Date of death: Monday 26 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Brazenell 9571Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/06/1916
Major Walter Leslie Geard Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 39)
Sapper Copsey 62068Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Corporal Arthur Nottingham 106407Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Poynder 6th Gurkha Rifles26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Marsden Popple Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner William Dalzelle Mcfarland 5594Australian Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Terence Hickman Leinster Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Duncan Galloway Smith Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Cockerline 15616Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Skirving Bisset 4045Royal Scots26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gordon 3694Seaforth Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hill 20967South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916
Pioneer Richard Brown 129097Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Pioneer James Duckett 128027Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Lightowler 10937th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)26/06/1916
Pioneer Walter Norman Welton 128805Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Applegarth 9015Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Broderick 6120Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Griffiths Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Fredrick Gordon Hughes Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Laidler 6643Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Patrick Mcmenemy 45915Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Neville 47459Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Edward Steel 6402Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Jennings 8037South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Griffiths Lewis 549South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916
Corporal Daniel Mccarthy 6341Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Nelson 16229Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Phillips 129108Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Private Richard Thompson 20285Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal York 15247Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Chadwick 8651Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant John Lumsden Mitchell 963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hickey 10393Royal Munster Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lindsay 20195Cameron Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Mclaughlin 4283Royal Munster Fusiliers26/06/1916
Driver Biggs M2/156412Army Service Corps26/06/1916
Corporal Jarvis 2981Rifle Brigade26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bernard Eustace Bailey 30York and Lancaster Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Grant 3/2327Essex Regiment26/06/1916
Private Dennison 6920Seaforth Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Pioneer Frederick Jones 129861Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Peary 2867Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Philip John Pettie 15138East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Pioneer Platt 128034Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Private John Briggs 4803Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Porter 2219North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Smith 5021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Smith 955South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Joseph Henry Woollard 14307Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles John Rundle 3241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1916
Private Harry Lomas 19261Somerset Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Major George Ryding Sanky Gardner Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Cowler 1388Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Walter Drake Royal Horse Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Pearce 27977West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1916
Private Harris 8782Royal Irish Regiment26/06/1916
Private Mitchell 1593Australian Provost Corps26/06/1916
Sowar Nur Muhammad 317632nd Lancers26/06/1916
Private Gowans SS/20878Army Service Corps26/06/1916
Private Tyson 23518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916
Rifleman Cunningham 732Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1916 (aged 32)
Pioneer John Steven Flockhart 146538Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Corporal Arthur Christopher Thomas L/26011Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Waite 1853Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Pioneer Herbert John Willis 146357Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wilson 19802Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 17)
Pioneer Sidney Arthur Abel 130193Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer Black 129729Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Pioneer Davison 128069Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal George Hampson 10976King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Heys 15760East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Johnson 11173Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916
Pioneer Miller 128788Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Major Herbert Wilson Stenhouse The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Woodhead 469West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Greig 2986Gordon Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bennett 738South African Horse26/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Wight 1803South African Veteran Reserve26/06/1916
Corporal Duncan Archibald Robb Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Michael Patrick John Bourke Australian Infantry Base Depot26/06/1916
Rifleman Glossop R/15658King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1916
Rifleman Loynd 1426King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1916
Private Martin 20156King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Steele 12760King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Myerscough 8418Scots Guards26/06/1916
Private David Pryce 12226Scots Guards26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Robinson 13055Scots Guards26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jarvis 18410King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/06/1916
Rifleman Parry R/1623King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Albert Rawlings R/5384King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Coull 90029Canadian Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private John Henry Davey 423727Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kennedy 425568Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Private Mackenzie 75675ALIAS26/06/1916
Private Bela Markland 463787Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mitchell 75675Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Lieutenant Arnold Monroe Thurston Canadian Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Jarvis 95515Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Private Pearson 1341Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Company Serjeant Major Waiter 1849Durham Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Sidney Davis 3154Coldstream Guards26/06/1916
Lance Corporal John William Richardson 6409Coldstream Guards26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Evan Rhys Lewis Bishop 436864Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Reginald Mewton 6/1625Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Ellis Ratcliffe 39270Cheshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Healey 1458Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Private Jones 4266Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Packard 3540Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rasey 1389London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1916
Driver Henry William Bourne 80339Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Pioneer Samuel Boustead 46430Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Raymond Brereton 18186Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper James Howieson 47241Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Ballingall 82259Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Sapper Bickerstaff 99922Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Sapper Millett 99887Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper John Thomas Stanley 147688Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Foster 6/258Rifle Brigade26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Garrett 10782Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Leadbetter 6000Rifle Brigade26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Matthews 515Rifle Brigade26/06/1916
Rifleman John Alfred Moore S/8678Rifle Brigade26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Nuccoll S/10301Rifle Brigade26/06/1916
Corporal Aspinall 129101Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Driver Marshall 6014Australian Trench Mortar Battery26/06/1916
Private Bradley 814South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Thomas Grundy 444South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hempsall 8817South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mountna Johnson 3414Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Judson 4268Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1916
Corporal Walter Gilbert Moore 1560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Parkes Somerfield 8621South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Toyne 3779Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Auton 7656North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Finkell 3783Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Alfred Sutherland Mcintosh 69643Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Oldfield Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Michael Wilson 3299Durham Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Bombardier Frank Poole L/27666Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hubert Leroy Atwood 18249East Surrey Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Michael Cairns 17101Cameron Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Peter Cameron S/5905Seaforth Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal James Grieve 13056Cameron Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Mcallister 27743Royal Scots26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Allan Ramsey Menzies S/12352Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Morgan Morgans S/14869Gordon Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Morton 27615Royal Scots26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Nathaniel Jones Muir S/9996Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Wallace 21044Cameron Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Wallace 23428Royal Scots26/06/1916
Private Aitken 22304The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Askew 31013The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Michael William Bennett 22617The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Frederick Boddy 18729Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Bowden 22931The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Carroll 21465The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Colligan 22958The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Cooper 2243Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private Frederick Davis 29712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Howell 22728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Lewis L/9755Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private Norman 22793The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Prince 26568The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Simmonds 22531The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Robert Morton Spence 33230The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Watkinson 31679The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Williams 14238The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Thomas Wright 22461The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Humphrey William Devereux South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sydney Mather 3983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Nelson 21/1051Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private Joseph Donaldson 9/1280Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Licence 2209Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Leng 11594Dorsetshire Regiment26/06/1916
Corporal William Alfred Hallahan 542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Vickery Jones 19418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Reginald Baden Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry William Baigent 4830East Surrey Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Baldock 19537Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur James Bloomfield 15737Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bruce 15412Suffolk Regiment26/06/1916
Private Caley 17091Suffolk Regiment26/06/1916
Private Corder 23710Suffolk Regiment26/06/1916
Private Hart 8538Royal Fusiliers26/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Gordon Beverley Hasler Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Holden 7335Royal Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hopkins 213East Surrey Regiment26/06/1916
Private Kilburn 7893Royal Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert W. Lewis G/2021Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Mulcrone 134299Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Private Parker 7662Royal Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private Pavey 22056Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Horace John Pearson 14372Suffolk Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wilkes 7996Royal Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private Williamson 16511Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Pioneer Ashworth 128357Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Corporal Robert Ford 9399South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Blenkin 10/73East Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Bond 7702Somerset Light Infantry26/06/1916
Pioneer William James Budd 130512Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Pioneer William Henry Noel Evans 130513Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Lewis Mellor Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 27)
Pioneer Pean 146946Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Corporal Harold Roscoe 106293Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Watson 113118Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Andrewes 2312Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blackwell 5344Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Thomas Brown 2400Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Burton 2416Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Engwell 1733London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1916
Private Frederick Joseph Gamgee 3428Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Gowney RMA/12656Royal Marine Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Percy Gulliver 3512Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Francis George Hand 5130London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hawkins 5236Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hazell 1877Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Charles Wellsteed Hughes 2427Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Jordan 1157London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1916
Private George Albert Lewis 4622London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Loader 3211London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1916
Corporal Frederick John Noel 1156London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Oliver 2756Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Page 1743Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Edward Parmenter 5260Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward James Perry 3320Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Peverill 5308Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Montague Leonard Price Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Spencer 2191Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Robert Frederick Stokes 4739London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 2378Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Private Way 4797Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Private James Calder 2048Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1916
Private Aldridge 1420Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/06/1916
Private Reginald Robert Frank Castleton 5309Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Victor Rivett 5378Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Buxton 8166Grenadier Guards26/06/1916
Private Horace Handley 32130Welsh Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class John William Tebble K10514Royal Navy, HMS Russell26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Smith 4231Royal Flying Corps26/06/1916
Sapper Alfred George Barrett 51816Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 40)
Driver John Malley 2409Army Service Corps26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Leicester 33214Manchester Regiment26/06/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Wilton London Regiment (The Rangers)26/06/1916
Private James 15379Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Bertie Watts 3051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Foyle TR/7/1345Training Reserve26/06/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alan Alexander Payne 9803Royal Flying Corps, 15th Reserve Sqdn.26/06/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Torr 747Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1916
Major Louis Alexandre Plante Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robert Fraser 17332Grenadier Guards26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private O'niel 7952Irish Guards26/06/1916
Private Alexander Paterson 12206Scots Guards26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Edward John Kingsford 12486Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Edward Simpson Botterell Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alexander R. Brown 127076Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Chiddenton 138143Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Private Edmond Montpetit 440869Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Northcott 457586Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Private Raymond 416129Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Private James Norman Sturges 138690Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Herbert Wallwork 138718Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Crick 140050Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alec Beat 15873Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Pells 21550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Harry Wharton 26688King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 16)
Private Isaac S4/157241Army Service Corps26/06/1916
Private Collingwood 20/509Durham Light Infantry26/06/1916
Private Leonard Campbell 418619ALIAS26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Leon E. Carter 418619Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Norman 437277Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Private William Turner 437946Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ernest Edwin Bowden Smith Royal Indian Marine26/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Covell Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private Giles 22848Wiltshire Regiment26/06/1916
Conductor Holmes Indian Military Works Services26/06/1916
Captain Humphrey St. J. Attwater Northamptonshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bancroft 19355Northamptonshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Thomas Billings L/6117Royal Sussex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Arthur Harold Blackman L/10597Royal Sussex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fife 18619Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Gunner Mcmenemy 80686Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Millard 17956Northamptonshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Henry Pinyoun 1557Royal Sussex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Summers 21617The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barry 2534Royal Irish Regiment26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Duggan 8667Royal Irish Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Allan L/29525Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private Day 2703Royal Scots26/06/1916
Private Lang 8581Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private Sidney Arthur Wood SD/553Royal Sussex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bradwell 14813Border Regiment26/06/1916
Private Drinkwater 13952Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private Goodwin 19497Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private Harold Hallstead 22037Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Harris 11827Border Regiment26/06/1916
Private Hart 13131Border Regiment26/06/1916
Private Howard 4295Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Lawson 12296Border Regiment26/06/1916
Private Oliver 23617Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private Simpson 5148Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Sapper Herbert Edmund Nichols 85370Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 36)
Captain Harold Price Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Driver James Speirs 14248Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Peplow 2307South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Fogarty 2711Leinster Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fuery 2132Connaught Rangers26/06/1916
Private Hassett 3623Leinster Regiment26/06/1916
Private John Mckenna 6912Connaught Rangers26/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Robert Francis Purcell 3496Leinster Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Richard Lloyd 1782London Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Blackman 56172Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Sapper William Darlington 63478Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick William Davoile 46228Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Dick 45771Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Feathers 56168Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Sapper Hall 45800Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Walter George David Hughes 47266Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Picker 52413Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Sapper James Albert George Witcomb 33476Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper James Wood 58240Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Radley 9244Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Allen 6071Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Brien 17624Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Bushnell 7545Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Clement 16033Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Alfred William Ernest Cook 10526Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 17232Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Glover 13543Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Ling 11872Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Barnes 4135Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fleming 2400Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Private Duncan 3622Gordon Highlanders26/06/1916
Private Thomas Richard Beach 3730Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Griffiths 1402Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private Joseph Holland 5524Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private William James Cordy 14048Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Mccappin 14576Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private Matthew Ogle 14594Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant William John Brown 17314Royal Irish Rifles26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Cragg 16450Border Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Gilbert Thomas Hogg 13625Border Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 42)
Pioneer Ney 130102Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Corporal Pullin 113316Royal Engineers26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Smith 147053Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Onslow Wickham Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lyons 24433Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1916
Corporal Pearce 20343The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1916
Corporal Binks 2967The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/06/1916
Gunner Blake 19025Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private Bradford 20060Leicestershire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Collum 19258East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Connelly S/13192Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/06/1916
Private Crane 15356Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fish 5491East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Gibson 13534North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Hulme 12065The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harold Davey Lacey 18851Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 14270Welsh Regiment26/06/1916
Private John Davison Morris 11344North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Price 39845Welsh Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Chalmers Robertson 22289Highland Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Skipp 23979Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Newman L/9928Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Pentecost 1628The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/06/1916
Lance Corporal John Gerald Mellor 2854Devonshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Tabberner 89240Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 60)
Serjeant George Phair 2354Highland Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Mackay 6010Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1916
Lance Corporal Donald Evan Henshilwood S/12706Cameron Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner David Jenkins 28525Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private John Walsh 5559Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Alexander Ward 306961Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Herbert West 2994Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Victor While Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert James Colman 16550Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Walter Henry Cresswell 7876Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Edward Crofts 16184Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Cecil George Dobberson 8713Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Gilchrist 22948Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Fredericks TF/4833Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner William Frederick Freeman 1032Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Roland Albert Evetts 16012Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private William Eggleton TF/5214Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Private George Evans TF/4981Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Private Mortimer Downing TF/3497Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John J. Driscoll 14/209East Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Corporal Lockhart Duff 113549Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Private Edward Cozens TF/5089Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Private William Craig 19465Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Henry Crook TF/4840Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Frank Damant TF/1389Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frank Spencer Collison TF/3835Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Lance Corporal William George Conabeer 18259Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/06/1916
Lance Corporal John William Cooper 9806Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916
Serjeant Frank Bunce 13794Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private William Carr Burgess 26/1458Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private William Byers 10002Northumberland Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Edward Dennis Bristow TF/3479Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Thomas Bowker TF/3478Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Barlow 6156Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Corporal Morris Baker 9861South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Sapper Harrison Allen 85603Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Private Walter Andrews 14291Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Frederick Townsend 9268Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Edward John Hunt 16260Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Samuel George William Hendy TF/2778Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Hopson 730South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private John Humphries TF/2955Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Henry Kenny Suffolk Regiment26/06/1916
Private Squire Lingard 13001Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Private William Lovatt 12443Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Gunner Harry Archer Machen 445Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1916
Private Ernest Davis Mault TF/3614Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alfred B. North 10/1285East Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Pioneer Edward Oultram 128246Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Gunner James Henry Owen L/3939Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Palmer Smith TF/1311Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916
Private Simeon Taylor 4187Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916
Gunner Frederick Thomas Thompson 1627Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Richard J. Tyers 15550Bedfordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Willie Wells 11/1393East Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Harold Wilfred Whatling Suffolk Regiment26/06/1916
Private David John Williams 12229Lancashire Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Follower Madura Nayakar Madras/76Indian Labour Corps26/06/1916
Private Henry Edward George 1365Somerset Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Driver John Gowlett 141044Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Private Newby 7011Durham Light Infantry26/06/1916
Private Robert Azoff Alford 140501Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Burnett 440271Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Buxton 441132Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Leonidas Ewart Catherwood 464293Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Craik 447041Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 38)
Artisan Mangal Lucknow/784Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1916
Sepoy Shankar Singh 17664th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs26/06/1916
Rifleman Tilbikram Mal 32073rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/06/1916
Rifleman Kesar Sing Chaudhari 320439th Garhwal Rifles26/06/1916
Rifleman Khemlal Pun 26271st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Harold Jerome 10140Gloucestershire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Cooney G/494Royal Irish Fusiliers26/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Harry Ford K/14707Royal Navy, HMS Philomel26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Hall 452513th Hussars26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Hosie S/7642Seaforth Highlanders26/06/1916
Private Arthur Moorshead TF/3582Middlesex Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Francis Price 8840South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Pioneer Harold Woolf 146370Royal Engineers26/06/1916
Lance Corporal George James Fullbrook 7296Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Francis Emerson Frazee 446631Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fulton 447524Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Private Percy Henry Nicholls 26108Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William James Rogers 17617Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Allan 34426Welsh Regiment26/06/1916
Gunner Harry Bamforth 52735Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Oddy 32959Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Soffe 2471Hampshire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Thomas Henry Stracey T/4787The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Sepoy Mangi Khan 244866th Punjabis26/06/1916
Follower Phaggu 5166th Punjabis26/06/1916
Sepoy Khushal Ram 297982nd Punjabis26/06/1916
Sepoy Suhbat Khan 267282nd Punjabis26/06/1916
Sepoy Ram Dewa Singh 3932112th Indian Infantry26/06/1916
Sepoy Nur Ilahi 348693rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army26/06/1916
Follower Mahadeo Ram Ganpatrao 119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)26/06/1916
Sepoy Rahim Khan 3394121st Indian Pioneers26/06/1916
Sepoy Sher Singh 347754th Sikhs (Frontier Force)26/06/1916
Sepoy Zaida Khan 18354th Sikhs (Frontier Force)26/06/1916
Havildar Sajawal Khan 179456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)26/06/1916
Sepoy Ramrakha 126324th Punjabis26/06/1916
Sepoy Suba 116524th Punjabis26/06/1916
Sepoy Thakur Singh 337025th Punjabis26/06/1916
Lance Naik Chamu Gurung 10396th Gurkha Rifles26/06/1916
Sepoy Mula Singh 194047th Sikhs26/06/1916
Rifleman Gajan Sing Lama 1735Burma Military Police26/06/1916
Follower Dhani Lucknow/3032Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1916
Follower Khrishna Ratna Bombay/753Supply and Transport Corps26/06/1916
Driver Natha Mhow/1487Mule Corps26/06/1916
Private James Herbert Friend 2195Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Roy Matthew Hadingham Gloucestershire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Oswald Thomas Harnor 10086Seaforth Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Robinson 2157Connaught Rangers26/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Edward Turner 3821Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Munn 37686Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Private Michael Gleeson 154Royal Munster Fusiliers26/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Entwistle 153171Canadian Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Scriven London Z/1535Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/06/1916
Corporal Gear 27408Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Davies 12638Royal Berkshire Regiment26/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Edgar Harry Collison Norfolk Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 25)
Driver James William Henry London T/1491Army Service Corps26/06/1916 (aged 16)
Bandmaster John William Newton Royal Marines26/06/1916
Second Mate Thomas Fraser Mercantile Marine26/06/1916 (aged 31)
Assistant Steward Robert John Hamilton Mercantile Marine26/06/1916 (aged 16)
Private Andrew Stevenson Dykes S/18288Cameron Highlanders26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Horace Jabez Forster C/212King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Kennedy 282150Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1916
Master Telford Mercantile Marine26/06/1916
Fireman William Mitchell Young Mercantile Marine26/06/1916 (aged 47)
Donkeyman William Walker Paxton Mercantile Marine26/06/1916 (aged 50)
Steward Alexander Chisholm Mercantile Marine26/06/1916 (aged 54)
First Engineer John Alison Mercantile Marine26/06/1916 (aged 52)
First Mate Henry Shuttleworth Mercantile Marine26/06/1916 (aged 46)
Seaman James Steil Mercantile Marine26/06/1916 (aged 19)
Trimmer Edward Johnston 1172STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Alert26/06/1916 (aged 47)
Deck Hand James Thomas Alger 7774DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tugela26/06/1916
Trimmer John Henry Barwick 3959TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tugela26/06/1916 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Arthur Edward Davis 7762DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tugela26/06/1916 (aged 45)
Deck Hand Ernest Kelsey 1992DARoyal Naval Reserve, R.N.R. HM Trawler Tugela26/06/1916 (aged 21)
Skipper Philip Mason Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tugela26/06/1916 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Arthur William Shepherd 10419DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tugela26/06/1916 (aged 26)
Second Hand Charles Robert Soanes 2497SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tugela26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Engineman Alfred John Upcraft 1955TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tugela26/06/1916
Second Engineer David Mackie Mercantile Marine26/06/1916 (aged 69)
Lascar Ahmad Ali C/414Royal Indian Marine26/06/1916
Sergeant John Clair Wilson 898327Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Landsturmmann Albert Rieger German Army26/06/1916
Private Lawrence Scrivener S4/093565Army Service Corps26/06/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Alfred O'sullivan Canadian Infantry26/06/1916
Corporal Frank Wells 2032London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1916
Pack Leader James Bal 2222Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/06/1916
Leader Jim Jones 2363Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance4891
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2830
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance26160
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1990
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1620
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq1550
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1270
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1140
VILLE-SUR-ANCRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1171
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1170
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance1010
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1020
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance930
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance950
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium971
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance880
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance881
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance800
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance860
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance840
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance861
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance840
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom800
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium700
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq701
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance620
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance600
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France500
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance530
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance531
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance530
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia540
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance520
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance440
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium400
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance440
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium400
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance330
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
MAZINGARBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance300
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium320
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance340
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance330
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance320
LOUEZ MILITARY CEMETERY, DUISANSFrance220
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance210
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance200
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium110
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
AUS MILITARY CEMETERYNamibia100
BALLARAT (OLD) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AVELUY WOOD CEMETERY (LANCASHIRE DUMP), MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
HUMBERCAMPS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT NO.1 MILITARY CEMETERY, LAVENTIEFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance101
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance110
ABOYNE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THROOP UNITED REFORMED CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLDHAM (CHADDERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HENDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VALLEYFIELD (STE. CECILE DE VALLEYFIELD) CEMETERYCanada100
QUEBEC CITY (ST. CHARLES) CEMETERYCanada100
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium110
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance110
BEAUMETZ-LES-LOGES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance110
TRANCHEE DE MECKNES CEMETERY, AIX-NOULETTEFrance100
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance100
MESNIL RIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance100
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
CORNAMAGH CEMETERYIreland, Republic of120
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BRENTWOOD (WARLEY HOSPITAL) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FERNDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FORT CARLISLE MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
EAST BILNEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WESTVLETEREN BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
YOUNGSTOWN (OAKLAND RURAL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers53
Middlesex Regiment39
Canadian Infantry30
Royal Field Artillery22
Royal Berkshire Regiment18
Royal Warwickshire Regiment16
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15
Northumberland Fusiliers13
Lancashire Fusiliers12
South Staffordshire Regiment10
Mercantile Marine10
Bedfordshire Regiment10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tugela7
Army Service Corps6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Rifle Brigade6
Border Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment6
Cameron Highlanders6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Royal Fusiliers5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Durham Light Infantry4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Scots Guards4
Leinster Regiment4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Welsh Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Gordon Highlanders3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Connaught Rangers3
Supply and Transport Corps3
East Surrey Regiment3
24th Punjabis2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
Coldstream Guards2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
6th Gurkha Rifles2
Yorkshire Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Royal Indian Marine2
Royal Irish Rifles2
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
66th Punjabis2
Grenadier Guards2
ALIAS2
Highland Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
82nd Punjabis2
Norfolk Regiment1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Reserve Sqdn.1
112th Indian Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Russell1
Royal Marines1
Australian Provost Corps1
25th Punjabis1
Irish Guards1
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army1
Royal Flying Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Philomel1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
32nd Lancers1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Sqdn.1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alert1
Essex Regiment1
13th Hussars1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Burma Military Police1
Leicestershire Regiment1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
121st Indian Pioneers1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
South African Horse1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Indian Labour Corps1
Mule Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
South African Veteran Reserve1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.N.R. HM Trawler Tugela1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Indian Military Works Services1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Training Reserve1
German Army1
London Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1