Date of death: Thursday 1 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal William Robert Anthony 39969Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1917
Lieutenant David Norman Womersley Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Albert Stewart Anderson Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bird 40044Northamptonshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Joseph Maddocks 42989Durham Light Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis John Kane 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Alfred Gurdon 73106Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Augustus Toms 2561Newfoundland Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Wright 18473King's Own Scottish Borderers01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Fisher 20041Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Hutchins 25661Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/02/1917
Private Lewis John Jeffery G/63444Royal Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Kirk TZ/14955Army Service Corps01/02/1917
Private Lindsey 56693Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1917
Private Macgillivray 27231Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Kensell Bruce 2896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Norman Burn 5981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Louis Esson S/2366Gordon Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private William John Ingham 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Lewis 111609Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Pryor 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Ward 6798London Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Davidson 23459Royal Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barnaby 1366392nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/02/1917
Private Andrews 6399Middlesex Regiment01/02/1917
Private Crocker 1393The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/02/1917
Private Hoare 443987Canadian Infantry01/02/1917
Private Kyllo 898226Canadian Infantry01/02/1917
Private George Ogilvie Mitchell 132531Canadian Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Edwards G/4137The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Croll Malcolm 430319Canadian Pioneers01/02/1917
Private Charles William Oram 153947Canadian Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Walter Sutcliffe 48865The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Harper 42166King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Francis Jermy 14938Norfolk Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Reid Highland Light Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robson 29631Manchester Regiment01/02/1917
Serjeant Shield 39881York and Lancaster Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Sloan S/3851Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Walter Ellis 27433Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Stimpson 63549Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Rifleman Whistle R/28601King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1917
Gunner Billings L/30598Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Lance Serjeant William Burke 10686Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawton Edisbury Edwards 49866Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Lewis W/710Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Gunner Charles James Munday 77769Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Street 49574Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Taylor 35201Lancashire Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Woods 34804Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Reynolds 19835Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Dickson Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Fitter Elliott 42838Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Gunner Forshaw 41832Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Gosling 57075Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Driver Solomon Hart 55385Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Lawrence Kellie Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Sloper 41813Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Private Hollins 6663Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1917
Private William Herbert Dovell M2/182279Army Service Corps01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Wainwright 40428Cameron Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ricketts 2098Cape Corps, S.A. Forces01/02/1917
Lieutenant Eric Forster Bridges Rhodesia Native Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Burrows 28366Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Colebrook Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hope 16882Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Darrell Norman O'neale Humphrey-Davy Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917
Corporal Hunt 33222Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Kennedy 12635Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Charles Neale 29841Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Paul 21652Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Sheppard 29837Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Horace Walter Nicholls 1824Royal Army Medical Corps01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Holdworth 11955Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Owen 9234Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Weston 70383Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/02/1917
Corporal William Woodcock 24773Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Simons 510752Canadian Engineers01/02/1917
Private Collins 24554Royal Irish Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Carbert Canadian Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Spicer Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.01/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter Bettley 42504Durham Light Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hardy 27546Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Sweton Collie S/25993Cameron Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Stow 51955Royal Fusiliers01/02/1917
Private Thomas Jinks 201689Leicestershire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper John Shaw Challenger 98342Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Coleman 3587Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cook 34711Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Corporal Emery 13372Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1917
Lance Corporal John David Hume 802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William John Jackson 919AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private O'brien 21788Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/02/1917
Gunner Wignall 114240Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1917
Corporal Walter Forbes Baker 795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Jamieson Hume 420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Roderick George Mckenzie 1362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Broomhead 5044Australian Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leopold Herbert Byrne 1626Australian Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917
Private Thomas Stewart Christie 5065Australian Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant George Laylee 4368Australian Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Duncan S/14544Gordon Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Robert Allen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Lamb 1611Australian Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Baker 27052Suffolk Regiment01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Benjamin William Whittington 29584Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alsbury 5810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private David Minto Bannerman Innes 6286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur George Tovell 25090Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gordon 14284Grenadier Guards01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis St. Leger Greer Irish Guards01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Swann T/30452Army Service Corps01/02/1917
Private Thomas Jones 429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Lieutenant Samuel Alexander Mcinnes Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private Thomas Henry Parsons 1953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private George Peebles 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Robert Milton Pember 21264Australian Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William James Pinch 354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Robertson Thomas Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Edward Frederick Welch 23112Australian Field Artillery01/02/1917
Private Frank William Wise 239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Morris 54268Welsh Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Norman Cox 42212Middlesex Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Arthur Thomas Farr 3299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Nelson Standish Bathurst 3386London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private O'brien 5900Connaught Rangers01/02/1917
Driver Thomas T/143630Army Service Corps01/02/1917 (aged 46)
Follower Ghusa Meerut/2043Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1917
Private Percy Charles Archer 6217Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Alton M/282557Army Service Corps01/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brown 5/29329King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcfarlane 26/497Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 47)
Private John Harrison 16572Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sidney Harold Hayward 53996Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Sqdn.01/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Southam 5930Durham Light Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Savage 3174Devonshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Malcolm Sidney Johnson M2/049879Army Service Corps01/02/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Ellis Kirby 3957Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal James Hamer S/9451Seaforth Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Harold Lawn 6787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Serjeant Walker 7174Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 51)
Private Bestley WE/201Royal Army Medical Corps01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Driver John Francis Bull T/25753Army Service Corps01/02/1917 (aged 31)
Driver James Shovelton 194102Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Roberts 24440Worcestershire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas James Brassington 10968King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant John Edgar Taylor Royal Flying Corps01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Lord 36951Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Driver Offord 36951ALIAS01/02/1917
Private Booth 28921Grenadier Guards01/02/1917
Private Lee 21467Coldstream Guards01/02/1917
Private Pulling 9201Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private George Kirkpatrick 2346Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bertie Frederick Pryme 6135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edney Shadwick 2642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Augustus Gitsom 42054Devonshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robertson Johnson 2969Australian Pioneers01/02/1917
Private John Robert Biglands 2240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stephen Henry Elphick 2897Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Gray 25162Royal Defence Corps01/02/1917 (aged 50)
Gunner Christopher Bagnall Horton 1250101Canadian Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcintyre 23829Royal Scots Fusiliers01/02/1917
Private William Thomas 2492Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 49)
Corporal Thomas Hulbert 20012South Wales Borderers01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Prescott W/3481Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Canning 2107Middlesex Regiment01/02/1917
Driver Charles Laney Clements 960195Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Jackson 49745Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Lindsay 46431Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Edward Purkiss 1566Middlesex Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Lee 43605Royal Irish Rifles01/02/1917
Rifleman Scott 43180Royal Irish Rifles01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Victor John Robert Hewitt 5457Leinster Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John James Marks 5507Leinster Regiment01/02/1917
Corporal James Quinn 2494Leinster Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles H. Snelling 5550Leinster Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cubberley 29472Royal Berkshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fishpool 20273Norfolk Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Peter Roberts 42720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Philip Jackson 105886Canadian Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Henry Hague 2607Australian Pioneers01/02/1917
Sapper Alfred Ernest Ellmore 44780Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Godwin 53553Royal Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hill 9635Royal Sussex Regiment01/02/1917
Private John Isherwood 12/23497Manchester Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Newcombe 4324Leicestershire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Allan Lester Buckmaster 688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 44)
2nd Corporal George Harper 432007Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Hibberd 33135Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Eric Spinney Intelligence Corps01/02/1917
Private Mckinnon S/20724Cameron Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Russell 13027Royal Scots Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morrison 29387Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/02/1917
Captain Herbert Bernard Mollman Leinster Regiment01/02/1917
Private Piche 841050Canadian Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richmond 841403Canadian Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Naylor S/27514Cameron Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stormont S/12404Seaforth Highlanders01/02/1917
Driver Brown 20801Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/02/1917
Private Henry Bruce 2560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private Harold Herbert Cooper 3114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Haylock 548478Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Cullen Morris 3879Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Murray 3846Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Theophilus Stanley Parker 4877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Peat 6071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney James Pelin 6072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Arthur William Ponting 6076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Roy Douglas Proctor 2700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cyril Herbert Read 2477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Smith 3290Australian Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gardner 7042King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/02/1917
Private William Lee Wilmshurst 15188The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Griffin G/51414Royal Fusiliers01/02/1917
Private Wilson 50018Middlesex Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 8232South African Infantry01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Herbert Piercy 474350Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Driver George Allaway 122801Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Driver Best 107221Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Driver Frederick Burgess 147423Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Colebrook L/16692Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Driver Ferguson 74827Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Gunner Ernest Green 155667Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Powers 23201Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Henry Scott 2098Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Featherstone 18/65Durham Light Infantry01/02/1917
Private Charlton 19/508Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1917
Private Robert Coxon 14968Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Joseph Edmund Kilner 39007Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Williams 14589Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1917
Corporal Herbert Fox 18934Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Perry 9705Middlesex Regiment01/02/1917
Private Prickett 203694London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/02/1917
Driver Charles Hazel Beaven 173546Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Saddler Joseph Thomas TS/5472Army Service Corps01/02/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Peter Thomson 300708Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Anscombe Indian Army Reserve of Officers01/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Barstow 35th Sikhs01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ernest Boothby 200449Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Brixey 24648Wiltshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Major Harry Kendal Walpole Bruce 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Brydon Royal Engineers01/02/1917
Captain Godfrey Hugh St. Pierre Bunbury 15th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 15282North Staffordshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Stewart Cunningham Indian Army Reserve of Officers01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Des Voeux 36th Sikhs01/02/1917
Private Gibbard 11921Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Gibbings 3732Devonshire Regiment01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Haylock 13941Wiltshire Regiment01/02/1917
Serjeant Hunt 44732Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant George Mitchell 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Mitchell Indian Army Reserve of Officers01/02/1917
Private Rowland 24390The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Snee 13065East Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Stone Indian Army Reserve of Officers01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Taylor 34584East Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Walker 241300The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/02/1917
Private Percy John West 12147South Wales Borderers01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Lewis Godwin M/225565Army Service Corps01/02/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Norman Elliot 121441Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 2927Gordon Highlanders01/02/1917
Deck Hand George Scott Aitken 3607/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Stratherrick. 01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Sailor Alfred Eavis Newfoundland Mercantile Marine01/02/1917
Sailor Morgan Eavis Newfoundland Mercantile Marine01/02/1917
Sailor Thomas Eavis Newfoundland Mercantile Marine01/02/1917
Sailor James Green Newfoundland Mercantile Marine01/02/1917
Sailor Chester Hickman Newfoundland Mercantile Marine01/02/1917
Private Dennis Bradley 200818London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal David Mcgilvany Baxter 1846South African Infantry01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Garton S/6755Rifle Brigade01/02/1917
Private George Mitchell Fryer 24656Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Feather 18776Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/02/1917
Private Matthew Fenlon 28036Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Devney R/8548King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1917
Rifleman Edward Raine Clarke R/27747King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Clayton 23704Bedfordshire Regiment01/02/1917
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Burgess 8080Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917
Rifleman Arthur Bellamy R/2055King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1917
Private John William Hall 24662Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lewis Hirst 24667Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/02/1917
Rifleman Arthur Ralph Johnson R/8857King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1917
Rifleman Frederick John Lee C/9501King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1917
Private Peter Mcfarlane 3/6876Gordon Highlanders01/02/1917
Driver Bertram Martin 134917Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Private Albert Metcalfe 14700Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private James K. Orr 16773Royal Scots Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George William Smith R/3330King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1917
Rifleman Harry Smitten A/203257King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1917
Private Charles Alfred Sullivan 15966Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Enoch Whitehouse 15779Lincolnshire Regiment01/02/1917
Labourer Jalpu Hemram Alipore/989Indian Labour Corps01/02/1917
Follower Muhammad Bakhsh 878Indian Labour Corps01/02/1917
Porter Ram Lal Allahadad/889Indian Labour Corps01/02/1917
Labourer Sawadi Bari Alipore/1211Indian Labour Corps01/02/1917
Private Edward Todd 28248Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Serjeant James Turner 33661Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Frank Walker 35423Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Charles White 34569Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Francis Wilson 18214Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Thomas Dolan 30898Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private William Henry Eadsforth 22407The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Charles Frederick Eggers 35214East Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Hall 36278Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Walter Harrison 26397South Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Joseph Haslam 20969The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Thomas Alexander Herald 30620Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Hooper 26836Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Alfred Hughes 11432South Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Ardern Hulme 27108Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Hurd 59000Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sheehan 7458Royal Munster Fusiliers01/02/1917
Corporal William John Morrison 7134Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wilson 10457Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Kenneth John Rattray Gardiner Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Bearer Puran 17924Army Bearer Corps01/02/1917
Sepoy Raghunath Singh 375511th Rajputs01/02/1917
Sepoy Kanhaiya 297876th Punjabis01/02/1917
Follower Krishnaswami 32nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Private D'arcey Richard Nottingham Shaw 4905Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Shirer 4911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Corporal Charles Burscon Smith 1395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ernest Smith 5833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Joseph Taylor 3876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private William Henry Thomas 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Ware 5765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Clement Young 62T3Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private Victor Parcell 4886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Corporal John Weir Paton 2830Australian Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry John Penny 4882Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private Henry John Mcgregor 5478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private John Douglas Mclean 2394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Sergeant Peter Mulvie 1369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Gunner Robert Edward Beilby 2571Australian Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Brooks 5820Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frank Edmund Clark 6215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Samuel Thomas Clark 4761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry John Collins 5787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest John Cottam 5665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Lance Corporal Archibald James Forrest 3046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Gilligan 1493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Graham Goodfellow 3304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private William George Gordon 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private William Henry Hammett 5384Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/02/1917
Private William Douglas Hawkins 5411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Able Seaman Albert Needham Tyneside Z/6680Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.01/02/1917
Private John Priestley 15465Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/02/1917
Rifleman Samuel Shearwood A/203173King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1917
Lance Corporal James Stobart 22396Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Poynter G/7676Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/02/1917
Private Harry Maxwell Davies 683887London Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Hubert Baxter Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Private Joseph Harold Beardmore 33421Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Corporal Thomas Bell 11716Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private John William Boothroyd 18657South Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Albert Burrows 18213Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Anthony Callaghan 11959The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Michael Cassidy 24125The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Clark 28404South Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Curtis 31261Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1917
Private Frank Kiddie 27348Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Luther Knight 3259Devonshire Regiment01/02/1917
Serjeant Edward Miller 59007Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private George Morton 27806Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private John Norman 28333Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Oswald Wright Parkinson East Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Fletcher Douglas Quaggin 33796Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Serjeant Horace William Sherman 3/593Wiltshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Walter Smith 10843South Lancashire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Geoffrey Howard Atkinson 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917 (aged 26)
Major Ramsay Rainsford-Hannay 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Haldane Burney Rattray 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917 (aged 46)
Captain John Graham Wilson 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Muhammad Din 16385Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1917
Follower Musavi 67Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1917
Lance Naik Ram Sri 1523Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1917
Lance Daffadar Bhagwant Singh 280014th Murray's Jat Lancers01/02/1917
Jemadar Ramji Lal 14th Murray's Jat Lancers01/02/1917
Sapper Umar Din 19381st King George's Own Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Havildar Appaswami 28892nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Sapper Buddhan 44632nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Sapper Murugesan 35242nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Sapper Pachchayyappan 42302nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Sapper Baz Khan 41083rd Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Havildar Hari Chaudhri 32313rd Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Sapper Mahabir Murai 24473rd Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Sapper Muhammad Azim 40023rd Sappers and Miners01/02/1917
Sapper Narayana Reddi 62Indian Signal Corps01/02/1917
Sepoy Nidhan Singh 120266th Punjabis01/02/1917
Sepoy Andrew Timothy 337873rd Carnatic Infantry01/02/1917
Sepoy Dayal Singh 120376th Punjabis01/02/1917
Follower Din Muhammad 76th Punjabis01/02/1917
Sepoy Jawahir 88976th Punjabis01/02/1917
Sepoy Kanhaiya 197976th Punjabis01/02/1917
Sepoy Samundar Shah 245782nd Punjabis01/02/1917
Private Sheikh Nur Muhammad 4206103rd Mahratta Light Infantry01/02/1917
Rifleman Ramlal Ram 1417104th Wellesley's Rifles01/02/1917
Sepoy Fazl Muhammad 132187th Punjabis01/02/1917
Sepoy Munshi Singh 4071112th Indian Infantry01/02/1917
Subadar Abdul Akbar 92nd Punjabis01/02/1917
Sepoy Bikramjit Singh 22918th Rajputs01/02/1917
Sepoy Dalla Rawat 4080119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/02/1917
Sepoy Rama Rawat 4607119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/02/1917
Sepoy Udmi 5013119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)01/02/1917
Sepoy Ganga Ram 2130120th Rajputana Infantry01/02/1917
Sepoy Bhola Singh 110715th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Chanda Singh 126215th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Channan Singh 135015th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Gajan Singh 135415th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Gujjar Singh 487515th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Gulab Singh 127715th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Hari Singh 132415th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 125015th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 124115th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Mastan Singh 129115th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Munsha Singh 126915th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Raja Singh 131815th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 131515th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917
Rifleman Badalsing Gurung 46902nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Lance Naik Bahadur Gurung 41102nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Lance Naik Bahadur Thapa 37512nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Lance Naik Biru Gurung 34412nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Naik Gagansing Ale 36762nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Jemadar Gopi Thapa 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Rifleman Kajiman Gurung 21632nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Rifleman Khune Rana 42912nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Rifleman Punea Thapa 1592nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Rifleman Pure Chettri 4252nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Rifleman Tulea Sarki 3072nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917
Sepoy Kale Khan 545128th Indian Pioneers01/02/1917
Sepoy Pira Singh 116724th Punjabis01/02/1917
Sepoy Sambhu 116424th Punjabis01/02/1917
Sepoy Fateh Khan 198326th Punjabis01/02/1917
Sepoy Arjun Singh 457035th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 463135th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Diwan Singh 381935th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Faqir Singh 407135th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Gharib Singh 438935th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Isar Singh 459635th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Kaka Singh 427835th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 449735th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 465935th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Madho Singh 456735th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Mastan Singh 429035th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Mehr Singh 393135th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Mit Singh 436535th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Mohan Singh 367935th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Natha Singh 411435th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Phula Singh 459035th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sada Singh 412435th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Teja Singh 392435th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Teja Singh 440535th Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Amar Singh 264536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Atar Singh 326736th Sikhs01/02/1917
Naik Atar Singh 339536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Baddan Singh 254436th Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Bahal Singh 260536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Banta Singh 378936th Sikhs01/02/1917
Lance Naik Bant Singh 378336th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Bant Singh 487436th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Bawa Singh 491636th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Bir Singh 475536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Bishn Singh 258536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Naik Bishn Singh 297536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Bishn Singh 404536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Chuhar Singh 361236th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Dewa Singh 408636th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Dulla Singh 419536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Lance Naik Gulab Singh 280836th Sikhs01/02/1917
Subadar Gurmukh Singh 36th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Hardit Singh 431336th Sikhs01/02/1917
Lance Naik Harnam Singh 383536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Hazura Singh 487536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Naik Isar Singh 281636th Sikhs01/02/1917
Subadar Jagat Singh 36th Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Jagat Singh 246036th Sikhs01/02/1917
Subadar Jaima Singh 36th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Jawala Singh 371536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Karm Singh 399236th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Kishan Singh 478236th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Labh Singh 402636th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Mangal Singh 458636th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Man Singh 411636th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Nand Singh 324436th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Nand Singh 354336th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Nand Singh 475136th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 480136th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sarmurh Singh 464936th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sohan Singh 490536th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sukha Singh 323836th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sundar Singh 462436th Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Udham Singh 280736th Sikhs01/02/1917
Lance Naik Udham Singh 352036th Sikhs01/02/1917
Lance Naik Udham Singh 388336th Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Arjun Singh 54845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Arjun Singh 102945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Bagga Singh 139045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Naik Bhagat Singh 51045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Bhagat Singh 460545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Bhan Singh 31945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Bhan Singh 129545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Bir Singh 79345th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Chainchal Singh 99845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Chanda Singh 389745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Channan Singh 157245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Dalip Singh 104045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Dewa Singh 52245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Diwan Singh 131245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Fauja Singh 121545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Fauja Singh 170745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Fauja Singh 170845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Ganga Singh 110845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Girdhara Singh 165245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Gujjar Singh 74145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Gujjar Singh 88445th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Gujjar Singh 92645th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Gujjar Singh 154545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Gujjar Singh 458845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 103745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Gurdit Singh 443945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Hakim Singh 172945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 30745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 33245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 78645th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 87545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 154845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 187145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 107245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 118545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 131345th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 156645th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Hukam Singh 120245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 172445th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Isar Singh 476445th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Naik Jang Singh 10145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Jawand Singh 94345th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Jhanda Singh 90045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 106445th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Subadar Karam Singh 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Jemadar Kehar Singh I 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Jemadar Kehar Singh Ii 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Kehar Singh 50845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Kesar Singh 171945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Lance Naik Kishan Singh 30845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Kishan Singh 59745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Kishan Singh 102645th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Lachhman Singh 492545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Jemadar Lal Singh 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Lal Singh 276245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Subadar Lehna Singh 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Makhan Singh 95145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Mangal Singh 193145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Mansa Singh 152545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Mitt Singh 67445th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Naik Modan Singh 38045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Mul Singh 437745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Nagahia Singh 171645th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Nand Singh 58345th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Nand Singh 439145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 106945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Naik Natha Singh 26145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Natha Singh 168445th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Nihal Singh 477845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Nika Singh 489745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Pala Singh 98545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Pal Singh 101645th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Pal Singh 115745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Pal Singh 463245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Partap Singh 138345th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Partap Singh 486945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Naik Phuman Singh 32745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Prem Singh 173445th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Puran Singh 146745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Rala Singh 86045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Subadar Ram Singh 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 75045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 140045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Lance Naik Ratan Singh 2145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Jemadar Rur Singh 45th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 151845th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sadhu Singh 153245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sahib Singh 66045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 57145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 116945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Santa Singh 138745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Sant Singh 40045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Saudagar Singh 168945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Sham Singh 463745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Sundar Singh 392945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Lance Naik Sundar Singh 470445th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Tara Singh 48045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Tara Singh 140945th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Thakur Singh 43145th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Ude Singh 147545th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Udham Singh 122745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Ujagar Singh 64045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Ujagar Singh 87045th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Naik Uttam Singh 444645th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Wadhawa Singh 494745th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Waryam Singh 114245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Havildar Waryam Singh 418245th Rattray's Sikhs01/02/1917
Sepoy Chanda 47748th Indian Pioneers01/02/1917
Sepoy Man Singh 24048th Indian Pioneers01/02/1917
Sepoy Subh Ram 139948th Indian Pioneers01/02/1917
Follower Sukh Lal 48th Indian Pioneers01/02/1917
Lance Naik Ali Akbar 831Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Arjun Singh 1459Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Arjun Singh 3430Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Atma Singh 4682Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Baghel Singh 6052Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Bahadur Singh 588Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Bahadur Singh 4666Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Baran Singh 4564Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Battan Singh 4786Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Bhagat Singh 4853Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Bhagat Singh 5921Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Bhagwan Singh 690Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Bir Singh 5903Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Naik Bishan Singh 530Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Bishan Singh 5375Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Budh Singh 272Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Chamba Singh 1613Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Chambel Singh 486Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Dal Singh 1779Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Dal Singh 4945Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Diwan Singh 4784Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Lance Naik Dula Singh 4451Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Gaina Singh 1894Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Ganes Singh 1904Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Ganga Singh 5828Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Hari Singh 1049Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Lance Naik Harnam Singh 4230Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Harnham Singh 4771Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Indar Singh 130Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Indar Singh 582Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Jhagar 858Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Joti Singh 5719Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Kanh Singh 2630Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Havildar Kapur Singh 3378Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Kartar Singh 728Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Naik Kehar Singh 99Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Lance Naik Kishan Singh 1247Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Lance Naik Labh Singh 292Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Labh Singh 1075Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Lance Naik Labj Singh 1611Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Lachhman Singh 4182Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Maghar Singh 3335Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Majja Singh 657Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Mansa Singh 995Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Man Singh 929Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Mela Singh 5204Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Mit Singh 871Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Natha Singh 1100Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Nika Singh 1965Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Pal Singh 1159Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Partab Singh 1446Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Lance Naik Partab Singh 1783Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Punnu Singh 4727Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Lance Naik Puran Singh 1824Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Ram Karam Singh 1386Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Ram Singh 1898Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Ram Singh 4963Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Rattan Singh 1057Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Sadhu Singh 1103Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Santa Singh 5153Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Santa Singh 6088Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Sawan Singh 1079Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Sobha Singh 1950Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Tara Singh 894Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Teja Singh 1081Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Rifleman Thakur Singh 531Burma Military Police01/02/1917
Follower Dan Bahadur Meerut/2338Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1917
Follower Muhammad Qasim Secunder/563Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1917
Follower Nanhe Meerut/1575Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1917
Driver Hari 860Mule Corps01/02/1917
Driver Pathola 832Mule Corps01/02/1917
Follower Jawali 196Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps01/02/1917
Follower Lachhman Followers Central Depot01/02/1917
Writer Sathe Deo Varma LHR/1922Indian Medical Service01/02/1917
Bearer Chhatrapati 14293Army Bearer Corps01/02/1917
Bearer Govind 7758Army Bearer Corps01/02/1917
Bearer Lallu 1688Army Bearer Corps01/02/1917
Bearer Murad Bakhsh 2494Army Bearer Corps01/02/1917
Bearer Sukhru 3588Army Bearer Corps01/02/1917
Follower Bashir MTCD/2076Indian Veterinary Corps01/02/1917
Artisan Natha Singh 1146Indian Military Works Services01/02/1917
Private Joseph Savage 7243East Yorkshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Crichton 1661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private Shiels 14244Scots Guards01/02/1917
Private Charles Lawn 43656Norfolk Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Boy 1st Class Edmonds J/54578Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable01/02/1917
Private Percy Leslie Hooker 3958Honourable Artillery Company01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Everard Kipling 5770Honourable Artillery Company01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Smith 30830Bedfordshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Warwick 4/5502Bedfordshire Regiment01/02/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Martin Cliff Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 54)
Private Sheridan 5462Leinster Regiment01/02/1917
Private Oprawma 6328Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/02/1917
Second Engineer Frederick Hugh Gault Wessels Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Harry Williams Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 35)
Chief Engineer Thomas Morley Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 52)
Steward Hugh Nicholson Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 40)
Boatswain Thomas Nicholson Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 34)
Skipper Denis Nolan Mercantile Marine01/02/1917
Deck Hand George Hughes Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand John Dennison Iddon Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Trimmer John Kenneway Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Trimmer Alfred Deberg Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman John Dempsey Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 47)
First Engineer David Lynn Dunlop Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 36)
Mate Arthur Altoft Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Trimmer Thomas Davis 1330/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/02/1917
Private Thurley L/10622The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Mate Joseph Leadbetter Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Thomas Leadbetter Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 17)
Second Engineer James Letson Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Steward John Macarthur Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 64)
Able Seaman Allan Mcfadyen Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman John Mcphedran Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 16)
Boatswain Nevin Mcvicar Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 54)
Private Henriques 5816British West Indies Regiment01/02/1917
Private Alex Bennett 5240British West Indies Regiment01/02/1917
Private Charles Valentine Walker 6606Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Norrington 15483Scots Guards01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Gefreiter Heinrich Boucsein German Army01/02/1917
Grenadier Heinrich Loewe German Army01/02/1917
Soldat Schultze German Army01/02/1917
Musketier Karl Wild German Army01/02/1917
Internierter Hermann Ludwig Grabowski German Civilian01/02/1917
Soldaat 2 kl OV Edmond Ledune Belgian Army01/02/1917
Internierter Arnold Adolf Max Georg Gerlach German Civilian01/02/1917
Mate Fred Norton Mercantile Marine01/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Baird 22261Royal Scots01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Labourer Charlie Matuma 13895Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/02/1917
Driver Peter De Beer 20157Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/02/1917
Mule Driver Matthys Stoffels 16737Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq355100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance2600
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance2530
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq2290
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2020
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance1220
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium950
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance900
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance951
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium830
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance840
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium720
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance600
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance510
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium430
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance440
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance330
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance300
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance330
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance300
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance200
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance200
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance200
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance200
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance200
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
TILSTOCK (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
MOLLIENS-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance230
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CATERHAM AND WARLINGHAM (CATERHAM) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom200
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance100
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance111
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance120
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CHEDDINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HEWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
JARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
NEWBOLD-ON-STOUR (ST. DAVID) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INSKIP BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ATHERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMBLECOTE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOPSTONE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD, WILTONUnited Kingdom100
BRIDLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
CROWTHORNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROBERTON PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
IRELAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya110
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT YARMOUTH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
KINGSTON (MAY PEN) MEMORIALJamaica100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BUFF BAY CEMETERYJamaica100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SPANDAU (IN DEN KISSELN) CEMETERYGermany100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
45th Rattray's Sikhs112
Burma Military Police66
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.62
36th Sikhs43
Royal Field Artillery29
Cheshire Regiment25
Mercantile Marine21
35th Sikhs20
15th Ludhiana Sikhs14
Hampshire Regiment14
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)12
Royal Engineers9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Army Service Corps9
Canadian Infantry8
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)7
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Leinster Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Australian Field Artillery6
Middlesex Regiment6
Army Bearer Corps6
South Lancashire Regiment5
76th Punjabis5
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners5
Newfoundland Mercantile Marine5
Royal Fusiliers5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Indian Labour Corps4
Gordon Highlanders4
German Army4
3rd Sappers and Miners4
Cameron Highlanders4
Durham Light Infantry4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Indian Army Reserve of Officers4
Devonshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
48th Indian Pioneers4
Supply and Transport Corps4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Norfolk Regiment3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces3
14th Murray's Jat Lancers2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
British West Indies Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Grenadier Guards2
Scots Guards2
South African Infantry2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
German Civilian2
24th Punjabis2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Australian Pioneers2
London Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Suffolk Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
11th Rajputs1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
ALIAS1
Machine Gun Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Stratherrick. 1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
128th Indian Pioneers1
Irish Guards1
Canadian Pioneers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
Coldstream Guards1
87th Punjabis1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Sqdn.1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Canadian Engineers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Indian Signal Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
112th Indian Infantry1
Rifle Brigade1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Belgian Army1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
26th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Defence Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
92nd Punjabis1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.1
Royal Scots1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
73rd Carnatic Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
Canadian Field Artillery1
8th Rajputs1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Intelligence Corps1
82nd Punjabis1
Highland Light Infantry1