Date of death: Monday 3 July 1916

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Cadwaladr Glyn Roberts Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 23907Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Benjamin Brettell 11751Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Charles Duncan Mccammon Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Lewis 13685Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Walter Edward Jenkins 24280Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas John Hughes 13198Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Harries 13164Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Williams 24633Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Herbert Williams 13570Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Glyn Williams 11966Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal West 15939Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916
Serjeant Frank White 8012Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Victor H. Weaver 15078Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Horace Trickett 23333York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private William Cecil Tickle 13510Essex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Sharman 14462Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Rossell 13795Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Melia 19880South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal Albert Maunton G/934Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William Lawton North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Kirby 33193The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander L. Kerr 27132Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916
Private Herbert Houghton G/8224The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Charles Holmes 19027Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hubert Holdstock G/506Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Captain James Linton Lawrence Royal Scots03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Captain John Lloyd William Howard Abell Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Percy Baker G/10573Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Arnold 24486Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Beven South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Bennett 10951Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Captain Elliott Hampden Crooke Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Tuck Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/07/1916
Serjeant Reginald Dunk 14/140York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private William John Summers 15071Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Oswald Brooke Webb Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Alfred William Gates South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Lieutenant James Hawthorne Simpson Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Sub-Lieutenant John Henry Howell Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Astraea03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fred Crossland Brearley 4563Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas H. Anger 6201Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Cameron 13543Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916
Private Richard Andrews G/4957Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private William Wilson 2703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel George Arthur Royston-Pigott Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Jenner G/534Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hemsley G/1322The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Dunn 20575Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Bugden G/5794The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Serjeant Adams 12709Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916
Acting Bombardier Wadsworth 28096Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Town 5/4316Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Cooper 21223King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Alexander Hunter Witherow Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916
Lance Corporal James William Skinn 2224King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Edmund Wilson S/11484Rifle Brigade03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Breakspear 13714Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Gerald Heber Webster 13065Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lafferty 12056Grenadier Guards03/07/1916
Private Pinnick 15982Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916
Private William Tart 14312North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Hoffman 195940Royal Navy, HMS Euryalus.03/07/1916
Lieutenant Michele Amoroso Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Pitches 18969Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Bernard William Pigg Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Mellor 14480Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Harry Guthrie Whishaw 10/154Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Ernest Wagener 12/3181Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Bertram Frank Hopping 23/786Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Captain Thomas Errol Guthrie 3/1735New Zealand Medical Corps03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Albert Henry Mcavoy 11859Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Flack 65776Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916
Private George William Heptinstall 17179Royal Scots Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Wright The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 49)
Corporal Henry Smith G/94Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Henry Edward Victor Morris Russell 15746Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Rose 10748Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Serjeant Oscar William Roberts 16574Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Alec John Partridge Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fred Norton 16783Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Reginald Blockley Lucas Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1916
Private George King 16447Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Percy William Hemming 21396Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Wall Frost Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Leslie Fish Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Launcelot Lindsay Brook Dunlop Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Captain Gerald William Deighton Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Moodie Collyer 3487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Charles Corbett Buckle Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Humphrey Robertson Barkworth Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clyde Fairbanks Maxwell Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Captain William John Mason Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Grant 13179Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Arbuckle Brown Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Lowndes Aspinall Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Garratt Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private John Robert Hockley 1498Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Townson 5982Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Guy Bracher The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Donald Jervis Gordon Gordon Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alan William Wright 15103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Joseph O. Steele 2387York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private John Robertson 19168King's Own Scottish Borderers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Thomas Murray Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Sayers 13/841York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Harold Crompton Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Land 15695Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Albert Tattersall 17232Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Luke Barker 21441York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Captain Gerald Douglas Brooke Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916
Serjeant Frederick Walter Clark G/1289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal John Glanville Hughes 5096The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Franklin 21526York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Drummer James Dixon Nicholson 17488Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hall 21/1734Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private David Best 22/1744Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Grigg 15505Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Watts G/5428The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Samuel Adlam 7131Dorsetshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Parrott 12978Grenadier Guards03/07/1916
Private George Oaksbury Bailey 18160Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Ross 63636Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Private Edwin Benjamin Phipps SD/1434Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hazlehurst 14198Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Benjamin Eastwood 5881Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hunwick G/7729The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Hall The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Cecil Argo Gold Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Henry Wells G/385The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Walter Jowitt Cash 15279Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Bombardier John Bramble 100825Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Frank Bradbury Robinson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal William Henry Whiting 11129Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel White 10053Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Thomas Henry Wharton 312784Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Percy Watchus G/5792The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Francis Purcell Warren South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Esmond Hallewell Rogers Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Fred Peach 19219South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Parker 17298North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Richard Parker 17735York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private Edgar James Palmer 6394Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Herbert Noble 17132Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Wallace C. Marsh 13654Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Lieutenant Cecil Henry Gosset Lushington Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Latimer Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Judd 8429Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Maurice Freshfield Jones 23799Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Henry Jones 8019Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward Joseph Jones 9771Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Octavius Horton 5793Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Evan Hopkins 17624South Wales Borderers03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Hooper 15693Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George William Hooks 23134York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hitchen 20968Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Fawcett Hilton Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal William Hill 11034South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Harold F. Griffiths 11420Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Alan Edward Grieve South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Edwin Gray 18028Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lane 25066Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Private Archibald Allen 5439Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Samuel Balderson 13725Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Baker 12386Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frank Gordon Bedford 22264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Barker 21365Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Bird 10620Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Berryman 13860Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Victor Bennett 15109Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private John Henry Bradshaw 14612Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Bodfish 5316Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Bernard Harry Fairfax Brough 12974Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Brinkworth 13656Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Private William John Butt 4704Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Henry Butler 4161Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Serjeant Thomas A. Burns 13438Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916
Private Frederick P. Click 13053Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Clarke 7219Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frank Alfred Courtier 10688Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Edward Gauton 18490King's Own Scottish Borderers03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Matthew Collins 21587Essex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Walter Bertram Curry 4990Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ellis Fenton 21383York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Gara 19751York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private Sidney Freemantle G/9234The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Frederick William Franklin 3/8993Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916
Private James Ernest Foxall 7996Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Harold Woolley G/8044The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 3150Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Denis Davies 2752South Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Johnson 10471Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Whiting 21192Border Regiment03/07/1916
Private Nunn 20635Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Lewis 12957Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnson G/3157The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Giblin G/11107Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Elliott G/6668Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Richard William Jennings Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Cooper Cunliffe 28343Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frank Gurr Softley SD/3958Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Robert Turnbull 13657Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Lynn Shaw Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 44)
Private Allamby 12740Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Gunner Holt 7730Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Henry Jackson 3151Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Gerald St. John De La Perrelle L/10966The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private O'keefe 11277South Wales Borderers03/07/1916
Private Albert Ernest Jenner SD/3608Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Suddes 2226Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Edward Erskine Poynton 2767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Delaney 1777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Joseph Carlon 1635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Patrick Burleigh 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Bradley 2386Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Private Smoothy 3924Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reeves SD/2386Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Rodwell 15478Norfolk Regiment03/07/1916
Private Jones 4257Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Mccracken 18242Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Smith 3473London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Robert James Stringer 21358Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private George Shipgood 24160Essex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Frederick John Read 20889Essex Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Rachael 14441Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Pritchard 2389Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Andrew Pickering 11854Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Neale 3318Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Moores 14/173York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private William Henry Chattaway 28102Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Arthur Cashmore 9844Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilkin 17442Essex Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Hyman Baum 22701Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Ward 2724York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Norris Haigh 22728Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Carter Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Frank Daniels 18561Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Henry George Honey 1410The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fred Lilliman 18114Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Mcwhannel Wiltshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Sargeant 11008Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private William Smith 221Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Vernon 11770Wiltshire Regiment03/07/1916
Gunner Percy Watson 9084Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Joseph White 3137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Norman Bateman 21845The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant George William Holt 10398Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Percy Holt 10650Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Private Jackson 4/6722Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Knowles 11702Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Murdoch 7375Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Saw 1405The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Stanton 21156South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Evans 1420Welsh Regiment03/07/1916
Private Percy Lambert 9360Welsh Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Powell 43053Welsh Regiment03/07/1916
Serjeant Tracey 10534Welsh Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Mitchell 5618The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant William Bell Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Edward Carr 888York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred George Cook 17899Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Henry Sidney Finch 24694Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henthorn 19364East Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Gerald Holt 29395Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Stamper Millican Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Allan Pearson 18589King's Own Scottish Borderers03/07/1916
Private Richardson 4086Border Regiment03/07/1916
Private Jesse Baker 16891Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Michael Broderick 808Newfoundland Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 19993King's Own Scottish Borderers03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur William Finbow 19630Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Johnston 2375Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Long 22995Border Regiment03/07/1916
Private James Mcgee 4082Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Mark Newman 487Newfoundland Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert Thomas Taylor 3718Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Frank Trevor Wilkins Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Varley Cowlishaw 18334South Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cunnington 16485Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Gunner John Goodwin Hardwick 63882Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Lemon 155971Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Hunter George Murdoch Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner George Jenkyn Thomas 13304Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cartwright 32115Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Edward Elliott 10802Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Harold Freeman 15127Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Luck G/452The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Addison Oldridge 1813East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Shrubsole G/8144The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Rush 18459King's Own Scottish Borderers03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private James Edward Hardon 33018Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank Walter Lawrence-Harding 3940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Clarke 17/1042Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916
Private Stanley Allan Claydon G/2114East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Rex Sherwell Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Stewart Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn03/07/1916
Private John Edward Wesson 23446South Wales Borderers03/07/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Philip George Fred Grigg 931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private John James Nelson Luke 586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private James Semple 2223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward James Brownfield 4147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henry Drummond 4174Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ben Duffy 3306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Vere Nelson Harvey 2886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Girling Lott 3954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Meehan 1580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Ina Moore 4256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Horace George Nicholass 3100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Claude Ernest Oscar Rich 3482Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Edward Robinson 2633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Benjamin Shaw 3609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stevens L/10984The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Carlisle 29818Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Corporal Herbert Colin Ditcher 11136Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Jeffray Douglas Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/07/1916 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Farnsworth 26283Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Foley 12018Royal Dublin Fusiliers03/07/1916
Corporal Richard William Harding 6562Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Victor Edward Burgess 5824London Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Clifford Allen 9275Norfolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Baker 16190Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Stephen Brereton 59053Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Radcliffe Brittain 7648Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Harry Dixey Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edge 6240Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Goddard 15628Royal Scots Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Ralph Jacobs G/3111East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Murray Jamieson 7402Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Horace Jervis 23049Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal John Herbert Judson 20707Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles Henry Leonard 7632Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Chas Pratt G/6209East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant John Reynolds 9243Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Richard Royle 25510Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Willie Joseph Seal 11169Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Steer 14022York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 21/1099Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Waldock 22501Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Alfred John Whiffen G/4754East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private White 23335Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Walter Castle Robinson 2677Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Scruton 27990Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Barker 4/8503West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fred Bowers 7944Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Carr 20/1421Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Connelly 13704Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Crabtree 15037York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Crawford 22497Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916
Private Fleming 19141York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private James Gerrity 17045Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Greatwich 2622West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Green 8402Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fred Horton 29639Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jordan 12769Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Loughton 2780Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Private Mitchell 1436West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916
Driver North L/19771Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Private James Edward Procter 14890Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Rushton 15313Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Eric Rushton 1880West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smart 7060Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private George William Smith 16415Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John William Wardell 1235West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Walter Carr 14555Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Mclean 2040The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Frederick John Bird 372Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Kelly 20031Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Mcgiffen 14647Border Regiment03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Hallam William Pegg East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Nathan Starling 3234London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/07/1916
Private James English Orton 77609th (Queen's Royal) Lancers03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Appleton G/5553The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Leonard Balls G/2842The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private John William Blaylock 23/614Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Colvin 22956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred William Davis 8125Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Private Dickens 17816Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Gardiner Alexander Elrick 12559Gordon Highlanders03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Victor Garton 22085The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Arthur Golder 5342Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Gray 13696Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Greatbatch 25396King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Hall 20429Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hillen 12845Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Private Clarence Lea 23886West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Constant Clifford William Meyer Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Pearson 4013Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Serjeant Pringle 15872Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Quarton 17736Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robbins 17207Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Sawyer 18409Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Tilforth 21208Bedfordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Tims 20544Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Young 20297Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916
Private Gradidge 29302Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Horace Baldwin 26331Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Brown 18/431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Vincent Cure 18/1211West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fenner 1901Royal Engineers03/07/1916
Private Robert Fish 29361Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Flint 15708Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert William Garrod 1401Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Harry Gill 15/374West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Gilhooley 1385Seaforth Highlanders03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Haller 16458Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Arthur Howe 9120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joyce 18/1523West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Clarence Wilfred Kisby 3768Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Walter Miller 14288Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Purvey 801Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Rollo 2551Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Spence 3649Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Tundervary 15952Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Frank Wain 2423Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Watson Wild 1281King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Wynne Williams 1327Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Wright 11484Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rankin 3142Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Bonsfield 5595Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916
Lieutenant Colonel William Burnett North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Byfleet 1681Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Carlisle 18767The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner John Reginald Evans 67989Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Freakley 3098South Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916
Serjeant Thomas Green 493South Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hill 4060North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Hollick 4108Leicestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Candy Lapham 3886London Regiment (The Rangers)03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mathers R/9140King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1916
Private Henry Alfred Monk 4316London Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Francis Joseph Murphy 2052Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper George Parkinson 43055Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Patrick 3157London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Richard Pell 2315Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mccormack G/9139Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Gray G/11608The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Robert Watson 1212Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Arthur James Baker G/9924Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Thomas Cayley 10075Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Arthur Davies 18/1323Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Leonard Frank Dowsett 3/1495Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Jebson 1344York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Lambert 2854London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Callow 42606Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Private Cooper 16754Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1916
Corporal Stanley Pink 52710Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lynch 57458Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1916
Private Arthur Stanley Child 3812London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal George Howard Elliott R/4109King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Wilfred Bertram George Jones 3555Monmouthshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Banks 18282Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Brown 17318Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 13502Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gelder 3558King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Samuel Ernest Hadden 1697Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Hubbard L/5280Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Lamont Hughes 17/816Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Jacob Laughlin 13593Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Russell 14659Royal Irish Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Burt 23023Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Robert Evans 13079Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fisher 3/18057ALIAS03/07/1916
Private Heale 843Newfoundland Regiment03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Neill Royal Scots Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sutton 3/18057Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Thwaites 24156Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Bertram Pamplin 12623Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Stephenson 2/25200South Wales Borderers03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Watson Atkinson 21/316Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant David Burrows Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Sidney Grimster 12765Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Kirkham 12/427York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Wilfrid Denison Lumb 15/603West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Alexander Kippen 3507Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman John Reginald Cavell 4745London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant John Henry Thomas Lucas 1175South African Medical Corps03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Walter Bates T4/126946Army Service Corps03/07/1916 (aged 46)
Gunner Charles Davis 2958Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Winchester Harley 12724King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Nichol 1374Canadian Army Medical Corps03/07/1916
Private James Flynn 20417Grenadier Guards03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Collins A/106King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1916
Rifleman Shayler R/12267King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Reginald Thorogood 12494Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Gee 1536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Benedict Mcgurk 26/1136Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Manning 12944Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Henry Riddick 16314Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Scott 20661East Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Scott 134254Royal Engineers03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Simkins 15947Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper William Speake 99742Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Charles Vincent Taylor 1941Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Follower Moonsamy 88Indian Veterinary Corps03/07/1916
Private Bowtle 4274London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Doherty Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916
Lance Corporal John Norman Dowse 18/47Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gatehouse 16/1577West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Jackson 11118King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/07/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sanders 7181Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Stone 15290Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Francis James Taylor 2653London Regiment (The Rangers)03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Tinsley 7785Essex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Horace Birkett 18793Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Cole 24305York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cranidge 8412Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Francis Curry 17/1174Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Duggan 27/171Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Corporal Elijah Gent 13589Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Broughton Hurdus 19609King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Iceton 20709Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private George Patterson 27/1498Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robertson 22208Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Scott 18520East Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Small 19365Royal Scots03/07/1916
Private William Wigham 10118Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Abbott 15975Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Buckner 9384Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Deakins 17097Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private William Henry Painter 10784Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Rowe 8223Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Mccormick 6101Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916
Captain John Stewart Powell Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant David Bertram Corbett Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Craig Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Mccoy 6226Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 53)
Private Hostler 2294Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1916
Private Boar G/11057Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Bosworth 9205Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal John William Dyson SR/7619Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harrison G/10691Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Lipscombe G/6512Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Mant G/4027Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Bombardier Massey 12507Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Corporal Ovenden G/696Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Pairman 26988Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Terry G/5768Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Thompson 13802Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916
Serjeant Ward G/1290Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Bombardier Wilson 33986Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Bryant 19549Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Corsan G/1049The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry George Cox The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Dawson 9556Norfolk Regiment03/07/1916
Private Drake G/6419Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Lieutenant Conrad William Fitch The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hoggart 12438Essex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Lawrence G/1044The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Miles G/5841East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916
Private Plant 51074Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rump 17092Norfolk Regiment03/07/1916
Captain Ralph Baillie Rutherford The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Shepherd 11009Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Corporal Wright 6456Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Burns 16603Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Cole Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916
Private Dawson 4576York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private Fred Lloyd 14444Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Blacklock 7759Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Serjeant Arthur Samuel Boyer 9637Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Brumpton 15838Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Burns 7513Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Clarkson 13254Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Crofts 13465Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Albert Frederick Ellis 17945Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fowkes 18763Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Franklin 11242Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Elmer Hance 12356Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harrison 14410Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant James Lyle Hay Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Herapath Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John William Houghton 19323Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Humphries 10533Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Albert Jackson 20045Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Nicholson 21943York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private Nokes 7843Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Archie Paling 8258Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Pattison 11257Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred James Poynter 18904Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Scott 15190Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 12577Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Stanley 17087Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Symons 16197Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Turner 13400Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private West 19119Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Whaley 18100Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Sydney Crampton White 1454Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Otho Henry Nicole 4256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private William Botsford 1340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cheatle 8280East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cyril Daking 12/2987Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Dunmore M2/718168Army Service Corps03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Knight 17347Hampshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Thomas Phillips 27103Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Sansom 20483Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Daniel Samuel Stroud 23/922New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/07/1916
Private Bean 6895Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1916
Private Phillip Burns 3099Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Green 1499King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916
Private Walter Hodgson 14767Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Andrew Donald Hutton Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Archibald Lyall Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant James Thomson Lyall Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Mcaleese 13303Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Mccormick 15510Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Sapper Mcewan 134164Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Mcquade 1086Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Paterson 13376Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ben Wainwright 5277Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Ralph Sugden Watson 5537Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bates 18317Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/07/1916
Private Baxter 63421Royal Engineers03/07/1916
Corporal Bonallo 9318Royal Scots03/07/1916
Sapper Percy John Francis 32431Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Hubert Thomas John Keevil 48479Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Macrae 23233Royal Scots03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Gourlay Sinclair 18372Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Colin Campbell S/7103Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Carr 13972Royal Scots Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fraser S/6634Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/07/1916
Lance Corporal John Mcfarlane 15896King's Own Scottish Borderers03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private John O'neil 19212Royal Scots Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John James Stewart 16798Royal Scots Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brown 17441North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lee 15370North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916
Rifleman Chapman C/3986King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1916
Private Cutts 31303Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Leslie Sills 28944Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Smith 17891Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Duncan Gunn 13325Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Irvine 1258South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Wilfred Albert Ball 1314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles William Bell 2191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Alfred Birch 3011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Walter Edward Alfred Parker 3612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Jerome Ross 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Brookes Smith 2475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Charles Baird Taggart 2904Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Wilson 2191ALIAS03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Allgood 15813Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Baker 18890Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Ball 28664Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916
Private Barron 1807Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1916
Private Broadhead 14805King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916
Corporal Burland 8737East Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Bryne 24/1505Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Castle 13478Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Chalk 9283The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Connor 14286Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Walter Cook 3/7364Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cosgriff 22655The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Dale 13059Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Llewellyn Denmead 22/831Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private John James Emmerson 22/101Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Emms 19760Norfolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Farnaby 16439Yorkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Fleet 12752Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Fry G/16The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Green 16178The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Hall 20492Border Regiment03/07/1916
Private Hall 16989York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Corporal Harding 18107Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Holland S/430The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Howell 15330North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private James Leonard Jackson 28806Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Jamieson 7823Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private William Thomas Kimpton 17925Wiltshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private King S/11819Gordon Highlanders03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant King Wiltshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Kirton 12081Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Maguire 17770Wiltshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Marshall 22/659Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Mullaney 24314York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private Nutt 11956Border Regiment03/07/1916
Private Ormiston 21/679Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Pearce 12428Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Private Penny 20313Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Private Piesley 2958The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Bertie Prestwood 15302Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Reeves 5512East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916
Corporal James Thomas Robbins 18017Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Aked Alexander Robinson 18019Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sadler 15023King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Sheldrake 12915West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916
Private Coldron Slater Singleton 576Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Smith 17722King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private South 21447York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private Andrew Ritchie Spalding S/3496Gordon Highlanders03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Trainer 10926King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916
Private Wainwright 13881South Wales Borderers03/07/1916
Private Alfred William Wall 7448Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 12310West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Wesley Withington 17268Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Bertram Aldridge 12/2930Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Gordon David Anderson 10/2514Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private John Rankin Baillie 12/1545Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert John Barrington 12/880Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Bernard Billing 12/2952Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick William Brook Bowen 11/1881New Zealand Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Henry Grey De Ruthyne Bridges 2/1901Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Robert Butterworth 12/2969Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Carter 12/1169Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Richard Walter Chisnall 10/3508Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Corporal Arthur Wilfred Davitt 12/2684Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Corporal Alfred Lee Dixon 12/2996Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Frederick East 12/3001Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private William Arthur Egerton 12/1853Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Walter Gambling 12/3020Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Joseph Harding 12/558Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Hennessy 12/1079Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private William George Hill 12/555Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Harold Edward Houston 12/3362Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Oscar Herman Johanson 12/2347Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Michael Kelly 10/3314Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Lance Corporal George Wilbert Kerridge 6/1595Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Cyril Vernon King 9/1881Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Robert Mcdonald 8/1874Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Christian Mack 12/3084Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private John Matheson 10/3645Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private John Dalrymple Muir 12/3432Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Lieutenant Kenneth Munro 10/1930Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Vincent Murphy 12/1038Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick John Newton 12/2797Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Richard Hensleigh O'connor 10/2261Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Patrick O'donnell 12/3117Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Lloyd Russell 12/3148Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Norman Richard Schumacher 12/2835Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gerald Edwin Shaw 12/2898Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Herbert Stanley Sing 12/1097Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Charles Mathew Smith 12/4090Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private Thomas Douglas Dempster Smith 10/698Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Urwin 12/3176Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Vause 12/3177Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Private John Bruce West 8/3431Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Henry Holmes White 12/3192Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Oliver Wilcox 12/1526Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916
Major Albert Edward Wolstenholme 26/1New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/07/1916
Private Greig Cumming 23/1962Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest George Mcgoverne 10/3670Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Richard Stent 24/1489Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Neville Caldecot Marsh King's Own Scottish Borderers03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Edward Mcneil 12/2776Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cryer 6228Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Howard 4536Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Jones 3536Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Rifleman Bailey A/2436King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Pitham Facer R/1246King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ernest Gregg R/14406King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Baker 106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Otha Eveleigh Bassett 2465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Micheal Green 3766AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edwin Greenhalgh 2428Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Alfred Ireland 4491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Albert George Johnson 1347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Corporal Frederick Perkins 787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Francis Wait 4620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Alfred Harris 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant Harry Henderson Harte 2865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private Charles Herbert Jones 2816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Stanley Reeves 4581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916
Private John Thomas Smith 3969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Axelby G/1547Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Russell 58824Royal Engineers03/07/1916
Private Horan 19681York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private Tarr 16048Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Ward 1921London Regiment (The Rangers)03/07/1916
Gunner Bradley 9882Australian Field Artillery03/07/1916
Gunner Thomas Dobson 12280Australian Field Artillery03/07/1916
Private Houston 1561Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/07/1916
Gunner Legg 11922Australian Trench Mortar Battery03/07/1916
Driver James Patrick Mcgarrigle 4981Australian Trench Mortar Battery03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Purcell 3926Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery03/07/1916
Gunner Alfred John Saunders 10539Australian Trench Mortar Battery03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Sergeant Bernard Richard Ward 3299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Major Francis Fitzgerald Waldron Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Crook 8908Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Private Ellis 16899The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Knowlson 8207Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Shone 15808The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Browne 4852Royal Irish Regiment03/07/1916
Driver Fulton 1242Royal Engineers03/07/1916
Sapper William John Knox Hamilton 1115Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kerbotson 21/663West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916
Serjeant Lyon 1082Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Newsome 21/651West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Stokes 12833King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Colocott 622856Canadian Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Toms 3023Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Donald Smale 7457Devonshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Herbert Hallsworth 2847Derbyshire Yeomanry03/07/1916
Rifleman Lawrence R/23529King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1916
Private Foster G/26195Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 45)
Lieutenant John Welsh Royal Navy, HMS Vernon03/07/1916 (aged 56)
Corporal Allan Mcdougall 6694Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private O'neill 440858Canadian Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Micheal Flynn 3643South African Infantry03/07/1916
Private James Douglas Thistle 418758Canadian Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Fredrick Ernest Smith 2261Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Branson 4633Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Engineman Boast 485/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid03/07/1916
Rifleman Bowack 1196London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/07/1916
Private Warner 5180The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Frank Chamberlain 5068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman William T. Procter 4312London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/07/1916
Honorary Captain Endre J. Cleven Canadian Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 42)
Sapper Burns 502441Canadian Engineers03/07/1916
Sapper Cunningham 541720Canadian Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Norman Hansen 1197Welsh Guards03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Thomas 1298Welsh Guards03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ivor Llewellyn Witts 1537Welsh Guards03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Swift 1114815th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion03/07/1916
Sapper Leonard Charles Askew 61863Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Casey 2810Irish Guards03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private James Chilcott 15804King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Davies 185Welsh Guards03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Dix 17503Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Pallas 7/3488Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Lewis Francis Herbert Braine 15469Grenadier Guards03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Holmes 22375Grenadier Guards03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Tetlow 11337Grenadier Guards03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Addley G/5490The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Aslett 1210The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Serjeant Charles George Long 132Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hunt 24817Durham Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Walter Page 18277Essex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Watson 407062Canadian Infantry03/07/1916
Private Brown G/10062Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Serjeant William Ewart Gladstone Grey G/6535Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Williams G/8664Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Connelly A/40459Canadian Infantry03/07/1916
Private Forbes 472230Canadian Infantry03/07/1916
Private Nolan 8541Irish Guards03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Campbell 22126Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Clarkson 2528West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Colquhoun Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/07/1916 (aged 38)
Major George Harry Melville Dunlop Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Kiernan 9030Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Charles Norton Turner 1620Royal Sussex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Warner 775The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Sidney Crane 11436North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Dunbar 3/7229Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/07/1916
Sapper Dunkley 139644Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private George William Fenton 23349Norfolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Folkes 9744Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Driver Garner 62581Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Private Lisle Frank Loveridge 2558Devonshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Adams 12185Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Alderson 4121West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Francis Anderson 17320Royal Irish Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Baker Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1916
Gunner Fredrick Brandon 30549Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Thomas Brown 4970Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Herbert Caddy 13841Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Chambers 12486York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916
Private Chantrey 15616Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Conlon 24/241Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Crawford 16209Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Alfred Crease 13693Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Dove 8489West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Freeman West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John William Godley 17100York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gordon 17733Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916
Lance Corporal John James Hardwick 2366West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Hawkshaw 4132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Richard Hill 3/8451Dorsetshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Horsman 1883King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas George Hunt 9222Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Lee 16326Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alexander Hamilton Mcmullan 13136Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mcmullan 27192Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Nicholson 13402Border Regiment03/07/1916
Private George Owen 23163York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Charles Thomas Paice 2641King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private John W. Pillans 15502Border Regiment03/07/1916
Private Sydney Ratcliffe 5392Machine Gun Corps03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Revill 962King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916
Lance Corporal George Henry Skinner 13505Dorsetshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Taylor 27/718Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Rifleman James Totten 8418Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Turnbull 23/1527Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Turner 4/7417West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wainwright 5337West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Wilkinson 4435West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Frederick Wilson 8714Devonshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Young 7285Dorsetshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private John Briggs 6347Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Bruce S/12039Gordon Highlanders03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Graham Crosbie 1447Newfoundland Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Durose 17610Manchester Regiment03/07/1916
Private Henry Gilling 3/9770West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Gilman 11815Manchester Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Aaron Hillyer 1726The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Devonshire 14282Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916
Private Downs 18466Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916
Private William Harden 14621Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Oswald Redgrave 14860Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richards 3/10099Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Whalen 22234The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Hogg 1474Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Tanner 24425Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Gilbert La'barte Waddell 14206North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Major Cecil Wedgwood North Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 53)
Private Gill 18/783West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916
Private John Bright Robertson 16/123West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Armitage 5/4841Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ball 18238South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Button 2587King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916
Rifleman Carson 725Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916
Private Dean 17168South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Etchells 15442South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gladstone Gibson 5/2865Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Knife 5/4794Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Morrison 5/3116Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Captain William Newcombe 1st (Royal) Dragoons03/07/1916 (aged 44)
Private Alfred Nicklin 19158South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Arthur Edwin Norton 5/2219Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Perry Pilkington 15604South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Plant 15515South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Randles 10317South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richards 15192South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Saint 19553South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Hugh Shaw 15445South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Mellor Shufflebotham 15417South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Southall 5/3704Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916
Staff Serjeant Stokes S3/025639Army Service Corps03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Harold Albert Edward Tucker L/25663Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Walker 7/2897Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Withers South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private John Bradley 4625Connaught Rangers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harris 2669Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916
Company Serjeant Major Annett 4890Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Serjeant Attrill 8329South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Alexander Macpherson Blair South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private John Duff Brown 24320Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Cliffe 19370South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Corporal Cross G/347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Dempsey 2217South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Eades 16744Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Edwards 14168South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Fisher 16904Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Foster 11210South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Goods 3510South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Grant 1/15350Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Lance Corporal Roland Green 12683Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Handrick 16355Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Clifford Hankey 15529Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Thomas Harper 2397South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Alexander Henderson 13491Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Higham 12264South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hizzey G/617The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Hoverd 18903South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Howarth 18755South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Hughes 11971South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Kettle 15529ALIAS03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Lavelle 16926Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Lewis 19635South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Lilley 2740South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Logie 1099Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mclean 3104Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Francis John Marshall G/8706The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Meadows 15881South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Serjeant Miller G/97Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Moore G/7644The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Moore 19020South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Murray 89371Royal Engineers03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Herbert Osborne 16710Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Parker 16902Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Serjeant George Phillips 12723Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Philpott G/8226The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Arthur Hardy Platt 24528Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Richardson S/427Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Matthew Rogerson 18764South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stroud G/8677The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private John Taylor 16868Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private John Joseph Thompson 10544South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Walter Halton Thomson Highland Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Tuley G/10842Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Walker 9920South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Private George Washer 14685Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Whittall 3376South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Yearsley 2441South Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916
Gunner Lownie 6355Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Private Roberts 7327Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private David Hume Calvert 1380Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Hunt 33595Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Samuel Huxford 156Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Percy Fredrick Ingram 19316Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Percy Potter 15649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wildman 9336Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Fred Searby 12894Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Welsh 9065Lincolnshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Burrows 240982Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Carver 203623West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Alan Edward Aldous Border Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alexander G/15438The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Alfred Algar 18564Suffolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Allden 17558Royal Berkshire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Ernest Allen 17348Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Alston 23807Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Francis Charles Ansell 21608Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1352600136
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1798920
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance56261
LONSDALE CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance53252
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance48514
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance42313
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France38224
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance29150
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance28242
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance27181
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance26183
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance25174
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France23151
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance2067
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance18192
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance18184
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance17151
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1790
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance14130
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance1462
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance12101
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1210
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance1181
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance1051
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance10101
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance1066
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq1061
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance961
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance960
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance962
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance951
DIVE COPSE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAILLY-LE-SECFrance830
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance8102
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance861
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance851
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance862
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance860
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance830
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance860
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance8113
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance771
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium740
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance730
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance750
BAPAUME POST MILITARY CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance773
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance740
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance711
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance630
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance631
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance630
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance640
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance560
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance530
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance511
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium522
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance523
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance433
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance410
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance441
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance422
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance420
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance440
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance401
LOOS MEMORIALFrance430
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance302
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance331
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance320
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance310
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance340
CITE BONJEAN (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance340
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance300
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium310
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance310
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance310
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance300
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)300
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance201
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance211
CERISY-GAILLY FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance210
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance210
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance220
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance210
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance222
FRICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MILL ROAD CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance200
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance210
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance220
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance110
PONT-NOYELLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAUTE-AVESNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya100
VOI CEMETERYKenya110
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BIHUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany120
NEWTON POPPLEFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
UPPER AND LOWER BODDINGTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWESTOFT (NORMANSTON DRIVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNHAM CIVIL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (ELMWOOD) CEMETERYCanada100
COLOMBO (KANATTE) GENERAL CEMETERYSri Lanka101
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
PEAKE WOOD CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance110
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance120
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
ZOUAVE VALLEY CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
BOIS-CARRE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
ERVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance110
AUCKLAND PROVINCIAL MEMORIALNew Zealand110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMPETER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom110
CHATBY MEMORIALEgypt100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance100
CROWBOROUGH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRBY-LE-SOKEN (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TASMANIA (HOBART) GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCEAustralia100
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
EAST AFRICA BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEOnline Commemoration100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Suffolk Regiment161
Lincolnshire Regiment156
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)145
South Lancashire Regiment123
Worcestershire Regiment120
Essex Regiment119
Royal Berkshire Regiment101
Cheshire Regiment98
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)95
Gloucestershire Regiment92
York and Lancaster Regiment82
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)80
Highland Light Infantry73
Northumberland Fusiliers63
Border Regiment60
Royal Warwickshire Regiment54
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.53
Royal Welsh Fusiliers45
North Staffordshire Regiment40
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.35
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)33
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)32
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31
Manchester Regiment28
Royal Fusiliers28
Royal Engineers27
Royal Field Artillery24
Yorkshire Regiment21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19
Royal Irish Rifles19
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18
Norfolk Regiment18
East Surrey Regiment16
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15
Bedfordshire Regiment15
Northamptonshire Regiment15
Royal Scots14
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13
Hampshire Regiment13
King's Own Scottish Borderers12
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Middlesex Regiment10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Durham Light Infantry10
German Army9
Welsh Regiment9
ALIAS9
Machine Gun Corps8
Somerset Light Infantry8
Canadian Infantry8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Wiltshire Regiment7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)7
South Wales Borderers7
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Grenadier Guards6
Dorsetshire Regiment6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
Gordon Highlanders4
Newfoundland Regiment4
Welsh Guards4
Army Cyclist Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Indian Military Works Services3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
Australian Trench Mortar Battery3
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.3
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Irish Guards2
Australian Field Artillery2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Canadian Engineers2
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry2
London Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.1
Indore Transport Corps1
South African Medical Corps1
89th Punjabis1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
Royal Naval Reserve, H. M.S. Atherstone1
Army Veterinary Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Rifle Brigade1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Astraea1
South African Infantry1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
80th Carnatic Infantry1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn1
Royal Navy, HMS Euryalus.1
Cameron Highlanders1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.1
24th Punjabis1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Indian Royal Artillery1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lion1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Indian Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow11102
Govan971
Edinburgh982
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk550
RayneBraintree441
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe440
BlythNorthumberland330
KendalSouth Lakeland330
GainsboroughWest Lindsey330
Sundridge with Ide HillSevenoaks320
FavershamSwale330
SevenoaksSevenoaks321
WisbechFenland320
Old Monkland340
CinderfordForest of Dean330
NewmarketWest Suffolk330
Inverness and Bona311
AlfordEast Lindsey330
Dundee330
Stow HillNewport330
DursleyStroud220
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire220
Perth220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset220
ChilhamAshford210
Dunfermline210
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells210
RamsgateThanet211
GustonDover210
WithersfieldWest Suffolk220
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven210
Callander220
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands220
Paisley210
HorncastleEast Lindsey220
Saffron WaldenUttlesford220
HalsteadBraintree230
NewarkNewark and Sherwood230
SudburyBabergh220
StowmarketMid Suffolk220
DissSouth Norfolk220
PenrithEden220
KeswickAllerdale220
LowestoftEast Suffolk232
ColytonEast Devon210
CreweCheshire East220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester220
NormantonWakefield210
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire222
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham210
MacclesfieldCheshire East221
TwyfordWokingham220
StroudStroud221
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire221
Rutherglen210
UlverstonSouth Lakeland210
LlanelliCarmarthenshire210
TenterdenAshford222
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire220
ChoppingtonNorthumberland220
MarchFenland220
KidderminsterWyre Forest210
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire222
Moulin111
RattlesdenMid Suffolk110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
High LaverEpping Forest110
WrangleBoston110
WhimpleEast Devon110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
GosbertonSouth Holland110
HettonSunderland110
OxtedTandridge110
ThorringtonTendring110
WhixleyHarrogate110
Arborfield and NewlandWokingham110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
StourmouthDover110
Wick110
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
CornwoodSouth Hams110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
West AshbyEast Lindsey100
Clotton HoofieldCheshire West and Chester110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
Woolsthorpe By BelvoirSouth Kesteven110
WolvistonStockton-on-Tees110
AmberleyHorsham101
Alva100
LuxboroughSomerset West and Taunton110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
BrooklandFolkestone and Hythe100
BoxfordBabergh110
BartonSouth Cambridgeshire110
MereWiltshire110
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling100
LlangollenDenbighshire101
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk100
Great BardfieldBraintree110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot100
CawstonBroadland110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
MoresbyCopeland110
Brent PelhamEast Hertfordshire110
Cathcart110
EyeMid Suffolk110
WrightingtonWest Lancashire110
HartleySevenoaks110
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven100
SaddleworthOldham110
CharlwoodMole Valley110
SouthminsterMaldon100
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole101
BoddingtonSouth Northamptonshire100
HermitageWest Berkshire110
FerryhillCounty Durham120
Great ThurlowWest Suffolk110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
SkiptonCraven110
Little SteepingEast Lindsey110
ChatterisFenland110
LiswerryNewport110
WestonSouth Holland110
OtleyLeeds110
GodalmingWaverley111
PoultonCotswold110
Hatfield PeverelBraintree110
Stoke RowSouth Oxfordshire110
RydeIsle of Wight110
LowickNorthumberland110
LooseMaidstone110
St. JohnCornwall110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
Rothesay110
IkenEast Suffolk110
RyeRother111
Witherslack, Meathop and UlphaSouth Lakeland110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire111
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
Hurstbourne PriorsBasingstoke and Deane110
Lanark110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
ElmFenland110
Copdock and WashbrookBabergh110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness100
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
LampeterCeredigion111
LoundEast Suffolk110
Herongate and IngraveBrentwood110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
HinghamSouth Norfolk110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
RedbournSt Albans100
Brechin110
OccoldMid Suffolk110
RipleyAmber Valley110
WilmslowCheshire East110
FreistonBoston110
KenilworthWarwick110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf111
Deeping St NicholasSouth Holland110
EcclesfieldSheffield111
GodstoneTandridge110
BrightlingseaTendring110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
RiponHarrogate110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead111
South HettonCounty Durham110
Gretna110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Welton le MarshEast Lindsey110
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
CaerphillyCaerphilly100
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
ChichesterChichester110
ChalfordStroud111
CheddarSedgemoor110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks110
DisleyCheshire East110
GorefieldFenland110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
PlattTonbridge and Malling111
Colwyn BayConwy110
Wenhaston with Mells HamletEast Suffolk110
Castle HedinghamBraintree110
Calne WithoutWiltshire110
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot110
Cantley, Limpenhoe and SouthwoodBroadland110
UlcebyNorth Lincolnshire110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
WickhamWinchester100
Dollar100
CottonMid Suffolk111
Burton-in-KendalSouth Lakeland110
WokinghamWokingham110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
SiddingtonCotswold110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire111
CanwickNorth Kesteven110
HorwichBolton110
CapelMole Valley110
LatchingdonMaldon100
Great Chart with SingletonAshford100
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Great SheffordWest Berkshire110
Dene ValleyCounty Durham110
Boughton AluphAshford110
Rosskeen110
BrockleyWest Suffolk110
Chinley, Buxworth and BrownsideHigh Peak110
RawdonLeeds110
Sonning CommonSouth Oxfordshire110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
Sutton St EdmundSouth Holland110
KeighleyBradford110
DunsfoldWaverley100
Berrick SalomeSouth Oxfordshire110
Little BrickhillMilton Keynes110
HartburnNorthumberland100
DoverDover111
Stirling110
GrundisburghEast Suffolk110
CrowhurstRother100
CirencesterCotswold110
Woodhall SpaEast Lindsey110
LlwchwrSwansea110
NettlehamWest Lindsey110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
WythallBromsgrove111
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
Lamington and Wandel100
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
Swaffham BulbeckEast Cambridgeshire110
ColanCornwall111
WorkingtonAllerdale110
FelmershamBedford110
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
ChurchstokePowys111
HalesworthEast Suffolk111
WethersfieldBraintree110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
WetherdenMid Suffolk110
Harpenden RuralSt Albans110
Alyth110
MendleshamMid Suffolk110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley100
HandforthCheshire East110
WorthingtonNorth West Leicestershire110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
CrowlandSouth Holland110
North and South AnstonRotherham110
BurstowTandridge110
Great WakeringRochford110
BraishfieldTest Valley110
TopcliffeHambleton110
Cox GreenWindsor and Maidenhead110
SeahamCounty Durham110
AyleshamDover100
Lochmaben100
Stoke-by-ClareWest Suffolk110
KilmingtonEast Devon100
WickhambrookWest Suffolk110
RestonEast Lindsey110
Sutton WeaverCheshire West and Chester110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil111
BourneSouth Kesteven110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield111
HarburyStratford-on-Avon111
CorseForest of Dean111
St Cuthbert OutMendip110
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks110
CongletonCheshire East110
Chilton FoliatWiltshire100
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
BangorGwynedd111
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
UckfieldWealden110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110
WattonBreckland110
New HollandNorth Lincolnshire110
Upper ArleyWyre Forest100
OdihamHart111
Kilbirnie110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
Grangemouth110
AshbockingMid Suffolk110
Shap RuralEden111
CrondallHart110
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley110
BetwsCarmarthenshire101
ShalfordGuildford120
ChigwellEpping Forest111
WymondhamSouth Norfolk120
BadbyDaventry110
Frindsbury ExtraMedway100
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
Rosemarkie110
Bradfield St. GeorgeWest Suffolk110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
Minster LovellWest Oxfordshire110
CroftEast Lindsey110
CholseySouth Oxfordshire110
PantegTorfaen110
QuadringSouth Holland110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
BramleyWaverley110
NewportUttlesford110
StoneDartford110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
WoodleyWokingham110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
DealDover110
SandgateFolkestone and Hythe100
Port Glasgow110
Earl SohamEast Suffolk110
SpetisburyDorset110
HaselorStratford-on-Avon111
Withern with StainEast Lindsey110
Saughall and Shotwick ParkCheshire West and Chester110
LandoreSwansea110
InghamWest Lindsey110
LymmWarrington110
LindfieldMid Sussex110
StantonTewkesbury111
Ayr110
TutburyEast Staffordshire100
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
CallingtonCornwall110
ShelleyBabergh110
OrwellSouth Cambridgeshire110
Tollard RoyalWiltshire100
BenendenTunbridge Wells110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
NowtonWest Suffolk110
LudhamNorth Norfolk110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk110
HarpendenSt Albans110
Dull110
HenleyMid Suffolk110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
Croxton KerrialMelton110
DunchurchRugby110
MaestegBridgend110
WaddingtonNorth Kesteven110
CawthorneBarnsley110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
CanewdonRochford110
AndoverTest Valley110
SywellWellingborough110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
CharthamCanterbury100
Dumfries110
IxworthWest Suffolk110
Mareham le FenEast Lindsey110
GrangetownCardiff110
AncasterSouth Kesteven110
BurmingtonStratford-on-Avon111
SturryCanterbury110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
Great MissendenChiltern110
RothburyNorthumberland111
SealSevenoaks110
WhittleseyFenland110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
BurhamTonbridge and Malling110
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey110
RendleshamEast Suffolk110
TicehurstRother111
West SwindonSwindon110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf111
MattishallBreckland110
BroughtonNorth Lincolnshire110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest120
BuritonEast Hampshire120
Mearns110
HaughtonStafford110
Cumbernauld110
IcklinghamWest Suffolk110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
Blackwater and HawleyHart110
NelsonPendle110
East HorsleyGuildford110
EppingEpping Forest110
StanionCorby110
CoolingMedway100
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk110
YeaveleyDerbyshire Dales110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
PinchbeckSouth Holland110
DenholmeBradford110
WarlinghamTandridge110
WixTendring110
NorthamTorridge110
TadcasterSelby110
ThornleyCounty Durham110
WoodnesboroughDover110
Harris100
BrandestonEast Suffolk110
Fontmell MagnaDorset110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
WildmoreEast Lindsey110
ChristletonCheshire West and Chester100
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
GrayinghamWest Lindsey100
Burtonwood and WestbrookWarrington110
SlinfoldHorsham110
Crawford100
TatenhillEast Staffordshire110
CheveleyEast Cambridgeshire110
WinchamCheshire West and Chester110
HadleighBabergh110
Stourton with GasperWiltshire110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling101
BuckleyFlintshire111
YoxfordEast Suffolk110
PebmarshBraintree110
HemsbyGreat Yarmouth110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin111
HoxneMid Suffolk110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire111
FressingfieldMid Suffolk110
LongworthVale of White Horse110
Great EcclestonWyre110
SwanleySevenoaks110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
FormbySefton110
HolmwoodMole Valley110
Woodham WalterMaldon110
WilburtonEast Cambridgeshire110
KislingburySouth Northamptonshire100
Stratfield MortimerWest Berkshire110
HaswellCounty Durham110
HepworthWest Suffolk110
MylandColchester110
LouthEast Lindsey110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
WhaplodeSouth Holland110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
Ryton-on-DunsmoreRugby110
AylburtonForest of Dean110
Ickham and WellCanterbury100
ChildreyVale of White Horse111
CuddingtonAylesbury Vale110
YaldingMaidstone110
TruroCornwall110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
Cumbrae110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
Rye ForeignRother111
SplottCardiff110
ElsingBreckland110
Kidderminster ForeignWyre Forest100
AltonEast Hampshire110
Ardrossan110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
Renfrew110
ElvedenWest Suffolk110
Alston MoorEden122
WistowHuntingdonshire110
MiddletonLancaster110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
WissettEast Suffolk110
DedhamColchester110
ExningWest Suffolk111
WinfarthingSouth Norfolk111
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
WheathampsteadSt Albans100