Date of death: Thursday 11 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Shoeing Smith Corporal Herbert Atkin L/8023Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Gillone 23718King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Thomas Withers 163645Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Arthur Walsh South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Cuthbert Caisley 107283Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Worthy Bull 39838South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thompson 10996York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal William George Bailey 6145Royal Canadian Horse Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal South 204879Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Robert Broughton Southey 132745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Randall 3/7667Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Albert Ward 33819Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Janes Royal Air Force, 2nd A.G. and H.G.11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Rogerson 18456South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Lowrie S/20557Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowland H. Ellis 79864Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert William Windross 21408Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Captain Patrick Lyon Playfair Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mackay 29626Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Martin Hunter 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hedley Graham Arnold South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Lindsay Lee Archibald 2928Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Nathan 64388Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Major Joseph Sim Husband Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dan Rose 202521South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Stockley 242020South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Gunner Foggo L/29942Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Taylor 337532Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Samuel Baker 28164King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Amos Cutt 47825Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Hussey 37497Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Corporal William Henry Parkes 21194Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Salmon 69027Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Aloysius Walmsley 19584Army Cyclist Corps11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Cave 74012Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private John Roger Clarke 236023Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Haggan Cunningham 59412Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edge 39309South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Farquharson 145700Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private Wilson Jennings 39271South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Neesam 90214Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nel 17369South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Newman 26337Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Stovell 46066Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Adam Mcconnachie Thom S/41456Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wright 28131Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Brackenborough L/26700Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George John Cripps 18AAustralian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Joseph Gallagher 2595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Craig Kerr 17355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Labourer Hankunga 1060Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Elroy Ettinger 488290Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Fielder 20384Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Ernest Frederick Meadows 50710Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Robertson 104453Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest William Shead 61426Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hoani Smith 19394New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Adelard Bedard 416073Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Purves 65804Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Gunner Maurice Browne 371Australian Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Sidney B. A. Daniels 202295Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Goodwin 472303London Regiment (The Rangers)11/04/1918
Private Albert William Griffiths 4263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Keenan 179608Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Denis Lane 1780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Lawson Mclellan 3423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Francis Maguire 6183Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roy Page 533291London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reuben Morris Paul 3120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Pease 72478Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Alfred Smith 1599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Norman Colin Stewart 1744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private George Symonds 12489Norfolk Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sidney John Treweek 2024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Norbury Maxwell 16629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Morton 11321Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Hainsworth North 776997Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rand M2/103024Army Service Corps11/04/1918
Gunner Vanstone 248651Canadian Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Aldcroft 28407Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private Beal 23/902Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Boxall 30539Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Private Childs 122080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private George Clough 22498Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Dutton 228685London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gillings M2/047373Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Vear Gledhill 30248Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Hill 25874Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Hodgson 201872Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Howard 4104Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James 25272South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Killilea 13483Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Mcallister 43734Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Saddler Marpole W/4041Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Marsden 14/730York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Phillips 39207South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Rickards 241621Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Evan Roberts 415South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sheehy 47742Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private William Thomas Skinner G/3068Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Harold Smith 29275Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Smith Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.11/04/1918
Private Stemp 35254Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Albert Tanner 33668Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Waterlow 105142Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 67469Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Booker 46651Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hilton 9516Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Private Patrick O'hara 32642Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sidney Edwin Smith 201259East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Thomas 83091Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918
Private John Griffin 60756Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Thomas Lee 33986Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William George Barnes S3/027223Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Richard Burkill 134544Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Jones 448158Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Gunner Samuel Mcmullan 34652Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cole 511155Canadian Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Davis 192084Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Durette 1030539Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Corporal James 86855Canadian Field Artillery11/04/1918
Captain Tom Bright Jones Royal Air Force11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kennedy 1000866Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Lieutenant Vernon King Royal Air Force11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private David March Aspinall 47392The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Brislen 14287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Lieutenant George Brunton Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Cooke 486952Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Frederick Davies 133624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Draper 17183Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918
Driver Gilliver 107244Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Temple Hirst 50168The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Holt 1558Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Laurie 2880Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1918
Serjeant Livesey 240432King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Logan 200222Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Peter Mccallum 268092Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John Nigel Macrae Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George James Morrison Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Plenty 50285South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William Macintosh Reid 119148Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Smith 27117The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Cuthbert Sutton 241628The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Swinyard 49442Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Flight Serjeant Westwood 3646Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Duxbury 36550East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Norman Currie 3528AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Lieutenant Walter Collings Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Topott 160124Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Batchelor 30049Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Bell 19601Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Percy Bentley 108167Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Claud Charles Bond 265192Suffolk Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Buckner 34630Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Davison 459562Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Dowd 97715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fox 27254Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Fox 218659Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Lieutenant Gilderthorp Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Hinsley 35679South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hutchins 29490East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Lincoln 139799Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lucy 562Army Cyclist Corps11/04/1918
Private Lynch 26686Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Main 37879Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Leonard Metcalfe 204116Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Charles Oakes 21261Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Pritchard 22085Suffolk Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Reginald Robertson Taylor 240518Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Webster 35277Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier Dobson 96488Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Ralph 12730Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Corporal Graham 19/847Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Percival William Young 6188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Thomas Eastabrook 3036Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918
Private Beard 205599Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/04/1918
Private George Bushill 14454Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clegg 113435Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Charles Bruce Duxbury 910115Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Thomas Jones 505068London Regiment11/04/1918
Private Joseph Damase Marsan 243074Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Alfred Sellen 41488Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cecil F. Simpson 419142Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Cook 76015London Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Courts 147582Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frank Coward 925Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Lionel Damon 3814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private Bertie Bernard Foyne 36149Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Archibald Mcarthur 8/433Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Ebenezer Maclay Scots Guards11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Murray 919398Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cuthbert William Nesbit 1913Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccoll 15043Cameron Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Daniel Parry 14698Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Stewart 446195Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Percy Storer 191598Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Taylor 40725South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Willbond 13518Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert James Wright 59086Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Sydney John Bentley 915813Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Edward Cubbon 26921The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Fryers 7567Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Parker 8/3139Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Sapper James Falconer 2927Australian Light Railway Operating Company11/04/1918
Armourer's Crew Brannan M/24199Royal Navy, HMS Excellent11/04/1918
Gunner Cook RMA/1554(S)Royal Marine Artillery11/04/1918
Rifleman Canning A/204585King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1918
Private Gaston 240898Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Trooper Henry Walter Godrich 3295Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Tawse T4/036018Army Ordnance Corps11/04/1918
Sowar Ismail Khan 2107Bikaner Camel Corps11/04/1918
Serjeant Samuel Rowe 306609The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Thomas Daffin 38447Royal Berkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Phillips 332579Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Charles Gentle 51349ALIAS11/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry Kelly 34183South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Cyril Kerrod 42359Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alexander Larmour 16662Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Llewellyn 54220Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Walter Locke 6547Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcauley 41556Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Mcnelis 39859South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jim Murray 45428Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Needham 13698North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'brien 23177Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Driver Charles Panting 51349Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Pearson Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Perfect 15377North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Pett 138350Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Harry Roberts East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shoesmith 29/473Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Smith 15253South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Stephens 53344Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Stokes 67664Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Vickers 62290Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Henry Waterhouse 470836Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Percival Watkins 45016South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick John Watts 135386Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Wilson 42832South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Wood 266531West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Woodrow 35110Suffolk Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Youcks 41056South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Sidney Zensz 42489South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 46097York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Cross 46146York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Dean York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Drain 46160York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Munn L/6833The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Oldfield 23920York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Wildgoose 8758York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Armstrong Wilson 19970Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gray 128782Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arthur Lister Allinson 65255Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Thomas Atkinson 50411The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bell 18929The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Berry Bridge 50415The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brown 307726The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Cameron 38450The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Chambers 65396Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Ernest Crossley 380343The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Foster 14281The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Haig 51830The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hayes 49451The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Holden 13310The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Sapper How 548810Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Corporal King 47143The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private William Leach 332831The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Lewer 63936Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Love 85834The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lowry 49356The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private James Bernard Mccabe 13240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Machin 56379The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Robert Maddox 56672The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Stanley Meakin 56725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fred Minett 51167The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Minns 38973The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Thomas Oliver 269239The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Peter Pilkington 85658The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant George Cochrane Ranken 51875Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Read 266475South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Clifford Redman 86946The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Charles Reeves 51224The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bandsman Rhodes 2763Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Roughsedge 331706The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Russell 85740The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Sydney John Southgate 43951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Stapleton 52472The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Tunnicliffe 48289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Andrew Watling 332854The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wileman 83035The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private David Williams 32734South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Witter 267511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Gunner Allen 43680Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Bennie 19091Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Watson 202966Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private Horace Oliver Bass 6256Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Alfred Fisher 58338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Alltoft 350320Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Buss 22531Border Regiment11/04/1918
Driver John Henry Smith 61448Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Bartlett 201095South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brown 63469Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Pioneer Campbell 209695Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private George Carlin Cunningham 43980South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 99891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Dickinson 36850Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Fenn 265834South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 39167South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Meikle 125206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Rimmer 269763The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private William James Robinson 57089The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank James Slocombe 58049The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Steel 11362Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Thompson 202467South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Waring 19354South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Harold Cox 266334The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Griffiths 265317The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Edwin Ford Slack 267909The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Swift 266354The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Gunner Walter Marshall 318209Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcewen 34898North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Simmonds 5447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private Gough 140828Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Arthur Vivian Aingworth 45119South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ballantyne 15066Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Barry 15715South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Beesley 34059Border Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Burrows 266723Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Basil Coxon Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Donald 202612King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Alexandra Doros 51535Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Allan Emmott 267534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Jones 9509South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Lamb 41160Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maloney 46481South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Nicholson 242534Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Payne 381139Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Portman 39945South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Prest 21347Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rawnsley 267733Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant George Stewart Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 30233South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Young 64348Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Appleton 41360South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Best 18/1184Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Bett 15824Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Cartwright 242144York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Harry Casson 242381York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Gardner 416015Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Gillson 21042Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Gough 145397Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Hanby 106874Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harrington 12/389York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hingley 202615York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private James Alexander Hutcheson 41459Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Inman 203072Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mahoney 268213Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Mumby 77420Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Nicholson 200258York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant John Henry Oldfield 18/820Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rawlings 42246Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Harry Rowe 13/931York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Ernest Snaith 18/604Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Swift 242091York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Swindells 41355South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Vaughan 29016South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 19796York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Wilson 16467York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Yearwood 18451York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Mathew Zotnick 204673York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Bryant 1725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harry Byers 971Australian Division11/04/1918
Private James Robert Clark 736AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Joseph Howard Douglas 7459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Hancock 3114AAustralian Pioneers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Herlihy 3342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private Alfred James Jordan 6780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Knight 7253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Lieutenant Colin Vernon Mcculloch Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Meechan 7040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private William Henry Perry 4901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Chopping 7271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gawula 25800South African Native Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Mack Muyadwiya 14503South African Native Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Colwick 37833Border Regiment11/04/1918
Lieutenant James Craig Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Weeks 89088Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas William Bullock Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Chambers 22266Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Cowe 38209Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crossley 201450York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Sapper Francis Charles Darke 504106Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Forster 26214Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Rickards 801518Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Stanley Dyson Wood 202365Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Stubbs 66577Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Eric Gilbert Michelson 2842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Baber 217703Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Erik Lowendale 13943Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mcculloch 42522Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Rickards 16379Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick Richard Gammon 65182Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Boyle 39173South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Dodson 242111Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wright 53698Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Hill 28033Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Harold Algernon Littler 244811Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Aldred 35396Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Binks 46152Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Blackburn 38096East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John William Brown Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clelland 132479Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Cecil Harry Percy Cook 34453Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 41455South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Dean 17299Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Deans Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Dixon 66647Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Oscar Duncan 45134South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Horatio Eaton 44007South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eaton 35433Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Evans 20182Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Faricy 35409Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Charles Ernest Fearne 46103Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Garscadden 40477Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas William Goldsborough 48190Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Hocking 11100East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Jaggar 128087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Johnson 27253Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William John Jones 26825South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 41284South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Kelly 28624Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Thomas Andrew Bryson Kemp 203984Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Lambert 34851Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lowes 20180Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Marshall 35207Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Mennell 20740Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Kenneth Millwood 35211Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Morgan 25002Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Morpeth 46669Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Morris 46420South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Morton 66694Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private O'hare 35222Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pilling 46439South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Corporal Robert Herdman Robson 46129Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sanderson 20864Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Simmons 28631Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Smith 40974South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Smith 35363Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Tom Stead 47879Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Storey 202254Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sullivan 34736Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 35436Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thwaite 242720Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Tinsworth 35265Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Tookey 48187Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Sydney Towse 240030Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walker 39590South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Warsop 69239Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Harry Hyde Wilkes 22314South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilkinson 34774Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wray 35381Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Armstrong 59916Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Walter Beecher 201295Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Ernest Bond 381303Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Bowman 67575Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private Albert Cresswell 81098Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Dunn 44610Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Captain Francis David Farquharson Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Edwin Gilbert Gilbert 242696Highland Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Austin Graham Graham Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private Gray 125262Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Arnold Busk Lancaster Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal David Sinclair 24190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Swannack 365882Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Taylor 4911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Court 30152South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George William Emerson 80508Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Finnigan 240611South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Nicol 265259Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Robertson 201687Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Turner 37695Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Bradley 66192Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Corporal Harrison 19/1340Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hewitt 35Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Hugh Reilly R/2868Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/04/1918
Serjeant Snowball 19/502Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Wintle 19/876Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Gunner Bradshaw L/18576Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Gunner Robert Cowburn 79753Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Heynes 119089Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur J. Churchill 175338Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gibbons 1054425Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private James Gibson 919028Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hogan 919356Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Howell 602291Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Alfred Charles Johnston 1054751Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Robert Ewart Gauldie Kydd 66255Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Smith 835471Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Nuttall 23208East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Dawe 28766Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Kay 20416South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Thomas Harmer 7811312nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Ayres 30440The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Leach 37208South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Davies 36208South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Grimadell 341290Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harrison 15464South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private King 54391Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal King 40244South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Knight 201368Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Mcdougall 266667Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Mcfarlane 282600Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Frederick Morris 235250South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 130359Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Taylor 1534South African Heavy Artillery11/04/1918
Private Albert Victor Warder 65369Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Waugh 118267Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John William Pinckney 1st King Edward's Horse11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eveson 42134South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Hickman 72627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Lyle 27509Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Blackburn 51602The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Walter Victor Parker 204491London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pilling 29113King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Clegg 250786Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Labourer Makhan 1101/DIndian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Driver Ram Sukh 30392Indian Royal Artillery11/04/1918
Labourer Shiro Kokho 227Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Tahdil Aosan 2657Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Robert Robinson 19/373Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Mclennan Sutherland M/331374Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edric William Matchett 22760Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Trumpeter Luke Watters L/12619Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Massing G/84210Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918
Private William Bracken Clements 252976Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Francis Gordon 76249Derbyshire Yeomanry11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Isaac Veal 164953 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone11/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Chalkley 241933Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Richard Wynn 49595The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Strahand 9807Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Charles Tudman 492773London Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Percival William Jeffries 140264Royal Horse Artillery11/04/1918
Private Callan 958Royal Defence Corps11/04/1918
Sapper William Arthur Searle WR/509366Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 56)
Lance Corporal Albert Sidney Nunn 26417Grenadier Guards11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Prince 41393Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Jeffreys Walker 51798Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Wallace Pickford 90231Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Augustus Orchard 727Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Fenton 203226King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Rifleman James Court 307093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Arthur Edmondson 235788York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kinnaird 301780Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Carlton 4293Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Abiaduka 9182Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.11/04/1918
Private Pedro Gomez 286Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.11/04/1918
Carrier Beah 11879Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.11/04/1918
Private Joseph Rosik 2184607Railway Construction and Forestry Depot11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Mckew 4080278Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Leon Tartier 441Canadian Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Richard Russell Smith 3082943Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Dwire 208145Royal Canadian Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Severin Roy 889537Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Emory Mcneil 3314370Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bannister 14331South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private James Noel Gedye 14368South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Green 17603South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Alexander Methuen Murray 13980South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Paul Schroeder 2667South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Easton Hogg Aitken 202206Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ambler 144881Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Burdekin 266935West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Oliver Burman 241822Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward Carruthers 41519South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Duff T4/124243Army Service Corps11/04/1918
Lieutenant Harold Hughes Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Hugh King Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Wilford 276694Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private Avard 44974Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Michael Robertson S/7050Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Smith 44848Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hugh White 47414Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brown 205027Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hale 4/6101Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Harwood 78800Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kennedy 205023Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mould 93181Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Lilley 11675South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Parry 31556King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Wilson 35888King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Brown Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cameron S/5841Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Colville 268998Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918
Private Mckenzie 266132Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Lieutenant James Kirk Simpson Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick William Reed 177Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fox 17820Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Guest 58171Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sidney Lampard 5214Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewington 202296Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Martin 80982Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private John Mustard 275086Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Walter Thomas 248699Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tom Eustace Udall 201972Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcintyre 345586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918
Private Burdon 56912West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Jones 30697South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Pendleton 41193Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Andrews 203195Essex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Samuel Holland 42495Essex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Perry 42490Essex Regiment11/04/1918
Private Mark Matthew Smith 34575Essex Regiment11/04/1918
Private Hodges 265194Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Macdonald 13116South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Isaac Jones 32795South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Aston 34799Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Care 11206Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Coombes 8912Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Cowan 66324Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Donald Mcneil 3436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Martin 498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private Parker 787916Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Wiparata Tipene 19572New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion11/04/1918
Private Lionel John Bailey 19355Coldstream Guards11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Bartley 308961Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private James Bell 204943Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Brown Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Byrne 7691Irish Guards11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Crossland 202628King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Ernest Dobson Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Dyde 15240Royal Berkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Geddes 20669Coldstream Guards11/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Edward John Hymns 36160Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Kirk 5220Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Mchugh 28944Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman James Dickson Mclaren Clyde Z/5261Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mathieson S/20562Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private William Newell 25121Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Nicholls 45519Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Peach 37227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Price T4/142449Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Robert Whittaker 303943Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Seymour Allen 376336Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Bennett 11316Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edge 841367Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Ford 15363Leinster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Putman 681468London Regiment11/04/1918
Driver John Collins 118979Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner James 805497Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Athelstan Harold Turner 5677Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John German Harrison Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Armstrong D/153496th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ernest Elliot Busby 64006Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Thomas Croxford 291158Devonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Arthur Fletcher 25281Royal Irish Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Harold Fowkes 25550315th (The King's) Hussars11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harper 265438Hertfordshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Hendry 16089Scots Guards11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bert Hollingworth 34749King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kenyon 8205Manchester Regiment11/04/1918
Rifleman James Mcdowell 17/525Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nicholson 28033Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wallace Pascoe 28965Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hugh Roberts 6444King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard H. Rowden 29832Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred George Scotney 47417Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Senior 222121Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sydney Stockdale H/1053920th Hussars11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Vahey 41641South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Wells 48476Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Worne 128838Royal Horse Artillery11/04/1918
Captain Colin Mackenzie Cameron Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Fox 25504Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfrid Henry Johnston 4834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Harold Mcqueen 39872Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Scott 49753Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Tucker 1830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Gunner William Henry Coupe 171095Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hall 266586Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Richard Allen Alexander Adams 859007Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Boening 859850Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Horace Alastair Cookes 420269Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Mackintosh 859109Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Victor George Robb 1000798Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Sweeney 420355Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Winn 700487Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Bedford 36242Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Cundall 92916Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Frankis 63508Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Gerard 36554Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Allen Lomas 78804Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard George Nelson 275278Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Charlton Tetley Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walters 30568South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Williams 66618Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Beckett 476196Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Cherry 37393Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Smith Mackenzie 275347Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Meade 66539Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Henry King 486634Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Daniel Kenny 45957Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Gunner Mcisaac 168448Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mcisaac 59189Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Moore 830719Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Ernest Pickering 163772Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Raynor 1410ALIAS11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Otto Zink 1410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cook 574080London Regiment11/04/1918
Private Dodd 72357Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Scott 94038Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Bell 205399Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Graham Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Mcnicol 303379Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Gordon Alexander Deane Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Goulding 49356Manchester Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jeffreys 202849London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1918
Private Carter 20214Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott 27953Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tansey 9687Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Midwinter 41419Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Miller 201923York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Milner 313112York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Moore 22916Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morgan 39594Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Thomas C. Potter S/17468Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Reeve 39010Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Rose 121499York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ruston 241452York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thompson 241009York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thompson 43990York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Tomlinson 34991Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tomlinson 31531York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Ernest Trevethick 242369Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Arthur Tupling 65781Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Willis 60317Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Wooldridge 46794Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Bates 204733York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Alfred Bell 64881Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick William Elliott 42200York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 44087York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evans 204536Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Herbert Halmshaw 235281York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Henton 60418Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Irvine G/51768Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Jackson 46285Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Kennedy 268034The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Lea 242038York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Tom Liversedge 205256York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Loveland 241010Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918
Private Young 11817Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Hall 30025King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918
Private George Freke Howard 28202King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 201971South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Bolter 10688Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918
Gunner Buchan 630114Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Leggett 40336Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William George Macmillan S/31170Cameron Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mark Albert Archer G/81001Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry 203221King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Howitt 35170Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private O'neill 37413Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Osborne 242764Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Henry James Pool 69182Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robinson 22946Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Shankland 40049King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Corporal Taylor 71426Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomson 31489King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Wyper 325601Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Reginald Matheson 4479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Liu Chia Lin 16603Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Chang Yu Shun 14137Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Randall 18116Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 14872Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1918
Driver Roberts 48492Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Dale 24995Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Follower Narain 53Indian Veterinary Corps11/04/1918
Private Joseph Styles 33151Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Goodman P/15187Military Police Corps11/04/1918
Trooper Arthur Edward Brown 3543Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Trooper Cyril Robson Browning 3478Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Percy Phillip Collett 3414Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Collis 368058Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Trooper Robert James Crozier 2635Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Geoffrey Ivan Cummings 2167Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Walter Edmund Daniel 2165Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Edmund James Rowell Emerson 646Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Walter Leslie Feebrey 3105Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Trooper Malvern Plymton Folland 3933Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Claude Henry Jackson 2289Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Alfred Charles Kirk 1227Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Campbell Thomas Mckenzie 2403Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Trooper William Lynn Marks 952Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Morris 368264Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Private Murfett 51266Imperial Camel Corps11/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Restarick Nield Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harold Pardey 1761Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918
Trooper Thomas Obed Perkins 1261Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Robert Culley Quin 2427Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper William John Raynor 1153Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Ross 50288Imperial Camel Corps11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Savage 368304Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Scott 50745Imperial Camel Corps11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Peter Streefkerk 1824Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Haydn Wise 368175Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Royce Woodhead 2260Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cocking 200440Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper William Henry Foote 13/2102Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918
Private Cyril Charles Preece 36316Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Saunders 11021Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wellman 38187Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George Williamson 1050Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Southern 49598Bedfordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirk 1875Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Gunner David Brown Mcdowall 1251551Canadian Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Burns Brownlie 43417Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander S. Ross 29004Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Harry Whitehand 306968West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Adam 260111Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal James Aitken 277188Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John Angus 267333Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain William Kings Armstrong South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Alexander Bain S/22477Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Baker 53452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick C. Barber 540161Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Barnett 266447Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Symons Bussel Beedle Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Bissett 935Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Fred Blackburn 335706Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Blackhall 202015Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Joseph Blackshaw 94525The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Blair 53087Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Boyd S/22603Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Harry Brewer 43965South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Frederick Brown 235195South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Thomas Burgess 30290Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Burke 41723Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private William Burness 12123Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Herbert Thomas Bustin 235090South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Byers 202573Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander R.s. Cain 122606Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Archibald Cameron 300432Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John Carleton 42654Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Carson S/41663Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Chalmers 53114Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Clare 200463South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private David C. Clark S/17184Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John William Clarke 260274The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Peter Mcmillan Clement 276808Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Clink 276865Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Collins 32003King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Matthew Critchley 241556South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant William Cumming 265734Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman David Davies 242673South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Tom Davies 29077South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Robert Thomas Davison 365812Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Day 235276South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Alexander Dea 34089Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold William Deller 37256Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major James Macdonald Henderson Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur James Hercock 266394Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Frederick Heslop 235294South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Lionel Alfred Hicks 43040South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Hitch 94426The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Charles William Horne 25963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Vincent Hoyle 358698The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private John Jackson 235159The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Erskine Johnston 61325Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Kew 98665Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Jack Kitson 65463Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Laird 203291Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private James Blackadder Lawson S/11028Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private George S. Lindsay 200812Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Litster 17766South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Loggie 266439Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Lygo 335711Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Thomas Mcewan S/17575Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcgarva S/17079Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mcgregor Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Mcintosh 265517Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private James Mackie S/40843Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Malcolm Mckillop 325865Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Mckinnon 252542Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Robert Mclean S/17622Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Serjeant Felix Mcnamara 330023Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Mcnaughton 300712Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mailer S/15718Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Marcroft 235205South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Mason S/10555Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private George Mawdsley 51970The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Septimus Ward 242960South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Frederick Warner 67158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Watts 88941The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Millar Williamson 240579Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Harry Wood 27768South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lancelot Sydney Woodrow 202136Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Paul Arthur Wylde 104185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Kelvin Crawford Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.11/04/1918
Rifleman Gwilym Rees Davies 228274Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918
Sapper Henry Edmund Webb 154165Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Ronald William Thompson Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Maurice Moore 263041Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918
Rifleman William James King 228282Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turnbull 36027King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Charles Tyler 39392South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Alfred Underwood 7522Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John Thomas Wallwork 46483South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Walters 39452South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Robertson Wark 293199Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Wark 39160Royal Scots11/04/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Fred Pachett Stirzaker 200613Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Arthur Stott 265298Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Sullivan 55810Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Duthie Swayne S/24084Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Swingler S/40338Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Edward C. Talbot 8127Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Harry Alexander Taylor 10909Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Maurice William Taylor Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Thomas 12068South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Thomson 26665Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Henry Roe 235511Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Andrew Ross S/40318Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Benjamin Ross 240485Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick Rowe 41199Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Runciman S/24034Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newton Rusby 242418York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Rushworth 267568Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Russell 51688Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Salter 10222Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Elijah Sayer 267495Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman George Alexander Scott 1462Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman William John Scott 2293Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Treasure Sealey S/7167Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Ernest George William Sharp 132729Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Richard Shaw Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cassio Sherlock 41675Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John William Shipperley 44959Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wilfred Shuck 268057West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Price 131499Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Joseph Price 4299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Pritchard 41665Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Rifleman Henry Purdy 1999Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Andrew W. Reid 34459Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur John Rice 285141Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Joseph George Francis Richards 18966South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Walter Riddy 41667Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Bert Rider 11895King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Roberts 41666Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Richard Roberts 41900Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Thomas Morgan 132579Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Mulligan 18527Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Private George Mundle 235280Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Francis Taylor Munro 266003Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Munro S/40397Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Corporal Hugh Murphy 20517Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Murray 5481Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John Naylor Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Naylor 241106Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Long 19688York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private John Lonsdale 56293Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Mccleary 45846Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Macdonald 204962Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal James Whiteford Mcdowall S/4745Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Mcgrath 26273Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John J. Mcguirk 23924Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Mcindoe 51661Royal Scots11/04/1918
Corporal Donald Mcleod S/40285Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Donald Mcneil 515626Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Cyril Bernard Jukes 111570Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Keating 20190Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Richard Bradley Kelly 56283Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Leslie Broadley Keymer 43397Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Kirby 64714Welsh Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Reginald Knowles 41703Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Laing S/25808Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John Lavery 20013Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Lenygon 31709Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Charles Walter Lewis 14309South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Sidney Lewis 18017South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Heal 42441South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Hubert Heaton 260071York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private John William Herbert 14839York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward J. Hewitt 41749Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Francis Hector Hill 200210King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Hill 306230Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Holland 267870Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Ernest Holliday 242915Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Captain Henry Francis Holloway East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Frederick Hooper 41241North Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Hopwood 102163Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Horsman 266596Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Percy Howe 242172Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Arthur Greenwood 266078Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Griffiths 41536South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Alexander Hall 266467Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest V. Harding 45828Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shaw Hardy 267420Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Hargrave 80699Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Cecil Harkness 40103Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Lauder Burton Harper 17077Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles William Hart 19478South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Bernard North Hartley 46227West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918
Private Ernest Hatswell 27596York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Hector Fraser 200230Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry William Fuller 18266South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Alexander Geddes 38599Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Geoghegan 25901Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Corporal Ernest George Gibson 43669Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Private Harry Gooding 265775Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Graham S/40378Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Grainger 45841Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Grant 202786Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John Green 29707West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Newton Cole 14479South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nicholas Connolly 203625Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Alfred Edwin Cooke 42166South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Cox 26134Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Craig 47837Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Private Robert Cran S/22667Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Craven 201235Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Curren S/40151Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Alexander Currie 202570Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John William Dale 266735Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert Brangam 864Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hiram Brierley 204188Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private William Gilbert Briggs 265610Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Brittle 26677Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private James Broadbent 38644South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Arthur William Barnes Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Robert Godfrey Barnes 29931Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Barraclough 16986Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Rifleman Henry James Barry 47872Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Private Frank Bemment 46098York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Charles James Berridge 143874Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Bird 38769South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private William James Inglis Blyth 51521Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Adamthwaite 16995Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Ainscough 25458Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private John R. Allan 51701Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Francis Edward Allen York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Andrews 40981South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Ansell 18162South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Arthur H. Arnold 79116Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Balmer 51659Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Samuel J. Balmer S/7240Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Serjeant Edward Thomas Bird 200243Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Edward Blakemore 58149Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Follower Harnam Lucknow/1416Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Porter Ram Parsad Kamptee/271Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Ernest Theakston 66605Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private George Thomas 34155York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thompson 38457Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Robert Thompson 35264Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Thomson 52773Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Thornton 66598Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Thorp 66439Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Percy Thubron 64678Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George W. Thurlow G/96610Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas George Tidman 34832Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Tiffin 201032Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Till 66440Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Tilley 41405Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Tillotson 22830East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John William Timmins 47896Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Edgar Thomas Todd 1989Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Alfred Tomkins 31215Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Tomlinson 69227Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Tones 18/1007Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Isaac Tonks 17124South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Tonks South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John R. Topham 79027Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Albert Torr 203099Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mark Tose 201030Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Towse 39591Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Trenter 64676Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Joseph Trevarthen 47801Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Walter Troke 31100King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ernest Trowsdale 42555Suffolk Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fabio Tumalillo 34589Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Wilfred Tunney 66599Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Embleton Turnbull 58344Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Turner 69234Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nicol Turner 11973King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Turner 28183Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Twyford 21372King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Twyford 203095Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Thomas William Tyler 34831Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Usher 66756Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Frank Velvick 35270Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Christopher Vickers 273280Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy John Viner 66446Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Norman Waddie 40427Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Waddington 28804East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Horace William Wainwright 292139Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Walker 64835Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Harold Walker 143014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Herbert Walker 69059Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private John Walsh 18724East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Ward 202653King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Patrick Ward 64843Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Patrick Ward L/16752Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ward 64702Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Albert Ernest Warren 24194South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cuthbert Watson 20728Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Watson 66628Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oswald Watson 16/1591Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Driver Robert Joseph Watson 640447Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Thomas Vincent Joseph Watson 66615Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Waugh 15262King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Archibald H. Waymouth 81573Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Job Arnold Webster 40252King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Captain Francis Mathwin Weeks Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Weldrick Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Wells 44619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Wells 28472Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Horace West 40645South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fenton Whitaker 81711Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Arthur Whitby 242036Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles White 167992Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Percy John White 29871King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Whiteley 66609Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Grieveson Whitley 267578Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Whittall 26448Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Wienburg 37824Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Reginald George Wilkie 9504Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Frederick Wilkins 48384Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Wilkinson 41609Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Nelson Herbert. Willett Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur Williams 42533South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frank Williams 30990South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George William Edgington Williams 34215Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Howard Oscar Williams Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morgan Charles Williams 41368South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Rees Williams 24087South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Williams 69189Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Williamson 37119Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Alfred Samuel Wilson 32862South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Wilson 81713Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Frederick George Wilson 17385Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Wilson 203839Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert James Wilson 29552King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Winrow 45983South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Charles Withers 33035South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private George Wombwell 266086Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Wood 202347Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Woodall 42431Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Henry Woodward 28613South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Needham Worrall 39959South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Levi Worrall 31012South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Thomas Worsley 204258Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Charles Henry Wyatt 204615Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Robert Young 202667Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Yoxall 243507Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Herbert Robertson 32963King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Robertson 48520Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William James Robertson 27576Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Le B. Robilliard 2121Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Allen Robinson 66413Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Richard Robinson 240282Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Robert Robinson 66570Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Edward Moore Robson Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Robson 25244Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Robson 28328King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Robson 266252Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Ninian Robson 292242Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Roby 46442South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Sidney Rogers 44400South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private George Rogerson 81668Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Lieutenant Henry Clive Rooke King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howard Rooker 69191Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Rowlands 35435Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Thomas Rowley 66725Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Graham Roylance 24312Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Rugen 46448South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Sanders 86976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald H. Sargeant 81672Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Arthur Wadsworth Schofield 80391Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Scott 241064Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leslie Arthur Scruton 69193Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Edward Selby 69194Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur Sharp 27425York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Shaw 14043South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal George Matthew Shaw 27690South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Harold Thomas Shaw 65766Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Edmund Thomas Sheppard 496903Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Edward Shevlan 265483South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Shirt 62303Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Shirtliff 64857Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Short 36566South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private William H. Shotton 75611Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Edward Harold Shuttleworth 45231Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Leonard Siddalls 69199Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James William Siddle 66595Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Christopher Simpson 51063Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Eric Hadley Simpson Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Royal Simpson 80517Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Bertram Simpson 69200Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Sinnett 5550Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Sivyer 44401South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Skeggs 66427Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Robert Matthew Skelton 240810Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Slade 32849South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Clarence Slade 42397Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Slimon 202761King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Smallbones 7818Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Benjamin Smirthwaite 201075Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Arthur Edward Smith 24019South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Smith 204588Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Charles Albert Smith 25092Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Smith 8728Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George William Smith 38967Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Harry Smith 242060King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private John William Smith 14335Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Richard Smith 9917South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Thomas Smith 73352Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Smith 23529South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Tom Smith 66591Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Walter Smith 381181Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Smith 31372South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private George B. Snowdon 200374Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles William Southey 22920Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Sowerby 203949Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant George Reginald Sparks 11824South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Robert Speck 69209Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Spencer 302860Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Harry Spendlove 39486South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant John Stafford 14787Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fred Stead 69214Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jonas Stead 203643Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Stevenson 203186King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Leonard Stobbs 69217Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private William Henry Stocks 47133Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Joseph Stone 34576South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Stone 66433Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Stone 20872South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Thomas William Stout 202890Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Stranger Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Strongman 240285Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Albert Victor Strout 240660Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major David Lyall Stuart 8898South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Albert Maurice Stubley 66574Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Stupple 102901Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Thomas Summerbell 69219Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gordon Sunderland 36531Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Israel Surfas 52931Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Percy Sutcliffe 66588Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Alfred Sutton 4/10048Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold William Thomas Sweetlove 27238Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Sweetman 11741Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private John Hans Tait 202807King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis Taylor 26397South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Cliff Taylor 29865King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Taylor 201999Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas W. Taylor 325686Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Edward Key 69150Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Alfred Killcross 49296Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Kinder 203194South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lownsbroug King 66675Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William King Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Sydney Kirby 316216Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Kirkman 16547Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private George Kitchin 25085Border Regiment11/04/1918
Captain Hugh Eric Coleraine Knight East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Joseph Knight 41373South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick Knights 127984Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Harry Stanley Lane 35200Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Joseph Langton 41037King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Lansdell 235253Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Lapere 41548King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Laughton 60289Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Edward Harrison Laws 13498Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George William Lawson Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertram Joseph Lea 64363Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Le Cras 631Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Sibering Lee 48095South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lee 69156Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Wilfred Lee 66375Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred Lees 35202Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Samuel Lenford 18190King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper William John Lennard 98328Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Taylor Lindley 58915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Hutchinson Lindsay 240119Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Linney 38646Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Little 22076Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Long 80958Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Bolan Loud 66678Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private William Frederick Love 45547Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Loynd 26795East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Archibald Mcarthur 131678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Mcbride 201910King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Patrick Mccardle 12877King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private David Mccaughey 65722Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reuben Mccormick 202809Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Watson Mccutcheon 60202Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private James Myles Macdonald 29020King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private John Mcdowell 40837King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Dugald Macniven Macgregor 17693King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Donald T. Mcinnes 201320Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private George Shipley Mcintyre 66697Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Daniel Mclaughlin 202713King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Mclean 203235King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private John Murchie Macmillan 31018King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Gilbert John Mcnamara 39919East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Mcnells G/63911Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter Mcphail 202767King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private James Mcpherson 16953Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Macpherson 40847Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George William Mcroy 24/581Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Alexander Mcwilliam 30335South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Corporal George Barker Maddox 34622South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Main 243137Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Major 16/1173Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private William Henry Manley 28346South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Charles Markell 58252Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Rodger Martin 15745Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Mason 260080Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John James Massey 34717Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bertram Henry Maylin The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Sapper William Edward Meering 222916Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Melia 34852Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Robert Mellor 46561Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Horace Leslie Mepham Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Merchant 128180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick William Merrick 42034Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John George Middlemas 66696Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Edgar Millard 50450Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private James Milborrow 201905Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Albert Jay Miller 19910Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Ernest George Miller 27721Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private James Miller 275916Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Richard Millington 10052South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Millward 241449Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Gordon Milne 10088South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mitchell 263043Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mitchell 18026Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private Samuel James Mitchell 66695Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Joseph Molyneux 34448Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Ralph Monks 36312South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert E. Moore 24883Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private David Moore 59702Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Gunner Ernest Alfred Moore W/2471Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Private Hugh Moore 202699King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Sidney Edward Moorhouse 355222Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Morcom Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Hugh Morgan South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Frank Edward Morley 36387Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Albert E. Hammond 77962Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William Hancock 6784Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Oswald Hardcastle 24031Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles A. Harding 200948Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Herbert Henry Harding 42052Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Levi Hardman 35496Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William John Hardwidge 37699Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Hardy 17832Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William H. Hare 25668East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Hargreaves 41375South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Hargreaves 26372East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Harris 291934Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George Hartley 478609Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private George Simpson Hartshorn 31/133Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Harvey 46639Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philip Harvey 39005Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert John Hatley 18099Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Peter Hay 19797Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Claude Edward Hayes 41098King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Alfred George Hayter 37959Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918
Corporal Frank Hemmings 27322Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Neil Henderson 46243Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henderson King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private John Henry Heseltine 48184Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John William Heseltine 60283Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Heyworth 202322Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Hibbins 25526Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Thomas Hicks 27845Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Patrick Higgins 17162South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Robert Hinman 235694Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Charles Herbert Hoare 42650Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Hobbs 71060Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William L. Hodgson 200494Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Alexander Hogg 22560South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Richard Holmes 266286South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Albert Edward Hopson Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private George Henry Horn 204026Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Hornby 46241Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Fred Horton 476847Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Harry Howard 21434King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Howard 41348South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Andrew Howell 38675South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Thomas Howell 38577South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private John Huddart 66358Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Captain Arthur Thomas Rawlings Hudson Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles Hudson 40526South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private James Hume 29890King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Humphreys 58358Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charlie Hunt 54204Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Serjeant John Hunt 18588Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Hunter 25048King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Hutchinson 40152Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Fell Hutton Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Matthias Popplewell Hydes 45143South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Percy Ikin 31929South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Iles 267030Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Ingle 66669Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Thomas Irving 20247King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ivens 28132West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Freeman Jackson 29/1060Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private John William Jackson 7340Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest James 29960South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Stanley P. James TE/315104Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Jameson 21472Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarence Jarvis 34646Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Walter Jefferies 41709Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Maurice Raymond Jefferson 24918Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Jennings 20833Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Captain Herbert Johns Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Albert Wallace Johnson 44080South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Herbert Johnson 66361Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Johnson 9580Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Norman Johnson 29395Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Jones 35197Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David N. Jones 31657South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edgar Morris Jones 60636Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward David Jones 41282South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Edward Williams Jones 59271Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Jones 41444South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Henry James Jones 10295South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Humphrey Jones 32798South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Stephen Henry Jones 285099South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watkin William Jones 39038South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private William John Jupp 69146Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Arthur Kay 28552Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Kaye 350983Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter W. Kaye 201553Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private William Kelly 43638South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Kemp 205449Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Thomson Kemp Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private John Donovan 7279Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Gordon Gray Doughty King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Robertson Dow South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harry Dreebin 22915King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel George Duley 45673South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dunn 43442Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George H. Dunn 201902King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Isaac Dunning 27889Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Earwaker 29535Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John G. East 203142East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Robert Eccles 201850The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Joseph Alfred Edwards 27862King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles L. Elliott 80905Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Elliott 39857South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Nichol Elliott The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Corporal Henry Eltringham 13097Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William James Ely 241042Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Maurice Seymour English 354646London Regiment11/04/1918
Private Thomas Ennis 89065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private William Entwistle G/28543Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Wilfred James Euston 32848South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Sydney Evans 29146South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private David Charles Evans 29290South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Theophilus James Evans 31588South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Eyre 10922East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William Fallaize 1886Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Farrey 300672Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Joseph Little Ferguson 42682Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Ferrett 29684Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Lieutenant Alfred John Field Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Fielding 27628Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Harry Fisher 26/905Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Fisher Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Kitchner Fletcher 66334Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Reginald Herbert Flute 40655South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jonathan Forster 267493Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Tom Fosbrooke 39362South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Foulkes 52815Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Fowler 97780Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private John Ireland Fraser 40485King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Thomas Fraser 25635King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Fretwell 36552Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry J. Gallant 29586East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Gardner 202192King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Herbert Gardner 994Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Garratt 66658Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private George Watson Geddes 40472King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Giles 38455Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John William Gillespie 20082Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Samuel Gleaves 200424Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Tom B. Goddard 44097Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Joseph William Godfrey 22782South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Cecil Peter Gould-Pedersen 34686Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Cyril Richard Frederick Graham 40499South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Wilfred Arthur Grattidge 66341Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Green 40185South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Green 39763South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Samuel Green 18190ALIAS11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Green 27929Border Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Serjeant William Porter Grieve 301178Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Private Frederick T. Griffin 77956Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Harry Gerard Griffin 204055Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred James Frederick Griffin 23062Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John T. Griffiths 77625Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Griffiths 31688South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rhys Griffiths 11463South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Llewellyn Griffiths 14515South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Albert Grimwood 64354Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Edward James Thomas Guilbert 1648Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Windsor Guite 366766Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Hackett 41449South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Serjeant George Robert Hadley 20140Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Walter Hague 41298Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Herbert Haigh 81125Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Hall 37274Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private James Harris Hall 33259King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ralph Hall 235682Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Hall 58219Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hall 265369Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private William Thomas Hall 37894Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Abra 77059Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Benjamin John Adams 266149Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Emmerson Alderson 350787Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Allan 12395King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Horace Allen 33512Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Herbert Allen 10816Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Major John Stanley Allen Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald George Allen 64867Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Alline 10897South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private John George Allison 14562Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Anderson 27717King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private George William Appleby 66308Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major William Worsley Ashcroft Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Captain William Askham Army Cyclist Corps11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Atherton 23143East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Henry William Atkins 1765Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Auty 34740Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Alfred James Bacon 265124Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Baggs 142992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold George Bailey 235935Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter James Bailey 406Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Lewis Baker 1748Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Richard Francis Bale 66471Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James William Ballantyne 31521King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Arthur Banks 575Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Banks 282142Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Richard Barber 28986South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Henry Barber 241848Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Henry Barnes 331591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Corporal Herbert Edwards Barr 80869Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Barratt 30947Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Bates 50750Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Corporal Jack Battle 104019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private John William Baxter 40580South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Bearman G/71276Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Thomas Beasley 60815Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Charles Robert William Beaumont 29841Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Albert Victor Beckerton 69084Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Harold Beer 16498South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George John Beevor 33149Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal Henry Belfield 267252Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Bell 242162Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Eric Bell 80882Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Bellaby 69086Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles William Bemrose 241281King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jonathan Bennett 21717East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Beynon 30078South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Bias 7969Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles John Bigwood 32264South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
2nd Corporal Arthur George Bird 548236Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Birnie 28759Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Black 66317Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private William Edward Black 64758Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Bolt Blackmore 37232Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Julian Victor Blackwell Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private John Thomas Blakeley G/66725Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Walter Blyth 350103Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Joseph W. Booth 488365Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Leopold Booth 388199Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918
Private Robert Boulton 45782Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Bowery 38872Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Joe Bracewell 18438King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas George Bradnock 38541South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Brady 42466Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Corporal John Geden Braithwaite 250536Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clifford William Bratley 12/604York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Private Henry Joseph Brennan G/96253Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Breton 22318Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard John Briant 64302Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Woodward Broadfoot 49295Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Brotherhood 46179Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Walter Brotherstone 42284South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Edward Brown 37762South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Alexander Brown 203224King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Thomas Brown 16037King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Brown 292697Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Brown 25563King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Brown 66316Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Brown 242369King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Joseph Brown 38768South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred John Bruce 128351Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Frederick Bryan 44411Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Gilbert Wood 305472Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Edward Ernest Woodward 183837Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Corporal Robert Waugh 34220Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Weeks 28419East Surrey Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Westbrook 26459East Surrey Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Job Westwood 44403South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Wilkinson 267618Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Corporal Percy Wilkinson 24251King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Butler Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Bott R/244Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.11/04/1918
Private Cole 26248Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Land 47408King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Hastings 32253Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Whelan Royal Munster Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Volunteer Lutz Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve11/04/1918
Serjeant Arthur William Wheatley 280470London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gooding L/9435Royal Sussex Regiment11/04/1918
Private John Stewart 693041Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Gray Gordon GS/6642Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Hogg 33254King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wyles 89549Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Konde M/2212Rhodesia Native Regiment11/04/1918
Sepoy Rahim Shah 350121st Indian Pioneers11/04/1918
Lieutenant Frank Herndon Blackie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Jaibahadur Rai 1661Assam Rifles11/04/1918
Driver Saiyid Ahmad SO/827Supply and Transport Corps11/04/1918
Sepoy Nawab 319815th Ludhiana Sikhs11/04/1918
Naik Jiwana Singh 14134th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs11/04/1918
Gunner Wilfred Bull 128466Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Serjeant Archie Owen Humphreys 43048Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Gunner Harry James 49113Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Driver Joseph Phillips 13461Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Albert Pullen 66681Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick James Woodhouse 67980Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918
Driver Bhawani 26448Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/04/1918
Gunner Udmi 24627Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/04/1918
Rifleman Akka Khan 2285123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Amir Husain 2560123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Jemadar Arjun Ram 123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Bhana Singh 1436123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Bostan Khan 2905123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Havildar Dula Singh 771123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Ganes Singh 2598123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Havildar Ganpat Singh 448123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Ghisa Ram 3483123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Girdhari 3210123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Harkishan Ram 1788123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Husain Khan 3363123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Naik Jeta Ram 774123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Jiwan Ram 2143123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Naik Khem Ram 3199123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Madhu Ram 1882123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Mithu Singh 3665123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Naik Muhammad Razak 1084123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Subadar Muhammad Zaman 123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Nur Muhammad 2333123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Phihanna Ram 3237123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Shah Muhammad 1453123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Havildar Teja Ram 204123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Turti Ram 3123123rd Outram's Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Balbahadur Newar 42473rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Jemadar Bhagatbahadur Thapa 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Bhagatbir Rana 42003rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Bhima Thapa 34943rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Dalbahadur Chettri 26573rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Dalbir Gurung 27993rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Durga Sing Lama 14733rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Gajbir Chettri 24893rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Gajbir Rana 33733rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Gangabir Gharti 43323rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Gopiram Rana 32803rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Kharagbahadur Gurung 42623rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Subadar Major Kharag Sing Gurung 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Kulbahdur Gurung 42943rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Jemadar Manbahadur Gurung 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Manbir Rana 35153rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Maniraj Pun 36253rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Lance Naik Maniram Thapa 23983rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Maniratan Thapa 42693rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Ranbahadur Gurung 25343rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Ranjit Gurung 34053rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Rifleman Rugha Thapa 41853rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/04/1918
Follower Kula 84Indian Veterinary Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Darban Singh 1686Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Gainsford Wilton Evans 7114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Godfrey Evans 260138Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Thomas Cantwell 919209Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Joseph Fudge 919408Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Percy Edward Guertin 649389Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Edward Holliday 469498Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Hughes 648438Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Leo Plante 684164Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Bagnall Jones 65147Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Sandell 748510Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stewart 742284Canadian Infantry11/04/1918
Private Harold Williams 748272Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Henry Yull 920100Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Edward Philip Douglas Cator Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Henry Clarke 69953Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Sapper Harry Fuggle 35010Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private John Maxwell 28551Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918
Sapper Joseph Pinnington 166443Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private William Charles Reading 242957Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harold Ernest G. Trump 85102Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918
Private George Henry Ulrick 235841King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Abbott 10911South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Allen 3037South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Houston Black 12950South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Robert Erskine Christie 8302South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Company Sergeant Major James Clark 3071South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Coetzee 13844South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frank Roxby Cole 6373South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Drummond 2478South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Duke 10811South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private John Leonard Forsyth-Ingram 17362South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 15)
Private Foster 17016South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Gibb 14136South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Gowing RR/1455South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private William Graham 4433South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Henderson 5131South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hing 11089South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Frederick Archibald Hornsey 12835South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Jones 16172South African Infantry11/04/1918
Sergeant George Kinder 17159South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Lawrence 7141South African Infantry11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Arnold Lutkens 10159South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Nesbit Mccreight 15339South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Mcdowall 10734South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private John Donald Mackenzie 13478South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oscar Mcqueen X/249South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Claude Midgley 16678South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Edward Ochse 555South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private Sydney Glassett Peall RR/1857South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herman Peterson 11359South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Prinsloo 17130South African Infantry11/04/1918
Sergeant Cecil Augustin George Reynolds 8021South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Scott 16790South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private William Wilkinson Shaw 5829South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Shearar 10437South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Richard Smailes 12496South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private William Rouse Thomson 9573South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Van Der Walt 11990South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private Carel Hendrik Baumjrats Van Schalkwyk 10687South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wagstaff 16275South African Infantry11/04/1918
Private William George Wasserfall 2191South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Albert Edward Puddicombe 508071Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Sapper Alex Cain 414669Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private James Campbell 51771Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Campbell 19861Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Carpenter 21130South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Frederick Cartwright 240023Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Chapman 51530Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private William Cheeseman 17950South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Alfred Clarke 36155South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Clarke 51846Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Davis 36095Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Mill Davis 51660Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Dickie 59413Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Dishington S/12832Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Edmonds 42150South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Thomas Edwardes York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Sapper John Elder 65367Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private George Ellis 17363Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James William Emmett S/40432Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Fred Evans 267369Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Corporal Jacob Evans 28262South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Evans 18706Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harold Feasby York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Fenning 6341Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Fleming Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Smith Forbes S/23989Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private James Foot Forrest S/25776Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private James Foulner 202332Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Albert V. Fox 41920Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Ingham 240079Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Robert Melvin James 265352Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Jarvis 340494Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ronald Johnson 204685Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Jones 17939South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Mannifield 2084Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Albert Marchant 21861South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Mariner 241880Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Marshall 65594Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Robert Martin S/3998Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Martin 102804Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Ernest Maycock 26593Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Metcalf 24408Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private John Miller 51528Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Milne S/25062Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Mitchell 35840King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Joseph Osborne S/6259Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Levi Stanley Owen 22443South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Park S/4087Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John Robert Parker 26604Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Oliver Albert Parslow 34977Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Paterson 76753Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph George Paver 125085Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Edward Phillips 18026Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Burges 52050Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Burke 205019Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private George Farling Burley 102Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Francis Alexander Burnet Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Albert John Burrows 29661South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard William Butcher 250664Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Butler 18675King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Martin Cafferty 13477King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Edward Calvert 241925King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ronald Cameron 46197Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private James Campbell 275933Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Campbell 202479South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert D. Canham 35694Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George W. Cannon 75608Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private John Carling 241037Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Carlisle 26413Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private Ernest John Carpenter 42435Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Armstrong Carr 43231Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Tom Carrington 29975South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bertie Handsley Carrott 235091Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Percy Reginald Carter 64485Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Cartwright 27465King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Cass 45345Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private James Colby Catton 40639South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Cavanagh 32368Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Eric Oatey Chandler Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Chandler 24072South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Grant Chisholm 13368Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Christmas 30093Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard George Samuel Clack 40189South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Charles Clapham 66319Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Sapper Joseph Archibald Clark 134461Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Robert Clark 19382Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Wensley Clark 45872South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Michael Clarke 11319Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Edward Charles Coates 235423Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Coffield 8400Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Leonard Cole 65843Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Coleman 275428Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Collins 40871South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private James Connell 36669South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John Connell 205461Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Patrick Connor 45989South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Harry Cook 38198Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Robert Cook 13226Cheshire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Cook 2533Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Cooke 45251Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Cooper 46279Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Charles Corbett 35577Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Joseph Tumans Cornwell 33204Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Edward Cottrell 64356Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Cowie 66326Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private George Coyle 42322Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Crawford 27085King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Critchley 40815South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Frederick Crompton 46329South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Charles Cross 30024South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Crossdale 24218South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private George Currie 43724South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Davidson 19916King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Evan David Davies 41451South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Davies 39902South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain William Davies South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Ivor Davies 45776South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alistair Ingram Davis Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Theophilus Davis 38477East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Davis 30009East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Dellow 46204Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Dennison 205684Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private John Dicker 12729Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Leonard Dickinson York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Dickson 131533Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Dilley 243402Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Dillon 27619South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Enoch Ditchfield 39410Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Thomas Dixon 39323East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Griffith Morris 37796South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Stanley Morris 66382Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Morton 64623Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Moseley 204224Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Moules G/63913Royal Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Richard Ernest Moxey 32951Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Fred Moxon 13/1276York and Lancaster Regiment11/04/1918
Major John Huntly Muir 17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John R. Murdy 204182Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Arthur Murfin 66543Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Murphy 46427South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Murphy 36533Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Archibald Murray 13498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Murray 7262King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Musgrave 66386Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Corporal Samuel Myatt 65736Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Walter Naylor 6123Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Slinger Nelson 42761South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Nelson 204891Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Maxwell Nelson 18880King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Barr Nelson 295566London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace William Ness 49294Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Charles Albert Nevett 31144South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles William Newey 26063Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Newman 66391Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Newsome 69173Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Henry Newton 31530South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Newton 66394Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Charles Nicholls 35217Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George William Nicholson 69174Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Nicholson 41776Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Nicholson 34735Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Nicholson 11400Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William Norton 203124Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Taylor Nuttall 36608East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John O'boyle 20203Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Martin O'brien 11781Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Francis O'connor 16/1252Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick O'neill 28970King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Frederick Onions 65235Welsh Regiment11/04/1918
Serjeant Fred Oram 8949Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private John Arthur Osborne 29415Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private John J. Osborne 26558Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Charles Osgothorpe 60282Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Charles William Owens 203673Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Owens 36930Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Norman Clarence Padgett 66552Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Woodland Paine 38628Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Tom Palmer 29444Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Parker 25387King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwin Mishael Hayes Parks 26908Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Raymond Parnaby 240390Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Frederick Parr 66401Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Charles Morgan Parry 27398South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Parry 29563South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Serjeant Henry Parsons 46324South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Arthur Partridge 32970Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Pasley King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918
Private Andrew Black Paterson 24769King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private William George Pawsey 66706Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Payne 357255Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Pearce 22084South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Albert James Pears 65712Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Herbert Pearson 28809Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Herbert Stanley Pearson 40496Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Pearson 66708Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Wilkinson Peasegood 316540Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Peck 325045Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Peters 35345Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Benjamin David Petroff 31071King's Own Scottish Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Phillips 66406Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Pine 9570South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Pinhorn 41842Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Pollard 341446Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Sapper Pook 179402Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private George Potter 66560Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Potts 15772Border Regiment11/04/1918
Private Walter Powell 66562Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Leonard Prescott 35286Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Preston 201494Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kirby Preston 205475Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ernest Price 355311London Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Purcell 24059South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private William Henry Quinn 69185Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Ramsay 41478South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Stanley George Randall 69187Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Thomas Raper 23203Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Alfred John Rawlings 28742Border Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Thomas Razzell 33565Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reader 8407Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private William Edward Readman 28094Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Driver William Frederick Reason T4/084133Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Renshaw 39363South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Michael Maughan Renwick 48169Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Edgerton Reynolds 235261Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Mawson Reynolds 6483Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John Richard Rice 9964South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Arthur D. Richards 200408Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Richard Richards 31295South Wales Borderers11/04/1918
Private Edward Richardson 275763Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private John Stokoe Ridley 18/1115Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Ridley 66410Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Riley 21642South Wales Borderers11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lionel Arthur Rippin 66411Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private William John Ritchie 69023Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Leslie Brinsdon Fear Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Phillips 35666Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Robinson 39041Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper William Horace Wells 1289Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Allison S/17095Rifle Brigade11/04/1918
Labourer Hasan Ali 59177Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Labourer Yusuf Ali 36497Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Master 2nd Class Yusuf Ali 63492Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Sepoy Lohan Singh 27008th Rajputs11/04/1918
Sepoy Sohan Singh 27008th Rajputs11/04/1918
Sepoy Jafar Ali 483358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)11/04/1918
Sepoy Gurdhana 385842nd Deoli Regiment11/04/1918
Rifleman Dalbahadur Chettri 2607Assam Military Police11/04/1918
Follower Sher Dil Rawalpindi/4470Indian Postal and Telegraph Department11/04/1918
Serjeant James Douglas Brown 12/948Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Higgins 53012Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Gilpin S/17698Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Oliver Goodwin S/19239Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Horace Gough 235283South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Grant S/18761Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Greer 335840Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private James R. Greig S/22613Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Thomas Grimsdick 91308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Guest South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Joseph Guy 269951The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Michael Hand 335573Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Poole Harrison 36913Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mitchell 335231Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal James Scott Moggie 330116Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry Morris 8921st King Edward's Horse11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Pratt Myles 241684Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Andrew Naysmith 50393Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private George S. Neil 266415Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Neilson S/3545Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Nicholls 65197Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Niven 59073Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Duncan Nixon Seaforth Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John Norman 200256South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private George Clifford Owen 86444Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Lance Corporal David Paterson 285134Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Price 381535The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Purdy 302386Royal Scots11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant James Phillip Purves Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Arthur William Richardson 132716Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Rigby 29945South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hugh Roberts 380806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Robertson S/17923Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Frederick Neal Robertson Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Robinson 49883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Rose S/14138Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private John Thomas Ross 200602South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Herbert Russell 62797Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick George Sandford 84233Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Sawer 40600Royal Scots11/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Douglas Hamblett Siddall Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Coull Smith 291030Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918
Private Alexander Mck. Snell 250329Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Softley 146888Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Soutar 122960Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Private Richard Spencer 241231South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Benjamin Spinner 26163South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Stevenson S/22562Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Captain James Strachan Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Serjeant Henry James Street 10314Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Francis Sutton 83152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Corporal Duff Taylor S/14152Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Taylor 59090Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Martin Tearney 60522Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor Temple 341255Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918
Private Hayden Walter Thomas 381452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Thompson 202677South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Travis 94472The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Thomas John Mason 204133Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Labourer Li Ch'ing Yun 30758Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Chao Kuo Tsung 30754Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Joseph Wood 3082Household Battalion11/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Farnham 102258Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier William Charles Appolo 39500ALIAS11/04/1918
Bombardier William Charles Foster 39500Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Hill Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Sydney William Slack 2147553Canadian Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Edward Barclay 1906Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Scholefield 33447Canadian Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brice 41108East Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas Penfold 315144Middlesex Regiment11/04/1918
Chief Stoker Henry Hill 299007Royal Navy, HMS Aster11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Chief Engineer Frederick William Forbes Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Afflick 15374British West Indies Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Deacon 7097British West Indies Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Gardner 508120Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Terry 70897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Makinson 18869Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Monreal Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918
Lieutenant George Dobson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal John Donald 266571Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Captain John Drysdale Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert J. Duncan 266792Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private Thomas Henry Dyson 36648South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Eadsforth 308498The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alexander Esson S/22581Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Ferguson S/19240Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Peat Flint 277155Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Forsyth S/43061Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Private William Fraser 42582Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Canavan 200550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Alexander Chalmers S/19615Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chapman 43584Worcestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Rifleman Clulo 269612The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colquhoun 36573The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Edward Watson Crawford M2/082550Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Ballantyne Dods Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur James Evans 172776Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Evans 270006Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Robert Forrest S/11978Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Russell Jack 59041Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Jaffray S/18559Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Alvin Morgan 300768Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morrison 266528Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier James Nelson 675385Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Pook T4/250437Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William George Roach 78961Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Terris Seymour 242962South Lancashire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Joseph Shaw King's Royal Rifle Corps11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Thomas Short 498412Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Wilson 202539Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Houlton Wilson 130270Machine Gun Corps11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Wright 65795Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beet 80881Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Charles Thomas Furness 233353Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 36)
Driver William Kingham 86003Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pullar S/21643Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Webster 27313Hampshire Regiment11/04/1918
Lieutenant Dennistoun Hamilton Yatman Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Greaser and Fireman John Thobinson ALIAS11/04/1918
Mess Room Steward George Alfred Nuttall Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 17)
Third Engineer Edward Clinkscales Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Master George Donald Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Second Engineer Thomas Richardson Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Greaser and Fireman John Sidwell Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Engineer Joseph Frederick Smith Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 49)
Chief Petty Officer John James Holman 155532Royal Navy, HMS Adventure11/04/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Pruden Bardell 188525Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2933). HMS Arrogant11/04/1918 (aged 38)
Ordinary Seaman Molyneaux J/84340Royal Navy, HMS Terrible11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Donkeyman Carl Emil Lincoln Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman Ah Sing Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Ah Tong Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Fok Lee Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Hu Sing Yung Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Chief Steward Kan Chai Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Quartermaster Kan Lung Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Lum Sing Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Fireman Wang Han Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Wan Soo Mercantile Marine11/04/1918
Private Adam S Smith 41297Royal Scots11/04/1918
Sapper Arthur John Smith 96127Royal Engineers11/04/1918
Private Frederick Smith 41782Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major George Smith 271418Royal Scots11/04/1918
Serjeant Harry Smith 266083Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Smith 51555Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Arthur Southwell 59392Royal Scots11/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Spraggs 45004Royal Irish Rifles11/04/1918
Private Bertie Steel 26631Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/04/1918
Private James Steele 51508Royal Scots11/04/1918
Private Frederick William Toop 269321The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Eddie Sopp 41805Hertfordshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Nestor J. Wareing SS102404Royal Navy11/04/1918
Private William Clark 42468Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Coleman 37851Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cyril Dick Carr Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Major Leonard Matteson Army Service Corps11/04/1918 (aged 33)
Soldato Santo Bricola Italian Army11/04/1918
Musketier Leo Arendt German Army11/04/1918
Musketier Martin Beruges German Army11/04/1918
Kanonier Emil Buntrock German Army11/04/1918
Musketier Paul Dreher German Army11/04/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Duri German Army11/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Willy Gringmuth German Army11/04/1918
Telefonist Max Grosskunze German Army11/04/1918
Landsturmmann Anselm Hirlimann German Army11/04/1918
Musketier Karl Kawalek German Army11/04/1918
Unteroffizier August Keller German Army11/04/1918
Musketier Otto Kemmer German Army11/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Paul Liebig German Army11/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Remme German Army11/04/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Schlegel German Army11/04/1918
Gefreiter Peter Schumann German Army11/04/1918
Musketier Albert Wiedelbach German Army11/04/1918
Internierter Josef Schmidt German Civilian11/04/1918
Corporal Edwards CH/1183(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Bertie Reginald Woodrow 202136ALIAS11/04/1918
Private Wilfred Arthur Alliss 64694Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles William Smith 40502Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 39)
Fireman Ta Wong Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer Choy Yet Mercantile Marine11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mcguirk 10503Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium7424168
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium2151011
LOOS MEMORIALFrance151794
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance54240
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt4800
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance43151
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium41291
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium4010
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance31181
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance28110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)2821
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance27100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance23160
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance23170
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance2280
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance2271
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance21100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance2171
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance1560
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance14130
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1350
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance13100
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1280
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance12102
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance1211
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1120
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1161
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)1100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1081
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1070
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance840
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France840
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance880
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance850
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance830
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance730
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium730
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance760
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance730
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)741
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance630
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance630
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance640
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt610
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance500
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium530
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium510
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance530
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance500
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance420
DAINVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
POST OFFICE RIFLES CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance400
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance420
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)440
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance450
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance320
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
TOURCOING (PONT-NEUVILLE) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany300
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium310
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium320
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance220
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance210
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LE GRAND HASARD MILITARY CEMETERY, MORBECQUEFrance210
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium200
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance210
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece210
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium200
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance210
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany220
MANGOCHI TOWN CEMETERYMalawi210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance200
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance200
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium240
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium200
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly220
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance220
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance120
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance120
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance110
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance120
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance111
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
MONT NOIR MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. JANS-CAPPELFrance100
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance120
SAINS-DU-NORD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BREBIERES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
NEWBOLD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHILDON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WEST HAM JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNDHURST CEMETERY, HAMPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
STEVENAGE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom110
TAUNTON (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SEDGLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD WEST EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARROGATE (STONEFALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
GAMBIA MEMORIALGambia100
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada120
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (MOUNT HERMON) CEMETERYCanada100
ST. FABIEN PUBLIC CEMETERYCanada110
FONTHILL CEMETERYCanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BELGRADE CEMETERYBelgium100
LIEGE (ROBERMONT) CEMETERYBelgium100
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
RAINCHEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance120
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SENLIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BARENTHAL MILITARY CEMETERYItaly100
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
MONTECCHIO MAGGIORE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly120
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORNOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (WOODSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORTLACH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ESCLUSHAM (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HARARE MEMORIALZimbabwe100
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
NIGG PARISH CHURCHYARD, ABERDEENSHIREUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FORT MASSEY) CEMETERYCanada110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
DALZIEL (GLOBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Northumberland Fusiliers232
South Wales Borderers158
Yorkshire Regiment102
Durham Light Infantry83
King's Own Scottish Borderers72
South Lancashire Regiment72
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)70
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)70
Royal Scots60
Seaforth Highlanders53
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)52
Royal Engineers52
Royal Field Artillery51
Border Regiment51
York and Lancaster Regiment48
South African Infantry48
Gordon Highlanders45
Canadian Infantry44
Lancashire Fusiliers39
Worcestershire Regiment34
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30
Hampshire Regiment28
Royal Irish Fusiliers26
Royal Garrison Artillery24
123rd Outram's Rifles24
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22
Royal Fusiliers20
Mercantile Marine19
Cheshire Regiment19
East Lancashire Regiment18
Lincolnshire Regiment17
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17
Royal Irish Rifles16
German Army16
Royal Army Medical Corps15
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry13
Australian Light Horse13
Machine Gun Corps12
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)12
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11
South Staffordshire Regiment11
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Army Service Corps10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
Middlesex Regiment8
Dorsetshire Regiment8
Welsh Regiment8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Somerset Light Infantry7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Indian Labour Corps7
London Regiment7
Manchester Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
ALIAS6
Monmouthshire Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Wiltshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Suffolk Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Army Cyclist Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Imperial Camel Corps3
1st King Edward's Horse2
Royal Horse Artillery2
8th Rajputs2
Scots Guards2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Coldstream Guards2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Indian Veterinary Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
South African Native Labour Corps2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
20th Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Rifle Brigade1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd A.G. and H.G.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2933). HMS Arrogant1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn1
Household Battalion1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Gambia Company, W.A.F.F.1
Nyasaland Volunteer Reserve1
Devonshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Terrible1
Bikaner Camel Corps1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy1
Australian Division1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Aster1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 24th Sqdn.1
Railway Construction and Forestry Depot1
Rhodesia Native Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Grenadier Guards1
Italian Army1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Irish Guards1
Australian Field Artillery1
Australian Pioneers1
Military Police Corps1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Canadian Engineers1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
42nd Deoli Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 3rd Sqdn.1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Assam Military Police1
German Civilian1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone1
Royal Navy, HMS Adventure1