Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Edgar Rogers 12786Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George William Jones 43779Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Wilkie 38748Royal Scots20/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Rankin Martin Royal Engineers12/07/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Malloch Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Peter Melville S/11581Cameron Highlanders20/03/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Fairbairn Murray 25707Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/07/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edwin Stanley Garvie 12117Cameron Highlanders15/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Clague 34166Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Andrew Fergus 633394Canadian Infantry13/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Stuart Macfadyen 200522Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Lieutenant William Ker Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Johnston S/16889Cameron Highlanders17/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Daniel John Tull Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alexander Wilkie 1410Gordon Highlanders17/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Frederick James Gordon 235261Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Mclean S/1596Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Dickie S/14249Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alexander Thomson Brown S/18185Cameron Highlanders23/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Steele Carey 37907Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Andrew Gardiner 6/459Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/08/1915personal connection
Private William Irvine S/20406Cameron Highlanders12/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant General Sir James Moncrieff Grierson General Staff17/08/1914 (aged 55)personal connection
Private Clulow 6829South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Rafferty 240521Highland Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Ralph Erskine Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn01/01/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Codrington 120th Rajputana Infantry20/04/1916 (aged 49)personal connection
Captain Charles Mortimer Austin Gunn Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Kenneth Corbett Beaton 90233Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Trooper Robert Lusk 7/364Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Mason 2644Highland Light Infantry12/12/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Brechin S/12185Cameron Highlanders07/08/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Sapper Anthony Da Costa 400295Royal Engineers29/11/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Alexander Ronald Anderson Highland Light Infantry08/10/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal Edward Dwyer 10523East Surrey Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Angus Mackenzie 200322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Muir G/4283Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Chittem 15001Worcestershire Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Walter Naismith 278559Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant James Yuill Turnbull 15888Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Robert Storie S/20636Cameron Highlanders19/01/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant John Whitecross 16285Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Captain James Maitland Downie Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant James Burns Cunningham 41930Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Archibald Lindsay 2631Highland Light Infantry03/02/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Percy Thomas Jones 1191Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Captain Fulton Royal Engineers11/08/1920 (aged 40)personal connection
Private William Watson 11505King's Own Scottish Borderers15/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Boyle 203264Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Tilley 19430Dorsetshire Regiment23/12/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Captain Stuart Ramsay The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alexander Thomson S/16464Cameron Highlanders28/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Matthew Stewart 202329King's Own Scottish Borderers19/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander White 495Royal Scots01/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Samuel Shields 47854Royal Scots31/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Robert Alexander Bogue Highland Light Infantry26/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Barrie 16179Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Laurence Nealis 1297Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Leading Telegraphist William Carson Mair J/1160Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Leading Stoker George Blair 300057Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Alexander Borland Mcdowall 6981Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander 7839Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Mcewan 266307Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Richard A. Shortall Newfoundland Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Private William Harold Brunton 43451Highland Light Infantry23/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Sidney Birks 6530Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Major William Hammond Smith Royal Field Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Fairley Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Irwin 13444Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Edward William Wylie 2010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant John Gardner White Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.26/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Samuel Daniel Walker 14312Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William George Teacher Highland Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Donald Ross Highland Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Alexander Ross 2882Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Mcadam Ritchie 25804King's Own Scottish Borderers23/04/1917personal connection
Lance Serjeant Edward J. Richards 330905Highland Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Sinclair Petersen Royal Horse Artillery06/11/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur Moore CH/1422(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Kenneth Steven Miller Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant James Anslie Millar Royal Scots Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Edgar Mcmillan 42323Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Archibald Mckinnon 3/6943Gordon Highlanders14/12/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David Dunlop Mckerchar 27238King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Lieutenant Hew Mccowan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Major Charles Russell Mcclure 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars21/10/1914 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Kenneth Alexander Macrae 330421Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Major Alexander Harvie Maclean Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/08/1914 (aged 46)personal connection
Private John Mcleod Maclachlan 201480Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Mackay 29626Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Sister Christina Murdoch Wilson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service01/03/1916 (aged 42)personal connection
Nurse Elizabeth Mcmath (Daisy) Warnock Voluntary Aid Detachment05/05/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Alexander William Joss 330829Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Frederick Robert Hughes Hutton Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Heggie 3/6932Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Harvey 331900Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant George Hope Campbell Hart Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Monteith Hannan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1915 (aged 41)personal connection
Private David Giffen S/43267Cameron Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Gibb 15852Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Major Alec Gardiner Royal Engineers20/12/1914 (aged 41)personal connection
Lieutenant Colonel Claude Cambridge Fenner 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)23/11/1914 (aged 47)personal connection
Private James Finlay 34238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Alexander Finlay 3751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Gilbert Bere Ford Dyer 1655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant William Duff Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Lees Duckett Highland Light Infantry22/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant Henry Steel Davidson Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Dalrymple 330601Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Cunningham 331327Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Elijah Cumming 202254Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Fergus Cullen S/26785Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James Coulter 3444Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Lieutenant Robert Colin Christison Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain The Hon. James Boyle Royal Scots Fusiliers18/10/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Captain Dougall Blue Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/05/1915personal connection
Second Lieutenant Peter Ferguson Bayley Rifle Brigade23/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Captain William Speirs Barr Highland Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Barr 200704Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederic Train Barr 2766Highland Light Infantry25/02/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Hugh Baillie S/40518Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Arnott 26194Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Anderson 201204Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William J Oliphant S/6349Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Sim Neville Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Reid 120352Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant Samuel Forsyth 4/400New Zealand Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Simpson Laidlaw Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Fredrick Dunbar 7857Cameron Highlanders02/10/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Teaz 3162Highland Light Infantry07/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Jarvie S/11278Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/01/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Malcolm Donaldson 47788Royal Scots12/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Cameron 240963Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Robert Wilison Porter Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/01/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Ballantyne 1009Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant John Robb 202731Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Milligan S/2386Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Patrick Sherry S/21277Cameron Highlanders05/01/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major John Kendrick Skinner 6895King's Own Scottish Borderers17/03/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Alexander Graham 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1915personal connection
Private Alec Brown Crawford 15114Scots Guards31/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Winning Chapman 141087Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas David Kinnoch S/12251Cameron Highlanders17/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant John Stewart Blackie Rifle Brigade18/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Downie 201509Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Samuel Mewha S/4752Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Robert Craig 2338Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Ferris Cherry 306Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Hall Paul 41911King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Mitchell 2008984Canadian Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Hugh Miller 871377Canadian Infantry16/02/1919 (aged 39)personal connection
Stewardess Lucy Alexandra Hunter G/2508Women's Royal Naval Service18/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Archibald Devlin 26541Canadian Infantry22/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Trooper Cecil Gordon Gray-Buchanan 592Australian Light Horse29/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Kendal 1827Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Daniel Mcalpine 4612Highland Light Infantry16/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Patrick Charles Laurence Timony Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert Shepherd Paton 242865Highland Light Infantry03/02/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Brown Findlay S/16439Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Matthew Stewart Lowson Border Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Smith S/13105Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Kelly 3/2082Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant James Sutherland Brims Royal Field Artillery08/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Alexander Beveridge 317Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Andrew Horn Stirling Clyde Z/1013Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Mannering 32447Royal Field Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Lawrence Murray S/20640Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/07/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Captain Matthew James Donald Laird Royal Engineers23/04/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Russell 115060Machine Gun Corps31/08/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Mccue 10059Border Regiment24/10/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Ferguson 41892Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Craig Adams 42514Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major James Mcwilliam 291186Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/07/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Gallagher 202089King's Own Scottish Borderers29/05/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Simms P/7617Military Police Corps29/12/1919 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Ralph Jonas Parker 45959Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Alexander Graham 3211Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Shoeing Smith Bernard O'rourke 7849Royal Field Artillery23/09/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Private James Mclachlan 293143Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1919 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Peter Cameron S/22262Cameron Highlanders05/11/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Cherrie Dove 11561Cameron Highlanders29/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Kyle S/22793Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918personal connection
Stoker 2nd Class John Joseph Dowling K/53483Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sub-Lieutenant John Stuart Kirkland Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent01/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Morwood 6892Royal Scots Fusiliers27/02/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Charlie Trethewey 82710Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Andrew Mackie Maclean 477560Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Chief Stoker Archibald Hardie 282998Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 47)personal connection
Acting Bombardier Hackett 8055Royal Field Artillery02/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Macdonald 10497King's Own Scottish Borderers08/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Harry Ward 305608Tank Corps26/05/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Archibald Smith S/8682Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Arthur Livingstone Glegg King's Royal Rifle Corps10/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Fotheringham S/3354Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal James Stevens 202160King's Own Scottish Borderers30/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Tait 10464Seaforth Highlanders04/11/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Able Seaman William Steele Clyde Z/6015Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John King Smith 1939Lothians and Border Horse20/11/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Coulson 19854The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James Morris 7317Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Lieutenant John Mitchell Duff Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/08/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Walter Stirling Gray 1421Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Houston 11909Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Alexander Gray 13905Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917personal connection
Gunner James Wallace Mclean 454Canadian Field Artillery30/01/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Scoffield 235279Gordon Highlanders20/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Alexander Nimmo Neish 490898London Regiment03/05/1918personal connection
Sapper William Lascelles 470851Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Maurice Freshfield Jones 23799Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Simon Graham 19199Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Campbell 20330Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Gilroy 8902Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Robert Provan Alexander S/11795Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Duncan Mclatchie 17215Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Lawson Houston 17746Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Bennett S/8199Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant John Austin S/6141Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Benedict John Arthur Dunstan 4483Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Ayton 1252Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Patrick Cassidy 9421Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/06/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Creron 36957Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Murray 1903Highland Light Infantry11/07/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Ablin 38354Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Sorby 1338Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Patrick Hilley 6015Irish Guards07/11/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Hepburn Russell Royal Flying Corps, 40th Reserve Sqdn.12/11/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Signaller Stewart Dunsmore Macdougall Clyde Z/2087Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Iris II23/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Engineer Lieutenant Thomas Corbett Lockie Royal Navy, HMS Glatton07/10/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Murray 201079Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Mcneilly S/8754Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Brown S/9499Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander Geddes Turnbull 201634Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Alexander Edminstone Mcmurdo 663058Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private James Graham 322083Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private John Mcallister 1085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Murray 9728Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mcilhenny S/20757Cameron Highlanders23/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Heron Currie Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Attwood London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Alexander Campbell 401Australian Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918personal connection
Private Robert Turnbull 13657Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Deacons Dewar 265114Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Ward S/15240Gordon Highlanders16/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Hugh Mcdonald 292664Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Fulton 96741Royal Field Artillery02/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Major Wilfrid Worsley Blackden Northumberland Fusiliers10/01/1916 (aged 54)personal connection
Rifleman James Anderson A/201620King's Royal Rifle Corps08/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Fisher 315040Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/01/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Cassidy 201773King's Own Scottish Borderers11/05/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Nursing Sister Louisa Jordan Scottish Women's Hospital06/03/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Ferguson (Fergie) Tennant 33103Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Alexander Ferguson 134038Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Robert Taylor S/2826Gordon Highlanders27/12/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Andrew Cassidy 147851Royal Engineers06/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Arthur Liloup Donald 4700British West Indies Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Love Montgomerie Singapore Volunteer Rifles15/02/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Phillip 648712Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Ian Rudolph Mees Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.14/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Quartermaster Sergeant John Cochrane Gilmour 3010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Andrew Wilson 527674Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Dillon 10025Royal Scots04/06/1915personal connection
Private William Mehaffey 186050Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1919 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Daniel Fraser 2134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private John Forrest 3747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alfred Gardner 5339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Hood Brechin Seaforth Highlanders30/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Drummer Mackenzie 706Seaforth Highlanders25/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Martin Carroll S/1837Gordon Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Green 5502British West Indies Regiment18/12/1917personal connection
Stewardess Agnes Mcgregor Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 44)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Donald Meiklejohn Angus 272470Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.04/06/1919 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant George Levack Mackay Napier Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class John James Mcelhatton K/20216Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia23/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Toller 904025Canadian Infantry19/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Livingstone Murch M/19847Royal Navy, HMS Flirt26/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Andrew Hunter Marr RMA/8298Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas George Mcgloughlin Clyde Z/5627Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Felix Mccormick Clyde Z/1090Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Smith Clyde 5/2341Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Natal30/12/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Mcquaid 34434Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Stewardess Margaret Weir Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 51)personal connection
Corporal Alexander Wood Balnaves 4047Gordon Highlanders05/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Orr 6877Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Roberts Mcgregor 5587Australian Pioneers20/07/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Private John Hannah 332836Highland Light Infantry28/02/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Stoker William Bell 5906SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Flirt26/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman William Burns Tinto 236125Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Smith PLY/16230Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class George Parkinson SS/110366Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Peter Donnelly SS/5402Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Samuel Vassell 7239British West Indies Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Albert Attwood 50162nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)17/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private O'lone S/19792Gordon Highlanders13/08/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant John Thomson 20808The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Johnston 19168Cheshire Regiment05/03/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper Gavin Yuill Turnbull 147979Royal Engineers17/10/1917 (aged 43)personal connection
Captain George Mowat South African Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Allen 22018Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Adam 3206Highland Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Dey 375910Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Chalmers 432220Canadian Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant John Mckenzie Mcintyre 200260Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Captain James Reid Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Earl Cramsie 26760Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Campbell 19169Army Cyclist Corps05/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcphail 8974Highland Light Infantry07/11/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Malcolm Mackenzie 14210Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcintyre 626Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Peter Mcgregor 38054Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Falconer 23935Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Lachlan Mckinnon 148130Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant John Mcdaid Pattison 7163Highland Light Infantry17/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Lawrance Grant Robertson King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Skinner Thain Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Goldie Miller Royal Flying Corps17/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal George Mutch 1381Highland Light Infantry13/10/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner James Colquhoun 61189Royal Field Artillery21/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alexander Barrie 1117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Gardiner 1726Seaforth Highlanders15/11/1916personal connection
Private Robert Buchanan S/6395Seaforth Highlanders15/02/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Joseph J. H. Jackson S/17203Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Keenan 22422Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Richard Bell 7966Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Shoeing Smith Workman 95046Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)06/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner James Mclaren Morton 145767Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Burrett 15076Royal Scots10/12/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Fireman James Paterson Mercantile Marine05/09/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James Mcgillivray 687158Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Carmichael 40692Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Thomas Craig 3/6916Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver James Mcguire 706596Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Dixon K/33490Royal Navy, HMS Cheerful30/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Archibald Carey 278562Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain Stewart Armour Gemmell Highland Light Infantry22/07/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Daniel Grant 266396Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hector Mclean S/6981Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/06/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Hodges Anderson 200267Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Madden 38549Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Ferguson Moir 4735Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Holbein 16691Cameron Highlanders24/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Graham S/6920Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Farquhar Ireland Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Provan 278984Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Harry Hadfield Gibson 318263Royal Army Medical Corps27/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Telfer 3/7813Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/09/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Thomas James Edgar 292566Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/08/1918personal connection
Private Charles Walter Blackman 11729Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Mark Brady 17186Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private George Clague 20664Royal Scots04/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Voisey 201968Highland Light Infantry29/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Mohan 46Non Combatant Corps27/10/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Robert Macdonald 26254Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Fireman John Quigley Mercantile Marine05/02/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Ralph Russell 8806Highland Light Infantry21/03/1915 (aged 49)personal connection
Private Alexander Herbert Fell 23133Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Matthew Donaldson Boyd 240032Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Marshall Hunter 41121Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Able Seaman Edward Charles Cattran Clyde 1/2530Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Archibald Morrison 23209Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Mckechnie 33455Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Williams B/8434Highland Light Infantry30/04/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Phillip Mcclure 1576Highland Light Infantry15/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Major Ernest Cole Fleming Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Matthew Mcvarish 201616Highland Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Sergeant William George Manning 2190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Roderick Bernard Clarke Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sloan 2677Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Mcdonald 13702Royal Scots09/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner Seeley 100735Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917personal connection
Private Peter Robertson Sutherland S/13535Cameron Highlanders17/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant David Malloch Royal Engineers14/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner John Buchanan Monteith 207258Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Leo Arthur Armstrong 28783Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Wills 13928Highland Light Infantry10/11/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Henry Brown Wright 15747Royal Scots20/03/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Robert Russell 608080London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private John Brady 229Canadian Infantry25/04/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Mccoll 20983Cameron Highlanders23/05/1916personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harris Royal Field Artillery19/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Brackenridge 38375Highland Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alexander Mclachlan 238021Gordon Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Maitland 303137Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Daniel Robertson 4289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private James Mccaughey 50689Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Robert Gordon S/10824Rifle Brigade12/02/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Watson 25658Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Walker 16326Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/04/1916personal connection
Lance Corporal John Graham Armstrong 241890Highland Light Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Douglas 13865Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Alexander Tait Main 15371Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Benjamin Dornan 1717624th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/12/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Bennett S/11749Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917personal connection
Private James Fleming 11874Royal Scots Fusiliers18/11/1914 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Archibald Bremner 12868Royal Scots30/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Daly 41591Highland Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Sinclair 31839Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Hughes 261626Middlesex Hussars15/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sloan 41418Royal Scots Fusiliers04/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Henderson 12116Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner William Findlay Mcleod 71330Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Samuel Allan S/6496Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Joseph Pry 13012Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal William John Rettie 9702Scots Guards25/01/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Watt 39753Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alexander George West S/17551Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Jack S/21651Cameron Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mckay 201576Highland Light Infantry09/11/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private John Reid S/8720Gordon Highlanders17/05/1915 (aged 16)personal connection
Lance Corporal Morton 430658Canadian Pioneers15/09/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Hope Brown Comrie 2827Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)05/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Cochrane 72579Royal Field Artillery22/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Lowry 23767Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman William Fulton Woodrow Clyde 3/1882Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Laurentic25/01/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Edward Cadden 13363Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Mackenzie Matthew 229463London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Andrew Alexander Guthrie 6418Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Kennedy 16150Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Driver Malcolm 313919Canadian Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Guiney Cornes J/63192Royal Navy, HMS Tornado23/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William James Smith 85592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Alexander Marshall S/40306Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman William Wallace Mclaren Clyde Z/5625Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Yarmouth.30/11/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Serjeant William C. Board 33024Highland Light Infantry20/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Shearlaw 51507Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman John Mathieson Clyde Z/5856Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tiger31/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Fireman Thomas Millrine Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private David Black 200748Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private J. Mcd. Paterson 59925Royal Scots02/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Rollo 40776Royal Scots Fusiliers30/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Hugh Douglas 301932Tank Corps24/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Peter O'connell 13695Royal Scots06/08/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Mcculloch 45106Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Robert Gallacher S/22583Cameron Highlanders16/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Percival Thurlow Wakeford 13047South African Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Nelson Moncrieffe 235329Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918personal connection
Private Francis Mcglade 22071Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/08/1915personal connection
Private Bryson 790794Canadian Infantry04/05/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Francis Cullen 24475Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Michael Connal Wilson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Edward Valentine Clark 5002Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Dorans 300056Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3572) Howe Bn. R.N. Div04/06/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private James Mcguigan 28492Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Cargill 33759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Walter Crawford 281188Lancashire Fusiliers06/06/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Laing 10030Royal Scots18/05/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Small 41419Royal Scots Fusiliers04/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Driver Drummond 97242Royal Field Artillery19/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John Findlay 200869Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Patrick Joseph Quinn 2920Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.18/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Creighton G/290Royal Irish Fusiliers31/01/1919 (aged 47)personal connection
Captain Edwin Schonfield London Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private George Allison S/7956Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Alexander Kerr 12544Royal Scots Fusiliers10/02/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Johnston 93855Royal Engineers21/05/1920 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Macintyre 5385Lovat Scouts02/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur Mooney 193123Canadian Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alexander Ronald 322Gordon Highlanders24/11/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal James G. Mcgarvie 35047Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Acting Serjeant John Robertson 331195Highland Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Third Engineer William Smith Mercantile Marine15/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Telegraphist William Brown Bolderston Clyde Z/2374Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro10/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Storekeeper Barclay Carr Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Beattie S/7803Gordon Highlanders24/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner William Lavery 104614Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Mccafferty 2681Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Fred Elks 44357Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Francis Connelly 5614Highland Light Infantry18/07/1916personal connection
Private William Sinclair 30952King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Nicol 200991Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Maxwell 266417Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal William John Campbell Munro S/23South African Service Corps04/02/1917personal connection
Private Mckechnie 201207Highland Light Infantry17/04/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Collins 201595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Cameron 8422Canadian Infantry25/04/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Henderson Marshall Irving 6777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Robert Carson 14550Highland Light Infantry01/08/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Arthur Ernest Joynes S/25588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/08/1919 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Mckeaney 11539Royal Scots Fusiliers12/01/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Smith S/4516Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918personal connection
Lieutenant John Burns Macbrayne Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Donkeyman Alexander James Wright Mercantile Marine02/12/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Wireless Operator Robert Mcculloch Paterson Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Deck Hand Thomas Galloway 2376SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silver Queen15/02/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal John Lorimer 13162Highland Light Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Hugh Lang Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Eriska02/01/1917 (aged 59)personal connection
Private Ward 28800Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918personal connection
Private William Robertson Anderson 18933King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Reid 41404Royal Scots Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Gilmore 43599Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Samuel Mccracken 10308Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Duncan Mclean Kerr 1221Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Edward Hilley 283Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Ferguson Mcguckin 20267King's Own Scottish Borderers09/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sweton Collie S/25993Cameron Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Peter Younger 1405Seaforth Highlanders22/06/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Philip Cooper Easson 28320Somerset Light Infantry08/06/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Colin Goldie 18837Highland Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Gray 202938Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Driver David Miller Wilson 7577Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918personal connection
Private Mcghee 200697Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Corporal Hay Ower 333775Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Driver William Cook Halliday 801506Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Charles Watson 9550Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Allan Millar Mackenzie S/26096Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Andrew Nixon 8045Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/10/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Campbell 14706Highland Light Infantry28/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Michael Docherty Hunter 5592Royal Field Artillery12/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Fraser 8026Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/07/1917personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Dickson Robb Clyde Z/4840Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.11/03/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Driver Alexander Keys 430Royal Field Artillery15/11/1920 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Peter Mcmahon 38987Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1919 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Wilson 1386Highland Light Infantry20/12/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Vasilli Karrani RR/1724South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Bugler Urquhart 999Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915personal connection
Rifleman James Mills Mitchell 608074London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)17/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal Alexander Lyall S/4693Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Devlin 25001Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Henry Sinclair 8156King's Own Scottish Borderers24/12/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Adam Little Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Kennedy 2690Gordon Highlanders03/03/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Gunner James Bayne Honeyford 76838Royal Field Artillery16/09/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Seaman Alexander Robertson 7722ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel24/07/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Rollo S/15410Cameron Highlanders10/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Francis William Horsham 53133Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain Alexander Nicholson Drysdale Highland Light Infantry15/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Taylor 9877The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/11/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Fry Maxwell S/40786Cameron Highlanders16/12/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Pioneer William White 268320Royal Engineers29/01/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Second Hand Burtenshaw 6510DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges16/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Christopher Barnes 40874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant James Boyd Wilson Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Stevenson S/16657Cameron Highlanders12/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Alister Paterson 200575Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Johnston S/10878Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Jackson 7534King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Frampton Penny 7310Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/05/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ferguson S/16327Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant J Mce T. Taylor Cameron Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Cooke S/2448Gordon Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Turnbull Spears 646186Canadian Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frank Currie 1695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916personal connection
Private James Doig 10405Seaforth Highlanders18/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Burns 30930Royal Scots Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Peter Liddiard 46100Royal Field Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Steward John Edward Mcdonald 650506Mercantile Marine Reserve13/06/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Richard Carroll 280240Highland Light Infantry27/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal Rodger 270881Royal Scots22/10/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Allan Mccaig 9780King's Own Scottish Borderers04/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Malcolm Craigen 7043Cameron Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Archibald Lamont Dickson S/3344Gordon Highlanders14/12/1914 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Norman Mcleod S/6866Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Thomson S/2561Gordon Highlanders12/03/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Thomas Timperley 23285Cheshire Regiment10/11/1916 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Douglas James Henderson Black S/40115Seaforth Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Smellie M2/045568Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Mcleish 48196Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Boyd 11787Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918personal connection
Driver George Williamson 1050Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Andrew Mcdonald 40037King's Own Scottish Borderers07/07/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Chief Engineer William Guy Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 51)personal connection
Private Richardson 202685Gordon Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner John Devon Smith 69982Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Gordon 201708Highland Light Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Frederick George Millar Denton 14432Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert Martin 26283Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Dunlop Davidson Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Roy Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sobo23/02/1919personal connection
Private Matthew M. Crichton 17444Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner William Mcallister 61270Royal Field Artillery05/08/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Stewart 43067King's Own Scottish Borderers30/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Wallace 7682Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Thomas Prentice Somerville Mercantile Marine06/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Sapper A. Mcd. Harvey WR/203793Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Pierce WR/502516Royal Engineers28/02/1919 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Blakely 7340Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Rintoul 169833Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Wayne Davies 60514Welsh Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Joseph Corr 2849Royal Scots25/09/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Aird 22665Highland Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Richard Morrison CH/492(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Mcleish 7397Royal Scots Fusiliers28/04/1915personal connection
Serjeant Saint 2794Connaught Rangers30/04/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Joseph Dougherty 37086Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Hughes 71262Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917personal connection
Private Alexander Steven 2373336Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Alexander Boyne 3363AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Brackenridge Hood London Regiment19/02/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Robert Mckenzie 200665Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Mckay 12023Highland Light Infantry11/03/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Campbell M2/021106Army Service Corps18/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Carse 202614Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Mccann S/7872Gordon Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Albert Izzard 23058Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Curry 1016Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916personal connection
Corporal William Macaslan 13465Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Wilson 3/7508Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman George Sinclair S/7523Rifle Brigade19/03/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Sapper Patrick Docherty 75546Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Joseph Ferrie 31498King's Own Scottish Borderers18/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private James Pauley 200918Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alexander Clarkson 29975Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Coulter 203224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Simpson 40374Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Stanley 41171Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wilson 9503Cameron Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert W. White S/9432Gordon Highlanders18/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Carruth 14717Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917personal connection
Private Hugh Mellon 7876Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Robert Brown 27478King's Own Scottish Borderers23/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Miller 49960Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Fifth Engineer Officer Ludovio Macdonald Mercantile Marine29/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Trooper Henry Bradley Sheridan 3379Australian Light Horse24/01/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alexander Archibald Falconer 34099Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Coyle 12529Royal Scots05/08/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Dyer S/11975Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Mcaree 3/7401Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/07/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Signaller Thomas Allan 775Natal Telegraph Corps14/01/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Finlay Mcdougall Gray S/12709Cameron Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain Ronald Patrick Mackenzie Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Patrick Mcgovern 266591Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Duncan Dewar Lindsay 910798Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Maddox 33913The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Sapper Macpherson 76486Royal Engineers27/11/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Driver John Ross Craig 52662Royal Field Artillery01/01/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Dinning 14352Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Copland 9619Reserve Cavalry Regiment03/09/1916personal connection
Private Stewart 38893Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Wilson 28451Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Macdonald 20836Cheshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Fireman Lawrence Dickson Sommerville Mercantile Marine15/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Duncan Mccallum 8870Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/08/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Duncan Mcdonald 333150Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917personal connection
Private Robert Watson 141Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Henry L. Craigon 4773Highland Light Infantry31/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Sergeant Robert Fraser 192003Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alfred Nelson 934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Mitchell 6122Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916personal connection
Private William Mccann 18626Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Turner 12745Scots Guards11/12/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Robert Phair 41173Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Mcaulay Smith 34768Royal Scots10/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Maguire 28451Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frank Mcewan Watson Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Claude Morrison Mudie S/10924Gordon Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major David Robertson 240018Highland Light Infantry29/10/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Benjamin Hannah S/23196Cameron Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Michael Dyer 16952Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Joseph Hunter Jeffrey Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Simpson 350536Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private David Douglas Mcnicol 17597King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private John Brown 1705Australian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Smith 10620Gordon Highlanders05/11/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Mcconnachie M/336046Army Service Corps07/08/1918personal connection
Private Patrick Mcinally 43139King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman William Wallace R/3371Royal Navy, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.14/11/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Joseph Mcaulay 386Highland Light Infantry07/08/1914 (aged 51)personal connection
Private Joseph Graham Munro 1357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Allan Alfred Neilson Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.23/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Robert Kerr London Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class James Callaghan K/30260Royal Navy, HMS Kilfinny26/02/1919 (aged 22)personal connection
Trooper Thomas Alfred Dudderidge 693Australian Light Horse07/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Watson S/4880Seaforth Highlanders18/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Grant 8235Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Kennedy 17986Highland Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Alexander Donnelly 359Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Berry S/29986Cameron Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Paterson PO/15541Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Walker 40415Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Alexander Frew 41518Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Alexander Laidlaw 1/41071Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Alexander Mcleod Black 291101Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Martin 76219Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Thomas Walker S/21596Cameron Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Paterson 200260Highland Light Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Peter Seton Watson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Matthew Mcsherry 1242Seaforth Highlanders10/03/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Guthrie 28522Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Broadley 49780Machine Gun Corps25/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Peter Mccracken 42239Royal Scots01/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Ballantyne 20814Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/02/1916personal connection
Private John Mack S/17645Cameron Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Horatio Shanks 028447Army Ordnance Corps04/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major James Mccafferty 8060King's Own Scottish Borderers21/10/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private William Smith S/43029Seaforth Highlanders02/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private David Simpson 52745Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William B. Blain 32919Highland Light Infantry11/04/1917personal connection
Bugler Alexander King Hogg 11647Highland Light Infantry03/08/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Major Ralph Worthington Cheshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Archibald Annand 29176Canadian Infantry07/08/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Rifleman William Clark 22776New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Thomas Miller 1141Highland Light Infantry30/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Mason 3615Royal Irish Regiment10/08/1916personal connection
Lance Corporal Ralston 358640Labour Corps14/01/1919 (aged 45)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Service Workman Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.20/07/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Maxwell Lowry 22936Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Stewart Holmes 202590Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Ashcroft 29580Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Simson 25595Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Andrew Simpson 42592Highland Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private David M. Cameron S/10206Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal John Flannagan 12806Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Donald Mcintyre 202140Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Peter Mcgregor 2081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Fireman James Gardiner Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Corporal Walter James Mcdonald 52870Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Alec Fiddes 54976Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Alexander Mitchell 331505Highland Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Patrick Carroll 14469Royal Scots29/03/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Robert Kirk Chalmers K/5784Royal Navy, HMS Cameleon02/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Alexander Taylor S/12279Gordon Highlanders10/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant Smith 200088Highland Light Infantry24/08/1918personal connection
Sergeant Henderson 20217Canadian Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Joseph Cullen 10304Connaught Rangers26/04/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Percy Drummond Kinchin 2187Highland Light Infantry11/08/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Kirkland 51786Royal Fusiliers17/02/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal David William Dundas 2393Gordon Highlanders13/02/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Able Seaman Brown Clyde Z/2678Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.19/11/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Martin Lafferty 310370Gordon Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Andrew Morrison 3809Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Lindsay 524947Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class James Richmond Henry SS/113730Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Dunnachie Royal Engineers15/04/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private John Bryson 3/7422Gordon Highlanders09/09/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Mcdougall 39522Essex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Docherty 22594Highland Light Infantry25/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Sellars S/15629Seaforth Highlanders02/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal David Lindsay Morrison 352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper Black 414687Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private James King Tough 13694Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Cadden 5/12050Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Matthew Mcleod Muir 265401Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1918personal connection
Private Joseph Hart Costin 526621Canadian Army Medical Corps28/09/1918personal connection
Private Robert G. Macaulay A/36025Canadian Infantry20/09/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Captain David Smith Black Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Major James Thomson Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private David Ovens 36743Highland Light Infantry20/05/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Gunner Mackay 95253Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant Mungall 280469Highland Light Infantry22/04/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal David Ewart S/2351Seaforth Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert Robertson 59294Royal Scots30/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Samuel Peoples 9628Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Major William Gillespie Royal Engineers09/04/1918personal connection
Private Gilbert M. Duncan S/4007Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Donnelly 9946Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner William Claude Birkbeck 106984Royal Field Artillery20/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant John K. Mackenzie 330223Highland Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Alan Mcdonald Stevenson Royal Air Force05/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Arthur Maberley SR/2453Royal Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Johnston 32632King's Own Scottish Borderers04/10/1918personal connection
Private Donald Cameron Docherty 15373Royal Scots11/05/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Barrie 16230Highland Light Infantry31/01/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Andrew Crawford 32570Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917personal connection
Private Duncan Mckay Johnston 205396Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Walter Graham Allan 1704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Robert Hamilton 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Gunner George Banner 170813Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918personal connection
Private John Mulloy 6177Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/02/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Alexander Robertson 4515Cameron Highlanders11/11/1914 (aged 43)personal connection
Private James Cuthbertson 9705Cameron Highlanders15/10/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Joseph Issacher Dutton Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Scott 260185Gordon Highlanders29/07/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Horace Kay 33987Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur Campbell 18106Highland Light Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Robert Barclay Marshall 28359Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hugh Mcgowan 4189Royal Munster Fusiliers04/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Donald Cumming S/2723Seaforth Highlanders05/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Mcgill 50691Royal Scots29/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Muirhead 7108Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal James Palmer 14848King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Bradley 276764Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)15/12/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Mccallum 2333Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private John Wilkinson S/18010Cameron Highlanders18/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Samuel Lyon 218396Royal Navy, HMS Sorceress21/12/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Cowie Royal Scots28/09/1916personal connection
Private Gordon 40679Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Carberry 18541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/12/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Colin Ross Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Buchanan 202623Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Private John O'donnell 7236Highland Light Infantry19/12/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Malcolm Cuthbertson 12227Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Andrew Holmes 4812Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Barclay Robertson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Samuel Sloan S/5434Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Shaw Young 4116Highland Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Serjeant David Cairns 282027Highland Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Macdonald 300216Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Bombardier Allan 650930Royal Field Artillery11/07/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Driver James Mckenna 47097Royal Field Artillery02/12/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Fred Lewis Jones 41564Royal Scots26/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Mulrain 55574Highland Light Infantry07/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Francis Mccluskey 30377Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Donald 278045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/12/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Patrick Croal 270997Royal Scots22/08/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Millington 17153Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Serjeant William M. Langan 333222Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Black S/8188Gordon Highlanders03/08/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Matthew H. Emery 420845Canadian Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner James Campbell 660680Royal Field Artillery20/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper James Cairns 10316Canadian Engineers02/06/1919 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Alpine Fraser 3104Highland Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Wildig Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.07/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Teehan 8921Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Reid 14472Royal Scots27/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Harry St. Clair Gray Gardner 4/9762Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Neil Kilpatrick 9839Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant Stuart Boyd Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Armstrong 33Army Cyclist Corps10/01/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Pentice Forrester 41081King's Own Scottish Borderers18/04/1917personal connection
Private Hugh Wallace Mciver 42543Highland Light Infantry27/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker Kinnaird 2267/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory29/09/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Patrick Mcgibbon Durham Light Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Charles Finlayson S/14052Gordon Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private James Cochrane 42803Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Aitken 85080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private James Docherty S/1992Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/08/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William F. Lees 12716Scots Guards22/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Andrew Stevenson Dykes S/18288Cameron Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Trooper Ernest Minton 1175Australian Light Horse21/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Walter Buchanan 280211Highland Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Fireman William Hackett Mercantile Marine17/05/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Mclaren 204661Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Andrew Murphy 10469Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/02/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Robert Madden 678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Mcnally 28389King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ernest Samuel Tuck 760006Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Blair 8220Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robert Anderson 35885Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Alexander Bogie 42934Royal Engineers27/07/1917personal connection
Private William Mowat Reid 40599Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Ritchie 1377Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Fleming 3537Seaforth Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Taylor 200894Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Hugh Walker 29252Royal Scots Fusiliers13/03/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Andrew Adam 1092Highland Light Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Anderson 109768Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Pointer 280286Highland Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Boyd 266620Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Mckerracher 52961Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Christopher H. Tibbert 19901Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Smith S/10458Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Colin George Hamilton Donald Seaforth Highlanders08/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Stewart 27257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Trimmer Murphy 5884/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable16/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant J. Macm. Hunter King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William John Kirkwood Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Wilson 11953Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Sailor Andrew Walker Mercantile Marine21/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Hugh Sands 1911Highland Light Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Third Engineer John Hinds Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal James Henry Chevis G/655Royal Sussex Regiment31/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Robert Holmes Crockert 40589King's Own Scottish Borderers21/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman Hepburn ClydeZ/5798Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.24/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Cullen 7476Connaught Rangers21/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Mackay S/27488Cameron Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Evans 502248Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Lewis Robinson 203482Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Kinnie 17804Royal Scots Fusiliers12/03/1918personal connection
Pioneer William Duncan 166136Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal William Gardner S/42216Seaforth Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Whyte S/12464Cameron Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal John L. Rennie S/3274Gordon Highlanders02/03/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Reid Crichton 9570Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Charles Russell 474200Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Jack 21838Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Hugh Henry Caldwell 51557Royal Scots20/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Samuel Dempster 8735Highland Light Infantry28/05/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal George Wallace 1073Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private David B. Allan 2869Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Campbell Denovan 6651Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Reid 38635Royal Scots28/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Andrew Conley 38169Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Fireman John Mcmahon Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alexander Waddell 18193Royal Irish Fusiliers16/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Matthew Dickson A/7313Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Agnew A/8094Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Muir 22440Highland Light Infantry02/02/1917personal connection
Private Mcmenemy 4730Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/12/1916personal connection
Serjeant John Irvine Rodger 61071Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Anderson 37535Highland Light Infantry28/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Mcinnes Jardine S/42460Gordon Highlanders14/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private David Cumming 4699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Mckenna 7979Highland Light Infantry16/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Adam Mctier 1831Highland Light Infantry11/03/1915personal connection
Wireless Operator Robert Sharp Gardner Mercantile Marine16/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John Alexander Jack 200768Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Denvir 40051Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal William Hughes S/1969Gordon Highlanders25/09/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Wallace 1366Highland Light Infantry06/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Samuel Kirk 2135Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Major James Mitchell White Halley Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private William Gibson 235284Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Spark Sharp 418499Canadian Infantry02/06/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Charles Gilbert 23383Royal Scots Fusiliers12/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Assistant Steward John Mcmillan 628557Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Merry Fergus 51135Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Drummond Kay Paul Scott J/22949Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Serjeant William Dishington TT/02789Army Veterinary Corps26/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Duncan Mccreadie 20421Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private David Macintosh Ferguson 58988Royal Scots01/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Matthew Simpson Clyde Z/3232Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.13/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Petty Officer Gregory Hutcheson Clyde 5/2522Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Mackay Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur Quinn 18501King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Joseph Hutcheson Bryson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Sutherland S/7018Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Aitken S/11687Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1916personal connection
Private Richard Clark 10528Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John Connell 7212Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private James Thompson Wilson 203280Cameron Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private James Burnett S/6597Gordon Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Peter David Stewart 16362Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Andrew Calder Manson S/11351Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William White 9724Highland Light Infantry21/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private James Mcgee Milligan 38388Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Thomas Macintyre S/6554Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Henry Shanks 14554Royal Scots27/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Brock 40576King's Own Scottish Borderers26/05/1918personal connection
Signaller Keith Nicolson 43288Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Campbell Clyde Z/9903Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot (Crystal Palace)18/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Shedden Mcleod S/2459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas Hipson 7165Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Stephen Brennan 332317Highland Light Infantry03/10/1920 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Gault 57410The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Patrick Mcgivern S/7311Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/09/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Robert Laidley Bryce 7211Seaforth Highlanders28/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Robert Mccabe 12949Royal Scots Fusiliers12/08/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Thomas Thompson Burdon 22/194Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Tweddle S/9467Gordon Highlanders27/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Shevlin 3/4221Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1915 (aged 44)personal connection
Driver Howie 7741Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Leon Diamond 267433Seaforth Highlanders22/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Creelman 271391Royal Scots21/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Robert Hughes 7199Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Ferrall 51928Royal Scots01/08/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Fraser Mcneil Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Andrew Struthers Foster S/6930Gordon Highlanders01/04/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Mckay 235221Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/05/1918personal connection
Private Daniel Willox 3/43198Gordon Highlanders30/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Driver John Irvine 56414Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Strachan M/353000Royal Army Service Corps06/12/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John Mccabe Stewart 13287Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Angus Gollan M1/08888Army Service Corps01/12/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Arneil Grierson 2788Highland Light Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Charles K. Kennedy 333562Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Mitchell Manson Clyde Z/3593Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Jarvie 200879Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private David Wilson 7204Cameron Highlanders13/11/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Lawrence 567Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Simpson 11815Highland Light Infantry04/03/1915personal connection
Corporal Stevenson 441776Canadian Infantry09/08/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Sapper Samuel Tees 76533Royal Engineers21/06/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Blair 2360Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Duncan Mcminn 32160Highland Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Murray 7524Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/03/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Murray 201036Highland Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private John R. Mclean 42193Highland Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Callum Arthur Macnaughton 15696Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private David Mathieson 326314Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private William Mclaggan Nairn 8238Canadian Infantry22/04/1915 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Matthew Wylie 23342Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Henry John Hauschutz Mercantile Marine17/09/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Strickland 1728Highland Light Infantry12/07/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private David Howlison 235297Gordon Highlanders16/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George Henry Mccann 9835Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Alexander Dallas 13994Royal Scots18/06/1915 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Cassidy 292418Gordon Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Mcallister Lugton 6142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Sapper Neil Fairlie Mcculloch 51752Royal Engineers13/09/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private James Kerr 43293rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)14/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Third Mate Andrew Love Mercantile Marine06/03/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Houghton 16588Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/04/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Nathaniel Stewart 50003Royal Scots11/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ross 10818King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Archibald Allan Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/06/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Dunlop 625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Christopher Burns 11908Royal Scots Fusiliers15/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private James Pringle Stevenson 278962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 36)personal connection
Serjeant Ronald Walker 18947King's Own Scottish Borderers01/07/1916personal connection
Private Daniel Maguiness 38173Highland Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant John Brennan 64969Royal Air Force, 33rd Training Depot Station06/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Rankin Donald Smith Royal Scots Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Tolme Brown Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Cornelius Mcgowan 16320Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Richard Joseph Feehan 72503Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private O'donnell 10488Royal Defence Corps17/03/1919 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Frank Dawson S/5426Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Gallacher 9503Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Charles L. Wallace 330322Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Wilson 11852Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Fireman David Walker Mercantile Marine21/02/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private George Rollo 1439Highland Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal William P. Caldwell 302793London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Marshall S/13932Gordon Highlanders11/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Chapman 37579Highland Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Smith Hodge 37932Highland Light Infantry26/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Finlay 201507Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Michael Mcgrane 2939Royal Munster Fusiliers15/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Ireland 40367Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Murray 5602Highland Light Infantry24/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Stewart 73467Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance31529522
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom30421
LOOS MEMORIALFrance29828111
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium28626015
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance24322412
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium2432317
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2081318
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance1301236
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1271274
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium103922
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom81570
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom80507
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium79661
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom65338
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom59332
GLASGOW (RIDDRIE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom58361
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance58563
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance57551
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance55562
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom55431
BASRA MEMORIALIraq51433
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance49461
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom48290
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance47461
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance46474
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance46360
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance46410
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance44401
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance42363
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom41382
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)40401
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom40260
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance39341
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium39364
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom38230
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)36273
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece32310
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance32300
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom31150
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance30252
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom30220
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)30300
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance29244
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance28242
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)28271
VIMY MEMORIALFrance28250
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium27251
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance25211
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium25270
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance25260
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt25223
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium24191
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance24201
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece24220
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance24240
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)24152
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)23200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom23101
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance22211
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium22190
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance22202
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance21190
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance21190
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece21211
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance21160
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance20191
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance20180
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance20200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt19170
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium19181
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq19190
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance18140
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18170
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance18140
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance18140
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance18200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance18201
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance17151
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany17141
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece17140
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt17131
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium17140
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance17162
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance16140
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance16160
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance16181
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)16151
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance15142
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance1590
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq15130
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance15120
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece15120
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium15120
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance14111
TARGELLE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance14120
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium14131
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium14120
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium14140
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1482
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13121
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt13140
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta1385
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance13110
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance13111
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12130
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France12110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance12100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium12100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium12120
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1281
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12150
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium12110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium12100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance12110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance12121
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12130
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece12140
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1270
V.C. CORNER AUSTRALIAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL, FROMELLESFrance12100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany12120
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance12120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance1290
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance11100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11120
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance11120
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance11100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance11100
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance11141
TANK CEMETERY, GUEMAPPEFrance11120
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance1191
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance11112
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance1191
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance1180
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance10100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance1092
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance1090
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium10100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium10100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance1090
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1092
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium1080
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1090
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance1091
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1080
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance1080
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)10100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France1091
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance981
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance9101
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance991
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance990
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance980
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium991
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance991
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance981
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance980
MARFAUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance990
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom980
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium990
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium970
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance980
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance961
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance991
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)941
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom9110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany980
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt990
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance970
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium960
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance9110
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance882
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance870
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium870
RAMSCAPPELLE ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium880
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance870
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance870
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance891
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance880
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance880
QUEANT COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance860
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece880
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance8101
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance881
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance871
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance882
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom870
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance860
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance861
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance881
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance880
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance880
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom851
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance761
LE PEUPLIER MILITARY CEMETERY, CAESTREFrance760
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance770
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance750
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance770
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France760
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance760
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium760
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance750
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance750
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance770
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance770
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance760
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium770
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq771
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance781
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance770
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance780
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance765
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece760
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)780
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium780
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance760
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance751
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom740
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance650
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance652
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance651
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium650
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium651
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium680
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium660
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium660
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium670
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium650
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance650
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance660
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance650
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance660
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece660
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom630
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium670
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation (North)670
MONTAY-NEUVILLY ROAD CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance650
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance661
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance670
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance660
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance661
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)660
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece670
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany620
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance662
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance650
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance641
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance551
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance540
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance552
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance530
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
ROMERIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance551
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance561
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance550
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance530
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance540
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance560
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium550
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium550
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium550
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium560
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance550
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium550
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium540
CANTIMPRE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SAILLYFrance550
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance541
GORDON CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance550
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance552
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance540
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance540
GOMIECOURT SOUTH CEMETERYFrance560
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance551
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India550
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance550
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance540
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance550
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance550
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium560
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance440
DOINGT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance440
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt441
SEAFORTH CEMETERY, CHEDDAR VILLABelgium430
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
KEZELBERG MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium430
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance440
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance440
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance441
DELSAUX FARM CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance440
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance440
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
MOEUVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance440
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance440
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance440
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
NAVES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance430
BAILLEUL ROAD WEST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance440
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
MAUROIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium450
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium430
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium430
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium440
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance440
LIGNY-SUR-CANCHE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance430
ORANGE TRENCH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance430
GUEMAPPE BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance441
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance440
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
SELRIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAYFrance440
BOURLON WOOD CEMETERYFrance440
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance450
CROIX-ROUGE MILITARY CEMETERY, QUAEDYPREFrance450
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance420
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)442
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly440
SAVONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly430
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania420
MIKRA MEMORIALGreece430
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium440
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)430
FRANKFURT TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance440
GROOTEBEEK BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium440
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom410
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom402
GLASGOW NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom411
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium430
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance440
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom400
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance320
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance331
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance331
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance320
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance330
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
POTIJZE CHATEAU LAWN CEMETERYBelgium330
LEDEGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium331
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance330
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance330
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance330
JONCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance340
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance320
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance330
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance340
DURY CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance330
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance320
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance320
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance330
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
TIGRIS LANE CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance321
LOWRIE CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance320
NEW MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance340
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance320
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance330
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance320
MAING COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance320
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom333
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom331
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom331
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium320
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium320
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation (North)320
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium330
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
VICHTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium330
HAYNECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance330
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance330
BOOTHAM CEMETERY, HENINELFrance330
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance310
RAILWAY CUTTING CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance330
BOIS-GRENIER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
FONTAINE-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
NOYELLES-SUR-L'ESCAUT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance320
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
CHAMBRECY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
LA NEUVILLE-AUX-LARRIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance340
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance330
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance320
BOIS-CARRE BRITISH CEMETERY, THELUSFrance330
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand310
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom320
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom331
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
TOLLCROSS (CENTRAL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom320
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance330
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia330
MESSINES RIDGE (N.Z.) MEMORIALBelgium330
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPEFrance330
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance320
INGOYGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
REDAN RIDGE CEMETERY NO.2, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance330
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium330
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
GOUY-EN-ARTOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance221
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance220
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance210
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance220
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance220
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
SPANBROEKMOLEN BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium210
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium220
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta210
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania210
VOI CEMETERYKenya220
TRACK X CEMETERYBelgium220
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium220
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium230
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance220
THILLOY ROAD CEMETERY, BEAULENCOURTFrance220
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
STE. EMILIE VALLEY CEMETERY, VILLERS-FAUCONFrance220
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance220
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance220
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance220
ENGLEFONTAINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance220
TREFCON BRITISH CEMETERY, CAULAINCOURTFrance220
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
FIVE POINTS CEMETERY, LECHELLEFrance220
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
STEENWERCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance220
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance221
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance221
CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, FONTAINE-AU-BOISFrance220
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance220
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance220
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
WELLINGTON CEMETERY, RIEUX-EN-CAMBRESISFrance221
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance220
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance220
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
DOMINO BRITISH CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance210
VAUX-ANDIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
LE MANS WEST CEMETERYFrance230
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance220
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
OVILLERS NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOLESMESFrance220
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance210
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada220
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada220
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada220
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
DERRY HOUSE CEMETERY NO.2Belgium220
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium211
HEDGE ROW TRENCH CEMETERYBelgium220
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of220
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium220
WAVRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance230
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance220
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance220
HOUDAIN LANE CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance230
SUN QUARRY CEMETERY, CHERISYFrance220
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance210
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance220
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance220
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance220
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance220
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance220
MILL SWITCH BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LEZ-CAMBRAIFrance220
CANTAING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance220
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ORS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance220
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance211
QUARRY WOOD CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance220
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)211
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
VRAUCOURT COPSE CEMETERY, VAULX-VRAUCOURTFrance220
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance220
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq221
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly220
GIAVERA MEMORIALItaly220
TEZZE BRITISH CEMETERYItaly221
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
UPPER FAHAN (ST. MURA'S) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of200
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CHUNUK BAIR (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)221
BEIRUT WAR CEMETERYLebanese Republic210
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria220
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique220
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan220
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium221
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium220
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance220
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance220
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
DUNDEE (BALGAY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom210
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NEW KILPATRICK (OR HILLFOOT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom242
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada220
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
Y RAVINE CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance211
COBH OLD CHURCH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of201
KILSYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom220
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance210
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium220
PONT-REMY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CHAPEL CORNER CEMETERY, SAUCHY-LESTREEFrance220
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance110
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LONGPRE-LES-CORPS SAINTS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium111
LONE TREE CEMETERYBelgium110
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
DRAGOON CAMP CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
R.E. FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) BRITISH PROTESTANT CEMETERYEgypt100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta111
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DODOMA CEMETERYTanzania100
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya110
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya110
GIBEON STATION CEMETERYNamibia100
SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium110
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
NIEUWPOORT COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-SEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CAMON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. VAAST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON CHURCHYARDFrance110
ANNEZIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ACHICOURT ROAD CEMETERY, ACHICOURTFrance110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DURY MILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, BAGNEUXFrance110
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GOUROCK TRENCH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
GHISSIGNIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
POIX-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BARLY FRENCH MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance100
NIAGARA CEMETERY, IWUYFrance110
BEEHIVE CEMETERY, WILLERVALFrance110
LENS EASTERN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HENU CHURCHYARDFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FRETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NEUFCHATEL-HARDELOT (NEUFCHATEL) CHURCHYARDFrance110
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROYALLIEU FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, COMPIEGNEFrance110
MARISSEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUARBECQUE CHURCHYARDFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
RIBECOURT RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance110
STUMP ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance110
HILLSIDE CEMETERY, LE QUESNELFrance100
HIBERS TRENCH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance122
HENIN CRUCIFIX CEMETERYFrance100
WARVILLERS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France110
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AULNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
THIANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VERCHAIN BRITISH CEMETERY, VERCHAIN-MAUGREFrance110
LA VALLEE-MULATRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
REUMONT CHURCHYARDFrance110
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
PHALEMPIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ST. NAZAIRE (TOUTES-AIDES) CEMETERYFrance100
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARBROATH WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance120
BOUILLY CROSS ROADS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
HARGICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARDFrance100
VENDEGIES-AU-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SLAPTON (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (NORTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CHRISTCHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
EAST BOLDRE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MINSTER (THANET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENWORTHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRANWELL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
INGHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LUDGERSHALL (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KEIGHLEY (MORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDON CEMETERY, MANITOBACanada100
LUNDAR CEMETERYCanada110
NELSON MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
NANAIMO (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
SAULT STE. MARIE (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
GRIMSBY (QUEENS LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
NEWMARKET CEMETERY, ONTARIOCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
UNDERHILL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES TOWN CEMETERYBelgium111
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium110
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ENSCHEDE EASTERN GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
FLUSHING (VLISSINGEN) NORTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands110
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
's GRAVENZANDE GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia110
PLOVDIV CENTRAL CEMETERYBulgaria110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
DOTTIGNIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUSSELS TOWN CEMETERYBelgium110
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium110
ELOUGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
HERCHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium111
NIEUWKERKE (NEUVE-EGLISE) CHURCHYARDBelgium120
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
ZILLEBEKE CHURCHYARDBelgium101
RAILWAY CHATEAU CEMETERYBelgium110
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
WAGGON ROAD CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RAMILLIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VERTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance120
NAVAL TRENCH CEMETERY, GAVRELLEFrance111
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
FORENVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance110
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance111
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
RAILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CALVAIRE CEMETERY, MONTBREHAINFrance110
GIVENCHY-EN-GOHELLE CANADIAN CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
NINTH AVENUE CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance111
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
SANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance110
ST. OLLE BRITISH CEMETERY, RAILLENCOURTFrance110
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARRY COPSE CEMETERY, COURCELLES-LE-COMTEFrance110
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAUDRY OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MARTEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ATTILLYFrance100
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
SEZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MELUN NORTH CEMETERYFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
BRAINE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CREPY-EN-VALOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUESNES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance100
SAULTAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DOURLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERLAIMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEAUREVOIR BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GUIZANCOURT FARM CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
RAILWAY HOLLOW CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance100
HUBY-ST. LEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT ROAD CEMETERY, TRESCAULTFrance100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
4TH BATTALION PARADE GROUND CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
THIEPVAL ANGLO-FRENCH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. IMOGES CHURCHYARDFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece100
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
BARI WAR CEMETERYItaly110
CREMONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly110
ISOLA DELLA SCALA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly111
DUNEDIN (ANDERSON'S BAY) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ALNWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARMAGH (ST. MARK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BREANDRUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TAMLAGHTARD (ST. AIDAN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DRUMACHOSE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BALLYGLASS CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
CORNAMAGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
DALRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DARVEL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FENWICK CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
KILMARNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH BERWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEEBLES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RENFREW (ARKLESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAWICK (WELLOGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AIRDRIE (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BOTHWELL PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARSTAIRS PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST KILBRIDE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SYMPHORIEN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
TEHRAN WAR CEMETERYIran110
RANGOON WAR CEMETERYMyanmar110
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar101
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
TANGA MEMORIAL CEMETERYTanzania110
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
HILL 60 (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada111
SOMERSET MILITARY BURIAL GROUNDBermuda111
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance120
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France111
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
CHELA KULA MILITARY CEMETERY, NISSerbia122
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SAI WAN (CHINA) MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)110
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KRANJI WAR CEMETERYSingapore111
KVIBERG CEMETERYSweden110
SYDNEY MEMORIALAustralia110
WAGGA WAGGA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia110
SCHOONSELHOF CEMETERYBelgium100
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica111
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance101
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance110
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HELENSBURGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (BENNOCHY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
METHILMILL CEMETERY, WEMYSSUnited Kingdom110
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMPBELTOWN (KILKERRAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILNAUGHTON MILITARY CEMETERY, KILDALTON AND OA, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE (MOUNT VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
KINGSTON (CATARAQUI) CEMETERYCanada110
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SOUTHPORT (ST. CUTHBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNEATON (OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
RUGBY (CLIFTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ECCLESTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, CHESHIREUnited Kingdom110
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TRALEE MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DRIMINTORRAN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIELL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILCHOUSLAND OLD CHURCHYARD, CAMPBELTOWNUnited Kingdom110
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATHBLANE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURNT CHURCH UNION CEMETERYCanada110
MONCTON (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada110
BLUEVALE PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
STAPLEFORD ABBOTTS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NARBOROUGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EASTEND (RIVERSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. NIKLAAS COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
L'ETOILE CHURCHYARDFrance110
FAVRIL CHURCHYARDFrance110
WATERFORD PROTESTANT CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
ANNAT NEW BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
RECHICOURT-LE-CHATEAU (RIXINGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SARRALBE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SEQUEHART BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France110
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly111
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RUDDERVOORDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
FROMELLES (PHEASANT WOOD) MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
BARRHEAD (ST. JOHN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of120
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia110
DUM DUM NEW CEMETERYIndia110
LANDOUR GENERAL CEMETERYIndia110
BATUMI BRITISH MILITARY CEMETERYGeorgia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Highland Light Infantry1237
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)827
Royal Scots459
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders418
Royal Scots Fusiliers383
Seaforth Highlanders350
Cameron Highlanders346
Mercantile Marine317
Gordon Highlanders275
Canadian Infantry252
King's Own Scottish Borderers241
Royal Field Artillery239
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)203
Royal Engineers182
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.166
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)130
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers92
Scots Guards75
Army Service Corps67
Royal Garrison Artillery59
Royal Army Medical Corps57
Royal Irish Fusiliers35
Northumberland Fusiliers28
Mercantile Marine Reserve28
Machine Gun Corps24
Royal Army Service Corps22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21
Royal Irish Rifles20
Royal Fusiliers20
Royal Marine Light Infantry19
Royal Dublin Fusiliers19
London Regiment (London Scottish)18
Canadian Field Artillery16
Tank Corps16
Durham Light Infantry15
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14
Connaught Rangers14
Rifle Brigade14
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.14
Australian Field Artillery13
South African Infantry13
Royal Munster Fusiliers13
Army Cyclist Corps13
Lancashire Fusiliers13
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
Cheshire Regiment12
Labour Corps12
Middlesex Regiment12
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.11
Yorkshire Regiment11
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.11
North Staffordshire Regiment11
King's Royal Rifle Corps11
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)10
Royal Air Force10
New Zealand Rifle Brigade10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.10
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10
Canadian Machine Gun Corps9
Worcestershire Regiment9
Leicestershire Regiment8
Royal Defence Corps8
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)8
Scottish Horse8
Army Ordnance Corps8
Border Regiment8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)8
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.8
Irish Guards7
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
East Yorkshire Regiment7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Australian Engineers7
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
Australian Light Horse7
London Regiment7
Canadian Engineers6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.6
Manchester Regiment6
Canadian Railway Troops6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth6
Suffolk Regiment6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Royal Navy, HMS Defence6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Leinster Regiment5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Canadian Pioneers5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Indefatigable5
Canadian Army Medical Corps5
Australian Pioneers5
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Laurentic4
Royal Canadian Regiment4
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Hampshire Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Royal Army Veterinary Corps4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Black Prince4
Royal Irish Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Invincible4
Lovat Scouts4
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.4
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince4
Lincolnshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Newfoundland Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry3
British West Indies Regiment3
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)3
Military Police Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible3
Royal Navy, HMS Natal3
South African Service Corps3
1st (Royal) Dragoons3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)3
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark3
Canadian Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
Royal Marines2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Navy, HMS Hawke2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable2
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
Indian Railway Department2
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Tornado2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Newmarket2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
Reserve Cavalry Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.2
Royal Navy, HMS Turbulent2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Lothians and Border Horse2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Invincible2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard2
Army Pay Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Laurentic2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.2
Royal Navy, HMS Amphion2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10250). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Vehement1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Brisk1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Wireless School1
Royal Australian Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Derwent1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Lavender1
Royal Air Force, 26th Training Depot Stn.1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E31
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Chikara1
Manitoba Rangers1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Welland Canal Force1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ramsey1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Glenfruin1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Tartar,1
Royal Air Force, 70th Training Sqdn.1
General Staff1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clan McNaughton1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS M251
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/5203). HMS Black Prince.1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T.B. No. 971
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Scottish Women's Hospital1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Manston)1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pincher1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Combe1
Royal Air Force, 4th School of Aerial Gunnery.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Arabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Eriska1
New Zealand Engineers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Genista1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8283). HM Torpedo Boat No. 111
Royal Marine Engineers1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Defence1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Stores Distribution Park1
Australian Flying Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Flirt1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS M. 311
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Redoubtable1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. E501
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Glenprosen1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Tiger1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Montebello1
Royal Flying Corps, Area 192 (Newmarket)1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Thunderer1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Cameleon1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Moldavia1
Royal Air Force, 211th Sqdn.1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, H M.S. Monmouth1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Deliverer1
HM Coastguard1
Singapore Volunteer Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Natal1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Imber1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Australian Imperial Force1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Armadale Castle1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hampshire1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1883) Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Galatea1
Royal Air Force, No. 58 Training Depot Station1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Minion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sobo1
Royal Air Force, 31st Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine L.55.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lochiel1
Middlesex Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, "B" Sect. School of Tech. Training1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Stryn1
Royal Flying Corps, R.D. Unit1
Royal Navy, HMS Tormentor1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.M.L. No. 3781
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Cheerful1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Columbine1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Negro1
Royal Air Force, 213th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Glen Urquhart1
South African Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President IV1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Trinidad1
Royal Air Force, 57th Balloon Section1
General List1
Royal Navy, HMS Ariel1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bayano1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hyacinth1
Royal Air Force, 143rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev/B/2610) HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.L. 4351
Royal Navy, HMS: Formidable1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hampshire1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Tent Detachment1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 34th Sqdn.1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Terrible1
Royal Air Force, 33rd Training Depot Station1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Morococala1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Yarmouth.1
Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot1
Household Battalion1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Volana1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot1
Royal Air Force, 8th Cadet Wing1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Cornwall1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Drifter Lily and Maggie1
Royal Air Force, 217th Sqdn. 61st Wing1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Catspaw1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silver Queen1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President V1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.1
8th Infantry (Transvaal Scottish)1
Royal Navy, HMS Racoon1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. attd. 188th T.M. Bty. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Ark Royal1
New Zealand Training Unit1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Good Hope1
Royal Air Force, 14th Sqdn. (Egypt)1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3572) Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Lady Ismay1
Canadian Signal Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Hildebrand1
Royal Air Force, No.1 Officers Technical Training Wing1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Thalia1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Recepto1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, SS. Mandala1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Drifter Nellie Magee1
Royal Air Force, Aerial Observation School1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Flirt1
Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E301
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agate1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Princess Royal1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps, 82nd Sqdn.1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Sorceress1
Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Bayano1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Broke1
Non Combatant Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Grafton1
Royal Air Force, 19th Training Depot Sqdn.1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/A/1260). HMS Bulwark1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Ludlow1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, SS Adriatic1
Royal Air Force, R.A.F. Depot, (Halton Camp)1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 40th Reserve Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Opal1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Adamant1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Tug Char1
Natal Light Horse1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Gaillardia1
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./ CH/B/9522). HMS Cressy1
Canadian Garrison Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Renarro1
Royal Air Force, Depot (Halton)1
Royal Navy, HMS Kilfinny1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen IV.1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Royal Navy, HM S/M E491
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Charles Astie1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen Mary1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.Depot (Crystal Palace)1
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Surprise1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Air Force, 66th Sqdn.1
Australian Heavy Artillery1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Gunner1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2233). HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Falmouth III1
East African Unattached List1
Royal Navy, SS Euphorbia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Iris II1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Partridge1
Royal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Eleanor1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Natal Telegraph Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 6 August 1914221
Friday 7 August 1914100
Monday 17 August 1914111
Saturday 22 August 1914110
Sunday 23 August 1914210
Monday 24 August 1914220
Tuesday 25 August 1914110
Wednesday 26 August 1914771
Thursday 27 August 1914110
Friday 28 August 1914120
Saturday 29 August 1914100
Thursday 3 September 1914110
Friday 4 September 1914110
Thursday 10 September 1914100
Monday 14 September 1914880
Tuesday 15 September 1914220
Wednesday 16 September 1914340
Thursday 17 September 1914110
Sunday 20 September 1914560
Tuesday 22 September 1914310
Wednesday 23 September 1914220
Wednesday 7 October 1914220
Thursday 8 October 1914110
Sunday 11 October 1914110
Tuesday 13 October 1914110
Wednesday 14 October 1914110
Thursday 15 October 1914330
Sunday 18 October 1914342
Monday 19 October 1914110
Tuesday 20 October 1914440
Wednesday 21 October 191412132
Thursday 22 October 1914440
Friday 23 October 1914330
Saturday 24 October 1914661
Sunday 25 October 1914110
Monday 26 October 1914110
Tuesday 27 October 1914330
Wednesday 28 October 1914331
Thursday 29 October 1914550
Friday 30 October 1914100
Saturday 31 October 1914220
Sunday 1 November 191411111
Wednesday 4 November 1914671
Thursday 5 November 1914450
Friday 6 November 1914551
Saturday 7 November 1914541
Sunday 8 November 1914110
Monday 9 November 1914200
Tuesday 10 November 1914770
Wednesday 11 November 1914990
Thursday 12 November 1914220
Friday 13 November 1914550
Saturday 14 November 1914220
Tuesday 17 November 1914110
Wednesday 18 November 1914440
Thursday 19 November 1914210
Friday 20 November 1914100
Sunday 22 November 1914110
Monday 23 November 1914221
Tuesday 24 November 1914220
Thursday 26 November 1914550
Sunday 29 November 1914100
Monday 30 November 1914110
Tuesday 1 December 1914110
Wednesday 2 December 1914110
Thursday 3 December 1914100
Sunday 6 December 1914110
Wednesday 9 December 1914110
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Monday 14 December 1914671
Friday 18 December 1914330
Saturday 19 December 191415141
Sunday 20 December 1914331
Monday 21 December 191410100
Tuesday 22 December 1914220
Friday 25 December 1914110
Saturday 26 December 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915450
Monday 4 January 1915120
Tuesday 5 January 1915210
Thursday 7 January 1915110
Friday 8 January 1915110
Saturday 9 January 1915100
Sunday 10 January 1915220
Thursday 14 January 1915100
Saturday 16 January 1915220
Sunday 17 January 1915110
Monday 18 January 1915110
Thursday 21 January 1915100
Friday 22 January 1915110
Monday 25 January 191510100
Tuesday 26 January 1915110
Wednesday 27 January 1915110
Saturday 30 January 1915100
Sunday 31 January 1915110
Monday 1 February 1915110
Wednesday 3 February 1915311
Thursday 4 February 1915110
Saturday 6 February 1915110
Wednesday 10 February 1915220
Thursday 11 February 1915110
Sunday 14 February 1915110
Monday 15 February 1915111
Tuesday 16 February 1915230
Thursday 18 February 1915110
Sunday 21 February 1915210
Monday 22 February 1915110
Tuesday 23 February 1915110
Wednesday 24 February 1915330
Thursday 25 February 1915431
Friday 26 February 1915330
Saturday 27 February 1915221
Sunday 28 February 1915210
Monday 1 March 1915220
Tuesday 2 March 1915220
Wednesday 3 March 1915110
Thursday 4 March 1915540
Friday 5 March 1915331
Saturday 6 March 1915122
Sunday 7 March 1915320
Monday 8 March 1915122
Wednesday 10 March 1915970
Thursday 11 March 19151380
Friday 12 March 1915750
Saturday 13 March 1915880
Sunday 14 March 1915430
Monday 15 March 1915220
Tuesday 16 March 1915420
Wednesday 17 March 1915220
Thursday 18 March 19159100
Friday 19 March 1915220
Sunday 21 March 1915330
Monday 22 March 1915210
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Wednesday 24 March 1915110
Thursday 25 March 1915110
Tuesday 30 March 1915220
Friday 2 April 1915110
Saturday 3 April 1915100
Sunday 4 April 1915110
Monday 5 April 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915220
Monday 12 April 1915100
Thursday 15 April 1915110
Friday 16 April 1915210
Saturday 17 April 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915331
Wednesday 21 April 1915330
Thursday 22 April 1915550
Friday 23 April 1915770
Saturday 24 April 1915440
Sunday 25 April 1915870
Monday 26 April 1915430
Tuesday 27 April 1915430
Wednesday 28 April 1915221
Thursday 29 April 1915210
Friday 30 April 1915330
Saturday 1 May 1915330
Sunday 2 May 1915440
Monday 3 May 1915210
Tuesday 4 May 1915100
Wednesday 5 May 1915210
Thursday 6 May 1915440
Friday 7 May 1915842
Saturday 8 May 1915330
Sunday 9 May 191524231
Monday 10 May 191511111
Tuesday 11 May 1915552
Wednesday 12 May 1915330
Thursday 13 May 1915330
Friday 14 May 1915220
Sunday 16 May 191518181
Monday 17 May 191515152
Tuesday 18 May 1915770
Wednesday 19 May 1915770
Thursday 20 May 1915331
Friday 21 May 1915110
Saturday 22 May 1915551
Sunday 23 May 1915430
Monday 24 May 1915870
Tuesday 25 May 1915220
Wednesday 26 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915730
Saturday 29 May 1915111
Sunday 30 May 1915440
Monday 31 May 1915111
Tuesday 1 June 1915111
Wednesday 2 June 1915210
Thursday 3 June 1915230
Friday 4 June 191513101
Saturday 5 June 1915220
Sunday 6 June 1915220
Monday 7 June 1915110
Tuesday 8 June 1915220
Wednesday 9 June 1915330
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Friday 11 June 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915220
Sunday 13 June 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915651
Thursday 17 June 1915441
Friday 18 June 1915440
Saturday 19 June 1915441
Sunday 20 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915561
Tuesday 22 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915210
Friday 25 June 1915221
Saturday 26 June 1915110
Sunday 27 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 1915104923
Tuesday 29 June 1915330
Thursday 1 July 1915440
Friday 2 July 1915420
Saturday 3 July 1915210
Sunday 4 July 1915330
Tuesday 6 July 1915330
Wednesday 7 July 1915200
Thursday 8 July 1915210
Friday 9 July 1915220
Saturday 10 July 1915440
Sunday 11 July 1915221
Monday 12 July 191547445
Tuesday 13 July 1915760
Wednesday 14 July 1915650
Thursday 15 July 1915220
Saturday 17 July 1915220
Monday 19 July 1915220
Tuesday 20 July 1915330
Wednesday 21 July 1915330
Thursday 22 July 1915220
Friday 23 July 1915210
Saturday 24 July 1915110
Sunday 25 July 1915220
Monday 26 July 1915110
Tuesday 27 July 1915440
Wednesday 28 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Sunday 1 August 1915210
Tuesday 3 August 1915210
Wednesday 4 August 1915110
Thursday 5 August 1915430
Friday 6 August 1915661
Saturday 7 August 1915772
Sunday 8 August 1915651
Monday 9 August 1915330
Tuesday 10 August 1915221
Wednesday 11 August 1915440
Thursday 12 August 1915540
Friday 13 August 1915750
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Sunday 15 August 1915660
Monday 16 August 1915780
Tuesday 17 August 1915220
Wednesday 18 August 1915220
Thursday 19 August 1915220
Friday 20 August 1915100
Saturday 21 August 1915640
Sunday 22 August 1915110
Tuesday 24 August 1915330
Wednesday 25 August 1915550
Thursday 26 August 1915440
Friday 27 August 1915330
Monday 30 August 1915330
Tuesday 31 August 1915100
Thursday 2 September 1915330
Friday 3 September 1915330
Saturday 4 September 1915200
Sunday 5 September 1915110
Monday 6 September 1915220
Tuesday 7 September 1915110
Thursday 9 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915210
Saturday 11 September 1915220
Sunday 12 September 1915210
Tuesday 14 September 1915220
Wednesday 15 September 1915120
Thursday 16 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915220
Saturday 18 September 1915330
Sunday 19 September 1915330
Monday 20 September 1915110
Wednesday 22 September 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915450
Friday 24 September 1915442
Saturday 25 September 191519518914
Sunday 26 September 191551520
Monday 27 September 191525220
Tuesday 28 September 191514141
Wednesday 29 September 1915650
Thursday 30 September 1915660
Friday 1 October 1915760
Saturday 2 October 1915320
Sunday 3 October 1915560
Monday 4 October 1915210
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915220
Thursday 7 October 1915220
Friday 8 October 1915221
Sunday 10 October 1915232
Monday 11 October 1915320
Tuesday 12 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915881
Thursday 14 October 1915320
Friday 15 October 1915651
Saturday 16 October 1915330
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Monday 18 October 1915220
Tuesday 19 October 1915110
Wednesday 20 October 1915220
Thursday 21 October 1915310
Friday 22 October 1915220
Saturday 23 October 1915111
Sunday 24 October 1915100
Monday 25 October 1915330
Tuesday 26 October 1915210
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915310
Saturday 30 October 1915220
Monday 1 November 1915330
Tuesday 2 November 1915340
Wednesday 3 November 1915330
Friday 5 November 1915110
Saturday 6 November 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915220
Monday 8 November 1915220
Tuesday 9 November 1915220
Wednesday 10 November 1915330
Thursday 11 November 1915430
Saturday 13 November 1915220
Monday 15 November 1915560
Tuesday 16 November 1915210
Wednesday 17 November 1915330
Thursday 18 November 1915230
Friday 19 November 1915310
Saturday 20 November 1915221
Sunday 21 November 1915110
Monday 22 November 1915110
Tuesday 23 November 1915330
Thursday 25 November 1915110
Friday 26 November 1915220
Saturday 27 November 1915220
Sunday 28 November 1915220
Monday 29 November 1915100
Tuesday 30 November 1915220
Wednesday 1 December 1915110
Thursday 2 December 1915110
Friday 3 December 1915220
Sunday 5 December 1915220
Tuesday 7 December 1915550
Wednesday 8 December 1915220
Friday 10 December 1915100
Saturday 11 December 1915220
Sunday 12 December 1915111
Monday 13 December 1915220
Tuesday 14 December 1915230
Wednesday 15 December 1915440
Thursday 16 December 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915221
Saturday 18 December 1915210
Sunday 19 December 1915990
Monday 20 December 1915330
Tuesday 21 December 1915430
Wednesday 22 December 1915100
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915330
Sunday 26 December 1915210
Monday 27 December 1915431
Wednesday 29 December 1915220
Thursday 30 December 1915561
Friday 31 December 1915110
Saturday 1 January 1916220
Sunday 2 January 1916331
Friday 7 January 1916550
Sunday 9 January 1916110
Monday 10 January 1916221
Tuesday 11 January 1916110
Wednesday 12 January 1916220
Thursday 13 January 1916230
Saturday 15 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916110
Wednesday 19 January 1916221
Thursday 20 January 1916330
Friday 21 January 1916220
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Sunday 23 January 1916550
Monday 24 January 1916210
Tuesday 25 January 1916110
Wednesday 26 January 1916220
Thursday 27 January 1916330
Friday 28 January 1916110
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916111
Monday 31 January 1916330
Tuesday 1 February 1916220
Wednesday 2 February 1916330
Thursday 3 February 1916220
Friday 4 February 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916310
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Wednesday 9 February 1916110
Thursday 10 February 1916440
Friday 11 February 1916110
Saturday 12 February 1916540
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916110
Tuesday 15 February 1916100
Wednesday 16 February 1916210
Thursday 17 February 1916210
Friday 18 February 1916220
Saturday 19 February 1916210
Sunday 20 February 1916220
Monday 21 February 1916110
Tuesday 22 February 1916210
Wednesday 23 February 1916100
Thursday 24 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916110
Saturday 26 February 1916440
Sunday 27 February 1916440
Monday 28 February 1916110
Tuesday 29 February 1916210
Wednesday 1 March 1916111
Thursday 2 March 1916660
Friday 3 March 1916220
Saturday 4 March 1916220
Sunday 5 March 1916340
Tuesday 7 March 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916550
Thursday 9 March 1916330
Friday 10 March 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916220
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Tuesday 14 March 1916660
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Thursday 16 March 1916110
Friday 17 March 1916440
Saturday 18 March 1916220
Sunday 19 March 1916310
Monday 20 March 1916221
Wednesday 22 March 1916110
Thursday 23 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 1916330
Monday 27 March 1916440
Wednesday 29 March 1916330
Thursday 30 March 1916330
Friday 31 March 1916340
Saturday 1 April 1916210
Sunday 2 April 1916550
Monday 3 April 1916220
Tuesday 4 April 1916100
Wednesday 5 April 1916320
Thursday 6 April 1916430
Friday 7 April 1916100
Saturday 8 April 1916220
Sunday 9 April 1916331
Monday 10 April 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916220
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916110
Saturday 15 April 1916330
Monday 17 April 1916420
Tuesday 18 April 1916330
Wednesday 19 April 1916330
Thursday 20 April 1916221
Friday 21 April 1916330
Saturday 22 April 1916980
Sunday 23 April 1916221
Monday 24 April 1916100
Tuesday 25 April 1916320
Wednesday 26 April 1916210
Thursday 27 April 1916330
Friday 28 April 1916440
Saturday 29 April 1916560
Sunday 30 April 1916780
Monday 1 May 1916320
Tuesday 2 May 1916450
Wednesday 3 May 1916220
Thursday 4 May 1916320
Friday 5 May 1916451
Saturday 6 May 1916330
Sunday 7 May 1916210
Monday 8 May 1916220
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Thursday 11 May 191612120
Friday 12 May 1916550
Saturday 13 May 1916330
Sunday 14 May 1916331
Monday 15 May 1916440
Tuesday 16 May 1916210
Thursday 18 May 1916220
Saturday 20 May 1916430
Sunday 21 May 1916440
Tuesday 23 May 1916540
Wednesday 24 May 1916100
Thursday 25 May 1916220
Friday 26 May 1916430
Sunday 28 May 1916220
Monday 29 May 1916330
Wednesday 31 May 191642438
Thursday 1 June 1916321
Friday 2 June 1916330
Saturday 3 June 1916550
Sunday 4 June 1916330
Monday 5 June 1916550
Tuesday 6 June 1916330
Wednesday 7 June 1916321
Thursday 8 June 1916220
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Tuesday 13 June 1916650
Thursday 15 June 1916100
Friday 16 June 1916650
Saturday 17 June 1916330
Sunday 18 June 1916110
Monday 19 June 1916220
Tuesday 20 June 1916110
Wednesday 21 June 1916330
Thursday 22 June 1916330
Friday 23 June 1916450
Saturday 24 June 1916230
Sunday 25 June 1916890
Monday 26 June 1916650
Tuesday 27 June 1916210
Wednesday 28 June 1916660
Thursday 29 June 1916340
Friday 30 June 1916550
Saturday 1 July 1916102987
Sunday 2 July 1916430
Monday 3 July 191611112
Tuesday 4 July 1916650
Wednesday 5 July 1916430
Thursday 6 July 1916540
Friday 7 July 1916440
Saturday 8 July 1916210
Sunday 9 July 1916880
Monday 10 July 1916440
Tuesday 11 July 1916540
Wednesday 12 July 1916330
Thursday 13 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 191619191
Saturday 15 July 191637375
Sunday 16 July 1916980
Monday 17 July 1916751
Tuesday 18 July 191617151
Wednesday 19 July 191610100
Thursday 20 July 191649457
Friday 21 July 1916440
Saturday 22 July 1916870
Sunday 23 July 1916670
Monday 24 July 1916540
Tuesday 25 July 1916550
Wednesday 26 July 1916440
Thursday 27 July 1916662
Friday 28 July 1916220
Saturday 29 July 1916450
Sunday 30 July 191618171
Monday 31 July 1916751
Tuesday 1 August 1916331
Wednesday 2 August 1916210
Thursday 3 August 1916330
Friday 4 August 191612111
Saturday 5 August 1916330
Sunday 6 August 1916440
Monday 7 August 1916440
Tuesday 8 August 1916551
Wednesday 9 August 1916660
Thursday 10 August 1916220
Friday 11 August 1916220
Saturday 12 August 1916660
Sunday 13 August 1916550
Monday 14 August 1916670
Tuesday 15 August 1916430
Wednesday 16 August 1916450
Thursday 17 August 1916771
Friday 18 August 1916861
Saturday 19 August 1916320
Sunday 20 August 1916441
Monday 21 August 1916551
Tuesday 22 August 1916671
Wednesday 23 August 1916661
Thursday 24 August 1916330
Friday 25 August 1916440
Saturday 26 August 1916330
Sunday 27 August 1916560
Monday 28 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916552
Wednesday 30 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916440
Friday 1 September 1916220
Saturday 2 September 1916430
Sunday 3 September 1916961
Monday 4 September 1916660
Tuesday 5 September 1916760
Wednesday 6 September 1916550
Thursday 7 September 1916660
Friday 8 September 1916340
Saturday 9 September 1916660
Sunday 10 September 1916661
Monday 11 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916330
Wednesday 13 September 1916550
Thursday 14 September 1916440
Friday 15 September 191628300
Saturday 16 September 1916761
Sunday 17 September 1916540
Monday 18 September 1916760
Tuesday 19 September 1916641
Wednesday 20 September 1916430
Thursday 21 September 1916220
Friday 22 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916552
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 191611111
Tuesday 26 September 19161091
Wednesday 27 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916420
Friday 29 September 1916440
Saturday 30 September 1916981
Sunday 1 October 1916660
Monday 2 October 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916780
Wednesday 4 October 1916320
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Friday 6 October 1916111
Saturday 7 October 1916650
Sunday 8 October 1916440
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916440
Wednesday 11 October 1916220
Thursday 12 October 191612144
Friday 13 October 1916640
Saturday 14 October 1916440
Sunday 15 October 1916220
Tuesday 17 October 1916220
Wednesday 18 October 1916541
Thursday 19 October 1916210
Friday 20 October 1916430
Saturday 21 October 1916320
Sunday 22 October 1916220
Monday 23 October 191618140
Tuesday 24 October 1916320
Wednesday 25 October 1916330
Thursday 26 October 1916332
Friday 27 October 1916460
Saturday 28 October 1916540
Sunday 29 October 191620180
Monday 30 October 1916220
Tuesday 31 October 1916781
Wednesday 1 November 191610100
Thursday 2 November 1916330
Friday 3 November 1916320
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916442
Monday 6 November 1916100
Tuesday 7 November 1916220
Wednesday 8 November 1916761
Thursday 9 November 1916320
Friday 10 November 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916100
Sunday 12 November 1916440
Monday 13 November 191631273
Tuesday 14 November 1916660
Wednesday 15 November 1916331
Thursday 16 November 1916440
Friday 17 November 1916420
Saturday 18 November 191617170
Sunday 19 November 1916761
Monday 20 November 1916220
Wednesday 22 November 1916331
Thursday 23 November 1916330
Saturday 25 November 1916220
Sunday 26 November 1916220
Monday 27 November 1916330
Tuesday 28 November 1916440
Wednesday 29 November 1916221
Thursday 30 November 1916220
Friday 1 December 1916230
Saturday 2 December 1916100
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916330
Tuesday 5 December 1916340
Wednesday 6 December 1916210
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916220
Sunday 10 December 1916210
Tuesday 12 December 1916220
Thursday 14 December 1916220
Friday 15 December 1916220
Saturday 16 December 1916330
Sunday 17 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916320
Tuesday 19 December 1916330
Wednesday 20 December 1916440
Thursday 21 December 1916320
Saturday 23 December 1916551
Tuesday 26 December 1916110
Wednesday 27 December 1916550
Thursday 28 December 1916330
Friday 29 December 1916320
Saturday 30 December 1916100
Sunday 31 December 1916220
Monday 1 January 1917220
Tuesday 2 January 1917660
Friday 5 January 1917221
Saturday 6 January 1917320
Sunday 7 January 1917210
Monday 8 January 1917340
Tuesday 9 January 1917660
Wednesday 10 January 1917320
Thursday 11 January 1917541
Friday 12 January 1917220
Saturday 13 January 1917210
Sunday 14 January 1917110
Monday 15 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917200
Sunday 21 January 1917330
Monday 22 January 1917100
Tuesday 23 January 1917220
Wednesday 24 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 19171042
Friday 26 January 1917310
Saturday 27 January 1917200
Sunday 28 January 1917210
Monday 29 January 1917210
Tuesday 30 January 1917220
Wednesday 31 January 1917320
Thursday 1 February 1917760
Friday 2 February 1917660
Sunday 4 February 1917320
Monday 5 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 19171840
Thursday 8 February 1917210
Friday 9 February 1917210
Sunday 11 February 1917430
Monday 12 February 1917550
Tuesday 13 February 1917320
Wednesday 14 February 1917330
Thursday 15 February 1917310
Friday 16 February 1917440
Saturday 17 February 1917330
Sunday 18 February 1917440
Tuesday 20 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917100
Thursday 22 February 1917441
Friday 23 February 1917210
Saturday 24 February 1917100
Sunday 25 February 1917110
Monday 26 February 1917530
Tuesday 27 February 1917220
Wednesday 28 February 1917521
Thursday 1 March 1917640
Saturday 3 March 1917520
Monday 5 March 1917100
Tuesday 6 March 1917310
Wednesday 7 March 1917330
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917220
Saturday 10 March 1917330
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917440
Tuesday 13 March 1917520
Wednesday 14 March 1917300
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Friday 16 March 1917550
Saturday 17 March 1917771
Sunday 18 March 1917430
Monday 19 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917330
Wednesday 21 March 1917330
Thursday 22 March 1917550
Friday 23 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917220
Sunday 25 March 1917410
Monday 26 March 1917430
Tuesday 27 March 1917310
Wednesday 28 March 1917650
Thursday 29 March 1917650
Friday 30 March 1917200
Saturday 31 March 1917340
Sunday 1 April 1917230
Monday 2 April 1917542
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917410
Thursday 5 April 1917670
Friday 6 April 1917520
Saturday 7 April 1917220
Sunday 8 April 1917650
Monday 9 April 191778725
Tuesday 10 April 191713120
Wednesday 11 April 191724211
Thursday 12 April 191714132
Friday 13 April 1917871
Saturday 14 April 191716162
Sunday 15 April 19171690
Monday 16 April 1917660
Tuesday 17 April 191713120
Wednesday 18 April 1917660
Thursday 19 April 191719220
Friday 20 April 1917660
Saturday 21 April 191710100
Sunday 22 April 1917430
Monday 23 April 191782836
Tuesday 24 April 191727250
Wednesday 25 April 1917650
Thursday 26 April 19171190
Friday 27 April 1917760
Saturday 28 April 191722211
Sunday 29 April 1917860
Monday 30 April 1917620
Tuesday 1 May 1917540
Wednesday 2 May 1917650
Thursday 3 May 191743372
Friday 4 May 191713110
Saturday 5 May 1917980
Sunday 6 May 1917440
Monday 7 May 1917210
Tuesday 8 May 19171090
Wednesday 9 May 191719170
Thursday 10 May 1917430
Friday 11 May 1917661
Saturday 12 May 191712101
Sunday 13 May 1917560
Monday 14 May 1917410
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 191710110
Thursday 17 May 19171120
Friday 18 May 1917230
Saturday 19 May 1917880
Sunday 20 May 191725261
Monday 21 May 1917551
Wednesday 23 May 1917541
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917430
Sunday 27 May 1917551
Monday 28 May 1917790
Tuesday 29 May 1917511
Wednesday 30 May 1917220
Friday 1 June 1917330
Saturday 2 June 1917341
Sunday 3 June 1917760
Monday 4 June 1917430
Tuesday 5 June 1917760
Wednesday 6 June 1917420
Thursday 7 June 191720190
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917220
Monday 11 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917100
Wednesday 13 June 1917200
Thursday 14 June 1917210
Friday 15 June 1917332
Sunday 17 June 1917211
Monday 18 June 1917330
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917221
Thursday 21 June 1917660
Friday 22 June 1917220
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917660
Monday 25 June 1917440
Tuesday 26 June 1917850
Wednesday 27 June 1917550
Thursday 28 June 1917330
Friday 29 June 1917220
Saturday 30 June 1917220
Sunday 1 July 1917210
Monday 2 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917430
Thursday 5 July 1917330
Friday 6 July 1917330
Saturday 7 July 1917540
Sunday 8 July 1917440
Monday 9 July 1917860
Tuesday 10 July 19171380
Wednesday 11 July 19179111
Thursday 12 July 1917330
Friday 13 July 1917440
Saturday 14 July 1917430
Sunday 15 July 19171080
Monday 16 July 1917451
Tuesday 17 July 1917420
Wednesday 18 July 1917220
Thursday 19 July 1917100
Friday 20 July 1917660
Saturday 21 July 1917210
Sunday 22 July 1917980
Monday 23 July 1917320
Tuesday 24 July 1917760
Wednesday 25 July 1917330
Thursday 26 July 1917110
Friday 27 July 1917430
Saturday 28 July 1917331
Sunday 29 July 1917661
Monday 30 July 1917660
Tuesday 31 July 191763584
Wednesday 1 August 191715141
Thursday 2 August 19171060
Friday 3 August 1917870
Saturday 4 August 1917880
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 191713111
Tuesday 7 August 1917450
Wednesday 8 August 1917550
Thursday 9 August 1917330
Friday 10 August 1917430
Saturday 11 August 1917440
Sunday 12 August 1917330
Monday 13 August 1917761
Tuesday 14 August 1917330
Wednesday 15 August 1917981
Thursday 16 August 191718140
Friday 17 August 1917971
Saturday 18 August 1917540
Sunday 19 August 19171161
Monday 20 August 1917220
Tuesday 21 August 1917530
Wednesday 22 August 191723250
Thursday 23 August 1917330
Friday 24 August 1917320
Saturday 25 August 1917520
Sunday 26 August 191712121
Monday 27 August 1917330
Tuesday 28 August 1917440
Wednesday 29 August 1917640
Thursday 30 August 1917440
Friday 31 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917440
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917220
Wednesday 5 September 1917420
Thursday 6 September 1917950
Friday 7 September 1917230
Saturday 8 September 1917330
Sunday 9 September 1917530
Monday 10 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917210
Wednesday 12 September 1917200
Thursday 13 September 1917221
Friday 14 September 1917320
Saturday 15 September 1917750
Sunday 16 September 1917780
Monday 17 September 1917210
Tuesday 18 September 1917230
Wednesday 19 September 1917340
Thursday 20 September 191720141
Friday 21 September 1917320
Saturday 22 September 1917540
Sunday 23 September 1917430
Monday 24 September 1917660
Tuesday 25 September 191712100
Wednesday 26 September 191730312
Thursday 27 September 191712110
Friday 28 September 1917550
Saturday 29 September 19171490
Sunday 30 September 1917430
Monday 1 October 1917220
Tuesday 2 October 1917651
Wednesday 3 October 1917770
Thursday 4 October 191720191
Friday 5 October 191710110
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917220
Monday 8 October 1917210
Tuesday 9 October 1917880
Wednesday 10 October 1917220
Thursday 11 October 1917210
Friday 12 October 191722242
Saturday 13 October 19171090
Sunday 14 October 1917870
Monday 15 October 1917330
Tuesday 16 October 1917772
Wednesday 17 October 1917551
Thursday 18 October 1917320
Friday 19 October 1917430
Saturday 20 October 1917450
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 191710100
Tuesday 23 October 1917220
Wednesday 24 October 1917650
Thursday 25 October 1917240
Friday 26 October 191721210
Saturday 27 October 1917320
Sunday 28 October 1917450
Monday 29 October 1917330
Tuesday 30 October 191710100
Wednesday 31 October 1917220
Thursday 1 November 1917440
Friday 2 November 191718150
Saturday 3 November 1917860
Sunday 4 November 1917220
Monday 5 November 1917770
Tuesday 6 November 191712120
Wednesday 7 November 1917660
Thursday 8 November 191716160
Friday 9 November 1917320
Saturday 10 November 1917881
Sunday 11 November 1917561
Monday 12 November 1917671
Tuesday 13 November 1917640
Wednesday 14 November 1917220
Thursday 15 November 1917220
Friday 16 November 1917320
Saturday 17 November 1917890
Sunday 18 November 1917781
Monday 19 November 1917430
Tuesday 20 November 19171080
Wednesday 21 November 1917760
Thursday 22 November 1917320
Friday 23 November 19171180
Saturday 24 November 19171490
Sunday 25 November 1917660
Monday 26 November 19179101
Tuesday 27 November 1917550
Wednesday 28 November 191711110
Thursday 29 November 1917770
Friday 30 November 191715131
Saturday 1 December 1917640
Sunday 2 December 191712111
Monday 3 December 1917320
Tuesday 4 December 1917550
Wednesday 5 December 1917750
Thursday 6 December 1917210
Friday 7 December 1917760
Saturday 8 December 1917440
Sunday 9 December 1917220
Monday 10 December 1917661
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917330
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917110
Sunday 16 December 1917330
Tuesday 18 December 1917341
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917320
Friday 21 December 1917210
Sunday 23 December 1917450
Monday 24 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917230
Wednesday 26 December 1917220
Thursday 27 December 1917320
Friday 28 December 1917440
Saturday 29 December 1917330
Sunday 30 December 1917871
Monday 31 December 1917210
Tuesday 1 January 1918431
Wednesday 2 January 1918220
Thursday 3 January 1918520
Monday 7 January 1918430
Tuesday 8 January 1918330
Wednesday 9 January 1918771
Thursday 10 January 1918310
Friday 11 January 1918331
Saturday 12 January 1918320
Monday 14 January 1918100
Wednesday 16 January 1918100
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Saturday 19 January 1918440
Sunday 20 January 1918210
Monday 21 January 1918110
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918300
Saturday 26 January 1918200
Sunday 27 January 1918220
Monday 28 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918530
Wednesday 30 January 1918100
Thursday 31 January 1918220
Friday 1 February 1918330
Saturday 2 February 1918210
Sunday 3 February 1918211
Monday 4 February 1918210
Tuesday 5 February 19182220
Thursday 7 February 1918100
Friday 8 February 1918440
Saturday 9 February 1918100
Sunday 10 February 1918220
Monday 11 February 1918110
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Wednesday 13 February 1918100
Thursday 14 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918211
Saturday 16 February 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918330
Tuesday 19 February 1918220
Wednesday 20 February 1918100
Thursday 21 February 1918200
Sunday 24 February 1918420
Monday 25 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918320
Thursday 28 February 1918220
Saturday 2 March 1918210
Sunday 3 March 1918310
Monday 4 March 1918110
Tuesday 5 March 1918421
Wednesday 6 March 1918100
Thursday 7 March 1918210
Saturday 9 March 1918440
Sunday 10 March 1918430
Monday 11 March 1918110
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918420
Friday 15 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918340
Sunday 17 March 1918451
Monday 18 March 1918100
Tuesday 19 March 1918320
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 191830301
Friday 22 March 191831242
Saturday 23 March 191819171
Sunday 24 March 191818160
Monday 25 March 191819181
Tuesday 26 March 191819190
Wednesday 27 March 191813130
Thursday 28 March 191836340
Friday 29 March 19181060
Saturday 30 March 1918540
Sunday 31 March 1918860
Monday 1 April 1918560
Tuesday 2 April 1918320
Wednesday 3 April 1918870
Thursday 4 April 1918880
Friday 5 April 19181081
Saturday 6 April 1918330
Sunday 7 April 1918660
Monday 8 April 1918551
Tuesday 9 April 191829260
Wednesday 10 April 191812130
Thursday 11 April 191824231
Friday 12 April 191829271
Saturday 13 April 191824211
Sunday 14 April 191827160
Monday 15 April 19181770
Tuesday 16 April 191814130
Wednesday 17 April 1918881
Thursday 18 April 191810100
Friday 19 April 1918660
Saturday 20 April 19181570
Sunday 21 April 19181590
Monday 22 April 1918850
Tuesday 23 April 1918452
Wednesday 24 April 1918550
Thursday 25 April 191833321
Friday 26 April 1918660
Saturday 27 April 1918220
Sunday 28 April 1918770
Monday 29 April 1918970
Tuesday 30 April 1918770
Wednesday 1 May 1918560
Thursday 2 May 1918441
Friday 3 May 1918661
Saturday 4 May 1918880
Sunday 5 May 1918331
Monday 6 May 1918530
Tuesday 7 May 1918340
Wednesday 8 May 191813140
Thursday 9 May 1918210
Friday 10 May 1918550
Saturday 11 May 1918320
Sunday 12 May 1918430
Monday 13 May 1918430
Tuesday 14 May 1918560
Wednesday 15 May 1918660
Thursday 16 May 1918200
Saturday 18 May 1918340
Sunday 19 May 1918560
Monday 20 May 191812100
Wednesday 22 May 1918220
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918320
Saturday 25 May 1918540
Sunday 26 May 1918561
Monday 27 May 19181590
Tuesday 28 May 1918660
Wednesday 29 May 1918430
Thursday 30 May 1918650
Friday 31 May 1918780
Saturday 1 June 1918330
Sunday 2 June 1918440
Monday 3 June 1918660
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918430
Thursday 6 June 1918210
Friday 7 June 1918220
Saturday 8 June 1918650
Sunday 9 June 1918880
Monday 10 June 1918440
Tuesday 11 June 1918550
Wednesday 12 June 1918220
Thursday 13 June 1918310
Friday 14 June 1918220
Saturday 15 June 1918650
Sunday 16 June 1918540
Monday 17 June 1918440
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Thursday 20 June 1918220
Friday 21 June 1918430
Saturday 22 June 1918330
Sunday 23 June 1918220
Monday 24 June 1918540
Tuesday 25 June 1918220
Wednesday 26 June 1918550
Thursday 27 June 1918861
Friday 28 June 1918770
Saturday 29 June 1918440
Sunday 30 June 1918441
Monday 1 July 1918320
Tuesday 2 July 1918440
Wednesday 3 July 1918330
Thursday 4 July 1918330
Friday 5 July 1918220
Saturday 6 July 1918650
Sunday 7 July 1918640
Tuesday 9 July 1918330
Wednesday 10 July 1918221
Thursday 11 July 1918220
Friday 12 July 1918541
Saturday 13 July 1918330
Sunday 14 July 1918211
Monday 15 July 1918430
Tuesday 16 July 1918330
Wednesday 17 July 1918330
Thursday 18 July 1918230
Friday 19 July 19181190
Saturday 20 July 191815160
Sunday 21 July 1918450
Monday 22 July 1918651
Tuesday 23 July 191821200
Wednesday 24 July 19181070
Thursday 25 July 1918671
Friday 26 July 1918660
Saturday 27 July 1918550
Sunday 28 July 19181170
Monday 29 July 191815150
Tuesday 30 July 1918440
Thursday 1 August 191821200
Friday 2 August 1918550
Saturday 3 August 1918220
Sunday 4 August 1918220
Monday 5 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918220
Wednesday 7 August 1918540
Thursday 8 August 191811101
Friday 9 August 1918650
Saturday 10 August 1918760
Sunday 11 August 191811111
Tuesday 13 August 1918330
Thursday 15 August 1918330
Friday 16 August 1918440
Saturday 17 August 1918220
Sunday 18 August 191810100
Monday 19 August 1918951
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918980
Thursday 22 August 191812121
Friday 23 August 191818190
Saturday 24 August 191815122
Sunday 25 August 191813130
Monday 26 August 19181090
Tuesday 27 August 191824200
Wednesday 28 August 191815150
Thursday 29 August 1918540
Friday 30 August 1918321
Saturday 31 August 1918541
Sunday 1 September 19181180
Monday 2 September 191821180
Tuesday 3 September 191811100
Wednesday 4 September 1918430
Thursday 5 September 1918760
Friday 6 September 1918340
Saturday 7 September 1918630
Sunday 8 September 1918111
Monday 9 September 1918670
Tuesday 10 September 1918550
Wednesday 11 September 1918320
Thursday 12 September 1918441
Friday 13 September 1918710
Saturday 14 September 1918220
Sunday 15 September 1918851
Monday 16 September 1918410
Tuesday 17 September 19181780
Wednesday 18 September 191817180
Thursday 19 September 191833300
Friday 20 September 1918762
Saturday 21 September 191820170
Sunday 22 September 1918550
Monday 23 September 1918690
Tuesday 24 September 1918650
Wednesday 25 September 1918650
Thursday 26 September 1918540
Friday 27 September 191820170
Saturday 28 September 191821180
Sunday 29 September 191840362
Monday 30 September 191824221
Tuesday 1 October 191832282
Wednesday 2 October 191814130
Thursday 3 October 191818172
Friday 4 October 1918750
Saturday 5 October 1918640
Sunday 6 October 191811100
Monday 7 October 19189101
Tuesday 8 October 1918850
Wednesday 9 October 1918861
Thursday 10 October 191815130
Friday 11 October 1918630
Saturday 12 October 191820190
Sunday 13 October 1918860
Monday 14 October 191821160
Tuesday 15 October 19181190
Wednesday 16 October 1918550
Thursday 17 October 191814132
Friday 18 October 191815121
Saturday 19 October 1918740
Sunday 20 October 19181090
Monday 21 October 1918630
Tuesday 22 October 19181180
Wednesday 23 October 191821191
Thursday 24 October 191813120
Friday 25 October 191816170
Saturday 26 October 191812100
Sunday 27 October 191813140
Monday 28 October 1918881
Tuesday 29 October 1918871
Wednesday 30 October 1918640
Thursday 31 October 191814130
Friday 1 November 1918990
Saturday 2 November 1918440
Sunday 3 November 1918550
Monday 4 November 191815140
Tuesday 5 November 1918650
Wednesday 6 November 1918640
Thursday 7 November 1918681
Friday 8 November 1918440
Saturday 9 November 1918440
Sunday 10 November 1918440
Monday 11 November 1918330
Tuesday 12 November 1918630
Wednesday 13 November 1918330
Thursday 14 November 1918221
Friday 15 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918320
Sunday 17 November 1918330
Monday 18 November 1918551
Tuesday 19 November 1918310
Wednesday 20 November 1918100
Friday 22 November 1918220
Saturday 23 November 1918450
Sunday 24 November 1918330
Monday 25 November 1918530
Tuesday 26 November 1918330
Wednesday 27 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918430
Friday 29 November 1918220
Saturday 30 November 1918441
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918220
Friday 6 December 1918220
Saturday 7 December 1918210
Monday 9 December 1918450
Tuesday 10 December 1918100
Wednesday 11 December 1918220
Thursday 12 December 1918210
Friday 13 December 1918200
Sunday 15 December 1918100
Monday 16 December 1918330
Wednesday 18 December 1918221
Friday 20 December 1918440
Saturday 21 December 1918330
Sunday 22 December 1918440
Monday 23 December 1918330
Wednesday 25 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918220
Sunday 29 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918330
Tuesday 31 December 1918110
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Saturday 4 January 1919110
Sunday 5 January 1919220
Monday 6 January 1919440
Tuesday 7 January 1919220
Wednesday 8 January 1919220
Thursday 9 January 1919100
Saturday 11 January 1919120
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Monday 13 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919220
Wednesday 15 January 1919210
Thursday 16 January 1919100
Tuesday 21 January 1919100
Wednesday 22 January 1919220
Thursday 23 January 1919110
Friday 24 January 1919230
Saturday 25 January 1919111
Monday 27 January 1919440
Tuesday 28 January 1919210
Wednesday 29 January 1919220
Thursday 30 January 1919220
Friday 31 January 1919330
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Monday 3 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919111
Thursday 6 February 1919230
Friday 7 February 1919110
Sunday 9 February 1919420
Monday 10 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919210
Wednesday 12 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919320
Saturday 15 February 1919210
Sunday 16 February 1919111
Monday 17 February 1919100
Tuesday 18 February 1919220
Wednesday 19 February 1919321
Thursday 20 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919100
Saturday 22 February 1919430
Sunday 23 February 1919100
Monday 24 February 1919220
Tuesday 25 February 1919110
Wednesday 26 February 1919330
Thursday 27 February 1919540
Friday 28 February 1919430
Saturday 1 March 1919110
Sunday 2 March 1919210
Monday 3 March 1919110
Tuesday 4 March 1919330
Wednesday 5 March 1919230
Sunday 9 March 1919110
Monday 10 March 1919220
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919110
Monday 17 March 1919210
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Friday 21 March 1919110
Monday 24 March 1919220
Saturday 29 March 1919210
Monday 31 March 1919220
Saturday 5 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Friday 11 April 1919220
Saturday 12 April 1919110
Tuesday 15 April 1919110
Thursday 17 April 1919100
Friday 18 April 1919110
Saturday 19 April 1919100
Wednesday 23 April 1919100
Thursday 24 April 1919220
Friday 25 April 1919210
Sunday 27 April 1919100
Monday 28 April 1919110
Saturday 10 May 1919110
Monday 12 May 1919110
Tuesday 13 May 1919110
Wednesday 14 May 1919110
Sunday 18 May 1919110
Wednesday 21 May 1919110
Thursday 22 May 1919110
Friday 23 May 1919110
Sunday 1 June 1919210
Monday 2 June 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919111
Saturday 7 June 1919100
Wednesday 18 June 1919120
Saturday 21 June 1919110
Wednesday 25 June 1919110
Sunday 13 July 1919110
Monday 21 July 1919110
Thursday 24 July 1919110
Tuesday 29 July 1919210
Wednesday 30 July 1919100
Sunday 3 August 1919210
Monday 4 August 1919110
Wednesday 6 August 1919110
Sunday 10 August 1919220
Monday 11 August 1919110
Wednesday 13 August 1919111
Thursday 14 August 1919110
Monday 18 August 1919110
Thursday 21 August 1919100
Friday 22 August 1919110
Sunday 24 August 1919341
Saturday 30 August 1919110
Monday 1 September 1919110
Thursday 4 September 1919100
Saturday 6 September 1919110
Sunday 7 September 1919100
Thursday 11 September 1919100
Thursday 18 September 1919110
Tuesday 23 September 1919110
Friday 26 September 1919221
Saturday 27 September 1919110
Monday 29 September 1919100
Tuesday 30 September 1919210
Thursday 2 October 1919110
Sunday 5 October 1919100
Wednesday 8 October 1919340
Thursday 9 October 1919320
Monday 13 October 1919110
Sunday 19 October 1919110
Monday 20 October 1919110
Monday 3 November 1919110
Tuesday 11 November 1919110
Friday 14 November 1919110
Monday 17 November 1919110
Friday 21 November 1919100
Sunday 23 November 1919210
Tuesday 25 November 1919110
Wednesday 26 November 1919110
Thursday 27 November 1919110
Sunday 30 November 1919110
Thursday 4 December 1919110
Monday 8 December 1919110
Tuesday 23 December 1919110
Friday 26 December 1919110
Monday 29 December 1919211
Tuesday 30 December 1919110
Wednesday 31 December 1919110
Thursday 1 January 1920110
Saturday 3 January 1920310
Sunday 4 January 1920110
Friday 9 January 1920110
Saturday 10 January 1920220
Sunday 11 January 1920110
Wednesday 14 January 1920110
Friday 13 February 1920110
Saturday 14 February 1920100
Tuesday 24 February 1920100
Friday 27 February 1920110
Monday 1 March 1920110
Sunday 7 March 1920120
Sunday 14 March 1920110
Tuesday 16 March 1920110
Tuesday 23 March 1920110
Wednesday 24 March 1920110
Saturday 3 April 1920110
Saturday 10 April 1920220
Wednesday 14 April 1920110
Monday 19 April 1920100
Sunday 25 April 1920110
Wednesday 5 May 1920110
Thursday 6 May 1920110
Sunday 9 May 1920110
Wednesday 19 May 1920110
Friday 21 May 1920110
Tuesday 25 May 1920110
Friday 28 May 1920100
Saturday 5 June 1920220
Tuesday 15 June 1920110
Monday 21 June 1920110
Thursday 24 June 1920110
Thursday 1 July 1920100
Wednesday 7 July 1920220
Sunday 11 July 1920110
Monday 12 July 1920100
Wednesday 14 July 1920100
Thursday 15 July 1920110
Friday 16 July 1920100
Monday 19 July 1920110
Wednesday 21 July 1920110
Sunday 8 August 1920110
Wednesday 11 August 1920221
Thursday 12 August 1920110
Wednesday 18 August 1920120
Saturday 21 August 1920110
Monday 30 August 1920110
Saturday 4 September 1920110
Tuesday 14 September 1920100
Saturday 25 September 1920110
Wednesday 29 September 1920110
Thursday 30 September 1920110
Saturday 2 October 1920110
Sunday 3 October 1920110
Monday 4 October 1920110
Sunday 10 October 1920120
Thursday 14 October 1920100
Thursday 21 October 1920120
Sunday 24 October 1920110
Wednesday 3 November 1920110
Tuesday 9 November 1920100
Monday 15 November 1920110
Thursday 25 November 1920110
Friday 17 December 1920110
Friday 24 December 1920110
Tuesday 28 December 1920220
Thursday 30 December 1920110
Saturday 1 January 1921110
Sunday 9 January 1921110
Monday 17 January 1921110
Sunday 6 March 1921110
Tuesday 8 March 1921110
Saturday 19 March 1921100
Thursday 24 March 1921110
Tuesday 5 April 1921110
Monday 18 April 1921110
Tuesday 19 April 1921110
Wednesday 20 April 1921110
Sunday 1 May 1921110
Monday 2 May 1921100
Saturday 7 May 1921100
Friday 3 June 1921100
Friday 17 June 1921100
Saturday 2 July 1921100
Sunday 17 July 1921110
Thursday 21 July 1921110
Friday 22 July 1921110
Wednesday 3 August 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)
  • In the grounds of Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum, Kelvingrove Park, 1425-1445 Argyle Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G3 8AN, Scotland
Glasgow Conservative Club
  • 33, New Conservative Club, Bothwell Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 8BX, Scotland
North British Locomotive Company Ltd- WW1 Windows
  • Entrance foyer. Originally they faced onto an enclosed quadrangle, but in 1997 they were repositioned to face inwards overlooking the grand staircase., Former administration building (now Glasgow Kelvin College), Flemington Street, Springburn, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G21 4TD, Scotland
Notre Dame Convent Dowanhill - Coronation of The Blessed Virgin
  • South Nitshill Industrial Estate, Open Museum, 200 Woodhead Road/Argyl Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G3 8AG, Scotland
Caledonian Railway
  • Facing into concourse., Glasgow Central Railway Station, Gordon Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 3PE, Scotland
Hmp Barlinnie
  • HMP Barlinnie, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G33 2QX, Scotland
Glasgow-Cenotaph
  • East end of George Square, opposite entrance of City Chambers, George Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 1DU, Scotland
Royal Scots Fusiliers, Highland Light Infantry And Royal Highland Fusiliers Alms Dish
  • University of Glasgow chapel, West Quadrangle, University Of Glasgow, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 8QQ, Scotland
Men of The Glasgow Stock Exchange
  • In the dining room, 518, Royal Highland Fusiliers Regimental Museum, Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 3LW, Scotland
South Portland Street Synagogue Memorial
  • Jewish Prayer Hall, Hallhill Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G33 4RU, Scotland
Marine Engineers Association Glasgow Branch - WW1 Roll Of Honour
  • Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Glasgow Italian Community - WW1
  • REGISTRY OFFICE (FORMER CASA D'ITALIA), Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Lamp of Remembrance
  • Entrance, City Chambers, George Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 3LY, Scotland
St Kentigerns Cemetery
  • No other info given, St Kentigerns Cemetery, 19 Tresta Rd, Cadder, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G23, Scotland
Sandymount Cemetery - WW1 And WW2
  • None given, Sandymount Cemetery, Gartocher Terrace, Springboig, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Govan Old Parish Church
  • not known, Govan Old Parish Church, Govan, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Belgian Refugees Thanksgiving
  • Queens Park, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
French Soldiers At Verdun
  • Burrell Collection, Pollok Country Park, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Larkfield Bus Depot Workers
  • Not known, Larkfield, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Glasgow Corporation Tramways Possilpark Depot
  • 2006. Said to be placed in the community centre near where the depot had been: possibly Possilpark Community Community Centre, 130 Denmark St, G22 5EG, G22 5EG
Blythswood Battn Highland Light Infantry
  • exact details not known, Glasgow Green, Glasgow Green, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Carmunnock
  • Waterside Rd, Carmunnock, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Garnethill Synagogue
  • Garnethill Synagogue, 125 Hill St, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G3 6UB, Scotland
Glasgow Royal Infirmary - WW1 Died
  • Behind reception desk in main block of old building, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, High Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0SF, Scotland
Scouts Of Glasgow
  • Inside the vestibule of the Scout Shop, Scout Memorial House, 21 Elmbank St, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 4PB, Scotland
Barony Church
  • The building was formerly Barony Church, Barony Hall, 16 Rottenrow East, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0RA, Scotland
Tramways Battalion WW1
  • Until 1960 this was a Tram Depot, Parkhead Bus Depot, Canmore St, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Glasgow - Roll of Honour
  • City Chambers, George Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 3LY, Scotland
Glasgow VC Recipients
  • Glasgow Necropolis, north side of the approach road from the Cathedral, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0UZ, Scotland
Students and Members of Glasgow Royal Technical College
  • Entrance Hall, 16, Royal College Building, University of Strathclyde, Richmond Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 1XQ, Scotland
Captain C H Anderson, Lieutenant A R Anderson, Captain E K Anderson and Lieutenant Colonel W H Anderson VC
  • The Nave, Glasgow Cathedral, Cathedral Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0RH, Scotland
Hyndland United Free Church
  • In the sanctuary, St Johns Renfield Parish Church, 22, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, Scotland
Glasgow Royal Infirmary - WW1 Nurses Served And Died
  • Behind reception desk in main block of old building, Glasgow Royal Infirmary, High Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0SF, Scotland
North British Locomotive Company Ltd -WW1 Plaque
  • Entrance foyer, to the left of memorial windows (our reference 5998), 110, Former administration building (now North Glasgow College), Flemington Street, Springburn, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G21 4TD, Scotland
Glasgow Post Office
  • In outside, non-public garden, 20, Mail Centre, Turner Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G21 1AA, Scotland
Glasgow Central Station Troop Departures
  • Concourse End of Platform 1, Glasgow Central Railway Station, Gordon Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 3TA, Scotland
James Baillie FRCO
  • south wall of chancel, beside the old organ console, St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Great Western Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 9JB, Scotland
Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society - WW1
  • In building reception, 95, Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society, Bothwell Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 7HY, Scotland
Glasgow Jews - WW1
  • In cemetery gatehouse., Glenduffill Cemetery, Hallhill Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G32 0LE, Scotland
University of Strathclyde
  • Royal College Building, 16 Richmond Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 1XU, Scotland
Highland Light Infantry - WW1
  • Glasgow Cathedral, Cathedral Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0QZ, Scotland
Highland Light Infantry - Roll of Honour
  • 518, Royal Highland Fusiliers Regimental Museum, Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 3LW, Scotland
Glasgow Highlanders - WW1
  • 518, Royal Highland Fusiliers Regimental Museum, Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 3LW, Scotland
Glasgow Cathedral Congregation - WW1
  • West end of south wall of nave, Glasgow Cathedral, Cathedral Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0RH, Scotland
Glasgow Units Royal Army Medical Corps - WW1
  • Glasgow Cathedral, Cathedral Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0RH, Scotland
The Cameronians - WW1
  • Glasgow Cathedral, Cathedral Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0QZ, Scotland
Sandyford Henderson Memorial Church - WW1
  • 13, Sandyford Henderson Memorial Church, Kelvinhaugh Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G3 8NU, Scotland
City of Glasgow Police WW1
  • East end of south wall of nave, Glasgow Cathedral, Cathedral Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0QZ, Scotland
North Woodside United Free Church - WW1
  • North Woodside Church building, Raeberry Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G20 6EG, Scotland
St Matthew's Church -WW1
  • 200, St Matthew's Church, Balmore Road, Possilpark, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G22 6LJ, Scotland
Glasgow School of Art Roll of Honour
  • Glasgow School of Art-Reid Building, north side of Renfrew Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G3 6TX, Scotland
Union Bank of Scotland Limited WW1
  • At the rear of the main banking hall, Lloyds Banking Group/Bank of Scotland, Chief Office, St Vincent Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 5ER, Scotland
Glasgow School Board (Glasgow, Govan, Cathcart and Shettleston)
  • In the reception area, 40, Education Department Offices, John Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 1GW, Scotland
Unknown Glasgow Church-Possibly Maryhill Barracks Church
  • 518, Royal Highland Fusiliers Regimental Museum, Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G2 3LW, Scotland
Whitehill Secondary School
  • 280, Whitehill Secondary School, Onslow Drive, Dennistoun, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G31 2QF, Scotland
University of Glasgow Trinity College
  • Trinity College, University of Glasgow, University Avenue, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G12 8QQ, Scotland
Glasgow Cathedral WW1 Roll of Honour
  • On the south side, on the quire side of the entrance to the quire, Glasgow Cathedral, Cathedral Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0RH, Scotland
Sandyford Parish Church (including Lieutenant Colonel William Herbert Anderson VC)
  • 13, Sandyford Henderson Memorial Church, Kelvinhaugh Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G3 8NU, Scotland
John Dewar & Sons Ltd [Whisky Distillers]- WW1 Roll of Honour-Aberfeldy, Cardiff, Leeds, London & Perth,
  • See the ARCHON directory on the National Archives website for current contact details, but this is not normally a publicly accessible Archive, 1700, John Dewar & Sons Ltd Company Archives, London Road, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G32 8XR, Scotland
Arlington Baths
  • Reading Room, first floor, Arlington Baths Club, 61 Arlington Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G3 6DT, Scotland
VAD Hospital at the North British Locomotive Company
  • 110, Former administration building (now North Glasgow College), Flemingtom Street, Springburn, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G21 4TD, Scotland
Clydesdale Bank Limited
  • In the main Teller Hall, back wall, 40, Clydesdale Bank Head Office, St Vincent Place, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 2HL, Scotland
City of Glasgow Police WW1 replica
  • First Floor, 30, Glasgow Police Museum, Bell Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, GL1 1LQ, Scotland
City of Glasgow Police, Maryhill Division WW1
  • It was hanging in this Police office in the late 1990s, Maryhill Police Station, 1380 Maryhill Road, Wyndford, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G20 9TX, Scotland
City of Glasgow Police Western Division WW1
  • First Floor, 30, Glasgow Police Museum, Bell Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, GL1 1LQ, Scotland
The Western Club WW1
  • 32, The Western Club, Royal Exchange Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G1 3AB, Scotland
Allan Glen's School WW1 Book of Remembrance
  • 190, The City of Glasgow College-Allan Glen Campus, Cathedral Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0RF, Scotland
157th Lowland Field Ambulance
  • Glasgow Cathedral, Cathedral Square, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G4 0RH, Scotland
Thornliebank Works
  • The acquistion register has not been checked to find where it was deposited from, 301, Glasgow City Archives- The Mitchell Library, North Street, Glasgow, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G3 7DN, Scotland