Date of death: Saturday 17 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Thomson 301772Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Richard Grenville Bowyer Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Fred Oscar Baxter 33rd Punjabis17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Arthur William Evans 8369Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Stanley Johnson East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William G. Vincent 22735Norfolk Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Farrow 58518Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917
Fitter Rosser 9645Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Hubble 24424Grenadier Guards17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jack 10015Scots Guards17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Solomon 28930Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George Reginald James 241616North Staffordshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Edwin George Chave 1957Australian Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Cronk 33470Bedfordshire Regiment17/03/1917
Private William John Thomas Freckleton 3539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private David James Hill 1959Welsh Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Reginald William Morris 14327Worcestershire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Charles Davidson 18423Middlesex Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Bell 105724Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Bonsor 261270Canadian Infantry17/03/1917
Private Auto Lee 781161Canadian Infantry17/03/1917
Sergeant Paine 886040Canadian Infantry17/03/1917
Private Arthur Bailey 40830Leicestershire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Graham 712092Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Mcgarrick 292888Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/03/1917
Private John Mcdougall Scobie 292805Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 700370Canadian Infantry17/03/1917
Private Matthew Forster 202775Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Brown 241817King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/03/1917
Private Leslie William Greenwood 7335Honourable Artillery Company17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Million 36621Durham Light Infantry17/03/1917
Private William Rock 202083Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Herbert Rouse 29185Royal Horse Artillery17/03/1917
Private Thompson 242108King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Captain John Arthur Welby Worcestershire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private Henry Joseph Wright 40257The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Davison 6428East Yorkshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Alexander Martin Cuningham 98261Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Reginald Hooper 22667Devonshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bromley 202013North Staffordshire Regiment17/03/1917
Major Henry Harley Fownes Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Massey 200452Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Norton 41117The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Smith 241348North Staffordshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Marcus Henry Tenison Tuite Levinge 12419New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brooksbank 65997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/03/1917
Private Fredrick James Slipper 46318Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Goldie Miller Royal Flying Corps17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer John George Parker 123857Royal Engineers17/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Wood 51746Royal Fusiliers17/03/1917
Private Charles Wildes Bradley 301068Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Malcolm Mcniven Gilchrist 301459Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Miller 301453Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Rodgers 302817Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Private John Smith 292479Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Tether 115061Royal Engineers17/03/1917 (aged 49)
Follower Tom Selangwe 2644Cape Coloured Labour Regiment17/03/1917
Gunner George Henry Marais A/7263Cape Garrison Artillery17/03/1917
Bombardier Henry Alford 113316Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Bird 92849Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Caig 204208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Quartermaster Serjeant James Hudghton 344282Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John Shaw 696874Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Walmsley 113313Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Robert Stockdale 28335Yorkshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Robert Sutton G/11585Royal Sussex Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William James Vernon 23951Welsh Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Octavius John Pyne 2428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Greer 18792Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fairbank 202371Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hall 201607Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1917
Private Wilfred Teal 241529Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Wareham 14294Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Crawford 301987Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hewitson 301456Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 303385Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Private Thomas George Weaver 201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Neil Thomas Joseph Byrnes Macdonnell 94Australian Machine Gun Corps17/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Richard Scholes 36108Leicestershire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Horace Claude Sharman Throssell Suffolk Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 8873Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Freeman 4738Leinster Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Pashley Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.17/03/1917
Lance Corporal John Alexander Armour 301464Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Boote 301104Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Tolme Brown Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Brown 301382Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Dennis 303005Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Dick Docherty 301704Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Thomas Hope 301709Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald 300953Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alwyn Ronald Macfarlane-Grieve Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant O'may 301221Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Corporal Andrew Guy Smith 303074Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bowell 16658Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1917
Lance Corporal George Frederick Hall 9504Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mills 23179Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1917
Lance Corporal Plaice 17681Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1917
Serjeant Simmonds 19121Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1917
Lance Corporal Young 24195Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1917
Private Miles 11031Dorsetshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sanderson 242129Border Regiment17/03/1917
Private Arthur Henry Austin 2031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Murphy 1868AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bryce S/12826Cameron Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Hilliard Budge 4612Seaforth Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Felix Charles Chamberlain 13042Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dell 353East Yorkshire Regiment17/03/1917
Private Finch G/15473The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/03/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Frame S/1659Seaforth Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Victor George Grant 21136East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Major Royston Swire Griffiths Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hoskin 32592East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Hulme 33753Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Cecil Humphrey 21470East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Knight 12991East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Cordingley 202473Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1917
Private Dixon 5430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917
Private Rowell 27873Bedfordshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Roy Geoffrey Small 4235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sutcliffe 202420Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1917
Private Tyson 200896Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1917
Serjeant Williams 3255Middlesex Regiment17/03/1917
Lance Corporal Taylor 200726Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard James 203246South Staffordshire Regiment17/03/1917
Lieutenant Harold Richard Taylor Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Wightman 700964London Regiment17/03/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Edgar Attfield 9413East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cox 1188East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917
Private Eley 20East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917
Private Thomas Edward George 10732Royal Munster Fusiliers17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leonard 1402East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917
Private Wilfrid George Machin 14448East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Mcmanamin 20423Royal Munster Fusiliers17/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Raggett 10169East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917
Corporal Thomas William Vear 661Leinster Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Whyman 23223East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Harris 25668Wiltshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Barr 241490Gloucestershire Regiment17/03/1917
Private Arthur Coultas 9988Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal T. Thomas Richardson 241321Leicestershire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Francis Sears 242236Leicestershire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Mckenzie 20357Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917
Private Stevenson 1386Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Manton Simpson 67675Durham Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman James Magnus Laing Meason J/56927Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/03/1917
Private Arthur Flook 33025Gloucestershire Regiment17/03/1917
Private William John Brock 800238Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Terry 70606The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/03/1917
Sapper Thomas James Pugh 165006Royal Engineers17/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jons Jonsson Ostlund 913013Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Daniels 6626Army Cyclist Corps17/03/1917
Private George William Day 15051Lincolnshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Joseph Harrison 203066South Staffordshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Ebenezer King Royal Flying Corps17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Needham 391583London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)17/03/1917
Private Rosenthal 7001The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/03/1917
Private John Clifford Baker 16914Royal Defence Corps17/03/1917 (aged 54)
Leading Seaman Alfred Ernest Davidge 200441Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Dev./4484). HMS Columbella17/03/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Castle 219488Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harris 45670Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School17/03/1917
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Alan Malcolm Andrews 325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Walker Robinson 200564Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Fahy 919231Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private Mountain Lewes Parker 5430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917
Private William Joseph Rawlings 3380Australian Machine Gun Corps17/03/1917
Private Harry Stanley Warren 40381South Wales Borderers17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Basil Menzies Morris Canadian Engineers17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Edward Bastable 1224Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Brown 35777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/03/1917
Private Luie 410536Canadian Infantry17/03/1917
Private Reuben Joseph Wilmot 10491Border Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Armstrong Imperial Camel Corps17/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Roland Laughton Champion London Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 200608Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/03/1917
Private Brown 18285The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/03/1917
Serjeant Ernest Adam Howlett L/8861Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Macdonald Watt Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clarkson 47215West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Harding 20766King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Duncan Hope 166924Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 17)
Volunteer Browne 3965Bangalore Volunteer Rifles17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles James Baker 242261West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Arnold Bellis 801Australian Army Service Corps17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edwin Richard Henry Bond P/1116Rifle Brigade17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Saville 241708Worcestershire Regiment17/03/1917
Private Warren 17676Coldstream Guards17/03/1917
Private Joseph Clark Beedie G/13344The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Irwin Faryon Brown 424085Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcbride 300928Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Private Mclean 301278Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Lance Serjeant Milnes 11314Grenadier Guards17/03/1917
Private Daniel Fleming 5012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Madder 308166Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Jefferson 134970Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917
Private Norman 4747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917
Private Harold Betts 4063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Eric Otho Gregory 2830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George O'connor 4158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Harold Lindsay Wilcox 1126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mckillop 8349Seaforth Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Connell Mcturk S/8259Gordon Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Maddocks 14696Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1917
Private Charles Major 22467Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mallett 6012Somerset Light Infantry17/03/1917
Serjeant Manning 6109Northamptonshire Regiment17/03/1917
Private Maxwell 15802East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917
Major John Stanley Sharp Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Stride 87531Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917
Private Tambling 25294Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Hamilton Thomson S/7968Seaforth Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Charles Wilshire 15964East Surrey Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Constable Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Haydn Eric William Rayner Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Ashworth 280614Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Butler 280997Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Turner 282070Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1917
Private Reggie Nathaniel French 885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Challenger 28375South Wales Borderers17/03/1917
Serjeant George Chamberlain 6631Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Fritz 16473Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/03/1917
Private Jordon 7/19467South Wales Borderers17/03/1917
Private Henry Thomas Kirby 512766London Regiment (London Scottish)17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John William Lang 11336Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Matty 7831Gloucestershire Regiment17/03/1917
Serjeant John Pleace 966093Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Underwood 19159Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Percival Windsor 7/18252South Wales Borderers17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Day 74794Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917
Driver Goodman 43279Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major Hayball 7705Gloucestershire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Middleton 20276Leicestershire Regiment17/03/1917
Private Llewellyn 32938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Alex Ivan Gilson Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Gray 303120Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Private Ernest Grey 302104Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant David Dennys Fowler Royal Flying Corps17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Eversfield 799939Canadian Infantry17/03/1917
Gunner Robert Walker 145009Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917
Bandsman William Maddock 2137Newfoundland Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 51)
Second Lieutenant Aaron Appleton Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donald Cameron 302838Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Campbell 300519Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Corporal Joseph Cooper 31589Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/03/1917
Serjeant John Dewar 300385Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Private James S. Dodds 301478Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Private Ernest G. Davies 203676Gloucestershire Regiment17/03/1917
Private Harry Charles Christopher G/41335Middlesex Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Henry Marshall 33326Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1917
Private William A. Landels 301603Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Howarth 301336Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Private Alexander Hay 302979Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Rifleman Joseph Mcgrath A/414King's Royal Rifle Corps17/03/1917
Rifleman John Nitchen C/3418King's Royal Rifle Corps17/03/1917
Rifleman Albert Ruff R/10813King's Royal Rifle Corps17/03/1917
Private Harold Sykes 241581Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/03/1917
Gunner Robert Walker 40780Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917
Naik Ahmad Yar Bustal Lahore/525Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Follower Dari Lucknow/111Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Labourer Durga Surayan Alipore/174Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Labourer Mata Marandi Rawalpindi/561Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Labourer Mirjai Hemram Alipore/262Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Clerk 2nd Class Narayan Nayar CannanoreIndian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Sergeant Mcdonald 689South African Veterinary Corps17/03/1917
Private William John Merry PO/18395Royal Marine Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Curtis 43712Suffolk Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cooke 1467Royal Fusiliers17/03/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal David Hay Ramsay 290860Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Frederic Cloete Walker Royal Naval Air Service, 6th Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Leon Moise 717141Seychelles Carrier Corps17/03/1917
Corporal James Nisbet Black 10394South African Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Sydney George Champion Royal Fusiliers17/03/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Abdul Majid 809Indian Mountain Artillery17/03/1917
Sepoy Habib Khan 325217th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)17/03/1917
Sepoy Hari Jagtagi 1365101st Indian Grenadiers17/03/1917
Sapper Edward Barratt 26771Royal Engineers17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sarwan Shadi 508Supply and Transport Corps17/03/1917
Private Frank Farrar 301421Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier James William Neasham 50874Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917
Private Frederick Frost 33724Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1917
Corporal Christopher James Johnson 10911Royal Berkshire Regiment17/03/1917
Private James Johnstone 303192Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant James Cook Rimer Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Smith 301284Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Ephraim Kitson 37574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Jodha 17045Indian Royal Artillery17/03/1917
Fireman Yusuf Haidar 112Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/03/1917
Sowar Babu Ram 189216th Indian Cavalry17/03/1917
Naik Kashi Ram 296Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps17/03/1917
Private Baburao More 3736103rd Mahratta Light Infantry17/03/1917
Private Khashaba Pawar 3323103rd Mahratta Light Infantry17/03/1917
Colour Havildar Ramchandar Pawar 1996103rd Mahratta Light Infantry17/03/1917
Sepoy Dattu Dhanaode 1684110th Mahratta Light Infantry17/03/1917
Follower Sunda 87th Punjabis17/03/1917
Naik Bhagoti Singh 156590th Punjabis17/03/1917
Sepoy Sanghar Khan 358792nd Punjabis17/03/1917
Rifleman Girdhari Singh 963123rd Outram's Rifles17/03/1917
Havildar Pahlad Singh 447123rd Outram's Rifles17/03/1917
Lance Naik Narutha Singh 223814th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs17/03/1917
Sepoy Ayaz Khan 119859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)17/03/1917
Sepoy Ramnath Singh 215116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)17/03/1917
Sepoy Fazl Din Khan 227218th Indian Infantry17/03/1917
Sepoy Mir Dad 90222nd Punjabis17/03/1917
Sepoy Mutassaddi Singh 194522nd Punjabis17/03/1917
Sepoy Tara Chand 303738th Dogras17/03/1917
Sepoy Lehna Singh 93848th Indian Pioneers17/03/1917
Sepoy Maghar Singh 160248th Indian Pioneers17/03/1917
Sepoy Chhote Khan 41609th Bhopal Infantry17/03/1917
Rifleman Jangbir Lama 2139Assam Military Police17/03/1917
Follower Atmaram Govind Bom/368Supply and Transport Corps17/03/1917
Driver Chinnatambi 1604Mule Corps17/03/1917
Driver Fateh Din 661Mule Corps17/03/1917
Follower Gulab Nur Mule Corps17/03/1917
Driver Parma 1124Mule Corps17/03/1917
Driver Saran Das 1170Mule Corps17/03/1917
Follower Lori Lucknow/111ALIAS17/03/1917
Follower Mumtaz 3073Indian Railway Department17/03/1917
Artisan Ramratan 92Indian Military Works Services17/03/1917
Rifleman Chambers 301394London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Charles Duncan Knox Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Boardman 30749Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/03/1917
Gunner Charles Henry Robinson 756216Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Horace Victor Barton 1887Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1917
Driver William Pulham T4/109800Army Service Corps17/03/1917
Private Smith TR/3/44632Training Reserve17/03/1917
Private Howarth 21/673West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/03/1917
Private Bell 303170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Private Reilly 23871Royal Scots Fusiliers17/03/1917
Private Antoine J. Nowlan 666804Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Louis Lavaille 246746Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Holden TR9/6014Training Reserve17/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert George Woollven TR9/6921Training Reserve17/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Henry Hawkins 8143Dorsetshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Graham Douglas Brown 330922Hampshire Regiment17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Gray Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/03/1917
Bombardier Arthur Riley 26812Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917
Rifleman Callaghan 3/10463Royal Irish Rifles17/03/1917
Steward Ernest Harris Elton Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Thomas Hall Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Elsdale Boultbee Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick King 61783Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Momadu Katsena C3/10/19Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/03/1917
Master Templeton Mercantile Marine17/03/1917
Fireman William Henry Tudor Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 40)
Ship's Cook Francois Ferdinand Verrept Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman and Trimmer Reginald Waters Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 42)
Sailor Fred Wood Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 54)
Seaman Norman Rees Jones Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 15)
Boatswain John Thomas Corris Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 55)
Trimmer Davies Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Boatswain Arthur Ernest Dimmock Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 39)
Donkeyman Alfred Bearman Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 54)
Third Engineer Francis George Beckett Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer Byrne Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Stephen Ridgewell Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman Roach Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Signalman Henry William Allwork J/6264Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Joseph Archer K/3121Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman James William Bashforth J/13821Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John William Blakey J/13237Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sub-Lieutenant Russell Bolingbroke Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Gordon Walter Briant 312100Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Cooks Mate Albert Ernest Brown M/1613Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Cuthbertson Brown K/30674Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Daniel Casey 218047Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Wilfred Chambers K/33191Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Smith Clay J/16127Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Terrence Colton J/43709Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Edward John Crowhurst J/60605Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Oscar Rowland Douglas J/47668Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker William George Downer 309153Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Joe Victor Lloyd Farmer K/19105Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Sydney Fewtrell M/19841Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Finnerty K/29656Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Harry Gamblin 285675Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Gibbons J/62567Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Frederick Kitcher Goldsmith 232324Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Herbert George Greason M/21844Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Benjamin Stringer Greaves J/18615Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Leonard Griffiths J/40894Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Able Seaman Frederick Harfield J/13993Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William Hargreaves K/30148Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Henrys Heeney K/587Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Telegraphist Arthur Holland J/40322Royal Navy, H.M S. Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 18)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Joseph Howell 269056Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Able Seaman Cyril Arthur Knight J/14307Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Charles Lamb J/23657Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Stephen Lambert K/32494Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Chief Petty Officer Albert Victor Langridge 176983Royal Navy, H.MS. Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Langthorp K/30748Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Albert Edward Long 225822Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman William Loversedge J/14133Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Leading Stoker Edward Arthur Marsh K/10705Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Sidney John May 231029Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class John Maynard L/5898Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer Thomas Cathcart Murchie 125ECRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Needle K/11100Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Pack K/31130Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman William Frank Padgett J/57342Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Pyle J/46438Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Cook's Mate Herbert Frederick Richardson M/14712Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker John Ross Scott 278039Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman William Charles Shadwell J/53836Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Stanley Reginald Sharp K/12782Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Harry Shirley J/25493Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Robert Smith K/460Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Henry Smith L/9315Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Steell M/21401Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker Charles Tew 283155Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class William George Titford K/11380Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman William Horie Troke J/49681Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Tucker K/31135Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Henry Tulett 213317Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 34)
Leading Telegraphist William Brodrick Turns J/15860Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Lieutenant Herbert John Webley Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Leading Stoker William George White K/717Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Leading Seaman Charles Wickerson 170013Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Leading Seaman Rowland William Curtis Mersey Z/1992Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tasso17/03/1917
Chief Artificer Engineer Joseph Farrar Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917
Able Seaman Sydney Rich J/16391Royal Navy, HMS Paragon17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lieut-Commander John Essex Grey Smith Royal Navy, HMS Cambrian17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ernest Allan M/18490Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Telegraphist William Herbert Ashcroft J/31701Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer Richard Wilson Bruce 233EBRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Carriage SS/103596Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7893). HMS Mignonette17/03/1917
Signalman Walter Evans 226461Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Albert Gosnell J/47358Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Fred Hodson 294199Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8341). HMS Mignonette17/03/1917
Leading Stoker George Hobday Hopper K/1099Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert William Kemp SS/115237Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman James Henry Law J/47309Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Cecil Benjamin Lillys K/9061Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Thomas Millum K/34682Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917
Deck Hand George Holdsworth Moat 14546DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Drifter Gowan17/03/1917 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class George Perham K/16624Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Boy Telegraphist Edwin Henry Skewis J/32626Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette17/03/1917 (aged 17)
Sapper Arthur Steer 231157Royal Engineers17/03/1917
Fireman Mccarthy Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Engineer William Madge Mercantile Marine17/03/1917 (aged 48)
Sailor Ahmad Bin Umar Indian Merchant Service17/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Reginald Herbert Lownds Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Lyon Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917 (aged 51)
Private David Mcewan 303163Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Lance Corporal Ronald Mckinven 301333Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/03/1917
Private Porch 38929Worcestershire Regiment17/03/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Joseph Kay S/29515Rifle Brigade17/03/1917 (aged 40)
Guardsman Barry 7579Irish Guards17/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brady 5255Irish Guards17/03/1917
Private Cunliffe 16711Coldstream Guards17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Guardsman Luke George Terry 18134Coldstream Guards17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Soldier Jeoger Objedkow 19Russian Army17/03/1917
Soldier Ion Mandache Romanian Army17/03/1917
Private Amos Smith TR3/174439Training Reserve17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Joseph William Jackson 1715Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Townend 2181Training Reserve17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Ernest Sirame 17510Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Leader Daniel Melke 16761Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Leader Willie Williams 18040Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Donkey Leader Gert Van Rooi 16474Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Driver Josiah Molotse 18303Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Mule Driver Petrus Loods 16786Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Donkey Leader Nicholas Fraser 16980Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Labourer Julius Mapono 14783Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Donkey Driver John Veldtman 15494Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Ox Driver Hlosi Gaconne 15844Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom6201
BASRA MEMORIALIraq4000
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance24190
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance20112
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1800
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1500
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance11100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1040
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece1040
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa1000
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance860
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance810
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance700
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium650
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance600
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance500
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance530
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance550
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania510
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance410
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance410
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
BAPAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance420
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance300
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance330
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance300
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance320
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance340
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance230
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium210
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance240
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance210
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
BETHLEEM FARM WEST CEMETERYBelgium100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
SAUCHY-LESTREE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
OKEHAMPTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONG EATON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANGOTSFIELD (DOWNEND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING'S CAPLE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PERSHORE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CADNEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CARLTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON FEDERATION JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium120
MEZA (NIKOLAI) CEMETERYLatvia100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance120
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ROTTINGDEAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
TROON CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CARISBROOKE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FRESHWATER (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLNE VALLEY (SLAITHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUMBARTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTTAWA NOTRE DAME CEMETERYCanada110
NEATH (LLANTWIT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIDFORD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STEEP LANE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
KILSYTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPER POCKMOUCHE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
EAST CALDER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon60
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders37
Mercantile Marine18
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16
Royal Field Artillery15
East Surrey Regiment14
Canadian Infantry14
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette11
Military Labour Corps10
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)9
Royal Berkshire Regiment9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Indian Labour Corps6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Engineers5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Mule Corps5
Training Reserve5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Royal Flying Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
Middlesex Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Coldstream Guards3
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Sqdn.2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Grenadier Guards2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Welsh Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.2
Border Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Suffolk Regiment2
Irish Guards2
Supply and Transport Corps2
22nd Punjabis2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Flying Corps, Central Flying School1
Russian Army1
Indian Royal Artillery1
38th Dogras1
Hampshire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mignonette1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Navy, H.MS. Paragon1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Romanian Army1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7893). HMS Mignonette1
South African Infantry1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Paragon1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Canadian Engineers1
16th Indian Cavalry1
33rd Punjabis1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8341). HMS Mignonette1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Bangalore Volunteer Rifles1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
Assam Military Police1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Drifter Gowan1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Army Service Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Tasso1
South African Veterinary Corps1
87th Punjabis1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Defence Corps1
Indian Merchant Service1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
18th Indian Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Cambrian1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
90th Punjabis1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
ALIAS1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Dev./4484). HMS Columbella1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Naval Air Service, 6th Sqdn.1
92nd Punjabis1
Indian Railway Department1
Cape Garrison Artillery1
Royal Navy, H.M S. Paragon1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1