Date of death: Sunday 20 August 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William Banning 24712Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Frank Dickenson 7364Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Corporal Joseph Roy Richards 814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Wilson Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Nevill Lindsay Young Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tomlinson 36966Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charlton 36155Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Duckworth 28505Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Ignatius Lyon 6309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Roy Henry Farrell 1256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Sergeant Francis Craymore Whitfield 2811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Frederick John Thompson 3959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Clark Mansfield Joy 3819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Barrand 17092Leicestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Joseph Turner 2459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Lieutenant Geoffrey Stephen Walley King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Best 1647Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Berridge Somerset Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harold Ramsden 15/1102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Ewart 15/314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916
Private Hugh Richard Biggin 150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Creese 1772Royal Engineers20/08/1916
Captain Basil Hallam Radford Royal Flying Corps20/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Roberts 40065Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Percival George Mitchell 9120Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frank Reginald Elder 4480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private John Patrick Carbery 3274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Thomas Anderson 2717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Henry Whitney 1509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Henry Bradbury 25971Manchester Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ernest Farrar R/19527King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Private Smith S/13105Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mckenzie 4089Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916
Corporal William Brown 7837Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Bateman S/14431Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Captain James Gardner Clayton Dorsetshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Groome 1674London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/08/1916
Private Fredrick Arthur Hawkins 6130Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private John William Smee 3/3029Essex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank Sheard R/19748King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Private William George Cheal G/8605Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Smith 17832Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter James 19421Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 46)
Corporal George Holland 2077Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916
Corporal Charles Alfred Brook G/4146Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private John William Coleman 4098Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Alfred Baldwin L/10807Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper George Vizard 1079Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Rowland Hartnup 5907The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Leggatt L/8023Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frost L/8560Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private James Plain 7547Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Jones 20260Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Lance Sergeant Newman 420097Canadian Infantry20/08/1916
Private Andrew Thomas Day 8/3889Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gordon William Hall Royal Flying Corps20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Llewellyn 5843Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Prideaux 3416London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/08/1916
Private Bailey 6901Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Sidney Shire 21705Somerset Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Woodley G/4086The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Frederick James Stevens 22824Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/08/1916
Corporal Thomas William Sherwood 9453King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Brandon 17664Wiltshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant William Fishlock 21350Wiltshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Oliver Oswald Abbott 5043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Percy Charles Leggatt 22476Hampshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Ellis 3220British West Indies Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Elsby 17602King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1916
Corporal Reginald John Rees 4275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Thomas Rogers 24263Suffolk Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Arthur Littlewood 28973Welsh Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Richard Clerke Brown Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Knight R/18329King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sidey S/4179Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Smith 20560Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Brown 58878Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hyland 23385The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Richard Lawrence Roberts 4563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Wilfred Gardner 22893Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Soldat Paul Tippmar German Army20/08/1916
Private Ernest George Johnson 28746Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Levett Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Wilfred Clark 4107South Lancashire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Roy Decimus Symes 6759Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 7282Welsh Regiment20/08/1916
Private David Cooper 25016Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Reuben Donald Stanley Mcdonald 1391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Morris 5159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Adam Cunningham 4442Royal Scots20/08/1916
Private Holt 75113Derbyshire Yeomanry20/08/1916
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Henry Sanderson 296163Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1640) HMS Falmouth20/08/1916 (aged 38)
Driver George Fredrick Wilcox 139025Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brooks 11945Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Serjeant Major Hards M2/105095Army Service Corps20/08/1916
Private David Thomas Hurling 4498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private William Harris 3468Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Horatio Wallace Hartley 29861Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Frederick Thomas Haystaff 20319Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Morris R/9758King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Private John Quinn 26101The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916
Havildar Shah Bahadur 154733rd Punjabis20/08/1916
Private Thomas Russell 15483Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Wallace 20924Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private William Francis Herbert Wheeler G/5152Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Trooper Allen 5871South African Horse20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Sowar Magej Singh 1066Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers20/08/1916
Private Herbert Ray 1605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private White 24150Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Corporal Willshen 6530Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Private Christopher Hilton 38761Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Corporal Henry Thomas Jenkins 13815Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Alfred James Kennedy S/17211Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Driver Ghulam Husain 1863Mule Corps20/08/1916
Private Hugh Frazer Gibson 4200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bloomfield 15157King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/08/1916
Private Leon Le Venois 21035Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sherwood Alexander Watson 4934Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Hinton 1819King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Cowgill 4199Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916
Private Reginald Ralph Norris 22533Somerset Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Spencer 3021Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Private Mccoll 12019Scots Guards20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Anderson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Rousham 24147Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 41)
Driver Albert Bertram Cope 41428Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Mcleod 54Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916
Private George Counter 15793Devonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Morley Berryman 200315 (2012)Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Thomas 1899Welsh Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Victor Vivian Vincent C/4619King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Private Fred Carpenter 22983Manchester Regiment20/08/1916
Shoeing Smith Fateh Khan 20283Indian Royal Artillery20/08/1916
Private Jeffery 1760Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Private Chinn 3/5403Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/08/1916
Captain Bernard Francis Cadic Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barkell 89ALIAS20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Richard Goulty 10838Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Ivor Williams 40266Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private George Harold Davis 5089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Albert Chapman 44629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Reginald Hyde 2427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Carr 2520Royal Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Harold Gordon Glozier 27499New Zealand Training Unit20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Heath 24739Manchester Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Rose 18285Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Ponton T4/123853Army Service Corps20/08/1916
Private Percy Edwin Phillips L/9896Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Munro S/13933Gordon Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Wright 21709East Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Frank Janes S/13109Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Private Alexander Kelso 26238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Company Serjeant Major George Twigg 6886Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Archibald Wells S/2154Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Wehrmann Anton Becker German Army20/08/1916
Private Langridge 18607Hampshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robert Wardle Wray 123574Canadian Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Heath 17444Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Thomas George Inglesant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Davies 29881Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Peter Burr S/6537Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Abbott 23483Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Charles Herbert Erickson 3613London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/08/1916
Private Frederick John Lovatt 21213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916
Private William Forbert Pearson G/5879Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Sydney Farley 20612Somerset Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Frank Richardson 6559Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Fredrick Sharp 19895King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Buxton 16926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Private Ernest Bliss L/10129Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Charles Mcloughlin R/10459King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Frank Morley L/8035Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hunt 23229Hampshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Mahoney 36796Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Risdon 13501Royal Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Yarnton 4562Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 35)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Pinkerton M/12900Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Moody 22484The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Henry Dearn 478740Royal Canadian Regiment20/08/1916
Private Stephen Brown Yeadon 704178Canadian Infantry20/08/1916
Private Whiterod 50960Welsh Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Baker 24503Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Lance Corporal John Jardine S/11150Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916
Private Malachy Kaveney 1501Royal Munster Fusiliers20/08/1916
Lance Corporal John Tester L/8513Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Stoker 1st Class Albert Charles Rawbone 226427Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth20/08/1916
Private William James Stockford 3673Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Hindle 4782King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clegg 405609Canadian Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Goff 47948Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Private Arthur Lewis Lloyd 61048Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Edmund Millard 3546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Bernard George William Smith 94561Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 43)
Private Wilfred Blundell 4468Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Nelson Mellor 21867Manchester Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fred Smith 18862Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private James Frederic Wheeler S/1089Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Beckwith 9050Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916
Gunner Cowperthwaite 9174Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Wilfred Wilding 3864Suffolk Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Coughlan 1286Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Stevens 479East Surrey Regiment20/08/1916
Private John Bacon 4999Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Reginald Stephen Giles 23057Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Cox G/4645Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private Frederick Brown SD/3301Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Archibald S/2861Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916
Corporal Oosthuizen 221South African Horse20/08/1916
Private John Robert Nicholls 1996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private John William King 3078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Cameron 2582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Corporal Wilfred Molyneux S/12802Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Private James Young G/8752Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private Charles Ives 13661Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Rhodes 3369The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 35)
Sapper William Duggan 146028Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Ogston Ferguson 81362Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Francis Allen Hale 16354Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Thoms 2115Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Ralph Tyler 18146Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Tyler 20757Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Percy Wiggins 1193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Sapper Hugh Sneddon 139271Royal Engineers20/08/1916
Private George Watkins 651Australian Infantry Base Depot20/08/1916
Corporal William George Davis 1689Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Bone 16346Royal Scots Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cherry 20733Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Robertson 3192Royal Scots20/08/1916
Gunner Duncan Macdonald 36207Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert John Herbert 22847Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private James Layton 22832Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Frank Smith 5065Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Ernest William Snell 10787The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcaughtrie S/14751Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Dowdeswell 21980Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Daniel Colombus Thomas 2807BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman William Alfred White S/14519Rifle Brigade20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percival John Sherriff 3405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Soldat Karl Hoerold German Army20/08/1916
Landsturmmann Heinrich Wolters German Army20/08/1916
Private Larratt 16338Royal Fusiliers20/08/1916
Serjeant Herbert George Phelps 17027Machine Gun Corps20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas 24665Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Driver James Garfield Evans W/4947Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Patchin 1212Army Ordnance Corps20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stimpson 9569Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Bourne 66Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916
Private Rawlinson 134Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916
Private Yardley L/10008Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Frank Betts 23901Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Medley R/19535King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Private William Goss Tapper G/5556Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Slattery 4293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Darcy 4479Royal Scots20/08/1916
Private George James Baker 9141Devonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private David William Allen 2104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 23842Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Sergeant Herbert Henry Walton Robinson 2552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Barnett 27805Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Herbert Butters R/18133King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Woodland 28778Machine Gun Corps20/08/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Gallacher 18860Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Frederick Stephen Sturmey 8269Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Loudon 948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Short 7722Wiltshire Regiment20/08/1916
Pioneer Spencer Curtis 156678Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alan William Russell Cowan Canadian Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bailey B/21429Highland Light Infantry20/08/1916
Private Heycock 24573Welsh Regiment20/08/1916
Driver Smith 69686Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916
Lance Corporal David T. Evans 12166Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Arthur Bale 16834Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Labourer Massa Surayan 293Indian Labour Corps20/08/1916
Lance Corporal George Edward Stevens G/5493Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private Stewart S/14010Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916
Lieutenant Oswald Hubert Crowther Royal Naval Air Service20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Garrett Pearce 5745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Adams Z/2208Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Private Read 3/7153Somerset Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private Albert James Sands 10253Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 43)
Private Pollock 26999Royal Scots20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest George Dutton 30785Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Henry Armstrong Y/906King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Hugh Maharry S/3726Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Derbyshire 2586King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Sowar Magar Singh 1066Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard Chamberlain S/11657Rifle Brigade20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Parnwell 18589Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman William George Tuckfield 9883Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Private John Wallace 35702Royal Scots20/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Percy Cole 26407Royal Berkshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bert Gilder 1550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Frederick John Letts 10216Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Summerfield G/3315The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Jack 24252Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Jack Cooper 7871Hampshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Arthur Greaves 22795Manchester Regiment20/08/1916
Private John Hall Jackson 13905Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Gunner Harry Smith 65342Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Alexander Spence 1420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Laurence Izard 2672CAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Leslie Ryall N3423Australian Infantry Base Depot20/08/1916
Private Dobson 22063East Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Moore 9877Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Crispin John Hampson 3616Royal Engineers20/08/1916
Private Robert Jasper Jones 29849Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Lieutenant Anderson Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916
Private Duncan Mcfarlane 2224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private David Alexander Chalmers 2598AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant John Dalton Macwilliams 809185Canadian Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Pioneer Thomas Mccully 45520Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Marden G/8186Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 23280Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1916
Lance Corporal George Henry Brunskill S/10624Gordon Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 46)
Private Edward Samuel Booy 11853Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alexander Horn B/1257Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Private Archer 19467West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916
Private Robert O'brien 3679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Bartlett 89Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frank Sheffield 22627Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 37)
Captain Albert Charles Chapman Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916
Private Robert William Higginbotham 5707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Knibb 5066Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Richard William Cardwell 3286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Stanley Sudbury 22087Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mccallister S/11095Seaforth Highlanders20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Moores 11846King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Bert Brown G/8988Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Corporal Charles Robert Poad 2006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant John George Murray 11638King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Michael Sheehy 6528Royal Munster Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Ernest Warner 3262Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Evans 8860Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private James Henry Rose 4917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Byles 17303Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Wallace 18163Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Jamieson 30324Royal Scots20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Currie 16799The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Dalby 10553Leicestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Josiah Corfield Z/1400Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Private Alfred John Buss L/10934Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private James Thompson 2233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Daniel Murphy 5481Royal Munster Fusiliers20/08/1916
Follower Muhammad Khan 739Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/08/1916
Sergeant Walter William Page 1609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Mcdonald S/13830Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916
Private Bennett 9243Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert John Stokes King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Theodore Babbs 3008London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman George William Lawford 10559Rifle Brigade20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private David Nicolson 19012Royal Scots Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private William Henry Ricketts 10357Royal Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 39)
Sowar Kali Ram 23855th Indian Cavalry20/08/1916
Private Kahunga 1600Uganda Police Service Battalion20/08/1916
Private William Paterson 20291Royal Scots20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Ellerker 28206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Mccullogh 48555Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner James Stewart Martin 39950Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Barrett 9480Highland Light Infantry20/08/1916
Rifleman George William Langley S/6004Rifle Brigade20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Harry Mearns S/11020Gordon Highlanders20/08/1916
Private James Stanley Thompson 3471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Serjeant John Laurence Packett L/8815Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Donworth 457106Canadian Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant James Murly-Gotto Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Patrick Luttrell 685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Andrew Mullen 18326Royal Scots Fusiliers20/08/1916
Reservist Hermann Ahlers German Army20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Harris 5732Rifle Brigade20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Richard Voss 15966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Private James Mcandrew 11442King's Own Scottish Borderers20/08/1916
Private Robert Wellwood Crane 838790Canadian Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Marshall 77068Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Cochrane S/18078Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Bennett G/6078Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman William George Hillson R/16676King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Private Thomas Matthews 24313Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Rollason 4908Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Sepoy Chiragh Din 257587th Punjabis20/08/1916
Private Frederick George Cantrell 4899Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 42)
Major Pitt Lincolnshire Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Frederick Hughes S/5334Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Private George Mitchell 21135Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker William John Harner 308347Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth20/08/1916 (aged 31)
Wehrmann Johann Dunker German Army20/08/1916
Private Partridge 8976Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Sales 6322Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916
Private Malcolm Neville Black 6376London Regiment (London Scottish)20/08/1916 (aged 17)
Lieutenant James Bansall Evans Royal Fusiliers20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Robert Martin G/5407Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private Ernest Lionel Parsons G/2665Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Herbert Edward Walker R/728King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Private John Fitzgibbon 3742Australian Machine Gun Corps20/08/1916 (aged 42)
Private Ellis 145South Staffordshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 46)
Private Keyser 19191Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Lieutenant Whitehead Canadian Infantry20/08/1916
Lance Corporal William Elmes 31429Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Davies 15212Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Rifleman George Andrew Tillyer R/11553King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Matthew George Lynch 4849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Boddice 75365Derbyshire Yeomanry20/08/1916
Private Thomas Stewart S/18973Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916
Sergeant Denis Rowden Ward 883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fraser 61656Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Gunner Alfred Archibald Goater 79081Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Alexander Stewart Donaghey 101081Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Warner 4595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Gordon Bruce Bilney 3698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Corporal Sidney Penfold 4028Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private William George Nettleingham 14699Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ralph Eustace Middleton 404394Canadian Pioneers20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Vernon 25590Royal Engineers20/08/1916
Captain Brodie Canadian Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Private Harry Phillips 4647Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Adams 23137Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Hawthorne 8886Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Lacey 8994King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Albert Lancelot Haley 12697Royal Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Harry Gauld Mearns Gordon Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Royden Goodall 18874Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Peter Robertson Brannan 21548Canadian Infantry20/08/1916
Captain Dolling Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Bombardier Giggins 20172Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1916
Private William Morris 38787Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private George William Herbert 35366Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Richard Henry Kay 22073Manchester Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Organ 132677Royal Engineers20/08/1916
Private Thomas W. Walker 2187Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private John Welsh 19183Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Joseph Whitehouse 45248Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Private Albert Edward Reeve 2005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Woodward 22095Manchester Regiment20/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Stanley Treadgold Bird King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Latham 24652Royal Defence Corps20/08/1916
Private Ewart John Taylor G/12651Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Alexander Robertson 3151Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Peters 845116Canadian Infantry20/08/1916
Private George Harold Clark 1561Royal Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Algie Reginald Austin 1800Derbyshire Yeomanry20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Harrison 22064Manchester Regiment20/08/1916
Private John Westley 13428Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Sergeant William Wilson 1728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Arthur Roberts 4562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Roshan Din 18423Indian Royal Artillery20/08/1916
Chief Stoker Andrew Roger Collier 279168Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth20/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private Kaiser 9252Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 41)
Private Reginald Brushfield Shepley 2058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Shaile S/10607Rifle Brigade20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Rawlinson 14408Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Walter Monkman 477599Royal Canadian Regiment20/08/1916
Private Archibald Campbell S/3919Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Albert William Robbins R/17544King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Alfred Knight 54446Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harry Durrill Wrinch Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Allchin G/12586Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper William John Tanner 2753Royal Engineers20/08/1916
Private George Stephens 3951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private Samuel Maddack Roe 32618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Carpenter Ghela Karsan 688Royal Indian Marine20/08/1916
Corporal Jones 27570Suffolk Regiment20/08/1916
Private Ingvard Mogensen 4846Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Clarke 11481The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Frederick Charles Grainger 25195Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Allan 1171062nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jones 22640King's Own Scottish Borderers20/08/1916
Rifleman Henry Walter Burgess Sexton 5/4344King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Private Edmund Arthur O'leary 2851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Soldat Schmidt German Army20/08/1916
Private Allen 18668Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Serjeant Jacquest 8917Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Dallas Sutherland 3264Australian Machine Gun Corps20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Coffey 6522Royal Munster Fusiliers20/08/1916
Serjeant George Roland Chadwick 60137Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Sergeant George Banks Mossom 2863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur C. Sibthorpe 6532Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Corporal Charles Henry Hall 2663The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hamilton S/8256Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Greenwood Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Jarman 24516Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Frederick Phillipson 9333Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker Thomas Henry Jones 1710URoyal Naval Reserve20/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Denis Close 2767Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper James Huish 2945Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Fred Roose 41121Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Willie John Banson 2084Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter Bunting 6157Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Fuller Y/17King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Rifleman Goodman Jaffer R/14667King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Robert Rogers 6314London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/08/1916
Private Frederick James Walton 16997Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Wykham Hesketh 2847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Pringle 20532Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 48)
Private Charles Chapman 21312Royal Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Marshall V. Renard L/10715Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private Ralph Ferguson 18129Royal Berkshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Bell Ewart 3/7306Gordon Highlanders20/08/1916
Private Naylor 12571South Lancashire Regiment20/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Appelbee West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916
Private Garfield 26018Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Jordan 33180Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Peter Charles Young 3993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Knight 13179Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/08/1916
Stoker 2nd Class James K/30700ALIAS20/08/1916
Private Charlie Hillman 16/597New Zealand Pioneer Battalion20/08/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Sykes 6425King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Corporal Gregory 9713The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Macrae S/6585Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Clinging 17586Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harry Nelson 439605Canadian Infantry20/08/1916
Private William Francis Coleman 1518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Gunner Robert John Christmas Harding 74021Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1916
Private William Gaisford 2516Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal John C. Burnell 23139Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private William Albert Buder 3702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Jack Wort 5288Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Sepoy Sardar Muhammad 381572nd Punjabis20/08/1916
Private Charles Jeffers Dyer 150373Canadian Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Poll 781Rifle Brigade20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick Walter Kearsley 33146Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mcgeorge 427790Canadian Infantry20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Cook 1446Welsh Regiment20/08/1916
Private Gillan 63523Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Private Alexander Shand Riddell 32632Machine Gun Corps20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Lawrence Draper Y/824King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Corporal George Johnson 64660Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1916
Private Dutton 46726Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Simpson 16010Royal Scots Fusiliers20/08/1916
Private Hall 1149Derbyshire Yeomanry20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 12019ALIAS20/08/1916
Sapper Albert Bernard Miller 414488Canadian Engineers20/08/1916
Private Arthur Holding 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Rifleman Walter Bertram Rice R/20211King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Carrier Mueile MCH/110634East African Military Labour Bureau20/08/1916
Private Barrow G/9137The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/08/1916
Gunner Thomas Percy Chandler 62997Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mark Maley 19235South Lancashire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Arthur Clark 2176Kent Cyclist Battalion20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Percival Harold Loader 4421Australian Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harry Hindley Simpson 26457Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Newman Berney 2010Dorsetshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kyle 4830Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Norman Charles Oxborrow 2726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Smith 3/9597Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wilfred Howard Eynon C/1516King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bradbury 6132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Sergeant Ernest Walter Winfield 120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry Rhodes R/9771King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Musician Ranscombe RMB/179Royal Marine Band20/08/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Stephen Valentine Hewitt K/29724Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer Walter Markham Cliffe 85782Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Mcleod 5552Cameron Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Campbell 16646The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Snowden 123503Canadian Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Sydney Sharp 3/9948Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Walter Totham 24793Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Richard William Warr S/17245Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Corporal William Rothwell 19381King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Louis Patrick Murray 28515Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Atkinson 26286West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Banks S/10738Gordon Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Jinks 7370Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Arthur James Jordan 23050Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Arnold Clifford Grivell 1344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Herbert Moon C/1713King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916
Private Frederick George Steadman G/8622Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Private Stewart Maynard 447Canadian Militia20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Duncan 935Royal Scots20/08/1916
Private Crossley 56235Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916
Private Kelly 6384Connaught Rangers20/08/1916
Private William Archer Ernst 5669London Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Major General Sir Frederick William Benson 21st (Empress of India's) Lancers20/08/1916 (aged 67)
Private Crawley 23431Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Kelly S/3130Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916
Private Slight 12973Royal Scots20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Daniel Davies 18165Worcestershire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Leonard Thomas Soames 66552Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Daniel Ball 22834Manchester Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Spark R/14744King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 41)
Corporal John George Wells G/1676Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Arthur Carpenter 6/566Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Second Lieutenant John Alberic Everard Upton King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Grimes 4093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Robert Chalmers 7614Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Medd 3/7850Dorsetshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Saxby 15/784West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Brodie 4053Royal Engineers20/08/1916
Private Wright 22599Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Corporal Maley 11717Gloucestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Alfred Manville G/5766Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Henry James Parfitt B/164Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Rifleman Percy Sutton R/19558King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Elijah Frederick Capewell 2241King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1916
Private James Thompson S/10544Gordon Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 27)
Pioneer William Henry Blakeley 463825Canadian Pioneers20/08/1916
Private Edwin Kirby 9998Lincolnshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Furnell 20787Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Robert John Smith 6395Middlesex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jordan John Lloyd 13417Somerset Light Infantry20/08/1916
Private Sidney Smith S/1590Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Hartley Sneyd 5050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Patrick Carroll 4465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Follower Dulawagochita LKO/3509Supply and Transport Corps20/08/1916
Private Peacock 4708Highland Light Infantry20/08/1916
Corporal William Donaldson 27548Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Jack Morbey 39571Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Ernest Thomas Paterson 4/9330Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant William Bourne Davies 10377Manchester Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Stanger Miller 3088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Felix Moran 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Carrier Klate NBI/05863East African Military Labour Bureau20/08/1916
Private Mann 19207Suffolk Regiment20/08/1916
Corporal Wright 1619Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Ford S/4401Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Rifleman Thomas Mckay R/19607King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Millar 20215Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916
Gunner Frederick Charles Caplin 46429Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916
Captain Charles Albert Roy Follit Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Johnson Mcclelland 1521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harry Wood 14852The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Tom Weston 2040Derbyshire Yeomanry20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Pioneer Phillips 26398Royal Engineers20/08/1916
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Edwin John Phillpotts 269254 (Dev)Royal Navy, HM Submarine G520/08/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Charles Stephen Hogben 4856Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Private Campbell 22/1685Northumberland Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 40)
Pioneer Bulmer 128513Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sharpe 23506Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Patenall 13437Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Private William Cann 4224Devonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Gunner John Burns 111642Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916
Private William Rogerson 23699King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/08/1916
Private William Alexander Mcdonald 4746Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Ralph Mould 23679Royal Berkshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Smith 24677Royal Defence Corps20/08/1916 (aged 60)
Private John Lewis Butcher 4460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Harold Toussaint Evans 2477Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ballantyne 3688Royal Scots20/08/1916
Private Burton 13096Border Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Frederick Bolden P/4353Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Rifleman Albert John Marchant R/12130King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Martin B/2161Rifle Brigade20/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Harry Archibald 4513Royal Scots20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mcilheron 27563Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Payne 22288Suffolk Regiment20/08/1916
Private Henry William Holland 21804Royal Berkshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Mcmahon 3912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Peel 15077Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Job Booth 8134East Lancashire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Barber 1415Somerset Light Infantry20/08/1916
Private Walter David Adams 16895Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1916
Stoker Joseph Richard Mcwalter 1306VRoyal Naval Reserve20/08/1916 (aged 47)
Bombardier Harold William Cornall 1364Royal Field Artillery20/08/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Fernley James Wedlock Z/2477Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Private Griffiths 15/1425West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Almond 16964Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Rifleman Cain R/11914King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Gairn 2149Royal Scots20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Sergeant Alfred Thomas Young 414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Robert Drew 21238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Private William Gough 27193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1916
Corporal Pearson 1696Border Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Rockliffe 11621The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916
Serjeant Jacques 14953Leicestershire Regiment20/08/1916
Private Brigden 25863The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916
Private Bellingham G/19570East Surrey Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman Poole S/16745Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Condon 4327Royal Munster Fusiliers20/08/1916
Lance Corporal Sidney Earle Crane L/10458Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Rifleman William Adams S/16982Rifle Brigade20/08/1916
Captain Douglas William Lane-Nichols The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/08/1916
Private John Thomas Urry G/1678Royal Sussex Regiment20/08/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph William Gill K/30700Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth20/08/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1695921
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance45406
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance34191
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance22211
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance2261
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18104
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance1898
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance1660
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance15106
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance981
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance854
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance770
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium711
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance753
BASRA MEMORIALIraq700
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom760
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance650
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece650
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance572
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance540
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance541
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance521
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq520
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France560
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq500
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance463
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium410
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance410
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance455
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance330
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance320
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance330
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance321
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance340
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India310
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia311
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance342
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration300
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance201
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance220
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance240
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom220
SOUTHWOLD (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance222
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance200
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance220
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium220
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance210
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France210
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance200
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom202
STAPLE CHURCHYARDFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
GREAT CHISHILL (ST. SWITHIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTEIGNTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
DURHAM (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
NORTH OCKENDON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHOEBURY (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHEVENING (ST. BOTOLPH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
HOLLINGBOURNE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRENCHLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MELLOR (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUINTON CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHATSWORTH (SHILOH) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. CATHARINES (VICTORIA LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
COCHRANE CIVIC CEMETERYCanada100
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance111
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance100
INVERCARGILL (EASTERN) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom120
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
COOMA CEMETERYAustralia100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom104
WHITCHURCH (ARARAT) ENGLISH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom101
WALPOLE ISLAND ANGLICAN CHURCHCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
CALGARY UNION CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance110
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
WELLINGTON GARRISON CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.78
Northamptonshire Regiment51
Royal Sussex Regiment33
King's Royal Rifle Corps32
Rifle Brigade25
Royal Field Artillery24
Gloucestershire Regiment20
Royal Engineers19
Canadian Infantry15
Royal Welsh Fusiliers15
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Royal Warwickshire Regiment13
Royal Army Medical Corps12
Royal Scots12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11
Worcestershire Regiment10
Middlesex Regiment10
Manchester Regiment10
Cameron Highlanders9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Royal Fusiliers8
Gordon Highlanders7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Cheshire Regiment7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Somerset Light Infantry7
German Army7
Welsh Regiment6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
Suffolk Regiment5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
Derbyshire Yeomanry5
Royal Navy, HMS Falmouth5
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Hampshire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Wiltshire Regiment3
ALIAS3
Border Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Canadian Pioneers2
East African Military Labour Bureau2
Indian Royal Artillery2
South African Horse2
London Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Essex Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Engineers1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Scots Guards1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Seaforth Highlanders1
72nd Punjabis1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Ordnance Corps1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
87th Punjabis1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
33rd Punjabis1
5th Indian Cavalry1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Militia1
Indian Labour Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
Mule Corps1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Marine Band1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/1640) HMS Falmouth1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine G51
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Uganda Police Service Battalion1
Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh540
Glasgow441
Dundee320
Aberdeen330
OundleEast Northamptonshire210
SalisburyWiltshire220
Inveresk221
OxenhopeBradford110
KeighleyBradford110
DarringtonWakefield110
Warmfield cum HeathWakefield111
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
EccleshillBlackburn with Darwen100
FulfordYork110
AlmeleyHerefordshire, County of110
ColwallHerefordshire, County of110
WalfordHerefordshire, County of110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of111
ChetwyndTelford and Wrekin110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
Little MissendenChiltern100
Farnham RoyalSouth Bucks110
Great and Little ChishillSouth Cambridgeshire110
BassenthwaiteAllerdale110
RipleyAmber Valley110
ClowneBolsover110
BrailsfordDerbyshire Dales110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Chinley, Buxworth and BrownsideHigh Peak110
BeerEast Devon110
ColytonEast Devon110
StarcrossTeignbridge110
PamphillDorset110
Buckhorn WestonDorset110
BroadwindsorDorset110
FramfieldWealden110
NinfieldWealden111
RayleighRochford110
ClaveringUttlesford100
AwreForest of Dean110
NewlandForest of Dean110
PainswickStroud100
St. Mary BourneBasingstoke and Deane111
KingsleyEast Hampshire110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
ShorneGravesham110
HollingbourneMaidstone100
SealSevenoaks101
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe111
FavershamSwale110
RodmershamSwale110
StanstedTonbridge and Malling110
BenendenTunbridge Wells110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells100
Sutton St JamesSouth Holland111
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
HardinghamBreckland111
ReedhamBroadland110
Potter HeighamNorth Norfolk110
Redenhall with HarlestonSouth Norfolk110
BrixworthDaventry111
Greens NortonSouth Northamptonshire110
OrlingburyWellingborough110
South OtteringtonHambleton110
GrewelthorpeHarrogate110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
Newby and ScalbyScarborough111
Beckley and StowoodSouth Oxfordshire100
CroscombeMendip110
FromeMendip110
GlastonburyMendip111
Norton St PhilipMendip110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
LichfieldLichfield110
OnecoteStaffordshire Moorlands110
Stonham AspalMid Suffolk110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
LimpsfieldTandridge111
AppledramChichester110
HenfieldHorsham110
PulboroughHorsham111
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
BushleyMalvern Hills100
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
CongletonCheshire East110
LudlowShropshire100
Market DraytonShropshire100
Wem UrbanShropshire110
CallingtonCornwall110
CamborneCornwall100
FalmouthCornwall100
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes111
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
CreweCheshire East110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
CirencesterCotswold110
PenrithEden110
SodburySouth Gloucestershire111
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham111
AndoverTest Valley110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
KeswickAllerdale110
Alloa110
Kirriemuir100
Dundonald110
Glassford110
Eastwood111
Renfrew110
Old Kilpatrick110
Grangemouth120
Dollar110
Crathie and Braemar110
Peterculter110
Rhynie110
Bathgate110
Whitburn110
Peebles110
Hawick100
Pencaitland110
Langholm100
Stornoway111
Wick110
Thurso110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Glassary110
South Uist120
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey100
BuckleyFlintshire111
CefnWrexham110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
ButetownCardiff110
WhitchurchCardiff110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
CockettSwansea110