Date of death: Friday 24 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Harry Bowles 10762Manchester Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Reid 9263Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/03/1916
Private Smith 10287Middlesex Regiment24/03/1916
Rifleman Frederick Harold Elstone 2096London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Roddick S/4293Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Runacres 951Royal Fusiliers24/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Depohl 2552Royal Fusiliers24/03/1916
Corporal Edgar Charles Hacon 3460Suffolk Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Friskney 3821Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1916
Private George William Spicer 4591Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John William Williamson 2693Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barry 5481Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 46)
Private William Benjamin Hickman 18118King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/03/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Bayntun 1071022nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/03/1916
Private Mcauslan 4230762nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/03/1916
Private Greaves 11082Grenadier Guards24/03/1916
Serjeant Martin 7799Grenadier Guards24/03/1916
Private Dermody M2/077803Army Service Corps24/03/1916
Private Pitt 21801Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1916
Private Robinson 2682Royal Scots24/03/1916
Private Wharekete Te Ngaio 16/42New Zealand Pioneer Battalion24/03/1916
Private Sutherland 669Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1916
Private Ahrens 9261South African Infantry24/03/1916
Lance Corporal Richard Hedley Mcdougal M2/050667Army Service Corps24/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Hickson Australian Infantry Base Depot24/03/1916
Rifleman Mcblain S/3485Rifle Brigade24/03/1916 (aged 46)
Private Purkiss 14822Essex Regiment24/03/1916
Corporal Joseph William Walker S/2967Rifle Brigade24/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Benjamin Whiteside 11872Coldstream Guards24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Moss 73993Canadian Infantry24/03/1916
Rifleman Tarburton R/2757King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1916
Private Malster 3197Suffolk Regiment24/03/1916
Private George Rowe 3622Suffolk Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Noble 5020Highland Light Infantry24/03/1916
Private Robinson 174Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcinally 24622Canadian Infantry24/03/1916
Private Bray 5103Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Herbert Clark 3/2586Essex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gibson 10477Essex Regiment24/03/1916
Private Godden 7126Royal Fusiliers24/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fred Hilton 10275Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Kingshott G/4742Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1916
Private North 918Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1916
Private George Spilman Bennett Todd 19954Essex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Harry Trigg 16852Essex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Wilson 5513Middlesex Regiment24/03/1916
Private John Robert Wright 10164Essex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gill 17679Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/03/1916
Private Jack Jauncey 2033Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Bevan 17297Royal Scots24/03/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Sidney Burton 1528Royal Field Artillery24/03/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Arnold Etchells 1429Royal Field Artillery24/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal English 20/408Durham Light Infantry24/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Gibson 27763Durham Light Infantry24/03/1916
Private James Alfred Parker 2985Essex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Moody K/13668/PORoyal Navy, HMS Flirt24/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Neesom M2/105689Army Service Corps24/03/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur Burns 3259Royal Flying Corps24/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Grove 26571Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1916
Private Fred Hardwick 24511Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1916
Officer's Steward 2nd Class George Diprose L/7498Royal Navy, HMS Welland24/03/1916
Private Alty 36035The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1916
Rifleman Herbert Sanderson Dains 4989West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mchugh S/13662Gordon Highlanders24/03/1916
Sergeant Arthur Victor Hodgkinson 531104Canadian Army Dental Corps24/03/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Donald Kenneth Rotherham Royal Navy, HMS Cadmus24/03/1916
Private Stairs 18920Grenadier Guards24/03/1916
Private John Thorley 19002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Albert Norman 12668The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richard Joseph Sayce 11436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Holman G/4209Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Whitehead G/5911Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Warton Parfitt 11238Coldstream Guards24/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Radford 11569Coldstream Guards24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sadler 7279Coldstream Guards24/03/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Carmichael 9/1269Durham Light Infantry24/03/1916
Private Frost 2/9508East Surrey Regiment24/03/1916
Corporal Arthur Henry Liddicoat 334Australian Engineers24/03/1916
Private Carr 3680Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1916
Private Kelleher 8323Irish Guards24/03/1916
Second Lieutenant William Norman Legg King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Patrick Lewis S/12671Rifle Brigade24/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private John Frederick Thornel Martin 13409Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mottram 17937Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1916
Private Horace George Stone 15347Middlesex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Wills 337Royal Field Artillery24/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bruce 19840Royal Scots Fusiliers24/03/1916
Serjeant Jermyn 8667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1916
Private Stephen 16491Cheshire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Shaw 18326Highland Light Infantry24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Evetts 13401Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1916
Private O'brien 13748Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1916
Private Chadderton 21711Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1916
Private Oliver 14539Lancashire Fusiliers24/03/1916
Private Arthur Thomas Park 14131Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Heeley 57190Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1916
Private Bromley 13645North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1916
Private Patrick O'beirne 4904Connaught Rangers24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Llewelyn John Mcmillan 4/2201New Zealand Engineers24/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Flagherty 2593Leinster Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles G. Callf 1911Middlesex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Marchant SR/6572Middlesex Regiment24/03/1916
Private Albert Edward Miller SR/6023Middlesex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Arthur Mills G/383Middlesex Regiment24/03/1916
Gunner Charles Helliwell 45140Royal Field Artillery24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Smith 5027Leicestershire Regiment24/03/1916
Sepoy Chiragh Din 687130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)24/03/1916
Sepoy Jhanda Singh 1035Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)24/03/1916
Serjeant Richard Lillis 6298Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/03/1916
Sepoy Suchet Singh 214335th Sikhs24/03/1916
Follower Ghazi Jub/30Indian Veterinary Corps24/03/1916
Private Thomas Bonetta 15995Dorsetshire Regiment24/03/1916
Corporal Frank Cassidy 1588Manchester Regiment24/03/1916
Driver Denis O'keeffe 90999Royal Field Artillery24/03/1916 (aged 22)
Sepoy Imam Din 375172nd Punjabis24/03/1916
Private Bhau Jadhav 4474103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/03/1916
Private Tulasnak Kannak 2660103rd Mahratta Light Infantry24/03/1916
Sepoy Mana Ram 26687th Punjabis24/03/1916
Sepoy Ganpatrao Palkar 3097117th Mahrattas24/03/1916
Rifleman Firoz Khan 3208125th Napier's Rifles24/03/1916
Sepoy Haji Khan 136926th Punjabis24/03/1916
Sepoy Nur Khan 69827th Punjabis24/03/1916
Sepoy Mamchand 377397th Deccan Infantry24/03/1916
Sepoy Kana 364042nd Deoli Regiment24/03/1916
Driver Bagh Ali 1483Supply and Transport Corps24/03/1916
Driver Fateh Muhammad Abbottabad/680Mule Corps24/03/1916
Bearer Lal Sing Lama 8948Army Bearer Corps24/03/1916
Bearer Sundar 3287Army Bearer Corps24/03/1916
Private Ernest George Gill SR/6961Middlesex Regiment24/03/1916
Private William Harding G/11066Middlesex Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Pound 2810Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)24/03/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Higgins 2672South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Pennington 3858King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Ralph Henshaw 1608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Horseman James Linton Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 52)
Private Charles R. Stilwell 220382Canadian Infantry24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Shinn 24240Norfolk Regiment24/03/1916
Private Emmett 20046South Wales Borderers24/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert Lewis Francis 2335Welsh Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Francis Thomas 12677Welsh Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Robert Byth 183382Canadian Infantry24/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Smith 3028Royal Scots24/03/1916
Deck Hand John Mcphee 4074SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid24/03/1916 (aged 28)
Engineman Forbes Reid Burnett 3228ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen24/03/1916 (aged 37)
Fireman and Trimmer Isaac Echo Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 24)
First Mate Gunder Martinius (Martin) Espeland Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William Flay Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 42)
First Engineer Joseph Glasson Gregory Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 41)
Second Engineer Alfred John Gwynne Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Percy Upton 18663Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 28)
Sailor Edward Henry Thorrington Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 30)
Second Mate Leonard Richard John Topp Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Carpenter Jan Van Vliet Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 32)
Master Thomas Stephen Veail Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 60)
Apprentice Frank Reginald Miles Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Apprentice Eric Ryder Emly Monsell Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Sailor George Samuel Ward Pegg Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 18)
Chief Steward Charles William Porter Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 51)
Cook George Powell Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 35)
Apprentice George William Jennings Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 16)
Horseman Peter Cannon Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 38)
Ship's Cook Arthur Dickinson Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 22)
Third Engineer John George Dinsdale Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 22)
Horseman James Donovan Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 46)
Horseman Barth Buckley Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 49)
Master Thomas W. Quick Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 35)
Horseman Austin Rix Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 35)
Mess Room Steward Sharp Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Sailor William Smith Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 29)
Apprentice Charles Gordon Steer Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 16)
Horseman Sullivan Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 45)
Horseman James B. Mckenzie Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 32)
Fireman Edward Mefful Mercantile Marine24/03/1916 (aged 28)
Fireman and Trimmer Amin Ali Indian Merchant Service24/03/1916
Fireman and Trimmer Hasain Farah Indian Merchant Service24/03/1916
Donkeyman Mumtaz Ali Indian Merchant Service24/03/1916
Fireman and Trimmer Subedar Miyan Indian Merchant Service24/03/1916
Private Frederick James Colgrove 736180Canadian Infantry24/03/1916
Seaman Horatio Slater 2106/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Isis24/03/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Gladstone Brindal Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Evans 24231The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Denis Humphreys 1478Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1916 (aged 19)
Internierter Karl Franz Ueberholz German Civilian24/03/1916
Internierter Peter Pesch German Civilian24/03/1916
Private Thomas Ebner Elmer Suffolk Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Gilbert Hardy Midgley 72696Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1916 (aged 26)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2800
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1810
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1150
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
LOOS MEMORIALFrance600
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance420
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia400
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance310
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium330
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
VOI CEMETERYKenya200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance200
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
HUNWICK (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST RAINTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABBERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARKET HARBOROUGH (NORTHAMPTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAMFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada120
HONG KONG CEMETERYChina, (including Hong Kong)100
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand100
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
SMITH'S FALLS (HILLCREST) CEMETERYCanada110
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CADOXTON-JUXTA-NEATH (SS. CATTWG AND ILLTYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVERCOURT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CONGLETON (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CORNEY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KILNAVE OLD CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ISLAYUnited Kingdom100
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENICUIK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HURSLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
SPOKANE (RIVERSIDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine29
Middlesex Regiment9
Essex Regiment7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Leicestershire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Royal Field Artillery5
Canadian Infantry5
Coldstream Guards4
Indian Merchant Service4
Suffolk Regiment4
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Scots3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Fusiliers3
Grenadier Guards3
Army Service Corps3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
German Civilian2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Highland Light Infantry2
Army Bearer Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
New Zealand Engineers1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
27th Punjabis1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
72nd Punjabis1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
97th Deccan Infantry1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Irish Guards1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen1
87th Punjabis1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Navy, HMS Flirt1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
35th Sikhs1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Cadmus1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Infantry1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Isis1
26th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Welland1
Cheshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1