Date of death: Sunday 6 August 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Albert Edward Pratley 4371London Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Rees 3752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dugald Mclean 4668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 41)
Trooper Duncan Mark Maclaren 1182Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Constantine Lamont 1741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John William Jones 32Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Oliver John Harmon 4791Australian Pioneers06/08/1916
Captain Douglas Henry David Wooderson Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1916
Private Jesse Reeves 15571Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Alfred Ernest Barker 10/100East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Beaton 21073Cameron Highlanders06/08/1916
Rifleman Hughes 8476Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Ernest Buck 8835Norfolk Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner William Henry Freeman 33649Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Harry Purton 10442Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Trentesaux 4613The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Andrew George Mcanally 23/220New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/08/1916
Private Palmer 1897Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1916
Captain Pilling The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916
Rifleman John Webster 4695South Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Hurst 22716South Wales Borderers06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Anderson 1355Seaforth Highlanders06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Dobbie 3249Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Grant 3597Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier William Carbery Hook 392Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Sumner 2731Royal Scots06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Wilbank S/13730Gordon Highlanders06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Saddler Hogg 296Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Patrick Masterson 70807Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private O'hara 11239Highland Light Infantry06/08/1916
Gunner Pleavin 108909Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Trumpeter William Mcfarlane T. Rickards 229Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Acting Bombardier John Addison Wilson 689Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Harry Binmore 73390Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Broadbent 48674Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Rees 1457Welsh Guards06/08/1916
Private Patrick F. Bowen 27463Suffolk Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Fear 22651Gloucestershire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Brown 22505Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/08/1916
Gunner William Alexander Haslam 46898Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Heggie 13354Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Partridge G/9277Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1916
Private White G/9057Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1916
Lance Corporal William Eaton Miller 639Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Moulden 20798King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Phillips 2031Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick John Whaley 2096Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Clarke G/15867East Surrey Regiment06/08/1916
Private Gallagher 2534The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Livingstone 4691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Staplehurst G/3580Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Melville Boyd 2269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private David Victor Brown 1895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Jordan 23135Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private William George Laker 3865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lattimer 23626Durham Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant Walter Harold Lowing 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Mcgregor 2657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Herbert Martin 2248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private George Arthur Potter 18949Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Read 2450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edwin James Smith 1572Australian Pioneers06/08/1916
Private Frederick Alexander Spurrell 3942Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Captain George Gilbert Traherne Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1916
Private Eric Roland Wilson 3904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Pigg 5840Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Rickett 5581King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred Percy Dandridge R/20359King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Smith 6336Rifle Brigade06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Robert William Watson 6952Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Daffadar Ram Sarup 345833rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry06/08/1916
Private William Edward Tribe 687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mccreery 3007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Venour 3252Royal Engineers06/08/1916
Rifleman Fewkes C/7512King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916
Rifleman Sloan 15949Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Deavin 477238Royal Canadian Regiment06/08/1916
Private Percy Joyner 8776Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Richards 8776ALIAS06/08/1916
Private Myers 3783British West Indies Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Driver Dalton T/11723Army Service Corps06/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private James Duckworth 23/1049Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1916
Stoker Rice 7344(S)Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Endymion06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Whyte 4332Army Cyclist Corps06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Warming 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Appleby 2735London Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Norman Howard Secker 2489London Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Eric George Webb 2870London Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Neep 4121Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Trooper Frederic George Woodrow 2886Norfolk Yeomanry06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Wessel Michael Smuts Owen 2104East African Mechanical Transport Corps06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Joseph Harold Burzacott 5976Australian Infantry Base Depot06/08/1916
Trooper George Dennis Lawrence 717Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Private Jennings 1758Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Samuel George Brigden 124527Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 17)
Private Gallagher 69314Canadian Infantry06/08/1916
Private Tull 425431Canadian Infantry06/08/1916
Private Walter Wilfred Newman 22693Hampshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Smith 14845Hampshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harry Catt 596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Michael Hurley 2159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Reginald Skinner 3252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Septimus Herbert Hicks 136474Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Brocklehurst 2776Royal Scots06/08/1916
Private Arthur Guerin Brown 2732Highland Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Creevey 2904Manchester Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private Edwin Goulding 22623Hampshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Gartly Henderson Highland Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal James Kerr 1604Royal Scots06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Neill 3479Royal Scots06/08/1916
Private Alexander Mair 7365Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/08/1916 (aged 42)
Private Marshall 11401East Surrey Regiment06/08/1916
Corporal Thomas Henry Parker 5937East Surrey Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rees Rees 34450Welsh Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Albert Frederick Scott 704Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private David Robert Stewart 11757Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Dimond S/2988Rifle Brigade06/08/1916
Corporal Holden 18774King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private William House 23281Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Frederick Lisle Newstead Durham Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 2986The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Bray 8258Army Cyclist Corps06/08/1916
Private Edwin Louis Bartholomaeus 1970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Company Sergeant Major Alfred Garfield Hawkins 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Thomas Howson Wandless 3302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Fredrick Catchpole 2211Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Marshall 4558London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/08/1916
Private White 2157Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916
Private Duckitt 4675Leicestershire Regiment06/08/1916
Corporal Fred Albert Nalton 2491Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick Vaughan 1498Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Damm 50789Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Private Alner 16878Dorsetshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Bailey 12878Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Allan Eadie Lincolnshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Fox 24210Norfolk Regiment06/08/1916
Private Walter George Hamp 9900Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fred Hepworth 24628Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hughes 9179Lincolnshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Silsby 3/11128Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Bellamy 3423King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 17)
Private Franz Joseph Hemberger F/920Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916
Private Robert William Hubbard F/903Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916
Corporal Pitt 8250South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Walker 13165South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Eli Wardley F/939Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Westerman F/937Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916
Rifleman Duggan 7/8557ALIAS06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Irwin 7/8557Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leonard 7618Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Morrison 7/1219Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wynne 7/4844Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1916
Private Charles Herbert Righton Spts/4265Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Archie White 4493Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Spencer John Letcher 4832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Stewart Mulholland 755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private John William Barkby 4258Leicestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cobley 1745Leicestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Trooper Charles Edward Guppy 557Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Boyd 14119Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Burns 1888Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/08/1916 (aged 17)
Private Fuller G/3198Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Muff 17448Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private Thomas 9555South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Andrew Mcleod 9/1713New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rowland James Pearce 12/3122Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1916
Private Richard Mcgrath 1604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Purdy 4810Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Blockley 15130Leicestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Collins 32/447Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Lloyd 18/24664The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Furness 34960The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Alfred Isaac Howlett 5098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Eric Noel Player Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Barber 2037The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Connelly 4891The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Davies 5985The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Hugh Finlay 5428The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henningson 5257The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Serjeant Johnston 2138The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Corporal Richard Thomas Knight 22885Royal Engineers06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Mannion 5971The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Scott 11054Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Sutherland 45439Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1916
Private Toplis 30832Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916
Rifleman Kilburn R/15197King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916
Private Norgrove 13158King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bert Borrett 34910Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Hayes 6333Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private William Henry 24069Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Hulme R/13545King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Walter Ross Taylor Stewart Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1916
Driver Letts 1239Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major John William Lawn 5516King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Wills 23654Royal Engineers06/08/1916
Private William James Rendell 14514Devonshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Steele 64006Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Albert Edward Lamprell M1/6756Army Service Corps06/08/1916
Gunner Sydney Kilby 13307Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Roy Gregory Simmonds 219740Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Johns 23838Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Gallagher 7040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Jones 22236Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1916
Staff Serjeant Cyril John Worrad A/2670Army Ordnance Corps06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Dean 7825Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Gouldthorp Longworth 4231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Wilfred Pettigrew 57909Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Baird 2807Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Dyster 22473Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Batten 23045South Wales Borderers06/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Frank Higgs 32613Welsh Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Salmon 20406Cheshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Arthur Tustin 313Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Richard Dummett 282Australian Machine Gun Corps06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Reuben Bygrave 109991Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Moody 201300King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/08/1916
Private Hudson 19636West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/08/1916
Gunner Levi Bidgood 540Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Private Sidney Taylor Hotson 26614Essex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Read 79625Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Laurent Hamel 417591Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Jenkins 2028Canadian Army Medical Corps06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Livingstone 153846Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Carter M2/079655Army Service Corps06/08/1916
Private Graham 70243Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 16)
Private Lewis 8/1580Durham Light Infantry06/08/1916
Private Cabana 416446Canadian Infantry06/08/1916
Private Vermette 61403Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hector Stanley Jones 2150London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Harold Lee 9945Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Oliver Bates 2506Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Saint 2589Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Baker 10321Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Bell 1378Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Trooper Norman Digby 939Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Trooper John Duell 2307Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Trooper Stuart Courtney Gaden 1480Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gray 9370Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Fergus Stanley Ibbott 1069Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Thomas Henry Lapworth 736Royal Horse Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Ludbey 445Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Private Prewett 1912Shropshire Yeomanry06/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Jackson Saul 2919Warwickshire Yeomanry06/08/1916 (aged 35)
Trooper Walker 7/1165Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1916
Private Pincott PW/2541Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private Wright 20/511Durham Light Infantry06/08/1916
Private Robert Henry Lamb 47877Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Cecil Harry Andrews 2554AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Claude Albert Charles Atkinson 591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Desmond Burke 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Mckibbin 320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Alexander Nunn 1561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Wagner 4541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Rifleman Alfred Herbert Burtt C/1415King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner James Fletcher 11459Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Mulholland 15648Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1916
Private John Harry Shepherd 24299Cheshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant William Turnbull 15856Border Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Atkinson 21858King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Clark 4752The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Doherty 2594South Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Harold Roy Benzley 16532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Harold Bowen 4445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Thomas Vincent Burnett 504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Lance Corporal William Carter 2266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private William O. Craib 252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Martindale Crook 1894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant Colin Stanley Garfield Cubit 3181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private William John Dempsey 3494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Claud Douglass 3637Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Cyril Hennessy Forth 4118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Harold Joseph Gates 3656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Addison Gillespie 640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Haggarty 2645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Leonard Hodge 4521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Walter Hodgson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward William Hogan 4124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Alfred James Jackson 4633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private George Montgomery Jennings 3068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 38)
Captain Oscar Jilley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Alfred Keeble 29031Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 35)
Captain John Alexander Kennedy Seaforth Highlanders06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Howard Lewinton 4224Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Mcdonald 3159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Rupert Mcinerney 4017Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private James Mullins 2402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Martin O'dwyer 483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Lieutenant Lachlan George Paterson Australian Field Artillery06/08/1916
Private Charles Frederick Poulter 2869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Francis Henry Roberts 2207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Pearce Smiles 1225Australian Pioneers06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal George Stutter 1006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Thomas Wallace 1983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Walters 4531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Harold Williamson 61Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Edgar Wilson 1572Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Alexander Frederick Wrighton 2015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Thomas Alfred Coles 14481Gloucestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Roland Harbon 19831Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Watson Jephson 5546Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lane 13574Gloucestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harry Mcintyre Lucas 16068Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private James William Joys 27292East Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Sowar Chunni 144220th Deccan Horse06/08/1916
Gunner Alfred Adams L/4019Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Driver Lawrence L/7185Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Private Leigh 12100East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert Smith 28583Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Private Wells 11/125East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wharton 4755East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Wilkie 4075Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Flack R/4984King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Williamson Gilbank 15056Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hardy 16865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Heenan 18422Border Regiment06/08/1916
Corporal Fred Edwin Hitchon 3322Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 48)
Private Housley 23854Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Palmer 23199Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Parnham 15816Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Rose 40085Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Thompson 1414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private James Julian Trott 33951Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Derrick Dumas 31246Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Edward Feaver R/3837King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Redfearn Fligg 48772Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Saddler Fowle 17168Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Lance Corporal William George Frankling M2/081364Army Service Corps06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Martin 19870Royal Scots06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Mennell 15175Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Birtie George Perrin 20711Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas P. Wilkie 18043Royal Scots06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Walter Cook 200805Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Logan 2680Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1916
Lieutenant Hugh Palmer Murphy Lincolnshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John Carroll 38933Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dolan 6005Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Fred Gill 41191Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Gray 1400Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Rifleman Lane R/10737King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Skidmore 48414Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Vicary 42190Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Bombardier Walker 44869Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Emms Somerset Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edwin Banks 13/870East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cassidy 15929East Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Chapman 22506East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cooper 14/22East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Corner 13/59East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Haslem 15783East Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 12/1058East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Mckenzie 12/1097East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Frederick Paget 12/1522East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sutcliffe 15042East Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Radford 12568King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Rushton 8463Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis Smith 21762East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Brannigan 30/165Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1916
Major Duncan Chapman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Frank Dean 176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dix 19901Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private James Doran 4573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Mckenny Draper Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Fraser SPTS/61Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private George 4651Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Sergeant William John Godden 515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hall 29184Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Charles Ernest Helm 3482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Melmoth Jackson 4634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Kennedy L/12749Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Peter John Mccormack 20258Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederic Muspratt 1729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Leslie William Charles Paul 4268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Samuel Wallace 3930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Henry Whittemore 3965Australian Pioneers06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Windsor 2220Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Rifleman Alfred Edward Green C/3288King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frank Riley Harmer SD/386Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mccahill 653Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/08/1916
Private Andrews 4433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Baker 7507Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private William Baldwin 1981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Williams Birt 4131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Coppin 2272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Dunstan 4967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Erickson 3046AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Eagle Greenham 2891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Henry Thomas Hammond 4976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private Charles Richard Hazell 4831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Herbert Hoult 4284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private Waldo Albert James 2900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Corporal William Gawthorne Kidgell 2556Australian Machine Gun Corps06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frederick Fisher Meacock 614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Percy Vincent Rivers Moore 1775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Samuel Ellis Moyse 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Peagam 4576Australian Machine Gun Corps06/08/1916
Private Purcell 1784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Archer George Robertson 4696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Edward Scates 2793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Tierney Skinner 4714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Taylor 4010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private William Torrie 5207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Urch 4427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Willard 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tobias Oscar R. Wirta 2947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Barwell 4566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Berry 1977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Clark 2873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Lance Corporal John Deevy 3037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 50)
Private Clarence Victor Hill 3274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Jones 4631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Henry Montague 3136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Ramshaw 3925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wallace 2137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Norman Weatherall 3570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Driver Morris 43169Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Black 16629Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1916
Driver Russell T4/057718Army Service Corps06/08/1916
Private Wilfred John Thomas 10710Hampshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Barnfield 77986Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Private Mason 24881Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Francis Newton Talbot 66957Royal Engineers06/08/1916
Private Solman 15978Dorsetshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Terry 25177Wiltshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Cann 7886Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Creber 1345Devonshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Keen 9085Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Driver John James Sudron 52640Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Wall 8450Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edward John Perkins Frew 6/3943Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Jens Jensen Hende 29963New Zealand Training Unit06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 1473Northumberland Fusiliers06/08/1916
Lance Corporal John Edwin Nye G/2702Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Charles Frost SD/3349Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Arthur William Charles 45716Welsh Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Cottingham 9287Northamptonshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Ernest Hicks 202292Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916
Private John Higgins 202291Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916
Private John Jones 36640The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Robert Glazier 27730Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Gleadall 13462South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Willie Barber Gledhill 3188Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Samuel Gluckstein 41542Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1916
Private Walter William James Glyde 27720Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private George Foley 330842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Alfred George Evershed 27743Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private William John Fincham 34964Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Lancelot Ernest Fisher L/15166Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private William John Elvin 21315Lincolnshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Enniss 24878Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private George B. Dowthwaite 22138Durham Light Infantry06/08/1916
Private William Duncalf 26153The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 41)
Private James Dunkerley 76948Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank Cox 12099Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private George Cox 6443South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Norman Erwin Craig 492641London Regiment06/08/1916
Private Henry Allen Crawford 36452Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/08/1916
Gunner William Coles 18435Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Private Lawrence Burgin 14762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916
Serjeant Edgar Burlison 11345Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Bombardier Ernest Alfred Booth 29905Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1916
Private Percival John Bourne 29161Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant William Brant 11341Royal Berkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Blandamer 17127Dorsetshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Henry Ashmore 12187Border Regiment06/08/1916
Private William Askew 41504Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Malcolm R. Bain 3332Seaforth Highlanders06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Baker 21646Lincolnshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Allen 1915South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Charles Amsden 24906Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Thomas Manderfield 22845Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Theodore Edward Miles 1339South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private William Albert Lamb 491278 (3891)London Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Licquorish 3697London Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick William Hudspith R/18877King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916
Private Harold Victor Hawes 492656London Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Griggs 26669Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles Grinstead 27842Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Enoch Harris 9034Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Heasman 899Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Tom Hessay SPTS/4827Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Thomas William Hodgson 26980The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Private George Hodson 26709Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Holland SPTS/4851Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Herbert Houghton PS/9980Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Howarth 10177Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Rifleman Ernest Hudson 2736South Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916
Private George Huggins 22198Durham Light Infantry06/08/1916
Private Harry Edward James 72851Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1916
Private William F. Jeffs G/3217Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916
Corporal John Kane 16417South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private William F. Keirle F/926Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Ewart Gladstone Kilgour 3483Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Charles William Lambson L/15393Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Albert Mcewen 20488East Surrey Regiment06/08/1916
Private John Mcgrath 5410The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Marshall 18322Durham Light Infantry06/08/1916
Rifleman Henry Martin 1447The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sidney May 10002Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick O'doherty 133Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Percy Ogg 17937South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Eric Parkinson 10560Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Francis Albert Paskey 34976Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Rooney 2152Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman George Frederick Smith 3193The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Smith 11377Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916
Rifleman Albert Sparkes 4667South Lancashire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Tucker 10185Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Frederick Tungate 34584Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Waite 27464Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916
Lance Corporal George Frederick Victor Walker 1381Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John William Walton 14233Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Ernest John White 10806Dorsetshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Samuel Wilding 3366The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Albert Edward Willans L/16718Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 17)
Labourer Laddha Hansda 688Indian Labour Corps06/08/1916
Bombardier Herbert James Thompson 62517Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Fireman Foy Mercantile Marine06/08/1916
Private Hugh Glyn Taylor 438Rhodesia Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mathew Halton 1850Irish Guards06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Fairbairn L/9868Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916
Private Hibell 16/1445Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Eric Blakeway Banks 5067South African Horse06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Bearer Ramaswami 9264Army Bearer Corps06/08/1916
Sepoy Tej Singh 31774th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs06/08/1916
Private William M. Sampford 2928Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Charles Frank Sansom 3991Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Harold Sydney Schryver 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Arthur Shekell 3471Australian Pioneers06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Leonard James Shillingford 1733Australian Pioneers06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gerald Arthur Sinclair 3994Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Clarence Sinclair Smith 2708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Smith 6582Australian Army Medical Corps06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Elijah Starr 2683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Robert Strang 4003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private John Tarlington 4605Australian Pioneers06/08/1916
Private George Samuel James Thomas 3450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Lewis Thomas 2936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Thomas George Thorogood 3288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Phil Tolano 4922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Norman Alexander Tolmie 788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private William George Vaughan 4351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private David Dickson Waddell 4019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Walker 2938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private James Edward Watson 3665Australian Pioneers06/08/1916
Private Ernest George Williams 1871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Phillip Eric Winter 3206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Malcolm Edward Woods 3777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private William Wrangham 3138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Neeland 1780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Karl Alex Frederick Nielsen 4865Australian Pioneers06/08/1916
Private Noel Nicholas 3858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Valentine O'shannessy 3115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Albert William Painter 1510Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Pickering 5432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Robert James Risbey 4622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gifford Robinson 2679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Henry Rogers 5218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rose 3454Australian Pioneers06/08/1916
Private John Richard Rowlands 1549Australian Pioneers06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Olley Carl Rush 3834Australian Machine Gun Corps06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Hansen Keszler 2628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Patrick Lynch 1660Australian Pioneers06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Malcolm Graham Mcbride 3421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Mccrae 3884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Victor Roland Macdonald 3409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private James Mcgrath 4873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Mchenry 5471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Sergeant Ronald George Mckail 4174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private John Joseph Mckean 4561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 45)
Private William John Mckellar 4175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Richard Mcnaught 1382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 43)
Private Lionel Foster Maddison 4165Australian Pioneers06/08/1916
Private Harold Richard Manhire 1765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Daniel Leopold Martin 3335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Frederick Maxim 4862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Charles Herbert Midgley 3524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Edwin Mieran Miller 2249Australian Pioneers06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Robert Morris 5411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jack Morris 4849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private James Joseph Morris 1789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Beaumont Mouton 280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Driver John Hector Murdoch 1731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Herbert George Anderson 3227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Luther Ashmore 4555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Company Sergeant Major William Charles Bailey 706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Darcy Baker 4445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Hardy Barker 2783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alfred George Barr 5050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Clarence Barrow 2557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jesse Gerald Bishop 3406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 17)
Private Douglas Brackenridge 4759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 44)
Private Henry Thomas Brewster 3780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Alexander Geoffery Brockhoff 2270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Wilfred Charles Bunnage 4433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Percy Burks 1456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Henry Cann 3179Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private John Robert Canvin 3723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Carroll 2802ALIAS06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Carson 4155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Carvel 3170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Alfred Clench 3639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Walter Maund Colley 3787Australian Machine Gun Corps06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henry Crichton 4492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Cyril James Cross 17I6AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frank Currie 1695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private James George Curven 3436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Percy Deveney 2323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Devon 3101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Lieutenant George Connock Dyke Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private Joseph John Egan 1435Australian Pioneers06/08/1916
Private Robert Ventress Elliot 2359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Faulkner 4806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Regnold Fenwick 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private David Fifield 2651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Osborne Fisher 3106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private Walter Stanley Fisher 4272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Flynn 724AAustralian Pioneers06/08/1916
Lance Corporal William George Foley 3454ALIAS06/08/1916
Sergeant Robert Samuel Foster 3079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Freeman 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas James Bastian Gard 5100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Quentin Eustace Gaskill 3831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Gould 2293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Michael James Grace 4450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Percy Colderidge Hall 4039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Charles Hanley 2340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Harris 4826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Higgs 2841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Gillespie Hill 872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Cecil Percy Hockey 681Australian Pioneers06/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Frederick Hoinville 3821Australian Pioneers06/08/1916
Driver George Bertram Holman 1081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Corporal Hubert Roy Jennings 1052Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Percival Arthur Jennings 1729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Tennyson Johnson 1752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Private Albert Jones 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Arthur Jones 4447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Evered William Hope Jury 2802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harvey Walker 23390East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frederick John Doughty Y/848King's Royal Rifle Corps06/08/1916
Private Hamilton Carswell G/473Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916
Lance Corporal George Carter 1046Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Lance Serjeant Richard Catterall 200756Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Harold Arthur Morgan 813Lincolnshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Morgan 17366South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private George Morris 14933Border Regiment06/08/1916
Private Harold Newsome 1029Lincolnshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Albert Ponsford 37931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Powell 16339South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private William Prior 4/7063Bedfordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Frank Rance 23251Border Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Reece 12646South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Henry Rimmer 10539Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private William Cecil Sherburn 27984Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner William Short 9739Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Stanton 2213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1916
Private Edward Stevens 13742South Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frank James Henry Woods 27792Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private John Wright 3158Lancashire Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 41)
Private Roland Horbon 19831Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Walter Francis Cooper 20124Royal Berkshire Regiment06/08/1916
Trooper John Grant 383Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Nicholas James Oates 800Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Frank Wood 13779Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Follower Rajab Khan Indian Royal Artillery06/08/1916
Mussuljer Nirbu 3612th Indian Cavalry06/08/1916
Lance Naik Lal Singh 57762nd Punjabis06/08/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Sher 116466th Punjabis06/08/1916
Sepoy Mansharam Singh 2999102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers06/08/1916
Sepoy Barkat Ali 46987th Punjabis06/08/1916
Private William Stanaway 5039North Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Frank Roland Stockwell London Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Havildar Ami Lal 29586th Jat Light Infantry06/08/1916
Lance Naik Bhar Singh 3831119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/08/1916
Sepoy Bhur Singh 3881119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)06/08/1916
Sepoy Rahmat Khan 178726th Punjabis06/08/1916
Sepoy Indar Singh 42339th Bhopal Infantry06/08/1916
Follower Bhimbahadur Lucknow/2995Supply and Transport Corps06/08/1916
Driver Abdur Rahman 2308Mule Corps06/08/1916
Driver Balbahadur 1479Mule Corps06/08/1916
Follower Lala Murar 365Indian Railway Department06/08/1916
Follower Nasruddin 3640Indian Railway Department06/08/1916
Follower Arogiaswami 9Indian Ordnance Department06/08/1916
Private Frank Stone 202327Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Strong 202380Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/08/1916
Gunner James Anderson Davie 4170Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Private Andrew 36374Machine Gun Corps06/08/1916
Lieutenant Alan Dexter Palmer Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Taylor 10/17East Yorkshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private John Black Australian Infantry Base Depot06/08/1916
Private Haigh M2/194121Army Service Corps06/08/1916
Private Francis Howden 2736Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer William Rouse 193318Royal Navy, HMS Excellent06/08/1916
Sapper Fredrick Charles Nelson 84755Royal Engineers06/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Austin Leonard Everrett 14501Norfolk Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert David Moxon G/3/17263East Surrey Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bucklawren Cook 1694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur Williams Staples Pratte Lincolnshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private Abdu Katsena 8738Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.06/08/1916
Private Joseph Buxton Edwards 2015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cooper 35200Manchester Regiment06/08/1916
Bombardier Frank Ward 67098Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Tagg 14804Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 40)
Soldat Friedrich August Trost German Army06/08/1916
Jaeger Hermann Rudolf Heinz Meyer German Army06/08/1916
Private Mckeever 31573Cheshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private John Thomas Messenger 1756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Jahan Dad 2254Mule Corps06/08/1916
Corporal Clarence Lewis Mcloskey 662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Francis Hastings Marshall 3869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance12003
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance91182
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance3640
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France2702
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2010
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance1800
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1540
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1451
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance1160
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance1130
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1150
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance1120
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1040
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance1050
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance1000
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance930
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance850
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance830
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance710
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance740
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance700
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance730
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance650
LOOS MEMORIALFrance610
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance680
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance510
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq500
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance442
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance410
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance310
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance300
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance320
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance310
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq320
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)302
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance220
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium220
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium210
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania210
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance200
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ROBECQ COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOREST OF DEAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLAENAU GWENT BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDWELLTY (ST. SANNAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORMANTON UPPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium120
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance120
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
HEXHAM (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURGESS HILL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEWES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MATHRY (REHOBOTH) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
RUTHERFORD CEMETERYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHATTERIS (NEW ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POTT SHRIGLEY (ST. CHRISTOPHER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYCanada100
BEDINGHAM (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUNSTANTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TULLAGHANOGE OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
LUCKNOW CANTONMENT MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.206
Royal Fusiliers45
Royal Field Artillery38
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21
Australian Pioneers18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Middlesex Regiment13
South Staffordshire Regiment13
Canadian Infantry12
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Australian Light Horse9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
London Regiment9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Yorkshire Regiment8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Royal Irish Rifles7
Durham Light Infantry7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Worcestershire Regiment6
Royal Scots6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Border Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
East Surrey Regiment5
Royal Engineers5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Hampshire Regiment4
ALIAS4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Cheshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)3
Mule Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)2
Manchester Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Devonshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South Wales Borderers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
German Army2
Indian Railway Department2
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
12th Indian Cavalry1
20th Deccan Horse1
Cameron Highlanders1
Indian Ordnance Department1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Indian Labour Corps1
62nd Punjabis1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Mercantile Marine1
26th Punjabis1
British West Indies Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
66th Punjabis1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Gordon Highlanders1
Rhodesia Regiment1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Irish Guards1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Endymion1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
87th Punjabis1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Welsh Guards1
Australian Field Artillery1
South African Horse1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
New Zealand Training Unit1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Suffolk Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1