Date of death: Thursday 4 March 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Noble Dewey 1357Cambridgeshire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Roger Charles Noel Bellingham Royal Field Artillery04/03/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Reginald John King 9339Somerset Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Mccarthy 14550Royal Field Artillery04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John William Ivey 3884Coldstream Guards04/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Adams 9148York and Lancaster Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Darcy 9177Leinster Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Jesse Wright 70867Royal Field Artillery04/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private John Francis Troy 13621Welsh Regiment04/03/1915
Private John Fernie 10075Scots Guards04/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Percy William Bishop Kennett 12009Coldstream Guards04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Scanlan 6176Essex Regiment04/03/1915
Rifleman Nailor 7227Royal Irish Rifles04/03/1915 (aged 28)
Major Albert Hilton Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1915
Private Harry Malcolm Morris 169Australian Army Service Corps04/03/1915
Private Stephens 2154East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Walker 3662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1915
Serjeant Pett East African Service Corps04/03/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Elijah Stanbridge 9693The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Buckley 13683South Lancashire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private Oglethorpe 13437South Lancashire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Roberts 12894South Lancashire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Roberts 9768Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1915
Drummer Smythe 12574Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Davis 1610King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/03/1915
Sapper Burke 2060Royal Engineers04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Campbell Munger 16578Canadian Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harold Percy Bridge 6777Canadian Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Smith 6383Canadian Infantry04/03/1915
Serjeant Ernest Edward Benning 6483Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Brabin 2614The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1915
Rifleman Dolman 2375The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1915
Private Gordon 1233Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/03/1915
Private Thomas Millar 7999Scots Guards04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Albert Edward Bousfield Z/1429Rifle Brigade04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Grice 8999Suffolk Regiment04/03/1915
Sapper Keenan 11951Royal Engineers04/03/1915
Private Scriven 10012Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sheridan 5612Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1915
Private Wynne 9752King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Parkin 10039York and Lancaster Regiment04/03/1915
Private Mason 10700Scots Guards04/03/1915
Lance Corporal Poney 12392Coldstream Guards04/03/1915
Private Woodnut 11559Coldstream Guards04/03/1915
Private Lauder 2262Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/03/1915
Private William Armitage 957Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frank Edward Holness L/8887The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Scutt 10440London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/03/1915
Lance Corporal James Graham Girvan 7121Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Phillips 3899Leinster Regiment04/03/1915
Private Charles William Farthing 7685Suffolk Regiment04/03/1915
Private Edmund E. Hopey 22750Canadian Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Bearer Budhloo 8481Army Bearer Corps04/03/1915
Sowar Dost Muhammad 341519th Lancers (Fane's Horse)04/03/1915
Follower Cudhoo 40Indian Veterinary Corps04/03/1915
Private Tooth 2427Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Major Rowen 3863Cheshire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 42)
Private Jabez Ham 16883Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Bandmaster William Thomas Roberts 8071Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 44)
Serjeant William Donald 25710Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1915
Private Ernest Shambrook 2414Devonshire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Anderson 16750Royal Scots Fusiliers04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Dougald John Macfarlane 3765Highland Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Cedric Ashleigh Nicholls 1533Royal Flying Corps04/03/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class James William Barrell 277223/(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Kangaroo04/03/1915 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Charles Middleton Mercantile Marine04/03/1915
Driver Alfred Burgoyne T3/030457Army Service Corps04/03/1915 (aged 31)
Driver Mounsey 77911Royal Field Artillery04/03/1915
Trimmer Cook Pearce 90/TCRoyal Naval Reserve04/03/1915
Driver George Thomas T4/061009Army Service Corps04/03/1915
Private Bertie Ball M2/033301Army Service Corps04/03/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Reginald Edwin Middleton 15058Norfolk Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Wallace 2388Yorkshire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Gray 7824Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/03/1915
Private Finlayson 2344Royal Scots04/03/1915
Driver Inch 1654Army Service Corps04/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Morrison Briggs 59Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1915 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Harry Grantham 225428Royal Navy, HMS Attack04/03/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Campbell Hackworth Dinnen The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1915
Lieutenant Colonel George Pope Newstead Suffolk Regiment04/03/1915
Private Dowinja 4096West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/03/1915
Private Bokari Konneh 3109Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.04/03/1915
Bugler Jibela Tikonkoh 3323Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.04/03/1915
Private Morna Gorahun 2957Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.04/03/1915
Private Musa Mendi 2616Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.04/03/1915
Private John E. Gahagan A/2085Canadian Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Dixon 9674Manchester Regiment04/03/1915
Private Alan Martin 2724Manchester Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Deegan 5224Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/03/1915
Private Devereux 8333Suffolk Regiment04/03/1915
Lance Corporal Slattery 9277Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Sullivan 17006Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Thomas Weston 71219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars04/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Crompton 9809Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Kay 9054Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Flower 7608Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1915
Gunner Charles Samuel White 51296Royal Horse Artillery04/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private James William Berriman 10674Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/03/1915 (aged 17)
Private Lundy 7967Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Second Lieutenant Robert Edward Charles Groome Royal Field Artillery04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Anglin 9566Somerset Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private William Morrigan Bryan S/8941Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/03/1915
Private Connah 7822Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 40)
Private Ronald O. Knowles S/7335Middlesex Regiment04/03/1915
Private Kendrick 16245Royal Fusiliers04/03/1915
Private Simpson 11815Highland Light Infantry04/03/1915
Sapper James William High 18856Royal Engineers04/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Arthur Salmon 4985The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Carr 1285London Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Smith 21056Royal Engineers04/03/1915
Major Eyre Walter Molyneux Purvis 16th Indian Cavalry04/03/1915 (aged 44)
Private Boddy 13446King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Gorman 19877The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1915
Private William Richard Evans 2513Montgomeryshire Yeomanry04/03/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Richard Humphrey Jones 519Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alfred Nicholls 6890Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1915
Serjeant Henry Houghton 6704King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Percival Jackson 3/8970West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/03/1915
Private William James Percy Avery 17321Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Albert Bertie Goddard L/7204The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/03/1915 (aged 31)
Private John William Martin 9792Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Fred Moore 9872Cheshire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Grimes 6174Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Private Richard Woods 18871Cheshire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 37)
Private James William Wray 3629Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Wallage 6318Suffolk Regiment04/03/1915
Private James Whelan 8625Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Private Henry White 9158East Surrey Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private Robert Scott 8694Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Private Lewis Smith 8319Suffolk Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Morning 12006King's Own Scottish Borderers04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Mottershaw 12265Cheshire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Michael Nugent 7980Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Private Samuel Andrew 3/9044Suffolk Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Aspey Z/1472Rifle Brigade04/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Stephen George Bayes 9038Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Lance Corporal Stephen Black 3568Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Private Robert Galloway 11622King's Own Scottish Borderers04/03/1915 (aged 20)
Sepoy Sundar Singh 486230th Punjabis04/03/1915
Sepoy Lashkari Chand 44241st Dogras04/03/1915
Follower Rasul Bakhsh Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/03/1915
Naik Sundar 122438th Dogras04/03/1915
Sepoy Hazara Singh 208147th Sikhs04/03/1915
Sepoy Kirpa 237610th Jats04/03/1915
Private William Burns 6701Highland Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Edward Padmore 8851Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Stock 3/9315Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Charles Frederick Wibberley 9309Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert Alison Burrows Z/1850Rifle Brigade04/03/1915
Private Frederick Arthur Chilton 80324th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Emmerson 3/8125Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Evans 104504th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)04/03/1915
Private Thomas Lindsay Fox 9135Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Private Alfred Arthur Hawkes 9567Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Henry Jones 3800Rifle Brigade04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Oliver Victor Osborn 9714Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1915
Lance Corporal John Hedley Patterson 8976Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Rifleman Ellis Ratcliffe R/2132King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1915
Private Robert Telford 8997Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Thomas Thirlwell 7320Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1915
Follower Tek Chand 22916th Indian Cavalry04/03/1915
Follower Badal 39Indian Veterinary Corps04/03/1915
Private Mcintosh 1626Gordon Highlanders04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Driver Bourne 59008Royal Field Artillery04/03/1915
Private Lievesley 17689York and Lancaster Regiment04/03/1915
Company Sergeant Major Charles E. L. Lewis 2Canadian Army Corps of Military Staff Clerks04/03/1915
Private Percy Walley A/2216Canadian Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Barnes 6337Norfolk Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 32)
Sailor Anton Gorgensen Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 24)
Sailor George Keedy Graham Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James William Harrison Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private Joynes 13123Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1915
Lieutenant J. R. Trethowan Roberts Suffolk Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Second Engineer Thompson Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 50)
Sailor Harry Mitschke Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 24)
First Engineer Thomas Morley Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 50)
Fireman Ogren Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Peterson Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 29)
Master William Henry Prentice Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 51)
First Mate William Henry Prentice Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 33)
Able Seaman George Harvey Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 46)
Donkeyman Helm Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 46)
Cook Clement Robson Chipchase Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Fireman De Feries Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 48)
Second Mate Walter Hobson Allvin Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 43)
Third Engineer William Anderson Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 29)
Fireman Frank Broden Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 48)
Fireman Brown Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 48)
Mess Room Steward William Richards Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 20)
Fireman Henry Strom Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 51)
Colour Serjeant Alfred Barnett Baldwin PLY/4690Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Henry Bean PLY/16765Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private William George Dyter PLY/17661Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 20)
Seaman Frederick James Gardner 4055BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ocean04/03/1915 (aged 28)
Private Norman Jones PLY/3985Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Patrick Mcguire PLY/150(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Sergeant Arthur William Minns PLY/11711Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Samson Allkins PLY/387(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Casken PLY/178(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Ordinary Signalman Alexander Guthrie Cumming J/19191Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Sergeant Thomas Shelton Freeman PLY/5864Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Lance Corporal Samuel Gates PLY/14982Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Sydney Edgar Gibson PLY/16373Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Walter Goodenough PLY/11957Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private John Jones PLY/305(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Charles Pill PLY/16343Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Power PLY/240(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Rawlinson PLY/9(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Rounds PLY/16404Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Private Harold Rowson PLY/474(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private James Scott PLY/16410Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private John William Snowden PLY/119(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Willie Taylor PLY/121(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert Warnock PLY/16727Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915 (aged 18)
Private Bertie Whitwam PLY/17618Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Joshua Hemans K/23813Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Steward Albert Edward Ludlow Mercantile Marine04/03/1915 (aged 48)
Petty Officer William John Eagle Newland 189635Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson04/03/1915 (aged 39)
Acting Bombardier Albert Thomas Wacey 36005Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1915 (aged 23)
Soldaat 1 kl Gustaaf Adolphe Bekaert Belgian Army04/03/1915
Soldaat 2 kl mil Gustave De Grande Belgian Army04/03/1915
Internierter Haake German Civilian04/03/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium30100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2120
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1800
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance610
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone500
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance520
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance530
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance340
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance320
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
MOMBASA (MBARAKI) CEMETERYKenya200
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance200
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom210
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
EUSTON POST CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance210
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance200
BASRA MEMORIALIraq200
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium230
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance200
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon200
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium200
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CHURCHYARDFrance100
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FERME BUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERY, HOUPLINESFrance100
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
LE TROU AID POST CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MILLBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAUNTON (ST. BRANNOCK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIDDERMINSTER (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MUCH WENLOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDSOMER NORTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FELIXSTOWE (WALTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PICKHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (GROVE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DUNDAS (ST. AUGUSTINE'S) CEMETERYCanada110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium102
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
POPERINGHE OLD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
TUILERIES BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELLE D'ARMENTIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAIDENHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KERRY (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LLANLLECHID (ST. CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
BANCHORY TERNAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON (UP PARK CAMP) MILITARY CEMETERYJamaica100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBRIDGE (TRINITY CHURCH) CEMETERYCanada120
BLETCHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKSBRIDGE UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUNSTANTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Marine Light Infantry23
Mercantile Marine22
Northumberland Fusiliers14
Suffolk Regiment8
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery6
Cheshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Engineers4
Sierra Leone Battalion, W.A.F.F.4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Coldstream Guards4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Scots Guards3
Highland Light Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Leinster Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
16th Indian Cavalry2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Navy, HMS Lord Nelson2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
Manchester Regiment2
Indian Veterinary Corps2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Belgian Army2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Canadian Army Corps of Military Staff Clerks1
Royal Navy, HMS Attack1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
38th Dogras1
East Lancashire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
West African Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
London Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Horse Artillery1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ocean1
Army Bearer Corps1
East African Service Corps1
10th Jats1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
30th Punjabis1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Middlesex Regiment1
41st Dogras1
Royal Navy, HMS Kangaroo1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Scots1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Army Service Corps1
German Civilian1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1