Date of death: Saturday 20 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Henry Jones 11179Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Plesants 14276Norfolk Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Johnston 5/2187Durham Light Infantry20/11/1915
Rifleman Albert Edward Rose 2195London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Dolan 67008Canadian Infantry20/11/1915
Private Peak 17864Border Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Haskins East Surrey Regiment20/11/1915
Private Tyler D/9851st (Royal) Dragoons20/11/1915
Private Clayden 21322Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harold Gay 17768Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Wilfred Blackburn 27045Royal Field Artillery20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bond 3228Herefordshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Charles Butler 17159Hampshire Regiment20/11/1915
Private Fletcher 12720Essex Regiment20/11/1915
Private Nutley 6430East Surrey Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Pawsey 1560Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1915
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Sidney Thomas Williams F/5683Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II Armoured Car Sqdn.20/11/1915
Private Vivash L/11936Royal Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Coulton 2331Derbyshire Yeomanry20/11/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Henry William Daniels 43846Royal Engineers20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Edward Thomas Pratt 42368Royal Engineers20/11/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Duncan Ross 1012Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Scriven 13682Dorsetshire Regiment20/11/1915
Private Camilleri 9652King's Own Malta Regiment20/11/1915
Private James Lawrence Morey 2411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private John King Smith 1939Lothians and Border Horse20/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Fredrick Edwards 1766The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Barton Bernard Owens 3956Australian Infantry Base Depot20/11/1915
Driver Stanley Joseph Williams 6810Australian Field Artillery20/11/1915
Private John Bennett 3780King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Edward Bramall 2619King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Richardson 3378King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1915
Private Jack Gold 12661Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Samson 8262Royal Fusiliers20/11/1915
Lance Corporal William Thomas 9185North Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Edward Henry Winter 3427Monmouthshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Tyler 18073King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1915
Rifleman Midgley 1925West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1915
Private Arthur Ireland 3376The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Roy L. Laird 1992Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1915
Rifleman James Boorman 8364Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/11/1915 (aged 41)
Serjeant Ellis 12402Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1915
Corporal Feeney 8546Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1915
Private England 10395Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Gracie 17152Royal Scots Fusiliers20/11/1915
Private James Lodge 12599Essex Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Tift 11558Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Foster 12769King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1915
Private Walter Hartley Varley 2700King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Cooper 9692Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1915
Private James Rutherford S/2454Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Brown 16438Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1915
Private Thomas 14659Dorsetshire Regiment20/11/1915
Private Dowding 1906Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/11/1915
Private Albert Frank Cox 19921Grenadier Guards20/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Baldwin 1731The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1915
Corporal George Macdonald 3/7238Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mawhinney 5991Royal Irish Rifles20/11/1915
Lance Corporal Mandale 1728The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Fraser 1394Cameron Highlanders20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Sowar Jugraj Singh 18058th Indian Cavalry20/11/1915
Sowar Rati Ram 120920th Deccan Horse20/11/1915
Lance Corporal Thorpe 14888North Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1915
Chief Petty Officer Ayland 115371Royal Navy, HMS Halcyon20/11/1915
Private Percy Llewellyn Browning 22786Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Pitts T4/065215Army Service Corps20/11/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Edwin Polden L/38238Royal Field Artillery20/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Casson 21645Hampshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 50)
Private Deeley 7873Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman James Morris J/12209Royal Navy, HMS Marshal Soult.20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Worrell TF/791Kent Cyclist Battalion20/11/1915
Private Lloyd SS/11847Army Service Corps20/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Seager 5817East Surrey Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Dewey 18407Royal Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Francis William Parker 1780Berkshire Yeomanry20/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private George Ernest Beresford 4058Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Percy Paulden Knowles 115763Canadian Mounted Rifles20/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edge 14296North Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Emmett 2084Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Gardner 14900North Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1915
Private Guest 11001North Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1915
Private Frederick Mitchell 17196North Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Phillips 13588North Staffordshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bird 2072York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1915
Lance Corporal William Hilary Compton 28091st (Royal) Dragoons20/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mullarky 2296Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Smith 2601York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1915
Sergeant David Thomas Stringer A/2251Canadian Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Sutherland King 420067Canadian Infantry20/11/1915
Private Richard Mcmahon 71984Canadian Infantry20/11/1915
Rifleman Edward William Cooper R/12967King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Turner R/9858King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Balmer 10486Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Daglish 12947Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mills 15138Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1915
Private Reynolds 14620Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Smith 13377Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Waters 13039Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1915
Serjeant Harry Cassidy Doyle S/3392Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Brewster 10096Royal Irish Rifles20/11/1915
Sergeant George Henry Evans 19828Canadian Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Mcandrew S/18525Cameron Highlanders20/11/1915
Private Mcginn S/2062Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1915
Private Robertson S/18247Cameron Highlanders20/11/1915
Private Mcnally A/24047Canadian Infantry20/11/1915
Private Albert Etchell 15446York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Brannan 4976Royal Scots20/11/1915
Private Fredrick Harold Barrow 1561King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Birchall 1592King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Cooper Y/6King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1915 (aged 44)
Private Richard Henry Davison 2600Lincolnshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Litherlands 1138Leicestershire Regiment20/11/1915
Private Walsh 4097Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/11/1915
Private Ernest Holland 17409Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 12678West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1915
Private Joseph Atkins 10469The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Curran 2275Highland Light Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Landers 19163King's Own Scottish Borderers20/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Albert Sydney Shepherd 19372Border Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Wilson 1796Highland Light Infantry20/11/1915
Able Seaman Strachan Clyde Z/392Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div20/11/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Wilson Tyneside Z/1257Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div20/11/1915
Private Bemrose 11031Lincolnshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Tighe 18114Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Robert Erskine Gate 3057London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edward John Mortimore 437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Leonard William Castle 3715Essex Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 1441Essex Regiment20/11/1915
Lance Corporal Evans 136Welsh Horse Yeomanry20/11/1915
Private Jones 540Welsh Horse Yeomanry20/11/1915
Corporal Kay 1505Essex Regiment20/11/1915
Private Lewis 2171Essex Regiment20/11/1915
Private Lewis 137Welsh Horse Yeomanry20/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Percy Ernest Penney 3851Essex Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Spiller 1934Essex Regiment20/11/1915
Private Roy Frank Richards 10/2747Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1915
Private John Albert Drummond 2354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private Atkinson 18398West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Crowther 13000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private Ewart Grayson 11977West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Marshall 19444West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1915
Private Partridge 18942Worcestershire Regiment20/11/1915
Rifleman William Dilworth 3423Royal Irish Rifles20/11/1915
Private William Thirkell Pratt 89672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edward Charles Colburt 757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Nicholas Hoynes 1699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Goddard 8244Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1915
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Archer 1105Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars20/11/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel George Hepburn Stewart 9/999Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Bowey 447016Canadian Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Inkerman Romney 1087British West Indies Regiment20/11/1915
Private William Moran 8551Highland Light Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 52)
Leading Seaman Thomas Umphray 4813/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Jeannette20/11/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Few 18410Essex Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Sidney Limmex 18514Essex Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Reginald Mussett 1544Norfolk Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Nettleship 17137York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1915
Private Thomas Silvester Pine 10007Border Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Perriman 10397Royal Field Artillery20/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Rhys Rees 322Welsh Horse Yeomanry20/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Albert Lovegrove 79Welsh Horse Yeomanry20/11/1915
Private Edward John Humphreys 18Welsh Horse Yeomanry20/11/1915
Private Augustus George Jones 246Welsh Horse Yeomanry20/11/1915
Private Cecil Gooch 2920Essex Regiment20/11/1915
Private Phillip Davies 182Welsh Horse Yeomanry20/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Francis Roy Burdon 680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1915
Private Harold Ellis Herman 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1915
Lance Corporal Alexander David Mcclure 516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1915
Private Carl Lauenstein Schrader 2821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick James Cooksley 15077South Wales Borderers20/11/1915
Private Peter Mcgregor Wilkes 13164Royal Scots20/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Peter Gracie 22946Royal Scots20/11/1915 (aged 19)
Bearer Keing-Ay 9643Army Bearer Corps20/11/1915
Sepoy Sher Singh 328754th Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/11/1915
Sepoy Hari Singh 333959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)20/11/1915
Private John Derbyshire 4033Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Dobson R/13203King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Harry Edward Howarth G/4502The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Charles Lapsley 3798Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Peter Mcdougall 13673Royal Scots20/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Thomas G/4113The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 44)
Lance Naik Manajirao Bhosle 2089105th Mahratta Light Infantry20/11/1915
Sepoy Govind Mane 3106117th Mahrattas20/11/1915
Rifleman Jatan Singh 3047123rd Outram's Rifles20/11/1915
Bearer Ganga Ram 1686Army Bearer Corps20/11/1915
Private William Thomson 3949Lincolnshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Smith 556King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private James O'brien Australian Infantry Base Depot20/11/1915
Corporal George Arthur Hartshorn 3542Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sam Buckley 14/440York and Lancaster Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Doig 2475Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Forrester S/6431Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/11/1915
Private Daniel Chisholm 223151Canadian Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private James Angel 13918Suffolk Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edward Leopold Foley Australian Infantry Base Depot20/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Crowley 2/10046Royal Munster Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edwin Armstrong 2453King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Horner 2669King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Kimber 3414King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1915
Private Williamson 16677Norfolk Regiment20/11/1915
Serjeant Joseph Spencer Wild S4/085948Army Service Corps20/11/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Husaina 677Mule Corps20/11/1915
Private Alexander Sutherland 420067ALIAS20/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1250
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)910
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium860
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt730
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium620
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium640
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium640
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta530
BASRA MEMORIALIraq500
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)540
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)440
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta310
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance300
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium320
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium300
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance310
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
HAGLE DUMP CEMETERYBelgium320
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium220
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance200
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance220
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)220
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
LOOS MEMORIALFrance200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance220
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
WARRINGAL CEMETERYAustralia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KILMORACK NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEIGHTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOURBRIDGE (LYE AND WOLLESCOTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOURMOUTH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WYE (SS. GREGORY AND MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOUGHBOROUGH (LEICESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACK BOURTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UFFORD PROTESTANT CEMETERYCanada110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium110
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MIRAUMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FELTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
HADDINGTON ROMAN CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
BARNSLEY (ARDSLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARNOLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILRENNY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STIRLING (MARS WARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTVILLE (HOLY NAME) CEMETERYCanada110
HOBART (CORNELIAN BAY) PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Essex Regiment11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Canadian Infantry8
Welsh Horse Yeomanry8
North Staffordshire Regiment7
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Royal Scots4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Field Artillery3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Australian Infantry Base Depot3
Border Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
East Surrey Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Cameron Highlanders3
Norfolk Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Engineers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Army Bearer Corps2
1st (Royal) Dragoons2
8th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II Armoured Car Sqdn.1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
20th Deccan Horse1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Mule Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Halcyon1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Herefordshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Jeannette1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
Australian Field Artillery1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Navy, HMS Marshal Soult.1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1