Date of death: Thursday 10 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Edmund Taylor Young Manchester Regiment10/06/1915
Lieutenant Denys Brinckman Royal Irish Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harwood 9848Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mann 63593Canadian Infantry10/06/1915
Rifleman Charles Henry Bingham 2149London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Smyth 10943Connaught Rangers10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Pioneer Henry Stephen Coates 70063Royal Engineers10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Charles Ronald Dennett 1000Royal Engineers10/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Mason 9112Middlesex Regiment10/06/1915
Private John Weir 1225Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Williams 4978Middlesex Regiment10/06/1915
Private Percy Baker Williams 7878South Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Roscoe 1603Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Sergeant William Victor Tranter 6860Canadian Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Philip O'riordan 10119Leinster Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert William Crossan 8/1036Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1915 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Arthur Edmund Dodd Bristol Z/217Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915 (aged 26)
Trooper George Frank 257Australian Light Horse10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Hilsly 1611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward Samuel Jones 1783Manchester Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Carl Johan Miller 536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915
Company Serjeant Major Mundy 38Manchester Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Andrew Rye 386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Searle K/17715Royal Navy, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915
Private Neil Wells 2019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Sergeant Edward Aubrey Benson 554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Astley Gambling 389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private O'brien 16100Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private David James Thomas 821Manchester Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Byrne 1862Manchester Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Carter 2092Manchester Regiment10/06/1915
Lance Corporal Samuel Fallows 1120Manchester Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Fraser 1324/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robinson 2392Manchester Regiment10/06/1915
Private John Stoddart 1764East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Wild 1216East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1915
Stoker 1st Class Clark 295104Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915
Private Henry Roberts PLY/678(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William George Stephens Sussex 4/192Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Harrison 2199Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Weston 3410South African Mounted Rifles10/06/1915
Private Mcguiness 9135Leinster Regiment10/06/1915
Private Stapleton 2074Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Donnelly 11407Durham Light Infantry10/06/1915
Corporal Arthur Edwards 9231Durham Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Duckworth 8885King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/06/1915
Private Hanson 1052Canadian Infantry10/06/1915
Private James Rennie Rae 13543Canadian Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Samuel Sunderland 8250Royal Field Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Arnold 2786King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1915
Rifleman Prickett 10551King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1915
Lance Corporal John William Pyper 828Royal Engineers10/06/1915
Private Hargreaves 6/1863Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/06/1915
Private Bailey 9849Royal Irish Regiment10/06/1915
Private Haycocks 8149Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1915
Lance Corporal Conrad Edwin Rabbetts A/1429King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Joseph Tarpey 7338King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Henry O'sullivan North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Collett 20160Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/06/1915
Private Cunningham 11512Scots Guards10/06/1915
Private Hanford 14630South Wales Borderers10/06/1915
Private Ernest Richard Smale 11257South Wales Borderers10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Young 9470Scots Guards10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Martin 2535Cambridgeshire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Stewart T/34828Army Service Corps10/06/1915
Serjeant John Leslie Elsom 15737Durham Light Infantry10/06/1915
Driver Cork T4/086782Army Service Corps10/06/1915
Gunner Robert Baron 2538Royal Field Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Bowling Cocker 23456Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Chamberlain 20169Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Hoare 2865Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Edward King 12331Highland Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Dixon 200859Royal Navy10/06/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Simpson 8468Royal Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Benjamin Betts 300553(CH)Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1010/06/1915
Lieutenant Bulteel Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1210/06/1915
Stoker 1st Class Frank Giles K/6836Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1010/06/1915 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Prudence 308788Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1010/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Stevenson 20852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1915
Private Hardy 2146Essex Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Riley 1965West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/06/1915
Private Orr 3944Highland Light Infantry10/06/1915
Lance Corporal Mcguire 10220Seaforth Highlanders10/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Wild 18230Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Burchett 5031Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/06/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Henry Harrison 2403The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Mckenna 6855Manchester Regiment10/06/1915
Private Woods SR/6515Middlesex Regiment10/06/1915
Corporal Robert William Collis Z/227Rifle Brigade10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Barron 6825Royal Engineers10/06/1915
Rifleman Howes B/210Rifle Brigade10/06/1915
Rifleman Morris B/1805Rifle Brigade10/06/1915
Private John Uppington Betty 17415Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Frank Stanley Harris 17638Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Wood 9668Royal Irish Fusiliers10/06/1915
Gunner Harry Edward Hankinson 78833Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Lutfoot L/6464Royal Navy, H.M.T. B 1210/06/1915
Private Herring 1883City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)10/06/1915
Private Robert Mckay 617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private William George Garden 2921Gordon Highlanders10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Dodds 7/3086Durham Light Infantry10/06/1915
Lance Corporal Reginald Beddoe Lewis 35Army Cyclist Corps10/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Duncan 20610Canadian Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Cuthbertson 1535Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Robert Swan Anderson 2559Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Frederick Elliott 3056London Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Hornsey 5868Leicestershire Regiment10/06/1915
Private Nicol 11780Scots Guards10/06/1915
Private Henry Charles Bodimeade 3776Middlesex Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Brown 1580Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915
Corporal Ellison 7814Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private Frank Hasey 1242Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Jones 1555Manchester Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Law 8512Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private Kelly 7404Royal Scots Fusiliers10/06/1915
Sapper William Hutchison Murray Deal/1130(S)Royal Marines10/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private John Petrie 2100Royal Scots10/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Jackson 18440South Wales Borderers10/06/1915
Private Ruthven 2117Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1915
Private Sydney Victor Jones 1769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman James Shepherd Thomson Clyde Z/539Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Gladstone Simpson 22109King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 16)
Bombardier Alexander John Macgibbon 928Australian Field Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Edwards 1191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Fredrick Birchall 2198Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Byrne 2436Manchester Regiment10/06/1915
Sapper Richard Dixon 1056Royal Engineers10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Kirk 1666East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1915
Lance Corporal Patrick O'neil 6348King's Own Scottish Borderers10/06/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner Russell 4544Royal Field Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Albert Edward Vanner 4572Royal Field Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Harry Greenough T4/093073Army Service Corps10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Joseph Henry Nevin 1896Royal Engineers10/06/1915
Stoker 1st Class Henry James Parker Warren K/14452Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable10/06/1915
Captain Fishbourne Royal Engineers10/06/1915
Private Arthur Abbots 15235Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1915
Private John Burgess 2087Manchester Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private John William Greatorex 1974Manchester Regiment10/06/1915
Private James Ingham 1953East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1915
Private Duncan Smith 2099Royal Scots10/06/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Edward Francis Thorburn Manchester Regiment10/06/1915
Private Frank Mayor 2177Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Muldoon 2166Royal Scots10/06/1915
Private Ernest Law 1895East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1915
Private Alfred Mcnamara 1150Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private John I. Mcquilkin 1685Royal Scots10/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Walter Holmes 220Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1915
Corporal George Dyson 2028Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private Thomas Carney 2048Manchester Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Carter 1829Lancashire Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private William Airey 1584East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1915
Private Cecil Bertram Hanson 1786Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915
Private Henry Charles Marshall 577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915
Private Reginald Frederick Morten 12/799Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Charles John Victor Munn 13/412Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1915
Private Alfred John Hamilton Pevreal 12/1764Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Turner 6/164Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/06/1915
Private Albert Bartlett 11843Grenadier Guards10/06/1915
Private Thomas G. Murdoch 1900Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Watson 5758King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Edward William Skelts 10049Royal Berkshire Regiment10/06/1915
Private Frederick Evans 13889Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Ford 7668Royal Irish Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private Michael Dooney 9439Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Trout Bristol Z/164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. B 10 R.N. Div.10/06/1915
Private Ernest Harold Medhurst 2372Honourable Artillery Company10/06/1915
Private John Greer 3511South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Leslie St. Lawrence Windsor Suffolk Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Stanley Young 2149Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Walker 10102King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Joseph Whitworth G/7804Middlesex Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private John G. Bell 7036Royal Irish Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Bint A/1874King's Royal Rifle Corps10/06/1915
Rifleman Henry Bracken 10352Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1915
Private Charles Brady 5848Royal Irish Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private Charles Bray 10322Cheshire Regiment10/06/1915
Able Seaman Hobgen LondonZ/752Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div10/06/1915
Sepoy Dhani Ram 295010th Jats10/06/1915
Rifleman Rambhagat Gurung 25455th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)10/06/1915
Rifleman Tilbir Thapa 374th Gurkha Rifles10/06/1915
Sepoy Kesar Singh 447445th Rattray's Sikhs10/06/1915
Sowar Bhan Singh 32639th Hodson's Horse10/06/1915
Rifleman Dhan Sing Danu 216239th Garhwal Rifles10/06/1915
Colour Serjeant Charles Frank Batstone 777Devonshire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 42)
Sepoy Nema 188644th Merwara Infantry10/06/1915
Private William Stenniford 18431South Wales Borderers10/06/1915
Private Henry Ernest Turner L/10829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/06/1915
Private William Charles Virgin 11055South Wales Borderers10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest James Gardner 63369Canadian Infantry10/06/1915
Private William Burn 2422Durham Light Infantry10/06/1915
Private Albert Henry Clark 10245Bedfordshire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Douglas Harrison 11963Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Honeyball 39846Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1915
Serjeant Frederick Walter Hodd 9328Royal Irish Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Michael Plunkett 10846Royal Irish Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private George Thompson 2222South Lancashire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Charles Davies 16297Royal Berkshire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Qaim Din 1225Mule Corps10/06/1915
Follower Indar Singh 4Army Hospital Corps10/06/1915
Gunner William Pilbrow 872Royal Field Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Dennis 165784 (CH)Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1210/06/1915 (aged 39)
Private Turner 2237Royal Scots10/06/1915 (aged 52)
Private Price 2022Montgomeryshire Yeomanry10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Francis Wood Richardson J/39154Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable.10/06/1915 (aged 15)
Private Wilson 8682Highland Light Infantry10/06/1915
Corporal George Boyd 672Rifle Brigade10/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Stevenson 3563Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Garuba Zaria Ii 6559Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/06/1915
Apprentice Edward William John Mercantile Marine10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Apprentice George Thomas Cleveland Mercantile Marine10/06/1915 (aged 17)
Apprentice Arthur Readman Mercantile Marine10/06/1915 (aged 17)
Signalman Stewart Armour Buchanan Clyde Z/1359Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 22)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Edwin Gidney Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Empress of Russia10/06/1915 (aged 38)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Victor James Smith M/2197Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Walter Theodore Grahame Bryant London Z/868Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915
Private Sidney George Crump PLY/682(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1915 (aged 18)
Sub-Lieutenant Cecil Ernest Cloar Flood Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Pendrell PLY/16778Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1915
Leading Seaman Thomas Alexander Aikman 183331Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Asman 304832Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 1010/06/1915
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Samuel Mccutcheon Bailey M/11615Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 22)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Maurice Charles Barfield L/1637Royal Navy, HM Torpedo Boat No.1210/06/1915 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Robert Charles Barley L/5448Royal Navy, HM T.B. No.1010/06/1915 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Thomas Albert Batcheler K/246Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 25)
Able Seaman William John Albert Dennis Bradford 217346Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 1010/06/1915
Leading Cooks Mate Edwin Albert Dyer M/36Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Edwards 306350Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 35)
Cook's Mate Sidney Everest M/3751Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Robert Henry Fenwick 239938Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman William Richard Friend 208693Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class John Charles Gibson K/4157Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Alfred Frederick James Gurney 190335Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 34)
Ordinary Telegraphist George Ernest Hardy J/27408Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.1210/06/1915 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class George Percival Harrison 286357Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.1210/06/1915 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Albert George Hazelwood 186125Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915
Boy Telegraphist Thomas Henry Helmsley J/31626Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Bertie Edward Jones J/17494Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Joseph Leonard Keep SS/2907Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10833). H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915
Stoker 1st Class William Leek K/18526Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 25)
Deck Hand Murdo Mcdougall 6678DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Vanessa10/06/1915 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Bert Manser SS/110537Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Moorcroft 304130Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 30)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Edwin William Pettett 270650Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class George Walter Quinnell K/8260Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Edward Thomas Richards 228822Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.1210/06/1915 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick William Richards K/3581Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.1010/06/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph James Ryall SS/109437Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915
Signalman Edward William Smithers 191011Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210/06/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Walter Charles Southon 182983Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Ernest Edward Stoner J/583Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class William Joseph Taken SS/110774Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Topham 306065Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Cecil Hall Turner 308654Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 1010/06/1915
Able Seaman Joseph Alexander Turner J/10125Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 1210/06/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Edward Wilmot Littleton Webber J/6671Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1010/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Maurice Oliver 11703Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Jones Tyneside Z/2240Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.10/06/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Austin 1521East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 19)
Labourer George 15125South African Labour Corps10/06/1915
Labourer Ben Molife 18915South African Labour Corps10/06/1915
Labourer Andries Magena M/1564 (447)South African Labour Corps10/06/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3700
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)2351
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1870
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1010
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta740
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)600
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)620
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance560
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece530
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance520
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium520
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance500
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance410
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom400
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance310
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium210
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium200
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium210
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq240
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
LE TOUQUET RAILWAY CROSSING CEMETERYBelgium110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SWAKOPMUND MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
NEUILLY-SUR-SEINE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA CRECHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DESVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHER WALTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OSWALDTWISTLE (IMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HINCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom110
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALKER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (BURSLEM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
WINNEZEELE CHURCHYARDFrance110
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CHOLSEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRESFORD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
OVINGHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium110
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPER SHERINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INVERESK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RHAYADER (TABERNACLE) CONGREGATIONAL CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
KILMAINHAM (ST. JAMES) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARD, DUBLIN CITYIreland, Republic of110
KASAULI CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment15
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1012
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1210
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
East Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Engineers7
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 105
Royal Field Artillery5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
South Wales Borderers5
Royal Scots5
Durham Light Infantry5
Middlesex Regiment5
Rifle Brigade4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No. 123
Mercantile Marine3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Scots Guards3
Highland Light Infantry3
South African Labour Corps3
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.123
Army Service Corps3
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 103
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 122
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Vanessa1
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Suffolk Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No.101
Royal Horse Artillery1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HM Torpedo Boat No.121
Essex Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Benbow Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, H.M.T. B 121
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Navy, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Royal Navy, HM T.B. No.101
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Marines1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM T.B. No. 121
Cheshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Empress of Russia1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Navy1
Gordon Highlanders1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.T. B 10 R.N. Div.1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Devonshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
10th Jats1
Royal Fusiliers1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/10833). H.M.T.B. No. 121
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Light Horse1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable.1