Date of death: Thursday 22 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Evan Griffith Jones 11209Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1917
Private Williams 14842Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1917
Private Thomas Steele Carey 37907Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gaskell 3057York and Lancaster Regiment22/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Rawlings 1288Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Joseph Ellis Milne Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1917 (aged 48)
Serjeant Edward Huson 15654Norfolk Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Victor Tarlin 21350Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Joseph Hill 3827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Hilton S/11112Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Crewe 19559Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Hawes 30810Suffolk Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sargent G/23129Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant William Richardson 35144Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter George Sturges 18648Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Major Robert Wilfred Fairey Jesson Wiltshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Arthur Maycock 29158Essex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Clarke 11135South Wales Borderers22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Aubrey Spranger Townsend Reilly 69th Punjabis22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Niven 10227Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Robert Milne 7786Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Alfred Vigurs 11187Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Forth 781741Canadian Infantry22/02/1917
Private Knight 2461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private George Angell 18390Wiltshire Regiment22/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Dickson 35759Royal Flying Corps22/02/1917
Driver Bartlett 312030Canadian Field Artillery22/02/1917
Private Arthur James Burdett G/19911Royal Sussex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Oscar Duffield Bowman 40541South Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Henry Burgess 16997Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Marriott 25507Lincolnshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Albert Nceka 5975South African Native Labour Corps22/02/1917
Private Ernest William Hall 4806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private Alexander Waldemar Hallett 2213Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eric Matthews 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Marmaduke Reakes 2209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private Bertie Downton 12823Dorsetshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Arthur Mcwilliam Lawson Johnston Grenadier Guards22/02/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Harry Talbot Taylor S/13056Rifle Brigade22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Thomas West R/4945King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Carrington 23984East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Fairer 45683Durham Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hobson 25153East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Hunter 17683East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917
Captain Sandford King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1917
Private Seymour 11633East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private George William Davis 201407Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas John Ellis 55192Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Ruben England 25366Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Abraham Haigh 34633Royal Field Artillery22/02/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Edward Romaine Thompson 888Household Battalion22/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Rothwell 26738King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Charles Ernest Dunn WZ/1138Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/02/1917
Private Cox 20620Northamptonshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Albert Earnshaw 67051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fitton 65815The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 27168Lincolnshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Sidney Turton 141008Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 38)
Sergeant Broderick 790679Canadian Infantry22/02/1917
Lieutenant Colin Stanley Campbell Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hampson 887400Canadian Infantry22/02/1917
Private Henderson 160421Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade22/02/1917
Private Loren Phelps Hodgins 805620Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Andrew Bill Jardine 805336Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Earl Thomas Tumelty 219742Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Playford 44088King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1917
Private Taylor 18445Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Beaver 195813Canadian Infantry22/02/1917
Private Wesley James Jenkins 802590Canadian Infantry22/02/1917
Private Robert Harcourt Switzer 540029Canadian Div. Cyclist Company22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Archie Kelly 4107York and Lancaster Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Thomas Lamin R/133Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Payne 26045Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1917
Private Rhodes G/61652Royal Fusiliers22/02/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Holmes 9150King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Philip Preece 19606King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Hawkins 9409Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Herbert Francis Powell 1003North Somerset Yeomanry22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Augustus Palmer 22570South Wales Borderers22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Airey 38854Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private George Byrne 104Australian Army Medical Corps22/02/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Wootton 20863South Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Bare 13609The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/02/1917
Driver Clowes 38252Royal Engineers22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Madden 26425Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Cape Boy Williams 12903East African Transport Corps22/02/1917
Labourer Hlongwane Benzani 13785Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/02/1917
Driver Hunt MT/1653South African Service Corps22/02/1917
Rifleman Harry George Willett 6575London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Le Page 3268Royal Irish Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bertram Elsworth Simpson 27136Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Coventry 407068Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Bartholomew Joseph Curran 5003Australian Tunnelling Corps22/02/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Murdo Mclaurin Dobbie 341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tee 241734Lincolnshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Benjamin White 20341Royal Irish Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael Fulham 1908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Captain Bolton The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Smith 15568The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1917
Private Leonard Ward 27212Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thetford 33372Bedfordshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Kirchner 5410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Lieutenant John Mackenzie 12/160Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Newman Peterson 11528Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Thomas Hodson 31469Royal Field Artillery22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Charles Edward Rudolph 8428Australian Engineers22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Charles Healy 288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Morgan Jones Ross 1390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harold William Lawford 12/4036Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Catlett 181South African Infantry22/02/1917
Private Norton 33381Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1917
Corporal Charles Tolman 200315The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Smith 333802Highland Light Infantry22/02/1917
Private Herman Clarke 19124Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1917
Serjeant William Robertson 12/928Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/02/1917
Private Alexander Reid M2/053667Army Service Corps22/02/1917
Driver Sudlow T4/084800Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Marsden 14921Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1917
Private Taylor 17910Devonshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Albert Appleby 242298Worcestershire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Victor Bosworth 203819Worcestershire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Stephen Wright Tyneside Z/3587Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander George Aitken M/285999Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas E. Carroll 7923Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Lord 7171The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Pindar 37263Royal Flying Corps22/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Gardner 410277Canadian Infantry22/02/1917
Musician Clark RMB/382Royal Marine Band22/02/1917
Sapper Trevor George Nash 229838Royal Engineers22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hogben 3196Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1917
Private Samuel James Glenn 21334Royal Defence Corps22/02/1917 (aged 53)
Private Proctor 17208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1917
Private William Armstrong 26006Manchester Regiment22/02/1917
Private Richard Bradshaw 29855South Lancashire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Whitfield M2/019334Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Walton M2/151044Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Leonard TR6/5906Training Reserve22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fred Grundy 2533Lincolnshire Yeomanry22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Gurney RTS/3892Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ellington 57317Durham Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Frederick Charles Coleman T/261556Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Alfred John Nolan-Martin Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/02/1917
Private Thomas Baker 28246Devonshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Clifford Reynolds 9097South Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Arthur Crossingham 2540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Chief Mate Thomas Daniel Brazier Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 50)
Private Harry Hemming 16348Coldstream Guards22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Herbert Alfred Lehmann 7001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hope 178836Royal Field Artillery22/02/1917
Private Albert James Anderson 2683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hegarty 2683ALIAS22/02/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Woolsey 4408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 48)
Corporal C. Mcl. Bain DM2/134834Army Service Corps22/02/1917
Private Lionel Charles 424660Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Champagne 847361Canadian Infantry22/02/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Howson 928388Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private George Matson 1003230Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Frederick Middleton Tyneside Z/9094Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Morrison PLY/17545Royal Marine Light Infantry22/02/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Charles Smith 43221Northamptonshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Waugh R/20401King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1917
Private George William Wilkinson 2022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private Thomas James Cecil G/11471Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Henry Charman 25479East Surrey Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Desmond 5522Royal Munster Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Howley 16654Royal Irish Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael Keenan 18412Royal Irish Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Pennington 1623Royal Munster Fusiliers22/02/1917
Bombardier Wilfred Jones 26261Royal Field Artillery22/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Vernal Waldon 310842Canadian Field Artillery22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Jordan B/200715Rifle Brigade22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Robinson G/50414Royal Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Warrington 9944Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Archer 4029Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917
Sapper Albert John Godfrey 417Australian Tunnelling Corps22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Crayston 23989Border Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hamilton 34482ALIAS22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Sidney John Longhurst DM2/166097Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Lovegrove 657Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Edward George Polley 61324Royal Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Corbett Price 34482Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal George Elliott 268199Cheshire Regiment22/02/1917
Trooper Collinson 1061Household Battalion22/02/1917
Corporal Evans 3633East Surrey Regiment22/02/1917
Private Bryan Mortimer Stancomb 41317West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Watson 22834Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private James Hancock 29571Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Jeffery Montague 40777Devonshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Benjamin Palmer 2645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private Lionel Alexander Grant 4744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Charles Smith 43662Suffolk Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Gray Richardson 29659Royal Scots22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Stewart Irwin 624533Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 16)
Private Bertram Hodge 18068Coldstream Guards22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ralph Robson Stobbs 16413York and Lancaster Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Adams S/12328Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Alesbrook 20752Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Alex Bain S/6640Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bennett 33138Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Roland Blakeley 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Carter 16695Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Hosken Christopher Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Henry Richmond Crichton 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Galt 7615Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Kerr 43845Welsh Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Hector Robert Macdonald Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Mead Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Fred Peirson Newbury 92nd Punjabis22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Captain William Odell 123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private O'reilly 4484Connaught Rangers22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Raikes South Wales Borderers22/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Rosse Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Phillip Twomey 54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hall 26360Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1917
Private Webb 8793Dorsetshire Regiment22/02/1917
Serjeant Herbert Edwin Whittington 330011Hampshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Wakeford Royal Flying Corps22/02/1917
Second Engineer Robert Slater Wilkinson Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 54)
Rifleman Aiken 17/1377Royal Irish Rifles22/02/1917
2nd Corporal George Henry Hutchinson 1933Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Williams 60931Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/02/1917
Private Samuel Stanley Lee 2423Household Battalion22/02/1917
Private Oswald William Ward 898494Canadian Infantry22/02/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Archibald Wilson Jones Highland Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 49)
Private Albert Cook 31044East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Edward Woodward 19892Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Joseph Dawson 11338Royal Fusiliers22/02/1917
Private William Fullwood 4146York and Lancaster Regiment22/02/1917
Private William Cruickshanks 200558Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/02/1917
Private Frederick William Cole G/34398Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Francis Bermingham 242537Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private William Batchelor 46670Royal Fusiliers22/02/1917
Private James A. Baker G/34265Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Michael Alexander 241499Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/02/1917
Private William James Moden 18120Suffolk Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Hale 24635Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Houghton 44618South Wales Borderers22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard William Jones 39551Welsh Regiment22/02/1917
Able Seaman Leonard Maile Bristol Z/4127Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Noakes 4665York and Lancaster Regiment22/02/1917
Private Thomas William Saunders 29195Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John Thomas 82616Royal Engineers22/02/1917
Private Gordon Leslie Trott 43315Essex Regiment22/02/1917
Private Alfred Watson 250692Durham Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Whittaker 4899York and Lancaster Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 36)
Follower Bhikha Meerut/69Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Follower Chandar Thapa Fyzabad/1849Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Follower Dhan Singh Meerut/537Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Follower Fateh Singh Gauhati/676Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Follower Sarafat Khan Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Driver Sultan Lucknow/3Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Private Louis Henry Walters 22943Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Archibald Clarence Warne S/11108Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Welsh S/7502Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private James Wilfred Whittaker S/11604Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Wilson S/13505Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier John Henry Witt 83130Royal Field Artillery22/02/1917
Private John Woods S/11050Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private William Thomas Darby S/12156Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Dass S/13328Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Dumford 21799Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Private George Sydney Egan 61012Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Fotheringhame S/13481Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Goode S/11489Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Green S/12182Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Donald Gunn S/7070Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Hannah 10591Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Hanratty 13214Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Albert Howe S/13700Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Enoch Howell S/10021Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Edward Minter G/15647The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Louis Ganachaud 217Mauritius Volunteers22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Sarwan Fazl Ilahi 844Supply and Transport Corps22/02/1917
Carrier Julien Barrack 717605Seychelles Carrier Corps22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Adalat Khan 156169th Punjabis22/02/1917
Lance Naik Imam Din 908Indian Mountain Artillery22/02/1917
Driver Maduray Bangalore/1615Mule Corps22/02/1917
Follower Pirbal 61Indian Veterinary Corps22/02/1917
Sepoy Diwan 294487th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sowar Dan Singh 1824Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces22/02/1917
Rifleman Muhammad Zaman 2841123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Diwan Sing Thapa 12883rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/02/1917
Assistant Surgeon Mcgrath Indian Medical Department22/02/1917
Private Alfred Chapman 203787Worcestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Monk L/13481Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Raper 250912Durham Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles E. Ribbons 30030Bedfordshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Ridge 33722Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1917
Private William Thomas Roberts 203806Worcestershire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clifford George Sizer 41403Essex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Patrick Avery 410443Canadian Infantry22/02/1917
Private Jesse Thomas Evenden 775842Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private John James Kitchen 775326Canadian Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Austin S/13530Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Lance Serjeant William Balmforth S/11353Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private George S. Barker S/9931Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Bell S/2662Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Blair S/4117Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Callan S/11077Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Carlisle S/8464Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Crawford 37917Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1917
Private James Henderson Croll S/13428Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Company Serjeant Major William B. Innes 9365Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Michael Jameson S/13226Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Robert Lawrie S/11975Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Lee 61769Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John H. Lees S/11980Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Linsey 8772Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Andrew Lorimer S/12379Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Lothian S/12265Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Lynch 6724Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private John Lyons S/3818Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Roderick Macaskill S/13554Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Mcdougal 798Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private John Mcfadyen 37904Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Mackinnon 317256Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Donald Macleod 3/6965Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Charles Mcnee S/3432Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private James Marshall S/12272Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Andrew Moir S/9844Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Lance Serjeant Neil Morrison 130Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Newbury 10202Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Alexander Nichol S/18875Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Joseph Poole 31052Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Reay S/12057Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Philip Riley S/11936Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Simon Ross 10693Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Sinclair S/10491Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Smith S/9226Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James P. Smith S/12508Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Oswald Smith S/11489ALIAS22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Clarence Moores Childe Barker 126th Baluchistan Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Khem Chand 17837Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1917
Follower Pussa MTCD/1826Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1917
Sowar Fateh Muhammad Khan 23588th Indian Cavalry22/02/1917
Sowar Banta Singh 394221st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)22/02/1917
Farrier Abdul Hafiz 136722nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sapper Hira Lal Ahir 20733rd Sappers and Miners22/02/1917
Sapper Sobha Ram 521Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps22/02/1917
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 396272nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Bhan Singh 253372nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Budh Singh 323872nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Prem Singh 325872nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Waryam Singh 347272nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Naik Dungar Singh 230576th Punjabis22/02/1917
Naik Ram Dayal Singh 239076th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Subbayya 367486th Carnatic Infantry22/02/1917
Private Yeshwantrao Jagtap 3842103rd Mahratta Light Infantry22/02/1917
Rifleman Abbas Khan 3759104th Wellesley's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Bala Khan 3839104th Wellesley's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Dula Ram 2789104th Wellesley's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Fateh Sher 3794104th Wellesley's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Harsukh Ram 3235104th Wellesley's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Shiubakhsh Singh 3602104th Wellesley's Rifles22/02/1917
Sepoy Daud Khan 1191110th Mahratta Light Infantry22/02/1917
Sepoy Babu Khan 304787th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Munshi Khan 330487th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Bishan Singh 261589th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Amir Khan 365992nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Naik Basant Singh 200592nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Lance Naik Bhag Singh 247192nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Bir Singh 293892nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Chaudhri Khan 362692nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Dadu Khan 382992nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Daulat Singh 350492nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Dhanna Singh 372192nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Fateh Din 384392nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Fazl Ilahi 309892nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Fazl Muhammad 307392nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Lance Naik Gujjar Singh 250692nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Harnam Singh 229292nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Ishar Singh 305792nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Kala Singh 343292nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Kartar Singh 292592nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Kehr Singh 293692nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Kishn Singh 335392nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Lance Naik Lachhman Singh 255692nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Ladhu Khan 316392nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Mahtab Din 321592nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Mehr Singh 280192nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Ali 377392nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Saiyid 375892nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Muzaffar Khan 318792nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Subadar Narain Singh 92nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Nek Alam 332292nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Nek Muhammad 374192nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Nur Mahi 297492nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Subadar Partab Singh 92nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Ram Singh 312892nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Ramzan Khan 377992nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Jemadar Rur Singh 92nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Havildar Ugra Singh 218192nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Wahab Gul 350092nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Wali Muhammad 363092nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Havildar Babuji Godse 1353117th Mahrattas22/02/1917
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 4738119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/02/1917
Sepoy Kishan Singh 4125119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/02/1917
Follower Rama Pitham 442119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/02/1917
Sepoy Rama Rawat 3551119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/02/1917
Sepoy Siu Sahai 3545119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)22/02/1917
Sepoy Kandhaiya 2236120th Rajputana Infantry22/02/1917
Sepoy Chuman Khan 4349121st Indian Pioneers22/02/1917
Sepoy Mir Akhmad 3203121st Indian Pioneers22/02/1917
Sepoy Mukarrab Khan 3128121st Indian Pioneers22/02/1917
Sepoy Nasib Khan 4258121st Indian Pioneers22/02/1917
Sepoy Dhumkal Singh 1233122nd Rajputana Infantry22/02/1917
Rifleman Akbar Khan 1741123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Ali Bahadur 2346123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Baz Khan 1457123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Jorawar Singh 2659123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Sarjit Ram 1843123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Shah Muhammad 1578123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1917
Lance Naik Alah Ditta 944124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry22/02/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Tahir 706124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry22/02/1917
Lance Naik Sardar Khan 3707124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry22/02/1917
Lance Naik Alah Din 3474125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Bagga Khan 3644125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Barar Singh 3537125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Lance Naik Binj Singh 2478125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Guman Singh 3666125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Harnam Ram 3648125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Jatan Singh 3597125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Jhuntha Singh 3036125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Lance Naik Kanhaiya Singh 1595125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Jemadar Khema Ram 125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Magna Ram 2691125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Mangla Ram 3547125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Ramzan Khan 3460125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Sanwal Ram 3542125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Rifleman Sukhdeo Ram 2702125th Napier's Rifles22/02/1917
Sepoy Man Singh 5753126th Baluchistan Infantry22/02/1917
Sepoy Radha Singh 5055126th Baluchistan Infantry22/02/1917
Rifleman Meharsing Gharti 42nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)22/02/1917
Havildar Bal Bir 4472Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Bale Budha 814Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Havildar Bhan Singh 5137Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Subadar Chattar Singh Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Fazl Husain 888Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Govinda 472Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Kalu Thapa 829Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Khushi Ram 667Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Pansa Ram 877Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Ranya 666Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Sham Sher Ale 279Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Shankar Das 745Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Lance Naik Site Gurang 5165Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Til Bahadur 830Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/02/1917
Sepoy Amar Singh 288651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Aya Khan 314651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Barkat Ali 298951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Dhanna Singh 266251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Fauja Singh 227251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Fazl Dad 304351st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Gainda Singh 100651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Hindustan Khan 218051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Ibrahim Khan 194251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Kala Singh 231051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Kirpa Singh 300251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Kishn Singh 280151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Makhmad Amin 244551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Mauj Din 301551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Puran Singh 173551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Ralla Singh 279451st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Prem Singh 198851st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Shiraz Khan 217151st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Sohnu Singh 300551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Udham Singh 203951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Zamir Khan 250651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 378252nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 354652nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Manga Khan 412052nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Ali Zaman 28753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Bahadur Sher 72353rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Subadar Bakhtawar Singh 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Bishn Singh 412053rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Deva Singh 52453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Naik Indar Singh 227753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 425253rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Mausam Shah 42753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Sadr Din 75753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Sucha Singh 421753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Lance Naik Wazir Singh 424953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Achhar Singh 56954th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Alah Yar 88554th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Bir Singh 275054th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Hazara Singh 86154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Jiya Khan 91754th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 4854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Nur Khan 26254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Raj Wali 89554th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Rakhmat Shah 42854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Rumal Singh 53554th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Rakhman 65354th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Shawa Din 66854th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Sultan Khan 58454th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Ujal Khan 64354th Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Bawa Singh 291256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Bishn Singh 318256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Jahan Dad 362256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Kanhaiya 279056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Khana Din 371356th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Maahan Singh 217556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Maizullah 320956th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Pal Singh 329656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Lance Naik Punnu Khan 185556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)22/02/1917
Sepoy Wakil 52220th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)22/02/1917
Havildar Prabh Dayal 403222nd Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Narayan Singh 206423rd Sikh Pioneers22/02/1917
Havildar Ladha Singh 388124th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 423525th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Bhagat Ram 130228th Punjabis22/02/1917
Havildar Bik Singh 425328th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Isa Khan 112328th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Kartar Singh 162228th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Sardha Singh 156228th Punjabis22/02/1917
Sepoy Teja Singh 124928th Punjabis22/02/1917
Naik Kaur Singh 435932nd Sikh Pioneers22/02/1917
Rifleman Asarke Rai 19477th Gurkha Rifles22/02/1917
Naik Tilbikaram Rana 36678th Gurkha Rifles22/02/1917
Sepoy Mani Singh 467298th Indian Infantry22/02/1917
Sepoy Hira 280244th Merwara Infantry22/02/1917
Lance Naik Ghulam Muhammad 990Burma Military Police22/02/1917
Follower Rushmat Ali Rawalpindi/595Supply and Transport Corps22/02/1917
Driver Lachhman 876Mule Corps22/02/1917
Sepoy Arsla 321Indian Survey Department22/02/1917
Bearer Lal Bihari 8364Army Bearer Corps22/02/1917
Private Albert George Gore 6588Hampshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Zebulum Fowlow 877XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Harry Franklin 1507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private Tom Hayton 4615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/02/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman John B. Nickerson 5640Canadian Militia22/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private Edward Augustus 931356Canadian Railway Troops22/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Robert E. Carter Canadian Army Dental Corps22/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles Edward Wignall G/75144Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 21907Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/02/1917
Sapper William Barter Stooke Duder 235083Royal Engineers22/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Ephraim Tudor Goodwin 63154The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ross Loveday 7004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1917
Private Pope G/62784Royal Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas David Rance G/62785Royal Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Fireman Magnus Eggen Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Greenwood 3102Army Veterinary Corps22/02/1917
Private Alfred William Nickols M2/175927Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Dixon 156236Royal Engineers22/02/1917
Steward Emanuel Tester Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 61)
Able Seaman George Uwins Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Master Thomas Vallint Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 41)
Lamps Horace George Welfare Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 65)
Able Seaman Victor Johnson Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 51)
Fireman Andrew Atkinson Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 61)
Second Mate Henry Sharman Mercantile Marine22/02/1917 (aged 61)
Leading Seaman John Thomson 2697BRoyal Naval Reserve22/02/1917
Private John Carpenter G/71373Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Randall S/30801Rifle Brigade22/02/1917
Private Stone G/38891Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917
Artisan Ah Fong 3283Royal Engineers22/02/1917
Acting Bombardier John William Ackers 112092Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alexander Watson 63566th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)22/02/1917
Private Mccormick 6781974th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/02/1917
Gunner Robert Briggs 190878Royal Field Artillery22/02/1917
Leader Daniel Sifatsa 7933Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/02/1917
Private Gosling 17963Coldstream Guards22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Tom Harris 18338Coldstream Guards22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Skelton 6620Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Schuetze Otto Bergmann German Army22/02/1917
Internierter Hermann Hugo Karl Rebentisch German Civilian22/02/1917
Soldier Stephan Garmaj Russian Army22/02/1917
Private Percy William Martin 2147Australian Pioneers22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Armstrong 86128Royal Engineers22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Heard 27842Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mckenzie 9South African Medical Corps22/02/1917
Company Serjeant Major William Nelson Waddicor 10579Manchester Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Jacob David 17026Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq264356
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance28133
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq2044
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance830
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance710
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance730
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance730
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance630
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance420
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium421
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance330
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance331
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance310
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
LOOS MEMORIALFrance310
VIMY MEMORIALFrance320
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance210
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance230
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance232
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance210
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance221
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance230
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance232
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France201
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance210
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance120
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance100
OOSTTAVERNE WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
ABERDEEN (SPRINGBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
NORTH HILL (ST. TORNEY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
GREENSIDE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEHONGER (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETTLETON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FINCHLEY CEMETERY AND ST. MARYLEBONE CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
MEARE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRIERLEY HILL (SOUTH STREET) BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEDNESFORD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONSUnited Kingdom111
ORFORD (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SOUTHWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OGBOURNE ST. ANDREW CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom101
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
NORVAL (HILLCREST) PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece101
BASILDON (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CAVERSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSLADE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMACOLM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANDDEINIOLEN (ST. DEINIOLEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RHOSYMEDRE (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PANTASAPH (ST. DAVID) MONASTERY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PONTBLYDDYN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
PORT LOUIS WESTERN CEMETERYMauritius100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance111
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance122
TORONTO NECROPOLISCanada110
KNIGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
OTTAWA (BEECHWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
HOLME CULTRAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SCARISBRICK (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANSFIELD (PLEASLEY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (MOUNT OLIVET) CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
TROWSE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERNEUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LE BOISLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LIVERPOOL (UNITED CHURCH) WEST CEMETERYCanada110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MARSDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Seaforth Highlanders54
92nd Punjabis37
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22
Canadian Infantry21
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20
125th Napier's Rifles15
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)15
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)14
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)12
Army Service Corps11
Mercantile Marine10
Leicestershire Regiment10
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)9
Middlesex Regiment9
123rd Outram's Rifles8
Royal Fusiliers7
Royal Engineers7
York and Lancaster Regiment6
28th Punjabis6
104th Wellesley's Rifles6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Field Artillery6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
72nd Punjabis5
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Yorkshire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers4
121st Indian Pioneers4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Coldstream Guards4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces3
Rifle Brigade3
Devonshire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry3
126th Baluchistan Infantry3
Essex Regiment3
Household Battalion3
ALIAS3
Indian Army Reserve of Officers3
Royal Flying Corps3
87th Punjabis3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Hampshire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Manchester Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Mule Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Indian Royal Artillery2
69th Punjabis2
76th Punjabis2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Bikaner Sadul Light Infantry, Indian States Forces1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
25th Punjabis1
Royal Marine Band1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
East African Transport Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Army Dental Corps1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Burma Military Police1
German Army1
Royal Scots1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Norfolk Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Seychelles Carrier Corps1
Indian Survey Department1
German Civilian1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Indian Medical Department1
32nd Sikh Pioneers1
Royal Defence Corps1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Army Bearer Corps1
Russian Army1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Border Regiment1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
22nd Punjabis1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Australian Pioneers1
Australian Engineers1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
117th Mahrattas1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Militia1
South African Medical Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
South African Infantry1
8th Indian Cavalry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
98th Indian Infantry1
Training Reserve1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
24th Punjabis1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
86th Carnatic Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Mauritius Volunteers1
44th Merwara Infantry1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
120th Rajputana Infantry1