Date of death: Tuesday 27 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Arthur T. Pulsford 5258Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 24707Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Jones 54165Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Jones 40041Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private John Jones 53851Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Bernard Pye Adams Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilfrid Sanders 27214Border Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Benjamin David Jenkins 31227Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Aggett 57850Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arnold 701294Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Frederick Bickell L/15470Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Green 37480West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Corporal William Hamilton Ritchie 106116Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Wray 5663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ronald Stuart Main 424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private George Charles Jude 1216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Hall 37316West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Charles Fricker East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edwin Dover 5449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Isaac Thompson 373Australian Machine Gun Corps27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Elliott 29367King's Own Scottish Borderers27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Arthur William Waight 27882King's Own Scottish Borderers27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Asquith 144558Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Private Beck 12313Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/02/1917
Private Fineberg 202322Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mckenzie 8787Cameron Highlanders27/02/1917
Corporal Watson 30321Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/02/1917
Private James Aitken 5291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Wilson Bird 3042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Brown 5546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Clarence Fuljames 5272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Brown 21261Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Rex Lloyd Page 1264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Owen Campbell Rial 105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Tonkinson PS/10486Royal Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Davies 124937Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917
Private Biltcliffe 47467Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Brown 469962Canadian Infantry27/02/1917
Private Edward Robert Davies 55406Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Harkness 10415Royal Scots27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Blackham G/22252Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917
Sapper Crawford 447515Canadian Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Gerald Gardner 435605Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Henry Hubert 219932Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Hale 675794Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917
Private Abraham Makin 201507South Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Tindle 27895East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Fougere 70278Canadian Infantry27/02/1917
Corporal Rendle 69816Canadian Infantry27/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Bell 13314Cameron Highlanders27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Bartram Pearce Kiddell Royal Irish Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Leach 38085Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Shaddick 32201Somerset Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Sephton 112139Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Flinders 57707The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest John Tilley 57672Machine Gun Corps27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Whiteford 15814Machine Gun Corps27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Henry Blight 1633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Edward Bond 1889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Albert Nankivell 2/2222New Zealand Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Civilian Armorel Kitty Trevelyan Army Service Corps (Canteens)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Morris 20749Welsh Regiment27/02/1917
Private Wood 14555Welsh Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hubert Alfred Johnson Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Odell Pearce 321906London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Albert Pope Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur James Keating 12412New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Randle 16582Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bridge 301910Manchester Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Greenwood 241793Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Mann Mercantile Marine27/02/1917
Mate Samuel W. Markham Mercantile Marine27/02/1917
Follower Daniel Lifatoa 7988Cape Coloured Labour Regiment27/02/1917
Private Patrick Joseph Kennedy 2676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Pownall 432379Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Rifleman Reginald Palmer 592753London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry John Rye G/11413Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Archibald Arbuckle 704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Corporal Thomas Hill Smart 10727Border Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cornell G/6813The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Ernest French G/1224The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Newman G/19955The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Payne G/24600The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Peadle 37793The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Walker G/8055The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Frank Oliver Whibley G/4940The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lacey 6678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Ellis John Hewitt 2772Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hunter 28664King's Own Scottish Borderers27/02/1917
Private Thomas William Collison 23346Norfolk Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Burwell Gresham 200635Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Turton 2703Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Murray 31947Cheshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 201255South Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Ernest Martin Baker 2029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Robert Mortomore 632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Grafton Edward Newton Rhodes 460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Henry North 2220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Wilson 67836Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Private Small Makakamele 9035South African Native Labour Corps27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Banner 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Sergeant Charles Arden Browne 2121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Pinner 6077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Francis Spillane 1001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Frederic Malcolm Thomas 2016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Townsend 3556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Sidney Vidler 5643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Newland Williams 5449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smith 56035Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Harry Williams 46454Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Rushton Thompson 850695Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private O'neill 19814Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1917
Rifleman Walter William Craft R/11424King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Douglas 3391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Rifleman Gough R/110King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917
Driver Herbert Joel Harbour 3337Australian Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Albert Edward Hendry 10864Australian Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Duncan Gray Mcdougal 2057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Warwicker 3993Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wheeler 371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private John Lewis Wright 3529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walker 240834North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Mercer Bellingham 1104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private William John Dashper 2185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer Harrison 214461Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Sapper Haslam 153947Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal John Patrick Hodgson 569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George William Burnett Hooper 387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hamnet Hudson 709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private George James Hyatt 1207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Pryor Kettle 2092Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Emile Lang 465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Walter Malkin 137Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander John Matheson 6045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private George Squire Mitchelson 1881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Harrie Nelson 627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private William James Nield 630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Robert Paterson 103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Victor Radnell 367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Pioneer Robinson 214302Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Private Robert Bell Ross 2252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William John Stammers 1302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William James Stirling 386Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Femister Wriggles 548Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Bashford 47298Royal Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clark 41798Highland Light Infantry27/02/1917
Private Donnelly 40730King's Own Scottish Borderers27/02/1917
Private Grant 8275South African Infantry27/02/1917
Private Hatton 12060King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/02/1917
Private Lang 9436South African Infantry27/02/1917
Private William Lewis 24034King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Stanley Burrows 35406Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Heyes Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1917
Corporal Mcconnell 10072Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/02/1917
Private Arthur Charles Conquest 1159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Abrey 9440West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Captain Geoffrey Ambler Armitage West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Bond 16/68West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Serjeant Walter Ernest Bunclark 16/622West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Chapman 38308West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Deakin 20/96West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Douglas 38591West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Corporal Feather 16/387West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Corporal Graves 16/424West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Bernard Greenwood 38022West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hannan 5277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Herbert Hardy 16/1161West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Harrison 16/804West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private George Thomas Hartley 38102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holdsworth 2158West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Howden 40426West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ives 40203West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Horace Jackson 15515West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Jaggar 28892West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Johns 23798West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Clifford Keighley 24199West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Walter Forster Knight West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Henry Arnold Little 16/413West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mcguire 40414West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Sutherland Mair 32407West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Martin 22010West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Morton 16/1488West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mountain 35063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Myers 35187West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Naughton 32947West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Naylor 40206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Nettleton 16/1172West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Newsholme 16/781West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Palmer 17/1584West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Powell 16/509West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Pratt 32843West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robshaw 33220West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Senior 32405West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Smith 40853West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Smith 37233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Wilfred Raymond Staker Smith 38680West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Nicholls 50331Devonshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Marsden 41641West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Lieutenant Smith The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Clutterbuck 41410Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mcgrath G/1117Royal Irish Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private John Mclennan 28163Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Flight Serjeant Reginald John Cameron Tansley 740Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Webster 13392Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/02/1917
Rifleman Harry Berry Worsfold 652722London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mechell A/203366King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917
Private O'neill 3652Royal Irish Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Charles Morcombe Grater 30261Devonshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Reginald James Richard Pote K/36416Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Liddell 30562Royal Flying Corps27/02/1917
Private James Vernon Butler 79169Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Charles Richard Needs Royal Flying Corps27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Dale Williams 10404South African Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Guy Staveley Hoops Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Winter G/7505The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Luke Riley 9717Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1917
Driver Jennings 219323Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Private William Victor Howard 44613King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Barnett 9084Northamptonshire Regiment27/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Spendlove 44910Royal Flying Corps, 50th Reserve Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 40)
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Corner M/23215Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst27/02/1917
Serjeant Manning 9014Royal Defence Corps27/02/1917
Shoeing Smith Samuel Treeby RTS/9538Army Service Corps27/02/1917 (aged 52)
Private Harry Mason 26797Grenadier Guards27/02/1917
Gunner Christopher Edward Parker 144471Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917
Private John Richaby Turner TR6/13888Training Reserve27/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Edward Davies 3719Devonshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Daniel Lockery 33389Canadian Army Medical Corps27/02/1917
Gunner Parliament 324955Canadian Field Artillery27/02/1917
Private Ivor Mccrae Wakefield 31425East Surrey Regiment27/02/1917
Second Lieutenant White Royal Flying Corps, "D" Sqdn. Central Flying School27/02/1917
Private John Patrick O'leary 6359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private Norman Edgar Casey 2833Australian Pioneers27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Leslie Thomas Smith 2873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private William Wade 16101Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 40)
Recruit Fred Rhodes 152831Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Colour Serjeant Herbert Guy RMA/2741Royal Marine Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 50)
Private William Carriere 433Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Frederick Lewis 922528Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick R. Hill 82347Canadian Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Austin Alfred Patterson 6297Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Corporal Alexander Porritt 2671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Wilson 6117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Thomas Bellerby 20/1000Durham Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Harry Shpynda 101619Canadian Engineers27/02/1917
Gunner Clifford Johnson Law 339853Canadian Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Mckay 408825Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Mcgee S/4993Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/02/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Capel 701773London Regiment27/02/1917
Private Arthur Frederick Cordy 177291Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Beard 27108King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dainty 9585Royal Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Fitchett 34064Highland Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Arthur Wood 59057Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Barlow 92082Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gwinnell 30557Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Jane 30172Somerset Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell PLY/797(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/02/1917
Private Russell 28954Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thorpe 20341Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Barker 17378East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcquarrie 713087Canadian Infantry27/02/1917
Private James Arthur Batchelor 21257East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Bradley 19003East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 33445East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1917
Corporal Oxford 36313East Yorkshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Blackman 41009Devonshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Leonard Moule 10591Essex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner George William Nicholson 113733Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gerrett 16664Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1917
Guardsman Arthurs 11598Coldstream Guards27/02/1917
Captain George Montague Warren Bulkeley-Hughes King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Kembery S/14805Rifle Brigade27/02/1917
Rifleman Harry Sprittles R/35268King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Arnold Burnett 2576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sandercombe 6319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Thomas Jackson 5650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Isaac Jones L/15858Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Lovell Lawrence Wright Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Blackbourn 40100Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Skipworth Dobbs 25818Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kennewell 19124Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Robinson 23519Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cottingham 3637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Dutton G/22101The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Greenhalgh 30072Border Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gregory SR/6279The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Rifleman Clifford Hall 3634West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hurndall 10624Border Regiment27/02/1917
Private Jones 43595Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917
Rifleman Lockwood 5003West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Hugh Morris 53642Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Albert Edward Snelgrove G/37814The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Vickers 3433West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Wills 12590Border Regiment27/02/1917
Private Sidney Anthony Ride G/21199The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Durrant A/11359The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ousley 26431Royal Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Horace Clark Sanders 800520Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Slade 27070Royal Berkshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Smith 15109Northamptonshire Regiment27/02/1917
Rifleman Theobald S/12013Rifle Brigade27/02/1917
Private Eric Turner 18948Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Willey 26203Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Knight 919Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Galley 17124West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Serjeant Edward Hurp 16/47West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ladley 38678West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Corporal Arthur Mcintyre 16/229West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles Wild 33458Border Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Worth 40863West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Bithell 29996North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henry Chilcott A/201078King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Metcalfe 148903Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stewart Arthur Mills 4/6116York and Lancaster Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter H. Norman 2662Newfoundland Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Sweeney 703Newfoundland Regiment27/02/1917
Private Arthur Dicks Warwick 22469Suffolk Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private William George Wilkins 32402East Surrey Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Vernon Carroll Butler 215Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Lawrence Cantieni 5310Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lindsay Steer 2482/BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Chidlow 37558Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Deamer 35954The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917
Private William Alfred Ferguson 16161Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Fox 25402King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Neale 18177Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daniel John Sampson 14011King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Arden M2/121400Army Service Corps27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Ashley 80973The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private George Henry Barnett 11984Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Archibald William Bates G/11139Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Bennett 2584King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward John George Blackwell 32629The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Bowler 10327East Surrey Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bramhall 20075The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private Brewin SS/21168Army Service Corps27/02/1917
Private Brown 019462Army Ordnance Corps27/02/1917
Private Coley L/15190Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917
Private Samuel Storey Collin 3325Royal Army Medical Corps27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant James Collins 80977The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Connor 6/411Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jacob Defferd 27671The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Douglass 2686Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dover G/10905Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917
Sapper John Bilton Ellmer 74411Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Ralph Fairservice 533924London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Faram 27749The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Fearis M2/082335Army Service Corps27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Foster 80982The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frimstone 80983The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant George Gibbison 3028Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gibbons 22231Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gibbs 48397The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Griffiths 13325Royal Berkshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Grundon G/22894Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Lawrence Halpin 21388Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Halsall 80988The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Michael Joseph Hanley 23124Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Hanwell M2/226290Army Service Corps27/02/1917
Private Malcolm Hill 574Royal Army Medical Corps27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hills 533992London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hilton SS/21075Army Service Corps27/02/1917
Private Sidney George Hoar DM2/169136Army Service Corps27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Nicholas Hogg 2550Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Howarth 80993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Hunt 9/14041East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917
Private William Irving 9944Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Jones 81002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Cecil Lancefield 2660Royal Army Medical Corps27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William James Leonard G/14427Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner James Thorburn Mclellan 184825Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Macleod 301378Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mclaughlin 7/2327Royal Munster Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Mcwilliams 3/6030Cameron Highlanders27/02/1917 (aged 49)
Private William Charles Maker R4/145975Army Service Corps27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Metcalfe 534038London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Mottram 81011The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Ballard Mousdell 81012The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Nash 24304Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Denis O'connor 24307Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Packman T1/3549Army Service Corps27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Palmerfield 44256King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Pantrey 2449Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walter Partington 59627The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 34)
Shoeing and Carriage Smith Perks 24062Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 81015The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Porter L/9793Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Porter 3993Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Rae S/17798Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1917
Private Regan 81018The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Renwick 6048Manchester Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richardson PW/6642Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917
Private Richardson 7949Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Robertson R4/062695Army Service Corps27/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Rogers 81022The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Ewing Russell 315963Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Simcock 21026The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Smith 8989Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 46139The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Smith 7745Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917
Private John Harold Stevenson 39492Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Stockhill 21402Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Frederick Stubbs 35964Manchester Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Tarbuck PW/1346Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Herbert Douglas Tarrant 200165Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 7226East Surrey Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private David Roderick Thomas S4/143781Army Service Corps27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tomkins 3/8229Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1917
Private Twining 513757London Regiment (London Scottish)27/02/1917
Private Walls 48409The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Francis Walmsley 54078The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Whitmore L/13056Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Ernest Willis 81028The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Brooks 9316East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Curnock 16146Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Edward Draper Eastwood 8/16604East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Albert Edward Glass 5732Wiltshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Goddard 200230Hampshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Greenwood 24240King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hargreaves 3/34770East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Hibbert S/11166Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Webb 27411East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917
Assistant Cook Alex Peter 3482Army Hospital Corps27/02/1917
Private Daniel Bartholomew Creedon 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rallison 8107Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/02/1917
Private Edwin John Derbridge 44313Devonshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Morse 228939Canadian Infantry27/02/1917
Driver Edgar Hubert Lovack Land 212226Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917
Gunner William Henry Jones 104486Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917
Private Easton 8460King's Own Scottish Borderers27/02/1917
Driver Greig T2/015243Army Service Corps27/02/1917
Lieutenant Walter Wingate Primrose Royal Flying Corps27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Brown K/37251(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst27/02/1917
Petty Officer Stoker John Lee 305911(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst27/02/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Ethelbert Tucker K/36371(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Upstall K/20211(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Jones TR4/12333Welsh Regiment27/02/1917
Private Edward Bowen 203663Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jonas Gaunt 33435West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Archie Andrew Gomm 17245Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/02/1917
Private Charles Daniel Goodship G/50384Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry George Forsdicke 3198Suffolk Regiment27/02/1917
Private Alfred Welburn Garbutt 38675West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Rifleman William John Durham R/26852King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Eeles 23180Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/02/1917
Private Joseph Ellis G/8026The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Joseph Evans 53690Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Joseph Edward Dodd G/22099The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Frank Dawson 5292Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred Walter Dickens 32820Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Daniel Curtin 25689Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Collins 13996Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private James Joseph Corbett 28066Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald William Cowles 24887Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1917
Private George Cowling 9180Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Albert Budd G/27890Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Clifford Bell 38333West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Corporal Samuel James Bell 19237Border Regiment27/02/1917
Private Robert Harry Barnes G/21135The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private John Albans 30247Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Argent 33108Border Regiment27/02/1917
Lance Corporal George William Hedges 1694South African Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harry Grant R/31726King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert George Greatorex 26922Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Alfred Green 40770North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas George Green 38307West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Harrison 24166The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Arthur Hartley 32115Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917
Private James Hartley 38110West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Arthur Harvey G/37755The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Richard Haughton 32790Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917
Corporal Fred Henderson 19/1190Durham Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Hill 28587Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Thomas Hiscock 27364Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hoey 24768Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Holmes 51010Royal Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fred Horsfall 16/1442West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Joseph Isaac 9324Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Ellis Isherwood 4841Border Regiment27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Jenkins L/9536Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917
Private Robert Ernest Joyce G/37769The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Kilvington 32298West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private William Charles Knight G/22823Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Lakin 33342Worcestershire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Alfred Larratt 40539Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Charles Edwin Launchbury 9984Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Alfred Lewis G/6976Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917
Private Percy Marriott 27207Border Regiment27/02/1917
Lance Corporal William George Massey G/14228The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edward Victor Mattock R/16354King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917
Private Leonard Ernest Maynard L/11576The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Thomas William Metcalfe 38332West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private William Partington 18992Border Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Pateman G/50399Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Frederick Pearson 40834West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private John William Rowley Peck 28690West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sidney Arnold Rose 16362Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Arthur Rusling 27835Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Albert Ernest Saunders 34721North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Smith 25323West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private George Albert Stubbs G/7191The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Rifleman Reginald Edward Symes 570211London Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Albert Victor Taylor 19541Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Joe Taylor 4925Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Turner 32088Gloucestershire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry Tyrrell R/32951King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Daniel Waterhouse 9487Royal Fusiliers27/02/1917
Rifleman John Watson R/520King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917
Private Henry Robert Whyment G/34259Middlesex Regiment27/02/1917
Labourer Ayyalu 668/VIndian Labour Corps27/02/1917
Follower Bhagwan Das Indian Labour Corps27/02/1917
Follower Chunni Lucknow/5398Indian Labour Corps27/02/1917
Labourer Janglia 213PIndian Labour Corps27/02/1917
Follower Ori Meerut/935Indian Labour Corps27/02/1917
Armourer's Crew Herbert William Wills M/10813Royal Navy, HM Gunboat Mantis27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fairbairn 8436Canadian Infantry27/02/1917
Private James William Terry 238374th (Queen's Own) Hussars27/02/1917 (aged 51)
Lieutenant Henry Fergus Mackain Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert William Gutteridge Milburn 23/1434Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Joseph Cadence 717211Seychelles Carrier Corps27/02/1917 (aged 18)
Carrier Joseph Don 717333Seychelles Carrier Corps27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Carrier Samuel Torina Seychelles Carrier Corps27/02/1917
Sepoy Dheru Khan 1222129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis27/02/1917
Driver Nur Din 1110Indian Mountain Artillery27/02/1917
Follower Siri Kisan 1167Indian Railways27/02/1917
Rifleman Khambasing Thapa 2363Assam Rifles27/02/1917
Sepoy Ramji Lal 3091121st Indian Pioneers27/02/1917
Private Mather 28298South Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Trott 8718Somerset Light Infantry27/02/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Perce Sampson 2261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Ernest Edmund Sewell 5197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tom Stainton 4601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Martin Tansey 5157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Taylor 6091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Tracey 675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Urban 6500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Edward Charles Warren 6095Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Sergeant Victor George Rapley 388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Richardson 1264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Russell 391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Sergeant John Theodore Murphy 1746Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Lindley Valentine Murray 2935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private John Beilby 1792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Blake 5055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Andrew Blake Blythe 2595AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Brandon 4448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Sergeant Matthew Brown 1583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Bunton 5098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Charles Campbell 504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Cavine 6500ALIAS27/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private William Vaughan Clinch 549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private John Percy James Derwent 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Dewar 6002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private William John Duncan 4088Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Earles 577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Gunner Matthew Elliot 6941Australian Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Abdul Ganivahoff 1703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Arthur William Gapes 275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private Ernest H. Albert Green 2336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Alford Clifton James 1202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ned Cartwright 16/1572West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private James William Catlow 16/1627West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Seth Shaw Moffatt 41707West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Moore 14652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917
Private William Henry Needham 36347West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Rifleman Harry Plummer R/34397King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917
Private Frederick Gerrard Power 53726Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Sidney Ribbans G/24682The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Frederick Birkett Ridley 35294West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Albert Shore 4622Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/02/1917
Rifleman Thomas William Simpkins R/32197King's Royal Rifle Corps27/02/1917
Private John William Stead 41711West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Private Thomas Wood 27034Border Regiment27/02/1917
Private John William Young 38635West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Percy Blake 116606Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robert Henry 447833Canadian Infantry27/02/1917
Private Benjamin Levasseur 428102Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Coyne Lewis 760231Canadian Infantry27/02/1917
Private Donald Mccorquodale 760010Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Neil Mckay 116109Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Watson Mcleman 760513Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Edward Young 429568Canadian Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hill 21486Northumberland Fusiliers27/02/1917
Corporal Holland 80992The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Willie Read 14210East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Skillicorn 28496Cheshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Emanuel Orleans Such 7425Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Bakewell 27934North Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1917
Driver Bennett 95210Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Patrick Phelan 8164South Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917
Follower Mata Badal 68Indian Royal Artillery27/02/1917
Follower Phagu 5Indian Royal Artillery27/02/1917
Driver Thakur Das 11007Indian Royal Artillery27/02/1917
Follower Abbas Husain 6533Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/02/1917
Sowar Sohan Singh 205523rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/02/1917
Naik Ram Dayal 173Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps27/02/1917
Sepoy Samundar Khan 196367th Punjabis27/02/1917
Sepoy Balu Dighe 2062110th Mahratta Light Infantry27/02/1917
Sepoy Gajjan Singh 320292nd Punjabis27/02/1917
Naik Appa Sawant 2077117th Mahrattas27/02/1917
Sepoy Baburao Pawar 2933117th Mahrattas27/02/1917
Sepoy Bolaji Ambre 2444117th Mahrattas27/02/1917
Sepoy Daji Sawant 1656117th Mahrattas27/02/1917
Sepoy Lalta Singh 20077th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs27/02/1917
Sepoy Ramnath Singh 18467th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs27/02/1917
Follower Hira Singh 54119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)27/02/1917
Sepoy Dhan Singh 1687120th Rajputana Infantry27/02/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 1459120th Rajputana Infantry27/02/1917
Naik Jawahir Singh 1828120th Rajputana Infantry27/02/1917
Follower Shankar 120th Rajputana Infantry27/02/1917
Sepoy Shiu Narayan 982120th Rajputana Infantry27/02/1917
Havildar Ude Singh 1475120th Rajputana Infantry27/02/1917
Rifleman Bakhtawar Ram 1515123rd Outram's Rifles27/02/1917
Rifleman Bhupalsing Bisht 36039th Gurkha Rifles27/02/1917
Lance Havildar Sher Singh 127012th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)27/02/1917
Sepoy Firoz Khan 322456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)27/02/1917
Sepoy Tukman Singh 286316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)27/02/1917
Sepoy Udham Singh 479536th Sikhs27/02/1917
Rifleman Ashman Rai 16297th Gurkha Rifles27/02/1917
Rifleman Fatehsing Thapa 42188th Gurkha Rifles27/02/1917
Sepoy Dhanpat 128148th Indian Pioneers27/02/1917
Sepoy Ram Nath Singh 46769th Bhopal Infantry27/02/1917
Sepoy Bhura 454743rd Erinpura Regiment27/02/1917
Rifleman Man Singh 3080Burma Military Police27/02/1917
Follower Balaja Poona/2025Supply and Transport Corps27/02/1917
Driver Mohan Singh 839Supply and Transport Corps27/02/1917
Artisan Papannah Secund/18Supply and Transport Corps27/02/1917
Sarwan Talib Khan 489Supply and Transport Corps27/02/1917
Naik Atar Singh 1271Mule Corps27/02/1917
Lance Naik Sukhi 261Bullock Corps27/02/1917
Sarwan Talab Khan Rawalpindi/89Camel Corps27/02/1917
Driver Maru 6648Jaipur Transport Corps27/02/1917
Bearer Jauhar Khan 2765Army Bearer Corps27/02/1917
Bearer Mukhtayal 6309Army Bearer Corps27/02/1917
Follower Gulab 31Indian Ordnance Department27/02/1917
Private George Gotts 3/7088Norfolk Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Augustus Nathaniel Spurgeon 43371Norfolk Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier David Denton Goode W/4305Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Grant 242287South Staffordshire Regiment27/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cyril Frettingham Welsh Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Parker 48349Welsh Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jones 238871Herefordshire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Charles Allen 6957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Apprentice Frederick Arthur Fuller Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 15)
Private James Mcallister 1481Rhodesia Regiment27/02/1917
Gunner Parkin 136075Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1917
Sapper Anton M. Eliassen 993Australian Tunnelling Corps27/02/1917
Corporal Mampuru J. Motsipe 2707South African Native Labour Corps27/02/1917
Private Hassan Gujiba 7526Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/02/1917
Private Dan Kano 6969Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.27/02/1917
Second Cook Denis Walker Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Seaman Jens Narvig Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Apprentice Nigel Alan Hockly Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 17)
Apprentice Fred Hyde Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 16)
Ordinary Seaman William Jackson Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 18)
Seaman Johnson Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 47)
First Mate Alan Campbell Cleland Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Third Mate Thomas Lloyd Davies Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Cornelius De Rijcke Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Arne Rudverg Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Mate Nicholas William Hitchins Rundell Mercantile Marine27/02/1917 (aged 57)
Skipper John Barron Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 25)
Seaman James Dick 6261ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Engineman John Fairless 4746ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917
Seaman James Alexander Leask 3165Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 34)
Trimmer James Mccallum 4035TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Trimmer George Scutt 6296TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Martin Matthews 2199CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Deck Hand Charles Ashworth 2816DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 28)
Deck Hand George Isaac Bessey 2274DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Engineman George Healas Conway 630ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 32)
Second Hand Arthur Ernest Benjamin Rose 430SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Seaman William Sutherland 1512/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne27/02/1917 (aged 45)
Deck Hand George Gee 1140/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke27/02/1917 (aged 56)
Captain John Mcarthur Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ridgewell 27620Northamptonshire Regiment27/02/1917
Labourer Sifatsa Daniel 7933East African Expeditionary Force27/02/1917
Corporal Rowland George Shephard 70760Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Bunfield 229779Royal Engineers27/02/1917 (aged 38)
Fuesilier Josef Deiters German Army27/02/1917
Musketier Willi Haack German Army27/02/1917
Fuesilier Heinrich Monquibert German Army27/02/1917
Musketier Hermann Winter German Army27/02/1917
Soldier Constantin Ambruzanu Romanian Army27/02/1917
Serjeant Frederick James Andrews 9316King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/02/1917
Private Ernest Walker 41717West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/02/1917
Internierter Otto Ebeling German Civilian27/02/1917
Pack Leader Alec Rumalo 2811Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/02/1917
Labourer Mabagoane Dikgape 12341Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/02/1917
Labourer Jacob Ramakgoe 17836Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/02/1917
Driver Frans Motebashoko 17962Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/02/1917
Donkey Leader Jafta Seretoane 12009Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/02/1917
Labourer April Manong 18120Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance90306
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece86470
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5510
OWL TRENCH CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance42161
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance31190
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance24302
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance1523
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance1450
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1080
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1030
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance960
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance992
VIMY MEMORIALFrance820
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance760
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance730
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance640
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance630
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa600
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece540
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance531
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece541
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece520
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance430
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom400
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance330
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance350
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance310
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance300
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta300
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance330
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance310
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India320
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance330
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance340
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance220
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance210
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance221
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
JEANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance200
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
CONTALMAISON CHATEAU CEMETERYFrance210
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance220
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance210
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
RUGELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CHURCHYARDFrance100
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance120
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANSTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STAMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENMORE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WITLEY (MILFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
PUDSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. BONIFACE (SACRED HEART) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada110
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
SUNDERLAND CEMETERY, ONTARIO COUNTYCanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium101
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
CAUDRY OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
RAILWAY HOLLOW CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance120
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom100
DESERTEGNEY CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
LOCHMABEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESTONKIRK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANLLWNI (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MEIFOD (SS. TYSSILIO AND MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HIGHAMPTON UNITED METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. BUDEAUX CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, PLYMOUTHUnited Kingdom110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LESOTHO MEMORIALLesotho100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CRANBORNE (SS. MARY AND BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MERTHYR TYDFIL (FFRWD) CEMETERY, PENDERYNUnited Kingdom100
ROMILEY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLASCWM (HEPHZIBAH) BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance110
RICHMOND CEMETERY, SURREYUnited Kingdom100
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.94
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)71
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24
Canadian Infantry23
Middlesex Regiment19
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
Lincolnshire Regiment15
Northumberland Fusiliers15
Mercantile Marine14
King's Royal Rifle Corps13
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Evadne12
Royal Engineers12
Royal Field Artillery12
Border Regiment12
Army Service Corps12
Gloucestershire Regiment9
Worcestershire Regiment8
East Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces6
120th Rajputana Infantry6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Devonshire Regiment5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Indian Labour Corps5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Supply and Transport Corps4
South African Infantry4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
East Surrey Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
German Army4
117th Mahrattas4
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Cameron Highlanders3
Norfolk Regiment3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Seychelles Carrier Corps3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Manchester Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Royal Flying Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Army Bearer Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.2
Cheshire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Durham Light Infantry2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
London Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Grenadier Guards1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Indian Railways1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
German Civilian1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HM Gunboat Mantis1
Burma Military Police1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Training Reserve1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
36th Sikhs1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Assam Rifles1
Indian Ordnance Department1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
67th Punjabis1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Essex Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Mule Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
ALIAS1
Coldstream Guards1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 50th Reserve Sqdn.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Bullock Corps1
East African Expeditionary Force1
92nd Punjabis1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Royal Defence Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
Camel Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, "D" Sqdn. Central Flying School1
9th Bhopal Infantry1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Jaipur Transport Corps1
Romanian Army1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Australian Pioneers1
43rd Erinpura Regiment1