Date of death: Monday 1 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Trooper James Harold Beatty 115976Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Barrett 1251070Canadian Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private James Milne 240060Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Scott 51190Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Isaac Rosenberg 22311King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cummins 2309915th (The King's) Hussars01/04/1918
Private William Mcginn 534806London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Clement Arthur Woodland North Staffordshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Douglas Price Trollip Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Schofield 202257Leicestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Edwin Henshaw Coombes Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Hurlstone 41360Bedfordshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Harrison 27960Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Robin Thatcher Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harry Peel L/1784Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Gerald Campbell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Elliott 294212Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918
Private George Thomas Hall 1402/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Corporal Harold James Mckellar 139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sidney Augustus Witten 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cobbledick 550449Royal Canadian Dragoons01/04/1918
Private Edwards 2293316Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918
Private James Alexander Sinclair 2000191Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Douglass 43253Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Mansfield 151925Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lindsay Gordon Millwood Richards 2138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Horace Arthur Tinkley Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Scarisbrick 1436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Green 96059Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jewels 494988Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Corporal Austin 16663Essex Regiment01/04/1918
Driver Caldicott 220407Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Private Cranston 235132Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dalgliesh 114809Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Lewis Dove Bedfordshire Yeomanry01/04/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Frederick Arthur Evans 60273Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Augustus Brockwell Hall 1135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 203374Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Lewis 2657Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918
Private Ochiltree 47371Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Pate 102566Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918
Private Poole 140621Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918
Private James William Price 204112King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Quested 108473Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Robert Redwood 9336Devonshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Richardson T/254361Army Service Corps01/04/1918
Rifleman Saunders Y/981King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1918
Private William John Seabrook 17274Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie James Walker 4323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Norman Wilson 6843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Private Ernest Squires 3461Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert William Wilks 8038Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Montgomery 5866Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bate 50415Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Private James Bracewell Hill 71Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Mahagan 16782Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Owen Mortimer Indian Army01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ninian Murchison Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nixon 20086Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Redwood 29766Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Smy 24163Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant James Leslie Stark 387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Edward Tolhurst 30876Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walbrin 27113Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wimble 19147Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private George Brown 4744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Captain Owen Burton Dibbs Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Private Richard Clarence Walsh 998AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Captain Fred Everest Banbury Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Phillpott G/3395The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Hugh Evans 241995The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Fogarty 122123Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henderson 865876Canadian Infantry01/04/1918
Lieutenant Leslie Hicks Rolston Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 7928West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/04/1918
Gunner Barlow 105229Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Private Ashford 123048Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918
Private Baxter DM2/097110Army Service Corps01/04/1918
Private Wilfred Foster 8086Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Hendric 3373Australian Pioneers01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Ponter 3864Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Duff Rae Dear 240217Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Peter George Morris 100779Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Hay Muir 335885Royal Scots01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Gordon Cameron 853526Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Casserly 34426Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Cumming 89015Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Private Mcdonald 663186Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertram Lewis Ball 22406Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Bannister T4/173060Army Service Corps01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Archibald Herbert Oliphant Bowyer 38335Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Briggs 4754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Burgess 60026Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carter 16237Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.01/04/1918
Private Joseph Catterall 19272Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Patrick Caufield 5321Irish Guards01/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier William James Curtis 715076Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Davenport 281383Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918
Able Seaman Joseph Henry Davies BZ/3231Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tom Dewfall 12813Dorsetshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Frank Norman Duncombe 801040Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Gunner Henry James Ellingham 30589Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Reginald Fawcett 41019East Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Richard Fretwell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ulderic Albert Guindon 61060Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Hardie 255Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Private Albert Henry Herbert 13521Coldstream Guards01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Leicester James Herbert 40749New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Iles 52649Manchester Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Jenkins 56931Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Jones 98535Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman King BZ/3554Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/04/1918
Gunner William Lovesey 92092Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Mason 202383King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Naylor 122247Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Nicholson 240763King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private James Owens 16767Scots Guards01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rogers 514817Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Rosenthal 53196Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Harold Rowson 29331Grenadier Guards01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rusling 306776Tank Corps01/04/1918
Private Henry Herbert Sanderson 38946Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Albert Saxon 67154Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ronald Stonehouse Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edmond Percival Sutton 305831Tank Corps01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Sykes 41744West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick George Thacker 222387Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Titley 29211East Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Tucker 3687Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Mckim 291705Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Patrick Mullane Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Owen 1609Machine Gun Guards01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Douglas Turner 46622Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Bromilow 70213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Leonard Greenhill 57565Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper O'meara 246797Canadian Engineers01/04/1918
Private John Henry Yates 39955King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Cassidy DM2/206590Army Service Corps01/04/1918
Private Frederick Sandalls 203005Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ashmore 39336Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Captain Charles Basil Mortimer Hodgson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Randall K/4978Royal Navy, HMS Ceanothus01/04/1918
Private Frank Mansbridge 241846Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Isaac Reed 50363Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Richard Watson 4326South African Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Reginald Nathaniel Booth 205Australian Engineers01/04/1918
Sergeant Charles William Eatt 1222Australian Army Medical Corps01/04/1918
Serjeant Guppy 865Royal Guernsey Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander John Hayward 63363Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Balfour S/16081Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Barrett 11712Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Private John George Chalmers S/26367Seaforth Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Francis George Edwards 30093Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Gellert 45318Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Grant S/20527Gordon Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hedgecock 254Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Lomas 395012Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Private Herbert Ogden 375824Manchester Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Richard Herbert Robinson 17441Australian Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward Garnett 29914Grenadier Guards01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Marsh 18698Coldstream Guards01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private O'shea 11921Irish Guards01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goldthorp Harvey Redfearn 17262Coldstream Guards01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Turner 13153Coldstream Guards01/04/1918
Private Charles Frederick Bullock 533279London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Mcinnes 37718Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Collett G/71552Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook G/71553Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dicker G/71565Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur James Fletcher 44942King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1918
Rifleman Miller 44994King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1918
Private Ray G/71677Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henry Wackett 204589Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Malin 1003454Canadian Infantry01/04/1918
Gunner William George Pengelly 75191Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Vernon Mason Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Kenworthy 60239Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Chester Arthur Potter 765601Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Ronald Guy Larking Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Garth 11880King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Mcwilliams 202913Royal Scots01/04/1918
Private Bolton 32180West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/04/1918
Private Batts 20278Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Harvey 27594Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sparrow 39762Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Calvert S/2792Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Cammack 203661Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Perkins 203244Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/04/1918
Private Talbot 90733Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Edward Cole 22220Wiltshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Augustus Dilberoglue 3rd (King's Own) Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dumphy 53159Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918
Private Frederick Corbyn 33254Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Macdonald 167075Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Serjeant Odling 354018Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Sutcliffe 202450Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Richard Henry Warner L/46289Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Flynn 280284Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918
Labourer Ching Shou Ch'ing 9660Chinese Labour Corps01/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Walter Churchus Australian Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Captain George Jerrard Greenshields Australian Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Patrick Holophy 687Australian Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Coventry Radford Australian Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brandreth 252100Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Private Harold Jowett 46361King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Reginald John Smith 2512Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Craighill 200025Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Frank Gimber 207971Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Private Tench 6477South Staffordshire Regiment01/04/1918
Gunner Robert Benson 675933Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Amede Dupre 41777Canadian Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Hart Baird 40744Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest Juniper S/21624Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dunbar 25681Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1918
Private Cornally 115271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918
Private Gilbert Deacon 14114Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Fairweather 268187Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mcghie 202421Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private Alfred Thomson Martin S/22808Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Moore 241108Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private Irons S/17691Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/04/1918
Private William Lowe 49527Lincolnshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Frank Rooke 277180Manchester Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal May 18417Coldstream Guards01/04/1918
Gunner Rennie 837178Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Frederick Sampson 83566th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918
Private Brockhurst 242355Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman Cracknell 200519Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Dormer S/26575Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Hand 201827Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Northey S/867Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Pells S/28092Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sharman S/1289Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Smart 203587Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Southwick 49392Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Strickland 42218Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Badrock 26897King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Gunner Leslie Lee 781232Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Alexander Gray 10/2429Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reuben Chapman 21550King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howell 9322King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1918
Serjeant Lomas 19682King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1918
Private James O'boyle 20588King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pritchard 26953King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1918
Private Robin Williams 22375King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Davison 38094Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Edwards 26181Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private George Rabone Golder 71055Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Heath R/247Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private King 23746Wiltshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Serjeant William Francis Meeks 11870Wiltshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Newland 20647East Surrey Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bert William Jordon 27395Essex Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hurtle Henry Fergusson 6760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Wesley Tilbrook 618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Private Holman M2/203220Army Service Corps01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Harry Salmons West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norman Augustus Williams 10742British West Indies Regiment01/04/1918
Private Fisher 203439Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Herman 775632Canadian Infantry01/04/1918
Private Robinson PO/2363(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Thomas Aldridge RMA/14445Royal Marine Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Belfield RMA/14455Royal Marine Artillery01/04/1918
Gunner Houchen RMA/14401Royal Marine Artillery01/04/1918
Gunner I Arthur Large RMA/13704Royal Marine Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Parke 3107055Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Kidd Wilson Royal Air Force01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Septimus Holyer G/7655Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Worker Hunter Australian Munition Worker01/04/1918
Private William Mcloughlin 15650South Lancashire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Roe 26960Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Corporal Pirkis M2/101245Army Service Corps01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas John Osborn 22794Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Harold Capewell G/75140Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Phillip Robert Hector Inns 31790East Surrey Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 17)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gould 6835Royal Flying Corps01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tucker TR/24763Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lieutenant Richards Canadian Infantry01/04/1918
Private Coonihan 1/11255Connaught Rangers01/04/1918
Private George Williamson 2393Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Major Walter Herbert Newland Glossop Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 53)
Private Pettifer TR10/1508Training Reserve01/04/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Allan Richmond 94557Royal Air Force, 1st Training Depot Station01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lang 90615Royal Air Force, 116th Sqdn.01/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Edward Aivazian 700359Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Oliver Thompson 687195Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mederic Perreault 4060376Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Boaz Bloomer 528407Canadian Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Jackson Harrington 510504Canadian Army Service Corps01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lawrence Edward Rhodes 28981Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Ernest Franklin Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Albert Hartley 58492Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burns 36828King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Corporal Peter Croasdale Smith 20261Welsh Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper William Ernest Haynes 137742Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold Claud Wiggins Royal Air Force, 23rd Training Sqdn.01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ellis 103026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918
Private Robertson 220272Cameron Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rook 266899Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/04/1918
Gunner Gibson 158391Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Edgar Charles Stevenson 83594Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Martin 3358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Private Thomas Speak 6421Australian Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Stockwell 7586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Private Hugh Henderson Matthewson 48659Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Simms 28809Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Arthur Auger 22350Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ball 39334South Staffordshire Regiment01/04/1918
Second Lieutenant James Rogerson Bell Royal Scots01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Brice 40910Suffolk Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Colby 49901Royal Scots01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver David Colclough 801321Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Delaney 9443Irish Guards01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner William Charles Durman 61897Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Elsworth 28103Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Fox 65569Machine Gun Corps01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver William Heaney 705175Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Private Horrocks 201138Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Private Cecil Humphreys 62591Welsh Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Wright Johnston 55337Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis 29695East Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Lynch 204558Seaforth Highlanders01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Malcolm Maclean 40019Royal Scots01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Marriage 15540Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Patrick 22926Grenadier Guards01/04/1918
Private Bert Piper PO/1170(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Francis Charles Pollitt 300644Manchester Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Read 16622Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Riley 15749Suffolk Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Leonard Roberts 155868Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sharp 501Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918
Corporal George Herbert Smith 766452London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Burrows Taylor 38046Manchester Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thompson 49577Lincolnshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Tomlinson 241007Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tomlison M2/175698Army Service Corps01/04/1918
Private Walker 48698Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Wilkinson 260643Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lawrence William Woods 104058Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bailey 49335Lincolnshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Fraser Barton 246393Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert William Cobb 60189Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney John Ferguson 201102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Hammond 101920Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. James Kirk Army Chaplains' Department01/04/1918 (aged 44)
Pioneer Harold Wilfred Bedford 193018Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hardee 523039Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Sipson 305113Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Ernest Bell Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Robert Buchanan Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Noel Clark Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John Hartley Growse Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrew 205186Devonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Baldwin G/17710The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/04/1918
Private Arthur John Thomas Bashford 295312London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bayes 22386Bedfordshire Regiment01/04/1918
Serjeant Boase 22436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bullett G/52899Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918
Private Caley 33136Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Carter L/11846Bedfordshire Yeomanry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Collier 27444Royal Scots01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Condliffe 240721Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cottle 2649Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John George Cowans 28140Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Craxton 331098Cambridgeshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Daw 306311Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Donoghue 19578East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1918
Driver Drew 3262Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Private Easter 14203Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private William Fisher 33633Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Horatio Fitter 203708Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Morgan France 50301Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Goddard 494109Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Private Goode 18669Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Sapper Charles Gough 101173Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edgar Percy Gough 40594Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Green 16469Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Gunner Hubert Charles Green 65204Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Grigson 43400Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/04/1918
Rifleman Haggerty S/7231Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Harbour G/2683Royal Sussex Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Philip Joseph Harmon 25344Royal Irish Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Willoughby Rymer Hayton 132933Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John William Henderson 260469Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert Atkinson Hopper 202978Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Huntington 40808East Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kitchen 26306Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Knight 21597Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Lake 21559The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Edwin Lake 35634Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Macdonald S/34225Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Mayhew 28487Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moore 267521Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private John Morris 17991Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Herbert Owen 13357Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Thomas Price 239071King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Sherman 14673Royal Irish Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Simpson R/12165King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1918
Serjeant Alexander Louis Smith 40978th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 202316Suffolk Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman Smith S/13112Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Gunner Smith 797287Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Spencer 37209Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Arthur Stockwell 10951Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Stubley 170888Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Edward Threadkell G/39550Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Harry Tippett S/25195Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Waldock 73916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918
Private Herbert Charles Warren 204845Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Wilkinson 131527Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Wynn 687255Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Young 32929Norfolk Regiment01/04/1918
Lieutenant Orval Patrick Adam Royal Air Force01/04/1918
Private William Frederick Mead 23409Essex Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarey 302868Tank Corps01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcgillvary 634090Canadian Infantry01/04/1918
Private Corrall 266062Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Kemp 266503Gordon Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wiles 50778Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Parks 1093335Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boote 30246East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Brown 267910Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Corporal Carcary 240463Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Corporal Hogan 200585Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private Kerr 43542Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Smith 203140Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/04/1918
Private John Mcphee Trushell 26557Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ernest Fox 5219Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bruin 3/5511Leinster Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Totterdell 27300King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Steele 3672Army Cyclist Corps01/04/1918
Gunner Rodgers 306418Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Charles Simmons G/69660Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carmichael 32992Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/04/1918
Private Hope G/16575Royal Sussex Regiment01/04/1918
Private Marriner 32034Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Ness 28717Royal Scots Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Persey Carpenter 32155220th Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Chell 551934Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Colley 12980King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Arthur Noel Cox 3511620th Hussars01/04/1918
Private C. Glyn Dent 86989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgerton 33122King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Harold Alfred French 285306Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Brown Melville 123342nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Paice 18047Royal Berkshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Pinnell H/263903rd (King's Own) Hussars01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Howard Savage D/210546th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Ernest Fellows 135539Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Inglis 781279Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Alick Parkinson Willson Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mayor 243125Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Alfred Levan 46054Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Walker 280740Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Mccabe 203432Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Quantrell 228223London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/04/1918
Private Ward 7512King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Rifleman Williams R/39084King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wright 298063London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/04/1918
Gunner Harris 191081Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918
Private Hescock 37377West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/04/1918
Private John Gilchrist Hotchkiss 220250Cameron Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Nugent Arthur Kingston Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918
Major Thomas Anthony Stewart Swinburne Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Everard Harley Cream 6802Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tjinsvold 1875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Corporal Lovelock 407085Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 18473Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Bedford 376740Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Private Richard Henry Boothman 302398Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Sapper George Bertie Callaby 17508Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harrison 8/16519Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hockney 202540Lincolnshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Langtree 242146East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Milne 241055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Osborne East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Tinker 17257Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1918
Rifleman George Stanley Cleal S/35310Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lionel Bertram Collis 242144Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Lord S/12803Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Messenger 98176th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald 10955Royal Irish Regiment01/04/1918
Private James Albert Laws 871424Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smart 2115052Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Takunago 228125Canadian Infantry01/04/1918
Serjeant Hope 3/4339Hampshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hugh K. Graham 14487Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private George James Gray 229734London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Richard Greasley Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.01/04/1918
Driver Harry Mileham T/364766Army Service Corps01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Walker 198879Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918
Trooper John Bethune 11814New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper William Alexander Campbell 13/3011Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Garland 5/7714Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/04/1918
Serjeant Howard 206583The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Sidney Hunt 490674London Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Johnson S/36905Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Perrin 683766London Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas John Sharland 7/1783Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Warwick 682890London Regiment01/04/1918
Serjeant William Webber 201756Devonshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Speir Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station (Stamford)01/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman John Mclinden J/50014Royal Navy, HMS Apollo01/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel James Thomson Rankin Mitchell Royal Scots01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain James Smith Seaforth Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 54)
Lance Corporal William Mcbean 9283Seaforth Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Telegraphist Larson Bristol Z/1274Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Duke of Clarence01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Barker 41213Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Brown 17682Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Angus Chadwick 21484King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter John Charnell 20716Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Cleave T/207880The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918
Private Donald Cunningham 37959Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Davidson 33065Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Clifford Neville Wilson G/14089The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Wimpenny 20544King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/04/1918
Lieutenant Stanley H. Winkley Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Frederick James Winter 36773Royal Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Frank Charles Webb T/207902The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918
Private George William White T/241060The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Whitfield Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ivor Richard Thomas 535106London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Mclean Thomson 202335Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Lieutenant James David Moses Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles John Newman 228157London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Marshall 265894West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Hill 34165Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lieutenant William Cecil Frederick Nicol Hart Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.01/04/1918
Private John Benjamin Lewis 18795Welsh Regiment01/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Vanstone 46146Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rupert George William Walters 240593Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman George William Ware B/202280Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Rifleman William Edward Warner S/29867Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private James Watson S/23425Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Webb 1028220th Hussars01/04/1918
Private Francis Wellings 200625Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank West 199496th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918
Private George West 41924Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/04/1918
2nd Corporal William Benjamin Widdowson 23581Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Williams 26839King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Winterborn G/21220The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Charles Wolfe 152676th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918
Rifleman Henry Wood S/29842Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Serjeant James Thomas Wood G/23083Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Woolhead 266565Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Archibald Yuill 42206th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918
Driver Ernest Abery 89941Royal Horse Artillery01/04/1918
Private David C. Adams S/22245Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Frank Algar S/25813Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private William Allsop 3304620th Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Anthony 45705Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Richard Ashby 67972Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bert Atkins 285879Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918
Saddler George Avery 285049Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918
Private Harold Ball 35379King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private John Barton 202197Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Leonard Bastow 109066th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918
Private Thomas Batten 266831Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private John Robert Bebb 26599King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander William Beech 50761Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Albert Charles Blake 31102Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Bloomer 266283Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private Henry Bonser 41126Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman William Edward Bottle S/17841Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Reginald Ernest Brace 96857th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Wilson Bradley 80976Essex Yeomanry01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Brash 105/36Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Follower Burhan Hansda Alipore/1682Indian Labour Corps01/04/1918
Follower Jokhe Lahore/1806Indian Labour Corps01/04/1918
Labourer Shastri Malji Madras/4683Indian Labour Corps01/04/1918
Labourer Udai Ram Deesa/717Indian Labour Corps01/04/1918
Private Matthew Wignall 90989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis Taylor 48934Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private Stanley Emerson 73456Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1918
Private Cowden S/26479Cameron Highlanders01/04/1918
Private Geekie 203009Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Henry Dadge 9437Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Brown 291866Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Thomas David Campbell Clyde Z/1887Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Gault 3773Royal Irish Rifles01/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Morrison Hogg Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peter Hutchison 235629Gordon Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Milton HS/21474Seaforth Highlanders01/04/1918
Private Daniel Johannes Opperman 6222Cape Corps, S.A. Forces01/04/1918
Private Alfred Edgar Mansfield 492242London Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 76025Labour Corps01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sepoy Gulab Khan 444658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)01/04/1918
Sepoy Chet Singh 226721st Punjabis01/04/1918
Sepoy Faqiru 4321st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)01/04/1918
Rifleman Mangru Khan 3633123rd Outram's Rifles01/04/1918
Private Ernest Cryer 1682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Reginald Dalton 4531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Jennings 1181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Engineer Spencer 998Port Administration River Craft, Mesopotamia01/04/1918
Private Ivan James Collard 240939Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1918
Follower Khyali 7292Army Hospital Corps01/04/1918
Private Samuel Franklin Attridge 553006Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918
Trooper Herbert Franklin Bradley 227168Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918 (aged 18)
Trooper Alfred John Conway 115009Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Frank Daw 228411Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edward Dentrey 551901Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Forrest 114021Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918
Private Harry Hancock 551944Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918
Lieutenant Francis Hart Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper George Kenneth Lingford 2655Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Henry Ladds Nicol Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Pritt 115085Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918
Corporal George Henry Redman 118093Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918
Private Thomas Meldrum Rigg 213479Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Henry Jones 27933Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lieutenant Norman Roy Joyce Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal George Archie Tyrrell 7843Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Willis 14643Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918
Private Lionel Godfrey Wood 228174Fort Garry Horse01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ephraim Brice 35390King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Arthur Langley Brooke G/52912Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918
Private Joseph Brookes 58393Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918
Private Robert Reginald Brotherton 39910Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Arthur Brown 45941Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Edward Bullen S/29947Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Rifleman William Holt Burgess S/5206Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Thomas William Butler 266622Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George John Button S/17863Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Edward James Caley 96246th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918
Private George Simpson Cameron S/22975Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Rifleman George Capon S/6022Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Carnague 126526th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal David Cyril Carter 285505Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alan Leslie Caterer 267390Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Shivas Chapman 351147Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Joseph Charles 240997Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private Albert Reginald Clark 291913rd (King's Own) Hussars01/04/1918
Private Charles Cleveland 201547Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private James Clynick 100227th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward John Cockell TF/241388Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edwin Cocker 127186th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Angel Cohen 201649Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private Joseph Frederick Coombes G/53149Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918
Private Albert Cottrell 41217Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Coupar 268832Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Rifleman James Reuben Cramp S/30037Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Anderson Cunningham 290513Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Davidson S/43513Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Davies 11342King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Rifleman Charles James Davis S/23801Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mark Davison 202145Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charlie Green Denyer O/71Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Didcock 285409Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Dignum 375832Essex Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Albert Donovan S/25496Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private John William Draper 996312th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers01/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Drew 40674Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Anthony Druce 267266Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Horace Richard James Dunford 45776th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Dunn 259053rd (King's Own) Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William James Dunn 285515Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick Eaton B/1883Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Anthony Hepburn Edwards Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Ekers 31784Devonshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Myrddin Evans 21923King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Serjeant Richard Royston Fairbrother 211056th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert James Favell S/28707Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Ferguson 88252nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/04/1918
Private Thomas Ferrington 27090King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Septimus Finch 40491Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Fletcher 35409King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Edmund Ford 285445Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick George Frost S/18468Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Fred Gardiner 29562Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Francis Henry Gent O/74Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Hiram Gething 144706th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Gibbs 202956th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918
Sapper John Gingell 177074Royal Engineers01/04/1918
Trumpeter William Abraham Golding 4736th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918
Private James Edwin Lydon Gray 240987Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private Wright Greenwood 132086th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918
Rifleman David Watkin Griffiths S/2336Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas George Groves S/209Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hadfield 33054Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Private Alfred Edwin Hammond 46834Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Frank William Hands 215803rd (King's Own) Hussars01/04/1918
Corporal Reginald James Haylock 1510620th Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Healey O/85Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Reginald Henry Edward Henning 42256th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Heron 310020Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Montague Henry Pearce Hill 1482220th Hussars01/04/1918
Rifleman Sidney Cecil Hill S/33278Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Rifleman James Arthur Holden S/30010Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Arthur Horton 84482nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Philip Hough 239285Herefordshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Norman Frederick Howarth 30748Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Alfred Hubball 11444Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman Fred Hulme S/35219Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Frederick George Hunnisett 285725Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick John Hunt 206Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Bright Hurst 209082nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/04/1918
Rifleman George Shearsby Hutchison S/607Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Rifleman George Henry Ince S/8872Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private William Innes S/21615Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Rifleman Thomas Jackson S/2144Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Harold James 26526King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Jarvis 241112Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918
Rifleman George Frederick Johnson S/34814Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Evor John Jones S/23353Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Sidney Jones 51466th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal James Keith 1502442nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/04/1918
Private Leo Thomas Bernard Kelly 3108920th Hussars01/04/1918
Rifleman James Kelso B/200399Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles William Kemp O/100Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Thomas Kirk 202550Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Rifleman George Frederick Knight S/29942Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles John Knowles S/10434Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles William James Knust 5422Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Lauder 34523Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Reuben Leckenby 128462nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/04/1918
Private William Leighton S/22813Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private William Sidney Lenox 268100Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Ben George Lock S/5846Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Victor Harry George Longman 266760Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Sidney Luker 8009Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Clarence Wilfred Cyril Maasz 285700Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Mccrone 24297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Mcginn S/23342Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Corporal David Mckenzie 240110Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ewan Mckenzie S/23264Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private John Mckillen S/43524Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ewen Mackintosh 90622nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/04/1918
Private John Mctigue 291998Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Serjeant Balfe Mahoney S/3642Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private James Malins 9894King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private James Mann 235020Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Arthur Stanley Manns 236000Herefordshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Mansell 8191Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Alexander Matthews 33142120th Hussars01/04/1918
Corporal Henry George May 18645Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Francis Meehan 241228Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Victor Merrett B/202276Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Percy Miles 288946Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Thomas Miller B/202263Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Samuel Minton 267243Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Richard Gerald Mitchell 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Morris 148857th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)01/04/1918
Private William James Mortimer 285381Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918
Private Reginald Charles Newman 89996th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Newton 238728Herefordshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Harry Nicholls 5444South African Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private Edward O'donnell 245182Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private George Ormsby 28190420th Hussars01/04/1918
Rifleman William Sampson Ost S/9809Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Griffith Owen 141593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918
Private Harry Neville Parker 285524Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry James Parsons 1014616th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918
Private Charles James Partridge 285478Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Charles Payne S/27978Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Walter Peacock 1140412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Perks 13043Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman Henry William Pincott S/18970Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Daniel Power 37805th (Royal Irish) Lancers01/04/1918
Corporal William Edward Price 31211Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Edward Prosser 6196King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private James Clarke Rayner 229613rd (King's Own) Hussars01/04/1918
Corporal Ivan Victor Reed 122287Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Richards 10324Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman Walter Roat S/29793Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private Frank Roberts 350364Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Robertson 201088Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Private James Robey 11580Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert Roche S/23495Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Romanis 81852nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Rowland G/41218Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918
Private Francis John Sharp S/22980Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Shutt 50996th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Slade 167437th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)01/04/1918
Private Herbert Henry Small 204284Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Smart 28036th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Smith 16678Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman Joseph Smith B/202279Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private William Charles Smith 4726120th Hussars01/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Soper 266840Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/04/1918
Corporal William Harry Stanford 1188920th Hussars01/04/1918
Gunner Neville Claude Stevens 77293Royal Horse Artillery01/04/1918
Private David Stocker 13220King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold George Stringer 27008Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Edward Swallow 8410Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James William Taplin 242761Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private John Tasker S/3012Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918
Rifleman Fred Thackeray S/28599Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Rifleman Henry Tomlin B/2965Rifle Brigade01/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private William Richard Townsend 260299Worcestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Victor Turnham 48385th (Royal Irish) Lancers01/04/1918
Private Stonell 11750South African Infantry01/04/1918
Private Thomas James Pottle 533410London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/04/1918
Lance Corporal David Reid 54443Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward Eli Richards A/205000King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1918
Private James Devine 240785Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Firbank 332535Highland Light Infantry01/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Oswald Daffurn Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Caldwell 11/610Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Gilbert Sutherland Flavall 43685Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Ernest Grant 13/908Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918
Lieutenant Abraham Hall 15/47Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918
Trooper Thomas Anthony Hanley 12602Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918
Trooper Ernest Frank Matthews 43107Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918
Serjeant John O'connell 5460Royal Munster Fusiliers01/04/1918
Trooper George Arthur Paget 11/1734Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Netto Parsons 702111London Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant David Paterson 11/596Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918
Trooper Duncan Burrell Stevens 24934Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Frederick Tucker 50113Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/04/1918
Trooper Henry Charles Williams 1780Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Wilford Knight 855368Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Sowar Teja Singh 38575th Indian Cavalry01/04/1918
Lance Daffadar Lachhman Singh 343510th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)01/04/1918
Sapper Govind Sindhe 33133rd Sappers and Miners01/04/1918
Sepoy Kanha Ram 3041102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers01/04/1918
Rifleman Ali Bahadur 3569104th Wellesley's Rifles01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Arthur Sutton T/207913The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Swift G/23034The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Lof 3122116th Mahrattas01/04/1918
Sepoy Sheikh Saheb Husain 3033117th Mahrattas01/04/1918
Naik Gurdayal Singh 12967th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs01/04/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 134322nd Punjabis01/04/1918
Sepoy Fateh Sher 416128th Punjabis01/04/1918
Jemadar Muhammad Khan 28th Punjabis01/04/1918
Sepoy Nathu 107728th Punjabis01/04/1918
Sepoy Prem Singh 256637th Dogras01/04/1918
Driver Abdullah 528Supply and Transport Corps01/04/1918
Follower Juggu Meerut CD/3684Supply and Transport Corps01/04/1918
Lance Naik Saiyid Jamal 1235Mule Corps01/04/1918
Follower Shah Muhammad 2046Mule Corps01/04/1918
Gangman Rajhari 48666Indian Railway Department01/04/1918
Bearer Arogyaswami 9362Army Bearer Corps01/04/1918
Private James Gilliland 24142Royal Irish Fusiliers01/04/1918
Lieutenant Cook East Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Wisher 195467Labour Corps01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Gallery 35267Leicestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Squadron Sergeant Major William Edward Wonson Australian Instructional Corps01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Mcclelland 124117Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1918
Deck Hand Connell Mcgarvey 16527/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bluebell01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walker 24984Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Seaman Broomfield 237502Royal Navy, HMS Hyderabad01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dorey 32117Essex Regiment01/04/1918
Lieutenant Claude Goddard Jacob Royal Air Force, School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping01/04/1918
Private George W. Foster 258205Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Maurice D. Bird 1069169Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Barnes S/27004Rifle Brigade01/04/1918
Private James Dawson 48790Manchester Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fraser 31287Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/04/1918
Serjeant John Akure 3692Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/04/1918
Private Bolage Ibadan 1141Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.01/04/1918
Fireman Robert Williams Mercantile Marine01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Third Engineer Harry William Warren Owers Mercantile Marine01/04/1918 (aged 29)
First Engineer Arthur Johnston Mercantile Marine01/04/1918 (aged 44)
Fireman and Trimmer John Aubyn Mercantile Marine01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Fireman and Trimmer Quensah Mercantile Marine01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Nicholson 9163Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Donkeyman William Smart Mercantile Marine01/04/1918 (aged 39)
Boatswain Downey Mercantile Marine01/04/1918
Private Fish 54699Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Serjeant John Thomas Grady 235009King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Battery Serjeant Major Alfred Sidney Champs 47464Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Private Geoffrey Searle 80966Essex Yeomanry01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Hookway Allan 1030979Canadian Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hartley 23115East Lancashire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Bulson 35989King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker Roy Henry Davis 4003Royal Australian Navy01/04/1918
Musketier Alfred Blum German Army01/04/1918
Musketier Otto Brennecke German Army01/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Gerlach German Army01/04/1918
Seesoldat Heinrich Heinemann German Navy01/04/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Hutt German Army01/04/1918
Kanonier Franz Kaulbars German Army01/04/1918
Dragoner Kaspar Kessler German Army01/04/1918
Musketier Rudolf Kleindick German Army01/04/1918
Musketier Karl Leiss German Army01/04/1918
Musketier Franz Medau German Army01/04/1918
Schuetze Johann Moritz German Army01/04/1918
Soldat Paul Neumann German Army01/04/1918
Gefreiter Otto Ortmann German Navy01/04/1918
Leutnant Friedrich Petz German Air Force01/04/1918
Musketier Josef Samland German Army01/04/1918
Sergeant Franz Schneider German Navy01/04/1918
Gefreiter Otto Staar German Army01/04/1918
Gefreiter Paul Wendt German Army01/04/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil Raphael Pierre Jolive Belgian Army01/04/1918
Private Harold Corbett TR/52501Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Michael Donovan 21751Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Fan Mao Chih 100495Chinese Labour Corps01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Johannes Modise 14227Military Labour Corps01/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance216441
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance67260
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France42240
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance39271
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance27132
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2400
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance22143
VIMY MEMORIALFrance17101
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance1460
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1310
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance1260
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1050
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1020
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance910
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance920
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)910
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance840
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance731
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance710
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance711
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance600
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom600
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance541
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance550
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany530
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance500
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance410
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance452
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance400
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance410
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom420
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance410
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France410
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium410
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium420
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt400
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance300
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance330
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
AIX-NOULETTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance310
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
ROSSIGNOL WOOD CEMETERY, HEBUTERNEFrance300
VIMY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FARBUSFrance320
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance220
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance210
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
HEBUTERNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada230
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium200
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium230
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance200
ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISEFrance200
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia200
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance210
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance210
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance120
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
JOHANNESBURG (BRIXTON) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TAABINGA CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
HANNESCAMPS NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
POINT-DU-JOUR MILITARY CEMETERY, ATHIESFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
HOURGES ORCHARD CEMETERY, DOMART-SUR-LA-LUCEFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ENNEMAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LA CAUCHIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance110
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance120
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CAYEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUMAUCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANLEY (HARELAW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REDDITCH (PLYMOUTH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RUSTHALL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST NORWOOD CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (TOWCESTER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEMORE (SS. MARY AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATLINGTON (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium120
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium111
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BRAINE-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance110
THISTLE DUMP CEMETERY, HIGH WOOD, LONGUEVALFrance100
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance120
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance120
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
FAENZA COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ELGIN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NAIRN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLYSFAEN (ST. CYNFRAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium100
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance100
STOKESLEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
SYDNEY (WAVERLEY) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CHAMBIERES FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, METZFrance100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIMERICK (MOUNT ST. LAWRENCE) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DOVERCOURT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILTON CEMETERY, NEW SOUTH WALESAustralia100
STOUGHTON CEMETERYCanada100
WILCOX CEMETERYCanada110
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
THE QUEBEC MEMORIAL, POINTE CLAIRE FIELD OF HONOURCanada110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Rifle Brigade63
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)44
Royal Field Artillery36
Worcestershire Regiment28
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27
Canadian Infantry26
Royal Engineers20
King's Shropshire Light Infantry20
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16
Manchester Regiment14
Fort Garry Horse14
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars14
German Army14
Royal Fusiliers14
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)13
Royal Warwickshire Regiment12
20th Hussars11
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Highland Light Infantry11
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)10
Dorsetshire Regiment9
Durham Light Infantry9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)9
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)9
Middlesex Regiment9
Border Regiment8
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)8
Army Service Corps8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Royal Scots7
Mercantile Marine7
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
3rd (King's Own) Hussars6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Machine Gun Corps6
Coldstream Guards5
East Lancashire Regiment5
London Regiment5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
Essex Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Seaforth Highlanders5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Lincolnshire Regiment4
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)4
Devonshire Regiment4
Royal Marine Artillery4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
South African Infantry3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Gordon Highlanders3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Herefordshire Regiment3
28th Punjabis3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Australian Field Artillery3
Irish Guards3
Welsh Regiment3
German Navy3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Grenadier Guards3
Suffolk Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Tank Corps3
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.2
Royal Horse Artillery2
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers2
Bedfordshire Yeomanry2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Essex Yeomanry2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Air Force2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Mule Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Labour Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Army Bearer Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
22nd Punjabis1
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
Royal Australian Navy1
21st Punjabis1
Connaught Rangers1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Australian Engineers1
Australian Instructional Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Machine Gun Guards1
Australian Pioneers1
1st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)1
Training Reserve1
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bluebell1
Indian Army1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
37th Dogras1
Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station (Stamford)1
Canadian Engineers1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 1st Training Depot Station1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Hyderabad1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Apollo1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Training Sqdn.1
German Air Force1
Port Administration River Craft, Mesopotamia1
116th Mahrattas1
Scots Guards1
Royal Air Force, School of Navigation and Bomb Dropping1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Australian Munition Worker1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Duke of Clarence1
Royal Navy, HMS Ceanothus1
Belgian Army1
Army Hospital Corps1
117th Mahrattas1
Hampshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
5th Indian Cavalry1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 116th Sqdn.1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Flying Corps1