Date of death: Wednesday 31 October 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Unsworth 73030Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robbins 204933Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Owen Rawson Owen 40905Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Naylor 345303Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Thomas Jones 356028Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Evans 355753Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Ellery 345507Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Ascroft 62381Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Martin 1321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Ernest Edward Tipton 200266King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Wilfrid John Harding Army Chaplains' Department31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William Davidson Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Albert Cotter 924Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Harry Rex George Coley 923Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Alaric Pinder Boor Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Major Sidney Charles Ashton 13283Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private Allan Ramsay Peacock 1016009Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blacklidge 240885East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1917
Corporal Wellesley Jarvis 43641West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edwin Smith 781403Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Leslie Harold Allerby 52920New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer Albert Harry Hannant 220996Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Sweet 31794New Zealand Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pryce Jones 201373King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Hedley Bruce New Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Maldwyn Richards 320175Welsh Regiment31/10/1917
Private Switzer 7845145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Cedric Harry Smith Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sykes 58121Cheshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Evans 49588King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Eric Watson 14908Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Sapper Jordan 2005402Canadian Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Gordon Leonard Stapley 41492Royal Berkshire Regiment31/10/1917
Private Whitworth 682340London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Dering John Jasper Radcliffe Grenadier Guards31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Mcdonald 517Australian Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hogan 636789Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade31/10/1917
Private Frederick Taylor Trenbath 761499London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Brice Selwyn Martell 138918Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Plummer 12434British West Indies Regiment31/10/1917
Corporal William Hartland 1191Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter James Potter 200569King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leicester Henry Stokes London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)31/10/1917
Private James Tolworthy 28640East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 3671British West Indies Regiment31/10/1917
Private Henry Nathaniel Branch 9136British West Indies Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Edward Wicks 532960London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Vaughan 74741Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Charles Shepherd 532935London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Henry Roberts 355407Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Read 355546Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Perry 310565Warwickshire Yeomanry31/10/1917
Private Nurse 533838London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917
Private John Herbert Nixon 532441London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Haydn Nicholas 531153London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 532859London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917
Private David Edward Matthews 535274London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mcgrath 532318London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Juniper 532920London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917
Private Cyril Hugh Huthwaite 532502London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Hulford 530715London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Hodge London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Fielding 134Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private Evans 355109Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Jesse Durrant 315377Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Algernon Lionel Dunster 532947London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cross 531819London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Robert Burtt 531098London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Baker 535577London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Amos Harry Percival Avery 270358The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albutt 533786London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Harrop 155448Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Heatley 305822Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 493549Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hall G/17374Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jones 202810King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Serjeant Lawrance George Mann M2/114699Army Service Corps31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Cambrey 810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Rifleman Alfred Benjamin Booker 23/77New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Turnbull 15402King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Frederick Weyman 266627Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Ingram 355478Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private John Corfield 355097Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Foard 760613London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)31/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Edward Watson Powell Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mack 7487835th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Richard Ruffels 43932Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Reed 212829Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Captain John Beaufoy Randall Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Mussenden 1152Bermuda Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Knee 51166West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Kennedy Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Smith 19955Dorsetshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hogg 10170Norfolk Regiment31/10/1917
Private John Myles Gough 3492/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Duffus 267131Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Yorke 201951Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1917
Private Baxter 202181Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Clarkson 34410The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917
Rifleman Melia 317358Royal Irish Rifles31/10/1917
Gunner John George Roberts 159553Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cannon 106064Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917
Private John William Frederick Pickett 41566Suffolk Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Philip Gregory Hickman South Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Charles Holmes 33568Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Aubrey Montague 203065London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Davenport 154413Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Gallinger Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Mcjannet Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Morse Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917
Private Jackson 201495Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1917
Corporal William Nixon 242331Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Trim 6443Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Trowbridge 744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Holliday 90057Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Whiteley 260222Royal Engineers31/10/1917
Private Frank Stonehouse 715306Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Dobson Weatherhead 99466Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Jesse Chipchase 710183Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Edwards 301334Manchester Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Armament Staff Serjeant Charles Gordon Jones 990Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner William Smith Beaumont 780751Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Cunliffe 780603Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Norman Hugh St. Omer Dentry Australian Pioneers31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Donnelly 780672Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Gunner Kevin Henry Findlay 6546Australian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Mills 42543Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Ernest Lucy 241709Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Joseph Horace Bailey 3563Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Barnes 108325Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Private Caldow 25094Cameron Highlanders31/10/1917
Serjeant Fakes 40353Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Sergeant Alexander Hood 3607Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1917
Sapper Archibald Owen Ivall 145Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Lipscombe 81503Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Sapper Roy Richard Mason 5576Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1917
Corporal William Henry Oxley 165888Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peacock 26265East Surrey Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Patrick Ritchie 2435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward John Shearwin 5069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Ernest Harold Baker 73615Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Private Cox 308700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Donovan 306672The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917
Gunner Henry Joseph Holford 676938Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner James Johnstone 155850Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Private Knight 48532The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917
Gunner George Thomas Lloyd 676969Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Lote 676945Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private White 90680Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1917
Private Ashton 129821Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Gunner Bertie James Bourn 102253Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Lieutenant Brunton Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Eyres 150527Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Henry Higham 173409Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Nelson Paddison 643301Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Redman RMA/11592Royal Marine Artillery31/10/1917
Bombardier Badman 78090Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Arthur John Bodley 138540Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner George Maurice Cox 75692Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Harding 64105Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Beetham 10569Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Brown 141700Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Elias George Dorey 150266Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Scott 81932Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Private Barnes 60019Devonshire Regiment31/10/1917
Private Cowen 202751Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Percival Dunnington 36550Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gardner 45172Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Albert Ernest Lammin 45168Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Partridge 267056Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Smith 45183Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917
Gunner Blissett 86649Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Bracey 68787Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Christian Wheeler 5943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Hendrik Theodor Hickman 14477South African Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Matthews 289Cape Coloured Labour Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Humphrey Adams 443880Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Baggs 530509Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sidney John Bale 769578Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Major Ralph Russell James Brown Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Budge 288256Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Richard Henry Buffey 154594Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis James Carew 222047Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Casey 19/247Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Chapman 318008Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917
Sergeant Hugh Farquhar Christie A/11013Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cleghorn 153015Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private James Davison 487453Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Day 1359525th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Eastwood 7876314th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Charles Yule Evans 339339Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Archie Bryan Farrell 51158Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Ogden Gibson 159647Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Hume 687593Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Wallace Jeune 300918Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier James Norman Victor Kelly 146684Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lalonde 410339Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private Henry Stephen Mabell 288655Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Richard Mcafee 693357Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcclair 200850Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1917
Gunner Robert Roderick Crichton Mcfarland 12811New Zealand Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcintosh 267361Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Macrae 438214Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917
Private Henry Gordon Marchant 769Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Ernest Edward Musson 26798Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Newbury 123196Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Edward Ephraim Panabaker 261403Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Peacock 68811Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Gunner Arthur George Pearson 98673Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Raymond Barss Redden 733609Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dolphis Robinette 246489Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private Sabean 817336Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917
Serjeant Alfred Rutland Hayes Sawyer 113086Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Geordie S. Simpson 288067Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Martin Severin Tressing 216506Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cawthorn 75276The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Harper 1250523Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pickard 1003532Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Captain Stewart Arthur Rodney-Ricketts Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Small 200034King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Gunner George Arthur Sterling 90149Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Charles Jay Watson 1506891st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier Charles Leonard Gamble 162373Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wilfrid Edwin Gurnsey 15998Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harrison 203548Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harwood 36603Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Joe Hewitt 18902Manchester Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hopkins 90202Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Lloyd 241516Cheshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Maidens 53306Durham Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Melvill-Leopold Melvill Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Private Frederick Murcutt 270907Hertfordshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert Gerald Sewter 67151Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Burns Crawford Smith Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Smith 70399Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Stimpson 50120Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Richard Swann 108036Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Ward 26260Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harold Llewellyn Weir Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Philip Charles Wyatt 239281Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Smith 1829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Millard 88538The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Mitchener 34797Royal Fusiliers31/10/1917
Able Seaman William David Morgan R/2410Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Pearson 200379Durham Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rainford 43557Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Smith 22234Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1917
Driver Stonebridge 94073Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Rifleman Welch 303564London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1917
Private Winfield 77039Durham Light Infantry31/10/1917
Private Wrightson 38989Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private James Smith 72265The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Norman Leslie Joseph Considine 32142Australian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Harry Dilkes 25433Australian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Ernest Douglas Jenkins 90458Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lubbock 120706Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner William Reginald Robbins 33655Australian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Samuel Thomas 334680Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner George Winkle 70412Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Thomas Ashworth 50705The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Ellison Brennand 202546The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Bulmer 152725Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Sapper William Charles Crisp 310229Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Henry Gardner 265578Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leigh 202136South Lancashire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Littlefair 266053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917
Driver Alexander Mcghie 167104Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer John William Melling 290044Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Tom Nimmo 20989Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver O'grady 61121Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Gunner William George Prime 59184Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur William Robertson 130949Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stubbs M2/116933Army Service Corps31/10/1917
Private Taylor 250300Durham Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Youell 47191Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Gunner Roy Stewart Clements 1260443Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Davidson 34450Canadian Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Alexander Mckernan 136Australian Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Mcdonald 200792Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1917
Private Heath 681264Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private May 757849Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Gunner Smith 911527Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Private Hayward 235273Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Private David R. Graham 4991Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/10/1917
Private William Mulholland 276950Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William John Webb 706640Canadian Forestry Corps31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Dean 24818Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Private Willey L/309717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alpheus Zwane 12957South African Native Labour Corps31/10/1917
Private Mbanjwa 75980South African Native Labour Corps31/10/1917
Sergeant Sparling 1260040Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Henderson 292386Royal Engineers31/10/1917
Labourer Voom Dai 184Indian Labour Corps31/10/1917
Lieutenant Gray Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Stanley Smith 113973Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Lithgow Mcphail 39553Highland Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ebenezer Sutherland 16655King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Walter De Courcey Dodd Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Randall Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917
Gunner Robertson 68456Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Basenach 159025Canadian Forestry Corps31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Dyson 32146Border Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Skates 8760King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Daya Ram 1562Mule Corps31/10/1917
Private Reginald William Wotherds 497511Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1917
Private Harold Bowler 17740Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas White 1915Durham Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Taylor Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner John Thomas Smith 113787Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Leading Seaman John Murray 4090/ARoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Mark Terry 30632Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Ground 13468Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Chief Shipwright Maurice Mansfield Clarke 145044Royal Navy31/10/1917 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Watson 284973Royal Navy31/10/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Fletcher 202862Essex Regiment31/10/1917
Lieutenant James Douglas Godfrey Royal Navy31/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Thompson 55160Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Charles Kitts DM2/117678Army Service Corps31/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Francis 26586The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917
Private William Riddick 64889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Nugent 23690King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walsh 23968Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Partington 16037York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1917
Private Carthy 55747Durham Light Infantry31/10/1917
Driver Alfred Horrex T4/243057Army Service Corps31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Levings 205569Middlesex Regiment31/10/1917
Private John Van Wentswinchel 2990Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Robert Marston R4/124832Army Service Corps31/10/1917
Private John Hawley 9779Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Bertie Lever 201431Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Deck Boy Robert Rose Mackay 841/SBDRoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 17)
Carrier Jusu 10594Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.31/10/1917
Carrier Kebaray 10865Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.31/10/1917
Carrier Silinaus 11322Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.31/10/1917
Carrier Yambasa 10831Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.31/10/1917
Sergeant John Mackay 177083Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Weir 17235Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Benjamin Samuel Arnold 2836Australian Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ralph Freeman 5381Australian Salvage Corps31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal William Birkett Goodchild 5526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant David Hardy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Corporal Michael Patrick Mulcahy 1067Australian Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Norval Almas Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William George Henry Bendall 123569Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Roy Bogart 838018Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bulpitt 466927Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Fredrick William Curry 252037Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Davis 4043175th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Edward Burdett Garrard 1015939Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Henry La Roche 7481765th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Kenneth Angus Maccuish Canadian Army Medical Corps31/10/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Sullivan 85451Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917
Private Reuben Roy Taylor 874740Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Weare Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private Walter Alec Willett 8140025th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Donald Mack Wright 733413Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bell 37938Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bradbury 51746Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brankin S/24324Cameron Highlanders31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sidney A. Bray 14554Norfolk Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Brewer 23179Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Clegg 51497Manchester Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Henry Collingburn 34839Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Myer Davies 20834Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917
Private George Albert Dowling 34115Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Stanley Blackburn L/8485Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Coxon 20267West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Dearden 21/103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Etherington 201021Durham Light Infantry31/10/1917
Private Marwood 200280Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Pegg T4/250681Army Service Corps31/10/1917
Gunner William James Sorrell 209681Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Wright 36118Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Corporal Charles James William Dexter 45080Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Thomas Foreman Forster Durham Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Bombardier Lumsden 750220Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur Payne 36712Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain James Thomson Border Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Carlos Gonzalez 55903Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Graves 201258The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Hames 36999Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Hulme PLY/350SRoyal Marine Light Infantry31/10/1917
Private Robert Ernest Kemp 43310Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Richard Hewitt Lansdell 220055East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Leonard 175196Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lias 202629Border Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Baron Campkin 775458Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hogg 87Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Hostrawser 775495Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Corporal Albert Edward Maltby 775520Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Oliver Raaflaub 643948Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rogers 901591Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Captain Henry Ernest Sulivan Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Wallace 9311892nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Duncan Macdonald Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mckenzie 202872South Lancashire Regiment31/10/1917
Private Varley 201738South Lancashire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Cecil Langdon Army Chaplains' Department31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Parker G/1307The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Albert Henry Whiley 18638Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Horton 302261London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1917
Able Seaman Gwynfor Jones Wales Z/269Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Underhill 29583Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Brown 570181London Regiment31/10/1917
Driver Gray 39927Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Gunner James Rae Anderson Wylie 29222Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Samuel King 202774Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Thomas Donovan A/201225King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Swift G/62696Royal Fusiliers31/10/1917
Gunner Anderson 69207Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Able Seaman Aish R/1197Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Christtmass R/2033Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917
Able Seaman Goss R/2430Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917
Able Seaman Smith R/2389Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917
Able Seaman Wilson Tyneside Z/8980Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917
Corporal John Campbell 745250Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Keith 74152Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Mccoll 657884Canadian Pioneers31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Maclennan 130122Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Captain William Arthur Lloyd Poundall Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Eric Richard Ripley Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 488198Canadian Pioneers31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Abbott 3755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Crease 260327Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dawes 38070Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1917
Private Albert Edgar Dew 39559Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Everding 5331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Robert Beckett 4450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Glen Mudie 437AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Wheatley 7329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Alway 127580Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Berry 418545Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Hamilton Clegg 2293435th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Crowe 7481215th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Duguid 1721615th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Godwin 201254King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Private Ireland 1960065th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Frank Leslie 133253Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Archibald Mclachlan 721364Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Manary 875213Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private Mansell 200195King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Metcalfe 147218Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Corporal Morine 4159095th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Gunner Harold Ernest Peters 114075Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Private Ransley 16416Australian Army Medical Corps31/10/1917
Private John James Rigg 252857Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sheridan 2803Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917
Private Smith 7101825th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stewart 775559Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tremblay 889872Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917
Private John Albert Wenlock 201388King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Fred Goatcher Suffolk Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Isaac Fletcher 4477Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Henry Gilbert 26372Grenadier Guards31/10/1917 (aged 40)
Master Boagey Mercantile Marine31/10/1917
Private Bridges 201357Welsh Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Allwright 19975Royal Berkshire Regiment31/10/1917
Private David Mackenzie 201785King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Murrell 528167Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Frank Curnan 89889Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 47)
2nd Corporal Peter Francis Mallaby 08176Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Thomas Edwin Massey 28132Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Edwin Sansome 10977Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Raymond Beckett 773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Nelson 47645Manchester Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dutton 17/30457Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Hawkins 91444Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1917
Sapper William Arthur Morrell 218206Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sproson 207936Labour Corps31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Unsworth G/23131Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Bowen 45026Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Hall 203945London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/10/1917
Private Alexander Mclauchlan 42237Royal Scots31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Doyle 39234Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Gunner Murdoch 75832Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hackney 468Middlesex Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Coates 202803East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private David Dewar Dale 20045East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gariepy 4578675th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal David Little Loudon 1173592nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Trueman D. Lovely 7091995th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mckenzie 7092425th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Corporal Joseph Hector Mackenzie 4150715th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Foster 1148165th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Harding 201917Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1917
Serjeant Robert Barry 10323Scots Guards31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Bombardier Ernest Brown 92083Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Private George William Cusworth 7647York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1917
Private Alexander Malcolm Mclarty 35135York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Robertson Rodger 67210Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rooney 13382Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917
Private John Alfred Thomas 291107Devonshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Patrick Atkinson 4668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barr 5995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Rufus Hardaker 44864Manchester Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Hughes 200330Northamptonshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Aitchison 18767The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Henry Hudson 285202Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Arthur Langthorp 26745East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Rawlings 21305Essex Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Anderson S/5728Rifle Brigade31/10/1917
Private Boulter 47711Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Ronald William Stevens Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Swallow 204353Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walton 307333Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Owen Idwal Lloyd 41219Manchester Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Youel 47986Manchester Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Adams 201442Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Corporal Charles Young 305875Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edwin William Styles 31848Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 29828South Wales Borderers31/10/1917
Bombardier John William Conboy 705209Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Law 242789East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Alfred Light 207879The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Mackenzie 10783Cameron Highlanders31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Poyner 66209Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry J. Webb 11046King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Bathgate 288027Welsh Regiment31/10/1917
Private Bland 24952Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Cattle 21267Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Henry Charles Cauchefert 58/352796London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer Cooper 225772Royal Engineers31/10/1917
Rifleman Ernest Couch 374347London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Walter Everett 203487London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest John Flynn 242382Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Private Samuel William Franklin 37191Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Gardiner L/14569Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private W. Joseph Green 200303King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Joseph Hanson Tyneside Z/1881Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917
Private Herd 29425Royal Scots31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Fenwick Heron 8389644th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Howells W/1663Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Gunner Kelly 44654Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Driver Robert Frank Langley 13/826New Zealand Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jennings 251389Essex Regiment31/10/1917
Private Jones 300105Essex Regiment31/10/1917
Private Pickering 290091Cheshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Stone 200962Dorsetshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Ralph Harry Aldis London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Frank Ansell 1229Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private John Stamford Ashford 722804London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Noel James Hamilton Atkin 551054London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Edward Backhouse 345465Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Leonard Harry Baker 721432London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Barnes 681665London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William John Barnes 270289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Batchelor 512789London Regiment (London Scottish)31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Beaney S/10696The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Beaver 267329Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Trooper Jack Beazley 2952Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Carl Beck 3349Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private Henry Herbert Bennett 683609London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Reginald Edward Bevis 490484London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy William Bills 270405The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Cecil Blong 13/2418Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blows 720086London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Frederick Booth 516986London Regiment (London Scottish)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper John Richard Boundey 2859Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Bradbury 279Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Corporal Ralph Braithwaite 490849London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Harold Briselden 270780The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sydney John Brook 490919London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Alfred Brown 721283London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Bucke 722622London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Colin Brodie Bull 916Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Frederick Bunn 345478Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Harry Bunyan 82Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private Edmund Alfred Henry Burn 512484London Regiment (London Scottish)31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Reginald Hadderton Burrow 31065Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Francis James Burton Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private Capper 73060Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Lionel Hubert Carr 650706London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harry Scott Case 552708London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Champion 21291The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Percy Chandler 355944Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bute Alfred Charters 1154Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Edward Randolph Cleaver 91Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Clement 320907Welsh Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Hugh Collon 720242London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper George Herbert Cooke 848Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Cooper 721344London Regiment31/10/1917
Private Cooper 811192London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Douglas John Couldrey London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private George John Cradock 682732London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Ernest James Craggs 2373Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper John Currie Cumming 1497Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron31/10/1917
Private David 320646Welsh Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Dawson 242676Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Robert Raymond Dawson 2866Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Trooper John Herbert Dearman 2628Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Sergeant Ejgie De Neergaard 265Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Frederick Dennis 43170Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Doyle 15449Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Arthur Duckett 345500Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Dumble 73053Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Driver George Thomas Durham 735Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private Ellis 682158London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Evans 552191London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Fathers 681366London Regiment31/10/1917
Private Fender 59852Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Captain Godfrey Fitzhugh Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 44)
Sergeant William Thomas Flood 301Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Trooper Frederick Charles Gates 11/1801Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Grayston 315235Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Frederick Greenaway G/11915The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Walter Bede Greenhalgh 2455Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private David Griffiths 50312Welsh Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Gunstone 355631ALIAS31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Jack Hardman 29363Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Karl Fletcher Hargrave 3063Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry 721432ALIAS31/10/1917
Trooper William Henry Hawkins 17593Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith Richard Heinrich 752Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron31/10/1917
Serjeant Henshall 720103London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Hicks 722491London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Harry Hill 72986Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Hodges 722870London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Charles Cecil Holtom Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold Howes 724552London Regiment31/10/1917
Private George Nixon Howlett 320780Suffolk Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Jules Hurst London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Irvine Hutchinson 499Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Daines Hutt 355286Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Henry James 682315London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stanley Herbert Jarvis 490675London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William George Jenkinson 59875Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Henwood Johns 13/368Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 702250London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Caradoc Jones 203256Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Jones 355148Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jones 320357Welsh Regiment31/10/1917
Private Edward Henry Jones 355373Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 320450Welsh Regiment31/10/1917
Trooper Francis Kelly 2462Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Jesse Kendrick 355145Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper William Edward Kerrigan 1956AAustralian Light Horse31/10/1917
Trooper James Murray Kilpatrick 339Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal King 721170London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Geoffrey King 320456Norfolk Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Walter Rodney Kinghorn 124Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private Gordon Conrad Lambert 683899London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Driver William Roy Lang 2818Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Lance Serjeant W Gunstone Lang 355631Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 46)
Rifleman Emile Louis Lanoe 702977London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Frederick Lea 652454London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Claude Michael Leahy 2815Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Rifleman William Thomas Lees 652716London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Regimental Sergeant Major Patrick Joseph Lenehan 271Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private Lewis 355347Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Trooper Walter Litchfield 2879Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Loftus 241950Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Alexander Thomas Mcclymont 1564Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Francis Edmund Mcgrath 1178Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Alexander Hugh Mclellan 172Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Sidney Alfred Maddison 1646Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Cyril Francis Malkin 345735Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Major William Ernest Markwell Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Benjamin Peter George Meredith Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Robert Thompson Miller 13/2573Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Milton 684385London Regiment31/10/1917
Private Albert Ross Mitchell 683924London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Sydney Newman Mitchell 147Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Trooper Robert Herbert Morley 1501Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Donald James Morrison 2939Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private George Mount 270379The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Muller Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Mortimore Newbury 79222nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edward Norris 270391The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Oliver 203539Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Onslow 651746London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/10/1917
Private Maurice O'regan 270867The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Owens 356034Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Henry Charles Parker 702001London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Vincent Peters 345593Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Heaton Pighills 355258Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Powell 59869Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Powell 345233Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Powell 680923London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Powis 355376Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Reginald Sidney Price 355162Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Pritchard 355302Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Clem Ranford 954Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper George Henry Richards 2133Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Private Rieple 320625Welsh Regiment31/10/1917
Rifleman Harold Lancaster Roberts 551795London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 722630London Regiment31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Kenneth Roberts 270584The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Ralph Jennings Roberts Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Morton Reginald Sandland Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Scane 682941London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Otto Louis Scherf 271011The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Albert Scott 59878Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Selwood 721069London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Rickard Sheen 271064The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Frank Clement Smart 320049Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Clifford Smith 1851Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Joseph William Smith 1909Australian Light Horse31/10/1917
Driver Robert William Stower 713Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Herbert Angus Sullings 4052AAustralian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Tayler 702190London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Rees Manney Thompson 265654Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Firth Thompson 74807Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Percy Richard Todd 722168London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Frederick Tompkins 722862London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Tree 702787London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Trustham 512268London Regiment (London Scottish)31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Percy John Turtle 490711London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Richard Vicary 721319London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ivan Louis Wakeley 16380King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Allan Stuart Wallace 1117Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Duncan Mcewan Wallace 27761Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917
Private David Watkin 355973Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper George Rickart Weeks 1445Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas George Westacott 682288London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Peter George White 12887Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Wilkins 701532London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Regimental Sergeant Major Alexander Wilson 209Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Roland Wilson 510956London Regiment (London Scottish)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wood 703987London Regiment31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Mervyn Cyrnos Woodd 199Australian Light Horse31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wright 682414London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Yeandle 43711Welsh Regiment31/10/1917
Private Mcculloch 201831King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1917
Serjeant Alfred Bowd 19642Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Paterson 241268Royal Scots Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bhura Ram 2231123rd Outram's Rifles31/10/1917
Able Seaman Cyril Edgar Brook 217477(Dev)Royal Navy31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Topping 22823Royal Scots31/10/1917
Private Maloney 47349Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Lieutenant William Crowther Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edwin Knight 353159Royal Scots31/10/1917
Driver Edmund Hutchinson 846430Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917
Serjeant Albert Henry Tucker 300508London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Arthur Vallance Bristol Z/5109Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kenneth Venus 28550East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Alfred Ward 135027Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Rowden 24837Devonshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harold Sawyer 26349East Surrey Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Horace Sheppard R/1018Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917
Private Fred Price 90058Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1917
Rifleman John Charles Pullin 304602London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Robinson 200182Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Pioneer George Campbell Mordey 267633Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Newbold 40229Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Private John Henry North 26162East Surrey Regiment31/10/1917
Private Edward John Locker 353897London Regiment31/10/1917
Able Seaman James Kerr Clyde Z/5020Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert Andrews Leslie 223006East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Edward Enoch Head 200738King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Private Ronald Hoos 59162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917
Rifleman James Knox Hart 302338London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Green 225667East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry (Jack) Cooper 25336Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Cullen S/8156Devonshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Breslin 202279Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1917
Serjeant Joseph Brown 15509Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1917
Corporal Walter Brown 18476King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Samuel Battensby 19/1213Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Bennett 201097King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Private Thomas George Samuel Bevan 31988Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Billett 29893Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1917
Private Charles Bishop 201281King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Corporal Phillip A. Anderton 300918London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1917
Private William Ashworth 44924Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Frank Bailey 200358King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917
Private Albert Edward Ball 353298London Regiment31/10/1917
Private Christopher C. Barkas 205477East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917
Jemadar Jhanda Singh Indian Labour Corps31/10/1917
Private William James Wilson 353008London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bacon 7094385th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bergman 2015199ALIAS31/10/1917
Private Andrew Bergstedt 20151992nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Birchfield 7486305th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Sergeant Blakeway 148496Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Banks Blaney 9312052nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bourne 4454355th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Harold Moore Boyd 8322495th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Edmund Burwell 820223Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private John Paterson Cameron 102605Canadian Pioneers31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Chester Campbell 7486995th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chapman 135450Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private Choquette 7480265th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Frederick Cooper 1957155th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Nightingale Cummings 902277Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Percival Greig 6321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Thomas Henderson 5342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Francis Ideson 5693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Joseph Reginald Jones 5616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Kennelly 6069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Havildar Paravasaraju 300561st King George's Own Pioneers31/10/1917
Bearer Lila 777091Army Bearer Corps31/10/1917
Sepoy Abdul Ghafur 570Military Police and Levies31/10/1917
Sepoy Mangal Singh 112715th Ludhiana Sikhs31/10/1917
Private Bates G/254Royal Irish Fusiliers31/10/1917
Pioneer George Aitken 126822Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Firth 48711The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Keene 235276Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Silas Dewitt 817612Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dougherty 690791Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private Ferguson 414506Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917
Private Ferguson 104230Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private Bruce Glenn 200200Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gryniewicz 207179Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917
Private John Sidney Hanna 4572465th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Lorne Everard Hansel 796185Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hansen 704154Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private W. Earle Haughn 478682Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hickey 133110Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Hill 4052985th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Samuel James Jeans 715938Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 6874502nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Johnston 477470Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917
Private Laxton 4583475th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Lock 4069465th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Mcdonald 7092005th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Corporal Mclellan 1113745th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Mclure 132231Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcnaught 7094045th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Mctavish 727277Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917
Private John Sinclair Matthews 513409Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Mellen 739427Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Alonzo Micks 1951745th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Miller 7091455th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Robert Miller 7092985th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harold Morris 1113335th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Robert Morton 261556Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Headly Murphy 4440835th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Nelson 716196Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Nicholson 1148555th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Lance Corporal Oxborough 1174562nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Paquette 1003024Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Private Philip Pieroth 1084642nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Rhodes 174381Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Roy 733669Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917
Private Alfred Smith 1952855th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Smith 8320855th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private Charles Douglas Sobey 7095955th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilcox Spracklin 415345Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William David Stewart 488410Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Sutterby 337823Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917
Private Sweeney 1955535th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917
Private James Harrison Thompson 7189051st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Fred Wallis 1105615th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Howard William Warman 8322755th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace White 7481885th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 478981Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917
Private Arthur Moss Woodyer 1717145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Henry Alexander Black 4155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Peter Brand 3744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private George Thomas Cashman 5350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Charles Gordon Stewart 4288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Maurice Patrick Walther 5500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Sapper Horace Carlyle Wilson 5468Australian Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Lefevre Oxley Parker Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harold Leigh Postons 29138Royal Flying Corps31/10/1917
Private George Darricott 200336King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Deeble 353776London Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Henry Essex 200763Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Ford 266832Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Harold Ford London Z/32286Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Fox 34667East Surrey Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Hurley 24054Leicestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Cecil Ingram M2/074659Army Service Corps31/10/1917
Private Enos Coldbeck Jackson 203485East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Jones 201499King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Mitchell 203334Devonshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thomas Edward Parker London Z/3959Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917
Rifleman Frederick Lewis Parry B/200936Rifle Brigade31/10/1917
Rifleman Arthur E. Pasmore 301474London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/10/1917
Private Sydney Ernest Branfield 320111Welsh Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private George William Cameron 320598Suffolk Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Henry Feakes 320136Suffolk Regiment31/10/1917
Rifleman George Henry Frost 651830London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Hawkes 320502Suffolk Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Charles Jacks 345543Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Charles Edward Small 960469Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Tilley Wilks 345100Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lewis H. Burt Royal Engineers31/10/1917
Private Bertram Rogers 40715Welsh Regiment31/10/1917
Fireman Ghafur Khan 1361Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers31/10/1917
Sowar Nihal Singh 370510th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)31/10/1917
Sepoy Amir Ali 60966th Punjabis31/10/1917
Driver Fatta 2109Supply and Transport Corps31/10/1917
Driver Mehar Chand 1986Supply and Transport Corps31/10/1917
Sarwan Yaqub Shah 892Supply and Transport Corps31/10/1917
Labourer Vythilingum 1029Mauritius Labour Corps31/10/1917
Bearer Mula 9385Army Bearer Corps31/10/1917
Private Francis Joseph Flood 201175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/10/1917
Lieutenant Roy Caiman Gillespie Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Trimmer Walter Gibbs 1132/TSRoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Wilson Mccullock 21591King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Steward Jonas Bailey Earby Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 59)
Able Seaman Alfred Ewart Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman Antonio Ferraira Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 44)
Fireman George Gilimbis Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 34)
Steward Ernest Norman Grantham Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Sailor Johan Hansen Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Walter Hardie Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 52)
Private Alfred Grayshan 242743Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred Ernest Battley 3/10565Norfolk Regiment31/10/1917
Private Fred Anderson 33387Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Tom Jones 26130Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917
Private Nichols 41090Durham Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Wright 19848Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pawley 40322Cheshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Edward Watson 242550Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Carrier Akunaha 3176Nigeria Carrier Corps31/10/1917
Carrier Awola 3589Nigeria Carrier Corps31/10/1917
Carrier Ehidie 3672Nigeria Carrier Corps31/10/1917
Carrier Lemoha 3298Nigeria Carrier Corps31/10/1917
Carrier Oweyan 3703Nigeria Carrier Corps31/10/1917
Carrier Uluhuise 3840Nigeria Carrier Corps31/10/1917
Carrier Usim 3302Nigeria Carrier Corps31/10/1917
Carrier Wankwo 3415Nigeria Carrier Corps31/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman Vincent Michael Nolan Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 14)
Ship's Cook John Rowland Oxtoby Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Josquin Passos Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Chief Engineer Edgar Allan Pearson Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 42)
Assistant Engineer Frederick Potts Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Donkeyman Robert Hastings Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Master Jackson Mercantile Marine31/10/1917
Boatswain and Lamps George Albert Kaiser Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 28)
Third Engineer Charles Henry Kelsall Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 42)
Greaser Thomas Kerr Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 36)
Second Mate Alfred Kitson Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Boatswain and Lamps Casey ALIAS31/10/1917
Fireman Cetal Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 55)
Mate Tom Mossop Clifford Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 57)
Fireman Tonio Cruxi Mercantile Marine31/10/1917
Fireman George Denis Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 25)
Assistant Steward William Henry Dixon Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Alexander Allan Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 18)
First Mate Thomas Allan Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Mess Room Steward Alfred Ernest Anderson Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman Nicolas Angelo Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman John Bengtson Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 46)
Sailor Costas Bitros Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Gustav Bjorkstrom Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 52)
Ordinary Seaman Bernard Brady Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 18)
Second Engineer Eli Butterill Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 61)
Fireman Pauline Romero Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Greaser William Hy Shallcross Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 57)
Seaman Edward Barton 2135ARoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1917
Seaman William Albert Ford 5874ARoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Harold Wilson TynesideZ/106Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman August Kreepse Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Second Mate William Henry Lambelle Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Wireless Operator Ronald Edward Lane Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 18)
Fireman Abdul Muhammad Indian Merchant Service31/10/1917
Fireman Abedin Muhammad Indian Merchant Service31/10/1917
Donkeyman Nasir Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service31/10/1917
Driver Herbert Smith L/9186Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Henry Smith 53306The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1917
Private Mcfarlane 12250British West Indies Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Septimus Sloane Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ramkondo Kubane 6503South African Native Labour Corps31/10/1917
Soldat Otto Grent German Army31/10/1917
Gefreiter Paul Huwe German Army31/10/1917
Schuetze Otto Pfaff German Army31/10/1917
Vizefeldwebel Rudolf Tannenberg German Army31/10/1917
Corporal Hugh Francis Mackenzie 415071ALIAS31/10/1917
Labourer Patras Soy 1065Indian Labour Corps31/10/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)22117942
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium79393
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium60229
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium47411
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium41312
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3920
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium2991
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium22111
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium1690
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1391
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1282
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1153
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium950
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium983
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance991
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance851
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium821
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium881
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium840
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium880
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium870
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria800
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium740
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium720
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium662
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium641
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance633
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance554
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance550
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium540
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium500
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium540
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium531
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)532
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium430
RUISSEAU FARM CEMETERYBelgium420
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium411
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance410
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium420
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance310
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium310
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium330
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium330
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance320
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium320
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance230
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance200
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium200
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GOSNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance221
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom211
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium200
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta101
GREYTOWN CEMETERY, KWAZULU NATALSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance120
SUPT CHURCHYARDFrance120
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERYGreece100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH SHIELDS (WESTOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRANDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WICKFORD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BAYFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYDD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLAUGHTON (ST. THOMAS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DEANE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRERETON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE CORNARD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WISHFORD (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. DAVID'S (UNITED CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada100
GWALIA CEMETERYBelgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium110
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
BUFFS ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ARCHANGEL ALLIED CEMETERYRussian Federation100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
SKOPJE BRITISH CEMETERYNorth Macedonia, Republic of100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium120
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
LEDERZEELE CHURCHYARDFrance100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD HAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance100
SOUTH WINGFIELD BAPTIST CHAPEL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARWICK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM LATIN CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry52
Royal Welsh Fusiliers52
London Regiment51
Australian Light Horse50
Royal Field Artillery47
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion45
Royal Garrison Artillery40
Mercantile Marine40
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30
Northumberland Fusiliers20
Royal Flying Corps19
King's Shropshire Light Infantry18
Royal Engineers17
Royal Canadian Regiment17
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14
Welsh Regiment12
Canadian Machine Gun Corps12
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11
Canadian Field Artillery10
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Durham Light Infantry9
Worcestershire Regiment9
Leicestershire Regiment8
Nigeria Carrier Corps8
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)8
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.8
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Manchester Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps7
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)7
Army Service Corps7
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Suffolk Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Royal Naval Reserve5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
London Regiment (London Scottish)5
ALIAS5
Devonshire Regiment5
Royal Scots4
Australian Tunnelling Corps4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Navy4
Cheshire Regiment4
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
British West Indies Regiment4
German Army4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
Australian Engineers4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Norfolk Regiment4
Canadian Pioneers3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Cameron Highlanders3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Border Regiment3
Indian Merchant Service3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
South African Native Labour Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Indian Labour Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Middlesex Regiment2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Grenadier Guards2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Canadian Forestry Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Army Bearer Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
Rifle Brigade2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Scots Guards1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Engineers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Australian Pioneers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Mule Corps1
61st King George's Own Pioneers1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Australian Salvage Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Labour Corps1
Military Police and Levies1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1