Date of death: Sunday 12 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Thomas H. Dunn 50614Royal Engineers12/03/1916
Lieutenant Norman Durant Gloucestershire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Jasper Briggs 16720Royal Scots12/03/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Arthur Ryland Chavasse Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Myers 21275Royal Flying Corps12/03/1916 (aged 26)
Member Margaret Trevenen Arnold Voluntary Aid Detachment12/03/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Reginald Pole Hayes Somerset Light Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner William Brady 80001Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Walter 1143Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Harold Curtis Smith 5127London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Benjamin Baker A/591King's Royal Rifle Corps12/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thursfield A/22543Canadian Infantry12/03/1916
Serjeant Long 63218Royal Engineers12/03/1916
Private Henry George Johnson G/2425The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1916
Ordinary Seaman Beazley J/49523 (PO)Royal Navy12/03/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Kelly 12849Cheshire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Collins 1758South African Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Parks 2750British West Indies Regiment12/03/1916
Private Dixon 2734British West Indies Regiment12/03/1916
Private William Samuel Carter 1886Royal Scots12/03/1916 (aged 48)
Private Wilson 1556Royal Scots12/03/1916
Private Wheatley 3440Royal Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private Joseph Watt 9725Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stacy 12928Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private Edward Morley 21858West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Benjamin Coates 17659Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Burry 11108Worcestershire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Neil Murphy Gavin Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Archibald T. E. Cook 21/1047Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hall 21/1202Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private Liddle 21/879Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private William Mcgarrigle 21/792Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Maughan 779Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private Armstrong 16838Suffolk Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 16882Suffolk Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Todd 21/1404Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private Joseph Malcolm S/11220Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Matthew 8727East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916
Private Webb S/10901The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1916
Private Edward Wootton 5468Middlesex Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Ellis 15609Royal Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hamilton Patterson Mcreynolds 23188Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Smith 20667King's Own Scottish Borderers12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kemp 16744Bedfordshire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Milton 16884Bedfordshire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Scott 10073Leinster Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Twist 15548Northamptonshire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Charles Kerr 8209Manchester Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Middleton 639Lancashire Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Campbell A/22047Canadian Infantry12/03/1916
Private Mark Westaway A/22552Canadian Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Alexander Law Turner Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916
Trooper Arthur George William Godkin 13/2972Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper John Scott Hardie 6012Australian Engineers12/03/1916 (aged 30)
Trooper Scott 624East African Mounted Rifles12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Cooke RMA/10270Royal Marine Artillery12/03/1916
Private Atkinson 4860South African Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 17)
Trooper Chadwick 262South African Horse12/03/1916
Private Cohen 2562South African Infantry12/03/1916
Lance Corporal Hedding 3639South African Infantry12/03/1916
Major Bertie Wilmot Mainprise Royal Engineers12/03/1916
Private Mennie 706South African Infantry12/03/1916
Private Nilsson 2958South African Infantry12/03/1916
Private Palmer 1852South African Infantry12/03/1916
Serjeant Greenhalgh 6039Royal Engineers12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Higham 14519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1916
Private James Winterbottom 19226Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private Herbert Macknell 2799Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1916
Private Miller 18486King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/03/1916
Lance Corporal Dempsey 15154Royal Irish Fusiliers12/03/1916
Rifleman Cyril James Turner White R/17478King's Royal Rifle Corps12/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Leslie Buckley 16921Lincolnshire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Stanhope C. Bartley Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Colin Todd 19109Royal Scots12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mccue 21984Cheshire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Seeley 17155Welsh Regiment12/03/1916
Private Barnett 14968Royal Scots Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Flint 406715Canadian Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gregor 19863Canadian Army Service Corps12/03/1916
Private Mclean 16384Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Waite 21098Royal Scots12/03/1916
Private Ira Irvin Victor Whalley 73279Canadian Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Dines 10400East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mallabone 12694Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Stewart De Roy G/9656Middlesex Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Sergeant George Simpson Turner 74076Canadian Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Isaac Heslip 17/529Royal Irish Rifles12/03/1916
Private Harry Bolton 23586Lancashire Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dunk SD/1026Royal Sussex Regiment12/03/1916
Rifleman Keogh 3/8496Royal Irish Rifles12/03/1916
Private Louis Thomas George Butler 2780Middlesex Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cooper 4133Worcestershire Regiment12/03/1916
Gunner Barr 1450Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916
Gunner Henry Joseph Dicks 1529Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916
Corporal Donald 889Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Townsend 1426Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916
Sapper Patrick Connor 136352Royal Engineers12/03/1916
Sepoy Ram Naresh Singh 36669th Bhopal Infantry12/03/1916
Gunner Harry Lomas 57045Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Whittingham Young 27/1355Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wopling 24315Essex Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 49)
Fireman William Henry John Chaplow Mercantile Marine Reserve12/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Archibald Dennis Martin 3144Worcestershire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Albert Ingrey G/7759The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1916
Skipper Philip Whincop Royal Naval Reserve12/03/1916
Private Lewis 4190East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916
Private James Clements Barber 9063rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)12/03/1916 (aged 51)
Cadet Rudolf Ellis David Bedford Officers' Training Corps12/03/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Percy Brewster Ridge Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Davey 1801West Somerset Yeomanry12/03/1916
Private Haines 21843Somerset Light Infantry12/03/1916
Private Farr 10723Army Cyclist Corps12/03/1916
Driver Alfred Robert Stead T4/057490Army Service Corps12/03/1916
Private Thomas Dickinson 648250Canadian Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Valyear 410650Canadian Infantry12/03/1916
Private William Patterson Biesterfield 2271Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brook 13746Coldstream Guards12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 10577York and Lancaster Regiment12/03/1916
Private Matthews 20383The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/03/1916
Private Boland 16916Royal Scots Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private Kirkpatrick 15155Royal Scots12/03/1916 (aged 41)
Serjeant Walter William Payne 12050Royal Scots12/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alldridge 25673Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1916 (aged 35)
Acting Bombardier Mclaughlin 984Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916
Private Thomas William Errington 2428Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Watson Todd 2286Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allan 5/1677Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private Heslop 5/3163Northumberland Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private Fishburn 3013Yorkshire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Waby 11406Leicestershire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Whitaker 13796Lincolnshire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Christie 11Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Dolan 26572Royal Scots12/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Halls 20188Suffolk Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Francis William Clarke 96Royal Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Richard Broad 19135Gloucestershire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Cresswell 21252Gloucestershire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Ewers 10144Gloucestershire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Lawrence 7922Gloucestershire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Moloney 19414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Pruett 23906Gloucestershire Regiment12/03/1916
Staff Serjeant Walker A/1271Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter May Wilkins 7707Gloucestershire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Mccallum S/14226Cameron Highlanders12/03/1916
Private Crawford 18813Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Ernest Wieland Monk 4015Royal Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Cotton 13932East Lancashire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Marshall 4626Highland Light Infantry12/03/1916
Private Oakes 5218Highland Light Infantry12/03/1916
Corporal Davies 15339Lancashire Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private Thomas Mallinson 14549Lancashire Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Norris 10169Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Renshaw 3339Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bailey 1911Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1916
Serjeant George Bartram 3/6080Norfolk Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Charles Robert Mills 737East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tester 9509East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Reay 19613Leicestershire Regiment12/03/1916
Assistant Surgeon Hallums Indian Medical Service12/03/1916
Able Seaman Piper Mercantile Marine Reserve12/03/1916
Private Mcgilvray 15212Scots Guards12/03/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Morris Charles Taylor 204375Royal Navy12/03/1916
Private Arthur Leonard Atkins L/15662Middlesex Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred James Blackman G/6043The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Burton 10226East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916
Private Frank Keatings A/8491Highland Light Infantry12/03/1916
Private Thomas Martin 18709Highland Light Infantry12/03/1916
Lance Corporal John Miller 18393Highland Light Infantry12/03/1916
Private Samuel Williams 13920King's Own Scottish Borderers12/03/1916
Private John Wotherspoon S/17995Cameron Highlanders12/03/1916
Sapper Joseph Yates 151269Royal Engineers12/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Hulse S/9101Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant George William Davies 14101Dorsetshire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Robert Henry Gosling 2796Royal Fusiliers12/03/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Arnold Simpson 2138Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Digby Arden Homan 1199Rhodesia Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 22)
Havildar Ata Muhammad 5732nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)12/03/1916
Sapper Farmat Ali 11293rd Sappers and Miners12/03/1916
Driver Yangta (I) 23/65Bullock Corps12/03/1916
Havildar Guman Singh 452915th Ludhiana Sikhs12/03/1916
Sepoy Yasin Khan 34153rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)12/03/1916
Private Reginald Luce Hosking 1076London Regiment (Cyclists)12/03/1916
Private David Mcginley G/336Royal Irish Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 48)
Private Alfred Derbyshire 15964King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/03/1916
Private William Hill 27257Durham Light Infantry12/03/1916
Private John Smith 2048Highland Light Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Kishn Singh 3298104th Wellesley's Rifles12/03/1916
Sepoy Dattaram Gaode 2646105th Mahratta Light Infantry12/03/1916
Sepoy Sawal Singh 268089th Punjabis12/03/1916
Sepoy Mir Abdullah 349091st Punjabis (Light Infantry)12/03/1916
Sepoy Muhammad Husain 347591st Punjabis (Light Infantry)12/03/1916
Sepoy Ganpat Ram 4790113th Indian Infantry12/03/1916
Sepoy Krishna Kadam 3143117th Mahrattas12/03/1916
Naik Lakshiman Panaskar 2262117th Mahrattas12/03/1916
Rifleman Ghulam Farid 1692123rd Outram's Rifles12/03/1916
Sepoy Gayrai Singh 114511th Rajputs12/03/1916
Sepoy Ahibaran Singh 155616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)12/03/1916
Sepoy Mehr Singh 136726th Punjabis12/03/1916
Rifleman Ranbir Rai 25317th Gurkha Rifles12/03/1916
Sepoy Bhagal 204548th Indian Pioneers12/03/1916
Driver Rampalia 6075Jaipur Transport Corps12/03/1916
Sapper John Gilchrist 151270Royal Engineers12/03/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Ernest B. Mott 151518Royal Engineers12/03/1916
Private Albert Henry Nicholls L/7232Middlesex Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Oldroyd B/21023Highland Light Infantry12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Sanders 86674Royal Engineers12/03/1916
Private William Stevens G/7046The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/03/1916
Private Benjamin Arthur Turton G/10226East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Atkinson 740Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private John William Richardson 26094Bedfordshire Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roach 18791King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/03/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ralph D. Tufts 53448Canadian Militia12/03/1916 (aged 15)
Private Cormier 1637Canadian Militia12/03/1916
Able Seaman John Davies Mercantile Marine Reserve12/03/1916
Bearer Chandu 5062Army Hospital Corps12/03/1916
Lance Daffadar Usman Khan 316532nd Lancers12/03/1916
Serjeant Henry George Dunham 536East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916
Sapper Richard Kingston Henson 40918Royal Engineers12/03/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Johns 30567Welsh Regiment12/03/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman John William Gomm S/6092Rifle Brigade12/03/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Wilding W/5432Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Naik Gaman 360Supply and Transport Corps12/03/1916
Driver Mark Illsley 106049Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916
Serjeant Gray 12367Devonshire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Thomas Stewart 18066Royal Irish Fusiliers12/03/1916
Private William Nicholson 78206Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1916
Bugler Leonard Harold Pankhurst 2289Hampshire Regiment12/03/1916
Private Street 6962Cameron Highlanders12/03/1916
Kriegsfreiwilliger Ernst Heinrich Rabbow German Army12/03/1916
Private Maynard Lionel Eden 177187Canadian Infantry12/03/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1821
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1720
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya932
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance961
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance640
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance520
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance421
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance424
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium420
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance420
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya410
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium301
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt302
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium352
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance311
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance230
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance200
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance200
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance210
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
KAJIADO CEMETERYKenya100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
ARRAS ROAD CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SHOTTON (ST. SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAYNTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MUCH MARCLE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
FINSTALL (ST. GODWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NETHER STOWEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTISHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SELBY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEHART (MUNICIPAL) CEMETERYCanada120
PROSPECT HILL MILITARY CEMETERYBermuda100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HURSTPIERPOINT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia120
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SCARBOROUGH (MANOR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
KENDAL (PARKSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARBOYS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH KINGSTON CEMETERYCanada100
CAP PELE ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NEUVILLE-SOUS-MONTREUIL INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAKEHAM CEMETERYCanada100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Northumberland Fusiliers12
Royal Field Artillery10
Royal Engineers10
Canadian Infantry9
East Surrey Regiment8
Royal Scots8
South African Infantry7
Highland Light Infantry7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Fusiliers5
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Worcestershire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Canadian Militia2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
British West Indies Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
117th Mahrattas2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Navy2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Bullock Corps1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Coldstream Guards1
Indian Medical Service1
Rifle Brigade1
89th Punjabis1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
26th Punjabis1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Scots Guards1
Supply and Transport Corps1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
South African Horse1
32nd Lancers1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
Officers' Training Corps1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Essex Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Manchester Regiment1
German Army1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Army Cyclist Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
East African Mounted Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
11th Rajputs1
Army Service Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve1