Date of death: Monday 18 February 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Joseph Nixon Macrae Border Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Kachao Wang 2013Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Private Macdonald 30408Royal Scots18/02/1918
Gunner Bursey 204334Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918
Private John Henry Bintcliffe 306909Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Clement Robert Carmichael Wallworth Royal Naval Air Service, 8 (Naval) Sqdn.18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bridge 38779South Wales Borderers18/02/1918
Private Deighton 41289King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/02/1918
Private John Thomas Greenhalgh 31871Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Pescod 23393Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1918
Serjeant Wilson 14405Durham Light Infantry18/02/1918
Private Garrett M/323046Army Service Corps18/02/1918
Major Joseph Henry Edwin Mayne Military Magistrate, S.A. Forces18/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Oketsima 7919Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/02/1918
Private Edward J. Bourke 2330Australian Pioneers18/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Edward George Smith 30932East Lancashire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Andrew Bridle 212370Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner George Thistlethwaite 171932Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Crofts 35140Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918
Gunner Higgs 133137Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Williams 118372Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918
Gunner Francis Edward Yeardley 137294Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Owen Davies 33103Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William James Harley 45507New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/02/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred Shields 51995New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/02/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alexander Weir 49038New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/02/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Gonga 1715Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport18/02/1918
Private Thomas Banks 87908The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Herbert Stanley Plant Royal Engineers18/02/1918
Sergeant William Joseph Jones 227Australian Pioneers18/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hughes 23640Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwin Vivian Nicholls 7048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tonge 65809Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1918 (aged 40)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ronald Eric Burr Royal Naval Air Service18/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Werlock Cross 2334Australian Pioneers18/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Spellman 6605Connaught Rangers18/02/1918
Corporal Victor Carmichael Stoker 25806Royal Irish Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Luck 54835Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1918
Private Natal Ntlaweni 13196South African Native Labour Corps18/02/1918
Sapper Avery 470204Royal Engineers18/02/1918
Private Monks 24243North Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1918
Rifleman Skudder 651614London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/02/1918
Lieutenant Beckton Royal Engineers18/02/1918
Captain Lionel Pilleau Clay Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)18/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Garratt 58228Cheshire Regiment18/02/1918
Lieutenant William Rankin Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Richardson 81889Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Strachan Royal Engineers18/02/1918
Driver Swift T4/142884Army Service Corps18/02/1918
Private Warburton 9138Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1918
Private Wood 10933Northamptonshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 45)
Private Peter Fortin 258389Canadian Infantry18/02/1918
Private Foster 772351Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Honey 252854Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Spriggs 18777Army Service Corps18/02/1918
Sapper Lee 446909Royal Engineers18/02/1918
Private Edmund Castle 17998Army Service Corps18/02/1918
Corporal Griffith Bending 82351Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Charles Quail Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rickards 25107Gloucestershire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Henry Reuben Thomas 755531Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jarrold King 424274Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur John Lewis 57597Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Richard Cook 642863Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Douglas 41392Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bird 76348Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1918
Lance Corporal Davy 203970Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant David Alexander Robinson Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harry Awty Robinson Royal Flying Corps18/02/1918 (aged 24)
Saddler Monro Frederick James Hedden 43103Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Smith 75687Derbyshire Yeomanry18/02/1918 (aged 31)
Colonel Gervase Francis Newport Tinley Indian Army General List18/02/1918 (aged 60)
Private Smith 8251British West Indies Regiment18/02/1918
Private Kelly 709809Canadian Infantry18/02/1918
Petty Officer Willmott DN/180264Royal Navy, HMS Medea18/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick John Wakefield M/148727Army Service Corps18/02/1918
Probationary Flight Officer Gullett Royal Naval Air Service18/02/1918
Sapper James Davis 263726Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Lawrence 259913Labour Corps18/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Herbert Frederick Dewey 106718Royal Flying Corps, No. 6, Training Depot Station18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Bascombe 56839Devonshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Lowe SS/240Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. B/2996). HMS Furious18/02/1918
Second Lieutenant George Thomas Bodycomb Royal Flying Corps18/02/1918
Private James Brooker 11790Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hughes 12184Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1918
Sapper William Carroll WR/311719Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 57)
Lance Corporal James Henry Chadwick 38013York and Lancaster Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Withers 201891Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1918 (aged 45)
Trimmer John Webb 2186STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Eagle18/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private George William Holmes 27821Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1918
Rifleman Frederick Thomas John Burch 324827London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/02/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Follows 7193Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Standley 11877Welsh Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Michael Hopkins 203294The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/02/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Joseph Mcginn Royal Flying Corps, 34th Training Sqdn.18/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Spencer Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1918
Driver Albert Edward Barham T1/4716Army Service Corps18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Hugh Coombe 58021Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Donald Angus Gillies 63330Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard William Mapp 58133Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private George John Watts Walpole 3Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Wilson 3ALIAS18/02/1918
Private George Cooper 202520Highland Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Thomas Gladstone Simpson 831Australian Army Service Corps18/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Frost M2/267830Army Service Corps18/02/1918
Private Mcinnes 217561Highland Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 18)
Carrier Kalu 12104Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.18/02/1918
Private Percy Harding 892486Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Owens 4030103Canadian Infantry18/02/1918
Private Robert Follett Best 3231207Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Mcdonald A/14797Canadian Engineers18/02/1918
Rifleman William George Woods 47104New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Osborne 18655ALIAS18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest George Osman 18655Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Wender 9747Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1918
Lance Corporal William Wilson 26/948New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Malcolm Bradbury 1188Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rich 42527Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/02/1918
Lieutenant Tom Armstrong Canadian Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Hislop 180070Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Shaw 434706Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Noah Thomas 60335Welsh Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Trott 13326Somerset Light Infantry18/02/1918
Sergeant James Hendry 43Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Samuel Brown 433Machine Gun Guards18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Warrant Telegraphist Chamberlain WTS/90Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie18/02/1918
Corporal Harry David Ellis 16897Essex Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Roberts S/15219Army Service Corps18/02/1918
Gunner William Bray 51285Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Fraser 820109Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Gibeault 145421Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kilding 646033Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stewart 1000991Canadian Infantry18/02/1918
Private Jack Wood 826973Canadian Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Berry 1195913th Hussars18/02/1918
Captain Sydney Broadbent Royal Flying Corps18/02/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Alfred Jones Homersham Royal Flying Corps18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Hasan Ali 330Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Labourer Ch'eng Te Ch'ing 34191Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1918
Private Charles Howell 8653Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 26)
Telegraphist Chadd J/37551Royal Navy, HMS Pelorus18/02/1918
Sepoy Ta Hla Do 101885th Burma Rifles, Indian Army18/02/1918
Bombardier Marvin 80758Royal Garrison Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Biggs 15386Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward O'grady L/13942Royal Fusiliers18/02/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Leask 9773(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa18/02/1918
Lieutenant James Mckenzie Buchanan Royal Engineers18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Henderson 4423Seaforth Highlanders18/02/1918
Lance Corporal Miles Troughton 22576King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richard Stones 39834King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/02/1918
Private Charles William Joseph Reynolds 47177Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Albert Edward Beanland 38901King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/02/1918
Corporal Panalir Harry Bewsy 10488King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 22)
Follower Abdul Miyan Calcutta/908Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Artisan Jiwan Madras/409Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Follower Lingayya Madras/410Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Private Amosi Tomasi Kizito 1156East African Army Medical Corps18/02/1918
Lance Corporal William George Bradshaw M2/268180Army Service Corps18/02/1918 (aged 33)
Mechanician Francis Gurney MT/6920South African Service Corps18/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert James Howard M/333760Army Service Corps18/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Peel M/298301Army Service Corps18/02/1918
Private John Fisher 6867Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/02/1918
Driver Nawab Khan 990Indian Mountain Artillery18/02/1918
Private Choma 1890Northern Rhodesia Police18/02/1918
Private Adan Muhammad 374Somaliland Camel Corps18/02/1918
Sowar Iman Ali Kha 342Aden Troop, Indian Army18/02/1918
Sepoy Alam Sher 821129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis18/02/1918
Private De Waal 7161Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Krotz 7321Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Lindon 6691Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Pietersen 6898Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Sepoy Charanji Singh 5608113th Indian Infantry18/02/1918
Daffadar Ahmad Yar Khan 257618th King George's Own Lancers18/02/1918
Naik Khiali 20478Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/02/1918
Labourer Bachi Singh Parthou 1820Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Labourer Dan Mashang 290Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Gunner Thomas Frederick Philpot 779Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Rayner 21822Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Godley 34880South Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Sepoy Jaipal Tewari 46953rd Brahmans18/02/1918
Flight Commander Guy William Price Royal Naval Air Service, 8 (Naval) Sqdn.18/02/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Meaker 27661Somerset Light Infantry18/02/1918
Driver Nanak 18734Indian Royal Artillery18/02/1918
Follower Udumada 60160Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/02/1918
Sepoy Nag Singh 206966th Punjabis18/02/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 406589th Punjabis18/02/1918
Sepoy Firoz 449952nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)18/02/1918
Sepoy Hari Pada Banarji 174649th Bengalis18/02/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 1883Supply and Transport Corps18/02/1918
Driver Saktu 6458Mule Corps18/02/1918
Artisan Umar Din 74175Indian Railway Department18/02/1918
Chief Gangman Vira Rayan 42427Indian Railway Department18/02/1918
Artisan Sher Singh WD/6147Indian Military Works Services18/02/1918
Private Peter Mednis 54916Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1918
Private Mitchell 267055Northumberland Fusiliers18/02/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Snow 42713Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Crowther 12630Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Coupe 241185Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1918
Private Paterson 2259Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Paterson Hepburn S/16332Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/02/1918 (aged 27)
Cadet Francis Eugene Fisher 152668Royal Flying Corps18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 56645Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1918
Private Evans 27464North Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 34)
Band Corporal Hodge RMB/915Royal Marine Band18/02/1918
Labourer Thakur Soren 1528Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Private Powell 15715British West Indies Regiment18/02/1918
Private Bradshaw 235383Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Sydney Friend 26/557New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/02/1918 (aged 23)
Quartermaster Serjeant Viggars 7263Royal Scots Fusiliers18/02/1918
Private Awudu Badingo 7985Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.18/02/1918
Carrier Wokuru 3152Nigeria Carrier Corps18/02/1918
Private Harvey Furlonger PO/7377Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Norris 65292Cheshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private James G. Isbester 2147610Canadian Forestry Corps18/02/1918 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant John Hardman Batten Royal Flying Corps18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 267575Hertfordshire Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Yang Feng I 96340Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1918
Labourer Egnatios 732Macedonian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Matrose Stefan Pillniak German Navy18/02/1918
Private Clarence Endicott Tucker 241195Somerset Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Ingleby 4822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1918
Private John William Monkhouse 68449Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peter Downey 1123Army Service Corps18/02/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1400
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance910
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium610
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance520
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania510
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium400
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya400
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance300
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance300
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance210
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance230
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece210
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance200
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance230
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium210
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
GIBEON STATION CEMETERYNamibia100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance100
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CITY OF PARIS CEMETERY, PANTINFrance100
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
NEUVILLE-BOURJONVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
FOSSE NO.10 COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SAINS-EN-GOHELLEFrance120
BOYELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CARVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VENDOME TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HETTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
TAYNTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARTFORD (EAST HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUSTHALL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESTON (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURY CEMETERY, REDVALESUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODHALL SPA (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PONTNEWYDD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-UPON-TERN (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
YEOVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWOLD (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DALLINGHOO (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CROOKES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
NIAGARA-ON-THE-LAKE (ST. MARK'S) ANGLICAN CEMETERYCanada110
BAY ROBERTS UNITED CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium102
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CLEWER (ST. ANDREW) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
PEMBA MEMORIALMozambique100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
BERBERA MEMORIALSomalia (including Somaliland)100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PETROLIA (HILLSDALE) CEMETERYCanada100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KADUNA CIVIL CEMETERYNigeria100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AUCHTERARDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TODMORDEN UNITARIAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
ALLOA (SUNNYSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MARTIGNY-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
DOUGLAS (CHRISTCHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DINORWIC CEMETERYCanada100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia100
JHANSI CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
HUTTON-IN-THE-FOREST (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry16
Army Service Corps12
Royal Engineers11
Royal Field Artillery10
Indian Labour Corps8
Lancashire Fusiliers6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Royal Flying Corps6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry5
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Australian Pioneers3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Indian Railway Department2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Cheshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Air Service, 8 (Naval) Sqdn.2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Pelorus1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
113th Indian Infantry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Guards1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. B/2996). HMS Furious1
66th Punjabis1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Canadian Engineers1
85th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Indian Army General List1
Royal Flying Corps, 34th Training Sqdn.1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
Royal Scots1
Macedonian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Marine Band1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
German Navy1
Essex Regiment1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Eagle1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Navy, HMS Medea1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Anchusa1
Indian Military Works Services1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
13th Hussars1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Somaliland Camel Corps1
49th Bengalis1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Labour Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1
3rd Brahmans1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Aden Troop, Indian Army1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 6, Training Depot Station1
Military Magistrate, S.A. Forces1
East African Army Medical Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
South Wales Borderers1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Mule Corps1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Border Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1