Date of death: Wednesday 5 December 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Kennedy 306863Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917
Private George Henry Chapman 615668London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Berry 160079Royal Engineers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Gower Vincent Runnels-Moss Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.05/12/1917
Captain Leysters Llewellyn Greener Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Sidney Lewis 6/4291Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Willmain 21723The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Worrall R/9951King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Beal 40093Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917
Gunner William Couldwell 99378Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eckersall 18379Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Eden 4162King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917
Private George Evans 27010King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917
Private O'malley 28654Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Scaum 89687Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Gunner Bennett 106997Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917
Private Milburn 243029Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Nunnerley Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.05/12/1917
Private Robertson S/13274Gordon Highlanders05/12/1917
Private Robinson 829Middlesex Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 43)
Sapper Ernest Walker Halliwell 55362Royal Engineers05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hay 18188Seaforth Highlanders05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Webb 220028Wiltshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Piper 108876Royal Flying Corps, 16th Balloon Coy.05/12/1917
Corporal James Brown RTS/2322Army Service Corps05/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Beswick 27895Manchester Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Blake 18048th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Finch 611844London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private O'neill 9620Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Norris 30901Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Cyril Page 285005Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Gibson 36420Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 39907Manchester Regiment05/12/1917
Private Webb 11107Dorsetshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private William Alfred Wells 19733Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 76308Canadian Infantry05/12/1917
Gunner Edward James Crapper 12103New Zealand Field Artillery05/12/1917
Private Hession 403641Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Richard John Wilmot Williams 206118Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Gunner Rochester 750572Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Griffiths 19886Welsh Regiment05/12/1917
Private Harry Heybyrne 44422Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Garside 306489West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Thomas Miller 27634West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edwin John Cubitt 200607Norfolk Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Isted 492919London Regiment05/12/1917
Private Henry Clifford Lines 27812Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pryke 240807Suffolk Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper William Moran 63495Royal Engineers05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Peake 3210Welsh Guards05/12/1917
Private Isaac James Scull 612812London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Percy Spatcher 228597Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Townson 24516King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private James William Evans 612029London Regiment05/12/1917
Serjeant Ormston 14065Durham Light Infantry05/12/1917
Corporal Stevens 681548London Regiment05/12/1917
Private James William Travis DM2/190691Army Service Corps05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Jantjes HT/1360Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport05/12/1917
Corporal Makgongoa Letsaba 4036South African Native Labour Corps05/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Arthur William Butler 5613The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Samuel Copeland 292112Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Walter Harry Dyke 38524Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas J. Hopps 5510Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Edmonds L/41746Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Joseph George Lock L/31992Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Lovett L/26863Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Gunner Nelson 770906Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Gunner Abraham Wood L/41277Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Grove M2/104160Army Service Corps05/12/1917
Pioneer George Hughes 274541Royal Engineers05/12/1917
Rifleman Alexander Riddell R/13846King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Rolph M2/079740Army Service Corps05/12/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Lewis Edward Turpin 94187Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Mccormick 6184Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William Mounsey 34483Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Walter Smith 881922Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Private Joseph Spence Baxter 83246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cheshire 63675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917
Private Clayton 98688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harris 10662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917
Private Laycock 65121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917
Private Marren 68329Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Read 36274Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Simmons Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917
Private Trumper 64943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Choules 241098The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1917
Gunner Douglas 221452Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Private Smith L/5205The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Walsh 42418Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Gwilym Henry Roberts T4/173340Army Service Corps05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Augustine Carter Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cullen 1500King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Godley 21560Welsh Regiment05/12/1917
Labourer Nazir 129Indian Labour Corps05/12/1917
Private John Thomas Eastham 29874South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mickleburgh 235336Seaforth Highlanders05/12/1917
Private Wild 267107The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Flavell 175Royal Irish Rifles05/12/1917
Major Tracy Edward Lefroy Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Robert Edward Duffill X/265South African Heavy Artillery05/12/1917
Private William Hugh Fraser 275351Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Spence 352173Royal Scots05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Barron R/15195King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1917
Private Bell 70773Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Edward Coomber 350472Essex Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Darby 24041South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917
Corporal Eagleton 6379Irish Guards05/12/1917
Gunner Joseph Ernest Edwards 225123Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edwards 46893Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Edwards 16964Coldstream Guards05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Dinnen Gaffikin 11814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Gregory 28381Grenadier Guards05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Haigh 35388Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Holden 34872Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hughes 40743South Wales Borderers05/12/1917
Corporal Lewis 27508Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917
Driver Lindley 846251Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcdade 16734Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917
Private Mack 21430Coldstream Guards05/12/1917
Serjeant James Mairs 42524Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 20205The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917
Rifleman James Myles 199Royal Irish Rifles05/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Richard Pardy 1688Newfoundland Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Rands 8606York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1917
Serjeant Richardson 76176Royal Horse Artillery05/12/1917
Private Lord Edward Beauchamp Seymour 15646Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Sharp 592473London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/12/1917
Private Sullivan 11906Irish Guards05/12/1917
Rifleman Tisdall 10900Royal Irish Rifles05/12/1917
Private Tucker 29580Hampshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Vine 683478London Regiment05/12/1917
Private Stanley Amos Monk 202472South Wales Borderers05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pigden 14981South African Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bridge 34037Essex Regiment05/12/1917
Private Colluney 14568The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Ward Finnemore 13207Coldstream Guards05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Head 11574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hopkin Hughes 108286Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcculloch 20293West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Corporal Marsh 8379Hampshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Monk 4780Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917
Sapper Renshaw 249770Royal Engineers05/12/1917
Private Salmon 17961Suffolk Regiment05/12/1917
Private John Stanton 10294Irish Guards05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Strang 106072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917
Lance Corporal James Bert Waltho 10874Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Richard West 20974Grenadier Guards05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wykes 32992Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Kelly 48723Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Clark 107834Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Signaller Ernest Edward Foster 181031Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Horace Green 18662Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Mckenzie 144134Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Gunner James Webster 159954Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver William George Impey L/35742Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Henry Michael O'hare 51784Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Samual Richards L/42478Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Private Frederick Joseph Lane 37636Welsh Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Delaney Tyneside Z/4929Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.05/12/1917
Private Thomas Christmas White 37746Welsh Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Bray 53973Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917
Gunner Austin Sydney Castell 129179Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Curwen 8373Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Gunner Jenkins 54637Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brant 27172Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917
Rifleman Chapman 57377West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Curry S/19760Army Service Corps05/12/1917
Serjeant Dearing 53591Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henderson 681521London Regiment05/12/1917
Rifleman Hookey 372909London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Janes 610153London Regiment05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Line 3852Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917
Serjeant Lowe 202353South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Middlemiss 375686Royal Scots05/12/1917
Sapper Ogley 99210Royal Engineers05/12/1917
Rifleman Charles Smith 7728Royal Irish Rifles05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Smith M2/046105Army Service Corps05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Buchan 291008Gordon Highlanders05/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Albert Arthur Giles 630661London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Mash 81179Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Temple 682971London Regiment05/12/1917
Serjeant Sheppard 31268Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Driver John Ernest Batley 34479Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Driver William Bradbury L/42625Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Brookbank 59920Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Brooker 353209London Regiment05/12/1917
Driver Victor Bryan L/30145Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier John William Hirst 64438Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Rifleman John Kirby 653896London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Mowlam 90139Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Private Rudhall 720169London Regiment05/12/1917
Private Sharp 534275Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1917
Driver Walker 68919Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Mason 350358Highland Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richardson 240916Highland Light Infantry05/12/1917
Private Gibson 59398Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1917
Private Jackson 367303Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant David Kinnaird Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Laughton Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Symm 26/1231Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Edward Bills 68235Canadian Railway Troops05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Mark Coleman 62Machine Gun Guards05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gosley 529Machine Gun Guards05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Gullen R/32528King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Lancastle 265278Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Lowe 32278Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Private John Whiteside 380Machine Gun Guards05/12/1917
Private Robinson 202597Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Liddell 32835Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Edward Mowbray Wardle 26788Grenadier Guards05/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Hay Small M2/098217Army Service Corps05/12/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Mark Walter Hall Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fred Wenham 722966London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Follower Nadir Khan Supply and Transport Corps05/12/1917
Private Joseph Martin 202124Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kempe 8082Devonshire Regiment05/12/1917
Ordinary Seaman Charles Clare J/78063Royal Navy, HMS Crescent05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Crosswell 52350Royal Flying Corps05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Joseph Hodder 37474Northamptonshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Charles Joseph Williams 37474ALIAS05/12/1917
Driver Herbert T. Ward 622391Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant David Roderick Eccles Royal Flying Corps05/12/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Thomas Fisher Roberts 183658Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 40)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Tebbut Oakes TR/10/13532Training Reserve05/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Sturgess 4544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick George Smith 413090Canadian Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 39)
Pioneer George Horace Hill 718071Canadian Pioneers05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Maurice Comor 725Newfoundland Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Vernon Radcliffe Stewart Royal Flying Corps05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Bradford 10693Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917
Sapper Burton 1219Royal Engineers05/12/1917
Gunner George Charles Johnson 945502Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Joseph Harman R/7894King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1917
Private George Francis Gurney TR/10/109846Training Reserve05/12/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Bradley Pritchard Royal Flying Corps, 39th H.D. Sqdn.05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hubbard 8844The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant John Herd 0891Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1917 (aged 50)
Private Cecil William Williams 54730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Cox 11224East Surrey Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harding 97004Tank Corps05/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Sharp 291375Devonshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Windross 41707Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Murray 4660Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/12/1917
Gunner Thomas Davey Nicholls 90375Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Machin Beaumont 39941York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Crookes 17493York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 41)
Carrier Lamina Ii 12041Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/12/1917
Carrier Leheffa 2117Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.05/12/1917
Gunner Alfred Welsh 6252Royal Canadian Horse Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 46)
Rifleman Jack Langley Braddock 44439New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Julian Anthony Christophers 45998Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bernard Mcquillan 38733Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Austin Woodford Smith 30300Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Charles Turnbull 45024Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Selwyn Gorton Woods 12337New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hamley 290013Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Gunner Victor Driver 300210Canadian Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Bowman Hetherington 13500Dorsetshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jaques 3/7195Dorsetshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Maurice Lustgarten 47083Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Grantham 40212Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Gregory 46364Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Daniel Leece 30548Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Thomas Langley 39257Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Moore 216141Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Fitter Fredrick Turner 13936Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Leonard Young Whittington 2893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Passingham M2/184353Army Service Corps05/12/1917
Private John Hugh Baxter 17536The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frank Fraser Burn 8/3877New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal James Passell 24/878New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Swinburn 203219The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1917
Gunner Samuel Rountree Bell 27287Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bicket S/43059Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Harold Browne 6/2489Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Cyril William Gibson 98348Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Matthew George Mitchell 25/124New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Jack Staniar 79759Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pawlett 241531Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cook 11939Coldstream Guards05/12/1917
Private Ralph C. Crew 213854Canadian Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Edward Jackson 324452London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Herbert Victor Lewis S/15564Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieut-Commander Ernest James Cuddy Royal Navy, 4th (Collingwood) Bn. R.N. Div.05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dentith 230808King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/12/1917
Private Pascoe 200887Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1917
Private Alexander Martin Pringle 200303King's Own Scottish Borderers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver John William Rylance 735195Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Swift 205187Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Coleman 35360Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Scullion 20536Royal Scots Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herbert Henry Flute 22788New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Caleb George Isitt 40956New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick Jones 48964New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917
Rifleman William Frederick Terrill 52899New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Henry Sinclair Walker 44886New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Farquhar Cowie Wilson 50789New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917
Gunner Allen 166308Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917
Lance Bombardier Duncan 362346Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Leather 165606Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917
Serjeant Urmson 362275Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917
Private Fredrick Bent 260268Border Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Peter Higginbottom Z/738Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Amon 235140Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Kerr 95275Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Butterworth 305271West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Serjeant Woodhead 265379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Private Edward Septimus Shillingford 648808Canadian Pioneers05/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles E. Granger 3646Newfoundland Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Francis George Baker 242316South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Boulain 772Royal Guernsey Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Bush 615570London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Forth 57247West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Thomas Goodey 241208South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917
Captain Edward Cutbush Gripper King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Kirkham 610606London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Mcmillan 592394London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Moss 241285King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pavely 61846London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Perridge 615845London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Andrew Price 625002London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Sadler 615547London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Benjamin Smith 495437London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Smith 31211South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Steventon 37888South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Webb 610323London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Churchill 35541South Wales Borderers05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Hindle Furnevall 76606Durham Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Captain George William Baker London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Thomas Averay Jones Herefordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bradley 38134South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Ronald Clare 612898London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Coen L/43575th (Royal Irish) Lancers05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Dunningham 613211London Regiment05/12/1917
Private Green L/530316th (The Queen's) Lancers05/12/1917
Corporal Herbert Alfred Hilbourne 610733London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilkinson Holmes 202569Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hood 17785Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jones 612868London Regiment05/12/1917
Private Paterson 98915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private George William Peach 241596North Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Phillips L/426712th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Player 72894Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917
Private Porter 202322King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sherwood 612830London Regiment05/12/1917
Private Smith 45603King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Stokes 593518London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/12/1917
Private Taylor 612033London Regiment05/12/1917
Private John Joseph Wightman 305810Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Willers 23186The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Creek 38812West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Corporal Foster 20/93West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Private George 28180Somerset Light Infantry05/12/1917
Private Thomas George Northcott 28213Somerset Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Atkinson 35459Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Gerald Pol Beardshaw 16555Coldstream Guards05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Bizley 846019Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Brown G/12746The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917
Driver Arthur Fredrick Carey 846144Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Charles Creed 203567The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hardy 47292Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Harry Hawkins 61299Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hoddinott 439474Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Edward David Impey 202571Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Douglas Spriggs G/11989The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Walker 435201Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Watson 3140Coldstream Guards05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Wynyard 16555ALIAS05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bertram Redhead 235975West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baughan 38081Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Frederick John Chalkley C/24931Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gladman 203238Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Charles Openshaw 240530The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bennett 27010Grenadier Guards05/12/1917
Private Cole 235051Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Lieutenant Darwin Manchester Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Edwards 40577Norfolk Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howard 27344Norfolk Regiment05/12/1917
Private Alfred Hunter 202500Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Lake 241887Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Self 18149Norfolk Regiment05/12/1917
Corporal Morris 47041Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Ralph Priestley 36847King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Labourer Ngah Suaka 1820Indian Labour Corps05/12/1917
Private Woodcock 25210Grenadier Guards05/12/1917
Rifleman Cook 324054London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/12/1917
Lieutenant Ronald Eastwood Royal Engineers05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Andrews 37415Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917
Serjeant George Alfred Chubb 355435The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Upshall 242484The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Baum 22216Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Bridge 23206Bedfordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cameron 46646Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Sydney Percy Curd S/9623The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Robert Samuel Flood Royal Irish Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Louis Found 235208Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hammond 46765Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kemp G/21417The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917
Gunner Murray 39021Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Private Purcell 22975Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Westwood 46698Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Reid Mitchell King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1917 (aged 40)
Sowar Achhar Singh 298738th King George's Own Central India Horse05/12/1917
Labourer Baris Soren 519Indian Labour Corps05/12/1917
Labourer Baru Somra 599Indian Labour Corps05/12/1917
Risaldar Hardit Singh 9th Hodson's Horse05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Labourer Khuk Hetha 974Indian Labour Corps05/12/1917
Labourer Pagla Murmu 1463Indian Labour Corps05/12/1917
Sowar Ujagar Singh 234038th King George's Own Central India Horse05/12/1917
Labourer Feng Shu Hsiang 39531Chinese Labour Corps05/12/1917
Labourer Liu T'ing Chi 36585Chinese Labour Corps05/12/1917
Driver Ball 14484Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas Burlington 93397Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Lincoln 84221Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Serjeant Helyar CH/16400Royal Marine Light Infantry05/12/1917
Driver Charles William Jackson 22110Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Follower Sham Lal MT/32Supply and Transport Corps05/12/1917
Corporal Joseph N/68West African Contingent05/12/1917
Private Featherstone 6519Connaught Rangers05/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Guthrie 14489Royal Flying Corps, 30th Sqdn.05/12/1917
Private Herbert Lawson 32747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell M2/194045Army Service Corps05/12/1917
Driver Henry John Wallace 61802Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Abram Newton 33412Wiltshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Atha 37311West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Barnett G/66760Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Harrison Carter 205155Durham Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Alexander Goodall Henderson 87383Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William Wilson Mcbride Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Robson 35701Durham Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Thomas Vicars Hunter Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Bedelph 7/814Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Daubney 55822Lincolnshire Yeomanry05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Montgomery 3/27646Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Weston 364Australian Light Horse05/12/1917
Rifleman Mukand Ram 3064123rd Outram's Rifles05/12/1917
Private Scott 205625Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Recruit Alexander Mann WR/355327Royal Engineers05/12/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Ernest Blackburn 108546Royal Engineers05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Edward Tate 245276Manchester Regiment05/12/1917
Serjeant John K. Mackenzie 330223Highland Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alfred Joseph Langron 307068West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Private Henry Alfred Thomas Leggett 14267Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Holmes 307485West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Hagon L/15611Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hans N. Hansen 12708Dorsetshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Ernest Hardacre 202502Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Fraser 13316Highland Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jasper Game 42768Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Private William Henry Coles 203089Dorsetshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Patrick Conaghan 40580Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Cook 240349Highland Light Infantry05/12/1917
Private Frederick Bullen 32533Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917
Private Albert George Billing 22184Dorsetshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Karim Alipore/1447Indian Labour Corps05/12/1917
Porter Potla Kotaigu Madras/218Indian Labour Corps05/12/1917
Private William Henry Wood T/241061The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Francis Barford Wright 18070Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Norman White 204059Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Rifleman Walter Henry Widdop 267354West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Serjeant Harold Hetherington Williams 41555Manchester Regiment05/12/1917
Follower Ajaba Rawat 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Edgar James Wallis 203646Essex Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Peter Travers Mcnaughton 1803South African Medical Corps05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Nur Khan 455557th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)05/12/1917
Private Oswald James Varty 274South African Horse05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jackson 200235King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Whiting 27722Northamptonshire Regiment05/12/1917
Lieutenant Percy Lynn Hutchinson South African Rifles05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hartle 306342Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Sepoy Sultan Singh 19187th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs05/12/1917
Sepoy Ali Haidar 1244127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry05/12/1917
Khalasi Jiwan Singh 17675Indian Railways05/12/1917
Sepoy Sarban 99840th Pathans05/12/1917
Lineman Sheikh Gaibu 105/AIndian Postal and Telegraph Department05/12/1917
Sepoy Suram Singh 26335th Sikhs05/12/1917
Sepoy Shiu Bansi 341113th Indian Infantry05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Lintott L/8086Royal Sussex Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Thapa 31143rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles05/12/1917
Gunner Shadi 12215Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/12/1917
Private Lionel William Clarke 7887Norfolk Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Johnston 332847Highland Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Marjoram 42742Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Marshall 13/650York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1917
Private John Archie Metcalfe 201469West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Private Horatio Nelson Victor Gibbons 1152802nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Angell 25866Wiltshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Bastock 33321Wiltshire Regiment05/12/1917
Serjeant Henry James Bicknell 7497Wiltshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Burdett 33358Wiltshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Samuel Payman S/8014Seaforth Highlanders05/12/1917
Labourer Abdul Latif 35180Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/12/1917
Labourer Sham 36354Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/12/1917
Fireman Sukha Muhammad 16705Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers05/12/1917
Sowar Ganpat Singh 27935th Indian Cavalry05/12/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Akbar 111276th Punjabis05/12/1917
Private Manuel De Silva 3974103rd Mahratta Light Infantry05/12/1917
Sepoy Zainur Shah 3770121st Indian Pioneers05/12/1917
Sepoy Maghar Singh 166415th Ludhiana Sikhs05/12/1917
Rifleman Chetbahadur Thapa 9004th Gurkha Rifles05/12/1917
Sepoy Basant Singh 202937th Dogras05/12/1917
Sepoy Beli Ram 236037th Dogras05/12/1917
Sepoy Bhagat Ram 216537th Dogras05/12/1917
Sepoy Gusain 327037th Dogras05/12/1917
Sepoy Lachhman 313637th Dogras05/12/1917
Lance Naik Indar Singh 180338th Dogras05/12/1917
Rifleman Mansur Pun 22786th Gurkha Rifles05/12/1917
Sepoy Munshi 176141st Dogras05/12/1917
Naik Thakur Singh 150141st Dogras05/12/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 170647th Sikhs05/12/1917
Sepoy Wasawa Singh 305347th Sikhs05/12/1917
Rifleman Sete Lama 2486Burma Military Police05/12/1917
Rifleman Tej Singh 1421Burma Military Police05/12/1917
Labourer Dharmu 23117Indian Railway Department05/12/1917
Labourer Tahir Biswas 39654Indian Railway Department05/12/1917
Bearer Muniswami 9749Army Bearer Corps05/12/1917
Artisan Hasani WD/5102Indian Military Works Services05/12/1917
Private John Vere Addis 42732New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Malcolm James Campbell 8/2552Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Peter Campbell 20/8Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Edward Fischer 29612New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/12/1917
Private John Frew 53959Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Bertie Huon Victor Harkess 11658Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bert Nelson 13/2873New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Nicol 49837Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Pittick 613432Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917
Corporal William Sangster 14330New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alexander Robert Walker 31557Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Whiteford 6/2010Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private William John Williams 40755Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1917
Private Albert Thomas Adcock 265361Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Andrew Adie 29747Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Percy John Allen 38014Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Reuben Andrews 266924Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Alfred Horace Balchin 266305Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Patrick Bell 5195Irish Guards05/12/1917
Rifleman Sidney Benneworth R/36606King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1917
Private Lancelot Bishop 29616Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Albert Victor Borrington 201938Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Alfred Bradfield 201940Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ivor Edmund Brown 36220Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William James Browning 202629Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Cardew 28713Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Augustus Carey Irish Guards05/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Henry Clements 268014Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Thomas Codling 35645King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1917
Private Edward David Cole 265550Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Lance Corporal William James Creswell 15441Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Crofts Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Daly G/66043Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917
Private Ben Darrall 268326Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Ernest Dickinson 260164Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Evans 20187Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917
Serjeant William Arthur Jarrold Fisk 720792London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Wesley Ford 38004Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Alfred Fowler 240929Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Godfrey K. Frost 58787Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917
Private Charles Ashton Garrad 300149Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private George Gillett 29465Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Thomas Godwin 330870Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private James Gordon 242009Gordon Highlanders05/12/1917
Private James Graham 202560Gordon Highlanders05/12/1917
Private William Hayes 43698King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1917
Private Joseph Hoare 3544Irish Guards05/12/1917
Private Herbert Jewitt 536634London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Plant Johnson 266637Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Keating 6505Irish Guards05/12/1917
Private Richard King 300165Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Primrose Logan Larnach 202922Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Albert Lea 31449Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Littlewood 52619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Private William Lovell 300212Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Terence Mcconniff 11972Irish Guards05/12/1917
Lance Corporal David Mcwilliam 240543Gordon Highlanders05/12/1917
Private William Mannering T/240650The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Marchant 306729Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Meredith 306983Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Robert Millar 267270Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Serjeant Joseph Henry Newman 6811Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Parker Oakshott 701774London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Patrick O'malley 9174Irish Guards05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Palmer 18153Grenadier Guards05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Frank Park 202035Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Alex Pattie 267285Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private William Pearce 31387Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Archibald George Pegler 200804Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Richard Pocock 201029Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alonzo Price 23237Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Edwin Read 266155Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private George Shird 29484Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Samuel Sinclair 19074Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hugh Rice Arthur Smith 306371Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Reginald Cecil Stacey 241632Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Hope Stirrup 300193Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private William Edward Thatcher 703514London Regiment05/12/1917
Captain James Hamilton Verner Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917
Corporal Alfred Edward Walters 200369Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Charles Henry Watts 266560Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Rifleman Robert Welch 915Royal Irish Rifles05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred James Wide G/17914Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Fred Woolley 201983Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Carle 15539Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Samuel Brooks 47248Monmouthshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private Charles Harrison 65160Royal Defence Corps05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcneill 10547Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/12/1917
Sapper James Higgins 347278Royal Engineers05/12/1917
Corporal Alfred Jackson 104680Canadian Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Master Geddes Mercantile Marine05/12/1917
Able Seaman Peter John Girard Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Hugh Griffiths Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Reginald Simon Macnamara Creagh Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Frank Johnson 69522Tank Corps05/12/1917
Gunner Arthur Aldous 203316Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Bombardier Ironmonger 77829Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917
Private Nelmes 19290Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Driver William Taylor Lowcock L/13374Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Chorlton 55764Training Reserve05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Perkins 200684Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1917
Carrier Egiefe 2998Nigeria Carrier Corps05/12/1917
Carrier Thomas Obi 3791Nigeria Carrier Corps05/12/1917
Carrier Usuman Shinkaffi 1193Nigeria Carrier Corps05/12/1917
Stoker Patrick John Taggart Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 56)
Able Seaman Thomas John Willcock Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Grunwell Young Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker Albert Edward Horswell Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Mate Hugh Hughes Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 45)
First Mate John Hughes Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker John James Swan Johnston Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Owen Jones Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman James Keefe Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Master John Kinder Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 39)
Fireman and Trimmer Silva Augusta Almeida Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 34)
Fireman and Trimmer Antonio Andrede Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Engineer William George Burge Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 60)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Burns Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Walter Williamson Stewart Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Frederick William Bangham 179354Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1481), SS Braeside05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Thomas Harris Mersey Z/2563Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Aigburth05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Seaman Michael John Moran 4763BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Braeside05/12/1917
First Engineer Garland Lilbourn Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 39)
Steward George Macdonald Mercantile Marine05/12/1917 (aged 45)
Fireman Abdul Ali Indian Merchant Service05/12/1917
Fireman Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service05/12/1917
Fireman Azman Qaid Indian Merchant Service05/12/1917
Private Clifford Smith 52198The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Steele 241742Highland Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Sharratt 17945Border Regiment05/12/1917
Second Mate Henry Francis Simon Mercantile Marine05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Lowe 1/8220York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Gefreiter Emil Eifler German Army05/12/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Franz Fischer German Army05/12/1917
Schuetze Karl Goetz German Army05/12/1917
Soldat Peter Metzer German Army05/12/1917
Musketier Hermann Meyer German Army05/12/1917
Soldat Otto Mullen German Army05/12/1917
Soldat Arthur Riedel German Army05/12/1917
Soldier Iwan Baschenow Russian Army05/12/1917
Private Archibald Campbell 823772Canadian Infantry05/12/1917
Private Robert Thomas SS/16613Army Service Corps05/12/1917 (aged 44)
Leader Enoch Noganda 17975Military Labour Corps05/12/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance73261
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3320
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance30150
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium26100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2080
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance19241
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1560
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance1430
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1340
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium1300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1120
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1150
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1160
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance940
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium950
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium840
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance840
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance720
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance700
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance650
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance620
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium630
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium600
GIAVERA BRITISH CEMETERY, ARCADEItaly630
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance530
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance520
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance540
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq510
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance441
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt420
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium410
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium400
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium400
CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance320
RED CROSS CORNER CEMETERY, BEUGNYFrance320
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium320
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium330
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium310
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria300
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia300
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance220
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BEAUMETZ CROSS ROADS CEMETERY, BEAUMETZ-LES-CAMBRAIFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance210
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium220
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HAPPY VALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance210
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance221
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance200
SAINS-LES-MARQUION BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEVALLOIS-PERRET COMMUNAL CEMETERY, PARISFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance120
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
VILLERS-PLOUICH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance100
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
STITHIANS (ST. STYTHIANS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH CERNEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ST. JOHN'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKPOOL (LAYTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
URMSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
TREVETHIN (ST. CADOC) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEEDON BEC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IFIELD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD, CRAWLEYUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WAKEFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINTON-IN-CRAVEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium120
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROTTERDAM (CROOSWIJK) GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq110
CARMIGNANO DI BRENTA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance101
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium120
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LITTLE DUNKELD PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
ABRAM (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANTRISANT (SS. ILLTYD GWYNNO AND TYFODWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada120
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
RETHEL FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery59
Royal Warwickshire Regiment33
London Regiment32
Mercantile Marine21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
Royal Garrison Artillery16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16
Royal Berkshire Regiment12
Royal Engineers11
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Leicestershire Regiment11
Army Service Corps11
New Zealand Rifle Brigade10
Gloucestershire Regiment10
Irish Guards9
Worcestershire Regiment9
Royal Fusiliers8
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers8
South Staffordshire Regiment8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
German Army7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Highland Light Infantry7
Coldstream Guards6
Grenadier Guards6
Wiltshire Regiment6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Dorsetshire Regiment6
Royal Irish Rifles5
Gordon Highlanders5
Canadian Infantry5
Manchester Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps5
37th Dogras5
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)5
Norfolk Regiment5
Welsh Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Newfoundland Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
Machine Gun Guards3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Indian Merchant Service3
Training Reserve3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
South Wales Borderers3
Rifle Brigade3
Essex Regiment3
Nigeria Carrier Corps3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
41st Dogras2
38th King George's Own Central India Horse2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
47th Sikhs2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
Border Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
ALIAS2
Indian Railway Department2
Tank Corps2
Royal Scots2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.2
Devonshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Canadian Pioneers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Crescent1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 30th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/1481), SS Braeside1
40th Pathans1
Royal Flying Corps, 39th H.D. Sqdn.1
121st Indian Pioneers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Middlesex Regiment1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Aigburth1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Army Ordnance Corps1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
9th Hodson's Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Welsh Guards1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
South African Horse1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Canadian Field Artillery1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Braeside1
35th Sikhs1
East Surrey Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Defence Corps1
South African Rifles1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Army Bearer Corps1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
38th Dogras1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
West African Contingent1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Flying Corps, 16th Balloon Coy.1
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry1
76th Punjabis1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Russian Army1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Connaught Rangers1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Indian Railways1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, 4th (Collingwood) Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
South African Infantry1