Date of death: Saturday 10 February 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ernest George Smith 11883Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Webster London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/02/1917
Private Newman 60377Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Henry John Dewey 11846Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Charles Bromwich Gibbs 33004Wiltshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Charles Cumming Stubbs 53417Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Moses Hanson 7095985th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Aggas 24196Yorkshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Blight 37590Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917
Corporal Carey 2250Manchester Regiment10/02/1917
Private William Foster 5637Manchester Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Seaborne Jennings 22805East Yorkshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Walter Jones 17703Hampshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Martin 170856Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Mellor Mills 20149Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Philip Picton 2189Welsh Guards10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Ryan 7793Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1917
Private William Stephenson 44590Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas 16781Yorkshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private James Watson 28119Border Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dadson 40910Essex Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Denny 15951Middlesex Regiment10/02/1917
Driver Earnshaw 19566Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917
Private French 6075Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Fred Moore 24249Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Moore 16478Hampshire Regiment10/02/1917
Driver Walter George Pirie 47285Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Stevenson L/46854Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Coventry 1333Australian Machine Gun Corps10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Sewell 8/17283Border Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Robertson 35661Highland Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Vout 20/542Durham Light Infantry10/02/1917
Able Seaman Cassell WZ/2319Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.10/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Burke 282612Canadian Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hassell 40151Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Hill 887208Canadian Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 102826Canadian Infantry10/02/1917
Private Thomas Mcalpine 887091Canadian Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Peeters 464275Canadian Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Rowe 463827Canadian Infantry10/02/1917
Captain William Douglas Madore Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilson 3204East Surrey Regiment10/02/1917
Private Wilson 38871Durham Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Deller 26769Durham Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Graveling 14838Norfolk Regiment10/02/1917
Private Samuel Leonard Hartshorn 70420Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Arthur Franks 772380Canadian Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hunter 261162Royal Canadian Regiment10/02/1917
Sergeant Slack 748458Canadian Infantry10/02/1917
Private William Cornelius Offley 43626Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Stephen Phripp 52809Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Risley 52779Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Lowson 16/1358Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donovan Ely 50175Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hibbard 6282London Regiment10/02/1917
Private Andrew Honeyman 43027Highland Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Hubbard 2545Honourable Artillery Company10/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hunt 12405Bedfordshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Hugh Jones MZ/1498Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Willie Lumby 60120Machine Gun Corps10/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcloughlin 28568Highland Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private James Richardson 3/8288Bedfordshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 34)
Leading Seaman George Robson TZ/4814Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Henry Seeley CZ/7743Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.10/02/1917
Private Percy Lee 55Royal Sussex Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Moss 34151West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917
Able Seaman Joseph William Gofton Tyneside Z/5449Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.10/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert George Hatchett 7464London Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest George Pratt 6348London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Ryder 266842Welsh Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bowers 4368West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917
Rifleman Clark 321960London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/02/1917
Rifleman Wilson S/17321Rifle Brigade10/02/1917
Private Byrne 19207Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Louis Reginald Goble 41462Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Henry William Hannah Royal Scots10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas Massey 166781Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Sydney Packwood 20181Worcestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Joseph Scott 49432The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Spence 41197Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Howell Thomas 14035Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Ernest Whitfield 1608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Senkoski 439884Canadian Infantry10/02/1917
Private Drinkwater DM2/154280Army Service Corps10/02/1917
Driver Godfrey Phelps MT/3113South African Service Corps10/02/1917
Private Weissenberg 113South African Rifles10/02/1917
Private Bottley 36085Worcestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Kleinbooi Mohale 11566South African Native Labour Corps10/02/1917
Private Arthur Arnold 267917Cheshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcclellan 265447Cheshire Regiment10/02/1917
Rifleman Smith R/31915King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Russell Hunt 2657London Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Caulfield 11620Royal Irish Regiment10/02/1917
Private Patrick Mcalister 26480Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Walter Anderson Porkess Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Ernest Herbert Shannon 40Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917
Private Britton 15529West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Winning 33495West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917
Private Frederick William Ashton 5294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Button 2135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Eric Philip Hayman 12/1047Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Neil Leonard Mclean 2474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Thompson Yeaman 3740Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Biber 5315Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917
Private William Francis Dyer 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William James Gillow 5605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Edmond Jago 5371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Kavanagh 4583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Frederick James Kennedy 5633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Lindsay Matson 5459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bean 23146Bedfordshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Coles 25439Bedfordshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private John Brian Midforth 40160Bedfordshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Fredrick Walker 16130Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert James Purdy Miller S/765Rifle Brigade10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Wilson Ragless 607Australian Field Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Basil Andrew Long King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Hefner 2183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arnold Sydney Johnston 1853Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Regimental Serjeant Major Wall 5970King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robinson 27910East Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Jesse Brock 42207Middlesex Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Dick 40838Royal Scots10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fenwick 40146Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Watt S/11470Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Banfield 37849Welsh Regiment10/02/1917
Rifleman Vick S/27350Rifle Brigade10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Philip Feest 23139East Surrey Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Christopher James Johnson 23134East Surrey Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Anderson 33091Wiltshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Ernest Harry Bealing 14079Wiltshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Champney 13447Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Frederick Dyer 7840Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Holley 13997Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private House 20969Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Perry 13732Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Charlie Rowe 13743Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Writer 2nd William Frederick Nicholls M/2704. (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Albion10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Leonard Newbold 12204King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private James William Wood TR5/73481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Dent 144031Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Robert Lewis G/3342Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fox 719052Canadian Infantry10/02/1917
Private Joseph Taylor 238896Herefordshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Kirby 205903Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 50)
Rifleman Stanley Dunn 242370The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1917
Private Arthur William Longman 25326South Wales Borderers10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Mottram 62020The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Davies 13985Scots Guards10/02/1917
Private John Wolstenholme 40268Manchester Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Morris 9216Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Walter Davey 492201London Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred James Pursey 1847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner William Thomas Gittens 6236Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Ernest Frank Goddard 97600Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walker 689Royal Defence Corps10/02/1917 (aged 57)
Private Yeomans 6642Inns of Court Officer Training Corps10/02/1917
Gunner Albert Douglas Dowdy 176904Royal Horse Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Ian Willmott F/20524Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II10/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Michael Sheehan 40517Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Johnston 9446Australian Army Medical Corps10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Pearson 24529Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Lay 149Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richards 17710Coldstream Guards10/02/1917
Private Arthur Harold Wylde T4/129131Army Service Corps10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Albert Edwin Terry 77431Canadian Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Mcconnell 64685Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Private George Andrew Johnston 2694Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Cook 54172Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 51)
Private Donald Mcintosh 2951Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Underhill DM2/118052Army Service Corps10/02/1917 (aged 46)
Private Houldsworth 36160York and Lancaster Regiment10/02/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Stuart Hutchison 29892Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Private James Mcdermott 7207King's Own Scottish Borderers10/02/1917 (aged 51)
Private Hamadu Fulani 6262Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/02/1917
Private Harry Cornwell 458179Canadian Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John W. Jones 243Welland Canal Force10/02/1917
Private James Rogan 2437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917
Private Gamble 7339Norfolk Regiment10/02/1917
Private Frank Fewins 54005Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Diprose R/33422King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Snelling 15554Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred James Green 63618Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Cole 30011Norfolk Regiment10/02/1917
Lieutenant Robert James Docking Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Phillipson 10857Royal Scots Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 18)
Captain Christopher Erle Northamptonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Griffiths 49500ALIAS10/02/1917 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hassall 8513Cheshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Higgins 42295South Wales Borderers10/02/1917
Private Elias Ratcliffe 49500Cheshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 16)
Private Alfred Harper 27049Yorkshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Lucas 55323Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917
Rifleman Mccabe 591658London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/02/1917
Private Samuel Blackwell 240543King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private Thomas Mitchell Dow 3473Honourable Artillery Company10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sears G/13196Royal Sussex Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Shaw 33209King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private Alick Atkins 31887Worcestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Horace William Green 23518Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Lafferty 61926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Movat 33570Cheshire Regiment10/02/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edward Johnson-Smyth Army Chaplains' Department10/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Henry Buckley 5516Royal Irish Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dunn 36960Royal Berkshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Speak 29093Yorkshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tennant 6583Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Frank Dean 9731Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rosenthal 4062Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917
Rifleman John Tenchio 6196London Regiment (The Rangers)10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James William Welford 280720London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Evan Henry Rees S/2315Rifle Brigade10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Elijah Bolden 6218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Oliver Brown 5340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Donald Cameron 3700Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Dow 4794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Clifford Heathcote 3857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Wynnum Groom Mcdonald Hennessey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Henry 2165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lyte 1775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917
Private William Gilbert Roulston 3939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Joseph White 6646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Lawrey 1506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917
Private Keegan 23072Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Boardman 280736London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Bradley Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Levy 282962London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/02/1917
Company Serjeant Major James Shelton 280029London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Smith 283206London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/02/1917
Private Charles Huggett Riches 3756South African Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman White S/5950Rifle Brigade10/02/1917
Private Albert Offredi 186657Canadian Infantry10/02/1917
Private Longhurst G/5268Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Private Briggs 35691King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private Hindhaugh 24580King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lord 1767King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private Richard Turner 21412King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private West 25192King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Birdseye South Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1917
Serjeant George Avery 9797Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Bardsley 12762Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Butcher 8965Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Private Dix 16564Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Serjeant Lines 9036Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Private Reynolds 70679Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/02/1917
Serjeant James Charles Toombs 9265Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Joseph Walton 32530Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Waring 2652Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Arthur Weller G/24453Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 10836Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Donnison 40377Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Fox 40388Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Middleton 25/1123Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Scott 34323Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hilton Whitehead Sykes 40427Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Ernest Davey 203430Middlesex Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Paul 2383Middlesex Regiment10/02/1917
Private Richard Thomas Brown 34896Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Miles 30861Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Morris 20106Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Arthur Rhodes 3574Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Blythe Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Edward Dellow G/6433Royal Sussex Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Alfred George Clifford Pearce 109905Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Fullard 13988Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Sayer 12655Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Close 12819Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Driver Thorne 3064Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917
Private James Aspinall 9450South Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Barnfield 13746Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Barrett 14362North Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Bartlett 27251Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Jesse Beresford 31640Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bick 26298Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Bowden 22185Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick George Bright 19744Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Brislane 17954South Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Edward Percy Browning T/241436The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Burnell 23117Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Burnell 25962Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Burton 22196Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Capper 31624Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Castle 31634Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1917
Gunner Cherry 115003Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Clappinson 241341The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Private Clegg 23689King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1917
Corporal Collett 11942Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Charles George Samuel Cooper 2089Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cowles 25040Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Serjeant Cozens 242964The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Private Criddle 26431Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Gee 10161Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Green 3281The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Griffiths 25959Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Halford 23336Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Captain Douglas Harvey 31st Punjabis10/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hawkins 26613Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Arthur Joseph Victor Hill 25076Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lang 9550Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lloyd 11455South Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917
Serjeant Manning 25850Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Martin 22326Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Meek 22767Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private William George Mitchell 26158Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Moore 26053Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Newman 29438Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Parnell 26622Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Pearce 11116Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Pearce 15436Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Peek 1/15466South Wales Borderers10/02/1917
Private Porter 22360Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Rayson 10091Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Rees 44826Welsh Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Charles Richards 2089Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Roper 28444Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Simpson 26647Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Taylor 11608Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Corporal Timmins 19448Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Twyning 18466Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Corporal William Walsh 15458Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Warner 3607Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Webb 25159Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wheeler 23034Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private White 32772Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/02/1917
Private Jones 20133Worcestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 13839South Wales Borderers10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert John Hilborn 267066Royal Sussex Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 39)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Patrick Maloney L/8706(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/02/1917
Private Mcewen 24128Highland Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private Haynes 4208Cameron Highlanders10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Evan Lawrence 10500London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)10/02/1917
Private Griffiths 15877Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Evans K/39559Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Hinton L/10811Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Charlton Mckay G/7265Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Percy Alfred Wakeman G/16987Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Private Albert Charles Gilder E/2531Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Roy Godfrey 6275Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jacob Forrest 40512Lincolnshire Regiment10/02/1917
Rifleman Arthur Edward Fortnam S/5809Rifle Brigade10/02/1917
Rifleman William Hughes Fothergill B/200368Rifle Brigade10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Garbutt 37390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Harry Finney 48643Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Private William Edwards 23499ALIAS10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William John Darby S/12692Rifle Brigade10/02/1917
Private William Christmas 30785Bedfordshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Frederick John Church 10793Somerset Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Coates 34296Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Walter Coates 30976King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private Herbert Boulter 34345Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal George Neville Brassey 4/8421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917
Private John William Berry 10150Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917
Lance Corporal John William Bird 7254Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Black G/51644Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private John Barrett 26518Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private William Beeden 37989Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Thomas Adie Bain 250102Royal Scots10/02/1917
Serjeant James John Balls 7238Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Alexander 24817King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private William Alton 34223King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Corporal Edward John Angove 10878Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Edward Griffiths B/1922Rifle Brigade10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Charles Frederick Haines B/200410Rifle Brigade10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter William Hann 27247Somerset Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ernest Harris 28951Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private William John Howells 2098Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Thomas King 32029Somerset Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Samuel Lakin 15316Border Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Lamble S/3000Rifle Brigade10/02/1917
Rifleman Charles George Lock S/19850Rifle Brigade10/02/1917
Serjeant Horatio Nelson Lomax 7354Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private John Patrick Manley 10976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917
Private Richard Metcalf 33561Border Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Edward Parker 40479Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alfred Ryan 7401Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private George Smith 34031King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private Harry Taylor G/52586Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Thompson 33332Border Regiment10/02/1917
Private William Tomes 23499King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Albert Walker 2137Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917
Sapper Arthur Wallace 50160Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Private Frederick Wardhaugh 26957Border Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fred Waters 42330King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private Robert Sarginson Waters 27361Border Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Duffy 11279The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Garner 44062South Wales Borderers10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Joseph Griffin 12730South Wales Borderers10/02/1917
Private Herbert Wilson Hargreaves 25333King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Healey 16140Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Lawrence Joseph Herne 14706The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 351652nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)10/02/1917
Follower Himativa Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers10/02/1917
Private Richard Sansom 202105Dorsetshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Sarwan Murand Singh 196Camel Corps10/02/1917
Sapper Edwin Cavin-Bolan 28372Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Jas Cheape 6156Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private John William Mills 34027Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mark Mitchell 12/1938King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Moorhouse 12868South Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Thomas Rhodes 18960Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Rhodes 40464Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Stone 21768Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Elwyn Roberts Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred William Andrews 13945Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bullen 12860Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private George Bunclark 12006Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Burnett 13434Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Phillip Carder 11591Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Chowles 18779Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Collinge 16253Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Cook 20970Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cudlipp 20819Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Ernest Evans 3/8169Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Geen 13983Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Harris Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Higgins 13879Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Spencer Noel Humphreys Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward James 13937Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Allen Sidney Kilby 17786Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Sabey Kirby Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lake 15183Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Lewis 13698Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Arthur James Marsh 3/7830Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private James Merriman 11739Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Milford 14616Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pennington 17858Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robinson 13744Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Rowcliffe 17829Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ruckley 13742Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Smith Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Street 11604Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Thorn 300961Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1917
Private Reginald Turner 13768Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Wannell 11651Devonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Bradley 17105The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917
Private George Brooker 10310Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Bunting 23428East Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Thomas Cartwright 31625Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Corporal Arthur Colley 23045Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private William Coulthard 25820Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Wilfred James 25337King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Leverett 23266King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles E. Marmont 23413Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private William Reader 19358King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1917
Private John Summers 12055King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1917
Driver Raghunath 13436Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1917
Follower Abdul Aziz Cal/1110Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Follower Budhu 1242Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Lance Daffadar Dharm Singh 42712th Indian Cavalry10/02/1917
Sapper Kirpa Ram 511Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps10/02/1917
Sepoy Dilawar Khan 18666th Punjabis10/02/1917
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 278866th Punjabis10/02/1917
Sepoy Ganpat Singh 81066th Punjabis10/02/1917
Follower Khairu 82nd Punjabis10/02/1917
Follower Kheru 1882nd Punjabis10/02/1917
Private Sitaram Kadam 3557103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1917
Naik Bane Singh 2186104th Wellesley's Rifles10/02/1917
Follower Mahabir 110th Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1917
Naik Sakharam More 1498110th Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1917
Naik Fazl Ilahi 317191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)10/02/1917
Sepoy Khadim Husain 186793rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army10/02/1917
Sepoy Dalla 6174113th Indian Infantry10/02/1917
Lance Naik Munsha Ram 4946th Jat Light Infantry10/02/1917
Sepoy Bali Singh 13287th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs10/02/1917
Sepoy Gaukaran Singh 20967th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs10/02/1917
Sepoy Harakh Singh 20337th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs10/02/1917
Sepoy Jagmohan Singh 18337th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs10/02/1917
Havildar Chandra Ram 2416120th Rajputana Infantry10/02/1917
Sepoy Sham Singh 1831120th Rajputana Infantry10/02/1917
Lance Naik Dewa Rawat 2530122nd Rajputana Infantry10/02/1917
Rifleman Bhirbhan Gurung 20334th Gurkha Rifles10/02/1917
Rifleman Manbir Gurung 27984th Gurkha Rifles10/02/1917
Rifleman Pembahadur Ale 4174th Gurkha Rifles10/02/1917
Rifleman Tekbahadur Rana 42534th Gurkha Rifles10/02/1917
Rifleman Tule Pun 38984th Gurkha Rifles10/02/1917
Sepoy Shah Sawar 69122nd Punjabis10/02/1917
Follower Ditta 24th Punjabis10/02/1917
Sepoy Chaudhri 284237th Dogras10/02/1917
Sarwan Buta 1390Supply and Transport Corps10/02/1917
Follower Ramzan Khan Meerut/976Supply and Transport Corps10/02/1917
Driver Ali Muhammad 95Mule Corps10/02/1917
Driver Fazl 213Mule Corps10/02/1917
Driver Nadir 1800Mule Corps10/02/1917
Follower Shabrati Followers Central Depot10/02/1917
Follower Thakuri 15527Army Hospital Corps10/02/1917
Bearer Chhadami 7828Army Bearer Corps10/02/1917
Bearer Devi 7770Army Bearer Corps10/02/1917
Artisan Hanif Gul WD/46Indian Military Works Services10/02/1917
Private Ivie Campbell Graham G/7612Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Read G/12355Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Payne K/39110Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/02/1917
Pioneer George William Nye 70199Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Private John Mcguirk 37031The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1917
Private Weightman 27955Border Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Healy 3847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Thomas Phillips GS/19453Reserve Cavalry Regiment10/02/1917
Private George Wilfred Shaw TR5/32846West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Hampton Cowieson 4015Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/02/1917 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Findley Mann 42757Royal Flying Corps10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Steward 26915Essex Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Hill 274985Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Gunner Freeman Oscar Flood 35560Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1917
Driver Harold Bater 25749Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bray 22958Norfolk Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Charles Henry Blackford 65434Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/02/1917 (aged 69)
Private Bason 20333Bedfordshire Regiment10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Buckley 27046Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private James William Eckersall 34307Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Grant PLY/12167Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1917
Lance Corporal Grimwade 40195Bedfordshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Hills 4575Royal Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Kendrick 27772Border Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Knott PO/1226(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lomas 12465Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917
Private Frank Vidler 33706Bedfordshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles Williams 11454Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilson PO/1107(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1917
Private Ratcliffe 26103King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1917
Follower Nanak 3201Army Bearer Corps10/02/1917
Private Albert Henry Francis 283720London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/02/1917
Chief Engineer William Mckay Mercantile Marine10/02/1917 (aged 46)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles William Donaldson Kaye M/17439Royal Navy, HMS Juno10/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Payne 9594Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clarkson 15002Scots Guards10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry Fielden Crossley 25771Lancashire Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 13937Somerset Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Varney 43214South Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private John Sladdin 21/1063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Oswald James Skeen 283443London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/02/1917 (aged 22)
Musketier Hermann Oskar Metzger German Army10/02/1917
Landsturmmann Franz Thomas German Army10/02/1917
Soldier Iwan Schewtjak Russian Army10/02/1917
Private James Robert Harvey 22481Durham Light Infantry10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Smith 463827ALIAS10/02/1917
Private Archibald (Archy) Mcphee 3/5553Cameron Highlanders10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Cyclist Cecil Nell I/185Cape Cycle Corps10/02/1917
Labourer Klaas Matlale 11064Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/02/1917
Donkey Driver Robert Plaatjes 17460Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/02/1917
Donkey Driver David Botha 16584Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/02/1917
Mule Driver Cornelius Wagener 17302Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/02/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq6060
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq57152
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance56180
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece31210
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance1380
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance1250
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1150
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance1130
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1000
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance850
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece880
LOOS MEMORIALFrance700
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance700
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance650
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance520
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance520
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance510
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.1France510
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa500
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance440
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance410
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance430
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium410
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance460
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France450
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance310
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance300
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium310
TEN TREE ALLEY CEMETERY, PUISIEUXFrance300
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance220
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance200
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance200
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece240
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq210
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq200
WAGGON ROAD CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance200
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance110
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance100
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
REGINA TRENCH CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance101
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance120
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance101
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance100
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HALLAN CEMETERY, SOUTH UISTUnited Kingdom100
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
ILKESTON (PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHERBURN (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PUTLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE LEVER (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAREFIELD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SILSDEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (ST. MICHAEL'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
NIAGARA FALLS (DRUMMOND HILL) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
PLOEGSTEERT WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance100
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance100
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WIVELSFIELD (SS. PETER AND JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MOYCULLEN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
PORT GLASGOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESMACHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LETTERSTON (SARON) BAPTIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOYLGROVE (OR TREWYDDEL) (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHWILOG FREE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance111
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW ROW METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
PARKHURST MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COPLEY (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ANDREWS WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOUGHTON REGIS (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITCHURCH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GLAMORGANSHIREUnited Kingdom110
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARLISLE (DALSTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONGFORGAN PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TOLLESHUNT KNIGHTS (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BERNAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HOLT BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
MUSCAT NEW NAVAL CEMETERYOman100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
BOLARUM CAVALRY BARRACKS CEMETERYIndia111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Gloucestershire Regiment48
Devonshire Regiment37
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29
Northumberland Fusiliers20
Royal Fusiliers18
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13
Royal Engineers13
Canadian Infantry13
Royal Field Artillery13
Rifle Brigade12
Lancashire Fusiliers12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11
Border Regiment9
Bedfordshire Regiment9
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
South Wales Borderers6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
4th Gurkha Rifles5
Cheshire Regiment5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Highland Light Infantry4
Somerset Light Infantry4
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs4
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Middlesex Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
London Regiment4
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Norfolk Regiment4
Manchester Regiment3
ALIAS3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.3
Mule Corps3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
East Surrey Regiment3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
66th Punjabis3
Welsh Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Army Bearer Corps3
German Army2
Essex Regiment2
Supply and Transport Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Hampshire Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Cameron Highlanders2
Scots Guards2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
82nd Punjabis2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Juno1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Camel Corps1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
Machine Gun Corps1
Welland Canal Force1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
37th Dogras1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
South African Infantry1
31st Punjabis1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Indian Royal Artillery1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
South African Service Corps1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Russian Army1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
South African Rifles1
Coldstream Guards1
Cape Cycle Corps1
12th Indian Cavalry1
122nd Rajputana Infantry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Flying Corps1
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.1
South African Native Labour Corps1
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)1
Followers Central Depot1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Defence Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Mercantile Marine1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Albion1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
24th Punjabis1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1