Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Charles Norton Breckenridge 24472Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Petty Officer George Evans 206834Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary01/06/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Thomas Howard Williams 765298London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Edwin Ford 6713Wiltshire Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Frederick Mason 27782Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Writer 3rd Alfred Rossiter M/5412Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Lewis 7158Welsh Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Mccloghrie M/3263Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Davies 6487King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ribbon 15081South Wales Borderers14/01/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Griffiths 320217Welsh Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Captain George James Rich Saunders South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Lieutenant John Edward Martin Evans Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn09/02/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Cyril Norman Green 122243Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Driver Gordon Valentine Gwyther 105702Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Charles Lionel Palmer 10578Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant William John Evans 18868The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918personal connection
Shipwright Edwin Skyrme HM Dockyard26/09/1918 (aged 44)personal connection
Serjeant Parrington S/5175Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private David James Lewis 5139Welsh Regiment23/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Ernest Simmonds 289127Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 39)personal connection
Gunner Albert Seymour Lloyd 15757Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Deck Hand Alfred Jenkins 3709/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Paddle Minesweeper Queen of the North20/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Thomas West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Deck Hand William Richard Picton 14850DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Active III15/10/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper John Mathias 200280Royal Engineers11/07/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private David John Davies 36059Welsh Regiment23/07/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Driver Ball 14484Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Thomas Lloyd 125Welsh Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Langdon 6383Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Driver Mccormick 14534Royal Field Artillery06/03/1919personal connection
Sapper Alfred George Smith 490597Canadian Railway Troops02/02/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Price Davies South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Shipwright 1st Class John Hubert Rogers 345535Royal Navy, HMS Invincible31/05/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Arthur George Lifton 26830Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick Norton Warlow 442234Canadian Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Jenkins S4/058615Army Service Corps10/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas George Adams 9/27565South Wales Borderers04/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Driver Albert Williams 814Royal Field Artillery13/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Patrick Joseph Phillips 6953Royal Irish Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Robert Rossiter 23628Welsh Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Matthew Kick 7311King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Ernest Evan Williams 372305Royal Army Medical Corps24/06/1918 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Horton John Edwards 371067Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Shipwright 1st Class John Edward Leigh 343496Royal Navy, HMS Arabis11/02/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Shipwright 2nd Class William George Hobbs M/21471Royal Navy, HMS Laurentic25/01/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Manning 13118Welsh Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Conductor William Ernest Richards 4316Indian Ordnance Department14/09/1918 (aged 46)personal connection
Private Frederick George Truscott 25713Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Sidney Thomas Elliott 2284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Carpenter William Johns Royal Navy, HMS Cochrane10/04/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Bertie Thomas Ashmore 899Welsh Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Moffatt 46311Royal Garrison Artillery20/06/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Samuel Candlin 10105King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Edward Trewent Greenland 26666Royal Engineers01/04/1920 (aged 25)personal connection
Lieutenant Thomas Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Chief Stoker William Bowen 291526Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant01/03/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Graham 14584Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private William John Beddoe 16882Essex Regiment30/03/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Williams 39026Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Leading Seaman William Jones 2306DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kosseir20/07/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
7th Engineer Sidney John Morris Mercantile Marine26/06/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Shipwright 2nd Class Albert Victor Searle M/530Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Fitter Ewart Walter Lewis Phelps Admiralty Civilian20/01/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal John Rupert Mills 61653Welsh Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Petty Officer 1st Class Edward John Beavil 174872Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/922). HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 37)personal connection
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant John (Jack) Genese 21633Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Henry Arthur Beynon M/333337Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1920 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Wilfrid Ernest Caswell 9282King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/02/1920 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Shipwright 2nd Class William John Davies 344865Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster26/02/1919 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas William Williams 57188Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Frederick James Jones 371305Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Shipwright 1st Class Herbert Stephen John 343488Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Shipwright 1st Class Reginald George Thomas 344454Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Warrant Wardmaster Harry Ernest Lambert Royal Navy, Pembroke Dock R.N. Hospital.17/12/1919 (aged 49)personal connection and buried here
Private Gwynne Reginald Holloway 5/10536Royal Munster Fusiliers10/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Bandmaster Joseph Edward Grace 11511Royal Scots01/03/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Steward Herman Lile Young 484890Mercantile Marine Reserve25/01/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Sapper Thomas Allan 20214Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Thomas Owen 310628Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas G/40011Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Riley Salisbury 22716Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Walter Michael Joseph Roser M/12906Royal Navy, HM S/M. C3421/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Petty Officer William John Richards 184496Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Staff Serjeant William Joseph Rosen 725042Royal Field Artillery17/08/1919 (aged 31)personal connection
Leading Signalman Albert Edward Goulby 236755Royal Navy, HMS Orion15/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Frederick James Owens 79409Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Serjeant Bowmaker 9377Border Regiment26/10/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Isaac Owen 2820South Wales Borderers23/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class William John Mccarthy 309224Royal Navy, HMS Goliath13/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Frederick John Scurlock 112487Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Armament Staff Serjeant William Arthur Williams 392Army Ordnance Corps29/12/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Lewis James Thomas 94123Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Bascombe 12528The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/08/1916buried here
Able Seaman George William Blake 211359Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 0.4509/05/1918buried here
Petty Officer Stoker How K/3435Royal Navy, HMS Wistaria27/12/1919buried here
Deck Hand Johnson 694/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory10/03/1919buried here
Leading Seaman Jones 206942Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/12/1919buried here
Able Seaman Ernest Arthur Ley 221764Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6067). HMS Kilfullert21/11/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Artificer Engineer Patterson Royal Navy, HMS Indomitable27/12/1919buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Richards K/4163Royal Navy, HMS P.6004/01/1918 (aged 27)buried here
Able Seaman Patrick Ronayne Mercantile Marine Reserve27/12/1919 (aged 27)buried here
Greaser Charles Sheeran Mercantile Marine Reserve27/12/1919 (aged 31)buried here
Petty Officer 2nd Class Stuart 115385Royal Navy05/07/1915buried here
Petty Officer Stoker William Arthur Sullivan 154570Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev./A/3702). HM Motor Lighter Beaker15/04/1918 (aged 45)buried here
Deck Hand Swankie 4601/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Fifinella05/04/1919buried here
Leading Seaman Thomas Umphray 4813/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Jeannette20/11/1915 (aged 31)buried here
Lieutenant Wildig King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1918buried here
Seaman Eric Gordon Woodford 2061/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve28/06/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Chief Stoker Young 278467Royal Navy, HMS Porcupine30/06/1918buried here
Private Edward Collin Allcroft 240598Welsh Regiment28/01/1917buried here
Private George Boycott 61135Welsh Regiment21/09/1919 (aged 20)buried here
Lance Corporal Ernest Burgess P/9829Military Police Corps01/05/1918buried here
Private Clay 13912The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/05/1916buried here
Gunner Benjamin Connop 135435Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1918 (aged 36)buried here
Private Cure 7493King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/01/1915buried here
Private David Davies 2163Welsh Regiment21/03/1916buried here
Private Charles Joseph Duffy 23484The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1915 (aged 41)buried here
Boy Griffiths 10623Border Regiment29/08/1914buried here
Private Richard Hogan 2973Welsh Regiment12/04/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Private Holloway 266417Welsh Regiment11/03/1917buried here
Private Joseph Howarth 40747Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Gunner William Henry Hurley 463Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1915 (aged 23)buried here
Private Jenkins 8036King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/03/1915 (aged 37)buried here
Private Johnson 7721King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1914buried here
Private Frederic George Jones 6647King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/04/1915buried here
Private Walter Lovell 4337Welsh Regiment18/10/1916buried here
Private Harry Lund 115666Royal Army Medical Corps27/02/1918buried here
Private Mcguinness 7102King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/09/1914buried here
Boy Melluish 10672South Wales Borderers03/04/1915buried here
Private Felix Nankivell 332Royal Defence Corps20/10/1918buried here
Boy O'brien 10400Border Regiment02/09/1914buried here
Acting Bombardier John Richards 54973Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1915buried here
Private Ryan 3/10511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/07/1915buried here
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stanfield 2863Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1916buried here
Serjeant Stokes 8486King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/12/1915buried here
Private Sullivan 11290King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1915buried here
Private Swinton 33296The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1917buried here
Private Thomas 13213South Wales Borderers09/12/1914buried here
Private Harold George Thomas 9300King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/05/1915 (aged 24)buried here
Private Frederick Turner 5563Welsh Regiment25/03/1915buried here
Private Turner 18501King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/01/1916buried here
Private Vittles 32557The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1916buried here
Private William Watts 1051Welsh Regiment13/08/1915buried here
Serjeant John Roland Whitby 15227King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1914 (aged 53)buried here
Conductor White 7574054Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/11/1920buried here
Private Wright 7785King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/11/1915buried here
Sapper John Young 278792Royal Engineers13/12/1917buried here
Private Thomas Young 22812King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/07/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1361
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom650
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom661
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance551
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium331
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom210
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance111
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HERVIN FARM BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance110
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
NOORDWIJK GENERAL CEMETERYNetherlands100
CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance110
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
LOWER FAHAN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
BODELWYDDAN (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance111
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEATH (YNYSYMAERDY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALTON-ON-THE-NAZE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Welsh Regiment11
Royal Field Artillery9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
South Wales Borderers4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Royal Engineers4
Royal Navy, HMS Goliath2
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable2
Middlesex Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Army Service Corps1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. C341
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Admiralty Civilian1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Amphion1
Royal Navy, HMS Tipperary1
Border Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Navy, HMS Arabis1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Active III1
Royal Navy, HMS Lancaster1
Army Service Corps1
HM Dockyard1
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, Pembroke Dock R.N. Hospital.1
Mercantile Marine1
Canadian Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Paddle Minesweeper Queen of the North1
Royal Navy, HMS Laurentic1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Cochrane1
Royal Scots1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Kosseir1
Royal Navy, HMS Orion1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest1
Royal Irish Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/922). HMS Goliath1
Royal Navy, HMS Pheasant1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 6 August 1914100
Monday 26 October 1914110
Saturday 31 October 1914111
Thursday 14 January 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915330
Friday 23 July 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Monday 23 August 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915221
Thursday 23 September 1915100
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Wednesday 29 December 1915120
Friday 11 February 1916110
Friday 10 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916111
Thursday 30 March 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916561
Thursday 1 June 1916111
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916111
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916111
Thursday 25 January 1917220
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917100
Tuesday 20 March 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917100
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917100
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917100
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Saturday 13 October 1917100
Monday 15 October 1917100
Tuesday 30 October 1917111
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 1917100
Sunday 20 January 1918100
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Saturday 9 February 1918100
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Thursday 20 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918100
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918110
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Thursday 26 September 1918100
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918110
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Wednesday 26 February 1919110
Saturday 1 March 1919100
Thursday 6 March 1919110
Sunday 17 August 1919100
Wednesday 17 December 1919100
Tuesday 10 February 1920110
Monday 1 March 1920110
Thursday 1 April 1920110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Pembroke Dock
  • St John's Church, Bush Street / Church Street, Pembroke Dock, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA72 6AR, Wales
Pembroke Dock Memorial Park
  • Memorial Park, Bush Street, Pembroke Dock, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA72 6HE, Wales
King's Shropshire Light Infantry
  • St John's Church, Bush Street, Pembroke Dock, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA72 6DE, Wales
Corporal A E R Thomas
  • St Teilo's Church, A477 London Road, Pembroke Dock, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA72 6UG, Wales
St Teilo WW1
  • St Teilo's Church, Llanion, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA14 6, Wales
St Patricks Church
  • St Patricks Church, Treowen Rd, Pennar, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, SA72 6PP, Wales