Date of death: Monday 21 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal John Spencer 1302Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant James Simpson Gordon Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Monteith Hannan Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1915 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Magnus Nigel Gray Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Leary Royal Irish Regiment21/06/1915
2nd Corporal George Alfred Batson 15657Royal Engineers21/06/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Baker R/3635King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1915
Private Innes 91Gordon Highlanders21/06/1915
Private Willis T. Tunnicliffe S/429The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/06/1915
Private Welsby 4042The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lambert 7718Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1915
Private James Harry Bailey 3/8151Bedfordshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Cole 11492Royal Berkshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Brock 16520Somerset Light Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Llewellyn 13341Somerset Light Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Courtnay William Goss 58664Royal Field Artillery21/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Harris L/10132Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Henry Edward Allen 942Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Lowis 13463Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1915
Lieutenant Eric Alfred Wright Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Bardin Zion Mule Corps21/06/1915
Private Thomas Davidson Deal/3525(S)Royal Marines21/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Douglas Palmby PLY/14631Royal Marine Light Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John George Waugh 10006Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal David Gilbert Deal/637(S)Royal Marines21/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edmund Jones 2300Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Bernard David Mclaren 72231Royal Engineers21/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Butler 1977The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Aubrey Hampton Australian Infantry Base Depot21/06/1915
Private William Henry Ward 10568Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Fishwick 15442East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Henry Rodgers 13219East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 42)
Private Steventon 8895York and Lancaster Regiment21/06/1915
Private Frank Norris L/7781The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Sheppard S/10680The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/06/1915
Private Ford 3950Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1915
Private Corr 4980Leinster Regiment21/06/1915
Private Joseph Burt Pratt 18229Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Gunn 3781Coldstream Guards21/06/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Downie 7979Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Dorsey 17023Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/06/1915
Corporal Evans 5640King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/06/1915
Private James Ferran 9615Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1915
Private William George Franklin 3/5605Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Hallsworth 11440Royal Scots Fusiliers21/06/1915
Private Hardie 2532Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mccann S/7872Gordon Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Padley 9128Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1915
Corporal Pegram 735Royal Fusiliers21/06/1915
Private Pickford 7622King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/06/1915
Private Wade 13069Suffolk Regiment21/06/1915
Rifleman Thomas Worrall A/1956King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1915
Sapper Catlin 11929Royal Engineers21/06/1915
Private Alfred Thomas Whelpdale 2242Middlesex Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Stewart 11270Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert Frederick Edwin Buscombe Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 22)
Bearer Ooree 3358Army Bearer Corps21/06/1915
Captain Henry Tailyour Lumsden Royal Flying Corps21/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Cunningham 58328Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1915
Boy 1st Class Barnard J/35330Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable21/06/1915
Private Ernest Boyes R4/095585Army Service Corps21/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Barton Harvey 21729Hampshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 49)
Private Oliver Charles Howard G/7689The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Smillie 39015Royal Field Artillery21/06/1915
Private Merwin 234Australian Army Medical Corps21/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Michael O'brien 1427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 47)
Private Charles Milbourn 8205Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1915
Private Lorimer 2524London Regiment21/06/1915
Private George Fredrick Sanderson 3261Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 15)
Private Paskin 6381King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Norman Sadler 2212Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Richard Sydney Roberts 1172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Robb S/3719Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private John Sneddon 3/3635Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Brady S/5774Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Thomas Wild 12377East Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mason 5954King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1915 (aged 36)
Surgeon Probationer Cedric Hordern Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Kale21/06/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry 8856Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1915
Corporal Morriss 9516Rifle Brigade21/06/1915
Private Cole 16864Suffolk Regiment21/06/1915
Private Charles Dearlove 22804King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 38)
Rifleman Maynard 8895Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1915 (aged 17)
Rifleman Arden B/1107Rifle Brigade21/06/1915
Rifleman Green 7794Rifle Brigade21/06/1915
Private Hugh Gowie 7152Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Cunningham 9461Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Sommerville 3467Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1915
Private John Henry Alcock 2194Suffolk Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Ralph Mason Suffolk Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Welham 2185Suffolk Regiment21/06/1915
Private Wright 2810Suffolk Regiment21/06/1915
Private Smith 20290Royal Scots21/06/1915
Lance Serjeant Mclean 369Seaforth Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Peter Saunders 6401Royal Field Artillery21/06/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Clarke 30346Royal Field Artillery21/06/1915
Driver Currie 56346Royal Field Artillery21/06/1915
Private Giles 15733Royal Berkshire Regiment21/06/1915
Private Thomas Carroll 9173Devonshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Andrew Burns KP/291Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div21/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Cotton 1663East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Francis Cowell Mersey Z/314Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div21/06/1915
Private Doran 1195Manchester Regiment21/06/1915
Private Kinghorn 7126King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1915
Lance Corporal Middleditch 9327Essex Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 23)
Surgeon Frederick Harold Rees Royal Navy, Drake Bn. R.N. Div21/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Yorkston Stuart 1416Royal Scots21/06/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Heap 226East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 43)
Private Henshaw 1808Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915
Private Johnson 1838Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Ramage 64King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Telfer 2624King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1915
Private Watts 440Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915
Private William George Brown 5651Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private Childs 14493Hampshire Regiment21/06/1915
Private Blain 18931King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1915
Able Seaman Henderson Clyde Z/1611Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Herrington KW/254Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div21/06/1915 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Herbert John Layfield Clyde Z/35Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div21/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Andrew Mcilroy 16827King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1915
Private Francis Edward Dwyer 981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1915 (aged 41)
Private Butterworth 2195Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Murray 6498King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Herbert Sherlock Gooch 724Australian Light Horse21/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private John Edward Barclay 1710Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Pattrick 6/1952Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1915 (aged 35)
Boy 1st Class Cheffers J/33857Royal Navy, HMS Doris21/06/1915
Private Perrins 12420Worcestershire Regiment21/06/1915
Petty Officer Simon 180303Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle21/06/1915
Private Robert Henry Weldon Oliver 8/2499New Zealand Training Unit21/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas O'neill 6979Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/06/1915
Driver Haggerty 93396Royal Engineers21/06/1915
Bombardier Harry J. Burbidge RMA/9707Royal Marine Artillery21/06/1915
Serjeant Charles Woodyatt 487South Wales Borderers21/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Coffey 1786Manchester Regiment21/06/1915
Private Richard Henry Hunt 9725South Wales Borderers21/06/1915
Private Charles Henry Shotton 9618Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Smith 2133Manchester Regiment21/06/1915
Serjeant William John Thomson 2083King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1915 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Magnall 1567East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1915
Private Herbert Heys 8618Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harold Greenwood 9695Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Benjamin Brown 2517Manchester Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private William Arnold 323Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Atherton 2321East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1915
Private William Baxter 9938Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1915
Trooper Richard Leslie Roads 184Australian Light Horse21/06/1915
Lance Corporal Victor Edmund Weston 118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edgar 6/1836Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Mason 10/204Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Anderson 3/2283Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Arthur 7395Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Andrew Bennet 9324Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Edward Brett 2382Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Mcintyre 8239Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Donald Mclean 8237Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Walter Nevison 7851Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Philip Kelly 1185Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Harry George Glenday 2027Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Duncan Grubb 3/1635Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private John Henderson 2401Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private John Hunter 11Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Alexander Hutchison 2605Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1915
Private Joseph Dearden 8068Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Robert Devlin 6637Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Robert Dick 110Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private George Edgar 2081Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private John Filkin 2059The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles William Wiggins 9153Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/06/1915
Private Henry Underwood 244684th (Queen's Own) Hussars21/06/1915
Lance Corporal Weir 9345Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Mcneil Dewar 9876Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Anderson Ferguson 7529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant William George Bowers B/3511Rifle Brigade21/06/1915
Private Arthur Brownlow 6058Leicestershire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James Shelvey 7366Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 32)
Sepoy Baldev Singh 5412nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)21/06/1915
Sepoy Kahn Singh 2563Jind Infantry21/06/1915
Sepoy Safdar Ali 7802nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)21/06/1915
Sepoy Phuman Singh 327335th Sikhs21/06/1915
Naik Sohel Singh 181235th Sikhs21/06/1915
Sepoy Harnam Singh 428431st Punjabis21/06/1915
Havildar Bahadur Shah 217840th Pathans21/06/1915
Corporal Dutton 847314th (King's) Hussars21/06/1915
Bombardier Tillman 466Royal Field Artillery21/06/1915
Private Andrew Burnet 9638Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Robert Campbell 7873Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Serjeant David Carr 342Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private James Culbert 276Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Hugh Regan 9935Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 41)
Serjeant Charles Robertson 9582Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Scott 2562Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Sinclair 9905Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Lance Corporal William Todd 107Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Trotter 2564Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Watters 9204Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1915
Private Austin Edward Allan 1426Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Balloch 1450Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Edward Reginald Beatley 81059Canadian Infantry21/06/1915
Private Charles Andrew Caren 1452Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Donald Finlayson 1481Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Follett 1432Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Mckinnon 1412Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Sherwood 81792Canadian Infantry21/06/1915
Private Silvers 15524Canadian Infantry21/06/1915
Private Ernest Edward Sissons 21888Canadian Infantry21/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private William James Chamberlain 3/7844Bedfordshire Regiment21/06/1915
Private Alexander Cruikshank 6714King's Own Scottish Borderers21/06/1915
Rifleman Thomas William Hawkings S/10308Rifle Brigade21/06/1915
Private John Hook 3343Lancashire Fusiliers21/06/1915
Rifleman Frank Oliver Jiggens B/2099Rifle Brigade21/06/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Thomas Plowman B/1131Rifle Brigade21/06/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Dilbahadur Rai 20577th Gurkha Rifles21/06/1915
Follower Bihari 3422Army Hospital Corps21/06/1915
Sepoy Budh Singh 455614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs21/06/1915
Rifleman Gamidhoj Rai 94610th Gurkha Rifles21/06/1915
Private Richard Neild 4305Manchester Regiment21/06/1915
Serjeant Millatt 3/10253Norfolk Regiment21/06/1915
Rifleman William Nathaniel Belham 4680London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)21/06/1915 (aged 36)
Private Donald Brown 1489Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Osho Ayedi 3892Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.21/06/1915
Able Seaman Alfred Edward Bean London Z/756Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/06/1915
Able Seaman Robert William Curson Tyneside Z/3083Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.21/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Dorset 1158Middlesex Regiment21/06/1915
Able Seaman William Allman KX/324Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/06/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Robson Hails Tyneside/Z/15Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.21/06/1915 (aged 19)
Internierter Willy Worsdorfer German Civilian21/06/1915
Lance Corporal Montgomery 7366ALIAS21/06/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance3180
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1660
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance1331
VIMY MEMORIALFrance1060
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1020
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)850
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance630
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)640
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)612
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt400
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance420
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance400
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya300
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta220
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium210
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance102
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance122
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance110
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium100
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium100
MOORSEELE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance100
FAUQUISSART MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance122
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
BELHELVIE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (DEVIZES ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (PIERSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
ELZENWALLE BRASSERIE CEMETERYBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES OLD MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
LONE PINE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
CURRAGH MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) JEWISH CEMETERY NO.3Egypt100
YPRES TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORTHING (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
VAYNOR (ST. GWENDOLINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MEERUT CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
ALLAHABAD NEW CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31
Canadian Infantry13
Lancashire Fusiliers10
King's Own Scottish Borderers9
Rifle Brigade7
Royal Field Artillery6
Suffolk Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
Manchester Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Engineers4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Marines2
35th Sikhs2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Middlesex Regiment2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Australian Light Horse2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div2
2nd Kashmir Rifles (Body Guard Regiment)2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Espiegle1
Royal Irish Regiment1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
Essex Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
New Zealand Training Unit1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Navy, Drake Bn. R.N. Div1
31st Punjabis1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Leinster Regiment1
German Civilian1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Kale1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
40th Pathans1
London Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
Devonshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
14th (King's) Hussars1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS Doris1
Royal Fusiliers1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Zion Mule Corps1
Army Hospital Corps1
Jind Infantry1
Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Irish Rifles1