Date of death: Monday 8 January 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Williams 54774Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1917
Private John Rose 290539Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/01/1917
Brigadier General Dunn Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 60)
Private Thomas Gosden Scott 31165East Surrey Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Scott Jamieson Patterson 4493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Peter Olaf Anderson 1116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Eric Leslie Vickers Rifle Brigade08/01/1917
Private Hurlington 6262West India Regiment08/01/1917
Private Beach 16024Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred Crowley 7154Royal Garrison Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 42)
Driver Hawkins T2/12168Army Service Corps08/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Mowbray 4785Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Motbey Toyton Elvin 3513Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Lieutenant Philip John Rupert Steele Australian Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kenneth Bain 5976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Mcclymont 4745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Black 15310Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/01/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Pritchard S/2808Rifle Brigade08/01/1917
Private Austin Whittaker 23121Yorkshire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Albert Victor Hewitt R/32329King's Royal Rifle Corps08/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Salter 27209Durham Light Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Cowan S/5696Gordon Highlanders08/01/1917
Private Lawrence Quinn 292Australian Machine Gun Corps08/01/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Fred Baxter 3659King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clark 18/887Northumberland Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lambert 724615Canadian Infantry08/01/1917
Private Pearson 126617Canadian Infantry08/01/1917
Private Walter Chase 15537York and Lancaster Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Lorne Milton 859683Canadian Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Pomroy 11963Middlesex Regiment08/01/1917
Private Adamson 23486King's Own Scottish Borderers08/01/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant George Henry Fry R/6431King's Royal Rifle Corps08/01/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Wilfred Taylor R/19811King's Royal Rifle Corps08/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ansell 51632Royal Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frank Powell 26941Worcestershire Regiment08/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Jack Benjamin Joseph Royal Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Parkin 43333Durham Light Infantry08/01/1917
Gunner Cresswell 835743Royal Field Artillery08/01/1917
Private Smith 3756Gordon Highlanders08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Frank Roberts 1365Royal Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gregg 35425Lancashire Fusiliers08/01/1917
Private Godden G/18023Royal Sussex Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Watson 50463Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cavill SS/16984Army Service Corps08/01/1917
Gunner Mitchell 59698Royal Garrison Artillery08/01/1917
Private Williams 13991King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Van Der Merwe East African Unattached List08/01/1917
Private Harris Wadsworth G/36540Royal Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Graham Duncan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Hunt 58348Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Judge 5506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/01/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Brooks 4047King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 305144The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/01/1917
Private Robinson 6270The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/01/1917
Private Speake 6323Lancashire Fusiliers08/01/1917
Private George Edward Evans 5908King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Henry North 21937Royal Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Francis Joseph West 5461Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Crummey 28206Durham Light Infantry08/01/1917
Private Inness 30534Durham Light Infantry08/01/1917
Private Dawson 40528Manchester Regiment08/01/1917
Lance Corporal George Miller Chamberlain 102633Royal Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Ferguson 86504Royal Engineers08/01/1917
Lieutenant Hanley Canadian Infantry08/01/1917
Private James Mclean Hunt 425714Canadian Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas O'connor 2217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Gunner William Corbett Foster 845Royal Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Ewart Rickatson 2123Royal Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Laing 19/1850Northumberland Fusiliers08/01/1917
Private John Sydney Ryall 29962Worcestershire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Alexander Jamieson 6045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Bery Webb 2003Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Herbert Young 2037Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Thomas Mcdade Bradshaw 1919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private Laurits Christian Pedersen 1976Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles Frederick Turner 3655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private Charles Arthur Wood 2039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Mcdonald Baillie 400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Stanley Gorring 1199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Sapper Garnet Francis Kelly 10287Australian Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Paterson 639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private Richard Swain 941Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private Affleck 23696King's Own Scottish Borderers08/01/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sydney Bennett Brown 2086South African Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hayes 22125Canadian Infantry08/01/1917
Private Ballantyne S/8265Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/01/1917
Private Robert Ferguson S/11617Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Mcgill 3/7392Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/01/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Walter J. Story T4/040069Army Service Corps08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Alfred Chapple 4550Devonshire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer William Dunn 128307Royal Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sentance 27852Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Parkin 13441Yorkshire Regiment08/01/1917
Private William Batty S/255105Army Service Corps08/01/1917
Corporal Prior L/10175Royal Sussex Regiment08/01/1917
Driver Charles George Blogg 142349Royal Garrison Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Bright 700074Canadian Infantry08/01/1917
Private Charles Mackenzie 859557Canadian Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Robert Cooper 4585The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/01/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Michael Shanley 92993Canadian Artillery08/01/1917
Private Neild 40057Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1917 (aged 22)
Farrier Serjeant Joshua Renshaw SE/18097Army Veterinary Corps08/01/1917 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Thomas Willmott 253Army Gymnastics Staff08/01/1917 (aged 45)
Private Gordon M/273362Army Service Corps08/01/1917
Private Mckean 8493Cheshire Regiment08/01/1917
Private Chaplin 23178Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1917
Private Bixley TR/10/17018Training Reserve08/01/1917 (aged 39)
Private Endall 23548Royal Berkshire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Vivian Youl 6339Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry William Saul 4288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Brewer 2514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/01/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles Sinclair Taylor 703318Mercantile Marine Reserve08/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Salifu Kusasi 9181Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/01/1917
Private Moore 7/4247Durham Light Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Frederick Wallace Wood 550713Royal Engineers08/01/1917
Serjeant Herbert Richard Leahy 22379Royal Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stanyer 9510Royal Fusiliers08/01/1917
Lance Corporal Hunt 2488Connaught Rangers08/01/1917
Private John Allan Macmillan 132602Canadian Infantry08/01/1917
Private Isaac Taylor 195959Canadian Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Pink 4/3608Royal Sussex Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Allan Mackinnon 3322CRoyal Naval Reserve08/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jones 24191Wiltshire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fell 7117London Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Knight 680610London Regiment08/01/1917
Private George Emery Conway 841894Canadian Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman John Lowson Cable Clyde Z/4211Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Foster 40453South Staffordshire Regiment08/01/1917
Private Mobley 29937Worcestershire Regiment08/01/1917
Private Thomas Raglan Snell 41002Worcestershire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thomas Estoppey 1627Australian Pioneers08/01/1917
Serjeant Fenby 19102East Yorkshire Regiment08/01/1917
Private Webb 22245Dorsetshire Regiment08/01/1917
Gunner Aubrey Arthur Fowler 1724Australian Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Thomas Hyslop 5397Australian Pioneers08/01/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Herbert James Bedford 9253Royal Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Sydney Thomas Allen 836574Royal Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Piper Johnston 4470Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/01/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Martin 49073Royal Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Soden 845513Royal Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Broughton G/18407East Surrey Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper William Edward Brown 6663Australian Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Ernest Davis 1528Australian Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Horace Mervyn Herrod 6672Australian Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Howard 3673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private Arthur Joseph Lovett 840Australian Army Medical Corps08/01/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Williams 5464Australian Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Dalziel Durham Light Infantry08/01/1917
Private Dufresne 120804Canadian Infantry08/01/1917
Acting Bombardier Charles Norrie Stephen 86980Canadian Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcgregor S/22516Cameron Highlanders08/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Ellingford 133064Canadian Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Harrington 132227Canadian Infantry08/01/1917
Private James William Bannister 2983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private James William Muir 2983ALIAS08/01/1917
Private Wyatt 30762East Surrey Regiment08/01/1917
Private Alexander Paterson 53900Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Routledge 32386Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1917
Private William Haycock 39118Manchester Regiment08/01/1917
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Babey K/23785Royal Navy08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mackie 25333Highland Light Infantry08/01/1917
Private Sharples 23510The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Whittaker 25394Norfolk Regiment08/01/1917
Private Jordan 6/4181Connaught Rangers08/01/1917
Lieutenant Walter Tom Le Feuvre Royal Engineers08/01/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman George Harrington 11830King's Royal Rifle Corps08/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis Howell Thomas 59858Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1917
Labourer Devi Alipore/1577Indian Labour Corps08/01/1917
Labourer Gainda Surayan Alipore/337Indian Labour Corps08/01/1917
Follower Jumma Meerut/608Indian Labour Corps08/01/1917
Porter Tulsingam Madras/133Indian Labour Corps08/01/1917
Private Thomas Martin 25432Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/01/1917
Private Richard Wolstencroft 202145Lancashire Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 8806The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 34)
Sepoy Munshi Ram 496430th Punjabis08/01/1917
Follower Puran 64117th Indian Cavalry08/01/1917
Sepoy Sadar Din 792130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)08/01/1917
Sarwan Amir Dad 951Supply and Transport Corps08/01/1917
Sepoy Jan Baz 407852nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/01/1917
Sepoy Nek Alam 379556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/01/1917
Sepoy Chitru 257710th Jats08/01/1917
Lance Daffadar Ratia Singh 188031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers08/01/1917
Private William Reynolds 21586Norfolk Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 42)
Sepoy Nand Singh 104723rd Sikh Pioneers08/01/1917
Risaldar Imtiyaz Muhammad Khan 165Hyderabad Lancers08/01/1917
Private Reuben Lunwin Cousens 4996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper William Lockhart 31165Royal Engineers08/01/1917
Major Aubrey Charles Bertram Ingle Highland Light Infantry08/01/1917
Sarwan Sher Shahra 309Camel Corps08/01/1917
Private John Percy 40937Highland Light Infantry08/01/1917
Private Richard Rees 54965Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Sowar Nanhe Singh 304014th Murray's Jat Lancers08/01/1917
Driver Lalkhan 1393Indian Mountain Artillery08/01/1917
Sapper Yesu Chawan 43923rd Sappers and Miners08/01/1917
Naik Muniswami 21Indian Signal Corps08/01/1917
Sepoy Venkataramana 86664th Pioneers08/01/1917
Sepoy Bishn Singh 124266th Punjabis08/01/1917
Follower Nihalbasti 40105th Mahratta Light Infantry08/01/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Raisuddin 4341105th Mahratta Light Infantry08/01/1917
Sepoy Sonu Jadhao 2949105th Mahratta Light Infantry08/01/1917
Follower Dadu 117th Mahrattas08/01/1917
Sepoy Shiuratan Singh 29277th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs08/01/1917
Follower Man Phul 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)08/01/1917
Sepoy Bhaira Rawat 1782120th Rajputana Infantry08/01/1917
Sepoy Bhawana Rawat 1781120th Rajputana Infantry08/01/1917
Jemadar Partab Sahi 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/01/1917
Rifleman Budhiman Limbu 17237th Gurkha Rifles08/01/1917
Follower Gudiman 7th Gurkha Rifles08/01/1917
Follower Lakhbir 7th Gurkha Rifles08/01/1917
Sepoy Richhpal 138348th Indian Pioneers08/01/1917
Sarwan Mohar Singh 89Camel Corps08/01/1917
Follower Joseph 9216Army Hospital Corps08/01/1917
Bearer Mohra 7798Army Bearer Corps08/01/1917
Bearer Munshi Singh 7809Army Bearer Corps08/01/1917
Follower Shabrati 158Indian Military Works Services08/01/1917
Private Lloyd 44823Welsh Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private George L. Beaumont 70094Canadian Infantry08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Donson 19859Northumberland Fusiliers08/01/1917
Private Jones 101388Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1917
Private William Jones 53753Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 28)
Fireman Coffee Fynn Mercantile Marine08/01/1917
Private Mervyn Esbert Robson 2852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917
Private George Thomas 893Royal Irish Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 46)
Private Tongue 11850The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/01/1917
Private Harper 86286th Dragoons (Inniskilling)08/01/1917
Fireman James Bull Mercantile Marine08/01/1917 (aged 26)
Seaman James Kavanagh 8640ARoyal Naval Reserve08/01/1917
Petty Officer Ethelbert Charles Kerley 202238Royal Navy08/01/1917
Private James Ure S/13980Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Frank Wallace Mackenzie 694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1917 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal John Weldon Stiles 590825London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ewart Gladstone Lee 29496Yorkshire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Williams 8949Devonshire Regiment08/01/1917
Able Seaman Robert Whittaker Esplen Clyde Z/487Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Vice Admiral Sir George John Scott Warrender Royal Navy08/01/1917 (aged 56)
Labourer Henry Swartz 7443Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/01/1917
Labourer Jacobus Motewodi 7907Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/01/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2800
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance790
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance662
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance662
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq411
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance411
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance330
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance240
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance210
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance220
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium220
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance223
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance230
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium210
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance210
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance240
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance210
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance211
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance220
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEM COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance111
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HORDEN (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OUNDLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium110
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania101
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
HORSLEY WOODHOUSE BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
RUGELEY (WOLSELEY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
CONWY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MOUNTAIN ASH (MAESYRARIAN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDGETT'S LANDING GREENHILL CEMETERYCanada100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance120
AGENVILLERS CHURCHYARDFrance100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KAMPTEE CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Canadian Infantry15
Royal Field Artillery9
Royal Engineers7
Durham Light Infantry6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Army Service Corps5
Australian Engineers5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Royal Fusiliers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Indian Labour Corps4
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Navy3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
East Surrey Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
105th Mahratta Light Infantry3
Gordon Highlanders2
Devonshire Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Rifle Brigade2
London Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
Mercantile Marine2
Connaught Rangers2
Camel Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
ALIAS1
East African Unattached List1
48th Indian Pioneers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Training Reserve1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Army Hospital Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
10th Jats1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
30th Punjabis1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
17th Indian Cavalry1
Canadian Artillery1
Indian Signal Corps1
Indian Military Works Services1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
64th Pioneers1
Welsh Regiment1
Hyderabad Lancers1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Canadian Field Artillery1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Army Gymnastics Staff1
66th Punjabis1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Cheshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
West India Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1