Date of death: Sunday 26 November 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Henry Wheldon DM2/134662Army Service Corps26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Titus Barnett 43530Manchester Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wooldridge 19298Dorsetshire Regiment26/11/1916
Rifleman Walter Franklin Thilthorpe 6243London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/11/1916 (aged 28)
Deck Boy Wilfred Leslie Burrows 440SBDRoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1916 (aged 17)
Private Samuel Hodgson 20504Cheshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Vane 95389Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Bennett 986Royal Engineers26/11/1916
Private Herbert Henry Dufty 39736Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1916
Private Cecil Reginald James Bundy 5257Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Bombardier Walter Lee 708Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fram 2107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Herbert Mercer 83412Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Roy Richards 1280Australian Machine Gun Corps26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Major Sydney Lodge Thorne Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Williams 58144Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Thomas Lewis 36245Cheshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Faull Vawdrey 4428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas Marwood 1679London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry Draney 4150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Dennis Francis O'loughlin 1103Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Charles Appleton 138517Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant Philip Martin 132048Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Joseph David Myler 629468Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Stephenson 160536Canadian Infantry26/11/1916
Private Arthur James Carter 15852Hampshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Walter Finch 22997Hampshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Patrick Fergus Ford O'connor 9769Irish Guards26/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Stephen Holme 38471Cheshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Scott G/25219East Surrey Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal White 569Royal Fusiliers26/11/1916
Private Gilbert 3878Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Mortimer 40184West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest Bramley R/5031King's Royal Rifle Corps26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert Edward Duligall 385Royal Fusiliers26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Barlow 8140North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private Bentley 40021North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private Cattle 10952The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1916
Driver Coote L/29843Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916
Corporal Gray L/10697Royal Sussex Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Abraham Greenleaf G/6523Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hope 21471Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1916
Private Ernest Willie Friend 12004Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Percy Clabburn 458165Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Duff 489755Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/11/1916
Private Mcnamara 696298Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)26/11/1916
Acting Bombardier Lawrence Bolam 6526Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Parkins 7542North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private Ernest Scott 25783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 2458The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Williams 11307North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry Frederick Dutton 40462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Lewis 1086The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Laing 5063Gordon Highlanders26/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Baily 38728Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916
Corporal George Thomas Manktelow 2132Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richmond 18705Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1916
Private Warinton 727East Surrey Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 43)
Private Gilbert Smith 6375Gordon Highlanders26/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private John William Robinson 33440Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Fay 5292Leinster Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Gibault 145559Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Matthews 27116Hampshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Evans 25830Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1916
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Archibald John Rogers 22710Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Arthur Willis 19128Machine Gun Corps26/11/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Pascoe 2066Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1916
Rifleman Morgan 937South African Mounted Rifles26/11/1916
Private Henry Brown 10035Royal Irish Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lock 41659Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1916
Captain Bertram Edward White Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harold Dawson 31974York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Fitton 10/894East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Albert Victor Prosser Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private John Purves Paxton 4576Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Henry Gardiner 436401Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Alexander Maxwell Reilly Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 29782Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1916
Private William Outtram 2009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lindley 18537York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1916
Private Frederick John Cocking 4760Australian Pioneers26/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hector Thomas Nugent 4765Australian Pioneers26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Parnell 2382Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916
Private Thompson 4926/AAustralian Pioneers26/11/1916
Private Sidney Woodley 3658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant James William Kelly 769Australian Machine Gun Corps26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Board 25/487New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Percy Codlin 13/2548New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Douglas Goddard 3/498Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private David William Keane 15185Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/11/1916
Private Finch 6564London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1916
Private Aldridge 35683Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charlton 19/341Durham Light Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clarridge 31701Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916
Private Roland Cox 32808Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Clark Hobday 39929Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Holland 40958Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916
Private Kendrick 42196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Lynch 19/1132Durham Light Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Brownlee 139515Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Compton 201344Canadian Infantry26/11/1916
Private Godbeer 457329Canadian Infantry26/11/1916
Private William Smith Moir 123698Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Hubert Gordon Punnett Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Albert Ellis 6586Royal Berkshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lea 40465North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916
Skipper Sykes Royal Naval Reserve26/11/1916
Private Hirstwood 6002London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Hughes 842London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1916 (aged 29)
Sepoy Karam Ilahi 345759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)26/11/1916
Private Gandy 28746Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private Gates 23055Bedfordshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Clifford M/108083Army Service Corps26/11/1916
Private David Rothwell Berry 29564The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Calderwood 45998Durham Light Infantry26/11/1916
Private Lewin 31714Leicestershire Regiment26/11/1916
Lance Corporal Newman 18619Suffolk Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Sloley PLY/17415Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Gurney 312314Royal Navy26/11/1916
Corporal Melville Willoughby Gardner 60923rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)26/11/1916
Captain Robert John Lillywhite Royal Flying Corps26/11/1916
Lance Corporal Alexander George Pairman 4900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Wilson TR5/44281Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Horace Sago 4217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Ives 202137Royal Engineers26/11/1916
Private Bramhall 17666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1916
Private Charles Paulson 294229Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Bain Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 63)
Private Raymond Hare 69448Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Mcrae 410964Canadian Infantry26/11/1916
Lieutenant William Edward Reedman Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Francis Daulman Cox 5243London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)26/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Horobin 14/831York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1916
Private William Henry Langford 2299Middlesex Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal David Miller 3047Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private O'neill 5592Royal Munster Fusiliers26/11/1916
Private Cass 16155The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1916
Rifleman William Hibbard P/73Rifle Brigade26/11/1916
Private Law Lord 23487East Lancashire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Moncrieff 3636Highland Light Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Vincent 50407Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916
Private Frederick Westgate G/16183Royal Sussex Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wood 437337Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/11/1916
Private Hilton 37416Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1916
Private Hayden Collinson 127Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Stephens 5106/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles Wilfrid Drury 16668Northumberland Fusiliers26/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Concannen 1773Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private Lewis 13200The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1916
Private Phillipson 49244The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Turton 24526The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1916
Private Henry Stevens 131386East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Dutson 7876London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/11/1916
Rifleman Read 11081London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/11/1916
Rifleman William David Wheeler 2915London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Mcneil 88929Royal Engineers26/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Arthur George Frederick Messom 26217Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Mundy Durham Light Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private O'neill 14461Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1916
Private Spencer 35406Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Henry Tynan 32870Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Waymark 40762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Whyatt 24810Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916
Sapper Sydney William Bell-Brown 1443Royal Engineers26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wheeler 41063Devonshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Bert Davies 40809Leicestershire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private John William Morgan 5749Middlesex Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 6603London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/11/1916
Private John Sandles 18417South Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 43)
Gunner Mottram 56706Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916
Private William John Davies S/43132Gordon Highlanders26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Bashford 3065Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Rea 41599Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916
Private Broe 13304Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/11/1916
Driver Robert Leonard Salter 78740Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Vick T1/1708Army Service Corps26/11/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Hanratty K/33641Royal Navy26/11/1916
Private Collinson 21263The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant James Drysdale 12159Highland Light Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reed 31569Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest Henry Mitchell 288459Royal Navy26/11/1916 (aged 39)
Guardsman Robert Sargeant 6981Coldstream Guards26/11/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Dunbar 17719Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private James Leathem 410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver William Roberts 172178Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916
Private James Middleton 9890North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred James Wilkinson 7941North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916
Lance Corporal James Fox 9888Lincolnshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private Robert Henry Davies 11410Border Regiment26/11/1916
Private Charles T. Beaumont 5140Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1916
Serjeant Victor Ames 14635South Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private George Alfred Walker 43509Manchester Regiment26/11/1916
Private Charles Thomas Green 5365Royal Berkshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Leofric Helsdon Dorsetshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private William Hoffman 12370Manchester Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Keam G/40841Middlesex Regiment26/11/1916
Private Arthur Kershaw 16777Manchester Regiment26/11/1916
Private John William Leivars 22298Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private William J. Lloyd 70883Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Love 3435Royal Berkshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William O'brien 20620Border Regiment26/11/1916
Follower Budhu Calcutta/438Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Labourer Chiragh Singh 2008Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Follower Gopala Surayan Madras/264Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Labourer Karam Din Multan/1168Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Follower Mukha Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Labourer Nura Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Private Gorvin DM2/135129Army Service Corps26/11/1916
Gunner Neil Mcfadyen 93003Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916
Private Walter Edward Hall 26866Hampshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private Ernest Swallow 49694Royal Fusiliers26/11/1916
Lance Naik Ram Prasad 992Gwalior Infantry26/11/1916
Follower Sundar Indian Mountain Artillery26/11/1916
Follower Lalu 3Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1916
Private Joseph Herbert Watkins 564Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Roy Wright 3155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Frederick Newson 2714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916
Private Henry Michael O'sullivan 5740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916
Gunner Sam Robinson 3743Australian Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Patrick Francis Fittell 3108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Fitzgerald 4782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bert Toye Woodward Harris 4795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916
Private Robert Henry Tolley 2871Devonshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Nicholson 32803Cheshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sarwan Muhammad Husain 159Supply and Transport Corps26/11/1916
Private Frederick Joseph Murray 23997The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ernest Neal 17456Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private James Dickson Ferguson 147836Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Oliver Heron 116514Canadian Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Alexander Scott DM2/169642Army Service Corps26/11/1916
Follower Lala 3Indian Royal Artillery26/11/1916
Follower Munuratti Brahman 38Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/11/1916
Follower Sumar Pir Muhammad Kar-56-SInland Water Transport, Royal Engineers26/11/1916
Sepoy Nahar Singh 542122nd Rajputana Infantry26/11/1916
Rifleman Bahadur Thapa 35084th Gurkha Rifles26/11/1916
Sepoy Waryam Singh 214948th Indian Pioneers26/11/1916
Havildar Acchampati 10Army Bearer Corps26/11/1916
Bearer Rupi 16207Army Bearer Corps26/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Redfern 8555North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916
Private William Tinsley 7791North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Shilito Garbutt S2/016245Army Service Corps26/11/1916 (aged 45)
Private Williamson 14/172East Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Towert 24400King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/11/1916
Rifleman Herbert Arthur Goss 7098London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)26/11/1916 (aged 19)
Second Hand Thomas William Gosling 2704SARoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1916 (aged 36)
Leading Deck Hand Lawrence George Jones 565SDRoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1916 (aged 49)
Private James Gribbons 3298Royal Irish Fusiliers26/11/1916
Private James Frederick Hines 2790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1916
Private George John Dorrington 4395Wiltshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Hawkes 7923Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Alexander Miller Royal Naval Reserve26/11/1916 (aged 39)
Trimmer John Annis 4300TSRoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1916
Engineman George Samuel Knights 4133ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1916 (aged 35)
Deck Hand William Edward James Knights 8870DARoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1916
Skipper George William Lincoln Royal Naval Reserve26/11/1916 (aged 40)
Engineman Ernest Stanley Simmons 4134ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1916 (aged 21)
Trimmer Walter Stone 4376TSRoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1916
Deck Hand William Wright 8866DARoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1916 (aged 37)
Leading Stoker Joseph Craven 170167Royal Navy26/11/1916 (aged 47)
Fireman Abdur Rashid 141Royal Indian Marine26/11/1916
Fireman Fateh Muhammad Royal Indian Marine26/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major Allan William Corfe 1489Cheshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman James Stobert R/19411King's Royal Rifle Corps26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Hart 194504Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916
Corporal Walker 1898Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Gefreiter Willy Dietze German Army26/11/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Franz Neukirchinger German Army26/11/1916
Landsturmmann Ludwig Stierstorfer German Army26/11/1916
Unteroffizier Erich Werthine German Army26/11/1916
Soldier Victor Nikolajen Russian Army26/11/1916
Driver Frank George Thomas Tillyer T/30935Army Service Corps26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Leader Vokazela Nofeli 13690Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/11/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1771
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1651
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1170
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance1150
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance963
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance850
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom700
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance662
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance641
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance530
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance421
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance450
LOOS MEMORIALFrance410
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom442
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance310
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance310
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance300
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq330
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom311
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance210
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance201
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance230
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance211
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance211
VIMY MEMORIALFrance220
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania211
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance120
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium110
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance100
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt101
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STUMP ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
KNEBWORTH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. MARY'S) NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEARSLEY MOOR (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DROYLSDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-UPON-SOAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDRIDGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
WESTHAMPNETT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COMPTON CHAMBERLAYNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KIRKBYMOORSIDE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OTLEY (NEWALL-WITH-CLIFTON AND LINDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTAGE-LA-PRAIRIE (HILLSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada120
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
ALLONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom120
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
LURGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENRHOS (BETHEL) CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
COURCELETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELWORTH (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
NESTON (SS. MARY AND HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTELAND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
MUTTRA CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry20
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13
Royal Naval Reserve12
Royal Field Artillery11
North Staffordshire Regiment9
Army Service Corps7
Indian Labour Corps6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Cheshire Regiment5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Navy4
German Army4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Royal Engineers4
Manchester Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Gordon Highlanders3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Australian Pioneers3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Indian Marine2
Highland Light Infantry2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Army Bearer Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Border Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Irish Guards1
Suffolk Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Russian Army1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Gwalior Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Coldstream Guards1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Rifle Brigade1
Wiltshire Regiment1