| Private George Thomson 301772 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Second Lieutenant David Dennys Fowler | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Sergeant Harold Lindsay Wilcox 1126 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant George Macdonald Watt | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Company Quartermaster Sergeant Alan Malcolm Andrews 325 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Able Seaman William Loversedge J/14133 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Richard Grenville Bowyer | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick King 61783 | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Lieutenant Arthur Elsdale Boultbee | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Graham Douglas Brown 330922 | Hampshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Edward Reginald Hooper 22667 | Devonshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Corporal William Harding 20766 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Albert Walker Robinson 200564 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Sub-Lieutenant Russell Bolingbroke | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private William George O'connor 4158 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Private Harold Betts 4063 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harris 45670 | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Leading Seaman Alfred Ernest Davidge 200441 | Royal Navy, (RFR Dev/4484) HMS Columbella | 17/03/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Sapper Thomas James Pugh 165006 | Royal Engineers | 17/03/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Private Porch 38929 | Worcestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Leading Stoker George Hobday Hopper K/1099 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Signalman Walter Evans 226461 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Ordinary Seaman William Charles Shadwell J/53836 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Second Lieutenant Robert Goldie Miller | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private Fredrick James Slipper 46318 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Lieutenant Fred Oscar Baxter | 33rd Punjabis | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Corporal Arthur William Evans 8369 | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Second Lieutenant William Stanley Johnson | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private William G. Vincent 22735 | Norfolk Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Driver Farrow 58518 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Fitter Rosser 9645 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private George Henry Hubble 24424 | Grenadier Guards | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Jack 10015 | Scots Guards | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private Solomon 28930 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Corporal George Reginald James 241616 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Driver Edwin George Chave 1957 | Australian Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Serjeant Cronk 33470 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private William John Thomas Freckleton 3539 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private David James Hill 1959 | Welsh Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 38) | |
| Private Reginald William Morris 14327 | Worcestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Thomas Charles Davidson 18423 | Middlesex Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Corporal Bell 105724 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Sergeant Bonsor 261270 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Auto Lee 781161 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sergeant Paine 886040 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Arthur Bailey 40830 | Leicestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private William Henry Graham 712092 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant Mcgarrick 292888 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private John Mcdougall Scobie 292805 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Wilson 700370 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Matthew Forster 202775 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Robert Brown 241817 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Leslie William Greenwood 7335 | Honourable Artillery Company | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Million 36621 | Durham Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private William Rock 202083 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Bombardier Herbert Rouse 29185 | Royal Horse Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Thompson 242108 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Captain John Arthur Welby | Worcestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 44) | |
| Private Henry Joseph Wright 40257 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Private Davison 6428 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner Alexander Martin Cuningham 98261 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Bromley 202013 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Major Henry Harley Fownes | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Corporal Charles Massey 200452 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Private William Norton 41117 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 41) | |
| Private Smith 241348 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 38) | |
| Lance Corporal Marcus Henry Tenison Tuite Levinge 12419 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Pioneer John George Parker 123857 | Royal Engineers | 17/03/1917 (aged 43) | |
| Private Wood 51746 | Royal Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Charles Wildes Bradley 301068 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Corporal Malcolm Mcniven Gilchrist 301459 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Private Miller 301453 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 37) | |
| Lance Corporal Rodgers 302817 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private John Smith 292479 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private John Thomas Tether 115061 | Royal Engineers | 17/03/1917 (aged 49) | |
| Follower Tom Selangwe 2644 | Cape Coloured Labour Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Gunner George Henry Marais A/7263 | Cape Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Bombardier Henry Alford 113316 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner Bird 92849 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Caig 204208 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Quartermaster Serjeant James Hudghton 344282 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner John Shaw 696874 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Gunner Walmsley 113313 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 34) | |
| Private John Robert Stockdale 28335 | Yorkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private William Robert Sutton G/11585 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Lance Corporal William James Vernon 23951 | Welsh Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Private Octavius John Pyne 2428 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Private Samuel Greer 18792 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Fairbank 202371 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 34) | |
| Private Hall 201607 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Wilfred Teal 241529 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Bombardier Wareham 14294 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Alexander Crawford 301987 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Hewitson 301456 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Wilson 303385 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Thomas George Weaver 201 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Private Neil Thomas Joseph Byrnes Macdonnell 94 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Private Richard Scholes 36108 | Leicestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 39) | |
| Second Lieutenant Horace Claude Sharman Throssell | Suffolk Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Edwards 8873 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/03/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Private John Freeman 4738 | Leinster Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant Pashley | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal John Alexander Armour 301464 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Joseph Boote 301104 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Second Lieutenant Charles Tolme Brown | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Lance Corporal James Brown 301382 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Dennis 303005 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private John Dick Docherty 301704 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Robert Thomas Hope 301709 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Mcdonald 300953 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Lieutenant Alwyn Ronald Macfarlane-Grieve | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Lance Serjeant O'may 301221 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Corporal Andrew Guy Smith 303074 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Bowell 16658 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal George Frederick Hall 9504 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Private Mills 23179 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Plaice 17681 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant Simmonds 19121 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Young 24195 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Miles 11031 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Sanderson 242129 | Border Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Arthur Henry Austin 2031 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private William Murphy 1868A | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Bryce S/12826 | Cameron Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Joseph Hilliard Budge 4612 | Seaforth Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Felix Charles Chamberlain 13042 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Dell 353 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Finch G/15473 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Edward Frame S/1659 | Seaforth Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Victor George Grant 21136 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Major Royston Swire Griffiths | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Private Hoskin 32592 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Walter Hulme 33753 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Harry Cecil Humphrey 21470 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Knight 12991 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Private Harold Cordingley 202473 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Thomas John Dixon 5430 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Rowell 27873 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 37) | |
| Private Roy Geoffrey Small 4235 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Sutcliffe 202420 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Tyson 200896 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant Williams 3255 | Middlesex Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Taylor 200726 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Leonard James 203246 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Harold Richard Taylor | Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Lance Serjeant Wightman 700964 | London Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Harold Edgar Attfield 9413 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private Cox 1188 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Eley 20 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Thomas Edward George 10732 | Royal Munster Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Leonard 1402 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Wilfrid George Machin 14448 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Frank Mcmanamin 20423 | Royal Munster Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Private Raggett 10169 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Corporal Thomas William Vear 661 | Leinster Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Whyman 23223 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Walter Harris 25668 | Wiltshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 37) | |
| Private Barr 241490 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Arthur Coultas 9988 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal T. Thomas Richardson 241321 | Leicestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private George Francis Sears 242236 | Leicestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Staff Serjeant Mckenzie 20357 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Stevenson 1386 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Walter Manton Simpson 67675 | Durham Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Ordinary Seaman James Magnus Laing Meason J/56927 | Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Arthur Flook 33025 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private William John Brock 800238 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Private Terry 70606 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Jons Jonsson Ostlund 913013 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 41) | |
| Private Daniels 6626 | Army Cyclist Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private George William Day 15051 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private William Joseph Harrison 203066 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Second Lieutenant Ebenezer King | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Rifleman Needham 391583 | London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Rosenthal 7001 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private John Clifford Baker 16914 | Royal Defence Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 54) | |
| Gunner Castle 219488 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Private John Fahy 919231 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 41) | |
| Private Mountain Lewes Parker 5430 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private William Joseph Rawlings 3380 | Australian Machine Gun Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Harry Stanley Warren 40381 | South Wales Borderers | 17/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Lieutenant Basil Menzies Morris | Canadian Engineers | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant Walter Edward Bastable 1224 | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Joseph Brown 35777 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Luie 410536 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Reuben Joseph Wilmot 10491 | Border Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant Armstrong | Imperial Camel Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Roland Laughton Champion | London Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Roberts 200608 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Brown 18285 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant Ernest Adam Howlett L/8861 | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Private Clarkson 47215 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Gunner Duncan Hope 166924 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 17) | |
| Volunteer Browne 3965 | Bangalore Volunteer Rifles | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Charles James Baker 242261 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Driver Arnold Bellis 801 | Australian Army Service Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Rifleman Edwin Richard Henry Bond P/1116 | Rifle Brigade | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Saville 241708 | Worcestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Warren 17676 | Coldstream Guards | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Joseph Clark Beedie G/13344 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 34) | |
| Private Irwin Faryon Brown 424085 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Mcbride 300928 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Mclean 301278 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Serjeant Milnes 11314 | Grenadier Guards | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Daniel Fleming 5012 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Private George Madder 308166 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Acting Bombardier Jefferson 134970 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private John Norman 4747 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Eric Otho Gregory 2830 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Private Mckillop 8349 | Seaforth Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Private Robert Connell Mcturk S/8259 | Gordon Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 44) | |
| Lance Corporal Maddocks 14696 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Charles Major 22467 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 38) | |
| Private Mallett 6012 | Somerset Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant Manning 6109 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Maxwell 15802 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Major John Stanley Sharp | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 34) | |
| Gunner Stride 87531 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Tambling 25294 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Walter Hamilton Thomson S/7968 | Seaforth Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Henry Charles Wilshire 15964 | East Surrey Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Second Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Constable | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Second Lieutenant Haydn Eric William Rayner | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Private James Ashworth 280614 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Joseph Butler 280997 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Turner 282070 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Reggie Nathaniel French 885 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Challenger 28375 | South Wales Borderers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant George Chamberlain 6631 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 34) | |
| Private Fritz 16473 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Jordon 7/19467 | South Wales Borderers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Henry Thomas Kirby 512766 | London Regiment (London Scottish) | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private John William Lang 11336 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Serjeant Matty 7831 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant John Pleace 966093 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private Joseph Underwood 19159 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Alexander Percival Windsor 7/18252 | South Wales Borderers | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Day 74794 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Driver Goodman 43279 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Hayball 7705 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Private Middleton 20276 | Leicestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Llewellyn 32938 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Alex Ivan Gilson | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Gray 303120 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Ernest Grey 302104 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Private Thomas Henry Eversfield 799939 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Gunner Robert Walker 145009 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Bandsman William Maddock 2137 | Newfoundland Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 51) | |
| Second Lieutenant Aaron Appleton | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Donald Cameron 302838 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private John Campbell 300519 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Corporal Joseph Cooper 31589 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant John Dewar 300385 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private James S. Dodds 301478 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Ernest G. Davies 203676 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Harry Charles Christopher G/41335 | Middlesex Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 41) | |
| Private William Henry Marshall 33326 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private William A. Landels 301603 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private John Howarth 301336 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Alexander Hay 302979 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Rifleman Joseph Mcgrath A/414 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Rifleman John Nitchen C/3418 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Rifleman Albert Ruff R/10813 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Harold Sykes 241581 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Gunner Robert Walker 40780 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Naik Ahmad Yar Bustal Lahore/525 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Follower Dari Lucknow/111 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Labourer Durga Surayan Alipore/174 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Labourer Mata Marandi Rawalpindi/561 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Labourer Mirjai Hemram Alipore/262 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Clerk 2nd Class Narayan Nayar Cannanore | Indian Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sergeant Mcdonald 689 | South African Veterinary Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private William John Merry PO/18395 | Royal Marine Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Reginald Curtis 43712 | Suffolk Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Percival Cooke E/1467 | Royal Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Corporal David Hay Ramsay 290860 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Flight Sub-Lieutenant Frederic Cloete Walker | Royal Naval Air Service | 17/03/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Carrier Leon Moise 717141 | Seychelles Carrier Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Corporal James Nisbet Black 10394 | South African Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Lieutenant Sydney George Champion | Royal Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Driver Abdul Majid 809 | Indian Mountain Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Habib Khan 3252 | 17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Hari Jagtagi 1365 | 101st Indian Grenadiers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sapper Edward Barratt 26771 | Royal Engineers | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Sarwan Shadi 508 | Supply and Transport Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Frank Farrar 301421 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Acting Bombardier James William Neasham 50874 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Frederick Frost 33724 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Corporal Christopher James Johnson 10911 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private James Johnstone 303192 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Second Lieutenant James Cook Rimer | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Corporal John Smith 301284 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Charles Ephraim Kitson 37574 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Jodha 17045 | Indian Royal Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Fireman Yusuf Haidar 112 | Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sowar Babu Ram 1892 | 16th Indian Cavalry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Naik Kashi Ram 296 | Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Baburao More 3736 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Khashaba Pawar 3323 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Colour Havildar Ramchandar Pawar 1996 | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Dattu Dhanaode 1684 | 110th Mahratta Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Follower Sunda | 87th Punjabis | 17/03/1917 | |
| Naik Bhagoti Singh 1565 | 90th Punjabis | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Sanghar Khan 3587 | 92nd Punjabis | 17/03/1917 | |
| Rifleman Girdhari Singh 963 | 123rd Outram's Rifles | 17/03/1917 | |
| Havildar Pahlad Singh 447 | 123rd Outram's Rifles | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Naik Narutha Singh 2238 | 14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Ayaz Khan 1198 | 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Ramnath Singh 2151 | 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Fazl Din Khan 2272 | 18th Indian Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Mir Dad 902 | 22nd Punjabis | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Mutassaddi Singh 1945 | 22nd Punjabis | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Tara Chand 3037 | 38th Dogras | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Lehna Singh 938 | 48th Indian Pioneers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Maghar Singh 1602 | 48th Indian Pioneers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Sepoy Chhote Khan 4160 | 9th Bhopal Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Rifleman Jangbir Lama 2139 | Assam Military Police | 17/03/1917 | |
| Follower Atmaram Govind Bom/368 | Supply and Transport Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Driver Chinnatambi 1604 | Mule Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Driver Fateh Din 661 | Mule Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Follower Gulab Nur | Mule Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Driver Parma 1124 | Mule Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Driver Saran Das 1170 | Mule Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Follower Lori Lucknow/111 | ALIAS | 17/03/1917 | |
| Follower Mumtaz 3073 | Indian Railway Department | 17/03/1917 | |
| Artisan Ramratan 92 | Indian Military Works Services | 17/03/1917 | |
| Rifleman Chambers 301394 | London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Second Lieutenant Charles Duncan Knox | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Boardman 30749 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Gunner Charles Henry Robinson 756216 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Corporal Horace Victor Barton 1887 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Driver William Pulham T4/109800 | Army Service Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Smith TR/3/44632 | Training Reserve | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Howarth 21/673 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Bell 303170 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Reilly 23871 | Royal Scots Fusiliers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Antoine J. Nowlan 666804 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 17) | |
| Private Louis Lavaille 246746 | Canadian Infantry | 17/03/1917 (aged 40) | |
| Private Holden TR9/6014 | Training Reserve | 17/03/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Private Albert George Woollven TR9/6921 | Training Reserve | 17/03/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Private Albert Henry Hawkins 8143 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Second Lieutenant Gray | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 17/03/1917 | |
| Bombardier Arthur Riley 26812 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 | |
| Rifleman Callaghan 3/10463 | Royal Irish Rifles | 17/03/1917 | |
| Steward Ernest Harris Elton | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Able Seaman Thomas Hall | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Carrier Momadu Katsena C3/10/19 | Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F. | 17/03/1917 | |
| Master Templeton | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 | |
| Fireman William Henry Tudor | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 40) | |
| Ship's Cook Francois Ferdinand Verrept | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 34) | |
| Fireman and Trimmer Reginald Waters | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 42) | |
| Sailor Fred Wood | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 54) | |
| Seaman Norman Rees Jones | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 15) | |
| Boatswain John Thomas Corris | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 55) | |
| Trimmer Davies | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Boatswain Arthur Ernest Dimmock | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 39) | |
| Donkeyman Alfred Bearman | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 54) | |
| Third Engineer Francis George Beckett | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Fireman and Trimmer Byrne | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Fireman and Trimmer Stephen Ridgewell | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Fireman Roach | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Leading Signalman Henry William Allwork J/6264 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Leading Stoker Joseph Archer K/3121 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Able Seaman James William Bashforth J/13821 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Able Seaman John William Blakey J/13237 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Gordon Walter Briant 312100 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Leading Cooks Mate Albert Ernest Brown M/1613 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Alexander Cuthbertson Brown K/30674 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Able Seaman Daniel Casey 218047 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Wilfred Chambers K/33191 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Able Seaman James Smith Clay J/16127 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Terrence Colton J/43709 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Edward John Crowhurst J/60605 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Oscar Rowland Douglas J/47668 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker William George Downer 309153 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Joe Victor Lloyd Farmer K/19105 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Sydney Fewtrell M/19841 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Robert Finnerty K/29656 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Harry Gamblin 285675 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Thomas Gibbons J/62567 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Leading Seaman Frederick Kitcher Goldsmith 232324 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Herbert George Greason M/21844 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Able Seaman Benjamin Stringer Greaves J/18615 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Ordinary Seaman Leonard Griffiths J/40894 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Frederick Harfield J/13993 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Stoker 1st Class William Hargreaves K/30148 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Henrys Heeney K/587 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Ordinary Telegraphist Arthur Holland J/40322 | Royal Navy, HM S Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Joseph Howell 269056 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Cyril Arthur Knight J/14307 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Able Seaman Charles Lamb J/23657 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Joseph Stephen Lambert K/32494 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Chief Petty Officer Albert Victor Langridge 176983 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 38) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Thomas Langthorp K/30748 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Leading Seaman Albert Edward Long 225822 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Leading Stoker Edward Arthur Marsh K/10705 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Able Seaman Sidney John May 231029 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Officer's Steward 3rd Class John Maynard L/5898 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Engine Room Artificer Thomas Cathcart Murchie 125EC | Royal Naval Reserve | 17/03/1917 (aged 45) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Frank Needle K/11100 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Walter Pack K/31130 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Ordinary Seaman William Frank Padgett J/57342 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Thomas Pyle J/46438 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Cook's Mate Herbert Frederick Richardson M/14712 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Leading Stoker John Ross Scott 278039 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 42) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Stanley Reginald Sharp K/12782 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Able Seaman Harry Shirley J/25493 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Robert Smith K/460 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Henry Smith L/9315 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Steell M/21401 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Chief Stoker Charles Tew 283155 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 39) | |
| Stoker 1st Class William George Titford K/11380 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Ordinary Seaman William Horie Troke J/49681 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Tucker K/31135 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Petty Officer Stoker Charles Henry Tulett 213317 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 34) | |
| Leading Telegraphist William Brodrick Turns J/15860 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Herbert John Webley | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Leading Stoker William George White K/717 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Leading Seaman Charles Wickerson 170013 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Leading Seaman Rowland William Curtis Mersey Z/1992 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 17/03/1917 | |
| Chief Artificer Engineer Joseph Farrar | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 | |
| Able Seaman Sydney Rich J/16391 | Royal Navy, HMS Paragon | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Lieut-Commander John Essex Grey Smith | Royal Navy, HMS Cambrian | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ernest Allan M/18490 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Telegraphist William Herbert Ashcroft J/31701 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Engine Room Artificer Richard Wilson Bruce 233EB | Royal Naval Reserve | 17/03/1917 (aged 41) | |
| Stoker 1st Class Henry Carriage SS/103596 | Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7893) HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 | |
| Ordinary Seaman Charles Albert Gosnell J/47358 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Fred Hodson 294199 | Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8341) HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 | |
| Stoker 1st Class Herbert William Kemp SS/115237 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Ordinary Seaman James Henry Law J/47309 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Leading Stoker Cecil Benjamin Lillys K/9061 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Stoker 2nd Class Charles Thomas Millum K/34682 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 | |
| Deck Hand George Holdsworth Moat 14546DA | Royal Naval Reserve | 17/03/1917 (aged 37) | |
| Stoker 1st Class George Perham K/16624 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Boy Telegraphist Edwin Henry Skewis J/32626 | Royal Navy, HMS Mignonette | 17/03/1917 (aged 17) | |
| Sapper Arthur Steer 231157 | Royal Engineers | 17/03/1917 | |
| Fireman Mccarthy | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Second Engineer William Madge | Mercantile Marine | 17/03/1917 (aged 48) | |
| Sailor Ahmad Bin Umar | Indian Merchant Service | 17/03/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Reginald Herbert Lownds | Royal Flying Corps | 17/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Second Lieutenant Robert Lyon | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 (aged 51) | |
| Private David Mcewan 303163 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Ronald Mckinven 301333 | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 17/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Edward Joseph Kay S/29515 | Rifle Brigade | 17/03/1917 (aged 40) | |
| Guardsman Barry 7579 | Irish Guards | 17/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Brady 5255 | Irish Guards | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Cunliffe 16711 | Coldstream Guards | 17/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Guardsman Luke George Terry 18134 | Coldstream Guards | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Soldier Jeoger Objedkow 19 | Russian Army | 17/03/1917 | |
| Soldier Ion Mandache | Romanian Army | 17/03/1917 | |
| Private Amos Smith TR3/174439 | Training Reserve | 17/03/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Gunner Joseph William Jackson 1715 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private William Townend 2181 | Training Reserve | 17/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Driver Ernest Sirame 17510 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Leader Daniel Melke 16761 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Leader Willie Williams 18040 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Donkey Leader Gert Van Rooi 16474 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Driver Josiah Molotse 18303 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Mule Driver Petrus Loods 16786 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Donkey Leader Nicholas Fraser 16980 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Labourer Julius Mapono 14783 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Donkey Driver John Veldtman 15494 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Ox Driver Hlosi Gaconne 15844 | Military Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Gunner Albert Codling L/38198 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/03/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Private Chombo Bin Berhiem 699 | King's African Rifles | 17/03/1917 | |
| Carrier Maluo NBI/020507 | East African Military Labour Bureau | 17/03/1917 | |
| Carrier Malundi DOD/918152 | East African Military Labour Bureau | 17/03/1917 | |
| Porter Himaju ITG/961941 | East African Military Labour Bureau | 17/03/1917 | |