Date of death: Wednesday 16 May 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Ralph Royds Brocklebank Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Lane London Regiment16/05/1917
Private George Chapman 20301King's Own Scottish Borderers16/05/1917
Private Thomas Robert Harold Miles 4864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Baugh 26410King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Richard Cavedasca 25366Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Mackay 267312Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Robert Leishman 332233Highland Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Donaldson Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Brian Ruston Heape Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Private Charles John Weaver 1842Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Sandilands Frowd-walker Special List16/05/1917 (aged 68)
Battery Serjeant Major West 32276Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Ninian Frederick Shirlaw S/9043Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Adolphe Malone Cheshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Peter Allan 303388Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Whittaker Pollard Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mcconnachie Lawrence 266384Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Gordon Pollard Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Conquest 10529Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cooper 19085King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Derrick 83850Royal Engineers16/05/1917
Private Floy 40624Manchester Regiment16/05/1917
Sapper Arthur Waite 82768Royal Engineers16/05/1917
Rifleman John Boulton 372662London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Stevens 27124Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Morrison Forbes Bain 201987Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Elphick 371177London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Chapman PO/11934Royal Marine Light Infantry16/05/1917
Trimmer Charles Alfred Birkwood 2247/TSRoyal Naval Reserve16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Driver George William Perry T3/029924Army Service Corps16/05/1917
Private Hand 925642Canadian Infantry16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Bernard Mckelvie 266151Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Corporal Alexander Milne 265289Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hamill 73695Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Private Hermann Caesar Wild 9867Honourable Artillery Company16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwin Marriott 53416Durham Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Thomas John Austin B/2857Rifle Brigade16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Brown 961295Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal James Henry Collop 201913Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rosser 201098Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917
Rifleman Fred James Speddy B/3058Rifle Brigade16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner George Valentine Millard 42212Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Miller 142868Royal Engineers16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Matthew Murray 265547Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Skinner 20956Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Smith 242515Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Lance Corporal John George Thom 242221Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Henry Tyerman 229066Royal Engineers16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wingate 23157Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/05/1917
Bombardier Edward Wilson 775232Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Carter 30289Devonshire Regiment16/05/1917
Serjeant George Collier 15161East Lancashire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Howell 37223East Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Barrowcliffe 23332Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Private William Brebner 290196Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Caughie 61086Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Donaldson 192672Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Martin Dunn Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Edward Exin Dyer 77486Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Froggatt 55613Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Bombardier Gargett 7324Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Gilmour 242381Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Glendenning 7320Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Private Gordon 267881Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Grant 241137Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Griffiths 295167Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harrison 291905Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Bombardier Ernest Edward Jefferson L/29002Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcalonan S/17463Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Mackay 301340Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Porter 240186Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Sinclair 301319Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1917
Gunner Smith 79316Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Daniel Mclachlan Smith 72608Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wallace 241465Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Eke 17310Devonshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Wallace Samuel Ford 10002Devonshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Johnston 926040Canadian Infantry16/05/1917
Private Fred Matthews 102128Canadian Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas William Meadows 43132Durham Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Warren 32434York and Lancaster Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Powell 04888Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur George Parry 32364Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wardell 17797East Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Mcdougall 285085Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Donne 45543The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917
Private Harvey 45644The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Waters O/2907Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Rifleman Michael George Barnett A/201060King's Royal Rifle Corps16/05/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Albert James Lucas Royal Flying Corps16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hepburn 3585Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Alfred Denney 201027Highland Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Drummer Jack Currie 200170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Hubert Kenneth Wood King's African Rifles16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Merlin Bowker Davies A/150British South Africa Police16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer John Sundow Fyson 3185East African Pioneers16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Joubert 571South African Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Jacobus Anthonie Geldenhuys MT/4645South African Service Corps16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Williams 321335Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Arthur Lane 4238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917
Lance Corporal O'shaughnessy 8275Royal Irish Regiment16/05/1917
Private Spurr 203031Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold Murray 2537Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Batley 19773East Lancashire Regiment16/05/1917
Private John Benzie 242046Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Frederick Stanley Brooksbank 93167Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carruth 14717Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Serjeant Hill 53676Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1917
Private Hills 50162Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917
Private Albert George King 27593Border Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Lees 29530Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry Frederick Chambers A/621King's Royal Rifle Corps16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Solly 333944Highland Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Driver James Arthur 631471Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Cruickshank 636390Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Bombardier Fairlie 631403Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Ernest Harrison 159481Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Wilson 636031Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Doherty 6/3492Royal Irish Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sydenham M2/166604Army Service Corps16/05/1917
Sapper Conibear 145969Royal Engineers16/05/1917
Gunner Bartholomew Gettings 771908Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Anderson 122269Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Private Thomas Conley 303107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Davidson 265450Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/05/1917
Gunner Harry Charles Gulliver 62695Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Macewan Hopkins 268366Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lennox 241069Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/05/1917
Gunner Leslie 69048Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Redding 60163Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Alfred Charles Sawyer 70766Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Don L/19161Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Private James Smith 22040Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917
Gunner Ware 136839Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Private Brennan 48467Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1917
Serjeant Butters 13062Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1917
Private Connolly 9/11484Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1917
Gunner William Horace Gregory 104718Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Walter Henry Praill 104767Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Samuel Weights 89301Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Gould 110960Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Private William Holland 242210Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leach 51065Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Genvy Kaynes TF/202992Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Joseph Carroll 2262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Drewitt 22320The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917
Private Leonard Cecil Eldred 252574London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lane 231202London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Leslie Rogers 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mulligan 38145Manchester Regiment16/05/1917
Private Smith 242026King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tootell 40453Manchester Regiment16/05/1917
Gunner Robert Flett 376264Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 11393Border Regiment16/05/1917
Private Crofts 27922Border Regiment16/05/1917
Private Green 26141Norfolk Regiment16/05/1917
Private Hicks 24907Norfolk Regiment16/05/1917
Private Joseph Hoffman 32394Border Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Humm 40604Norfolk Regiment16/05/1917
Private Walls 6026King's Own Scottish Borderers16/05/1917
Sapper William Anderson 406213Royal Engineers16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Timperley 67705Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bell 240806Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Catron 242017Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Clusker 265100Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Cochrane 242004Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Corbett 242300Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Willie Dunbar 242187Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Grant 203274Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Harper 241442Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Mclaren 285043Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Maclean S/12389Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Martin 203312Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Miller 266236Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Morgan 65897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917
Private Scott 265455Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Taylor 332998Highland Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Simpson Boyle Yuille 330757Highland Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edwin Cutler 242390Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bell 34124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1917
Private Elliott 203228Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private Clementson 71747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917
Sapper Ewart 83753Royal Engineers16/05/1917
Private Flint 32042York and Lancaster Regiment16/05/1917
Private Clarke 253380London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Ernest Holt 23920Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wilson 13382Durham Light Infantry16/05/1917
Private Rasmussen 3/41647The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Robert Belshaw 9430Royal Irish Rifles16/05/1917
Private Joseph Edward Carter 14693Royal Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frank Faulkner 10097Royal Irish Rifles16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Hynes 2289Royal Irish Rifles16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sidney John Jones 1916East Surrey Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Charles Richard Linney 9771Royal Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Victor Thorpe 11428Royal Irish Rifles16/05/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Truesdale 11558Royal Irish Rifles16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph Alexander Watt 10264Royal Irish Rifles16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Cyril James Ellis 201657North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wilde 376625Manchester Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Follower Nannu 1460Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps16/05/1917
Private Glover 2016Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1917
Private Thomas Walton 48002Lincolnshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Major Carruthers Royal Engineers16/05/1917
Private Prentice 63132Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1917
Private John Boardman 290617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Robert Jones 19587Manchester Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Trimmer Cook John Smith 262/TCRoyal Naval Reserve16/05/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Raymond Hill Harrison Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pembroke 696447Canadian Infantry16/05/1917
Private Burton 34945East Lancashire Regiment16/05/1917
Private Sidney Herbert Gale 12716Royal Berkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Spry 1060Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Private Bertie Edward Malkin Johnson 23749Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Thomas Millichamp 21264Coldstream Guards16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick E. Prior London Z/4694Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Shergold 206Australian Army Medical Corps16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Slaughter 22535Royal Defence Corps16/05/1917
Sergeant William Whaley 144778Canadian Infantry16/05/1917
Private Robert Simpson 2667Australian Pioneers16/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Clark 10/2103Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Watling 22220Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Tom Kiar 2323408Canadian Forestry Corps16/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Albert Watier 243410Canadian Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jones 37933Welsh Regiment16/05/1917
Private Frederick Elkins G/6705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cottrell 203334Manchester Regiment16/05/1917
Private Gilbert 200669Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Claude Rands 307661Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Harris 28944Devonshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henigor Ephraim Jones 733158Canadian Infantry16/05/1917
Lieutenant Morphy Canadian Field Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Roy Harold Robinson 340817Canadian Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wheaton 715319Canadian Infantry16/05/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant William Edward Stagg 17155Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Dee Dear 240454Somerset Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Thomas Brown PO/811(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/05/1917
Private Richard Hill 787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Eric John Lipscomb 2348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917
Private Arthur Benson 7853Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Isaac Bursnall 26126Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Cotton 15321The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George Foster Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Luigi Gianella 14777The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Jordan 5926The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917
Private Kelly G/5332Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/05/1917
Private Kilhams G/1296The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917
Private Lamport 1361The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Claude Bertie West Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917
Private Sidney Leonard Feneysey 3967South African Infantry16/05/1917
Second Lieutenant James Bolton Dimmock The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Geddes 352151Royal Scots16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Harris 50115Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Horn 48406Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jenkin 42957The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Robert Lang 202424Border Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Noble 14612Royal Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Albert Charles Page 33071Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Rudd 5338Suffolk Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Phillip James Treglohan 203985Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Allen 241776Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bennett 29603Manchester Regiment16/05/1917
Private Hall 27436Suffolk Regiment16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Key 16339Northamptonshire Regiment16/05/1917
Gunner William Henry Beaman 32322Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Doody 32239Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Dudley 8106Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Driver Edward Stretton L/11334Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Ernest Baker 34115Essex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Brannen 81750Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Dryden 73533Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edgeley 12885Suffolk Regiment16/05/1917
Gunner Frederick Gupwell 135397Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Kennedy 16886Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Acting Bombardier Martin 87634Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert Henry Oxtoby L/11755Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Palethorpe 38398Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cameron 300293Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Devine 265586Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Duncan S/6565Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Ellingham 285149Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Fordyce 242234Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Gordon 266066Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Steedman S/11541Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 117035Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walker S/14041Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Watson 266857Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Alexander Aitken Wilson 285139Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Tough 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917
Gunner Adams 24830Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Frank Gosden 44942Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Allen 30576South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Aughey S/15602Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Battersby 285236Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Brown 301227Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Campbell 300153Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Dingwall S/41018Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Estcourt 267425Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Forbes 285229Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Foster 301202Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hall 20579South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private Harrow 201203Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Honeyman 266139Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Hosie S/41032Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Ingram 14974Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private Ingram 260094Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Jesson 43119South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Captain Menotti Campbell Maccormac Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mckinnon 285162Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Macleod 267505Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sydney Mather 32270South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Millward 201659South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private William O'dell 17842Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Oswald S/41028Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Simon Ross S/40861Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Francis Skinner 285201Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Francis Johnston Smith Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private John B. Smith S/4111Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stewart 242133Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sutherland 242245Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Corporal Brian James Thorpe 285076Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Twiddy 19978York and Lancaster Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Brown Waugh 285230Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Wilshaw 240888Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Wyllie 300195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Adolphus Herbert Warren 371453London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Marston 1280Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Cash 92294Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Gunner Ellis 97982Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917
Private William Booth 307629Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1917
Private Murphy 281376London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Holland 29096Highland Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper John William Mccannah 442319Royal Engineers16/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Dawson 9/14339East Lancashire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Powell 36203Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Smith 14751Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier Sidney Charles Ratcliff 1517Royal Field Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jordan 22207King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Maddocks 2232Manchester Regiment16/05/1917
Private Ollier 6302East Lancashire Regiment16/05/1917
Private Wright 2894714th (King's) Hussars16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Gill 13394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/05/1917
Private John R. Glendinning 285021Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Glynn 301180Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Ernest William Godding 252689London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Goldie 12859Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Goldspring 252481London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Bruce Grant G/13622The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Grant 242145Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Graham Gray 325760Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Green 265729Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Harry Groll 201794Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Beaumont Wilson 21364New Zealand Machine Gun Corps16/05/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Sharp 21324Devonshire Regiment16/05/1917
Trooper Albert Baxter 1229Australian Light Horse16/05/1917 (aged 45)
Trooper Thomas Macnair Harvey 1169Australian Light Horse16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Alfred Percy Tiller J/53774/PORoyal Navy16/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private John Clements 26101Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Flanagan 19902Royal Irish Rifles16/05/1917
Gunner William George Conway RMA/14799Royal Marine Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Davies S/4752Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Abrahams 41966Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander J. Adams S/15214Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private James Aithie 43118Royal Scots16/05/1917
Private Joseph Allan 266160Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Granville Ambler 235070West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/05/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Anderson 260009Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private William Anderson S/10409Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Edwin Vincent Anton Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edward Henry Baker 282279London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sub-Conductor John Richard Barnes S/6787Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Ernest George Barrow 252768London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Bell 40733Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gerald H. S. Beveridge 263001Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Albert C. Bowie 242158Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Boyd 303169Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Stewart Braid 260096Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Henry Bremner 303097Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Percy John Brider 252875London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Broadhurst 30391South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Louis Eric Brosinovich 31815South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private George Brown 34855Worcestershire Regiment16/05/1917
Private James Brown S/41014Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Robert Brown S/14239Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Samuel Cairns Brown 300544Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Victor Henry Brownjohn TF/201235Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Brumwell 21376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Burns S/40735Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Campbell 241749Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Campbell 300169Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Harry Cash 18453Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Charles Chalmers 240197Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Sydney Chapkoski 251374London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Cheyne 40472Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917
Private Charles Henry Cliff 300469Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Moses Clulow 25379Border Regiment16/05/1917
Serjeant Albert George Coaker O/3053Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Private Joseph Leslie Collis 27183Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Cormack 240727Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Cottrell 252664London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private John Coughlin 285167Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Miller Cribb 10914Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Cunningham 260098Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Thomas Curran 40333Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917
Private John Curtis 282476London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Joseph John Curtis 266238Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Duncan Cuthbertson 303055Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private James G. C. Davidson 265237Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Davidson 266015Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robert Davidson 266791Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private James Davies 292426Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Donald 240989Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Kenneth Eaton 33017Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Robert Wilding 41120Suffolk Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Wilkes 278886Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Caradog Williams 252529London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Harold George Willis 251089London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hugh Wilson 303079Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Wilson 235149York and Lancaster Regiment16/05/1917
Corporal Thomas Wilson 301101Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Withey 282423London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Woodgate 252785London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Serjeant Arthur R. Woods 265585Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Serjeant Herbert Worley 281215London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Waller 325754Royal Scots16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Geoffrey P. Walsh 242118Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private William Edwards Walters 43176South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private George Ware 25232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Ware 252506London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Percy Secret Warman S/40933Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Waters 202040London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Whaley 25563Durham Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bertie Alfred Theobald 282208London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Llewelyn N. S. Thomson 265408Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private David Turnbull 260081Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Tyler 281567London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John Anderson Morris 300492Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Morrison 300913Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Muir 300575Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private James Munro 242223Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Munro 200317Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Captain William Dawson Munro Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Alfred Murfitt 265638Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Myron 266433Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Corporal Thomas William Nash 24776Lancashire Fusiliers16/05/1917
Private William Naylor 10063South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private William Richard Newberry 42756Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917
Private Frederick North 300462Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Joseph O'brien 252676London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Edward Ong 13853King's Own Scottish Borderers16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Macmillan Mann 267660Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Taylder Marriott O/2391Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Mather S/3234Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private James Maxwell 266417Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Andrew Miller 303240Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major William Ewart Gladstone Mills 8914Border Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Mitchell S/21443Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Cecil Kirby 11/517East Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward E. Lancaster 553961London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Lancaster 41385Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917
Corporal Sydney Lane 251374ALIAS16/05/1917
Private William George Langston 250678London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Lawler 252366London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Lawrence 282293London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Lee G/6864Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John William James Lewis 282501London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Henry Litchfield 253372London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Isaac Livingston 265072Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Lock 86774Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Lockwood 26519West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/05/1917
Private Joseph G. Logan 302024Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Richard James Hitchen 84373Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Andrew Hughes 303015Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private George Hume 200837Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private James Hume 285216Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Serjeant John Hunter 7458King's Own Scottish Borderers16/05/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Thomas Hutchison 242146Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Arthur Hansen 30083Lincolnshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Hart 251687London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Harry Hartshorn 14119South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Serjeant Stewart Hay 240072Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Serjeant William H. S. Walker 82006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Follower Jarakalu Pudi Appigadu Madras/107Indian Labour Corps16/05/1917
Porter Sukdu Calcutta/1296Indian Labour Corps16/05/1917
Private Holt 6271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917
Driver Bevan 195151Royal Engineers16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Purcell 13022Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Bartram 7788Essex Regiment16/05/1917
Private Gardner G/16429Royal Fusiliers16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Merry 28646Essex Regiment16/05/1917
Corporal Willmetts 147657Royal Engineers16/05/1917
Serjeant Richard John Storey 9777Cheshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private Stewart 266146Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Taylor 39240Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Casimir Bastille 717989Seychelles Carrier Corps16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Carrier Eugene Georselin 717564Seychelles Carrier Corps16/05/1917
Sepoy Narayana Numbiar 446075th Carnatic Infantry16/05/1917
Leading Seaman Archibald John Keeping 217600Royal Navy16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Sepoy Haidar Khan 17605th Light Infantry16/05/1917
Rifleman Jang Bahad Singh 3125Burma Military Police16/05/1917
Rifleman Aspur Gurung 8594th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Bal Sing Gurung 13134th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Bhagte Gurung 13224th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Chandar Sing Gurung 11234th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Dalu Gurung 12144th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Damar Sing Thapa 48424th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Durgia Gharti 7574th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Harak Sing Gurung 6804th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Jemadar Harak Sing Thapa 4th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Jahar Sing Thapa 12124th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Jaibahadur Gurung 7234th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Naik Jasbahadur Gurung 47424th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Kalbir Ale 9654th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Jemadar Kharakbir Thapa 4th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Lokbahadur Chettri 6794th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Maniram Thapa 12864th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Narbir Gharti 10594th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Havildar Ran Sing Pun 36524th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Rifleman Subia Gharti 7564th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Sepoy Kesar Singh 158521st Punjabis16/05/1917
Bearer Phagu 5098Army Hospital Corps16/05/1917
Labourer Udmi Sher 407Indian Labour Corps16/05/1917
Serjeant Francis 305514th (King's) Hussars16/05/1917
Private Robert Paton Lygoe 3156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Richard John Doyle 2150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roy Goldsbrough 2172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Wilfred Husband 17/427Northumberland Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Dornan 267443Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Thomas Dove 10696Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Dowling 302380Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Andrew Duncan 266039Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private David Duncan 276641Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Gordon Duncan 265842Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Murray Duncan 302989Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Randolph Dunn 266650Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Edward George Dyer G/916The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/05/1917
Private Alfred Harry Edge 40490Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917
Private Arthur E. Elston 11/1342East Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Alexander Emslie Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Eric Ernest 31815ALIAS16/05/1917
Private John Bruce Esslemont 265727Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Edward Roberts 86672Royal Engineers16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Ferguson 300119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Joseph Forster 301149Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private James Fraser S/15492Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Holden 207464Royal Canadian Regiment16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Jones 805625Canadian Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Iles 28709Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917
Private Richard Henry James 201994King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Jennings 325586Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Thomas Arthur Johnson 31788South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Corporal Donald Johnston 265112Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Johnstone 285250Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Alfred Jones 13236Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917
Rifleman Herbert F. C. Jones 300824London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/05/1917
Private Martin Joyce 15895Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Joseph Kennard 10219Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hugh James Sutherland 715766Royal Canadian Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Donald Jones Peek 251553London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Francis Pirie 283383London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private Arthur Cartwright 6923Cheshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Horton 34353Worcestershire Regiment16/05/1917
Private George Lennox Miller Preston 07017Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Jefferie Price 204267London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Liddle Adams Pringle 43051Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Benjamin Pugh 13293South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private Nicola Quaglieri 32054South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private George S. Rae 240304Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Ramsay 23198Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William H. Rankin 303046Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Charles Reid 242425Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Reilly S/17483Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Richards 40509South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private Thomas Rickard O/4071Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Pannett L/10385Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/05/1917
Private John Rodger 301271Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Serjeant George Rogers G/5721The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917
Rifleman Thomas H. Roper 302275London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Roper 27111Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Roxburgh 260087Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Rue 40510South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private William Thomas Rushman 283831London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Gunner James Russell 122250Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William John Sainsbury 202004Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick John Scott 253360London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Private George Scott 260146Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Selby 282493London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Serjent 17179Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Seymour TF/203975Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917
Private Arthur Hollis 201190Northamptonshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Gilbert Mcallan Scott S/11047Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertram Phillip George Shave 18962Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Shirran 266263Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Victor Shrimpton 13894Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Sim 291095Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Walter Simper 252823London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Simpson 266379Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Sinclair 267295Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Sidney Thomas Sizer 252734London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Serjeant William Skinner 240051Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Thomas Sloan S/15928Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles E. Smith 4/10037Durham Light Infantry16/05/1917
Private Fred Smith 266388Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private George Smith 18925Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Peter Smith 241181Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Parker Smith 67130Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1917
Private Arthur Ernest Soames 40518South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private Joseph Johnson 29062Norfolk Regiment16/05/1917
Driver Alam Sher 168Indian Machine Gun Corps16/05/1917
Private Tom Spencer 36808Durham Light Infantry16/05/1917
Private Arthur Stanton 15545South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Stubbs O/2300Army Ordnance Corps16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Albert Victor Summerfield 25074South Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1917
Private George Sutherland 241425Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Sweeting 326192Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Symons 252316London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917
Rifleman George Watson Taylor 301743London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Taylor S/6320Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Taylor 266231Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Taylor 300209Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Samuel Taylor 45191South Wales Borderers16/05/1917
Corporal William Taylor S/7704Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sepoy Rameshar Singh 20647th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs16/05/1917
Rifleman Rami Thapa 39421st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)16/05/1917
Rifleman Tikaram 34161st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)16/05/1917
Sepoy Shiu Dulari Singh 354397th Deccan Infantry16/05/1917
Rifleman Hardit Singh 3932Burma Military Police16/05/1917
Rifleman Rameswar Dube 1425Burma Military Police16/05/1917
Follower Bhura Karachi/466Supply and Transport Corps16/05/1917
Artisan Shankar LKO/2908Supply and Transport Corps16/05/1917
Driver Muhammad Nur 601Mule Corps16/05/1917
Follower Devi Das 4144Indian Railway Department16/05/1917
Follower Faqir Muhammad 1390Army Hospital Corps16/05/1917
Rifleman Sant Bahadur Gharti 46394th Gurkha Rifles16/05/1917
Corporal William Maunsell 5021Royal Munster Fusiliers16/05/1917
Private Farrell 11552Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/05/1917
Driver Henry Myers 718Australian Field Artillery16/05/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Townsend R/38178Army Service Corps16/05/1917 (aged 50)
Private Mcdonagh S/2139Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Serjeant Thomas Beddall Newman Spts/446Royal Fusiliers16/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frank Holden 44929The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Maquire 27921Essex Regiment16/05/1917
Serjeant Alfred Joseph Bromfield 3592Royal Defence Corps16/05/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Harold Jones 65778Royal Flying Corps16/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ladd 203599Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sidney George Hawkins 18511Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Gun Carrier Allason Gaya 517Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.16/05/1917
Carrier Haruna 349Nigeria Carrier Corps16/05/1917
Assistant Steward William George James Tennant Mercantile Marine16/05/1917 (aged 16)
Assistant Steward William Thomas ALIAS16/05/1917
Leading Seaman Edmund Ash 3247CRoyal Naval Reserve16/05/1917
Able Seaman Arthur George Osborne Bristol Z/3913Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman George Bell 8909ARoyal Naval Reserve16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Seaman George William Mills 8879ARoyal Naval Reserve16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Seaman Alfred James Paul 4798ARoyal Naval Reserve16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Surgeon Archibald Mckerrow Russell Royal Navy16/05/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Horace Thompson F/9359Royal Naval Air Service16/05/1917
Captain Shakespear Royal Navy16/05/1917 (aged 49)
Serang Fernandes 8082Royal Indian Marine16/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Hasan Muhammad Indian Merchant Service16/05/1917
Donkeyman Miyan Ahmad Indian Merchant Service16/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Muhammad Ali Indian Merchant Service16/05/1917
Fireman and Trimmer Nasir Ali Indian Merchant Service16/05/1917
Seacunny Azizullah Indian Merchant Service16/05/1917
Lascar Ishaq Ahmad Indian Merchant Service16/05/1917
Lascar Musahib Ali Indian Merchant Service16/05/1917
Lascar Shaikh Qasim Indian Merchant Service16/05/1917
Artisan Ah Ko 16461Royal Engineers16/05/1917
Labourer Sam Mong 700Chinese Porter Corps16/05/1917
Private Collins 5417Welsh Regiment16/05/1917
Captain Chalmers Canadian Army Medical Corps16/05/1917
Private Joe Long 266696Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Arthur Lowe 266691Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Peter Lowrie 325185Royal Scots16/05/1917
Serjeant Thomas Henry Lucas 11410King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Bannerman Mcara 40334Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Alexander Mccall 301183Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Mccall 4/8982Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Mccallum 303018Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major James Lyons Mccleary 325331Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Walter Mccrossan 41393Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917
Private Philip Mcelroy 285182Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Peter Mcgill 301548Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Peter Macgilp 301358Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private Samuel Mcgregor S/14725Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private William Young Mcguigan 302818Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Mckenzie 265459Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lewis George Mckenzie 241952Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Alexander Mackintosh 265302Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Mclean 300053Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Mclean 265750Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Private John Mclennan S/41090Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Angus Mcleod 242516Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Mcleod 27802Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917
Lance Corporal Donald Macleod 240738Seaforth Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Murdoch Archibald Mactaggart Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Hugh Malcolm King's Own Scottish Borderers16/05/1917
Private John Maley 303299Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Weir 871196Canadian Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 41)
Fuesilier Adolf Weschke German Army16/05/1917
Krankentraeger Rudolf Kunzig German Army16/05/1917
Soldier Zilinski Russian Army16/05/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Walker ALIAS16/05/1917
Labourer Joseph Williams 6189Military Labour Corps16/05/1917
Labourer Johannes Setcho 16801Military Labour Corps16/05/1917
Ox Driver Willie Nyatela 14250Military Labour Corps16/05/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance2501009
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance39226
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2280
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2100
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance1680
CRUMP TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance1663
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1500
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1260
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1140
FEUCHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1061
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance940
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece930
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium930
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia900
FEUCHY CHAPEL BRITISH CEMETERY, WANCOURTFrance710
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance622
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance632
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance633
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium611
WANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance401
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance410
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance300
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, ROCLINCOURTFrance310
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance330
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance321
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance300
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance320
VIMY MEMORIALFrance310
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance340
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa300
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance230
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
NESLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
QUEANT ROAD CEMETERY, BUISSYFrance210
KNOCKHOLT (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom201
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium201
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa120
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance122
HENIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
NINE ELMS MILITARY CEMETERY, THELUSFrance100
COJEUL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN MEMORIALGreece100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWBOTTLE (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom111
HEREFORD (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LOWER MITTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SEVENOAKS (GREATNESS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CREATON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BITTERLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARUNDEL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OLD SHOREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DRIFFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KAMLOOPS (PLEASANT STREET) CEMETERYCanada100
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada110
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
GONNEHEM BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BAPAUME AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
LEWES (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST-SUB-CASTRO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BEDLAY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece120
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance100
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia110
CHOC BAY WAR CEMETERYSt. Lucia100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLONMEL (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREORCHY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELMSFORD (WRITTLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FORT CARLISLE MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
STIRLING (BALLENGEICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WETHERSFIELD (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
AHMEDNAGAR GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gordon Highlanders69
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders65
Seaforth Highlanders65
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)37
Royal Field Artillery30
Royal Garrison Artillery28
4th Gurkha Rifles20
South Staffordshire Regiment18
Dorsetshire Regiment16
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15
Royal Engineers13
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Middlesex Regiment12
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11
Canadian Infantry10
Army Ordnance Corps9
Indian Merchant Service8
Manchester Regiment8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Border Regiment7
Royal Irish Rifles7
Royal Naval Reserve6
Highland Light Infantry6
Durham Light Infantry6
Devonshire Regiment5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Royal Fusiliers5
Norfolk Regiment4
Royal Scots4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Suffolk Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
ALIAS4
Royal Navy4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Army Service Corps3
Cheshire Regiment3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Military Labour Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Burma Military Police3
Indian Labour Corps3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
14th (King's) Hussars2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Army Hospital Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Canadian Field Artillery2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Defence Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
German Army2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Mule Corps1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Russian Army1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
South African Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
South African Service Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
21st Punjabis1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Coldstream Guards1
Honourable Artillery Company1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
75th Carnatic Infantry1
Australian Field Artillery1
London Regiment1
King's African Rifles1
Chinese Porter Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
5th Light Infantry1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
British South Africa Police1
97th Deccan Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Special List1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
East African Pioneers1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Australian Pioneers1
South African Field Artillery1