Date of death: Sunday 7 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Henry Pritchard Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/04/1918
Private Evan Evans 69143Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William George Naylor M2/051422Army Service Corps07/04/1918
Sergeant Markham 823627Canadian Infantry07/04/1918
Private John Lyons 241000Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Gordon Linsley Australian Field Artillery07/04/1918
Private Corser 267830Canadian Infantry07/04/1918
Private Charles Clackett 203581The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Graham 214021Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Stalker 270562Royal Scots07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Archbold 41778Royal Horse Artillery07/04/1918
Private Fred Beardsell 1469Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Christie 4677Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Donald Smallwood Mcdonald 3384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ambrose Joseph Radburn 2226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Driver Thomas Strong 88264Royal Horse Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Unwin 35593Royal Horse Artillery07/04/1918
Sapper James Courthope Irwin 601Australian Tunnelling Corps07/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Marshall 730277Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Byrne Dwyer 611277Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Harold Mckay 37935New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Abel Mentor HT/2879Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Lianbawia 1969Indian Labour Corps07/04/1918
Gunner Mills 76096Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918
Private Teasdale 40661Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Astin 202980East Yorkshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Beckhurst 5608King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Dewe 39398Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918
Private William Fraser 22544Somerset Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Ewart Giles 41486Royal Berkshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Hoare 2657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Arthur William Jackson 1672Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private William George Jarvis 203275The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Knightall 121669Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Benjamin Lewis 45185Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harold Lewis Christian Petersen 20562New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry William James Shuttlewood 633307London Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thorne PO/1810/SRoyal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Gunner James Blaikie Tough 196480Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Wood 377839Manchester Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Drolet 672265Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Livingston Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Telesphore Provencal 661069Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Herbert Hart 32000Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Ernest Hilton 29386Essex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alfred Kilborn S/1099Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver James Lane 42843Royal Horse Artillery07/04/1918
Serjeant Meakin 13746Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.07/04/1918
Private John Mills 16Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Mackay Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Goodall Watson 238108West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Richard Dunne 2160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Garfield Kincaid 4328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Eric Fowler Staniforth 201534Seaforth Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James C. Tarbet 310299Gordon Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Bertie Claude Crouchen 671713Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Richard Beesley 3358Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery07/04/1918
Corporal Gilbert Harold Hindle 3134Australian Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918
Private John David Dunbar 54123Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Horace Arthur Davies 113554Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Giddings 14341Royal Berkshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Bob Green 219022Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tecwyn Jones 202697East Surrey Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Lewis Maskrey 21941Royal Sussex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Ernest Roberts 4760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Nathan Telford 751181Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Wilkinson Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Holmes 31700Highland Light Infantry07/04/1918
Private Leon 350632Essex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Willis 25939Manchester Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Wood 45219The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Allan Roberts 13645Australian Army Medical Corps07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Watson 730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick Ingham 22783Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Buckman 321670London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/04/1918
Private Coyne 12742Hampshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private William Henry Fitton 243075The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Peter Grant 2322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Edwin Mcmahon 3445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Oliver 2238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Arthur William Ostle 62118Royal Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eric Thomas Rooney 3462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Archie Thomas Smith 26441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal David White Robbie S/40778Seaforth Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Sergeant Frederick Patrick Butler 1054061Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Allen 268663The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/04/1918
Lieutenant Leopold Bull Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private James English 43390Essex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Walter Gallacher 47727London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joe Hoyland 202121Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jones 200906Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/04/1918
Captain Horace Chamberlain King Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Lowes TZ/1391Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918
Private Matthews PO/1264(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Orledge PLY/105Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Hewitt Peadon Lincolnshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Prince M/273080Army Service Corps07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner George Henry Ruse 3286Australian Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner George Skinner 67964Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918
Lance Serjeant George William Thompson 23/299New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer John Thomas Tingley 128558Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Samuel Wood T2/984Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918
Rifleman Wright 650560London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Young 254313London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Monger 44751Durham Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Ernest Nixon 38899New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier George Henry Taylor 165263Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Stanley William Bates Holdup 722885London Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Aidan Walters Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal England 242663King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Price 240048King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/04/1918
Major Richard Dunn Warren Leicestershire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Ferguson 40385Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Edward Waldren 9277Royal Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Frank Emlyn Williams Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Special Military Probationer Edith Dorothy Pepper 83/P/481Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ainsley Morris Phillipson 28147Grenadier Guards07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Frank Woolley 7942The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ezra Bichard 1029Royal Guernsey Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Read 475211Royal Army Medical Corps07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Myall 67872Royal Engineers07/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Clifford James 20407York and Lancaster Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Offord 94394The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private William Brown 1031297Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Duley 49402Canadian Infantry07/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Reuben Addison Mangin West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Samuel Salt 174175Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Blanche 1947Guards Machine Gun Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Hewitt 4346Border Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 24954Grenadier Guards07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney George Shouler PLY/2373Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 29)
Colour Serjeant George William Carr CH/10471Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Cook CH/15926Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Able Seaman James Arthur Dolder London Z/1359Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wagstaff 41312Bedfordshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Schmidt 313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hayward PO/19729Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hollyfield CH/1897(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Gunner Kipps 125182Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Private William Frederick Bartlett 25420Hampshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur John Toogood 8111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Halliwell 47689London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman John 45790Royal Irish Rifles07/04/1918
Rifleman Osborne 47699London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Walpole Winterton 608553London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bowell 3739York and Lancaster Regiment07/04/1918
Rifleman Browne S/10523Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Francis Joseph Ferrow 5450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Watts 51726th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)07/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Hanson Goodall 50620Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Edward Bowes G/21582The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918
Private Reginald Orme Erskine 5366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Alphonsus Hennessey 5578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Drummond 916075Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Gunner Benjamin George Fisk 208862Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Hand 213319Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Private Gilbert Heywood 4147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morris 4208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Edward Sharratt 6173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William George Smith 161966Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Williams 1015Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Company Sergeant Major William Woof 1371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dalton 23129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918
Rifleman Dean R/31664King's Royal Rifle Corps07/04/1918
Rifleman Arnold S/20992Rifle Brigade07/04/1918
Captain Willner South Staffordshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private Bomford G/12807The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/04/1918
Private James Patrick Courtney 4389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John Carnel Goggin 5026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Williams 2998Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Stevenson PO/2211(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Private Jim Hatton 327865Cambridgeshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brown 31498Royal Scots07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Butler 20364Dorsetshire Regiment07/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Forrest West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/04/1918
Private William Gentle 42095Highland Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hargeraves 376189Manchester Regiment07/04/1918
Private Kinmond 43184Highland Light Infantry07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mcreynolds 32240Highland Light Infantry07/04/1918
Gunner William Robertson Martin 227787Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Private Nicolson 13562Highland Light Infantry07/04/1918
Captain Thomas Whitelaw Royal Army Medical Corps07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Vivian Woolley 60610West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George William Wyatt 60597West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bernard Keeney 11966Scots Guards07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Nicholas Frank Nash 2369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Quarton 38916Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918
Private Colville 23105King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/04/1918
Private David Albert Grant 27498Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Richard Coulthurst 3686Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier Mackelvie 660708Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Serjeant Drury 648013London Regiment07/04/1918
Serjeant Fox 648206London Regiment07/04/1918
Private William Arthur Miller 17933New Zealand Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parker 648167London Regiment07/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Pratt 631040London Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Smith 648315London Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Steer 648246London Regiment07/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Eyre Heaphy 6059Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)07/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Haig S/15504Gordon Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mclean 291668Gordon Highlanders07/04/1918
Private Arthur Parry 241574South Staffordshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Armstrong Blakeborough 801894Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Martin 358561The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Bryant 51972Royal Horse Artillery07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney George Hanney 575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Bombardier Stapleton 55577Royal Horse Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Alec Knock 19743Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wakeford S/12860Rifle Brigade07/04/1918
Private Brodest 56127Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bale 242339Suffolk Regiment07/04/1918
Private Neville 203938South Staffordshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Proll CH/1831(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Chambers 106819Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Private Edgar John Jameson 10116Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parker 203825Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Wildman B/200305Rifle Brigade07/04/1918
Private Nelson 24572Royal Scots Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Woodforth 72866Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/04/1918
Private Day PW/4093Middlesex Regiment07/04/1918
Labourer Modi Kharia 400Indian Labour Corps07/04/1918
Private John Coombes 160649Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Higgins 205340Yorkshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Bertie Shrimpton TR9/80951Training Reserve07/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Archer M2/099369Army Service Corps07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Leonard John Gimbrett 960939Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Hackman Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Andersen 3033150Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Walker 63945Canadian Infantry07/04/1918
Draughtsman Robert Beaton Admiralty Civilian07/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private White 36987Northamptonshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 1167Royal Munster Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Alfred Herbert Thomas 845015Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Martin 540430Royal Engineers07/04/1918
Private Smith M/339348Army Service Corps07/04/1918
Private James Laurence Harper 22702The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Spurgeon Lancaster Mersey Z/4886Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Fourth Engineer Officer Douglas Leadbetter Mercantile Marine Reserve07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Giles 83903Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Trimmer Cook Charles O'white 14/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke07/04/1918
Ordinary Telegraphist Samuel Gordon Sharpe TynesideZ/11487Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 31. (Tender to HMS Arrogant)07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Arthur Brewer 554523London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas A/257469Army Service Corps07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter Charles Selman 35151Wiltshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Veasy 328217Cambridgeshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Archibald Edward Scrivener 7364Somerset Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Victor Raleigh Craigie Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain England Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.07/04/1918
Serjeant David William Green 41413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Fisher 20935Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918
Deck Hand John Henry Binns 14827/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory07/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Maclean Women's Legion07/04/1918
Private Lasana Grunshi 9241Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/04/1918
Private Mak Lobi A/4290Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/04/1918
Private Sanyima Wongara 8896Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.07/04/1918
Cadet Ian Gray Lawrie 154579Royal Air Force07/04/1918
Captain Herbert Eyden Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Short 241961King's Own Scottish Borderers07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Leslie Joseph Dale 300742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Jackson 242141Cheshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bowden 681774London Regiment07/04/1918
Private Jerham 123785Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Casey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Frederick Dixon Stringer 1949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson 2995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Hugh Lemon 853285Canadian Infantry07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Victor Walter Leslie Hewson 54364New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Robinson 33769Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Barton 84492Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Berwick 181681Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Harry Bodger 76008Royal Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cameron 266129Gordon Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Edward Cordall 182614Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Abraham Cundell G/94019Middlesex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Ellis D/109122nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Featherstone 44382Middlesex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Geddie 266010Seaforth Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gosling 41825Royal Berkshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Heal 21959King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Frederick Hearn 951254Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Cecil Hitchcox 203674Royal Scots Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Campbell Kellock 88684Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ladley 201901Lincolnshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Harold Arthur Lee 488216Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick John Oliver Lippiatt 960265Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George Stratton Marl 27035Grenadier Guards07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Whitehead Nuttall 266720Middlesex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Murray Oliver 291528Gordon Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Sidney Lestock Patey 211386Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patterson S/10415Seaforth Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank William Potter 73629Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Errington Robinson 16/847Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rolls SS/20760Army Service Corps07/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Smith 241678Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Street G/24867The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/04/1918
Private William Talbot 698192London Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred George Warrington 46329Royal Scots07/04/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Ivor John Willey 53559Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Peter Coyle 12615Highland Light Infantry07/04/1918
Private Ferns 65115The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/04/1918
Private Arthur Joseph Hamer 203056Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant George Bertram Knight Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baker 59949The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Michael Barrett 40147Royal Engineers07/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Bell 715512Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Branson 202853Royal Berkshire Regiment07/04/1918
Corporal William George Cox R/22536King's Royal Rifle Corps07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Denison 23941Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ellis 5498Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918
Private Fielden 41909Highland Light Infantry07/04/1918
Sapper James Glancy 93965Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hurlock 43301Bedfordshire Regiment07/04/1918
Sapper Kerens 358214Royal Engineers07/04/1918
Private Robert Mounsey 31596Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Norgate 267090Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1918
Private Alfred Edward Pettitt 114784Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Piercy 15540Bedfordshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private George Purves 335570Royal Scots07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer William Smith 197139Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turner 41121Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918
Private Worthy 241596Yorkshire Regiment07/04/1918
Rifleman John Peter Rivers 23437New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Francis John Lawlor Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smalley 703891Canadian Infantry07/04/1918
Private George Armstrong 36901Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Edward Barlow 438091Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Alfred R. Clark 300738London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/04/1918
Private Cresswell 74589Royal Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter George Croydon 723057London Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Charles Edward Eitzen 33Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Ewart Foord 43553Royal Berkshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward William Kirk 7/1372Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Macavoy 65103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/04/1918
Private James Young Mackenzie 38625.Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Mcleod 42696New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Turner 34144Essex Regiment07/04/1918
Private William Mcnicol Wilson 3254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Quipp Maclaren 265400Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rowsell 718219London Regiment07/04/1918
Private Belshaw 15516Royal Sussex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alvin Wesley Andrew 506414Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Willard Vincent Mccloskey 709312Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Sergeant Major Francis Thorpe Bentley 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Irwin Dornan 1641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Ernest Goymer 2016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lapsley 6918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Mcdonald 2134AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Fred Mcnaull 3584Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Kelly St. John Richardson 7354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Williams 32140Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Curtis Tyneside Z/2812Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918
Private Charles Watt 202335Gordon Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Cheetham 157764Royal Engineers07/04/1918
Driver Richard Morris L/24422Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Lieutenant Philip John Noel Nolan Royal Air Force07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Walter Frederick Restall 136767Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Sadler 6936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver George Henry Salisbury L/24497Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Slater L/24504Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Craven 17249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Horace Mills 21658Coldstream Guards07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stirling S/21475Cameron Highlanders07/04/1918
Private Charles Allen Wright 30010Grenadier Guards07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Macgregor Brown 242051Highland Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burrow 19020Coldstream Guards07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gardner 16190Coldstream Guards07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles Brooke Burgess 1047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Edward Medhurst 2393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Asall Thomas Perkins 517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Percy Thomas Kings 86983Royal Horse Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Stibbards 241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Ambridge Bedfordshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private Gelder 305194Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918
Serjeant Green 2333Manchester Regiment07/04/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Welsh Regiment07/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Conlon 66609Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Private Hardy 1274Lincolnshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private Holbeck 39554Leicestershire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Lockwood 281464Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918
Private Mccormick 204563Seaforth Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Miller 25254Leicestershire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Veasey 26908Leicestershire Regiment07/04/1918
Private Stanley Percy Clay 631921London Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Duggan 20438Royal Irish Rifles07/04/1918
Private Read 537269London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Arthur Edmonds DM2/075157Army Service Corps07/04/1918
Serjeant Field S/16561Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George Alen Hopper 257063Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Chou Tzu Wen 98090Chinese Labour Corps07/04/1918
Private Mceachran S/2415Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/04/1918
Private Thomas John Roberts 106760Royal Army Medical Corps07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Winter 45106Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Wilkinson K/4841Royal Navy, HMS Europa 07/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy James Dyke 306791Hampshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Finnigan 277793Manchester Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Henry James Gillam Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont (Brig No. 1)07/04/1918 (aged 42)
Trooper James Swale 54168Reinforcements New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/04/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Wallhead 50703Imperial Camel Corps07/04/1918
Private Dean 6/1009Leinster Regiment07/04/1918
Private Edwards 20094Army Cyclist Corps07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Alfred Ginger 20122Royal Munster Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private March G/17712Royal Sussex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Frederick David Neve J/20190(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Nicator07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Arthur James Ward 227593Royal Navy, HMS Nicator07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brodie 40712Royal Scots07/04/1918
Leading Seaman Watson Clyde Z/3825Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, SS. Rye07/04/1918
Private Mcnicol 266976Seaforth Highlanders07/04/1918
Master Jones Mercantile Marine07/04/1918
Second Lieutenant James Napier Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.07/04/1918
Captain Guy Batnwick Moore Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.07/04/1918
Private Charles Philip Short 27580The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/04/1918
Private Reginald J. Waller 49127Bedfordshire Regiment07/04/1918
Private Thomas Weaver PLY/2007(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Private Albert Wheeler 625049London Regiment07/04/1918
Private George T. Wiegold 49838Durham Light Infantry07/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Walter Addy PO/1845(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frank Andrews PO/15544Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Serjeant George Edward Barley 47722Royal Irish Rifles07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Claud Berry 292084Devonshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Henry Bown PLY/17215Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Phillip Steven 36940East Lancashire Regiment07/04/1918
Private Henry Bassett 58304Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918
Leading Seaman Watson KW/560Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918
Private Watson 42155Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1918
Private James Turton 358571The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Bryan 70652Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Bertram Mackay Henderson Gordon Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Hopper 11457Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hunt 40737Leicestershire Regiment07/04/1918
Lieutenant Victor Edward Osborne Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur John Ridgers 199339Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Foster M/320062Army Service Corps07/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sarwan Bagh Ali 327Camel Corps07/04/1918
Rifleman Kali Bahadur Chettri 760Assam Rifles07/04/1918
Sowar Imam Bakhsh 231127th Indian Light Cavalry07/04/1918
Private Hearn 9888South Lancashire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Naidar 39193Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/04/1918
Private Horace Claude Sambrook 6397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Ninian Robinson Scott 996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Horace Sheppard 4769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Charles Simpson 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Sergeant Victor George Thompson 776Australian Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918
Private Thorncroft 947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Francis Townsend 691AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Edgar Roy Waters 693AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Thomas Watson 5659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private George Wood 4788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Henry Anthony Young 6694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Albert Joseph Neary 6395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Charles John Nutland 2953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Maurice Quirk 961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Raymond Llewellen Lassey 2194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Lee 6920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Sergeant George Linsley 31Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mccabe 947ALIAS07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant James Glen Mcdonald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis Nicholas Mckinnon 6208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Archibald Murphy 5440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Corporal Donald Anderson 479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Albert George Bannister 1657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Leslie Hugh Bignell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Lieutenant Mathew Blair Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private David Bone 6768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Battery Sergeant Major Walter Middleton Bradwell 179Australian Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harold Burton 4372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Sven Otto Bernhardt Carlson 6780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Bertie Wm Cater 5564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Francis Colgan 846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Lieutenant John Classon Courtney Australian Flying Corps07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Craggs 712AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Constantine Dawson 2720Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Doyle 57AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Edgar Davis Flew 6554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Francis Ernest Funnell 3804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Thomas James Gleeson 695AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private James Greig 5458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Samuel Eric Grindrod 5343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry Ernest Hack 1232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private George Washington Harris 4425Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ryder Nash Horton 6913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private Thomas George Innes 4705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rowland Vicars Justice 6358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Ebarhardie Indian Army Reserve of Officers07/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Patrick Carroll 743216Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Brock 8398Devonshire Regiment07/04/1918
Driver John William Burnett 84235Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cyril Austin Collas T/203632The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918
Private Sydney John Collett 42629Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Coulam 77254Durham Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John R. Eames 32217Bedfordshire Regiment07/04/1918
Able Seaman John Ferguson Clyde Z/3367Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918
Able Seaman Benjamin Freeman Tyneside Z/6344Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918
Able Seaman William Frew Clyde Z/5182Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918
Private Edmund Leonard Hill 17203Essex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Lester Janes PO/1917(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Edward Keyte 50207Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918
Private Henry Lovell PO/2300(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Private Ernest Parsons 45774Devonshire Regiment07/04/1918
Rifleman Sidney A. Patrick 576537London Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Purkis 305128Lancashire Fusiliers07/04/1918
Leading Seaman Thomas Rae Clyde Z/4167Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918
Private Thomas Ralphs 50395Manchester Regiment07/04/1918
Private William Francis Regan PO/14091Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas George Riess G/145Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/04/1918
Private David Sharp 22969Bedfordshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Charles Short G/7329Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/04/1918
Private Sidney Ernest Smith PO/16708Royal Marine Light Infantry07/04/1918
Private William Archibald Robert Smith 42239Essex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman George Henry Parsons Sussex Z/81Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.07/04/1918
Private Thomas Musgrove 29629The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Graham Frederick Reeder 58000Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Frederick Sheavyn 26740Grenadier Guards07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Saunders 11476Cheshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sowar Lai Khan 201323rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)07/04/1918
Sowar Sawan Singh 64211th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)07/04/1918
Sepoy Bujan Ram 36387th Punjabis07/04/1918
Sepoy Deohanu 5035119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)07/04/1918
Rifleman Dhulsing Gurung 10182nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)07/04/1918
Rifleman Tekbahadur Thapa 30732nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)07/04/1918
Rifleman Nainsing Ghurdora 217539th Garhwal Rifles07/04/1918
Rifleman Tekbahadur Rai 13097th Gurkha Rifles07/04/1918
Follower Mohan Ram 4094th Russell's Infantry07/04/1918
Treasurer Kisan Chandar Ghosh Supply and Transport Corps07/04/1918
Follower Papa Khan Kasim Khan Poona/763Supply and Transport Corps07/04/1918
Follower Ramdat Paindari Lucknow/CD/4052Supply and Transport Corps07/04/1918
Driver Hasan Sahib 7607Mule Corps07/04/1918
Naik Hashmat Ali 22Mule Corps07/04/1918
Rifleman Charles Doherty 42479New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Taylor Ewen 22960New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918
Rifleman Peter Moroney 55991New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Robert Marcus Sinclair 15425New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918
Corporal William Joseph Snodgrass 42718New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Thomas Swinney 36693New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Wale Trower 44174New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918
Rifleman James Elliott Weston 44327New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/04/1918
Private Alexander J. Peever 3320675Canadian Machine Gun Corps07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Allan C. Moffatt 72072Royal Air Force07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Howard 23771Essex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stone 41783Royal Irish Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Boy 2nd Class William John Farmer J/85658Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable07/04/1918 (aged 17)
Greaser Alfred Tomlinson Renshaw Mercantile Marine Reserve07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Warren 24545Hampshire Regiment07/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Cronk 608202London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Hamilton Mercantile Marine07/04/1918
Private Sidney James Luck M/318790Army Service Corps07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Fagju Kisku 1424Indian Labour Corps07/04/1918
Fireman Harris Mercantile Marine07/04/1918
Private Jackson 8448British West Indies Regiment07/04/1918
Gunner Charles Edward Webb 172644Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Harold Jefferson Skill Middlesex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 39)
Carrier Eze Egu 2224Nigeria Carrier Corps07/04/1918
Lamps and Able Seaman David Thomas Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 68)
Ordinary Seaman Harry Douglas White Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 17)
Seaman Stafford John Wyatt Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Mess Room Steward Cecil Owen Mercantile Marine07/04/1918
Fireman Thomas William Pettinger Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Hingston Mercantile Marine07/04/1918
First Engineer Thomas Jones Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 55)
Cook and Steward Joseph Chilvers Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 56)
Donkeyman Joseph Coates Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 55)
Fireman William Combs Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Cook and Steward Alexander Dryland Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 49)
Fireman Caleb Mercantile Marine07/04/1918
Able Seaman Alan Jones J/28896Royal Navy, HMS Nicator07/04/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Thomas Morton Macfarlane Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Knight Templar07/04/1918 (aged 37)
Quartermaster Samuel Cain 926673Mercantile Marine Reserve07/04/1918 (aged 55)
Fireman Francis Lecanu 895351Mercantile Marine Reserve07/04/1918
Signalman John William Louis Varney London Z/4771Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Knight Templar07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Hatt 2002604Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 17)
Master Samuel Lewis Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Kenneth Mcleod Mercantile Marine07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Seacunny Abdur Rashid 9584Royal Indian Marine07/04/1918
Fireman Abdul Ali Indian Merchant Service07/04/1918
Fireman Ahmad Husam Indian Merchant Service07/04/1918
Fireman Ali Husam Indian Merchant Service07/04/1918
Fireman Muhammad Indian Merchant Service07/04/1918
Private William James Peckham 2268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Allan Farrell 3232457Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Flight Lieutenant Simpson Royal Air Force07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Samuel James Hanna 114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Private William George Yeates SS/16748Army Service Corps07/04/1918 (aged 45)
Labourer Liu Hsi Ch'ing 90890Chinese Labour Corps07/04/1918
Labourer Feng En T'ien 6371Chinese Labour Corps07/04/1918
Private Hartley 9465South Wales Borderers07/04/1918
Corporal George Nash 120094Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 53)
Gefreiter Franz Egenter German Army07/04/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Guenther German Army07/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Johannes Leissner German Army07/04/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Martus German Army07/04/1918
Soldat Steese German Army07/04/1918
Gefreiter Albert Stemmler German Army07/04/1918
Musketier Adam Stroh German Army07/04/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Tickwer German Army07/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Borgfeldt Booth Royal Air Force, 43 Training Squadron07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Richard Charles Vandyke Temple 2594AAustralian Light Horse07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Thomas Dierig 5574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Charles Lawrence 38419Royal Flying Corps, 19 Sqdn.07/04/1918 (aged 42)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance4400
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance37280
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance3461
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2680
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1962
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1681
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1540
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance1350
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1260
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance900
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance920
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance880
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance810
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance800
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance710
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance620
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance650
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany650
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance511
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance510
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance410
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium410
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance400
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance330
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance310
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance310
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance300
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance320
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance300
BOVES EAST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)330
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance210
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance200
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France220
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany220
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
OVING (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium230
HERISSART COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance231
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
IZEL-LES-HAMEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HARPONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NUNDAH CEMETERYAustralia100
NORTH ROAD ANGLICAN CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCLINCOURT VALLEY CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SAUCHY-CAUCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BAILLEULMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
BUZANCY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance101
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance120
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ECOUST MILITARY CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance110
PROUVY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUNDERLAND (MERE KNOLLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
HORNCHURCH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WINCHCOMBE (GREET ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOUGHTON ALUPH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. MELLONS CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURRINGTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUNGAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (ABBEY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAINFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEBEC CITY (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
HAUTRAGE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE MEMORIALFrance100
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
PORTO EMPEDOCLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
WINTON CEMETERY, SOUTHLAND DISTRICTNew Zealand100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
RATHMULLAN (ST. COLUMB) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LINLITHGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARKHALL CEMETERY, DALSERFUnited Kingdom100
DURNESS OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLANENGAN (BWLCH) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
DIAMOND CEMETERYCanada110
CARLETON PLACE UNITED CEMETERIESCanada100
TWINSTEAD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITE RODING (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance120
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium120
JARVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.95
Royal Field Artillery34
Canadian Infantry20
Royal Marine Light Infantry18
Mercantile Marine17
London Regiment15
Royal Engineers13
New Zealand Rifle Brigade13
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Army Service Corps10
Northumberland Fusiliers10
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Highland Light Infantry8
German Army8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Royal Horse Artillery7
Gordon Highlanders7
Essex Regiment7
Bedfordshire Regiment7
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Manchester Regiment6
Seaforth Highlanders6
Rifle Brigade6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Leicestershire Regiment5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Royal Scots5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Grenadier Guards5
Middlesex Regiment5
Mercantile Marine Reserve4
Royal Fusiliers4
Indian Merchant Service4
Royal Air Force4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Hampshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.3
Indian Labour Corps3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Nicator3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Durham Light Infantry3
Australian Field Artillery3
Coldstream Guards3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Mule Corps2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.1
Royal Indian Marine1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Leinster Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Welsh Regiment1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Suffolk Regiment1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 31. (Tender to HMS Arrogant)1
South Wales Borderers1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Admiralty Civilian1
British West Indies Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
94th Russell's Infantry1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
East Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, SS. Rye1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa 1
Royal Air Force, 43 Training Squadron1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Knight Templar1
Australian Flying Corps1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Egmont (Brig No. 1)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Camel Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Scots Guards1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Knight Templar1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 19 Sqdn.1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
Women's Legion1
Cameron Highlanders1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1