Date of death: Thursday 11 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Julian Victor Blackwell Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Jonathan Bennett 21717East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Herbert Atkin L/8023Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Atherton 23143East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Gillone 23718King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Foulkes 52815Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Howard 41348South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Sanders 86976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Edward Moore Robson Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Weldrick Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Mccleary 45846Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Serjeant Frank Coward 925Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Regimental Serjeant Major Fred Pachett Stirzaker 200613Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Thomas Withers 163645Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Arthur Walsh South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Major James Macdonald Henderson Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Cuthbert Caisley 107283Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Blackburn 335706Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry James Pool 69182Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Worthy Bull 39838South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thompson 10996York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal William George Bailey 6145Royal Canadian Horse Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Flight Serjeant Westwood 3646Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Laurie 2880Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1918
Private Robert Broughton Southey 132745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Randall 3/7667Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Albert Ward 33819Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Ambler 144881Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Rogerson 18456South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Rickards 16379Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Lowrie S/20557Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowland H. Ellis 79864Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert William Windross 21408Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Captain Patrick Lyon Playfair Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mackay 29626Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Martin Hunter 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hedley Graham Arnold South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Lindsay Lee Archibald 2928Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Nathan 64388Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Major Joseph Sim Husband Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Greer 335840Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Dan Rose 202521South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Eric Oatey Chandler Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Harold Feasby York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Edward Ochse 555South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private William Stockley 242020South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Cole 26248Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private George Richard Francis Bale 66471Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John George Middlemas 66696Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Levi Worrall 31012South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Edwin Cooke 42166South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Alfred Sellen 41488Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Damase Marsan 243074Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Pickering 163772Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Moore 830719Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Gunner Mcisaac 59189Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Mcisaac 168448Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal South 204879Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Sydney Stockdale H/1053920th Hussars11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kenyon 8205Manchester Regiment11/04/1918
Private Arthur Peach 37227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Perry 42490Essex Regiment11/04/1918
Private Arthur Samuel Holland 42495Essex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Brown Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Clough 22498Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Clark 42468Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Janes Royal Air Force, 2nd A.G. and H.G.11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Molyneaux J/84340Royal Navy, HMS Terrible11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Heynes 119089Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Cowburn 79753Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brice 41108East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Rowe 13/931York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Rawlings 28742Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Carlisle 26413Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private Thomas Beynon 30078South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred James Bacon 265124Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Alline 10897South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Reginald George Allen 64867Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ralph Hall 235682Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Henry James Jones 10295South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Edward Williams Jones 59271Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Fell Hutton Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant John Hunt 18588Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Hargreaves 41375South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Gordon Milne 10088South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edward Richard Millington 10052South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major David Lyall Stuart 8898South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Joseph Richard Smith 9917South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private James Allen Robinson 66413Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Thomas Yoxall 243507Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Richard Wood 202347Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Williamson 37119Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Serjeant Edward Thomas Bird 200243Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Adamthwaite 16995Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Newton Cole 14479South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Lonsdale 56293Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cuthbert William Nesbit 1913Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wilfred Shuck 268057West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Bruce Duxbury 910115Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James William Hitch 94426The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Blackhall 202015Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gilderthorp Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hall 266586Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Kirk 5220Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Aston 34799Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Andrews 203195Essex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Avard 44974Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Driver Duff T4/124243Army Service Corps11/04/1918
Private James Jeffreys Walker 51798Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Prince 41393Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Symonds 12489Norfolk Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roy Page 533291London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Dennistoun Hamilton Yatman Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Deacon 7097British West Indies Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Afflick 15374British West Indies Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Penfold 315144Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918
Private Charles Walter Beecher 201295Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Hocking 11100East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Bombardier William Charles Foster 39500Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier William Charles Appolo 39500ALIAS11/04/1918
Private Yearwood 18451York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Jones 9509South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Barry 15715South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Labourer Chao Kuo Tsung 30754Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Li Ch'ing Yun 30758Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Serjeant Steel 11362Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 39167South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Benjamin Spinner 26163South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Richard Rice 9964South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Sapper Pook 179402Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Pine 9570South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John R. Murdy 204182Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Theophilus Davis 38477East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Cook 38198Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Percy Reginald Carter 64485Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George W. Cannon 75608Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private William Ernest Maycock 26593Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Robert Melvin James 265352Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Abbott 10911South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Reading 242957Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold Williams 748272Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Zensz 42489South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Pearson Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Llewellyn 54220Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1918
Gunner Foggo L/29942Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Taylor 337532Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Samuel Baker 28164King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Amos Cutt 47825Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Hussey 37497Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Corporal William Henry Parkes 21194Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Salmon 69027Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Aloysius Walmsley 19584Army Cyclist Corps11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Cave 74012Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private John Roger Clarke 236023Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Haggan Cunningham 59412Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edge 39309South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Farquharson 145700Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private Wilson Jennings 39271South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Neesam 90214Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nel 17369South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Newman 26337Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Stovell 46066Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Adam Mcconnachie Thom S/41456Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wright 28131Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Brackenborough L/26700Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George John Cripps 18AAustralian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Joseph Gallagher 2595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Craig Kerr 17355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Hankunga 1060Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Elroy Ettinger 488290Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Fielder 20384Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Ernest Frederick Meadows 50710Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Robertson 104453Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest William Shead 61426Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hoani Smith 19394New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Adelard Bedard 416073Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Purves 65804Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Gunner Maurice Browne 371Australian Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Sidney B. A. Daniels 202295Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Goodwin 472303London Regiment (The Rangers)11/04/1918
Private Albert William Griffiths 4263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Keenan 179608Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Denis Lane 1780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Lawson Mclellan 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Francis Maguire 6183Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reuben Morris Paul 3120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Pease 72478Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Alfred Smith 1599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Norman Colin Stewart 1744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney John Treweek 2024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Norbury Maxwell 16629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Morton 11321Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Hainsworth North 776997Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rand M2/103024Army Service Corps11/04/1918
Gunner Vanstone 248651Canadian Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Aldcroft 28407Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private Beal 23/902Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Boxall 30539Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Private Childs 122080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Arthur Dutton 228685London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gillings M2/047373Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Vear Gledhill 30248Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Hill 25874Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Hodgson 201872Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Howard 4104Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James 25272South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Killilea 13483Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Mcallister 43734Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Saddler Marpole W/4041Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Marsden 14/730York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Phillips 39207South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Rickards 241621Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Evan Roberts 415South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sheehy 47742Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private William Thomas Skinner G/3068Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Harold Smith 29275Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Smith Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.11/04/1918
Private Stemp 35254Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Albert Tanner 33668Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Waterlow 105142Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 67469Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Booker 46651Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hilton 9516Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Private Patrick O'hara 32642Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Edwin Smith 201259East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Thomas 83091Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918
Private John Griffin 60756Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Thomas Lee 33986Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William George Barnes S3/027223Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Richard Burkill 134544Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Jones 448158Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Gunner Samuel Mcmullan 34652Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cole 511155Canadian Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Davis 192084Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Durette 1030539Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Corporal James 86855Canadian Field Artillery11/04/1918
Captain Tom Bright Jones Royal Air Force11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kennedy 1000866Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Lieutenant Vernon King Royal Air Force11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private David March Aspinall 47392The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Brislen 14287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Lieutenant George Brunton Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Cooke 486952Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Frederick Davies 133624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Draper 17183Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918
Driver Gilliver 107244Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Temple Hirst 50168The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Holt 1558Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Serjeant Livesey 240432King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Logan 200222Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Peter Mccallum 268092Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John Nigel Macrae Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George James Morrison Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Plenty 50285South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William Macintosh Reid 119148Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Smith 27117The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Cuthbert Sutton 241628The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Swinyard 49442Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private John Thomas Duxbury 36550East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Norman Currie 3528AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Lieutenant Walter Collings Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Topott 160124Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Batchelor 30049Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Bell 19601Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Bentley 108167Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Claud Charles Bond 265192Suffolk Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Buckner 34630Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Davison 459562Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Dowd 97715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fox 27254Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Fox 218659Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private James William Hinsley 35679South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hutchins 29490East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Lincoln 139799Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lucy 562Army Cyclist Corps11/04/1918
Private Lynch 26686Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Main 37879Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Leonard Metcalfe 204116Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Charles Oakes 21261Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Pritchard 22085Suffolk Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Reginald Robertson Taylor 240518Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Webster 35277Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Dobson 96488Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Ralph 12730Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Corporal Graham 19/847Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Percival William Young 6188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Thomas Eastabrook 3036Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918
Private Beard 205599Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/04/1918
Private George Bushill 14454Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clegg 113435Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Corporal Robert Thomas Jones 505068London Regiment11/04/1918
Private Cecil F. Simpson 419142Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Cook 76015London Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Courts 147582Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Lionel Damon 3814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private Bertie Bernard Foyne 36149Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Archibald Mcarthur 8/433Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Ebenezer Maclay Scots Guards11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Murray 919398Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccoll 15043Cameron Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Daniel Parry 14698Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Stewart 446195Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Percy Storer 191598Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Taylor 40725South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Willbond 13518Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert James Wright 59086Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Sydney John Bentley 915813Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Edward Cubbon 26921The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Fryers 7567Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Parker 8/3139Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Sapper James Falconer 2927Australian Light Railway Operating Company11/04/1918
Armourer's Crew Brannan M/24199Royal Navy, HMS Excellent11/04/1918
Gunner George Cook RMA/1554(S)Royal Marine Artillery11/04/1918
Rifleman Canning A/204585King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1918
Private Gaston 240898Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Trooper Henry Walter Godrich 3295Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Tawse T4/036018Army Ordnance Corps11/04/1918
Sowar Ismail Khan 2107Bikaner Camel Corps11/04/1918
Serjeant Samuel Rowe 306609The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Thomas Daffin 38447Royal Berkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Phillips 332579Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Charles Gentle 51349ALIAS11/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry Kelly 34183South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Cyril Kerrod 42359Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alexander Larmour 16662Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Locke 6547Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcauley 41556Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Mcnelis 39859South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jim Murray 45428Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Needham 13698North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'brien 23177Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Driver Charles Panting 51349Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Perfect 15377North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Pett 138350Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Harry Roberts East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shoesmith 29/473Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Smith 15253South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Stephens 53344Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Stokes 67664Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Vickers 62290Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Henry Waterhouse 470836Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Percival Watkins 45016South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick John Watts 135386Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Wilson 42832South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Wood 266531West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Woodrow 35110Suffolk Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Youcks 41056South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Bailey 46097York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Cross 46146York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Dean York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Drain 46160York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Munn L/6833The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Oldfield 23920York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Wildgoose 8758York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Armstrong Wilson 19970Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gray 128782Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lister Allinson 65255Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Thomas Atkinson 50411The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bell 18929The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Berry Bridge 50415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brown 307726The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Cameron 38450The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Chambers 65396Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Ernest Crossley 380343The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Foster 14281The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Haig 51830The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hayes 49451The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Holden 13310The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Sapper How 548810Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Corporal King 47143The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private William Leach 332831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Lewer 63936Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Love 85834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lowry 49356The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private James Bernard Mccabe 13240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Machin 56379The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Robert Maddox 56672The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Stanley Meakin 56725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fred Minett 51167The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Minns 38973The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Thomas Oliver 269239The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peter Pilkington 85658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant George Cochrane Ranken 51875Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Read 266475South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Clifford Redman 86946The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Charles Reeves 51224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bandsman Rhodes 2763Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Roughsedge 331706The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Russell 85740The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Sydney John Southgate 43951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Stapleton 52472The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Tunnicliffe 48289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Andrew Watling 332854The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wileman 83035The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private David Williams 32734South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Witter 267511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Gunner Allen 43680Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Bennie 19091Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Watson 202966Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private Horace Oliver Bass 6256Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Alfred Fisher 58338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Alltoft 350320Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Buss 22531Border Regiment11/04/1918
Driver John Henry Smith 61448Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Bartlett 201095South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brown 63469Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Pioneer Campbell 209695Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private George Carlin Cunningham 43980South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 99891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Dickinson 36850Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Fenn 265834South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Meikle 125206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Rimmer 269763The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private William James Robinson 57089The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank James Slocombe 58049The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Thompson 202467South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Waring 19354South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Harold Cox 266334The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Griffiths 265317The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Edwin Ford Slack 267909The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Swift 266354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Gunner Walter Marshall 318209Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcewen 34898North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Albert Simmonds 5447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private Gough 140828Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Arthur Vivian Aingworth 45119South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ballantyne 15066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Beesley 34059Border Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Burrows 266723Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Basil Coxon Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Donald 202612King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Alexandra Doros 51535Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Allan Emmott 267534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lamb 41160Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maloney 46481South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Nicholson 242534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Payne 381139Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Portman 39945South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Prest 21347Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rawnsley 267733Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant George Stewart Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 30233South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Young 64348Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Appleton 41360South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Best 18/1184Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Bett 15824Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Cartwright 242144York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Harry Casson 242381York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Gardner 416015Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Gillson 21042Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Gough 145397Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Hanby 106874Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harrington 12/389York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hingley 202615York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private James Alexander Hutcheson 41459Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Inman 203072Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mahoney 268213Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Mumby 77420Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Nicholson 200258York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant John Henry Oldfield 18/820Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rawlings 42246Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Thomas Ernest Snaith 18/604Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Swift 242091York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Swindells 41355South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Vaughan 29016South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 19796York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Wilson 16467York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Mathew Zotnick 204673York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Bryant 1725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harry Alston Byers 971Australian Division11/04/1918
Private James Robert Clark 736AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Joseph Howard Douglas 7459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Hancock 3114AAustralian Pioneers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Joseph Herlihy 3342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private Alfred James Jordan 6780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Knight 7253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Lieutenant Colin Vernon Mcculloch Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Meechan 7040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private William Henry Perry 4901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Chopping 7271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gawula 25800South African Native Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Mack Muyadwiya 14503South African Native Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Colwick 37833Border Regiment11/04/1918
Lieutenant James Craig Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Weeks 89088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas William Bullock Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Chambers 22266Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Cowe 38209Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crossley 201450York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Sapper Francis Charles Darke 504106Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Forster 26214Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Rickards 801518Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Stanley Dyson Wood 202365Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stubbs 66577Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eric Gilbert Michelson 2842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Baber 217703Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Erik Lowendale 13943Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mcculloch 42522Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick Richard Gammon 65182Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Boyle 39173South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Dodson 242111Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wright 53698Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Hill 28033Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Harold Algernon Littler 244811Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Aldred 35396Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Binks 46152Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Blackburn 38096East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John William Brown Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clelland 132479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Cecil Harry Percy Cook 34453Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 41455South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Dean 17299Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Deans Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Dixon 66647Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Oscar Duncan 45134South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Horatio Eaton 44007South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eaton 35433Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Evans 20182Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Faricy 35409Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Charles Ernest Fearne 46103Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Garscadden 40477Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Goldsborough 48190Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jaggar 128087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Johnson 27253Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William John Jones 26825South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 41284South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Kelly 28624Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Thomas Andrew Bryson Kemp 203984Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Lambert 34851Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowes 20180Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Marshall 35207Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Mennell 20740Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Kenneth Millwood 35211Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Morgan 25002Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Morpeth 46669Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Morris 46420South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Morton 66694Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private O'hare 35222Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pilling 46439South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Corporal Robert Herdman Robson 46129Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sanderson 20864Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Simmons 28631Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Smith 40974South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Smith 35363Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Tom Stead 47879Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Storey 202254Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sullivan 34736Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 35436Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thwaite 242720Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Tinsworth 35265Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Tookey 48187Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Sydney Towse 240030Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walker 39590South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Warsop 69239Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Harry Hyde Wilkes 22314South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilkinson 34774Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wray 35381Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Armstrong 59916Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ernest Bond 381303Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Bowman 67575Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private Albert Cresswell 81098Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Dunn 44610Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Captain Francis David Farquharson Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Edwin Gilbert Gilbert 242696Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Austin Graham Graham Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private Gray 125262Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Arnold Busk Lancaster Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal David Sinclair 24190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Swannack 365882Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Taylor 4911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Court 30152South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Emerson 80508Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Finnigan 240611South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Nicol 265259Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robertson 201687Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Turner 37695Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Bradley 66192Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Corporal Harrison 19/1340Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hewitt 35Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Hugh Reilly R/2868Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/04/1918
Serjeant Snowball 19/502Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Wintle 19/876Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Gunner Bradshaw L/18576Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Arthur J. Churchill 175338Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gibbons 1054425Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private James Gibson 919028Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hogan 919356Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Howell 602291Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Alfred Charles Johnston 1054751Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Robert Ewart Gauldie Kydd 66255Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Smith 835471Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Nuttall 23208East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Dawe 28766Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Kay 20416South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Harmer 7811312nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Ayres 30440The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Leach 37208South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Davies 36208South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Grimadell 341290Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harrison 15464South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private King 54391Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal King 40244South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Knight 201368Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Mcdougall 266667Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Mcfarlane 282600Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Frederick Morris 235250South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 130359Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Taylor 1534South African Heavy Artillery11/04/1918
Private Albert Victor Warder 65369Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Waugh 118267Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John William Pinckney 1st King Edward's Horse11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eveson 42134South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Hickman 72627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Lyle 27509Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Blackburn 51602The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Walter Victor Parker 204491London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pilling 29113King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Clegg 250786Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Labourer Makhan 1101/DIndian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Driver Ram Sukh 30392Indian Royal Artillery11/04/1918
Labourer Shiro Kokho 227Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Tahdil Aosan 2657Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Robert Robinson 19/373Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Mclennan Sutherland M/331374Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edric William Matchett 22760Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Trumpeter Luke Watters L/12619Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Massing G/84210Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918
Private William Bracken Clements 252976Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Francis Gordon 76249Derbyshire Yeomanry11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Isaac Veal 164953 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone11/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Chalkley 241933Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Richard Wynn 49595The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Strahand 9807Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Charles Tudman 492773London Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Percival William Jeffries 140264Royal Horse Artillery11/04/1918
Private Callan 958Royal Defence Corps11/04/1918
Sapper William Arthur Searle WR/509366Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 56)
Lance Corporal Albert Sidney Nunn 26417Grenadier Guards11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Wallace Pickford 90231Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Augustus Orchard 727Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Fenton 203226King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Rifleman James Court 307093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Arthur Edmondson 235788York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kinnaird 301780Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Carlton 4293Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Abiaduka 9182Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/04/1918
Private Pedro Gomez 286Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.11/04/1918
Carrier Beah 11879Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/04/1918
Private Joseph Rosik 2184607Railway Construction and Forestry Depot11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Mckew 4080278Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Leon Tartier 441Canadian Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Richard Russell Smith 3082943Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Dwire 208145Royal Canadian Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Severin Roy 889537Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Emory Mcneil 3314370Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bannister 14331South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private James Noel Gedye 14368South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Green 17603South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Alexander Methuen Murray 13980South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Paul Schroeder 2667South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Easton Hogg Aitken 202206Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Burdekin 266935West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Oliver Burman 241822Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward Carruthers 41519South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Hughes Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Hugh King Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Wilford 276694Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Serjeant Michael Robertson S/7050Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Smith 44848Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hugh White 47414Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brown 205027Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hale 4/6101Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Harwood 78800Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kennedy 205023Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mould 93181Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Lilley 11675South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Parry 31556King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Wilson 35888King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cameron S/5841Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Colville 268998Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918
Private Mckenzie 266132Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Lieutenant James Kirk Simpson Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Reed 177Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fox 17820Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Guest 58171Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sidney Lampard 5214Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewington 202296Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Martin 80982Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private John Mustard 275086Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Walter Thomas 248699Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tom Eustace Udall 201972Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcintyre 345586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918
Private Burdon 56912West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Jones 30697South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Pendleton 41193Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Mark Matthew Smith 34575Essex Regiment11/04/1918
Private Hodges 265194Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Macdonald 13116South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Isaac Jones 32795South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Care 11206Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Coombes 8912Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Cowan 66324Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald Mcneil 3436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Martin 498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private Parker 787916Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Wiparata Tipene 19572New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion11/04/1918
Private Lionel John Bailey 19355Coldstream Guards11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bartley 308961Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private James Bell 204943Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Brown Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Byrne 7691Irish Guards11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Crossland 202628King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Ernest Dobson Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Dyde 15240Royal Berkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Geddes 20669Coldstream Guards11/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Edward John Hymns 36160Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mchugh 28944Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman James Dickson Mclaren Clyde Z/5261Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mathieson S/20562Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private William Newell 25121Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Nicholls 45519Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Price T4/142449Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Robert Whittaker 303943Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Seymour Allen 376336Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Bennett 11316Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edge 841367Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Ford 15363Leinster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Putman 681468London Regiment11/04/1918
Driver John Collins 118979Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James 805497Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Athelstan Harold Turner 5677Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John German Harrison Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Armstrong D/153496th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ernest Elliot Busby 64006Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thomas Croxford 291158Devonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Arthur Fletcher 25281Royal Irish Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Harold Fowkes 25550315th (The King's) Hussars11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harper 265438Hertfordshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Hendry 16089Scots Guards11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bert Hollingworth 34749King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Mcdowell 17/525Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nicholson 28033Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wallace Pascoe 28965Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hugh Roberts 6444King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard H. Rowden 29832Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Scotney 47417Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Senior 222121Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Vahey 41641South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Wells 48476Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Worne 128838Royal Horse Artillery11/04/1918
Captain Colin Mackenzie Cameron Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Fox 25504Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfrid Henry Johnston 4834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Harold Mcqueen 39872Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Scott 49753Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Tucker 1830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Gunner William Henry Coupe 171095Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Richard Allen Alexander Adams 859007Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Boening 859850Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Horace Alastair Cookes 420269Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Mackintosh 859109Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Victor George Robb 1000798Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Sweeney 420355Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Winn 700487Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Bedford 36242Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Cundall 92916Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Frankis 63508Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Gerard 36554Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Allen Lomas 78804Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard George Nelson 275278Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Charlton Tetley Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walters 30568South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Williams 66618Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Beckett 476196Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Cherry 37393Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Smith Mackenzie 275347Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Meade 66539Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Henry King 486634Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Daniel Kenny 45957Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Raynor 1410ALIAS11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Otto Zink 1410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cook 574080London Regiment11/04/1918
Private Dodd 72357Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Scott 94038Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Bell 205399Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Graham Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Mcnicol 303379Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Gordon Alexander Deane Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Goulding 49356Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jeffreys 202849London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1918
Private Carter 20214Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott 27953Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tansey 9687Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Midwinter 41419Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Miller 201923York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Milner 313112York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Moore 22916Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 39594Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Thomas C. Potter S/17468Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Reeve 39010Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Rose 121499York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ruston 241452York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 241009York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 43990York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Tomlinson 34991Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tomlinson 31531York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Ernest Trevethick 242369Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Arthur Tupling 65781Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Willis 60317Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Wooldridge 46794Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Bates 204733York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Alfred Bell 64881Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick William Elliott 42200York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 44087York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evans 204536Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Herbert Halmshaw 235281York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Henton 60418Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Irvine G/51768Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Jackson 46285Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Kennedy 268034The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Lea 242038York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Tom Liversedge 205256York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Loveland 241010Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918
Private Young 11817Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Hall 30025King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918
Private George Freke Howard 28202King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 201971South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Bolter 10688Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918
Gunner Buchan 630114Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Leggett 40336Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William George Macmillan S/31170Cameron Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mark Albert Archer G/81001Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry 203221King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Howitt 35170Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private O'neill 37413Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Osborne 242764Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Robinson 22946Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Shankland 40049King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Corporal Taylor 71426Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomson 31489King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Wyper 325601Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Reginald Matheson 4479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Liu Chia Lin 16603Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Chang Yu Shun 14137Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Randall 18116Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 14872Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1918
Driver Roberts 48492Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Dale 24995Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Follower Narain 53Indian Veterinary Corps11/04/1918
Private Joseph Styles 33151Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Goodman P/15187Military Police Corps11/04/1918
Trooper Arthur Edward Brown 3543Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Trooper Cyril Robson Browning 3478Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Percy Phillip Collett 3414Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Collis 368058Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Trooper Robert James Crozier 2635Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Geoffrey Ivan Cummings 2167Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Walter Edmund Daniel 2165Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Edmund James Rowell Emerson 646Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Walter Leslie Feebrey 3105Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Trooper Malvern Plymton Folland 3933Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Claude Henry Jackson 2289Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Alfred Charles Kirk 1227Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Campbell Thomas Mckenzie 2403Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Trooper William Lynn Marks 952Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morris 368264Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Private Murfett 51266Imperial Camel Corps11/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Restarick Nield Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Pardey 1761Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Trooper Thomas Obed Perkins 1261Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Robert Culley Quin 2427Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper William John Raynor 1153Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Ross 50288Imperial Camel Corps11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Savage 368304Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Scott 50745Imperial Camel Corps11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Peter Streefkerk 1824Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Haydn Wise 368175Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Royce Woodhead 2260Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cocking 200440Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper William Henry Foote 13/2102Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918
Private Cyril Charles Preece 36316Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Saunders 11021Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wellman 38187Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George Williamson 1050Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Southern 49598Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirk 1875Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Gunner David Brown Mcdowall 1251551Canadian Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Burns Brownlie 43417Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander S. Ross 29004Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Harry Whitehand 306968West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Adam 260111Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal James Aitken 277188Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John Angus 267333Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain William Kings Armstrong South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Alexander Bain S/22477Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Baker 53452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick C. Barber 540161Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Barnett 266447Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Symons Bussel Beedle Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Bissett 935Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Harold Joseph Blackshaw 94525The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Blair 53087Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Boyd S/22603Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Harry Brewer 43965South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Frederick Brown 235195South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Thomas Burgess 30290Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Burke 41723Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private William Burness 12123Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Herbert Thomas Bustin 235090South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Byers 202573Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander R.s. Cain 122606Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Archibald Cameron 300432Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John Carleton 42654Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Carson S/41663Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Chalmers 53114Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Clare 200463South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private David C. Clark S/17184Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John William Clarke 260274The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Peter Mcmillan Clement 276808Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Clink 276865Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Collins 32003King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Matthew Critchley 241556South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant William Cumming 265734Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman David Davies 242673South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Tom Davies 29077South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Robert Thomas Davison 365812Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Day 235276South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Alexander Dea 34089Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold William Deller 37256Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James Hercock 266394Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Frederick Heslop 235294South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lionel Alfred Hicks 43040South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Charles William Horne 25963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vincent Hoyle 358698The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private John Jackson 235159The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Erskine Johnston 61325Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Kew 98665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Jack Kitson 65463Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Laird 203291Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private James Blackadder Lawson S/11028Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private George S. Lindsay 200812Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Litster 17766South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Loggie 266439Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Lygo 335711Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Thomas Mcewan S/17575Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcgarva S/17079Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mcgregor Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Mcintosh 265517Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private James Mackie S/40843Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Malcolm Mckillop 325865Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Mckinnon 252542Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Robert Mclean S/17622Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Serjeant Felix Mcnamara 330023Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Mcnaughton 300712Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mailer S/15718Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Marcroft 235205South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Mason S/10555Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private George Mawdsley 51970The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Septimus Ward 242960South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Frederick Warner 67158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Watts 88941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Millar Williamson 240579Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Harry Wood 27768South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lancelot Sydney Woodrow 202136Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Paul Arthur Wylde 104185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Kelvin Crawford Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.11/04/1918
Rifleman Gwilym Rees Davies 228274Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918
Sapper Henry Edmund Webb 154165Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Ronald William Thompson Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Maurice Moore 263041Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918
Rifleman William James King 228282Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turnbull 36027King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Charles Tyler 39392South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Alfred Underwood 7522Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John Thomas Wallwork 46483South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Walters 39452South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Robertson Wark 293199Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Wark 39160Royal Scots11/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur Stott 265298Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Sullivan 55810Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Duthie Swayne S/24084Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Swingler S/40338Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Edward C. Talbot 8127Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Harry Alexander Taylor 10909Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Maurice William Taylor Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Thomas 12068South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Thomson 26665Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Henry Roe 235511Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Andrew Ross S/40318Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Benjamin Ross 240485Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick Rowe 41199Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Runciman S/24034Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newton Rusby 242418York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Rushworth 267568Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Russell 51688Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Salter 10222Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Elijah Sayer 267495Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Alexander Scott 1462Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman William John Scott 2293Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Treasure Sealey S/7167Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium74145051
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium21511912
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1519311
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance54281
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt4800
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance43211
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium41327
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium4022
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance31191
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance28131
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)28261
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance27122
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23243
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance23220
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance22153
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance22113
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance21141
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance21113
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance1582
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14131
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance13173
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13130
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance12100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance12112
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance1271
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1131
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1163
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)1100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance10111
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1071
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance860
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France872
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance890
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance850
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance850
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance740
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium730
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance767
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance730
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)761
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance640
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance660
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance640
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance650
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance610
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt610
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium530
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium521
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance530
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance440
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance455
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance410
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium402
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium441
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance430
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)450
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium310
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance340
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany301
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium310
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium323
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium311
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance330
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance341
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom300
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance220
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance210
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance211
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany220
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance210
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium240
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium200
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly222
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance221
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance120
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance120
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance120
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance111
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance120
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHILDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNDHURST CEMETERY, HAMPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
STEVENAGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom110
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SEDGLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD WEST EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. FABIEN PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
FONTHILL CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium110
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
RAINCHEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance120
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly110
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
MONTECCHIO MAGGIORE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly120
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MORTLACH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ESCLUSHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance120
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
DALZIEL (GLOBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Northumberland Fusiliers232
South Wales Borderers158
Yorkshire Regiment102
Durham Light Infantry83
South Lancashire Regiment72
King's Own Scottish Borderers72
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)70
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)70
Royal Scots60
Seaforth Highlanders53
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)52
Royal Engineers52
Border Regiment51
Royal Field Artillery51
South African Infantry48
York and Lancaster Regiment48
Gordon Highlanders45
Canadian Infantry44
Lancashire Fusiliers39
Worcestershire Regiment34
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30
Hampshire Regiment28
Royal Irish Fusiliers26
123rd Outram's Rifles24
Royal Garrison Artillery24
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22
Royal Fusiliers20
Mercantile Marine19
Cheshire Regiment19
East Lancashire Regiment18
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17
Lincolnshire Regiment17
Royal Irish Rifles16
German Army16
Royal Army Medical Corps15
Australian Light Horse13
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)12
Machine Gun Corps12
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
South Staffordshire Regiment10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Army Service Corps9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
Welsh Regiment8
Dorsetshire Regiment8
Middlesex Regiment8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Indian Labour Corps7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
London Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Somerset Light Infantry7
Highland Light Infantry6
Manchester Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
ALIAS6
Monmouthshire Regiment6
Wiltshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Suffolk Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Imperial Camel Corps3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Irish Regiment2
1st King Edward's Horse2
Royal Navy2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Scots Guards2
East Surrey Regiment2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Cameron Highlanders2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Indian Veterinary Corps2
8th Rajputs2
Grenadier Guards2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Coldstream Guards2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Army Ordnance Corps1
South African Heavy Artillery1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Adventure1
Royal Defence Corps1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Assam Rifles1
Irish Guards1
Royal Air Force, 2nd A.G. and H.G.1
Australian Pioneers1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Navy, HMS Aster1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Labour Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Division1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Australian Field Artillery1
Household Battalion1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
Leinster Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone1
Norfolk Regiment1
Canadian Engineers1
Railway Construction and Forestry Depot1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Bikaner Camel Corps1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Terrible1
German Civilian1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
20th Hussars1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2933). HMS Arrogant1
Rifle Brigade1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Italian Army1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
Assam Military Police1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh29260
Glasgow24221
Dundee970
Aberdeen651
Govan540
Grangemouth453
Ayr440
HerefordHerefordshire, County of331
BarryVale of Glamorgan320
Norton-on-DerwentRyedale330
Hawick320
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire330
Elgin320
CastleSwansea321
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen330
SalisburyWiltshire330
Galashiels330
Forres330
KingtonHerefordshire, County of220
Tain210
Campbeltown220
Paisley220
SaddleworthOldham220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire210
KirkburtonKirklees220
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent220
AlnwickNorthumberland220
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet210
Falkirk220
WhitworthRossendale210
WylamNorthumberland220
Rosskeen211
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent210
Cambusnethan200
CollinghamNewark and Sherwood210
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf212
Huntly220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire221
Dumbarton220
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak220
Mortlach220
City of DurhamCounty Durham221
Melrose220
Bonhill220
BelperAmber Valley210
MacclesfieldCheshire East222
StanleyCounty Durham210
NelsonPendle220
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin220
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth221
AshingtonNorthumberland220
GrangetownCardiff220
Dunoon and Kilmun220
Shotts212
Echt220
Barnard CastleCounty Durham220
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
St. JuliansNewport220
KeighleyBradford220
LlanelliCarmarthenshire220
Mauchline220
AltonEast Hampshire120
Framwellgate MoorCounty Durham110
Kilbarchan110
RhylDenbighshire110
SkipseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WaddinghamWest Lindsey110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
Clatt110
PontymoileTorfaen110
BramptonCarlisle110
WythamVale of White Horse110
WarwickWarwick110
Castleton110
WhistonRotherham110
AdlingtonChorley111
BellinghamNorthumberland120
Kilsyth110
TregaronCeredigion110
BenthamCraven111
Great LinfordMilton Keynes110
St Fergus110
CathaysCardiff110
Over StaveleySouth Lakeland110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
WoodhouseCharnwood110
Old Luce110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland111
SamlesburySouth Ribble110
Marbury cum QuoisleyCheshire East110
Dollar110
KillaySwansea110
Pill and Easton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset110
BainbridgeRichmondshire110
BordenSwale110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent100
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
FrenshamWaverley110
Callander110
LlandwrogGwynedd110
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
OsbournbyNorth Kesteven110
TintagelCornwall110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil110
BournSouth Cambridgeshire110
RollestonNewark and Sherwood110
BoxWiltshire110
Kinghorn110
BaglanNeath Port Talbot100
TodenhamCotswold110
FleetwoodWyre110
BeanDartford110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Kilmacolm100
BuilthPowys110
EdgefieldNorth Norfolk110
Inverness and Bona110
RogerstoneNewport110
Alston MoorEden110
StreetMendip110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Jedburgh110
SilsdenBradford100
Trawden ForestPendle110
Heddon-on-the-WallNorthumberland111
Cyngor Bro Dyffryn CennenCarmarthenshire110
NorthallertonHambleton120
GargraveCraven110
Fordyce110
BridgendBridgend110
HognastonDerbyshire Dales110
ChelmondistonBabergh110
SheernessSwale111
Wick110
Dingwall110
HeighingtonDarlington110
Higham on the HillHinckley and Bosworth110
Much WenlockShropshire110
St Andrews and St Leonards111
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
Cuddington (Weaver and Cuddington Ward)Cheshire West and Chester110
Penicuik110
PontcannaCardiff110
DorchesterDorset110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
Easington CollieryCounty Durham110
Rutherglen100
CorwenDenbighshire111
NunburnholmeEast Riding of Yorkshire111
MortonWest Lindsey100
RamsburyWiltshire110
Alford110
ArthuretCarlisle110
SwyncombeSouth Oxfordshire110
Ashchurch RuralTewkesbury111
WadworthDoncaster110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
LlangybiCeredigion110
Eye, Moreton and AshtonHerefordshire, County of100
StavertonDaventry110
Ellistown and BattleflatNorth West Leicestershire110
Rothes110
CantonCardiff110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton110
ShepshedCharnwood110
Inch110
North ElmsallWakefield110
Wemyss110
Quarter BachCarmarthenshire100
Clapton-in-GordanoNorth Somerset111
RiponHarrogate110
KenilworthWarwick110
New MillsHigh Peak120
FarnhamWaverley110
Alloa100
South Knapdale110
AberdoveyGwynedd111
Ewerby and EvedonNorth Kesteven110
St. IvesCornwall100
Banchory-Devenick110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil111
WimblingtonFenland110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
Cockpen100
DaglingworthCotswold110
Church with Chapel BramptonDaventry110
WheathampsteadSt Albans110
SeahamCounty Durham110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham100
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Aldborough & ThurgartonNorth Norfolk111
Holme ValleyKirklees100
MarshfieldNewport110
DistingtonCopeland110
FromeMendip111
MorleyLeeds110
Dirleton100
IlkleyBradford110
Treales, Roseacre and WharlesFylde111
FalstoneNorthumberland110
Rhu110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire111
Belmont RuralHerefordshire, County of110
Hutton RudbyHambleton110
SkiptonCraven110
PentraethIsle of Anglesey110
BrimingtonChesterfield110
Capel St. MaryBabergh110
SwynnertonStafford110
Latheron110
Port Glasgow110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees100
UllesthorpeHarborough110
Market DraytonShropshire110
Auchterarder110
MaestegBridgend110
BrighstoneIsle of Wight110
Ebberston and YedinghamRyedale110
SelbySelby110
Stobo110
HartlandTorridge110
CurdworthNorth Warwickshire110
Sanquhar110
Eastwood110
PenmaenmawrConwy110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Monymusk110
YnysdduCaerphilly110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
EwelmeSouth Oxfordshire110
WarminsterWiltshire110
Newbattle110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
BraithwellDoncaster110
DoverDover110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
RhayaderPowys110
EardisleyHerefordshire, County of100
Great OxendonDaventry111
TreetonRotherham110
Keith110
AdamsdownCardiff110
Long MartonEden110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
BirstallCharnwood110
Coldstream111
FeatherstoneWakefield100
LongridgeRibble Valley110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Port Of Menteith110
LlanybydderCarmarthenshire110
ClavertonBath and North East Somerset110
RipleyHarrogate110
DunchurchRugby110
Spynie110
Sully and LavernockVale of Glamorgan110
AshGuildford110
Dailly110
Arrochar110
Hamilton110
Walls and Flotta100
BemptonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
DunstonNorth Kesteven110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf120
ElmFenland100
ClayworthBassetlaw110
HagleyBromsgrove110
Peebles110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
BrightlingseaTendring100
MoresbyCopeland110
LockerleyTest Valley100
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
EsclushamWrexham110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire111
AttleboroughBreckland100
LiswerryNewport110
NicholforestCarlisle111
HaileyWest Oxfordshire110
DenholmeBradford110
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
ClynderwenPembrokeshire111
Staunton on WyeHerefordshire, County of110
BedaleHambleton110
Embsay with EastbyCraven120
St Andrews-Lhanbryd110
RoathCardiff110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands100
BidefordTorridge110
Cummertrees110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
BurscoughWest Lancashire111
Craven ArmsShropshire110
Falkland111
NeathNeath Port Talbot111
NewburyWest Berkshire110
LeyburnRichmondshire111
Uphall110
CilgerranPembrokeshire110
BradfordTorridge110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire111
Biggar110
Anwoth111
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Bothwell110
Old ColwynConwy110
GilberdykeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GosbertonSouth Holland110
Longbridge DeverillWiltshire110
Towie110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil100
MaryportAllerdale110
KneetonRushcliffe110
Dalkeith110
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud100
RainhillSt. Helens110
PrestonDover100
Old Kilpatrick110
Merthyr CynogPowys110
BreintonHerefordshire, County of110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk111
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset111
Peterhead100
ShaftesburyNewport110
KirkoswaldEden110
YeovilSouth Somerset120
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
Cockburnspath110
Sandy LaneBradford110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Logie (Stirling)110
Llanfihangel-ar-ArthCarmarthenshire110
SowerbyHambleton110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
Rathven101
LlandudnoConwy111
SandiacreErewash111
YoxfordEast Suffolk110
Old Cumnock110
Blair Atholl100
Stirling110
BeefordEast Riding of Yorkshire110
SidburyShropshire110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
DoddingtonFenland110
Barlby with OsgodbySelby111
Eaton and EcclestonCheshire West and Chester110
Westerkirk110
SplottCardiff110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
EveshamWychavon120
West Kilbride110
LyndhurstNew Forest100
Great LumleyCounty Durham110
Old Monkland110
HolywellFlintshire100
WalkingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
CrondallHart100
Tarves110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
HaytonCarlisle110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
HaughleyMid Suffolk110
HettonSunderland110
EuxtonChorley110
BlanchlandNorthumberland110
Cardross110
BoncathPembrokeshire110
LeintwardineHerefordshire, County of110
IngletonCraven110
Birnie111
SedberghSouth Lakeland110
Sandon and BurstonStafford100
AbbotshamTorridge110
Dumfries110
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland110
BickerstaffeWest Lancashire110
CheswardineShropshire110
Pittenweem100
St. ThomasSwansea110
CuxtonMedway110
BellerbyRichmondshire110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
Muiravonside110
RassauBlaenau Gwent110
IpplepenTeignbridge110
HaslemereWaverley110
Greenock110
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd100
FlamboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CrowlandSouth Holland110
ColerneWiltshire110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
CockermouthAllerdale110
KeyworthRushcliffe110
HilpertonWiltshire110
Selkirk110
Tai-bachNeath Port Talbot110
LydneyForest of Dean110
PrescotKnowsley110
AshDover110
New Kilpatrick110
Llanfihangel Cwmdu with Bwlch and CathedinePowys110
AlmeleyHerefordshire, County of100
WarhamNorth Norfolk111
BackwellNorth Somerset110
New Deer110
BroughEden110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor111
Barton StaceyTest Valley110
Bunkle and Preston100
ColnePendle110
MorpethNorthumberland110
St Ninians110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
OsmotherleyHambleton100
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
ActonWrexham110
BreastonErewash110
DebenhamMid Suffolk110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
Thurso110
Burntisland110
PiercebridgeDarlington110
PeckletonHinckley and Bosworth100
PontesburyShropshire110
Cupar110
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf110
CheshamChiltern110
FileyScarborough110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
RiversideCardiff110
WadhurstWealden110
BricklehamptonWychavon110