Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private James Wood 15940Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Charles Judd 22438The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Edwin Firth 766890London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/06/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Henry Stubbs 291113Cheshire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Frank Dixon Riddlesworth 290515Cheshire Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Gerald Pearson Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.29/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Ernest Edward Taylor 19164King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Stoddard 63932Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Josiah Bowler Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.02/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Sidney Thomas Jinks 26897Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant William Clark Wheatley Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Siddorn 34810Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal John William Joynson 281478Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal John Albert Cunniffe 22804Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Walter Broughton 12990South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Ernest Halfpenny 15223Cheshire Regiment29/11/1916personal connection
Lance Corporal Clifford Charles Johnson 46465Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/08/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Bryan 242363Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private James Lee 128016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Gray 11193South Wales Borderers21/12/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas William Boulton PLY/870(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter Ewart Lowe 78228Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Jacks 202131Canadian Infantry11/10/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private George Craig Edwards 27083South Lancashire Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Corporal George William Hood 36003Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Thomas Ashley 27370Manchester Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Walter Tench S/7121Rifle Brigade28/04/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Lieutenant John James Eaton-Shore Royal Marine Engineers14/11/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Driver Arthur Amson 735132Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Hulston 51025Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Bombardier Vaughan 12334Royal Field Artillery15/12/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Lieutenant Booth Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hazel13/12/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Horace James 25841Cheshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Leeke 2555Shropshire Yeomanry01/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Bickerton 27521The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Latham 31726South Lancashire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Rowland Dentith 29766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Reginald Lee Simon 735385Royal Field Artillery05/01/1919 (aged 21)personal connection
Serjeant William Bertram Rogerson 301The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alfred Jones 1652London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/04/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Walker 6554King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Leading Stoker George Latham K/13984Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Ernest Parbery The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Edwin Guy Silk 80Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Signalman Arthur Bradley J/17604Royal Navy, HMS Defence31/05/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Wild 23055Cheshire Regiment04/07/1921 (aged 35)personal connection
Sapper Edward Trickett 68791Royal Engineers19/06/1920 (aged 37)personal connection
Driver Whiston 161843Royal Field Artillery07/12/1920personal connection
Private William Woodvine 85528Royal Defence Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Harry Cecil Tomkinson Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Private Saunders 316091Cheshire Regiment17/03/1919 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Thomas Rumney 196998Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman Richard Rowland Phillips Mersey Z/2508Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Jabiru05/12/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Private Murphy 26873Cheshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Harry Brownsword WR/252322Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Henry John Brooke Royal Berkshire Regiment27/02/1920 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Senior Reserve Attendant John Villiers Russell M/10985Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Senior Reserve Attendant Henri Villiers Russell M/10984Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Nield 43981Royal Engineers19/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Gunner Edge 20443Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1917 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Private Arthur Cooke 291482Cheshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Peter Condliffe 24150Cheshire Regiment10/08/1919 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Serjeant James Whiston 45035th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)13/11/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal Alfred Long 25895Cheshire Regiment03/08/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Reginald Perkes 16785Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lieutenant Frank Blamphin Tipping Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.19/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Wilfrid Parbery 190214Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Albert Oakes PLY/869(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Bourne 12621Irish Guards20/10/1918personal connection
Private Charles Percy Ashley 133498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred Parker 10267Cheshire Regiment09/11/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Private George Price 61133Manchester Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Samuel Arthur Blackburn 10/2075Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/09/1916personal connection
Private Harold Thomas Bostock 1888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Herbert Cork Bentley 40485Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Ernest Edwards 16886Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Driver Alfred Crawford 43355Royal Field Artillery07/06/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Private George Bertram Lowe 49718Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Watkin Green 2008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Sapper William Arthur Jones 1460Australian Railway Corps09/03/1919 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Scott 12452Norfolk Regiment13/10/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Lionel William Westall 16653Coldstream Guards16/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Mechanician Samuel Walker 309876Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth01/11/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Joseph Powell 268649Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/07/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Private Frederick Killelay 13806Manchester Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman John Percy Hulse 371508London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Sergeant Alfred W. Dyke 438407Canadian Infantry18/03/1921 (aged 40)personal connection
Gunner Steele 735191Royal Field Artillery27/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Chief Engineer William Williams Mercantile Marine06/12/1917 (aged 45)personal connection
Private Ralph Capper 24761Grenadier Guards14/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Fred Lofkin 50131Cheshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Keaney 268086Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Reginald Lightfoot PS/7184Royal Fusiliers07/02/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private William Henry Bacon 15602Middlesex Regiment26/08/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Senior Reserve Attendant Albert Edward Kinlay M/10986Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Formidable01/01/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Jones 30822The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916personal connection
Farrier Serjeant Robert Moses 15741Royal Horse Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Harold Alfred Foote M/323485Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arrowsmith 16361King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/09/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private George Clifford Fletcher 54444Welsh Regiment12/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Cabin Boy John Frederick Liddiatt Mercantile Marine06/08/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
2nd Butcher Cann Cooper Land Mercantile Marine07/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Driver Harry Burnadine Rawlings T/28916Army Service Corps30/03/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Samuel Hilditch 10006Cheshire Regiment10/12/1914 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Blease 29255South Wales Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Henry Hobson Dawson 44166Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Artificer Engineer Albert Middleton Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Sergeant Hesketh Cooke 86755Canadian Field Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Dunn 14010Cheshire Regiment03/06/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Harold Crawley SS/102735Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7549). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Leading Seaman Robert Osborne 213194Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5413). SS Arca02/10/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Petty Officer Stoker William Law Henshall 302592Royal Navy, HMS Albatross10/11/1914 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Timmis 203267Lancashire Fusiliers13/06/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Snelson 68751Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1917personal connection
Private Rhodes 18821Cheshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Lance Corporal Rozzell 6257South Lancashire Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Sapper John Edgar Barnes 41454Royal Engineers19/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Assistant Engineer George Maxwell Pottie Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ramsey08/08/1915 (aged 60)personal connection
Able Seaman George Lowe Mersey 5/100Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viknor13/01/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frank Smith 18260King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Bombardier William Swindells 18353Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private John Soutter Mcara 40913Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Eddie Jones 33378Border Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Albert Tatler 11/17962Cheshire Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Frederick William Eaton M2/104305Army Service Corps25/09/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Pimbley 27045Machine Gun Corps01/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner William Walker RMA/12638Royal Marine Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private William Harcourt Parker 14426King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Frederick Horace Finch WR/259211Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Gunner Harry Arthur Quinby 98865Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Brown 18700Cheshire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Clifford Bignall 10238Cheshire Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Gunner Harold Hodson Cooke 168141Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alick Ball 26296King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Gunner Andrew Cleveland Wright 40700Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Edwin Steele 242263Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Allen 40609West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1916personal connection
Rifleman Ambrose Smallwood R/13662King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Harold Harding 76992Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Mullock 4692Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Tom Patrick 35788Cheshire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Rifleman Kevin Boyle 371994London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)27/08/1921 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Hinett WR/251262Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 46)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman James Yarwood 3790London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Samuel Walker 12485King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Baugh 371991London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/08/1917personal connection and buried here
Private Harry Pidcock 31614King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Hugh Griffiths Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Joseph Lawley 46424Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Private Jones 41437Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/11/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Sidney Richardson M2/265187Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Sergeant Gilbert Henry Gould 990Canadian Army Medical Corps16/03/1920 (aged 40)personal connection
Private George Arthur Upstone 20977Grenadier Guards01/12/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Harold George Johnson 77956Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Private Albert Cartwright 11776Cheshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private John Henry Day 22369Grenadier Guards25/12/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Kellet 40403Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Edgar Salisbury 242522South Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private John Chase 6213London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Charles Alfred King 7926Cheshire Regiment10/09/1914 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Mullock 10493Cheshire Regiment07/01/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Serjeant Arnold Wainwright 9267Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Thomas Wilkinson 7898Cheshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private James Rawson Rimmer 13829Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Lieutenant Stevenson Connaught Rangers21/01/1920personal connection and buried here
Private Saunders 34894Cheshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Harold Herbert Jones 359999Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Frank Broad Stubbs 33003Cheshire Regiment18/01/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Sidney Bullock Cheshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Hodgkiss 291192Cheshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas James Morris 203116Welsh Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Oliver Badrock 18216King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/08/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Frank Norbury 1197Cheshire Regiment06/03/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Edward Bebbington 7116Cheshire Regiment18/04/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Serjeant Cyril Arthur Morris Ward 8142Northamptonshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Henry Vincent Garnett 40941Highland Light Infantry05/09/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Frank Jones 37737East Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Corporal John Blakeman M2/053316Army Service Corps01/10/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William James Woodward Woodward 55052Canadian Infantry12/09/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bostock Cheshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Frederick John Bradshaw 41591Royal Engineers26/05/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Henry Rich 205527Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Serjeant Samuel Dentith 57903Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Frank Edwin Cox 11845Irish Guards27/11/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Alfred Farnell 457168Canadian Infantry15/06/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Alfred Dodd 24383King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Joseph Warham Heeler 45522Cheshire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private John Martin 60235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Arthur Coops 85670Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private John Richard Skerratt 18008King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private John Thomas Heath 23431Grenadier Guards15/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Frank Brookes 15975Cheshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Arthur Francis Burnett 761242Canadian Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Ernest George Dutton 30785Cheshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Cowen 282513Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Sapper Harry James WR/275310Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Private William Barlow M2/073032Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Hector Boott 4493Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Driver Machin 96876Royal Field Artillery09/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Sapper James Howard 51318Royal Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Washer 19425Dorsetshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Frederick Bettley 10022Cheshire Regiment14/11/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Colonel Ross Thompson Royal Engineers05/12/1919 (aged 81)personal connection
Private Gordon Hornby 15334Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner George Wright 243819Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 31)personal connection
Driver Wilfred Haynes T/23081Army Service Corps30/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Emmerson 2769Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Furnival 13943Cheshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William Thomas Edwards 58505Welsh Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Charles Albert Gill 291188Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Arthur William Claridge 4896Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Arthur Clarke 29116Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Highley Gardner 50122Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Frederick Thomason 333807Canadian Field Artillery17/02/1920 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Harold Jenkins Glover 72951Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Stanley Clifford Cornes 49951Cheshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William John Davies 132844th (Queen's Own) Hussars11/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frank Mcgarley 163404Machine Gun Corps (Motors)30/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private George Frederick Wyatt 19874South Lancashire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private William Nicol 2487The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Jones 28403Border Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harry Broomhall Worcestershire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alfred Platt 97429Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Hodkinson 33262Border Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Gunner Albert Edward Garton 96872Royal Field Artillery24/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Serjeant Ernest Hardstaff 12774Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Sapper Alfred Griffiths 388023Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Fred Waldensian Parsonage 15667Worcestershire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Frank Biscoe 84987Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Albert Augustus Clark 40395Manchester Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick Joseph Crawley 10083Cheshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Billington 260006Cheshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William Boulton 18373King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William John Elson 15191Cheshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas Henry Palin 13832Cheshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper James Robert Sinclair 48128Royal Engineers01/04/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Thomas Edward Brittain 7215Cheshire Regiment21/02/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Brown 30583East Lancashire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Arnold Roberts 241395Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick George Cooper 26872Cheshire Regiment18/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Albert Mason 53090Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Driver John William Rylance 735195Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Jack Vickers 291147Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Henry Dean 9293Cheshire Regiment23/03/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper John Frank Collier 46478Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Mclaughlan SS/1406Army Service Corps16/03/1916 (aged 41)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Harold Mansfield Cheshire Regiment12/04/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Ferdinand Vincent Hanley 7421Honourable Artillery Company01/05/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Herbert Henry Preece 32919Cheshire Regiment31/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Dykes 53894Cheshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Taylor 16155Grenadier Guards18/10/1915personal connection
Private John Harold Birtwistle 3079Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Walter Bosworth 15109King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Walker 426763Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Martin Henry Jervis 5399Canadian Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Robert Sumner Tomkinson 32918Cheshire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Samuel Broscom 163777Canadian Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper George Herbert Hall 41452Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Joseph Buckley 10066Cheshire Regiment15/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Reginald Horace Dutton 35813East Surrey Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Frederick James Noon 33748Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private William Edward Palin 17655Cheshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Fredrick Peover 291169Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Marshall Haworth 133689Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wilfred Hollins 290793Cheshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private George Washington 654255Canadian Infantry26/04/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Sapper Joseph Creed Lucas 51512Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Driver Henry Harding Lloyd T/254302Army Service Corps23/03/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Pryce William Hamar 43727South Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Chapman 40557Worcestershire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Arthur Harris 32509Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Harold Jones 32775The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Wilfred Rowlands 15334Cheshire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private James Conlin 242867West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1917personal connection
Private Thomas Macpherson Fennah 12106Scots Guards16/05/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Serjeant Harold Mason 14330South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Serjeant Samuel Tew 12466King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Alec Harrison 25885Cheshire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Joseph Speed 36209Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Arthur West 36281Cheshire Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas Dudley 33106Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William J. Adams 42043Royal Irish Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private James Ganner 9578Cheshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alfred Morley 28877Manchester Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Jack Shaw 4315Cheshire Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Woodhouse South Lancashire Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Frederick Hughes 8694Cheshire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Arthur Townsend 10282Cheshire Regiment27/04/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Frank Brown 15972Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Kettell 235367South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Dawson 26780Cheshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Harry Johnson 26954Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Alfred Potts 36851Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Warham M2/131027Army Service Corps20/03/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Samuel Walley 37900Welsh Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Jackson 50041Royal Engineers23/09/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Captain John Burke Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Private Wilson Wood 2841Cheshire Regiment01/12/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Thomas Barber 40633Manchester Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Lieutenant George Cumming South Lancashire Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Albert Paul 16918Grenadier Guards02/12/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Charles Nightingale 1612Cheshire Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Bennett 243513Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ernest Stockton 12477King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Thomas Potts 24660Grenadier Guards27/11/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Wilmot Roddan 15077King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Sapper Newton 143127Royal Engineers14/08/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Percival 36473Border Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Baker 14011Royal Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Geoffrey Davies 16557Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Sapper Holme 16512Royal Engineers02/02/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Sapper Harold Cooper 49578Royal Engineers02/08/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Hughes 4275Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Arthur Mollart 1900North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Walter Green 37360Lancashire Fusiliers08/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner John Kelly 362426Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Lighton 24341King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Anderson 24450Cheshire Regiment26/01/1917personal connection
Private Fewtrell 49874Cheshire Regiment28/01/1917personal connection
Private Moston 19332North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916personal connection
Private Clarke 33113Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/07/1917personal connection
Private Brookes 22664Army Cyclist Corps11/10/1918personal connection
Private Sydney Johnson 10632Yorkshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Guy William Alcock J/12621Royal Navy, HMS Pelorus25/12/1914 (aged 19)personal connection
Able Seaman Gill 234368Royal Navy, HMS Pegasus20/09/1914 (aged 26)personal connection
Serjeant Hayes 6805Durham Light Infantry23/11/1914 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Harold John Piggott 1876Army Service Corps05/11/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Sapper Charles Warham 13310Royal Engineers15/08/1914 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Albert Harrison 18571Cheshire Regiment06/05/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Lance Corporal Maurice James Riley 24793Cheshire Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Williams Dev/109988Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev/B/5859). Nelson Bn. R.N. Div05/06/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant William George Wright 7081Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Robert Anthony Barber 16967King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Corporal Percy Hulse S/1148Rifle Brigade26/09/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Richard Barnes 14/24697Cheshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Corporal Brown PS/7154Royal Fusiliers09/06/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Artificer Engineer Cuthbert Abraham Taylor Fincken Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Artificer Engineer Matthew Brooks Hobson Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Boy Telegraphist Bernard Grimshaw Ineson J/31790Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Samuel Washington Moorhouse J/36687Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916personal connection
Private William George Needham 18178King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/02/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Serjeant George Parsons 14424King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/04/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Cheshire 34299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection and buried here
Private Condliffe 28342South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Reginald Elson 8609Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Thomas Clayton Evans 25328The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Alfred Hulse 9676Lancashire Fusiliers16/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Walter Mason 8054Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Siddorn 4299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Thomas Fewtrell 3923Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Fuller 15623Cheshire Regiment07/09/1916 (aged 36)personal connection
Private George Horace Grocott 24264Grenadier Guards26/09/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Rifleman Reuben Hoare R/16079King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal Thomas Ray Tucker R/6000King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Vickers 34271The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Corporal James Cuttler 10286North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Williams 2364The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/01/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private John Isaac Hart 7655Royal Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private William Archibald Hutchings 39570South Wales Borderers23/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Samuel Linnell M/27635Army Service Corps15/04/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Rifleman Stanley Clarence Tomkinson 471782London Regiment (The Rangers)09/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Apprentice George Allen Mercantile Marine31/07/1917 (aged 16)personal connection
Private John Buxton PLY/819 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1917personal connection and buried here
Private Jack German O/910Army Ordnance Corps11/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Saunders 46503West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1917personal connection
Rifleman George Edmund Hardern 372003London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)30/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Edward Douglas Howard King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/09/1917personal connection
Private Sydney Harry Jones 70349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
First Engineer Alfred Jordan Mercantile Marine11/10/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Gunner Oswald Victor Riding 362536Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Latham 242524South Lancashire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Sapper Robert Wright 388447Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Thomas Wolbrom TF/266728Middlesex Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Rifleman Joseph Davies 47712Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frederick William Holdsworth 44115Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Steele 14451King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1918personal connection
Private Cooper 37065King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Robert Symington Edgar 106210Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Edwards 25924King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Joseph Henry Ferrington 17600King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Finch 29116The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Wickham 117998th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars15/10/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Private John Williamson 1069938Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 45)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Sydney Wells Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.26/03/1919 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Atkinson Labour Corps04/07/1919 (aged 40)personal connection
Driver Hough 12715Royal Horse Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Signalman Reginald Pace 735128Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Law 37457King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Lance Corporal Newman 3513006Manchester Regiment24/07/1920 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Thomas Foxley M2/102675Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection and buried here
Private Harold Goodwin 5462Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Sapper Kinsey WR/271095Royal Engineers24/01/1920 (aged 30)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman William Edward Morgan R/1780Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Regimental Depot, R.N. Div.31/10/1918 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private Ernest Edwin Grace 2650Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/07/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Rifleman George Lawton B/3365Rifle Brigade02/07/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Sapper Fred Francis 1193Royal Engineers30/07/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Lieutenant Charles Wilson Tomkinson Cheshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Serjeant Rolston 78018Royal Engineers15/03/1917 (aged 32)buried here
Second Lieutenant Higginson Royal Flying Corps01/11/1917buried here
Driver Harry Harvey 37250Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 27)buried here
Fitter Edward Major Freshney 112130Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 30)buried here
Driver William Bradley 90831Royal Field Artillery03/11/1916buried here
Ordinary Seaman Barratt Mersey Z/6036Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).11/10/1918buried here
Driver Albert Barber T/312940Army Service Corps04/10/1917 (aged 38)buried here
2nd Corporal Ankers WR/261878Royal Engineers19/10/1920buried here
Corporal Hodkinson 44455Royal Field Artillery16/05/1919 (aged 32)buried here
Private Roylance 43813North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1921 (aged 40)buried here
Trooper Charles Ball 33631st Life Guards17/01/1915buried here
Private Cooper 70614Royal Army Medical Corps29/07/1918buried here
Sapper James Duffy 22601Royal Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 26)buried here
Gunner Hamilton 18280Royal Garrison Artillery14/03/1916 (aged 31)buried here
Private George Reginald Marshall 212315Labour Corps18/04/1918buried here
Senior Reserve Attendant Arthur Perkins M/10090Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Actaeon08/05/1919buried here
Sapper Secker WR/176424Royal Engineers12/04/1920buried here
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Tipler 268101Royal Navy, HMS Diana03/03/1921buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance25243
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium21221
CREWE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom19139
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance12102
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium11103
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance890
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom751
CREWE (COPPENHALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom644
BASRA MEMORIALIraq540
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium551
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance440
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance440
LOOS MEMORIALFrance441
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance441
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom440
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom451
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance331
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance322
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
RIFLE HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium330
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq331
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)332
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)320
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance331
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany331
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece330
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance220
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance222
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance210
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance230
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance222
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium222
HYDE PARK CORNER (ROYAL BERKS) CEMETERYBelgium221
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance221
LONDON CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-VITASSEFrance220
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece220
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium220
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance210
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium221
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance211
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance221
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
OVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance222
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance221
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania220
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance221
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance210
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance221
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance212
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium230
HASLINGTON (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom211
NANTWICH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom231
COPPENHALL (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance221
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
STE. CATHERINE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance110
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance110
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
HARINGHE (BANDAGHEM) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium111
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania110
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ADINKERKE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ORCHARD DUMP CEMETERY, ARLEUX-EN-GOHELLEFrance111
SENLIS FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BOUZINCOURT RIDGE CEMETERY, ALBERTFrance110
RAPERIE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLEMONTOIREFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance111
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance110
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
DOUAI BRITISH CEMETERY, CUINCYFrance101
VENDRESSE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece111
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance110
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BALBY (ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium110
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium110
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium110
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
ST. LEGER CHURCHYARDBelgium110
THEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq110
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
PROVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ALBUERA CEMETERY, BAILLEUL-SIRE-BERTHOULTFrance100
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GRANDCOURT ROAD CEMETERY, GRANDCOURTFrance110
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LIEVIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance110
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HUBY-ST. LEU CHURCHYARDFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.3, PUISIEUXFrance111
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
SKEW BRIDGE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, CONTALMAISONFrance110
VAULX HILL CEMETERYFrance110
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece101
SYRA NEW BRITISH CEMETERYGreece120
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly111
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly110
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)111
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
HASTINGS CEMETERY, SUSSEXUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIALFrance110
LA LOUVIERE TOWN CEMETERYBelgium120
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance111
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
GORDON DUMP CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance110
BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
VIS-EN-ARTOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HAUCOURTFrance110
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance110
LONDON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ECCLESTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, CHESHIREUnited Kingdom111
MARPLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NANTWICH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HENSALL UNION CEMETERYCanada110
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance110
BOUCHON CHURCHYARDFrance110
CHAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERY, HOLNONFrance110
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BANGALORE (HOSUR ROAD) CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Cheshire Regiment80
Royal Engineers29
King's Shropshire Light Infantry19
Royal Field Artillery15
Army Service Corps13
Royal Welsh Fusiliers13
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13
South Lancashire Regiment13
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Manchester Regiment9
Royal Garrison Artillery9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Canadian Infantry8
Grenadier Guards8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Fusiliers5
Mercantile Marine5
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)5
Welsh Regiment4
Border Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Rifle Brigade4
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
South Wales Borderers3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Middlesex Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Irish Guards2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Formidable2
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ramsey1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Albatross1
Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viknor1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Monmouth1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Barham1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Regimental Depot, R.N. Div.1
Royal Navy, HMS Pegasus1
London Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince1
Australian Railway Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Jabiru1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pelorus1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, HMS Formidable1
Scots Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Defence1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/5413). SS Arca1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7549). HMS Aboukir1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Labour Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hazel1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev/B/5859). Nelson Bn. R.N. Div1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 15 August 1914100
Thursday 10 September 1914110
Sunday 20 September 1914110
Tuesday 22 September 1914120
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Thursday 5 November 1914110
Monday 9 November 1914111
Tuesday 10 November 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914110
Monday 23 November 1914110
Wednesday 2 December 1914110
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Monday 21 December 1914111
Friday 25 December 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915332
Thursday 7 January 1915110
Wednesday 13 January 1915100
Tuesday 2 February 1915110
Sunday 21 February 1915110
Saturday 6 March 1915110
Wednesday 10 March 1915110
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Tuesday 30 March 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Thursday 6 May 1915110
Friday 7 May 1915100
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915220
Saturday 5 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915220
Friday 2 July 1915110
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915110
Tuesday 3 August 1915221
Sunday 8 August 1915100
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Friday 24 September 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915221
Sunday 26 September 1915100
Friday 8 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Monday 18 October 1915110
Friday 26 November 1915110
Wednesday 1 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Wednesday 19 January 1916220
Monday 7 February 1916110
Friday 11 February 1916120
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Friday 10 March 1916110
Thursday 16 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Sunday 16 April 1916111
Wednesday 19 April 1916110
Monday 24 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916220
Wednesday 26 April 1916110
Friday 28 April 1916111
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Sunday 14 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916120
Wednesday 31 May 1916772
Saturday 3 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916230
Thursday 8 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916120
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916220
Monday 3 July 1916220
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916211
Friday 7 July 1916330
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916330
Monday 10 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916100
Wednesday 19 July 1916221
Thursday 20 July 1916100
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916221
Sunday 30 July 1916333
Monday 31 July 1916110
Tuesday 1 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916100
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Saturday 26 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916110
Friday 1 September 1916111
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Thursday 7 September 1916210
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916340
Saturday 16 September 1916221
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Thursday 5 October 1916111
Friday 6 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916122
Wednesday 11 October 1916111
Thursday 12 October 1916220
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916111
Friday 20 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916331
Tuesday 14 November 1916111
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Wednesday 29 November 1916111
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916111
Sunday 17 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917210
Friday 26 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917110
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Saturday 3 March 1917111
Tuesday 20 March 1917110
Tuesday 3 April 1917111
Monday 9 April 1917220
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917120
Monday 16 April 1917100
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917320
Wednesday 25 April 1917220
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917122
Friday 4 May 1917220
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917111
Friday 11 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917221
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917111
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917111
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917100
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917220
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917111
Monday 20 August 1917331
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917321
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917111
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Monday 1 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917221
Sunday 7 October 1917111
Monday 8 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917100
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917111
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917111
Monday 29 October 1917111
Tuesday 30 October 1917230
Sunday 4 November 1917111
Monday 5 November 1917111
Wednesday 7 November 1917111
Monday 12 November 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917220
Friday 30 November 1917220
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917220
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917111
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918220
Friday 22 March 1918341
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918220
Saturday 13 April 1918221
Sunday 14 April 1918220
Thursday 18 April 1918220
Friday 19 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918220
Monday 22 April 1918220
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918221
Wednesday 1 May 1918231
Thursday 9 May 1918111
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918221
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918111
Saturday 1 June 1918111
Friday 7 June 1918110
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Monday 1 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918111
Saturday 27 July 1918110
Tuesday 30 July 1918330
Tuesday 6 August 1918100
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918111
Thursday 29 August 1918100
Sunday 1 September 1918100
Monday 2 September 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918220
Friday 20 September 1918111
Friday 27 September 1918111
Saturday 28 September 1918221
Sunday 29 September 1918330
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918120
Thursday 3 October 1918100
Sunday 6 October 1918111
Wednesday 9 October 1918111
Friday 11 October 1918110
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918220
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918221
Thursday 24 October 1918100
Friday 25 October 1918220
Tuesday 29 October 1918220
Thursday 31 October 1918220
Friday 1 November 1918240
Saturday 2 November 1918332
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918110
Tuesday 5 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918120
Monday 11 November 1918221
Wednesday 13 November 1918111
Thursday 14 November 1918220
Monday 18 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918111
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918111
Friday 13 December 1918111
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Sunday 5 January 1919111
Monday 17 February 1919110
Saturday 1 March 1919110
Thursday 6 March 1919110
Sunday 9 March 1919110
Monday 17 March 1919111
Wednesday 26 March 1919100
Friday 4 July 1919100
Sunday 10 August 1919111
Friday 5 December 1919110
Wednesday 21 January 1920110
Saturday 24 January 1920110
Tuesday 17 February 1920110
Friday 27 February 1920111
Tuesday 16 March 1920110
Saturday 19 June 1920111
Saturday 24 July 1920110
Tuesday 7 December 1920111
Friday 18 March 1921110
Monday 4 July 1921111
Saturday 27 August 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Crewe
  • Square beside library, opposite municipal buildings, Library, Earle St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1, England
Crewe Tranship Shed London And North Western Railway And London Midland And Scottish Railway
  • Christ Church, Prince Albert Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 2DR, England
Crewe Railway Works Garden Of Remembrance WW1 And WW2
  • Part of the old Crewe Railway works, Bombardier Training Centre, off West Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3JB, England
Cheshire Constabulary Nantwich Division WW1
  • Crewe Police Headquarters, Crewe Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 2DQ, England
St Pauls Parishioners - WW1
  • CREWE CHRISTIAN CARE, Hightown, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3BY, England
St Michaels Lych Gate
  • ST MICHAELS CHURCH, Ford La, Coppenhall, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, England
Arthur Dodd
  • PRIVATE HOUSE, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, England
Crewe And District Postal Staff
  • wall mounted in public area of delivery office, Unit 4-5, Delivery Office, Weston Centre, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 6AR, England
Cheshire Constabulary Crewe Division WW1
  • Crewe Police Headquarters, Crewe Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 2DQ, England
London And North Western Railway Crewe Fitting Shop (old Works)
  • Crewe Railway Works Building 32, Off Dunwoody Way And West St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3JB, England
Crewe Fitting Shop (steel Works) London And North Western Railway
  • Crewe Railway Works Building 32, Off Dunwoody La And West St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3JB, England
Crewe Railway Locomotive Department General Offices - WW1 And WW2 (number 1)
  • Crewe Railway Works Building 32, Railway Works General Office (BREL House), Off Dunwoody La And West St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3JB, England
London And North Western Railway Crewe North And South Steam Sheds (plaque 1)
  • Repositioned in first class lounge in Sep. 2010.Formerly in railway offices approached via platform 12., Crewe Railway Station, Nantwich Rd, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW2 6HR, England
Crewe Secondary School WW1
  • RUSKIN SPORTS COLLEGE, Ruskin Rd, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW2, England
Ruskin Sports College WW1
  • In front garden of school, Ruskin Community High School (formerly Ruskin Sports College), Ruskin Rd, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW2 7JT, England
St Barnabas Church WW1
  • St Barnabas Church, West Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3JB, England
St Johns Church WW1
  • St Andrews Church, Bedford Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW2 6LE, England
St John The Baptist Church And St Andrews Church
  • ST ANDREWS CHURCH, Deford St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW2, England
St John The Baptist Church - Roll Of Survivors
  • ST ANDREWS CHURCH, Bedford St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW2, England
St Andrews Parishoners WW1 WW2
  • ST ANDREWS CHURCH, Bedford St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW2, England
St Marys Church WW1
  • ST MARYS CHURCH, Gatefield St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1, England
Crewe Training College WW1
  • CREWE AND ALSAGER COLLEGE, Crewe Rd, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 5DU, England
Villiers Russell Twins
  • The memorial is near the entrance., Municipal Buildings, Earle Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 2BJ, England
London And North Western Railway Crewe Works Joiners Shop- WW1
  • Electrical Shop, Railway Works Building 32, Off West Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3JB, England
Crewe And Nantwich Book Of Remembrance
  • Available to view by request, Municipal Offices, Earle Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 2BJ, England
Minshull New Road Chapel WW1
  • Meadow Brook Cemetery, Minshull New Road, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3PP, England
Wedgwood Wesleyan Church WW1
  • Crewe Heritage Centre, Vernon Way, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 2DB, England
Christ Church Parish WW1
  • Christ Church, Prince Albert Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 2DF, England
Crewe Railway Locomotive Department General Offices-ww1 (number 2 )
  • Underneath UKNIWM 18345, Crewe Railway Works Building 32, Off Dunwoody Way And West St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3JB, England
Crewe Railway Locomotive Department General Offices-WW1 And WW2 (number 3 )
  • Crewe Railway Works Building 32, Off Dunwoody Way And West St, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3JB, England
St. Michael's Church Stations of the Cross - WW1 and WW2
  • St Michaels Church, Ford Lane, Coppenhall, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 3TN, England
W C Judd
  • West wall of Lady Chapel., St Andrews Church, Bedford Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW2 6LE, England
The Jellicoe Express
  • On Platform 12, Railway Station, Nantwich Road, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW2 6HR, England
Christ Church
  • Christ Church, Prince Albert Street, Crewe, Crewe And Nantwich, Cheshire, CW1 2DF, England