Date of death: Wednesday 24 May 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Shill 401824Canadian Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Stephen Knight 12950Hampshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Charles Edward Mann 1978Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Redgrave 116Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Matthew Mclaren 3971Seaforth Highlanders24/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Mcnairn 1581Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private France 921Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1916
Driver Rous L/22727Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bates Eames 13/286York and Lancaster Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Rayner West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1916
Sapper Thomas Hopkins 155900Royal Engineers24/05/1916 (aged 44)
Serjeant Thomas Nicol 59869Royal Army Medical Corps24/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Bache 21196Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Albert Edward Victor Hockaday 11432Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Horton 15286Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Knight 15879Cheshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Mcdermott 12596Yorkshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Charles May SD/443Royal Sussex Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Swire Musgrave 20206Royal Irish Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cumming S/7975Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/05/1916
Private William Evans 26749The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1916
2nd Corporal Gallagher 86657Royal Engineers24/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Archibald Macalister Gardiner Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Goodwin S/16005Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/05/1916
Private Jackson 25842South Wales Borderers24/05/1916
Corporal Kirby L/22953Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private Browne 23211Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Henry Coote 16748The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Daniells 18304Wiltshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Jones 13704The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/05/1916
Rifleman James Molyneux S/10945Rifle Brigade24/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Riley 16537Cheshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Walter John Mason 48470Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Wilfred Rushton 10800Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Maurice Archibald Cooper Deane 1625Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Mcguire 10137Somerset Light Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 46)
Rifleman George Thomas Walter Harland R/5019King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Anderson 27007Royal Scots24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer Butterfield 104160Canadian Pioneers24/05/1916
Private George Callan 4046Royal Irish Regiment24/05/1916
Private Powell 17332Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Howes 15862King's Own Scottish Borderers24/05/1916
Private Albert Wood 11129The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Austin 22617West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/05/1916
Private George Buckle Weston 4187London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hanrahan 3098South African Infantry24/05/1916
Labourer Veny Tom 2561South African Native Labour Corps24/05/1916
Private James Clode Australian Infantry Base Depot24/05/1916
Sapper Charles Disney Pender Stein 45014Canadian Engineers24/05/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier Guest 53090Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916
Corporal William Mcgregor 5697Royal Engineers24/05/1916
Private Balls 12922Essex Regiment24/05/1916
Private Harry Bearman 19137Essex Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Rhodes 488York and Lancaster Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Noble Steel 9452Durham Light Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thompson 6488Essex Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Herbert Wade 61426Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/05/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Henry Parham 114963Royal Engineers24/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private James Cecil Hunt 15775Suffolk Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Frederick Reynolds 17522Suffolk Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner George Smallwood 38779Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Percy Arnold Adams 817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Grant Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1916
Rifleman Sidney George Butters C/4090King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Harry Edward Hunt C/1691King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Robert Thomas Woon C/3761King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chamberlain 14552Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Bertie Daverage 20914Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Deacon 22408Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hickling 14944Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Gerrard 20950Royal Scots24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Norris 6/3415Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hugh Morrison Scott 12895Royal Scots24/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Canham 16124Norfolk Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Andrew William Alston Brown S/4295Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/05/1916
Private Thomas Bullock B/21435Highland Light Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Summerfield 13397Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Claude Victor Gregg 27412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Williamson 27640Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/05/1916
Private John Joseph Barry 25835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Walter George Nicholson 210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Edmonds 16729Gloucestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Ernest Farr 28399Cheshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Casey 17523Suffolk Regiment24/05/1916
Private Height 22161Suffolk Regiment24/05/1916
Private Saxby 15792Suffolk Regiment24/05/1916
Private Sydney Robertson 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Edwards 3/8975Yorkshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Hamblin Royal Engineers24/05/1916
Rifleman Eric Alfred White 1256London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ellis George Young 2547London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Damarsing Gurung 21522nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)24/05/1916
Havildar Ram Bharose Misr 25979th Bhopal Infantry24/05/1916
Third Engineer John Whyte Mercantile Marine24/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Herbert Garland 141200Canadian Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Ashley 10738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Beasley CH/9527Royal Marine Light Infantry24/05/1916
Private John Mcbain 464039Canadian Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Schofield 4456Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Malcolm Wood Etchells L/34518Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frank Hyslop 21814Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 37)
Private Atkinson 11697Lincolnshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph Henry Price S/9590Rifle Brigade24/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Sayle 21211Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1916
Gunner Owens L/13258Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916
Private Edwards 17677Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sydney Joseph Norris 1009Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Youden L/9794The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/05/1916
Sister Margaret Elliffe 2/ResE/20Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service24/05/1916 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Bell SS/7002(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Myles S/17831Cameron Highlanders24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Michael Cullen 148117Canadian Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman John Bird VR/98Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Shearwater24/05/1916 (aged 50)
Private Walter James Black 489Canadian Militia24/05/1916
Corporal Victor Thompson 2309th Mississauga Horse24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private De Boer 1133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1916
Private Cronkwright 412198Canadian Infantry24/05/1916
Private Helge Hamre 163599Canadian Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 40)
Private Martin 4769Leinster Regiment24/05/1916
Private Pickell 412146Canadian Infantry24/05/1916
Private Munroe 17545Northamptonshire Regiment24/05/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick James Clee 2561London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gildersleeves 4161London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/05/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Morlington Nicholls Knight 3569London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Lay 16566Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Mitchell 90413Royal Engineers24/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Pritchard 10804Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Geoffrey Maurice Stannard 6527Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Verge 3936London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Parkinson 1916Australian Pioneers24/05/1916
Private John Thomas Skeen 5827Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Eric Foster 73780Canadian Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private James William Dent 409699Canadian Infantry24/05/1916
Lance Corporal Ruby Charles Hill 24842Canadian Infantry24/05/1916
Gunner John Henry Akers 1268Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alton Daniel Beneke 5497South African Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Birtwistle 6277Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1916
Private Jones 13440The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 43)
Corporal Robert R. Ross 11911Scots Guards24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Bostick SS/8423Army Service Corps24/05/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Byrne 13390Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/05/1916
Serjeant Grieve 10365King's Own Scottish Borderers24/05/1916
Serjeant Elphick 11016Welsh Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick Charles Bladon 16296Devonshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Armitage 100318Royal Engineers24/05/1916
Private Thomas Charles Baldwin 409Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Clifford 11237Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916
Sapper Crockett 100277Royal Engineers24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Raymond Drew 543Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Elliott 16620Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Gardner 257Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916
Private Hadley 9416Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Hoare 8823Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Gerald Judge 904Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stanley James Kench 2045Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Marley R/14123King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916
Private Miles 11755Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Miller 5/4847King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Milsom 7692Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916
Lance Corporal Bernard Samuel Pearce 369Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Radbourne 17839Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Edward George Regan R/17514King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Regan R/11043King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916
Lance Corporal Van Tromp 256Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Vince 11612Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Watts 7713Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916
Rifleman West R/7615King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916
Private Wickens 17040Royal Berkshire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Harry Albert Youels 1149Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Collins 21050Royal Irish Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert George Evans 2643Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mckay 21419Royal Irish Fusiliers24/05/1916
Private Edward Morrissey 20579Royal Irish Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private Hurrey 23508Northumberland Fusiliers24/05/1916
Private Lee 19697Durham Light Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Murray 16704Durham Light Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Raine 24781Durham Light Infantry24/05/1916
Private Dawson 13541Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1916
Lance Corporal Evans 14540Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1916
Private Sidney Hall 23758Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/05/1916
Private Scott 20796Gloucestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Sturrock 66147Royal Engineers24/05/1916
Private Philip Archibald Melhuish 1467London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Richards 1077Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Cecil William Thompson 815Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Turner 14488Cheshire Regiment24/05/1916
Private Watson 533Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916
Rifleman Garner 1453London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/05/1916
Serjeant Hyrons 821Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916
Lance Corporal Lee 2132London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Carter SD/782Royal Sussex Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Seaman Arthur Thompson Mercantile Marine24/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fairhurst 59430Royal Army Medical Corps24/05/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Kenyon 5944Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mckeon 9734Connaught Rangers24/05/1916
Private Robert Wallwork 7936East Lancashire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Robinson Royal Indian Marine24/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Bates Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Guest 7466Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916
Trooper William Evans Thomas 13/960Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/05/1916 (aged 47)
Private Jones 5516Army Service Corps24/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner John William Patterson 8033Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Peter Bremner 9754Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hope 3311Seaforth Highlanders24/05/1916
Seaman Campbell 895012Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory24/05/1916
Private Matthew Breen 26998Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/05/1916
Private Archibald Brown S/15951Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/05/1916
Corporal Harry Chalcraft 7203Army Cyclist Corps24/05/1916
Private Patrick Cunnane 20985Royal Irish Fusiliers24/05/1916
Private George William Kerry 15932Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/05/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frederick Harry Benjamin Alp 1028Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916
Rifleman Horace William Ball 1392London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Lawler Barber 2941London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Ernest Basketfield 2845London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred James Bolton 3233London Regiment24/05/1916
Private Harold Albert Bridges 3515London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis Joseph Ward 1592Royal Fusiliers24/05/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick William Forsyth Warwick 5246London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frederick Weller 9659Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Private George West 2129London Regiment24/05/1916
Serjeant Bernard Verriour 1871London Regiment24/05/1916
Corporal James Joseph Nolan 2470London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal George Charles Mash 2917London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Stanley Ladler 1684London Regiment24/05/1916
Serjeant Sidney Ernest Hill 2963London Regiment24/05/1916
Lance Corporal George Hampton 1689London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Hermon Hart 2899London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Fitter Staff Serjeant William Greig 88143Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916
Sapper Gleeson 248South African Signal Service24/05/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hull 14286Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 46)
Private Nelson 16380The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/05/1916
Serjeant William Orgee 13798Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal James Pemberton 14582Cheshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Nelson Rowbery 19944Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Shilling 2267London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Henry Bennison 631178London Regiment24/05/1916
Bearer Ram Autar 18108Army Bearer Corps24/05/1916
Sepoy Channan Singh 401653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)24/05/1916
Corporal Percy Reginald Ruddock 24884Bedfordshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Fitzjohn 16442North Staffordshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Thomas Milnes 147310Royal Engineers24/05/1916
Private Michael Joseph Ryan 631292London Regiment24/05/1916
Corporal William Henry Smith 720141London Regiment24/05/1916
Private George Brown 8570Highland Light Infantry24/05/1916
Private Lewis Chapman G/4104Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/05/1916
Private Arthur Kay 25547South Wales Borderers24/05/1916
Private William Potter 13158Dorsetshire Regiment24/05/1916
Sapper Dalip Singh 48Tehri Imperial Service Sappers24/05/1916
Sepoy Charat Singh 232867th Punjabis24/05/1916
Sepoy Sapuran Singh 324072nd Punjabis24/05/1916
Sepoy Nanu Ram 290482nd Punjabis24/05/1916
Sepoy Gayadin Misir 2573rd Brahmans24/05/1916
Follower Nahsua 53rd Brahmans24/05/1916
Follower Nanu 3rd Brahmans24/05/1916
Private Herbert Holland Stephen 720870London Regiment24/05/1916
Private Cecil Fay Stockbridge 2639London Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Naik Bagh Singh 234893rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army24/05/1916
Havildar Ranbahadur Limbu 16217th Gurkha Rifles24/05/1916
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 37528th Gurkha Rifles24/05/1916
Rifleman Tikaram Gurung 45388th Gurkha Rifles24/05/1916
Naik Sri Pal Pande 5049Burma Military Police24/05/1916
Lance Naik Sakhi Muhammad 837Supply and Transport Corps24/05/1916
Driver Badr Din 1599Mule Corps24/05/1916
Bearer Kirpadhoj 9837Army Bearer Corps24/05/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Robinson 25458Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/05/1916
Skipper George Mellership Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Irawadi24/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Richard Foley Australian Infantry Base Depot24/05/1916
Private Ball 3954Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/05/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Robin Le Brasseur Royal Flying Corps24/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Leithboro 26869Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/05/1916
Rifleman Charles Wimhurst R/8179King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Charles Mccamm 4724London Regiment24/05/1916
Private Francis William Warner 20963Northamptonshire Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Openshaw 23913King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/05/1916
Internierter Josef Zak Austrian Civilian24/05/1916
Private Fitzgerald 171770Canadian Infantry24/05/1916
Private Thomas Alfred Shaylor 440737Canadian Infantry24/05/1916 (aged 39)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance2550
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance2490
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2000
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance1050
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance840
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance640
LOOS MEMORIALFrance600
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium550
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance440
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance420
BOIS-DE-NOULETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance430
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance420
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq420
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance320
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance300
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance220
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance210
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania200
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance220
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany200
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WOODS CEMETERYBelgium211
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
QUATRE-VENTS MILITARY CEMETERY, ESTREE-CAUCHYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE (HURST) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (GILROES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAUNDS WESLEYAN METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PENSNETT (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NACTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH FERRIBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada120
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
COCHRANE CIVIC CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
KHARTOUM WAR CEMETERYSudan110
BEDLINGTON (NETHERTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOWERBY BRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PRINCE ALBERT ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
STRATHY BURIAL GROUND, FARRUnited Kingdom100
ST. OUEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (SIGHTHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment22
Royal Field Artillery15
Royal Fusiliers14
Royal Berkshire Regiment13
Canadian Infantry12
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Royal Engineers10
Worcestershire Regiment8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Leicestershire Regiment6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Suffolk Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Cheshire Regiment5
Durham Light Infantry4
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Essex Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Scots3
3rd Brahmans3
Rifle Brigade2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Army Service Corps2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Army Bearer Corps2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
South African Infantry2
8th Gurkha Rifles2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
South Wales Borderers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Austrian Civilian1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Scots Guards1
Army Cyclist Corps1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Connaught Rangers1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
South African Signal Service1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Tehri Imperial Service Sappers1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Irawadi1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Indian Marine1
67th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Shearwater1
Welsh Regiment1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Flying Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Canadian Pioneers1
72nd Punjabis1
Canadian Militia1
Devonshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
82nd Punjabis1
9th Mississauga Horse1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Wiltshire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Australian Pioneers1
Canadian Engineers1
Mule Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1