Date of death: Wednesday 14 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William John Pritchard 40856Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Bielby 28341Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Benjamin Alec Lane 27502South Wales Borderers14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Francis Bryant 5058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Walter Alexander 290527Gordon Highlanders14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry George Bailey 23070Grenadier Guards14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Thomas Harold Balshaw 44665Manchester Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Christopher Downton 32011Somerset Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Flint 572662London Regiment14/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Calvert Griffiths Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harrison A/200431King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917
Private Pritchard 25621Grenadier Guards14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Frederick Woolcock 28917Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Finnie S/15240Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/02/1917
Private Harris 25803Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal David Leighton Blyton 2038AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Isaac Graham 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Richard Frederick Ray 43357Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hill 30818Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Cockbill Deal/8963/(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Breeze 21129York and Lancaster Regiment14/02/1917
Corporal Leonard 15873York and Lancaster Regiment14/02/1917
Private Clifford Samuel Lett 145517Canadian Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Scott Wilson 126056Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wright Robinson 10711Cheshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wheelhouse 19428Suffolk Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Eaglesham 28649King's Own Scottish Borderers14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Henry Dawson 58307Canadian Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hunter 454250Canadian Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Kean 210488Canadian Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Standing 124460Canadian Infantry14/02/1917
Private John George Barron 202240Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Moore 7534Durham Light Infantry14/02/1917
Private Yeo 51192Welsh Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Shaw 23772York and Lancaster Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joel Haigh 3995Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hinchliffe 5403Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/02/1917
Private Hirst 5360Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/02/1917
Private Schofield 5188Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/02/1917
Serjeant Arthur Sykes 2449Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Alexander Anderson CZ/2102Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.14/02/1917
Private Bell 6784Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private James Collins 30910Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph James Fryer CH/18453Royal Marine Light Infantry14/02/1917
Corporal Harry Kitching 16/745Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Laycock 3/1426King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/02/1917
Private Munton 34262Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private Harry Charles Price G/20004The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman John Dalziel Rollo CZ/2462Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Spencer 105586Royal Army Medical Corps14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wickham 25304Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private William Hoodless 48580Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 41)
Pioneer Timberlake 125405Royal Engineers14/02/1917
Private Parkinson 242591King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/02/1917
Private Pinchin 72525Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mahon 25385Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private Beere 12163Lancashire Fusiliers14/02/1917
Gunner Duncan Roberts 310205Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lavers 16975Devonshire Regiment14/02/1917
Gunner Albert William White 96140Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Bugler Armstrong 1961Durham Light Infantry14/02/1917
Private Bird 2924Durham Light Infantry14/02/1917
Driver Theodore Brack 103133Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Burstow 358344Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1917
Driver Thomas Cooper 38171Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Crawley 3142Durham Light Infantry14/02/1917
Corporal Conrad Adrian East P/461Military Police Corps14/02/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Etherington 2055Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Hulse 9117Royal Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private John Salkeld Long 16241Durham Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Harold John Niven 1359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bert Platford G/276Middlesex Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 37)
Driver John Edward Stanbury 68179Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Bridgewood Stanyer G/12310Royal Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner George Williams 745025Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant John James Wilson 12855Border Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Wilson 11434The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Manschaf Christian Hartzenberg 1915Cape Corps, S.A. Forces14/02/1917
Private Alexander Mcintosh Cormack 731Rhodesia Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Jackson 12687South African Infantry14/02/1917
Serjeant Chandler 9523The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Peter Paxton Australian Infantry Base Depot14/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Boothe Australian Infantry Base Depot14/02/1917
Private Jones 266661Cheshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Little A/200161King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Saunders S/18278Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William French S4/038396Army Service Corps14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Knightley 45071Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.14/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Nisbet Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.14/02/1917
Serjeant Smith T4/038644Army Service Corps14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry George Jupp 6598Cambridgeshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Wilkins 7668Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Constantine Mayne 4213Australian Tunnelling Corps14/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private Henry Oscar Parkinson 1924Royal Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Goff 39679South Wales Borderers14/02/1917
Serjeant Johnston 17935Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917
Rifleman David Michael Mcintosh 19029New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick John Firth 1912AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private Francis Middleton 3831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Prancis Smith 2563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private Amos 24581Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Baskett 7593Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Wilfred Brigden 7598Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Golden Dix Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Matthews Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917
Private Radway G/28374East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917
Private Stanbridge G/25632East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917
Drummer George Ernest Arme 11956Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rook 46843Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private O'berry 15875Cheshire Regiment14/02/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Lee 2612Australian Machine Gun Corps14/02/1917
Second Lieutenant James Charles Francis Tunstall King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hackett 201062Leicestershire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alvar Francis Fenton 15082Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/02/1917
Private Henry Bauer 1801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant George Bishop 274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frank Barton Bongers 48Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Vico Brewster 529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private Wilfred Curtis 1819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private William Gillis 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private Arthur Gray 873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Greenfield 1143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Victor Hall 840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Reid Marshall 420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private Arthur Francis Mitchell 235Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Rowlands 462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dade G/35963Royal Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John William Bloomfield 250870London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Burgess 6174London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/02/1917
Private Albert Field 250135London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ernest James Cooper 18143Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Gavin Hamilton Black 200410Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Percy Dickason Middlesex Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Laurence George Henry Griffiths 5434Suffolk Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Iain Macisaac 200229Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 40857Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private Compton 24663Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gardner 24606Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917
Private Shaw 24646Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Noel Wilfred Kendall 429259Canadian Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Good 8036Royal Munster Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Huxstep G/19727East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917
Lance Corporal Loughe 6925Royal Munster Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private Mann 13683East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Surgeon S/8770Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/02/1917
Private Budge S/40330Cameron Highlanders14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tom Bamford 14482Devonshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Mason 20133Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/02/1917
Private Finn 203195Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Gardiner 201365East Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private James Ryder Harris 200608Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Clark Thompson 202964Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brown 3121British West Indies Regiment14/02/1917
Private Brown 290778Suffolk Regiment14/02/1917
Private Ing 28396Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry Livingstone Phillipson 6724Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Pattison 14763Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 34091Royal Berkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Armourer's Mate Joss 167590Royal Navy, HMS Vernon14/02/1917
Private Blandford 30574Hampshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Hassall 238930Herefordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ellis 12365Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/02/1917
Lance Corporal Pickett 131986Royal Engineers14/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Samuel Potter 47637Royal Flying Corps14/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Edmund Fardo DM2/196508Army Service Corps14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Greaves 32139The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Crook 27197The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917
Driver Ellis T4/094004Army Service Corps14/02/1917
Skipper Charles Holden Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ben Earn14/02/1917 (aged 48)
Private Robert Douglas Sadd 5545Honourable Artillery Company14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Moody G/61544Royal Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 37)
Quartermaster Serjeant William Frederick Sparrow T/205Army Ordnance Corps14/02/1917
Private Henry Whittaker 3/8343Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Sergeant Francis William Courtney Bootle 55Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Morris H/238998Herefordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Singer 25955Somerset Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper George Frederick Reid 35796Royal Engineers14/02/1917
Private Albert Rate S/255978Army Service Corps14/02/1917
Private Oliver Matthew James Goldsmith 2307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stubbert M2/268200Army Service Corps14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Morris 42578Devonshire Regiment14/02/1917
Driver Henry Vincent Bell Cory 21331Australian Field Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Christopher Hayes 4315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Quinlan K/23206Royal Navy, HMS Blanche14/02/1917
Private Willis 52751Welsh Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter John Sharrad 5753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Carr 27277Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Myers Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn. (11th Wing)14/02/1917
Private William Thomas 55519Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Colin Maclehose Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Elias Neiman S/27256Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Casey 47337Welsh Regiment14/02/1917
Shoeing Smith Corporal John Larman L/44691Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917
Private Joseph Bellis 20527Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Perks 202843Lancashire Fusiliers14/02/1917
Second Lieutenant James Tyrie Dewar Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917
Rifleman Dixon 17572Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Frederick William Hart 44096Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Thomas Kelly 43642Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Marshall Coulter Macaulay 339Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hugh Mckendry 18318Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mckittrick 18/160Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917
Lance Corporal Marshall 18434Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917
Rifleman Oxley 43710Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917
Rifleman Steventon 43659Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Worsell 44174Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1917
Private Longstaff 20/553Durham Light Infantry14/02/1917
Private Anderson 463009Canadian Infantry14/02/1917
Private Gerard 472611Canadian Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 53)
Private Holland 782318Canadian Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Robert Sharp 434713Canadian Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Timothy Quigley 4357Lancashire Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Bowles 89640Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917
Gunner Cuthbert Henry Davies W/1302Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Davis 23702Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917
Private Forrest 3423South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Leah 49524Cheshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Cyril Davison Lazonby 27255Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private White 42531Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bowdler 18229Royal Berkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Charters 24/882Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duncan 13565Gordon Highlanders14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Roland Fisher London Z/1383Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ernest Edward Gibbs 7333Worcestershire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lester 22886Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private Mathers 25657Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Packwood 61072Royal Fusiliers14/02/1917
Lance Corporal Payne 9201Lincolnshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Pearce 19001East Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Charles Henry Ford 34065West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Perks 29956South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal King 3882Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917
Rifleman Mansell R/1716King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917
Corporal Walker 10567King's Own Scottish Borderers14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Worker 48165Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Clegg 37022East Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Cox 10516Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest William Gunby 11484Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Barr S/1142Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mitchell 5730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Captain Harold Oscar Teague Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Norman Cunningham 2290Australian Pioneers14/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private John William Spencer 6376King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wright 24485Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917
Private Muir 43419Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mullen 40574Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wallace H. Cook 23990Devonshire Regiment14/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Croft Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.14/02/1917
Gunner John William Taylor 106344Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Alfred Morris 47999Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 1051Army Cyclist Corps14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Henry Bloom Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917
Captain John Alexander Harper Royal Army Medical Corps14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Whitfield 12753York and Lancaster Regiment14/02/1917
Private Frederick Crisp 17670Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bryan 4143Middlesex Regiment14/02/1917
Private Packer 1701Middlesex Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Arthur Kirkpatrick Mcleod Clyde Z/3463Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robson Tyneside Z/1315Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.14/02/1917
Private Francis Leslie Smith 4583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Reginald Wilton 4325Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Caryl 23217King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Godfrey Wagstaff 23238Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Campbell F/18244Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II (Aircraft Depot).14/02/1917
Chief Petty Officer Mechanic 3rd Grade Depper M/4617Royal Naval Air Service, HM Aircraft Depot.14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Valentine John Adey Gill F/13877Royal Naval Air Service, Aircraft Depot (Dunkerque).14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Thomas Hopgood T/20667Army Service Corps14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bowsher 25817Royal Berkshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Beavers 11787South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917
Gunner Berger 850215Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917
Private Berry 24143East Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas James Hibbert Boothby 20328The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Harry Frederick Cortlandt-Anderson 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Flavell 36925Cheshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Nicholls 3/26508South Wales Borderers14/02/1917
Private Purse 3574Devonshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Leonard Stone 11722Wiltshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilcock 18579South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Murphy 33719Royal Scots Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private J Mce. Black 40506Royal Scots Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Kirk 12113Royal Irish Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Ordinary Signalman Robert White J/48000(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Skipjack14/02/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William White J/25535(PO)Royal Navy, HMS King George V14/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Benjamin Rees Davies 56014Royal Flying Corps14/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Bowen 14168Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private Richard Lewis Davies 203603Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 203602Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lloyd 3887Royal Army Medical Corps14/02/1917
Corporal Francis T. Watson 300494London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Adam Gower Sutherland De Ross Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.14/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Gazeley 28151East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917
Rifleman James Henry Goodwin R/32252King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Ernest Falgan 28817Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Ellwood 28367East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917
Private William Chapman Day 17835East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917
Private Herbert Denby G/18567Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917
Lance Corporal Donald Brett 200409Suffolk Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Brignell G/18379Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal George Major Bowdell S/1493Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Bennett 12300York and Lancaster Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Paul Birch 18411East Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Arthur William Bird 201667Suffolk Regiment14/02/1917
Private William Jesse Bird G/7701Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Philip Arthur Beckett Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917
Private George Ayre 32879Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Horace Moss Allen 23166Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Francis Chisholm Young Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Gouldsbrough 21150Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Hill 12173Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917
Rifleman James Hughes R/15810King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Jacobs R/16255King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917
Private Charles Francis Hewett Johns G/24616Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917
Private Patrick Joyce 13534East Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private William Leggate 238008Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/02/1917
Private Patrick Melloy G/18558Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private James George Rose 27401Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Noah Rose 28365East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917
Lance Corporal James Saint 240537Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private Frederick Henry Saunders G/12322Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Savill 40602Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Thomas Smith 11211East Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Frederick Taylor 25412Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Horace James Taylor 33449Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Joseph Thurnell 28378East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917
Private Bertram Harry Tiley G/24478Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Alfred Tomsett G/24664Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward John Totman 202129Suffolk Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Aquilla Townsend G/18584Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Henry Edgar Valentine 3540Honourable Artillery Company14/02/1917
Follower Chhajjudin Biswas CTA/1338Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Follower Deorajan Madras/238Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Labourer Fateh Muhammad Rawalpindi/308Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Follower Karam Ilahi 151Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Follower Manbir Rai 1467Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Labourer Ramjit Surayan Alipore/125Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Follower Sher Muhammad Rawalpindi/1105Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Private Albert Taylor 18707South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Joseph Xuereb 15009South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Samuel 726South African Field Artillery14/02/1917
Serjeant Christopher Curtis G/19142Royal Irish Fusiliers14/02/1917
Rifleman Gordon Harris S/14268Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Watts S/27860Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Bridgland L/10441Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/02/1917
Lance Naik Mewa Singh 488430th Punjabis14/02/1917
Sepoy Piare Khan 49Rampur Infantry14/02/1917
Follower Jam Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/02/1917
Sepoy Harba Nikam 4183109th Indian Infantry14/02/1917
Sepoy Maru 261310th Jats14/02/1917
Private Thompson 773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private Arthur Ellrick Postlethwaite 4289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917
Private Herbert Latham 1784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Kenneth Mcaskill 4268AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Wolseley Browning Drake Castles 2048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private William James Grainger 4507Australian Machine Gun Corps14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Wall 25373King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Henry James Carpenter S/26424Rifle Brigade14/02/1917
Rifleman Herman Allen Bailey Carr S/27855Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Horace Cave 25162East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Walter George Chandler 2770Honourable Artillery Company14/02/1917
Private Joseph Murphy 6257Royal Irish Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Albert Robert Shaw R/27254King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Swinton Canadian Infantry14/02/1917
Rifleman Herbert William Carvell S/17556Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur David S/18317Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman George Donovan S/27042Rifle Brigade14/02/1917
Rifleman Harold Eggington S/27314Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Flintham S/18440Rifle Brigade14/02/1917
Rifleman Albert Henry Hemmings S/27902Rifle Brigade14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Shaw 43548Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bowley 22521Wiltshire Regiment14/02/1917
Serjeant Zachariah Payne 9288South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917
Private Fred Smith 24596Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private William Henry Springthorpe 21617South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Sakha Ram 14441Indian Royal Artillery14/02/1917
Sowar Babu Khan 21811st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)14/02/1917
Sowar Barkat Ali 23241st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)14/02/1917
Follower Lachhman 617th Hariana Lancers14/02/1917
Lance Daffadar Inayat Khan 342521st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)14/02/1917
Lance Daffadar Khan Muhammad 364521st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)14/02/1917
Risaldar Umrao Bahadur 21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)14/02/1917
Sowar Shafi Muhammad 191022nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)14/02/1917
Sowar Hari Singh 244213th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)14/02/1917
Driver Pachia Indian Mountain Artillery14/02/1917
Sapper Ethiraju 27592nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/02/1917
Sapper Yatiraju 27592nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners14/02/1917
Sapper Firoz Khan 44393rd Sappers and Miners14/02/1917
Lance Naik Ajit Singh 91266th Punjabis14/02/1917
Naik Biru 90667th Punjabis14/02/1917
Sepoy Basanta Singh 3165102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers14/02/1917
Sepoy Nand Ram 3230102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers14/02/1917
Sepoy Sobharam Singh 3567102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers14/02/1917
Private Dastgir Khan 4104103rd Mahratta Light Infantry14/02/1917
Rifleman Ganpat Ram 3637104th Wellesley's Rifles14/02/1917
Rifleman Hari Singh 2988104th Wellesley's Rifles14/02/1917
Sepoy Kesho Jamdar 2740110th Mahratta Light Infantry14/02/1917
Sepoy Neeraragwalu 414588th Carnatic Infantry14/02/1917
Sepoy Fazl Khan 446191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)14/02/1917
Sepoy Dalel 6394113th Indian Infantry14/02/1917
Sepoy Karim Bakhsh 5888113th Indian Infantry14/02/1917
Naik Kishori 4302113th Indian Infantry14/02/1917
Sepoy Lakshman Kadam 1879117th Mahrattas14/02/1917
Naik Akha Rawat 3845119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)14/02/1917
Sepoy Durga Rawat 4187119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)14/02/1917
Sepoy Ganga Rawat 4592119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)14/02/1917
Sepoy Harnand 4339119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)14/02/1917
Lance Naik Kasha Rawat 4102119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)14/02/1917
Sepoy Nimba Rawat 4149119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)14/02/1917
Sepoy Sultan Singh 4276119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)14/02/1917
Rifleman Dhojbir Ale 29432nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)14/02/1917
Havildar Thola Chand 235652nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)14/02/1917
Rifleman Kalu Gurung 28214th Gurkha Rifles14/02/1917
Naik Mansha Singh 459022nd Punjabis14/02/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 93948th Indian Pioneers14/02/1917
Sepoy Dongar Singh 89695th Russell's Infantry14/02/1917
Follower Rala Singh 9th Bhopal Infantry14/02/1917
Naik Gauhar Khan 566Mule Corps14/02/1917
Lance Naik Hasham 997Mule Corps14/02/1917
Driver Rajwali 616Mule Corps14/02/1917
Follower Hayat Muhammad Khan Followers Central Depot14/02/1917
Follower Kaku 2279Followers Central Depot14/02/1917
Bearer Ganga Ram 33206Army Bearer Corps14/02/1917
Bearer Kehar Singh 14266Army Bearer Corps14/02/1917
Bearer Maiku 1287Army Bearer Corps14/02/1917
Bearer Mallana 9500Army Bearer Corps14/02/1917
Bearer Neta 77681Army Bearer Corps14/02/1917
Follower Kirti Parsad WD/1446Indian Military Works Services14/02/1917
Private Davies 29984Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Graham 18660Royal Defence Corps14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Goldsworthy 64073Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Elliott 12706Royal Defence Corps14/02/1917 (aged 48)
Private Robert Stanley Halliday 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Newcombe 265869Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clafton 54629Durham Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Gerrard R. Craigie 1257756Canadian Garrison Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Huber 1087108Canadian Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John James Edwards 3438Welsh Guards14/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Turner 764916London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)14/02/1917
Driver Bertie James Earley T/3132Army Service Corps14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer William Henry Waddon 97809Royal Navy, HMS Ganges14/02/1917 (aged 57)
Lance Corporal William Joseph Baldwin CH/17259Royal Marine Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dunnett 8678Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private James Harold Hargreaves 6507Honourable Artillery Company14/02/1917 (aged 27)
Carpenter Fritz Grant Mercantile Marine14/02/1917 (aged 54)
Private Quinn 27231Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917
Private William Henry Warrender 58996Machine Gun Corps14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dogo Argungu 7283Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.14/02/1917
Fireman Jose M. Pimintil Mercantile Marine14/02/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Inomata Mercantile Marine14/02/1917 (aged 31)
Fireman Delgardo Mercantile Marine14/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William George Lucas J/9809Royal Navy, HM Trawler Sabrina14/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman White R/32577King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917
Boatswain Christopher Mccann Mercantile Marine14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sailor John Mcmaster Mercantile Marine14/02/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Masuda Mercantile Marine14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Mcphee 43345Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/02/1917
Private Waters 32793The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/02/1917
Private Wadsworth 202355Highland Light Infantry14/02/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Erwin Harold Lobb 94590Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private David Albert Evans 49014Welsh Regiment14/02/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Bertram Thomas Peart 54978Royal Flying Corps14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 12701York and Lancaster Regiment14/02/1917
Private Kiernan 24038Royal Irish Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Veitch Simpson 242127Northumberland Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gefreiter Emil Findor German Army14/02/1917
Soldier Jan Plada Russian Army14/02/1917
Private Penfold G/25789East Surrey Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Hubert 1087108ALIAS14/02/1917
Rifleman Thomas Tunaley R/7404King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Mule Driver David Vikinduku 17368Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces14/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6752
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance44130
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1780
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance1200
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1120
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1080
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1020
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium960
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance850
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance720
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance610
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance600
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance500
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance500
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium510
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance450
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance410
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance320
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance300
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance310
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance300
STUMP ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance300
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium310
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium321
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance320
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance310
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance310
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance220
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance210
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France200
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LLANIDLOES (DOLHAFREN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance200
KITCHENER (MOUNT HOPE) CEMETERYCanada210
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PORT ELIZABETH (NORTH END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
MANSFIELD PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONG CRENDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MORVAL (ST. WENNA) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER-LE-STREET (ROPERY LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUSOP (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FOLKESTONE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROWFORD (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BACUP (FAIRWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (HOLLINWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRAINTHORPE (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (BOTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSWESTRY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FROME (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHIPPENHAM (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN (KING TOM) CEMETERY MEMORIALSierra Leone100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
THORN (ABBEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANGAMMARCH WELLS (ST. CAMMARCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
PORTREE OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
EASINGTON VILLAGE (DURHAM LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OSSETT (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM (NEW BASFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILMSLOW (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SAINT JOHN (FERNHILL) CEMETERYCanada110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MACHY CHURCHYARDFrance100
LLANDEILO (BETHEL) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
CILGERRAN (ST. LLAWDDOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.33
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21
Rifle Brigade15
Yorkshire Regiment15
Royal Irish Rifles13
Canadian Infantry12
East Surrey Regiment11
Northumberland Fusiliers11
Bedfordshire Regiment10
Royal Field Artillery10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Army Service Corps8
South Lancashire Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry7
Mercantile Marine7
Indian Labour Corps7
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)7
Suffolk Regiment6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers6
Army Bearer Corps5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Cheshire Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers4
Middlesex Regiment4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
Honourable Artillery Company4
Welsh Regiment4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Mule Corps3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
South Wales Borderers3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)3
113th Indian Infantry3
Royal Engineers3
Royal Flying Corps3
Gordon Highlanders2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)2
Followers Central Depot2
Grenadier Guards2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Herefordshire Regiment2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Australian Pioneers1
30th Punjabis1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 2nd Sqdn.1
Rampur Infantry1
Highland Light Infantry1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Border Regiment1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
German Army1
Manchester Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
22nd Punjabis1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Indian Military Works Services1
109th Indian Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Russian Army1
67th Punjabis1
Hampshire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Machine Gun Corps1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
117th Mahrattas1
Royal Navy, HMS Blanche1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II (Aircraft Depot).1
10th Jats1
ALIAS1
London Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
95th Russell's Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Skipjack1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn. (11th Wing)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Naval Air Service, HM Aircraft Depot.1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Military Police Corps1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
South African Field Artillery1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Sabrina1
Royal Navy, HMS King George V1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
British West Indies Regiment1
South African Infantry1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Naval Air Service, Aircraft Depot (Dunkerque).1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Leicestershire Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ben Earn1