Date of death: Friday 26 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Edward Percy Mundy 22275Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1915
Lieutenant John Barclay Clibborn Canadian Mounted Rifles26/11/1915
Corporal Rackley 2234York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1915
Captain Paget George Irvine Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 39)
Trooper Thomas Robert Evans 352Australian Light Horse26/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Jack Collindridge 8759Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Keith Haydon Moore The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cornelius Bailey 1791Royal Field Artillery26/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Furlong 2117The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Harry Williamson 19042Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Edward Trathen 1100Royal North Devon Hussars26/11/1915 (aged 41)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Henry Bastow Royal Naval Air Service26/11/1915
Private Bowden 803Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Lyle Hodges 881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private James Nuttall 13985South Lancashire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Daniels 384Rifle Brigade26/11/1915
Private Eric George Frederick Herrmann 6518Royal Fusiliers26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Wynne Lundie 12306Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Robert Barton M2/055466Army Service Corps26/11/1915 (aged 37)
Corporal Mayor 1798Royal Fusiliers26/11/1915
Private Joseph Bernard Troulan 5750Royal Fusiliers26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Hinds 4156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Holland 14784South Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915
Sapper Russell 33506Royal Engineers26/11/1915
Gunner Tasker 99784Royal Field Artillery26/11/1915
Private Morrison 3131Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1915
Private John Frederick Balmer 109209Canadian Mounted Rifles26/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Charles Douglas Clarke 11018West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Gardiner 1017Lanarkshire Yeomanry26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Johnston 2499Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Roderick Fraser Maclean 12/2773Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Pleace 13129South Wales Borderers26/11/1915
Private Edward William Redfern 1367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1915
Private Richardson 2948Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1915
Corporal Herbert Walter Henry Shaw 15127South Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Tombs 23552King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper Manion 877Australian Light Horse26/11/1915
Private Colton 12617Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fraser 1601Lovat Scouts26/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Mckinnon 456Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1915
Trooper Alfred Charles Rann 340Australian Light Horse26/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Christopher Casey 585Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1915
Private Herbert Edward Bell 297Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force26/11/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant Hall Y/80King's Royal Rifle Corps26/11/1915
Private William Johnson 58207Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Mckenzie 6191Gordon Highlanders26/11/1915
Private James Wragg 11865East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Howard Claude Charles S/309Rifle Brigade26/11/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Elsmore Z/2087Rifle Brigade26/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Batt 19051Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Chester M2/018997Army Service Corps26/11/1915
Private Mcdonald 71178Canadian Infantry26/11/1915
Corporal John Brackett S2/13179Army Service Corps26/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Clinch M2/074160Army Service Corps26/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Evans 15984Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Samuel John Hilling M2/055429Army Service Corps26/11/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mees M2/10581Army Service Corps26/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Eric Spratt 56532Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Robert Charles Kitchen 11301Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Roderick John Mackenzie 1972Cameron Highlanders26/11/1915 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Rowlands 8998Northamptonshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Victor Chick 539Army Cyclist Corps26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Moore 1281Army Cyclist Corps26/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hannah 14860The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Lawson Canadian Infantry26/11/1915
Rifleman John Ledwidge 6609Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Simpson 17290Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Tippen 16700Lincolnshire Regiment26/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Townsend Manchester Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Mcquade 15227King's Own Scottish Borderers26/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Bainbridge 1810Manchester Regiment26/11/1915
Private Shaw 18874Border Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Curzon 12800Leicestershire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Esmond M2/022254Army Service Corps26/11/1915
Private Webster 12379Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Kilburn 2984Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ganjasing Bura 49914th Gurkha Rifles26/11/1915
Greaser Bready Mercantile Marine26/11/1915
Private Percy Daniel Ford 3039Royal Gloucestershire Hussars26/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Harvey Brown 2703Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)26/11/1915
Deck Hand Leonard Whittaker Foster 5880/DARoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private John Lucious Ramsdell 438923Canadian Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Trotman 2384Royal East Kent Yeomanry26/11/1915
Private Timothy Cross 18051Lincolnshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Darby 16132South Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Arthur Mollart 1900North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 19)
Driver John Albert Smith 27014Royal Field Artillery26/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Nicholls 19767Lincolnshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Frank Edward Sellars 12499Lincolnshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Roberts Dearing 3236North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Kimble 17134Suffolk Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Gordon Grafton 899Hampshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Richard Thomas Perks L/19869Royal Field Artillery26/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Joseph Reynolds 138681Canadian Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Robert Murdoch Connell 3525Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Brown 82233Royal Field Artillery26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Joseph Chisnall 74497Royal Field Artillery26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private John William Caunt 3552York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Harold Shaw 480Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1915 (aged 28)
Corporal Maurice Hayward 40183Canadian Field Artillery26/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Thomas 11843King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1915
Private Clarke 13243King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Bruce 1713Highland Light Infantry26/11/1915
Private Joseph William Lumsdon 18360Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Platt 13240East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Shortland 12677East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Somerville S/8939Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1915
Private George Dunn W/850Cheshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Panting 17165South Wales Borderers26/11/1915
Private Faichney 9457Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Harold Walley Bamford King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Johnson 7688North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Brudenell 17617Northamptonshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Alexander 2759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Hopper 2481Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1915 (aged 35)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Rose Royal Naval Air Service26/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hobbs 20903Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Page L/16632Royal Fusiliers26/11/1915
Private Arthur Searston 3/16262Lincolnshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Vizard 12707Royal Fusiliers26/11/1915
Private Beswick 9660Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1915
Private Keaveney 2404Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1915
Private Cecil Chettleburgh 2549Norfolk Regiment26/11/1915
Trooper Frederick Charles Law 119Australian Light Horse26/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Patrick Mckenna 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1915
Private John Lloyd Farrow 468Welsh Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Ivor George Jenkins 4311Welsh Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Richards 466Welsh Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wiggett 1727Cheshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Barker 7165Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Bond 3281London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1915
Private Clarke 22160Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Hague 18521York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1915
Private Oldfield 15962Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1915
Private Roberts 29258Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Smith 29259Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Wainwright 28924Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1915
Trooper Clive Upton 921Australian Light Horse26/11/1915
Private Harvey SS/17081Army Service Corps26/11/1915
Captain Townsend 66th Punjabis26/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Howard William Walter Wood 6/1878New Zealand Training Unit26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Reilly 4630Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Henry George Coombs 10632Dorsetshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Howe 2595Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry26/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Walter Ibbotson 15305West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Clarence William Shaw 18104Lincolnshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frank Stokes 22402Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1915
Lance Corporal Percy Tilcock 1485Royal Engineers26/11/1915
Private James Herbert Williams 27210Welsh Regiment26/11/1915
Serjeant Patrick Scully 9430Royal Munster Fusiliers26/11/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Alfred Howarth 5022Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1915
Private Albert Howes 782Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Jordan 3839Essex Regiment26/11/1915
Private Patrick Joyce 19370Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Charles Brownett 21192Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Edward Beilby 2217Manchester Regiment26/11/1915
Private William Chandler 821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1915
Rifleman Fred Bolton R/10808King's Royal Rifle Corps26/11/1915
Private Joseph Brown 3065Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1915
Private Thomas Campbell 1603Highland Light Infantry26/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Henry Lewin 3928King's Royal Rifle Corps26/11/1915
Private Harry Warren 8564Northamptonshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Butler 16410Royal Berkshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Monachan 11545Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1915
Private John Green 18049Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Woolford M2/034282Army Service Corps26/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Tom Smith 17769Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1915
Sepoy Raghubir 323091st Punjabis (Light Infantry)26/11/1915
Rifleman Phihanna Ram 993123rd Outram's Rifles26/11/1915
Naik Dandbir Thapa 26483rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/11/1915
Private Frederick Thomas Patrick 23586King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1915
Private John Verity 14809East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Alexander Cruickshank 2586Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Percy Newman TF/1908Middlesex Regiment26/11/1915
Havildar Nawab Khan 23376th Punjabis26/11/1915
Sepoy Pandu Nikam 882110th Mahratta Light Infantry26/11/1915
Rifleman Asurman Rai 21207th Gurkha Rifles26/11/1915
Follower Bechar Dan Poona/1796Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1915
Private Daniel Taylor 22340Highland Light Infantry26/11/1915 (aged 18)
Second Hand Henry Calvert 353/SARoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Cheshire PO/7466Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1915
Sapper George Henry Kemble 41312Royal Engineers26/11/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Campbell 2780Highland Light Infantry26/11/1915
Able Seaman Peter Vincent 150623Royal Navy26/11/1915
Captain William Henry Eyre Palmer Rifle Brigade26/11/1915 (aged 41)
Corporal David James 2466Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Percy Albert William Cutts 12231Essex Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Aba Kukawa 5707Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1915
Captain Arthur William Balders Norfolk Regiment26/11/1915
Private Ari Wadai D/191Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1915
Private Belo D/173Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1915
Private Dan Baba 7374Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1915
Private Garuba Gumel D/174Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1915
Private Jagaba R/84Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1915
Private Osuman D/182Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.26/11/1915
Carrier Adesima Audi 9146Nigeria Carrier Corps26/11/1915
Master Edward Sewill Cunningham Mercantile Marine26/11/1915 (aged 45)
Cook Henry Jennings 814905Mercantile Marine Reserve26/11/1915
Cook Conrad Hansman 814905ALIAS26/11/1915
Private Davis 9843Middlesex Regiment26/11/1915
Lance Corporal Parkin G/9705Middlesex Regiment26/11/1915
Writer 1st Charles Piercy Pratt 347004Royal Navy26/11/1915 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John Ormiston Palmer Tyneside/Z/45Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Blandfield Mahy G/3362Royal Sussex Regiment26/11/1915
Soldat Jakob Klinge German Army26/11/1915
Soldaat 2 kl V.M.P. Joseph Petrus Joannes Van Wetering Belgian Army26/11/1915
Seaman Allan Sawyer Mercantile Marine26/11/1915 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1651
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt920
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)911
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium761
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria710
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium630
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium510
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
BASRA MEMORIALIraq510
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance500
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta410
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)440
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)401
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance310
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium311
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)331
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance221
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium111
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance101
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance101
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance120
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance110
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
RUDFORD (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
RIBBESFORD (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
THROWLEY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOLBEACH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom130
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BASWICH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON MANDEVILLE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium111
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar111
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium111
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
POINT 110 OLD MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance111
HILL 60 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
ARI BURNU CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
ASHINGTON (ST. AIDAN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
FILLIEVRES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNFERMLINE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMPTON AND SHEFFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. SAMPSON CHURCHYARD, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Royal Field Artillery6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Australian Light Horse5
Royal Fusiliers5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Canadian Infantry4
Highland Light Infantry4
Welsh Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Mercantile Marine3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Royal Engineers3
Manchester Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Worcestershire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Royal Navy2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Canadian Mounted Rifles2
Essex Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
66th Punjabis1
Yorkshire Regiment1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Suffolk Regiment1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Cameron Highlanders1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
ALIAS1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Border Regiment1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
German Army1
Leicestershire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
76th Punjabis1
Belgian Army1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1