Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Bert Towler G/3298The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Richard Arthur Pell Colborne Army Chaplains' Department28/05/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Frank Green G/79193Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Pioneer Horace Charles Sore 528081Royal Engineers19/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James William Moulton 40967Suffolk Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Harry Wright 14935Suffolk Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Charles Lee 44044Suffolk Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Yearsley 138719th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars23/02/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Wilfred Samuel Hunt 112Suffolk Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver Rash T4/059556Royal Army Service Corps02/07/1920 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Arthur James Turner 3894Coldstream Guards12/11/1914 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Fred Cuthbert Nice 12115Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alfred William Welham 2872Suffolk Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Harry Charles Halestrap 211112Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Leonard Humm S/22794Rifle Brigade11/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Wells Angier 50550Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot22/10/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Driver Alfred Coombes 236713Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Scott 11044Essex Regiment17/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred Edey 17801Royal Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Serjeant Joseph Allen 6397Suffolk Regiment18/02/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Arthur Crick 9688Suffolk Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Arthur William French 7574Suffolk Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Bert Malyon 8141Suffolk Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William George Race 10247Essex Regiment23/03/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harry George Wallace 7788Suffolk Regiment13/02/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Bugg 14295Suffolk Regiment19/12/1915personal connection
Private Arthur Leonard Clark 12389Essex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Hume 2202Suffolk Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant David William Pettit 2450Suffolk Regiment08/10/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Weavers 12374Essex Regiment20/12/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles James Cansdale 18715Essex Regiment13/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Percy Frank Sillett 20073Suffolk Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Arthur Walford Botham 6755Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916personal connection
Private Gilbert Claude Smith 26664Suffolk Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick John Albon 22346Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916personal connection
Private Gibbons 14101Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant William Bailey 8731Suffolk Regiment14/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Parker 3/9166Suffolk Regiment16/11/1916personal connection
Private King 7772Norfolk Regiment02/02/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Risby 3/7957Suffolk Regiment18/03/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Chambers 43937Suffolk Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Clarke 34504Suffolk Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Herbert 202379Suffolk Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Edward John Hills 202431Suffolk Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Drummer Edward Charles Fish 7375Suffolk Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Arthur George Martin 213488Suffolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Private Fred Keeble 240425Suffolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Frederick Christie Mauldon 320121Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Frederick Austin Parish 241189Suffolk Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant Frederick Thompson 320716Suffolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Sargent 3/10017Suffolk Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Arthur Angelo Smith 19648Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Charles Bernard White 26887Suffolk Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Percy Partridge 31999Suffolk Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Ernest Frank Albon 24903Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Hills Suffolk Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Francis Jay 240590Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles William Norris 202996Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Stanley Percy Nunn 240752Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Claude Charles John Rose 43148Suffolk Regiment19/01/1920 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private Arthur Neil Brooks 69411The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Able Seaman Leslie Eugene Whitehead London 4/2861Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/03/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Sidney Smith R/11754King's Royal Rifle Corps07/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Major Robert Harrison Dixon Army Service Corps16/11/1915 (aged 60)personal connection
Serjeant Charles William Spalding 21090Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Carlton Warren 11919Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/05/1920 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Alfred Hills 5847London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Arthur Victor Cherry 179031Royal Engineers10/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Chinnery 225478London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/08/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Owen Rupert Rayner 15152Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Maurice Deaves 42154Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Basil James Martin 203482Middlesex Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Able Seaman Harry Mumford J/13954Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman John Edward Pettitt J/48470Royal Navy, HMS Vittoria31/08/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Hempstead 172830Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Poole G/14469The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Wallace George Webb 176940Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Frederick Arthur Beer 61577Royal Engineers14/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Hubbard L/5280Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Horsley 6377London Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private George Moutell Sage S/314040Army Service Corps08/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant Joseph Caldwell Lee 1st Infantry (Durban Light Infantry), S.A. Forces15/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Ernest Edward Lever 237062Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Bertie Edwin Lorking 50235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Corporal William Pearson 9153Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Charles Goodfellow 32030Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John Thomas Cansdale 25387East Surrey Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Percy John Mayes 59586Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private George Wright G/39458The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Arthur Fredrick Hearn 427167Canadian Infantry16/07/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal Smith T4/211763Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private William Fox 54640Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private John Coote 32162Northamptonshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Driver Byham 211113Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alfred Willis 59408Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Peter Welsh 276099Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918personal connection
Private Charles John Bayes 4324London Regiment10/08/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Leonard Arthur Webb 3703London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Rifleman John Joseph Raymond A/201726King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Cyril Dale 43803Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Walter William Bushell S/18304Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Alfred Ambrose Hartley 292122Cheshire Regiment19/05/1921 (aged 31)personal connection and buried here
Private Frederick Charles Pearson 55934Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Garwood 260006Gloucestershire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Keeble 242086Gloucestershire Regiment06/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Woodgate 2038London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter March Cook 293751Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Gunner Howard Frank Dines 177593Royal Garrison Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Frederic Arthur Marshall 33060Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Driver John Thomas Stearns 142896Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Bertie Ernest Victor Bareham 355219London Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Harry James Argent 8531East Lancashire Regiment03/11/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Percy Hogger 35787East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver Leonard Hostler T2/14362Army Service Corps27/03/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Clarence Cecil Francis 203496Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1918personal connection and buried here
Private John Walker G/11921Middlesex Regiment25/07/1917personal connection
Rifleman John Henry Allen 645Rifle Brigade06/11/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Lionel Foster 2050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robert Sizer Joy 722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1915 (aged 44)personal connection
Private George William Durrant 1297The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harry Edward Malyon 5267East Surrey Regiment01/07/1916personal connection
Private Stanley Phillip Ager TF/5943Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ambrose G/18245Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Robert Harold Bruce 11365The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/11/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Ernest Cross G/29445Royal Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Harry Harrison T4/243368Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper George Charles Holt 194132Royal Engineers31/01/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Rainbow G/18864The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/01/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Frederick Chinery 271257Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Victor Harvey 235087The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Levell 48156Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman Albert Percy Newman S/31181Rifle Brigade17/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Stanley R. Watson 202236London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman William Herbert Basham 235027The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Arthur Claude Clark 41697South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Francis Harry Chaplin 81125Royal Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Braybrook 73741Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Herbert Debenham G/23810Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Sidney Albert Griggs 60637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Archibald Pennington Portfleet 31331Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Rifleman Ernest Cecil Ames 324085London Regiment (City of London Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Robert Moore T/265310The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Nunn 69080The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Frederick Charles Adams G/27789The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Smith 309543Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/03/1920 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William George Leeder 58665Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward Marshall Bear 303885Royal Air Force08/03/1919 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Private 2nd Class Simpson 268117Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal John William Herbert 41276Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Long 17449Suffolk Regiment21/07/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Guardsman Barrell 13624Grenadier Guards01/03/1919 (aged 32)personal connection
Colonel Andrewes Suffolk Regiment17/09/1916buried here
Private Frederick Harry Barber 2832Suffolk Regiment18/12/1914 (aged 20)buried here
Lieutenant Harwood Linay Clover Royal Flying Corps23/12/1916 (aged 23)buried here
Private Ernest Phillip Coote 77035Middlesex Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Private James Leonard 240390Suffolk Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Private Manby 16774Suffolk Regiment25/08/1920 (aged 42)buried here
Able Seaman Gordon Jack Salisbury J/3924/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Greenwich03/10/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Private Shore 11919ALIAS28/05/1920buried here
Able Seaman Ward R/660Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.17/11/1917 (aged 36)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance982
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance882
SUDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom770
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium770
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium661
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance550
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta220
ECOUST-ST. MEIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
BULMER (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom221
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance220
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance120
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium111
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
UNICORN CEMETERY, VENDHUILEFrance110
MEATH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance110
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance110
BEHENCOURT CHURCHYARDFrance110
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance110
STUMP ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance110
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany111
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
CROIX CHURCHYARDFrance110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WEMBURY (ST. WERBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
SAXMUNDHAM UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BILDESTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANDAHAR FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
GRONINGEN SOUTHERN CEMETERYNetherlands100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
POMMEREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance110
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance111
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
MORLANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2France110
VERMAND COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, LA ROLANDERIE FARM, ERQUINGHEM-LYSFrance110
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HILL 60 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)122
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
SAVONA TOWN CEMETERYItaly120
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance120
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 22 September 1914110
Tuesday 3 November 1914110
Friday 6 November 1914110
Thursday 12 November 1914111
Saturday 13 February 1915110
Thursday 18 February 1915110
Friday 12 March 1915110
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Saturday 8 May 1915220
Monday 10 May 1915120
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Monday 17 May 1915110
Thursday 17 June 1915110
Wednesday 21 July 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915220
Saturday 18 September 1915122
Friday 8 October 1915110
Monday 18 October 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915110
Sunday 19 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915110
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916100
Monday 27 March 1916110
Thursday 13 April 1916120
Sunday 7 May 1916110
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916220
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916110
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916220
Saturday 16 September 1916111
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916221
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Thursday 16 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916100
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917100
Friday 2 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917100
Sunday 18 March 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917111
Monday 23 April 1917210
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917340
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917220
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917122
Friday 10 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917240
Friday 28 September 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917111
Friday 26 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917210
Friday 30 November 1917100
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918220
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Friday 17 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918111
Monday 29 July 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918210
Friday 30 August 1918220
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918220
Friday 20 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918221
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918220
Tuesday 8 October 1918100
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918100
Sunday 20 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918110
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918100
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Sunday 23 February 1919111
Saturday 1 March 1919110
Saturday 8 March 1919110
Sunday 31 August 1919110
Monday 19 January 1920120
Saturday 13 March 1920110
Friday 28 May 1920110
Friday 2 July 1920111
Thursday 19 May 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Sudbury Lectern
  • All Saints Church, Church St, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, CO10 2BL, England
Sudbury - Christ Church
  • Christ Church, School St, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, CO10 2HA, England
Friars Street Congregational
  • 36, Christ Church, School Street, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, CO10 2HA, England
St Johns Methodist Church
  • 4, St Johns Methodist Church, York Road, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, CO10 1ND, England
Sudbury
  • Opposite entrance to St. Gregory's Churchyard, Opposite St Gregory's Church, Gregory Street, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, CO10 1HL, England
St Gregorys Church WW1
  • St Gregory's Church, Gregory Street, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, CO10 1HL, England
Sudbury Baptist Church
  • 46, Sudbury Baptist Church, Church Street, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, CO10 2BJ, England
Sudbury Conservative Club - WW1
  • 39, Sudbury Conservative Club, New St, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, CO10 2AJ, England
Sudbury Grammar School Memorial - WW1
  • SUDBURY UPPER SCHOOL, Tudor Rd, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, England
Greene King Brewery - WW1
  • GREENE KING BREWERY, Cornard Rd, Sudbury, Babergh, Suffolk, England