Date of death: Thursday 22 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Lewis Edward Williams 291338Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private Alexander Mcnab 4515East Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917
Captain Frank Wortley Simmons Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Orley Bogart 1018408Canadian Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 39)
Captain William Bruce George Stuart Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Ormonde Charles Whiteman Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Albert Roberts 228845Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Watson Mccash Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George York Henderson Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Thomas Sinclair Haslett Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Beeby 56416Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/11/1917
Corporal Andrew Arielos Thomson 4562Australian Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Mcdougall 654287Canadian Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Matla Hembron 318Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Gunner Phelps 102288Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Lieutenant Eric Cuthbert John Elliott Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bird 15104Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Eley 7977Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Gallagher 200794Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harrison 242418Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Fred Maskell Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Henry Peet 200253Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stenning 202076Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Gunner Craig 4284Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Holder C/6186King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Ernest Parker 22445East Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Harold Edward Jones Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Weiss Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Maurice Whitehead Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edward George Wiseman 30398Royal Flying Corps, 14th Kite Balloon Sect.22/11/1917
Private Mcconnell 892566Canadian Infantry22/11/1917
Gunner Allan Gardner Weaver 340093Canadian Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Cousins 51692Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Eginton 42795Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917
Private Albert Lemuel Jones 46912Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Knight 66797Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Private Ernest Lawrence 20279Devonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Lucas 156538Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Duncan Macleod 365277Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Ortelli 86668Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Walsh 41807Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 44)
Serjeant Thomas Watson 93029Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Groom 40454Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917
Rifleman Crowhurst S/29891Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Vesey S/10075Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Charles Winifred Neasbey 4852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Byrne 53Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Wallace 2660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Colin Aitchison 201300Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert Charles Arden 955564Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bishop 201561Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Jack Bonser 280864South Nottinghamshire Hussars22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Brown 37102Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Francis Hirstwood 201075Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Henry Lacey 2474Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Haslam Walker General List22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Spence 5572South African Infantry22/11/1917
Private Francis Miller Anderson 4053Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917
Gunner George Frank Crouch 65650Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Thomas Dewhurst 50189The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Milroy Fitzsimons 86652Canadian Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Kaye 162386Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Samuel Sharrad 7467Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Alexander William Grant S/13466Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick William Hornsey 36974West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Kelly 53418Manchester Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Mack 201391Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Newton 53378Manchester Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Porter 107616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Robinson 352451Manchester Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ryan 12045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917
Gunner Smitheringale 99484Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Henry Wells 38102Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gray 14604East Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas Killeen 76838Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Leslie L/4269Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Private James Armstrong 36829Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Marsh 26530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Private Munns L/12198Middlesex Regiment22/11/1917
Private John Fenwick Simpson 64134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Gunner Glenford Edwards 1250722Canadian Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Edward Johnson 40746Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Medcalf 202097Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Sutton 25/682New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Blatchford 268382Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/11/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Maurice King 13071Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fitzsimmons 21942Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Hill 29739Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lehane 3263Royal Munster Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private Lewington 22759Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Lieutenant Horace Arthur White Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Buncall 39556Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Cordy 39557Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Arthur James Farmer 27805Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Hodges 39038Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur Edward Maidment 36152Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry George Webster 41041Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Captain James O'shaughnessy Beveridge Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1917
Private Donovan 22462Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Silver 291172Gordon Highlanders22/11/1917
Private John Augustus Cashman 29519South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Edward Harris 23727South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Jackson 202916Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Oliver Arthur Burdett 18643Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Bale 7200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917
Sapper Kasionuk 2497809Canadian Railway Troops22/11/1917
Lieutenant Henry Lee Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jack Silielo 12273South African Native Labour Corps22/11/1917
Private John Bailey 13184Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Baird 203341Border Regiment22/11/1917
Rifleman Beaton A/200532King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Berry 17584Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917
Private Thomas Frank Warwick Blake 13209th (Queen's Royal) Lancers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Brooks A/201347King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Butt 2520Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Clough 32269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Fitter Crawford 671381Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ted Dalby 241759Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Eagle Dredge 243251Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Kenneth Driscoll 2380Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Eaton 202309Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edis 14771The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Hywel Edwards South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Fortune 3146Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Foster 21885Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Glover 2771Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Douglas Goose 202126Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Graham 276020Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917
Lieutenant James Aspinall Haigh Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Hanney 78600Tank Corps22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frank Howitt 306789West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Kidger 28558King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant John Leachman 41972West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lister 205365Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917
Private George Lockley 84642nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)22/11/1917
Rifleman James Douglas Mcgill 42414West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William James Mcminn 28158Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Marsh 39573South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Private Marshall 18780Gordon Highlanders22/11/1917
Private Metcalfe 266969Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917
Sergeant Albert Edgar Moulton 2890Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Payne 331008Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917
Captain Guy Hepworth Roberts King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Stanley Edgar Rogers 12274Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Henry Routh 260084The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Edward Sabberton 43499Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Sant 30391Border Regiment22/11/1917
Private Frederick William Shaw G/11794Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidley 42533Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private William Skinner 2933Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Frank Tow 23179The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Turner 86259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Wade R/29425King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917
Corporal Walker R/6145King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917
Captain Hardress Edmund Waller York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Walsh 1793Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Ernest Walshaw 240132Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal White 240760York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917
Private Frederick Ernest Wiles 81053Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Alfred Williams 8678Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Neville Gore Willock King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Watts 85907Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Gunner Scott 108201Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horace Plackett 10223Royal Irish Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Llewellyn Glendwr Adams G/49711Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Calver TF/242586East Surrey Regiment22/11/1917
Serjeant Cannon 200721King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Jowlings 29760Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917
Rifleman Netherclift R/38737King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Pogson 87379The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Spooner TF/240825The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/11/1917
Private William Henry Thring G/14963East Surrey Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Weeks G/21288The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Basil Rigby 11490South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper George Frederick Davies 400Australian Engineers22/11/1917
Sapper Capling 721270Canadian Railway Troops22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Kyte Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Manson 326381Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917
Private William Miller 265766Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Smithson Morfitt 826334Canadian Railway Troops22/11/1917
Private Neath 241549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/11/1917
Rifleman Walter 553856London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Bee 98710Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Lieutenant Macintyre Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Avery 40526York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917
Rifleman John Harold Dean 554314London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Elkin R/39530King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Hawkes 52066West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Reginald William Pickard 201415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walder 40333West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Bycroft 200752West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Scarth 202138West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Ronald Alexander 38070Highland Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archie Frieze 41626Highland Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcglashan 36505Highland Light Infantry22/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Mcguire 280288Highland Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stanfield 21019King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Allen 17142Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Corporal Britt 37397Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1917
Bombardier Thomas Henry Greenaway 100781Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Norman 142493Royal Engineers22/11/1917
Private Buckett 330112Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carey G/69178Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Rifleman Coltman 392801London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/11/1917
Rifleman Maybin 12/6545Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman James Thompson 12971Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alexander Chambers GS/117355th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Muhammad Abdullah 5507Egyptian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Private Hopkins M2/193068Army Service Corps22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner David Thomas Johnston 133683Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Selby Jelbart 150633Royal Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Charles William Bruce Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917
Sapper William Josiah Chivers 150386Royal Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Adair 654308Canadian Infantry22/11/1917
Private Blake 47026Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private Mcphaden 31672Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Corporal Arthur James Duncan S/31185Army Service Corps22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper James Foster 442321Royal Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hill 2689The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Crabtree 8145King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1917
Serjeant James Yates 17786King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Tighe 50438Manchester Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Edward Blackwell GS/196151st (King's) Dragoon Guards22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wischhusen 15836Middlesex Regiment22/11/1917
Private John Clarke G/31677Middlesex Regiment22/11/1917
Rifleman William George Henry Hammond 590178London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Deuchar Royal Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edward Hoare Hales Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick James White 3270Royal North Devon Hussars22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Joseph Byrne 4139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert James Eady 1178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Albert Ernest Frost 189782Royal Navy, HMS Acteon22/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Francis Hartley Newton TR/5/113149Training Reserve22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Holohan 6346Leinster Regiment22/11/1917
Private Smith 29622Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Bain 41952Royal Defence Corps22/11/1917
Private Bukare Moshi A/2144Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/11/1917
Private Bukare Moshi 9265Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/11/1917
Private Alikali Conakry C/801Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/11/1917
Private Johnson Calaber B/542Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/11/1917
Carrier Mormo Tamba 2227Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/11/1917
Carrier Saidu Yena 10245Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.22/11/1917
Private Hugh D. Sinclair 512469Canadian Army Service Corps22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pulle 4757Ceylon Light Infantry22/11/1917
Lieutenant Nevill 87th Punjabis22/11/1917
Ordinary Seaman Francis Norman Bell J/59740Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant James Potts 1034Australian Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vooght 200102Canadian Infantry22/11/1917
Private Joseph Frederick King 56616Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Mclean 8/3981Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Stewart Maher 41341New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Cockaday 40488Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Cook 26572The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sydney Darwent 269059Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hawkins 1533The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/11/1917
Company Sergeant Major John Hardy Drummond 438261Canadian Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Thomas Harper 30251Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Mclennan 202153Manchester Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Bell 41772Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Evens George Kirkman 155042Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Private Walter Cyril Leigh Radford G/16826Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Wheeler Carr 14742Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Private Walter Whittaker 66130The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Wood 72441Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Private Thomas Pollard 21334Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick George Drewette 5068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Luke Clegg Leadbeater 26576Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Rushton Wiseman 26651Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Percy Brookes Cheshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Darcy Henry Slatter 54089New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917
Private Baugh 29052Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Serjeant Connelly 10096East Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Thomas Partridge 235047Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Readings 9957East Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917
Serjeant Henry Soul 11981Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Stocks 23661Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Borrell 203251Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Free 201572Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Smith S/10458Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frank Walter Warmsley Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Smith 255933Royal Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred William Hughes R/13960King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Edgar Lawrence 65955Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lee 41001Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bates 200286Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917
Private Fitness 492802London Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper William Gillott 35881Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bert Shearman 51492Middlesex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones M/334766Army Service Corps22/11/1917
Private Hugh Colin Aiken 30154Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reuben Clulow 32124Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward Stewart Favell 46177Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917
Private William Flowers 42797Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917
Serjeant Grahame Heard 26/1551New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917
Private Stanley Herbert Julian 30377Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William John Noble 34124Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917
Private William Arthur Overend 27353Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Martin Powell 14677New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Edward Purser 30285Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Chessum G/65798Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Robinson 12836Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Jesse Earl Muttart 437639Canadian Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bartlett 30208Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Henry William Daw 15527Middlesex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Pegg 243182Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Sheppard 69171Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Thomas William Smith 26533The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Sumner 49653The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Millar Wallace 50220North Staffordshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frank Woodward 242195East Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Barrett 30302Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Ernest Collins 22935Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Alford R/1293Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1917
Private George William Bailey 3/2662York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Holland S/14229Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hurtley 37170West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Percy James Jefferies 235079Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Rushworth 25653Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Private Willis 10696Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/11/1917
Major John Grey Archdale-Porter 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Harrison 3131Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Robert Bell 39874Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Follett 49385The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917
Private Hackett 202463Royal Scots22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Hetherington 265952Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Anstess 201084Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Mills 12622Royal Berkshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Sharples 28209Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/11/1917
Rifleman Harrison B/200186Rifle Brigade22/11/1917
Private Walter Harry Coombs 5557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Lionel Sparks Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jarman 38525Essex Regiment22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bradfield 14910Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917
Driver Schiefler 118262Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Sapper Stocks 23015Royal Engineers22/11/1917
Labourer Junmyrthong 689Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Sobha Kisku 1541Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Sukha 943Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bamford 241982Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1917
Gunner Halliwell 686072Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917
Labourer Liu Yuan Hsiang 4242Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Tung Ming Pao 3891Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harold William Ablitt 18008Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bliss 38053Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1917
Gunner Jones 158425Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917
Private Wilfrid Knowles 30193Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bentley 35917Cheshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cowley 37656South Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Robinson 58467Cheshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private O'kane SS/20922Army Service Corps22/11/1917
Private Hugh Henry Tozer 65046Devonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Arthur Richard Waddams Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ahern 7265Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Harry Squibb 56838Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 51)
Brigadier General Edward Rowland Bennett Stokes-Roberts Royal Engineers22/11/1917
Private Vicars 37702Welsh Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Labourer Bahadur Khan R/2060Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Private Breese 355441Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Hans Christian Ericksen 13/2431Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Gerald Banes-Walker Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Barnard 240773Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Frederick Charles Barrett 202443Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Barrett 33562Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Frederick Baxter 202471Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Bealey Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Benny 201349Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Edward Betts 202065Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Borland 290163Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Leslie James Carey 201645Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Alec Curtis Chambers 96062Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Chivers 201878Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Clark 290624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Cosans 290858Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Couzens 200151Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Cox 200809Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Curtis 292002Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dear 201244Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Denman 200402Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Clifford Dunstan 200127Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Allan Cecil Edwards 240086Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Brown Elliot Royal Scots22/11/1917
Private Emery 202677Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Serjeant Foote 240053Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Frederick Gilliam 201252Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Alfred Gingell 200353Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Glencross 290187Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Corporal William George Greenough 200111Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Haysham 240767Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Corporal Hill 240481Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Corporal Holland 24044Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Honour 202499Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hyslop 201426Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Serjeant John Reuben Jago 201261Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Jones 203636Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Knight 201622Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Libby 200496Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lock 240455Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Maidment 26877Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Charles Miles 200304Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Henry William Mitchell Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mooney 51618Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Hywel Morgan Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Moyse 201313Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Murray 35778Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917
Serjeant Oliver 200611Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Osborne 201677Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Parsons 201833Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Serjeant Walter Athelston Parsons 201262Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Pascoe 200104Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Pearn 200490Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Porteous Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Richardson 291593Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Russell Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private James Russell 265180Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Shuttle 240140Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Slocombe 40556Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Stent 201582Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stewart 290268Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stroud 201255Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Tottle 240754Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Page Treloar 32581Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jesse Underwood 200481Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cecil Willoughby 200388Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Blake 66872Devonshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private John Burnett 265867Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Campbell 200183Highland Light Infantry22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hawkins 200870Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917
Lieutenant Locke Francis William Kendall Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Clarence Carter 1340British West Indies Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Ibrahim Chehata 33317Egyptian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Mohammed Darwish 35005Egyptian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Private Richard Dalzell Oliver 1523Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper John Lemuel Waddell Mcdowell 504791Canadian Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Edward John Foster 64439Royal Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John James Donohoe 10741Irish Guards22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bertram Mathieson 38385Royal Scots22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain William Anthony Morgan Lanarkshire Yeomanry22/11/1917 (aged 54)
Fireman Arthur O'keefe Mercantile Marine22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Driver William Owen Jones T4/263259Army Service Corps22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Darrington 242109Gloucestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Robert John Gilmore 47177Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Alexander Gammack 41227South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Fletcher 41651Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Michael Duffy 44449Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Robinson Dalzell 47182Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alexander Cowden 5801Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman John Alexander Wilson Clydesdale 204Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Cochrane 1099Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Isaac Burns 11644Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Joseph Brown 47189Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman George Arthur Buckle 43497Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henry Black 12609Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Barnes 201278Seaforth Highlanders22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Murphy 11436Royal Irish Regiment22/11/1917
Private Evelyn Robert Milne 242131Gloucestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Gregory 24347South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Ernest Wallace Groves 42294Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Hamilton 11974Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Arthur Hazeldine 45878South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Private George Thomas Henson 23984South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Robert Hills 44441Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Cyril Horton 42309Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Paul William Hunter 44400Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur Ireland 45196Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Hugh Jones 35317South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Private Samuel Lewis Glyn Jones 44566South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman David Kennedy 2821Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Harry Edward John Lane-Verrall 44822Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hugh Latimer 13010Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Sydney John Lennard 44838Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private John Lyddaman 45850South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal James Mcguiggan 13190Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Mclaughlin 12042Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Robert James Mcmillan 13170Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Charles Melhuish 44453Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Henry Mepham 44832Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Millar 13279Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Herbert Arthur O'rourke 44470Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick Clifford Thomas 45207Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Robert James Thompson 3408Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alfred Edgar Tritton 43270Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Ronald Mcdonald Walker 11758Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederick Walter Warman 44903Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ronald Willcocks 23858South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Stone G/879Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Marsh Suett 26188Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Frederick Sanders L/10836Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Sherwood 26717The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Shirley 40028Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Arthur John Ridgewell 329215Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Nuttall 24809East Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Kelly 21457The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Kinch 40357Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Robert Henry Kirton 26693The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Mckinlay Knifton Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Lewis 37053Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private John Joseph Hancocks 41192Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Cooke 47442Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Reuben Cotton 34536Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walter Box 41182Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Beasley 42673Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Albert Adams 6473Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis John Bailey G/21240Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Labourer Jitu Hansda Alipore/2907Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Kishori Alipore/1985Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Porter Man Kishor Fyzabad/1964Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Private Wilby Wilson 36739The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Alfred West G/3892Royal Sussex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Horace Lincoln Cyril Mcconnell Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hext M2/226709Army Service Corps22/11/1917
Private Moyler M/322598Army Service Corps22/11/1917
Private Qambiana 3236King's African Rifles22/11/1917
Private Evans 40481Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Blower 128426Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wainwright 22207Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Archibald Charles Buckingham 42412West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Henry Mcculloch 278734Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sepoy Chet Singh 214169th Punjabis22/11/1917
Sepoy Hukam Singh 45769th Punjabis22/11/1917
Sepoy Mahant Ram 300369th Punjabis22/11/1917
Sepoy Partap Singh 213069th Punjabis22/11/1917
Sepoy Durga Bakhsh Singh 27687th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1917
Sepoy Sanwale Singh 25707th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs22/11/1917
Follower Durga Pershad Poona/8Army Hospital Corps22/11/1917
Follower Ismail 130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)22/11/1917
Station Master Nilakanth 15966Indian Railways22/11/1917
Sepoy Chuhar Singh 189315th Ludhiana Sikhs22/11/1917
Rifleman Fateh Sing Kumari 3346Burma Military Police22/11/1917
Rifleman Manbahadur Limbu 954Burma Military Police22/11/1917
Naik Gopal Sing 72Mule Corps22/11/1917
Rifleman Harsing Chettri 2577Assam Military Police22/11/1917
Jemadar Jamansing Rai Assam Military Police22/11/1917
Rifleman Karbir Mal 2658Assam Military Police22/11/1917
Havildar Naraja Gurung 2627Assam Military Police22/11/1917
Rifleman Pahalman Chettri 2615Assam Military Police22/11/1917
Sowar Abdul Hamid Khan 971Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Sowar Abdul Khaliq 160Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Daffadar Alahuddin Khan 508Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Bishn Singh Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Sowar Muhammad Amin 735Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Daffadar Saiyid Sirajuddin 593Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Sowar Sharif Beg 930Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Sowar Sheikh Daud 939Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Sowar Sheikh Husain 946Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Sowar Wazir Khan 461Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Sowar Wazir Khan 912Hyderabad Lancers22/11/1917
Rifleman Anand Singh 1873123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Bala Ram 3103123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Bal Singh 2714123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Bhairon Singh 2314123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Bhola Ram 2714123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Lance Naik Bira Ram 877123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Bur Singh 1434123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Chokha Ram 1956123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Dhan Singh 910123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Durjan Singh 2623123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Gauhar Singh 3243123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Hara Ram 2591123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Hardeo Singh 2399123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Idan Singh 2064123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Naik Ji Ram 605123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Kala Singh 2429123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Kalyan Singh 2660123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Kunjar Ram 3059123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Laddhu Ram 1075123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Laddhu Ram 1715123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Laddhu Ram 3055123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Punnu Singh 2300123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Ramnarayan Singh 2030123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Shiukaran Ram 3052123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Sughar Singh 3244123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Surja Ram 2824123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Udham Singh 2070123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Udmi Ram 2420123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Akal Sing Thap 36643rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Arjun Pun 23413rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Balbahadur Chettri 37203rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Balbahadur Rana 36453rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Balbir Thapa 36003rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Bhagatbahadur Ale 41743rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Naik Bhawan Sing Thapa 31613rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Budhibal Rana 36683rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Chandra Sing Gurung 31713rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Dalbahadur Gurung 41673rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Dalbir Ale 36843rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Devibhagat Chettri 32613rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Gandhoj Rana 9523rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Ganga Pun 35733rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Gangaram Newar 12603rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Gelung Lama 9363rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Iman Sing Ale 28703rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Indrabahadur Karki 32973rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Jaising Lama 29993rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Jemadar Jhabarbahadur Gurung 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Jodhbir Rana 40263rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Khantabir Thapa 5663rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Naik Kharagbahadur Gurung 30893rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Kharag Sing Pun 36033rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Kharge Bura 26113rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Lalbahadur Ghale 40223rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gurung 11543rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Lalbir Thapa 35813rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Manbahadur Sahi 29443rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Mangal Sing Thapa 31763rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Maniram Newar 34433rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Mitra Chettri 41303rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Narbikram Sahi 30393rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Narbir Gurung 36083rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Narbir Mal 25883rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Nar Sing-Rana 36603rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Prithi Thapa 11933rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Santabir Thapa 41773rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Udbir Gurung 17463rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles22/11/1917
Labourer Sobha Kisku 1445Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Sowar Vir Singh 342138th King George's Own Central India Horse22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant David Goodlet Clark Australian Flying Corps22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Raymond Kershaw 34967Bedfordshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Francis Careswell 42933Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Serjeant Robert Carmichael 12655Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Reginald Egerton Rayner 44805Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Andrew Sinclair 13590Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private James Skelhorn 29365South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Thomas Stead 11748Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Stitt 1458Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Camm 37718East Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917
Private William Dowell 35864Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Silas William Dunkley 31332Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Will Harold Dyment 202164Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Jack Hubble 19044Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Jones 35919The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard May 14668Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private George William Osborn 43187Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Perigo 235308Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private John Dingle 200249Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Frederick George Griffin 200211Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Ernest Haysham 240775Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William John Henwood 200361Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Oliver Rasell 240972Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Walter Smith 241588Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Jahedha Kabar 3222Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/11/1917
Labourer Ram Het 20687Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers22/11/1917
Follower Puchigan 3502nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners22/11/1917
Private Ernest Sugden 36957Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Manshi Khan 3413123rd Outram's Rifles22/11/1917
Follower Nanu Med/14387Supply and Transport Corps22/11/1917
Follower Ram Dhani 39286Indian Railway Department22/11/1917
Artisan Hukam Singh AMR/1390Followers Central Depot22/11/1917
Follower Maqsud Ali LKO/EPF/22Followers Central Depot22/11/1917
Rifleman James Alexander Elliot 51360New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Gorham 55945New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917
Rifleman Lewis Mclachlan 25923New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917
Private William Ernest Satchell 38853Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman George Laurence Skinner 48576New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter Strude 48582New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Patrick White 26225New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Abbott 306565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Edward Joseph Acton 52000West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Rifleman Leonard Augustus Adams R/27352King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917
Rifleman George Agnew 1372Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman John Agnew 18/817Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman George Airey West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Rifleman George Jasper Alder 42341Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edward Alexander 41291Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman William John Anderson 17147Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Atkinson Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Baker 29366South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman John William Baker 41567Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Norman Lockwood Bamforth 242343West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Tom Barff 34031West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Arthur Barfoot 242368York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Geoffrey Barker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Richard James Baxter 47450Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Frederick Beard 30628South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman Robert James Beattie 19394Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Serjeant William John Beattie 769Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Benskin 103124Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Rifleman Parkinson Bilton 306017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Charles Birkenshaw 202572York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917
Private Charles Blades 20419West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John George Booth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Oliver Bowen 227373Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Samuel Bradshaw 19/780Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Arthur Brown 9249Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Archibald Ross Brown Tank Corps22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry George Buck 32918Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles William Gordon Burton Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private William Cahill 241064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Serjeant James Caldwell 17393Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Campbell 14160Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private James Campbell 201794West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Thomas Carpenter 45873South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Carter 608065London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/11/1917
Private Clement Cater 45922Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917
Private Richard Clarke 266998Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Clements 17151Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Coats 42150Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman George Cochrane 2561Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Sydney Coldham 26648Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917
Private Charles William Cornell 10708Essex Regiment22/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Jack Coultson 24061South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman Edward Samuel William Cox 42077Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Fred Cox 42014West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Victor Cullum 331044Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Price Davies 30418South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Dedman 26439Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917
Rifleman William Doggart 329Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Edmund Charles Duke 424081London Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Daniel Dunbar 256Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Arthur George Eddolls 34894Essex Regiment22/11/1917
Lieutenant Eric Edwards South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Elliott 1401Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Harry Ellis 51911West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Elsworth 266407West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Edward Evans 201522West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Rifleman William Fee 568Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Henry Finch 40661Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Hugh Flanagan 41229Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Norman Douglas Fletcher 24273West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Forth 52262West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Rifleman Edward Arthur Foulkes 31565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edgar Galloway 241323West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Charles Garrett 393661 (5511).London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest William Gilyard 28688West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman David Glover 878Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman William A. Goodwin 41297Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private William Gould G/53062Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William John Graham Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Green 47073Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private David William Griffiths 31363South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Driver Richard Henry Grover 136006Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Hall 23860South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Hardington 52073West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Isaac Hargreaves 40282Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Frederick Harrison 29431South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Fred Hawkins 39318West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Hayward 102676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Philip Haywood West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Heaton 876111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles Hignett R/14391King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Walter Hill 24017South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Holmes 17890Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Albert Parish Houlden 20404West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Harry Howard 19483Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Arthur James Charles Howe 400720Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Clarence Henry Howe 201353York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Howells 39572South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Private Albert G. Humphreys 202132Seaforth Highlanders22/11/1917
Rifleman John Hunter 401Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private William Hunter 278716Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917
Private Henry Keeton Hutchinson 202625York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Hutchinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Duncan Robert Innes 23338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Isitt B/200346Rifle Brigade22/11/1917
Captain James Clawson Jamison Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Johnson 52286West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John William Jones 23532South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Henry Jones 31181South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William J. Jordon S/7843Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Judge R/34865King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frank Kavanagh 10180West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Corporal Percy Kershaw 201686York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917
Private Ernest King 45898Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Henry King S/29820Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Frederick Lancaster 30894Bedfordshire Yeomanry22/11/1917
Private Norman Alfred Leech 52296West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel Logan 18605Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman John Long 13031Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Sidney George Lord 41261Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Priestly Lumb 41727West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Captain David Mccausland Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Fulton Mccay Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Samuel Mcclay 6554Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Mccormick G/1849Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Lieutenant Edward Lawson Mcdonald Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Mcfall 1135Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Mckee Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Eustace Mclaren York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Mclaughlin S/33184Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Robert Mcnabb 18349Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Makin 306945Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917
Private Frank Baxter Mallinson 19108West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Mapp 43233Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert Cecil Markwick 42724Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman William Martin 1684Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Arthur Matley 201711West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Frank Matthews 25337South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman James Mills S/28428Rifle Brigade22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Mitchell 683Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Moore 242482West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Phillip Daniel Moore 41950Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Walter Moorhouse West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Ernest Herbert Morris 228872Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Muskett 136338Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert Nelson 827Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Newman 102681Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Albert Josiah Oakley 84910Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Private Fred Oldfield 202358York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bertie James Olley 45808South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman John Orr 774Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Harold Orton 14617Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Arthur Owen 35507York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Hugh Paden 90Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private William Pannitt 49322West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Paul 266992Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Arthur Thomas Payne 27753Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman William George Pearson 44316Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private William J. Petty 41406Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard James Pilling G/65975Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Rifleman Alfred Pocock 45009Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman John Pollington 306716West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Pratt 200193West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Serjeant John Priestley 306639West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Hugh Henry Douglas Rackett G/12178Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Serjeant Clifford Reddyhoff 306667West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Rennie 115459Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Rimmington G/8560Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick Charles Robson R/34411King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Rogers 20743Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917
Rifleman John Rose S/20968Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Royan 241944Seaforth Highlanders22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Russell 275364Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917
Private Herbert Mennell Rutter 24010West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Sanderson G/69182Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private Richard Edward Sargeant 19227Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Schofield 60484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Alexander Scott Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Senior 57604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Sergent 24345South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Hayes Shaw 4903Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Frank Shoesmith 240943West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jacob Silver G/69171Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Serjeant Percy Silvester 228750London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/11/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Edmund Waller Simpson 31436West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Stanley Simpson 200202West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stanley Smart 265594Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Smethers 268470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bernard Smith 267636West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Smith B/200346ALIAS22/11/1917
Captain Harold Smith West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Robert Joseph Smith 260149Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Smith 307589West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Rifleman Robert Henry Smorfit 57306West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Harold Stead 267619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Walter Stephenson 35625York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917
Corporal Charles Stevenson 241926West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Edward Sullivan 44320Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Swift West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Rifleman Isaac Ritson Taggart 306780West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private George William Tanner 30296South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Taylor 241661West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Harold Victor Taylor 235138Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Thackray 17559York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Thomas 27542Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917
Private John Thomas 20415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Fred Thompson 136644Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Arthur Threadgold 42067Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private John Bowden Tippett 41695West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Tozer 9780West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Goodfellow Adam Robson Tuck 242742York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal John Tucker 22720Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Harold Arthur Turner 235105Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917
Rifleman Louis William Tutton S/21597Rifle Brigade22/11/1917
Rifleman James Henry Uprichard 1164Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Rifleman Edward Venard 282Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Charles Goldthorp Vickers York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman George Wales 1161Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Edgar Walker 235794York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James William Walker 83738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Private Thomas Wall 24080South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman John Watson 47449Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward George Webb 73076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Webb 24410Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917
Private John Weekes 39954South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman James Wharry 563Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Lionel Frank Wheatley Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Private Archie Judson Whitmore 35632York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Wignall 241837West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal John Wilkin 493Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Arthur Wilkinson 16/201West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Rifleman John James Williams 41940Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917
Private Frederick Wilson G/66018Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private Gilbert Wilson 50217West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Wilson 200999York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917
Rifleman William Alexander Wilson 573Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Henry Wix R/31691King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Frederick Cyril Wood 39958South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Seabourne Wright 3796Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman David Wright 1403Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Pickering 227040Monmouthshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Stirzaker 36281Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1917
Corporal Kirker Gibson Mcbride 12015Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Nichol 21289Army Service Corps22/11/1917
Private Charles George Lovejoy 3169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917
Private Harry Mcpherson 7173Gordon Highlanders22/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Leckie 276701Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Major Morgan South Lancashire Regiment22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Riley TR8/94111Devonshire Regiment22/11/1917
Boy 2nd Class Shea J/78729Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/11/1917
Petty Officer Stoker William Swann Tulip 646VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid22/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Frans Limpone 2586South African Native Labour Corps22/11/1917
Captain Charles Douglas Elston Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal James 31713Royal Engineers22/11/1917
Gunner William John Habgood Mather 74906Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Westwood 235043Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harry Perks 48120Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 40)
Gun Carrier Maiburu Bagirmi TL/38Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.22/11/1917
Carrier Oma 2802Nigeria Carrier Corps22/11/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Ralph Gordon Macaloney Royal Naval Air Service22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Sprules F/37032Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Feasey SS/116173Royal Navy, HMS Victory II22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Thomas Mcgaw Mercantile Marine22/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Simms 47448Royal Irish Rifles22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Walker Tomalin 029528Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Frederick Peart Brightwell 32622nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Labourer Lo Hai Ch'ing 40732Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1917
Private Leech 16060Cheshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Campbell 84821The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917
Musketier Peter Clausen German Army22/11/1917
Musketier Paul Dyba German Army22/11/1917
Vizefeldwebel Otto Heinrich German Army22/11/1917
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Hoffmann German Army22/11/1917
Musketier Kurt Lenser German Army22/11/1917
Soldat Ludwig Mensch German Army22/11/1917
Soldat Fritz Rosenbaum 337German Army22/11/1917
Gefreiter Wilhelm Schroeder German Army22/11/1917
Musketier Ernst Schumacher German Army22/11/1917
Leutnant der landwehr Hermann Spatz German Army22/11/1917
Soldier Kirion Kuseninow Russian Army22/11/1917
Soldier Theodor Seminin Russian Army22/11/1917
Corporal Bertram Herbert Wyeth 201013Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Edwards 21368Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alexander Chalmers GS/11735ALIAS22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance278903
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt8600
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)66361
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance58220
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium32171
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1670
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1010
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium1000
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1060
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance930
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance970
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance750
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt770
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance710
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium700
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium610
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium610
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)630
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)630
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt600
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance541
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance530
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance530
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance510
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq530
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance550
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France410
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt410
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece420
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance430
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium410
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium320
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium340
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium340
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance300
LOOS MEMORIALFrance321
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium210
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
HERMIES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance210
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance200
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece200
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium211
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
AEROPLANE CEMETERYBelgium200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium220
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt211
BROWN'S COPSE CEMETERY, ROEUXFrance200
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance211
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance230
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance200
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MARAISBURG CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ADELAIDE (WEST TERRACE) CEMETERYAustralia100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance120
HEUDICOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
SAMER COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
BAILLEUL ROAD EAST CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece100
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CROWS-AN-WRA WESLEYAN CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLASHET JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HALLIWELL (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATHWICK (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FROME (VALLIS ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIPSWELL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (PARK LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
MAALA CEMETERYYemen100
GAMBOA BRITISH CEMETERYBrazil100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
WELSH CEMETERY (CAESAR'S NOSE)Belgium100
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HONNECHY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
MARCOING COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MARCOING BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
HEXHAM (ST. ANDREWS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LAYDE CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
ARKLOW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LANARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANWNDA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANTYSILIO (ST. TYSSILIO) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria100
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany120
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia120
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance120
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COLOMBO (LIVERAMENTU) CEMETERYSri Lanka100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EASINGTON VILLAGE (DURHAM LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMELON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CARDIFF (LLANDAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIPPEN OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
GLASGOW SOUTHERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE NEW CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Irish Rifles110
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)71
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles39
South Wales Borderers34
123rd Outram's Rifles29
Royal Field Artillery23
Worcestershire Regiment21
Hampshire Regiment20
York and Lancaster Regiment19
Suffolk Regiment18
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
Royal Fusiliers17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15
Somerset Light Infantry14
Leicestershire Regiment13
King's Royal Rifle Corps13
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13
Northamptonshire Regiment11
Rifle Brigade11
Hyderabad Lancers11
Wiltshire Regiment11
New Zealand Rifle Brigade11
Royal Garrison Artillery10
German Army10
Lincolnshire Regiment10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Essex Regiment9
Royal Engineers9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
Indian Labour Corps9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Monmouthshire Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
Norfolk Regiment7
Newfoundland Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
East Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Royal Flying Corps5
Assam Military Police5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Middlesex Regiment5
Highland Light Infantry5
Cheshire Regiment4
69th Punjabis4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Devonshire Regiment4
Gordon Highlanders3
Indian Army Reserve of Officers3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Royal Scots3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Egyptian Labour Corps3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Border Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Burma Military Police2
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs2
London Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Russian Army2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Tank Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Mercantile Marine2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Australian Engineers2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
South African Native Labour Corps2
ALIAS2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
Royal Irish Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
South Lancashire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Training Reserve1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
Ceylon Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Irish Guards1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Mule Corps1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
87th Punjabis1
Welsh Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
General List1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Glasgow1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Army Hospital Corps1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Royal Naval Air Service1
South African Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
Royal North Devon Hussars1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Indian Railways1
Indian Railway Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Royal Navy, HMS Acteon1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable1
British West Indies Regiment1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.1
King's African Rifles1