Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Albert Edward Tooke G/14886Royal Sussex Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private George Leonard Carter 17705Welsh Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arthur Duffield 26391Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Baxter 17613Northamptonshire Regiment16/01/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Annely West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/05/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Edwin Sayer 3/10815Norfolk Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman Percy George Miller R/194Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.23/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Earle 42457Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Edward William Bernard Creighton 2044Norfolk Regiment03/12/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Stanford 319084Suffolk Regiment22/01/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Arwid Woodbine Collins 1969Hertfordshire Yeomanry24/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert John Horry R/1707Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper John Goodman 84435Royal Engineers26/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private James Cole 20473Suffolk Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Arthur William Etherington PO/17800Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Fred Edward Trower T/343586Royal Army Service Corps20/03/1919 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Leslie Holland Durrington 60614Royal Fusiliers05/04/1919 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Herbert Belton 5478Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Rifleman Thomas Stanley Aubin A/200553King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Leslie Southwell Parren 320066Norfolk Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Gilbert Francis Dawson 2526Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Rand 178764Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Mate William James Baxter Mercantile Marine27/06/1916 (aged 65)personal connection
Fourth Mate Gordon Winsland Davey Mercantile Marine19/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Spence 63134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant William Phillips 11225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Arthur Stagles SD/5614Royal Sussex Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner Richard Ormonde Harper 194730Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918personal connection
Second Lieutenant Walter Maddison Royal Flying Corps, Chelsea Repair Depot24/11/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Alfred Walter Smith 15434Lincolnshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Sidney Theophilus Lambert 326331Cambridgeshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Thomas Moor 42292North Staffordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alfred Edward Pack 67322Royal Fusiliers16/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Thomas Littleboy 2027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Knowles 50071Suffolk Regiment16/11/1919 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Stoker 1st Class Harry Marshall K/27048Royal Navy, HMS Recruit09/08/1917personal connection
Private Thomas Bedford 6234Suffolk Regiment26/08/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Samuel Andrew 3/9044Suffolk Regiment04/03/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Isaac Burton 3/9005Suffolk Regiment18/02/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John William Butcher 18326Suffolk Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Frederick Hutchesson 9154Suffolk Regiment15/02/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John William Rawlings 3/9369Suffolk Regiment18/06/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Brushett 9145Suffolk Regiment31/08/1915personal connection
Private John Seth Pluck 18422Suffolk Regiment03/10/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Percy Clarence Vine 1966Norfolk Yeomanry10/11/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Stephen Courtman 20079Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Petts 12478Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Sydney Rutterford 18173Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Brooks Smith 3/8894Suffolk Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Harold Wright 16585Suffolk Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wilfred Burbidge 15094Norfolk Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal William Chapman 6859Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Harold Frederick Chapman 24388Suffolk Regiment21/08/1916personal connection
Private Oldroyd 24647Suffolk Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Worlding 3024Suffolk Yeomanry31/12/1916 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private Jermey 23098Suffolk Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Booley 26214Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy William Merrison 240695Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Reuben Bougen 12247Suffolk Regiment08/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Smith 15627Suffolk Regiment18/06/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Johnson 9264Suffolk Regiment10/10/1917personal connection
Serjeant Ernest Revell Burrows 16839Suffolk Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Palmer 22453Norfolk Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Horace Stone 203572Hertfordshire Regiment30/04/1918personal connection
Private George Thomas Leigh Bailey 17508Suffolk Regiment25/06/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Coleman 24663Norfolk Regiment12/07/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant Raymond Tunnard 320464Norfolk Regiment18/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Herbert Hall 34516Suffolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Anthony Pitts 19709Suffolk Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Private Harvey 17507Suffolk Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Private Knowles 22432Norfolk Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Charles Willie Hill 41095Essex Regiment02/10/1919 (aged 43)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Smith 22707Essex Regiment17/07/1920 (aged 36)personal connection
Rifleman Charlie Sebar 7477King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman Bertie Edward Ogle 471868London Regiment (The Rangers)15/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private George Carter 202187Royal Scots11/04/1920 (aged 30)personal connection
Corporal Kenneth Arthur Clark 2114918Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Thorpe Yorkshire Regiment06/12/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lieutenant John Neville Dennis Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Walter Wood 326708Cambridgeshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Pye 235615Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918personal connection
Private John William Gee 33724Border Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Edward Horace Woodrow 4408Cambridgeshire Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper Lancelot Adamson 400773Royal Engineers02/05/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Archibald Bertram Crofts C/8049King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1916personal connection
Private Ogle 235204Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Pioneer Johnson 130037Royal Engineers07/08/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Ernest William Oswin 47625The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Daniel Salmon 2759Cambridgeshire Regiment23/03/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Seaman Hardy Andrew 2672BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 39)personal connection
Leading Stoker John Robert Fendley 284849Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5634). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914personal connection
Private Arthur Edward Ely 9286Royal Fusiliers26/01/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Mews 325254Cambridgeshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Bernard Warth 2143Royal Fusiliers23/08/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Francis William Farrow 4827Lincolnshire Regiment14/08/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Albert Groom 251220London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/04/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Arthur William Pleasants 326306Cambridgeshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Gunner Harry Clifton Foote 61055Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Rifleman Mepham 102Rifle Brigade08/03/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Leading Aircraftman Newton 337863Royal Air Force, Aircraft Depot (Egypt)07/10/1920 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Daniel Bushell G/11193Royal Sussex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Thompson Roseberry 769West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Corporal William Henry Burall 160863Royal Engineers07/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Horace George James 97942Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Sidney William Gall 235187Lincolnshire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper Frank Benton 931842Canadian Railway Troops29/10/1917personal connection
Private John Samuel Carter 40241Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Gall 1878Cambridgeshire Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Leslie Augustus Reed Lincolnshire Regiment27/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Daniel Arthur Walker 2789Cambridgeshire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Charles Edgar Barnes 18541Lincolnshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private George William Chilton 86961Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1917 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Canham 47184Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Mepsted 140180Royal Engineers25/12/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Robert Scotting G/13234Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/07/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private William Henry Clare 1018Cambridgeshire Regiment22/04/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant William Shepherd Bodger 325579Cambridgeshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant George Edward Piggins 1402Cambridgeshire Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Harry Wood 727Cambridgeshire Regiment11/11/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Herbert George Bland 3659Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Bensley 326530Cambridgeshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Jim Hatton 327865Cambridgeshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Harry Smith 326343Cambridgeshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John William Richardson 40073Leicestershire Regiment12/12/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Allen 16074The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/12/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Alfred Ernest Bloy 36534Royal Berkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Thomas Baldrey 235411Northumberland Fusiliers22/12/1917 (aged 42)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert G. Gostlow 15771Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander John Warden 2675Cambridgeshire Regiment19/04/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Stanley Newman G/39456The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George William Hall 29148Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Sidney Wiles Wooll Hercock PS/9833Royal Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Burgess 40371Lincolnshire Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner Hunns 340214Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1920 (aged 42)personal connection
Serjeant Robert Beagle 421418London Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Edward Ernest Setchfield SE/7275Army Veterinary Corps19/09/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Bowles 25438Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Stanley Bosworth 2177Lincolnshire Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Henry Jewson G/20315Middlesex Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Charlie Brown 29038Bedfordshire Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Bentham 194995Royal Engineers22/09/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Smalley G/9863The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Brown 11000East Surrey Regiment14/03/1917personal connection
Private Arthur Alexander 16184Lincolnshire Regiment25/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Stanley Lewis Hall 119685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Phoenix 25403Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Leonard Victor Albins 60191West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Herbert R. Stimpson 285105Gloucestershire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Baxter 73071Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Herbert Victor Chapman 40054Bedfordshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Henry Thomas Stanford 2204Cambridgeshire Regiment20/04/1915 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper Oliver Jabez Fletcher 168066Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Sapper Frederick C. Dashper 33498Royal Engineers30/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Charles W. Brewington G/9130Middlesex Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Goodger 10291Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Miller 84242Royal Engineers27/03/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner Benjamin George Fisk 208862Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Sidney Albert Fisk 429201Canadian Infantry15/08/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Herbert Sleightholme 663435Canadian Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Harry Mcclair 20037Border Regiment01/08/1918personal connection
Private George William Trumpess 21740Coldstream Guards16/01/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Samuel G. Williams 8741East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy Walker 9305Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private John Howard 20220Northamptonshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Smith 20663Canadian Infantry22/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Brooks G/11333Royal Sussex Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Eric F. Gardiner 2312Honourable Artillery Company20/04/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Nevil Glew G/8399Royal Sussex Regiment11/10/1918personal connection
Private Percy Cheesewright 60378Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Walter Chapman 27260Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Eason 12786Gordon Highlanders21/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frederick Drage L/10516The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/10/1914personal connection
Rifleman Henry W. Buckley B/134Rifle Brigade05/03/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Mate Joseph Chapman Mercantile Marine28/04/1915 (aged 52)personal connection
Private Bernard Charles Cockett 1594Northamptonshire Yeomanry21/03/1915 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Signal Boy Frederick Norman J/22908Royal Navy, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Private Charles Sebar 3340Cambridgeshire Regiment01/04/1915 (aged 50)personal connection and buried here
Private Samuel George South 2008Cambridgeshire Regiment16/04/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Cook John William White Cross Mercantile Marine18/11/1915 (aged 52)personal connection
Private Charles Pulley Maxey A/36301Canadian Infantry07/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Archibald Henry Ogden 3899Cambridgeshire Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Charles Henry Jude 2156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private John William Lenton G/18267Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Lance Corporal Barton 70859Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Lenton Duff 7677North Staffordshire Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private John William Harrod PLY/1260(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John William Holman G/51341Royal Fusiliers28/04/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Lieutenant Gerald Cunliffe Stones Australian Flying Corps30/05/1917personal connection
Lance Corporal Roughton 14598King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Lance Corporal William White 9089The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Wilfrid John Yeoman 9511Royal Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Donkeyman Frank Charlton Mercantile Marine18/10/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Private James Arthur Downs 31651Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Steward Jonas Bailey Earby Mercantile Marine31/10/1917 (aged 59)personal connection
Private Frank Greaves 18742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Stanford 51366The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private William Victor Barnes G/18362Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/12/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman William Halliday Mercantile Marine25/01/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Harper 30403Royal Fusiliers08/02/1918 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Frederick Charles Newby TR9/44975Bedfordshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Stanley Robert Wabe A/205411King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Harold Walsham 19818King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal George William Young 48216Royal Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Fred Chapman London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Fuller 235169Lincolnshire Regiment21/07/1918personal connection
Private Gilbert Edwin Parmenter 204533East Surrey Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Joseph White 3137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Walter Herbert Copeman 96240Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private 2nd Class Sidney Thomas Whitehead 119173Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.31/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner John Frederick Burchnall 211836Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Thomas Townsend 18038Leicestershire Regiment09/08/1920 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Samuel Jude 2866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal George Neville Palmer 75377Northumberland Fusiliers19/03/1919 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Herbert David Wenlock 180408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman Sydney William King R/10512King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Alexander Feaviour 3/9493Suffolk Regiment16/07/1920 (aged 37)buried here
Pioneer Wilkinson 142725Royal Engineers20/11/1918buried here
Lance Corporal Brown 40635Norfolk Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 37)buried here
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Albert Thomas William Bullen M/30451Royal Navy, HMS Vernon27/12/1918buried here
Private William Clarke 2900Cambridgeshire Regiment12/10/1915 (aged 18)buried here
Private Evans 14363Suffolk Regiment11/06/1915buried here
Private Fendley 1152Army Cyclist Corps14/11/1918buried here
Second Lieutenant Hare Royal Flying Corps01/03/1917buried here
Private Hinson R4/095077Army Service Corps12/05/1915buried here
Driver Horace Kirby 84375Royal Engineers21/12/1917buried here
Rifleman Leak 495446London Regiment (City of London Rifles)16/02/1919buried here
Private Sidney Pape 32671Norfolk Regiment05/11/1918buried here
Private Charles Victor Scott 23278Army Pay Corps22/02/1919buried here
Private Harvey White 17496Suffolk Regiment28/09/1915 (aged 34)buried here
Private Robert White 26892Suffolk Regiment06/05/1916 (aged 35)buried here
Corporal Albert Henry Woodin 5107East Surrey Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Private Archer 202263Northamptonshire Regiment13/12/1919buried here
Private William Edward Cawthron G/49140Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918buried here
Private George Cook 2091Cambridgeshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 18)buried here
Private Sidney James Johnson MT/305408Royal Army Service Corps30/06/1920 (aged 28)buried here
Private Percy Kitchen 2092Cambridgeshire Regiment18/05/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Driver George Edward Plitsch 331075Royal Army Service Corps19/07/1919 (aged 41)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium16151
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance12143
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance11111
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1080
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium650
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance430
WISBECH GENERAL (LEVERINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance330
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance330
LOOS MEMORIALFrance330
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium331
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance220
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance210
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium220
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance220
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance220
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance221
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance110
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance111
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance110
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium101
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, BAGNEUXFrance110
LES GONARDS CEMETERY, VERSAILLESFrance110
BERTENACRE MILITARY CEMETERY, FLETREFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance111
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece111
BEAURAIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WHAPLODE DROVE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium101
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONTAY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BRAY VALE BRITISH CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WARGNIES-LE-GRAND CHURCHYARDFrance100
GLISY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BLEUE-MAISON MILITARY CEMETERY, EPERLECQUESFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance111
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt111
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom111
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
WISBECH ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FOREST TOWN (ST. ALBAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MISTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALSOKEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MARCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ELM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Suffolk Regiment28
Cambridgeshire Regiment20
Lincolnshire Regiment15
Norfolk Regiment11
Royal Fusiliers10
Royal Engineers9
Mercantile Marine7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Canadian Infantry4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Essex Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Rifle Brigade2
Middlesex Regiment2
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Formidable1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Field Artillery1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Depot (Egypt)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Recruit1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, Chelsea Repair Depot1
Royal Scots1
Devonshire Regiment1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Aboukir1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Coldstream Guards1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5634). HMS Aboukir1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 26 August 1914110
Monday 14 September 1914110
Tuesday 22 September 1914210
Wednesday 21 October 1914100
Friday 1 January 1915110
Friday 22 January 1915111
Monday 15 February 1915110
Thursday 18 February 1915110
Thursday 4 March 1915110
Friday 5 March 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915100
Sunday 21 March 1915110
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Thursday 1 April 1915120
Friday 16 April 1915110
Monday 19 April 1915120
Tuesday 20 April 1915220
Thursday 22 April 1915220
Wednesday 28 April 1915100
Monday 3 May 1915111
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915110
Friday 18 June 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Tuesday 24 August 1915111
Friday 27 August 1915110
Tuesday 31 August 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915220
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Sunday 3 October 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915110
Thursday 18 November 1915100
Friday 3 December 1915111
Sunday 16 January 1916111
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Sunday 7 May 1916100
Thursday 25 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916111
Saturday 10 June 1916110
Sunday 25 June 1916110
Tuesday 27 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916331
Monday 3 July 1916330
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Wednesday 12 July 1916111
Friday 14 July 1916110
Tuesday 18 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916220
Monday 7 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916100
Monday 21 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Saturday 26 August 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916220
Friday 8 September 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916220
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916110
Thursday 30 November 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Tuesday 12 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Friday 26 January 1917220
Tuesday 30 January 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Monday 26 February 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Monday 19 March 1917100
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917122
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917340
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917331
Tuesday 8 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917111
Friday 15 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917220
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917220
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917230
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917220
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Saturday 22 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917120
Monday 1 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917210
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Thursday 18 October 1917100
Friday 19 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917100
Sunday 2 December 1917111
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917111
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917111
Monday 14 January 1918110
Wednesday 16 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918100
Monday 28 January 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918100
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918111
Wednesday 27 March 1918220
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918220
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918111
Tuesday 23 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918110
Tuesday 25 June 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918100
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918110
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918120
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918111
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918111
Thursday 31 October 1918220
Friday 1 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918100
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Sunday 10 November 1918111
Monday 11 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918110
Friday 6 December 1918120
Monday 16 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918110
Friday 14 February 1919100
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919111
Saturday 5 April 1919111
Thursday 2 October 1919110
Sunday 16 November 1919110
Sunday 11 April 1920110
Saturday 17 July 1920110
Monday 9 August 1920100
Thursday 7 October 1920100
Sunday 21 November 1920110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Walsoken
  • All Saints Church, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 3RA, England
Old Boys of Barton School
  • The stained glass panel is suspended in the west window of the church; the associated plaque bearing the names of the fallen is on the adjoining wall., St Peter and St Paul Church, Church Terrace, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 1BL, England
Wisbech St Peter And St Paul First World War Memorial Window
  • It is on the east wall of the south aisle., St Peter and St Paul Church, Church Terrace, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 1BL, England
Lieutenant Hugh Anthony Rupert Crookham
  • On the wall near the World War 1 window, St Peter and St Pauls Church, Church Terrace, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 1BL, England
Wisbech Town Memorial
  • Near Town Centre, 3, York Row, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 1EB, England
Wisbech Post Office
  • On wall in public counter area, 26, Delivery Office, Enterprise Way, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE14 0RA, England
Isle of Ely Constabulary WW1
  • In the police station, Police station, Nene Parade, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 3BT, England
St Augustines Parishioners WW1
  • St Augustine's Church, St Augustines Rd, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 3DL, England
St Augustines WW1 Windows
  • St Augustines Church, St Augustines Road, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 3DJ, England
Lt J N Dennis Mc
  • St Augustine' s Church, St Augustines Road, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 3DL, England
Wisbech Grammar School
  • Wisbech Grammar School, North Brink Street, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 1JX, England
Conservative Working Mens Club
  • The Conservative Working Mens Club, Hill Street, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 1BD, England
United Reform Church WW1 Window
  • 6, United Reform Church, Union Place, Wisbech, Fenland, Cambridgeshire, PE13 1HB, England
Wisbech
  • Castle Square, Castle Square, Wisbech, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, PE13 1HB, England
Corporation Employees
  • Council Offices, 1 North Brink, Wisbech, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, PE13 1JT, England