Date of death: Saturday 17 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major Evelyn Achille De Rothschild Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Adam Prentice Nimmo King's Own Scottish Borderers17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Eason 203509Manchester Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Herbert Smith 86643Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman John Henry Carless J/43703Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Sidney Foster Jackson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edward Delme Evans 55318Welsh Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Lawrence 769798Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Auldjo 457791Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Charles William Bingham 690263Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Lyne 166224Royal Engineers17/11/1917
Gunner Stovell 97817Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Copson 41108Manchester Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Padden 114417Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1917
Corporal Hume 10502South African Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private David Gomer Davies 44910Welsh Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Senior West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Watson S/43184Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Withers 86893Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Justus Willem Reitz 16952South African Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Donkeyman Galinos Macridis Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Godwin 37627Devonshire Regiment17/11/1917
Private Larkin 2043019Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Porteous 375372Royal Scots17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander David Valentine 31008Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Weeks 242122Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Powell 22363Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Private Gillespie 16496Royal Irish Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Reginald Hugh Miller 290547Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Cummins 17989Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Dodd 267195Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Archibald Skelhorn 820890Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Evan Hall Lees 45529Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Ruddick 64140Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 29535Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1917
Private Willmott 204728London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/11/1917
Private Robert Dean 305951Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Park 201477Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917
Sapper Harold Stephenson 440604Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lindsey 15087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1917
Captain Walter Mclean West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frank Rowland 45065Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Thomson Steven 10716New Zealand Cyclist Battalion17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wright 114833Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1917
Private Knockton 38528West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Private William Swift 46379North Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal James Turburfield 34486North Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Kelly 67875Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Sapper George Herbert Weaver 229626Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Charles Creasey 202911Royal Sussex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thorogood 424169London Regiment17/11/1917
Private Barclay 280516Highland Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Charge 201151Bedfordshire Regiment17/11/1917
Trooper Lloyd Alexander Corliss 938Australian Light Horse17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Gooch R/39716King's Royal Rifle Corps17/11/1917
Private Howe 266168Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Regimental Serjeant Major Donald Mclean Hunter 291534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Trooper Richard Bright Litchfield 1423Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Meade 591994London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)17/11/1917
Corporal Wood 14225Scots Guards17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Eastwood South African Service Corps17/11/1917
Private Ernest Richard Warneeke Australian Infantry Base Depot17/11/1917
Private Alexander Ronald Smart Mcduff 901Australian Infantry Base Depot17/11/1917
Private Wallace Howard Douglas 2193337Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Grandmaison 448600Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Gunner Hines 2040502Canadian Field Artillery17/11/1917
Lieutenant Frank Redfern Smith Middlesex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Bird 15123Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hunt 15316Gloucestershire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Gear S/23992Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Serjeant Healy 265624Welsh Regiment17/11/1917
Private James Heseltine 205300Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Ingham 202741East Lancashire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Ingleton 202974King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Edward Leonard G/11677Royal Sussex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Samuel Lovering 235177Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Harold Mather 281906Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reilly S/16181Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith 1499The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Ernest Taylor 92367Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1917
Private John Richard Whitley 42659West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Woodhead 39211West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Ashley Middleton 6087Royal Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Dowse Rawling 36929East Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Stevenson S/16532Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917
Private Vincent Taylor 17/1271Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Littler 17304Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917
Driver Ellis T4/091943Army Service Corps17/11/1917
Gunner Evans 164555Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917
Pioneer James Lawrie 220912Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 52)
Private Mason 38180West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Pioneer William Simpson 220974Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 29)
Pioneer Thomas Edward Townsend 280221Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 46)
Labourer Noor Bux 161Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Private Kehoe 26470Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/11/1917
Private Charles John Reace 888Australian Pioneers17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Malone 854Australian Pioneers17/11/1917
Private Ellis 62773Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1917
Private Froggatt 35607Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1917
Private Archibald Buttie 1909South African Native Labour Corps17/11/1917
Private Morgan 40436Welsh Regiment17/11/1917
Private Ketteridge 493186London Regiment17/11/1917
Private Sidney Walter Melhuish 492966London Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private James 359378The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1917
Gunner Jones 310461Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917
Rifleman Long 654485London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)17/11/1917
Private Anderson S/23126Seaforth Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Charles Upson 200414Seaforth Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brierley 59689Machine Gun Corps17/11/1917
Private Lincoln 50304Welsh Regiment17/11/1917
Labourer Baldeo 1821Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Sowar Kangan Singh 27292nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)17/11/1917
Private Wright 14767British West Indies Regiment17/11/1917
Private Thomas Kent 240906Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry Percy Harris 9430Devonshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Ernest Wolstenholme 40460Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Alfred Dickinson Norfolk Regiment17/11/1917
Private Watson 290596Cambridgeshire Regiment17/11/1917
Private John Riley 62389Training Reserve17/11/1917 (aged 18)
Second Hand Wilson 628/DARoyal Naval Reserve17/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Charles Wenham 28180Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1917
Lieutenant Harman Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917
Private George Thomas Gregory 204262London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William George Smith 6058Royal Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Albert Gibson 200921Northamptonshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Victor Bevon Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Deck Hand Day 8486/DARoyal Naval Reserve17/11/1917
Able Seaman Ward R/660Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper George Richardson 57751Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Alfred Claude Matthew Flemming 194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Elliott Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stuart Hastings Gallacher 401289Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Vernon Elwood Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Brooke 45464Royal Defence Corps17/11/1917 (aged 53)
Corporal Arnold Gilby 24/1664Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/11/1917
Lance Corporal Kodjo Bediako A/423Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Private Pummah Grunshi R/511Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Carrier Fainya 11228Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Carrier Moibah 11867Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Carrier Saidu 420Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Private John Mcrae 746048Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Charles Edward Stewart 931080Canadian Railway Troops17/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander J. Brushett 513628Royal Canadian Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Foster 769597Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Jenkins 270358Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Mike Letvwnowick 925921Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Sheffield 745472Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private William Lind Vale 1000970Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver George H. Welch 339538Canadian Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 46)
Rifleman Arthur Frank Brown 76354Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant David Raeside Ferguson Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Victor William Emmings 12999Royal Berkshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Eaton 1921Welsh Regiment17/11/1917
Bombardier Cadwell L/38223Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Driver Harriss 210855Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Glarvey 669541Canadian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Lance Corporal Mcgillivray 901723Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Tooley 39102Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant William Wallace Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Daniel Darville 624718Royal Horse Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Edgar Bramley Hirst 312424Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Orme 699Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Private Hulme 45864Worcestershire Regiment17/11/1917
Lance Corporal Gollick 8/41972South Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1917
Private Michael Peter Gallwey 1658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ackroyd 55486Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917
Private Hewitt 51058Middlesex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Mcalpin 27166Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Myers 106017Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Parsons 57677Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Peel 55504Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ponder 55663Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sam Clayton Rowntree 39671Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Thomas Spence 55478Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Alfred Waters 55470Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Norman Dukes 266844West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Haigh 41928York and Lancaster Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harrison 200143West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Private Hood 14231West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Rifleman George Joseph Love 53374New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Musgrove 265924West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick Charles Townsend 45575New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Cain S/18587Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917
Private Davis 902328Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Johnston 784913Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/11/1917
Private Johnstone S/40323Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gustave (Gussy) Mcdougall S/12183Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stauffer 2020166Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Serjeant Earp 88389Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Second Lieutenant George William Fisher Suffolk Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private King S/21294Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917
Private Thomas Murray S/40270Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dadswell L/7709Royal Sussex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Clark 240772King's Own Scottish Borderers17/11/1917
Trooper Thaddeus Victor Green 3117Australian Light Horse17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Potter 29861Wiltshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Harold Stafford Collins General List17/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Sydney Harrison M2/115377Army Service Corps17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harold Alfred Harsant 5165Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Henry Lodge 200864Bedfordshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mark Wingfield 200793Royal Sussex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Sherlock 540246Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Wright 703504Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Corporal William Allman 56816Welsh Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Charles Beer 46534Welsh Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bray 32993Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1917
Rifleman James Mclaren Dakers S/32072Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Digby 55582Welsh Regiment17/11/1917
Private James Bryden Gowans S/23026Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Green S/32148Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harold Jesse Herbert S/32093Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lloyd 56829Welsh Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alfred White Michie 270726Royal Scots17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moralee 47675Welsh Regiment17/11/1917
Private John Mckinley Botsford 231277Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcilwain 439303Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mckenzie 439407Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Paterson 862667Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Burgess 265845Cheshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Critchley 201049The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert James Prince 160903Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Richmond 208063Royal Engineers17/11/1917
Private Semmence 47704Welsh Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Swan 1076Bermuda Garrison Artillery17/11/1917
Gunner Wilfred Haywood Dulson 226625Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Dogo Singh 32281st King George's Own Sappers and Miners17/11/1917
Able Seaman Burn Tyneside Z/541Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/11/1917
Driver Lockey 29082Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Roper 593Royal Horse Artillery17/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Taylor 27694Durham Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Wemyss 636032Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick Moston 2345Royal Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Cyril Whittingham 66968Royal Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Tann 68440Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ashworth 241663Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Ellis 159665Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Private George William Waudby 88506Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Chao Hung Sheng 9455Chinese Labour Corps17/11/1917
Labourer Chin Lai Fu 1965Chinese Labour Corps17/11/1917
Labourer Chu Wei Hsin 8586Chinese Labour Corps17/11/1917
Labourer Li Chan K'uei 3978Chinese Labour Corps17/11/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harry Booth 55471Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Connelly 26184Royal Scots17/11/1917
Private Dinning 2004526Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/11/1917 (aged 57)
Private Ernest Henry Healing 225689London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Hickman 13500South Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Babington Isaac 126114Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Perris S/19705Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917
Private Mcleod 53450Highland Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rouge 857Mauritius Labour Corps17/11/1917
Private Alexander Ainslie S/5505Seaforth Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas William Gord 961059Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Trooper Frank Culverhouse 7/2248Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Hughes 265171Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1917
Trooper William Royal Selkirk 2380Australian Light Horse17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Cutler 230660Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/11/1917
Captain Alfred Levingston Australian Light Horse17/11/1917
Private Scott 200408King's Own Scottish Borderers17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Essington Lowther Zouch Australian Light Horse17/11/1917
Lieutenant King Lincolnshire Yeomanry17/11/1917
Trooper Walter Victor Pulman 13/1084Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Harold Alexander Sketchley 40414City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter Venner 205153Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars17/11/1917
Subadar Karam Din 123rd Outram's Rifles17/11/1917
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant John Briggs 200002Ayrshire Yeomanry17/11/1917 (aged 56)
Captain Herbert L. Edwards Royal Navy17/11/1917
Private Johnstone Graham 721260Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Second Lieutenant James Ritchie Wells Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Davidson S/10375Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/11/1917
Gunner James Flaherty L/47705Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Wilkinson 24830King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Malcolm Alexander Mitchell 253675Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Wallace S/32346Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Charles Walsh 4864Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Samuel Alfred Ward 40497Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Stuart S/40233Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Sykes 39094Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Thompson S/9336Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ben Thorpe 285085Welsh Regiment17/11/1917
Serjeant James Rogers 202030Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917
Corporal George Ellis Sellick 9656Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Fearns Senior 305236West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Private Frederick Prigg 14109Suffolk Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frederick Robert Reeder S/24891Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Private Charles Rhodes 46509Royal Scots17/11/1917
Rifleman Clifford Monkman 265568West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Ernest Moore 27327West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Gregory Morgan 38899Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917
Private Neil Morrison S/25369Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917
Private James Murphy 46542Royal Scots17/11/1917
Sapper O'connell 450362Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Henry Odell S/22839Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Lord B/2494Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Private Joseph Henry Lynch S/21093Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917
Corporal John Mckay S/25217Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Alfred Keeling 202565Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917
Private John Houston Kidd S/21860Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Lee 14503West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sydney George Lewcock 39150Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Hazlehurst 282432Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ernest James Joseph Henley S/768Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Higgins S/12894Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917
Private Thomas Hill 24903Royal Scots17/11/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Victor Hobbs S/32081Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Corporal Samuel Freeman Holt 53549Welsh Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest William Holtby 51468Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Private James Thomson Holywell 66799Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Martin Hall Z/1121Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Hallam 38071Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Gloag Hamilton S/40225Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917
Rifleman John Hardwick 574762London Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Thomson Gallon 5/23259Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Milner Gibson S/40361Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal John Graham 273190Royal Scots17/11/1917
Lance Corporal Edgar John Cooley 41700West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Private John William Cowan 46648Royal Scots17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Hall Cunningham 41025Royal Scots17/11/1917
Private Thomas Cunningham S/19890Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917
Rifleman Frank Bowe 266692West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Rifleman Edward Samuel Brook S/31970Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sidney William Brown S/32073Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Brown S/17839Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917
Private George Stephen Brunger 47858Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Burgoyne 46182Royal Scots17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harold Alfred Betts S/32153Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Corporal George William Binns 705963Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Lawson Borland S/17210Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frank Aldington S/32324Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Private Leonard Victor Allen 71914Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Valentine Francis Allen Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Anderson S/14608Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917
Private John Ayres 14524King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/11/1917
Labourer Bal Karan Muli Alipore/4144Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Labourer Chilla Benares/2768Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Follower Durga Singh MTCD/12131Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Labourer Turra Khan 2234Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Worledge S/4164Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Walter Webb S/23272Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Serjeant Patrick Whelan 40632Royal Scots17/11/1917
Private Harry Williams 282479Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917
Private Norman Victor Gordon 6265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Charles Gordon Dowding 87th Punjabis17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Croft Green 98004Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Max Kraitzick 6106South African Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ephraim William Sadler 325054Essex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Major Tribe Rhodesia Regiment17/11/1917
Serjeant George Smith TF/265545Royal Sussex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Anderson 907569Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Badour 835833Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ballentine 1003360Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Barnes 862858Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/11/1917
Private Charles Bell 602507Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Calvey 228785Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Campbell 252363Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private William John Pritchard Craighead 200177Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Cuthbert 18626Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Gunner Fazl Dad 1032Indian Mountain Artillery17/11/1917
Jemadar Katha Singh 57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)17/11/1917
Follower Phandan Meerut/1151Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1917
Sapper Shiv Lal 825Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers17/11/1917
Sowar Yusuf Khan 379425th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)17/11/1917
Bearer Harpal 11313Army Bearer Corps17/11/1917
Bearer Kali 17771Army Bearer Corps17/11/1917
Rifleman Godar Khan 1578Burma Military Police17/11/1917
Sepoy Damodar 479721st Punjabis17/11/1917
Sapper Pahara Singh 592Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers17/11/1917
Serjeant Dalton 36555Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Labourer Chandwan 941Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Private Frederick Upward 17365Dorsetshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Octavius W. Stark 263St. John's Ambulance Brigade17/11/1917
Private Donaghy 775273Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private J. Mc. L. Gillespie 154218Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hachey 793122Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Arthur M. Hummel 487409Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joyce 1057251Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private James Mcclintock 174339Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Scott 1003299Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant George Stacey Stratford Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/11/1917
Private Theophildus Van Vaerenbergh 687353Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Waddell 2020210Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Augustine Williams 841839Canadian Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Abraham Joseph Clifford 1888AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Chick 282351Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Church 290048Welsh Regiment17/11/1917
Private John Thomas Clarke 114820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Clarke S/10650Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harry Cockerham 268854West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry Denton 21346West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Private James Duff S/14599Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur William Edwards S/16825Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Jabez Gordon Elvidge West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Baptist William Falcon 18757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Falconer S/17938Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Fielding 205159West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917
Private Oliver Hulse 285072Welsh Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Herbert Humphrey 266573West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant David Jenkinson 21839Royal Scots17/11/1917
Private William Martin 40868Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Eric Oscar Mason S/19019Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Miller S/24937Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sidney Albert Painter 13923Suffolk Regiment17/11/1917
Private William Henry Palmer 55339Welsh Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Park S/7933Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1917
Private Walter Peek 203095Northamptonshire Regiment17/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Peters S/26844Rifle Brigade17/11/1917
Sapper Thomas Pole 166919Royal Engineers17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lancelot Horace Titlow 40406Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joshua Hall 36552Essex Regiment17/11/1917
Private Ralph Barrass 37253North Staffordshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Din Muhammad 6433Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1917
Driver Kurra 6802Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1917
Driver Parmeswar Din 26799Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1917
Follower Nawab Ali 24000Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/11/1917
Labourer Sakharam 39081Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers17/11/1917
Sepoy Shankar Nikam 3187116th Mahrattas17/11/1917
Sepoy Jag Ram 46596th Jat Light Infantry17/11/1917
Sepoy Dhanuk Dhari Singh 353196th Berar Infantry17/11/1917
Sepoy Badlu 463599th Deccan Infantry17/11/1917
Driver Budhu Khan S O /3800Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1917
Driver Tungla SO/3642Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1917
Gangman Kala 38423Indian Railway Department17/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Kingsley Walker 53645New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Howard Beardsell 41590Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Butcher 202158Essex Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Applegate SE/14721Army Veterinary Corps17/11/1917
Private Joseph Hought 6035Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Dunnett Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917
Boy 2nd Class Bayley J/78741Royal Navy17/11/1917
First Engineer William Fraser Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 52)
Second Engineer Harold Gittins Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Andries Van Rooi HT/1891Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/11/1917
Serjeant George Thomas Bates 61270Durham Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Carter 50310Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Frame 21481Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Gunner William Mcfarlane 47557Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Wayling 177394Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917
Lieutenant John Victor Wilson Royal Scots17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Ockwell 252730London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/11/1917
Private Alabi Ilorin 7646Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Private Awudu Bedi 8000Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Private Gidado 7809Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Private Imoru Jaegara 7059Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Private Tetengi Bauchi 7342Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Private Awudu Bauchi 8436Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Private Garaba Jegga 8542Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.17/11/1917
Carrier Moma Lagos 352Nigeria Carrier Corps17/11/1917
Carrier Ofime 3852Nigeria Carrier Corps17/11/1917
Sailor Wada Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Third Engineer Henry Walker Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 59)
First Engineer Edward Albert Younge Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 49)
Mess Room Steward Rowland Charles Perry Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 17)
Wireless Operator Arthur Howarth Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Boatswain Frederick Ronald Clarke Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Cook and Steward Charles Clegg Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 38)
First Mate Samuel Dodd Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 56)
Sailor Sato Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Signalman William James Cole 238009Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Signalman Cecil Harold Seymour Collis J/45908Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Harry Charles Ferris J/14486Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Thomas Jones RMA/12182Royal Marine Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Signalman Ernest Little J/32405Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Signalman William Mackenzie J/41221Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Archibald Munro J/40107Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Henry Albert Richardson RMA/9272Royal Marine Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Bugler Charles Ernest Timmins PO/19601Royal Marine Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 14)
Signalman Herbert Turner J/30224Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 18)
Signalman William James Beddow Bristol Z/3772Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/11/1917
Signalman John Phillips Davies Wales Z/2297Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/11/1917
Ordinary Seaman Benjamin John Gwinnett J/54679Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Walter Alfred Redvers Bailey J/49272Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred William George Bond J/33045Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Alexander James Currie J/68652Royal Navy17/11/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Ernest Turrell Hall Royal Naval Reserve17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Signalman Frederick Moody London Z/933Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Herbert Henry William Scott J/18562Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class John Alfred Shrubsole J/55434Royal Navy17/11/1917
Ordinary Signalman Gerald Skillett J/36420Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Signalman William John Smissen 228472Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Jacob Trousdale J/30308Royal Navy17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Mate Edward Mccartney Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 53)
Storekeeper Angus Mcleod Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 43)
Sailor John Mcleod Mercantile Marine17/11/1917 (aged 38)
Fireman Abdullah Hamid Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Fireman Abdul Shihabuddin Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Fireman Abdur Rahman Abdul Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Fireman Bawa Saheb Babbu Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Second Cook Bennett Demy Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
First Cook Sanclus Joao Gomes Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Fireman Muhammad Saidu Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Fireman Shaikh Ali Babu Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Trimmer Tajuddin Muhammad Tahir Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Fireman Abbas Sultan Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Donkeyman Farah Ali Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Fireman Said Muhammad Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Fireman Salim Saleh Indian Merchant Service17/11/1917
Private Thomas Ernest Simpson 235077Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1917
Private James Smith S/18275Cameron Highlanders17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Stewart 275462Royal Scots17/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Mccall 976Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/11/1917
Gunner Stafford Lawrence Lindsell 163587Royal Field Artillery17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Pionier Friedrich Martin August Hake German Army17/11/1917
Internierter Georg Eduard Hermann Freiwaldt German Civilian17/11/1917
Soldier Georges Zeban Russian Army17/11/1917
Internierter Milko Myszczyszyn Austrian Civilian17/11/1917
Internierter Max Josef Herberle German Civilian17/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium93372
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium23122
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium21130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1710
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1400
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1251
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia1200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1101
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1060
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium1020
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1060
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt840
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium861
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium711
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium630
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium620
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance540
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium531
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)520
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance530
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania530
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium430
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom421
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium410
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt421
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance442
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance400
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)420
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria400
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance320
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium340
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium312
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium300
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MORCHIES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance220
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom201
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium220
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium222
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance200
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)230
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria200
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BOX HILL GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
MIDLAND JUNCTION CEMETERYAustralia100
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
NIEPPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
TREVADLOCK CROSS METHODIST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
COMBPYNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom120
CHESTERFIELD (SPITAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (KINGSTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WALSALL (RYECROFT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUDBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REIGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
THAMES DITTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (NEW WORTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OSHAWA UNION CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada100
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium100
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium122
VEVEY (ST. MARTIN'S) CEMETERYSwitzerland120
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CHRISTCHURCH (LINWOOD) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
RICHON-LE-ZION JEWISH CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan110
NIEUPORT MEMORIALBelgium120
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium110
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROYSTON CHURCH ADDITIONAL BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (LOCKWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEY WINTNEY (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HATFIELD PEVEREL (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
BLACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry40
Rifle Brigade23
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22
Cameron Highlanders19
Royal Field Artillery19
Royal Navy19
Welsh Regiment17
Lancashire Fusiliers17
Mercantile Marine15
Royal Flying Corps15
Royal Scots14
Royal Engineers14
Indian Merchant Service13
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Indian Labour Corps7
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)7
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.7
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Australian Light Horse5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Chinese Labour Corps4
London Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Indian Royal Artillery3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Essex Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Seaforth Highlanders3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Yorkshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Manchester Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Army Service Corps2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Army Bearer Corps2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
German Civilian2
South African Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars2
Devonshire Regiment2
Australian Pioneers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
99th Deccan Infantry1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Austrian Civilian1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Scots Guards1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Indian Railway Department1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
87th Punjabis1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
South African Service Corps1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
South African Engineers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Training Reserve1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
116th Mahrattas1
Canadian Railway Troops1
German Army1
General List1
Machine Gun Corps1
Burma Military Police1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Royal Irish Regiment1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
21st Punjabis1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
96th Berar Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
British West Indies Regiment1
Russian Army1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
St. John's Ambulance Brigade1
Royal Defence Corps1
South African Native Labour Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1