Date of death: Saturday 15 April 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Pritchard 25519Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1916
Private James William Quinn 3320Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Shove 86362Royal Engineers15/04/1916 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Fontaine Lambert Hertfordshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Spencer William Sands 17236Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Rant 13406Royal Berkshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Harry Hand 19002Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Hawkins 17727Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Easson 65301Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Norman 8050Norfolk Regiment15/04/1916
Private Brown 3923London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/04/1916
Private Reginald Coates 17590Manchester Regiment15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Jonas Rushforth 16481York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Spencer 9093Coldstream Guards15/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Brian Latimer Lester M2/166480Army Service Corps15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Taylor 510525Canadian Army Service Corps15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Scurr 1201London Regiment15/04/1916
Private Davies 32116Welsh Regiment15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Quick S/714Rifle Brigade15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Siddall 17369York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1916
Private Jeremiah Saunders 2567British West Indies Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harrison 17043Northamptonshire Regiment15/04/1916
Gunner Slater 56359Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Charles William Springett 19499Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Parker 6065The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Tobin 4/1639New Zealand Engineers15/04/1916
Private John Schofield 2921Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Scholes 13924King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 44)
Private Jenkinson 1651York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Blood 3632Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Chandler 1865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1916
Rifleman Goule S/1054Rifle Brigade15/04/1916
Private Richard Thomson Reid 3/2349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Sharpe 19892Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Stiles 18123Northamptonshire Regiment15/04/1916
Private Bradley 21204Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1916
Private Frederick Cox 34600Welsh Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Daly 1986Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Rowland Ault 4281Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Ryder 4475Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wilcockson 3895Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Wright 3980Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward William Cahill S/13006Rifle Brigade15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Cooper 11398Border Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Craighead A/11107Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/04/1916
Private George Grozier Mitchell 1261Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Wiggins 476062Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/04/1916
Private Sidney Elias Long 4890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant John Byron Faulkenham 67952Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Peter Egan 86452Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Markey 15955York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1916
Private Oosthuyse 3725South African Mounted Brigade Scouts15/04/1916
Private George Henry King 1022Australian Field Artillery15/04/1916
Rifleman Joseph Perkins R/9022King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Sandy 15479King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/04/1916
Private Fisher 13459Royal Scots15/04/1916
Sapper John Thomas Towell 500482Canadian Engineers15/04/1916
Sergeant James Spalding Proven 79628Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sturmey 57936Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private William James Tod A/36250Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 44)
Private Kelly 14062The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1916
Private Oborne 8924Middlesex Regiment15/04/1916
Drummer Richardson 11372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1916
Private William Henry Stinchcomb 13975The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Edmund Herbert Thornton 20846Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Follower Abdul AMB/196Supply and Transport Corps15/04/1916
Private Horne 12137Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Caulcott 2121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Harry Knight Gaskell 2375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1916
Private Harry Payne 1625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Theodore Ransom 1963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jordan 1234Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1916
Private Clement Joseph Mcgrath 2725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Timbs 3406Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Wallace 273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1916
Lance Corporal James Christie 967Highland Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold St. George Taylor Border Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Chettleburgh 19872Norfolk Regiment15/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Coates Royal Engineers15/04/1916
Private Godfree 3944Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1916
Private Herbert William Kear 10283Royal Fusiliers15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Patrick O'mara 2776Leinster Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Summerfield 877Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hart 13444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1916
Private Depledge 17422York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1916
Lance Serjeant Harry Arthur Last 2522London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Sepoy Allah Jawaya 507129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis15/04/1916
Farrier Langan 6526th King George's Own Light Cavalry15/04/1916
Private Kerr 3/8633West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1916
Serjeant Walter John Stockwell TS/9564Army Service Corps15/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private Burr 426549Canadian Infantry15/04/1916
Private George Rowland Pritchard 29224Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brown 14741South Wales Borderers15/04/1916
Private Harry Brocklebank 4061King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bury 25038East Lancashire Regiment15/04/1916
Sapper Oldham 2784Royal Engineers15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Catton 2295Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1916
Corporal Herbert Edward Bulgin 3718Middlesex Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Hindle 6745Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1916
Colour Serjeant Farrell 8272South Lancashire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Parkes 4031Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1916
Driver Frederick William Stairs 96672Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Igoe 21835Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner King 8432Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916
Ordinary Seaman Walter Whitham T/50878Royal Navy15/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Earle Ross Smyth 700727Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private George William Edwards 12424Coldstream Guards15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dusseault 457855Canadian Infantry15/04/1916
Sergeant Thomas David Longmoore 65580Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 41)
Gunner Mcphee 43757Canadian Field Artillery15/04/1916
Private Henry Stothard 424361Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Benjamin Davies S/1352Rifle Brigade15/04/1916
Corporal Armstrong 9/1318Durham Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ball 1718Border Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Dunnachie Royal Engineers15/04/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Low 121846Royal Engineers15/04/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Richard Mirehouse 1435Border Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Cecil Proctor 11939Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private Moulton 6547North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1916
Sergeant Archibald William Fales 65319Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Trevor Prys Jones 65512Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert Macpherson Ross 65854Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Francis James Amatt 155803Royal Engineers15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas Joseph Broderick Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Johnson 79889Royal Engineers15/04/1916
Sapper Jones 139287Royal Engineers15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Muir 79654Royal Engineers15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Buttress 10257West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private Foley 14600East Surrey Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Civilian Pobjoy Civilian15/04/1916
Private Shaw 9278Wiltshire Regiment15/04/1916
Gunner Arthur Henry Green 350Royal Horse Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Poyser T/147Army Service Corps15/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Robinson 11752Royal Scots Fusiliers15/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Davies 442969Canadian Infantry15/04/1916
Private Charles Linnell Dutton A/26310Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Inglis Forsythe 442985Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harold Guille 442387Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Marshall 16332Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Vinson 16499Canadian Infantry15/04/1916
Private Gilmour 1142085th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/04/1916
Private Francis Joseph Hayes 65435Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brady 17335The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mckenna 2371Gordon Highlanders15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Melrose 1072Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1916
Battery Serjeant Major William Francis Little 1745Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Maggs 83258Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916
Driver Tweed 742Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916
Private Arthur Bennett 14849York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1916
Private Crawford 21612York and Lancaster Regiment15/04/1916
Corporal Bessell 17294Manchester Regiment15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Williamson 17265Manchester Regiment15/04/1916
Corporal Orman 45191Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Day 12874Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/04/1916
Private Friel 2758Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mclaughlin 3571Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1916
Private O'connor 3373Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Tierney 2059Royal Irish Regiment15/04/1916
Private George Roughley 28774Cheshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hughes 17385Manchester Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private West 20374Northamptonshire Regiment15/04/1916
Rifleman Arthur Jesse Goater R/10915King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Mchugh 21884Royal Scots15/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mcintosh 13560Highland Light Infantry15/04/1916
Private Wheeler 978Highland Light Infantry15/04/1916
Private John Adderley 16866North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Gamble 16369Leicestershire Regiment15/04/1916
Private Newton 3/26213Cheshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcnicholl 11042Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1916
Private George 8632Norfolk Regiment15/04/1916
Private Herbert Thomas Vranch 1969Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Henry George Chilton 2/3168New Zealand Field Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Horne 25521Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Frederick Lansborough Butler 71132Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1916
Private John Collier Broster 14514Royal Fusiliers15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mills 26483Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/04/1916
Serjeant Robert Mccarter 11/18129Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1916 (aged 43)
Private Mccrory 22772Royal Irish Fusiliers15/04/1916
Private William John Williams 12289Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1916
Private John Devine 19274Highland Light Infantry15/04/1916
Private Albert William Ducker 19342Norfolk Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Michael Dunne 6053Connaught Rangers15/04/1916
Private Reginald George Elling 2779Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Fairclough 21102The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1916
Private Thomas Finlay B/21327Highland Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Gollop 14168Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Brewer 65113Canadian Infantry15/04/1916
Sepoy Nauroz Khan 290156th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)15/04/1916
Sepoy Rahim-Khan 3294107th Indian Pioneers15/04/1916
Sepoy Jai Dayal 34096th Jat Light Infantry15/04/1916
Lance Corporal Weir 2451Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1916
Rifleman Sarman Sing Gurung 30313rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/04/1916
Private Henry Charles Hyde 1676Hampshire Regiment15/04/1916
Private James William Marsh 65607Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Herbert Molloy 65630Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Morris 65641Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Parker 171184Canadian Infantry15/04/1916
Sergeant William Price 40468Canadian Field Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Romea 141761Canadian Infantry15/04/1916
Private James Raphael Sullivan 66274Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Tracey 57736Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Daniel Burns B/7068Highland Light Infantry15/04/1916
Private James Conlon 10893Connaught Rangers15/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Mcaulay 10885Highland Light Infantry15/04/1916
Private Morrison T/3435The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1916
Private Patrick Nolan 9131ALIAS15/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Patrick O'toole 9131Connaught Rangers15/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Owen 2413Manchester Regiment15/04/1916
Private Peter Shields 16868King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/04/1916
Lance Naik Narayan Pawar 40313rd Sappers and Miners15/04/1916
Sepoy Ali Rahman 266882nd Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Hari Singh 141784th Punjabis15/04/1916
Private Denu Gaikwad 2221103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/04/1916
Subadar Lakshmanrao More 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/04/1916
Jemadar Mhadu Shedge 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry15/04/1916
Sepoy Raya Ramji 2105110th Mahratta Light Infantry15/04/1916
Sepoy Chanda Singh 267989th Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Hukam Singh 337189th Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Nand Singh 341989th Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Ramsagar Singh 201889th Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Faqir Muhammad 303493rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army15/04/1916
Sepoy Shankar Londe 2227116th Mahrattas15/04/1916
Sepoy Govind Parab 3240117th Mahrattas15/04/1916
Sepoy Krishna Desai 3156117th Mahrattas15/04/1916
Sepoy Gajju Singh 18447th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/04/1916
Sepoy Jagmohan Singh 14987th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/04/1916
Sepoy Lala Singh 15207th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs15/04/1916
Sepoy Changhu Singh 24868th Rajputs15/04/1916
Sepoy Laddha Ram 1210120th Rajputana Infantry15/04/1916
Rifleman Himbahadur Mal 34539th Gurkha Rifles15/04/1916
Rifleman Padamsing Mahat 31989th Gurkha Rifles15/04/1916
Rifleman Rabilal Rana 29891st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)15/04/1916
Rifleman Balbir Thapa 47532nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/04/1916
Rifleman Hastbir Gurung 41542nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/04/1916
Rifleman Shamsher Gurung 47762nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/04/1916
Sepoy Rakham Din 253151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/04/1916
Sepoy Thakur Singh 172451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/04/1916
Sepoy Ahmad Khan 345452nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)15/04/1916
Sepoy Gehla Singh 199056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)15/04/1916
Sepoy Arjun Singh 441022nd Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Diwan Ali 119322nd Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Gul Hasan 872 1/2(half)22nd Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Kur Khan 53722nd Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Shanu Khan 58422nd Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Sher Zada 88422nd Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Sirajuddin 153322nd Punjabis15/04/1916
Follower Wassan 24th Punjabis15/04/1916
Lance Naik Amar Singh 1027th Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Batan Singh 57427th Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Kartar Singh 43327th Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Khan Zaman 427327th Punjabis15/04/1916
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 495827th Punjabis15/04/1916
Follower Janki 37th Dogras15/04/1916
Rifleman Indrajit Rai 27297th Gurkha Rifles15/04/1916
Rifleman Rajman Rai 28007th Gurkha Rifles15/04/1916
Rifleman Sukhpal Limbu 27177th Gurkha Rifles15/04/1916
Sepoy Ghafur Khan 34509th Bhopal Infantry15/04/1916
Rifleman Harkdhoj Limbu 4794Burma Military Police15/04/1916
Bearer Babu 9037Army Bearer Corps15/04/1916
Private Henry Wardrobe 1057East Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James O'neill 7828Connaught Rangers15/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Blakemore 17074Devonshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Frederick Barber 17180Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Murphy 23256King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1916
Private John Willie Drake 4960Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frank James 715844Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Angus Alexander Macdonald 782225Canadian Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 31)
Driver James Diggle 42301Canadian Field Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Charles Attwood 131986Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 43)
Petty Officer Stoker Barnes 165224Royal Navy15/04/1916
Chief Stoker Hurley 292038Royal Navy15/04/1916
Driver Jawahir Khan 604Mule Corps15/04/1916
Gunner John Henry Chambers 123221Royal Field Artillery15/04/1916 (aged 22)
Drummer William Charles Saunders 153The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1916 (aged 32)
Major Bernard Cecil Smyth-Pigott Durham Light Infantry15/04/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Joseph Dominick Coyle Australian Imperial Force15/04/1916
Soldier Jules Henri Van Damme Belgian Army15/04/1916
Rifleman Joseph Battenbury 1111South African Mounted Rifles15/04/1916
Batman Henry Hendricks 1354Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/04/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6730
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1092
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium720
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance650
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium660
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance641
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium630
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance622
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance610
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance530
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance430
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance400
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance450
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance410
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance322
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium330
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance311
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq311
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom200
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
LA GORGUE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance210
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance221
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance221
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance210
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium122
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHADDESLEY CORBETT (ST. CASSIAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LICHFIELD (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALLERTHORPE (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HORSFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOURIS (GLENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance101
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand110
LITTLEWORTH (THE ASCENSION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEXHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
LISBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LURGAN (DOUGHER) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DE GOEDEHOOP FARM CEMETERY, ERMELOSouth Africa100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITSTABLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
TRURO (TERRACE HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
DUNDAS COMMUNITY CEMETERYCanada110
GREAT YARMOUTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom101
KINSALE (OLD ABBEY) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
NEW HAVEN (ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry30
Royal Field Artillery10
Royal Engineers9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
22nd Punjabis7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Royal Irish Regiment7
Highland Light Infantry7
Manchester Regiment5
27th Punjabis5
Rifle Brigade4
Norfolk Regiment4
Border Regiment4
Connaught Rangers4
Somerset Light Infantry4
89th Punjabis4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Canadian Field Artillery3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Navy3
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
117th Mahrattas2
Middlesex Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Wiltshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Coldstream Guards2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
82nd Punjabis1
London Regiment1
South African Mounted Brigade Scouts1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
84th Punjabis1
Mule Corps1
Australian Field Artillery1
New Zealand Engineers1
Burma Military Police1
East Lancashire Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Australian Imperial Force1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
8th Rajputs1
24th Punjabis1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Belgian Army1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
South African Mounted Rifles1
East Surrey Regiment1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Leinster Regiment1
ALIAS1
Devonshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
37th Dogras1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Civilian1
Canadian Engineers1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
107th Indian Pioneers1
116th Mahrattas1
Royal Horse Artillery1