Date of death: Tuesday 7 March 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Richard Brinsley Sheridan Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Albert Miller 3561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Haywood 28313Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Causer G/544The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wright 10492South Staffordshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Scott 238704Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Alexander Bennett 23889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Payne 18013Essex Regiment07/03/1916
Private Clements S/8363Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/03/1916
Private John Millar Spence 5931Gordon Highlanders07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Welch 29036Royal Army Medical Corps07/03/1916 (aged 41)
Gunner John William George Hogben L/31664Royal Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Bray 2107Durham Light Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bartholomew G/1353Royal Sussex Regiment07/03/1916
Private John Alexander Black 579East Surrey Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Blackmore 7494Royal Scots Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Howard G/11126Middlesex Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Rolph 67502Royal Engineers07/03/1916
Private Saunders 6506Middlesex Regiment07/03/1916
Bombardier Ellis Woodley 14450Royal Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Fox 18783Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jones 10160Middlesex Regiment07/03/1916
Private James Bell 21016King's Own Scottish Borderers07/03/1916 (aged 48)
Private Lewis Watkin Davies 20068South Wales Borderers07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mannell 16809Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/03/1916
Private Bryson 5948Army Cyclist Corps07/03/1916
Lance Corporal David Morrison 5963Army Cyclist Corps07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Amos Jeffery 415580Canadian Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Crouch 6072The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1916
Private Alexander John Emery 18450Northamptonshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Charles Leavy 7071Leinster Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hall 15262Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Christensen A/40217Canadian Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Richard Rymer Lee 4852South African Infantry07/03/1916
Sapper Frederick James De Rose 4/7New Zealand Engineers07/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private John O'connor 3442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1916
Private Braker 20272Leicestershire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Halver Sellaeg Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Timothy William Leahy Australian Infantry Base Depot07/03/1916
Private Feltus 16422King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lawson 14601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Spilsbury 8583Lincolnshire Regiment07/03/1916
Private Francis Joseph Lycett 402564Royal Canadian Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Tyson 9648Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1916
Sapper Roberts 121691Royal Engineers07/03/1916
Private Fidler 1797Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/03/1916
Lieutenant Laurence Percival Kennedy Gibson Canadian Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mckay 2176Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)07/03/1916
Corporal John Rea Morgan 457306Canadian Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Herbert Martin 829The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Webb 746The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert William Wood 9182The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bowler 22022The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1916
Private Charles Henry Housden 22120The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Reynolds 10165Leicestershire Regiment07/03/1916
Private Furnell 18225Bedfordshire Regiment07/03/1916
Private Mansfield 2830Middlesex Regiment07/03/1916
Lance Corporal John Cherry 13681Border Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Elliot 15335Border Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Maloney 3/9817King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/03/1916
Private Coe 16930Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1916
Private Parle 10847Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/03/1916
Private Smith 99Middlesex Regiment07/03/1916
Serjeant Gill 10122Manchester Regiment07/03/1916
Private Goddard 10128Manchester Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Lancaster 10174Manchester Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Warner 3/7166Gordon Highlanders07/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private Robson 2624Gordon Highlanders07/03/1916
Follower Kalawan 84Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/03/1916
Driver George Henry Laverick T4/123924Army Service Corps07/03/1916 (aged 48)
Private Edward John Sharp 2617Hampshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 17)
Quartermaster Serjeant Pattison 15604Royal Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 62)
Private Colley 4363Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1916
Able Seaman William Francis Wilson 178139Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Taylor 26151The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hogan 6904Lancashire Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Eccles 13239King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 41)
Fitter Porter 82684Royal Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 50)
Gunner Bennett 123063Royal Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold Gurth Loveday 8702Bedfordshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Francis Jesse Bristow 3854London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Collins 387Middlesex Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Penllwyn James 23168Northamptonshire Regiment07/03/1916
Bombardier William Stephen Brogden 495Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Doggett 28771Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/03/1916
Private Charles Barron 19604Hampshire Regiment07/03/1916
Private Henry James Bethell 3626Wiltshire Regiment07/03/1916
Private Forbes 3499Gordon Highlanders07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Robinson 4724West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Wood 2846Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Tate 22261King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Campbell 2425Highland Light Infantry07/03/1916
Private Manson 27355Royal Scots07/03/1916
Gunner Claude Erland Smith 316981Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Clayton 11802Lincolnshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cranshaw 19332The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Shepherd 12966Somerset Light Infantry07/03/1916
Private Joseph Mcnulty 56107Canadian Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dwyer 1863Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Wellard 5603Royal Sussex Regiment07/03/1916
Private Charles Henry Clark 3547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1916
Private Gibson 4237Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1916
Gunner Richard Evan Stephens 97035Royal Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 3035Gloucestershire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private John Besford 1737Northumberland Hussars07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lewis 1195Welsh Regiment07/03/1916
Private Reilly 18331Highland Light Infantry07/03/1916
Serjeant Ward 240The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1916
Private Cork 19879King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private O'brien 14003Welsh Regiment07/03/1916
Private Hardy 20558Lancashire Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Pollitt 28018The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1916
Rifleman Wollen 4547London Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Henthorn 15157King's Own Scottish Borderers07/03/1916
Private Faulkner 1740Welsh Regiment07/03/1916
Private John Hetherington 17605South Lancashire Regiment07/03/1916
Private Thomas Roberts 21028Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lloyd 15/898Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Samuel Beattie 18860Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Arthur Wright M2/052611Army Service Corps07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brice Bew 15928Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Henry Marshall 142506Royal Engineers07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lester 24979Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/03/1916
Driver Hugh Mchugh T4/161298Army Service Corps07/03/1916
Private Arthur Garland 14864Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 51)
Deck Hand James Cathcart 4955/DARoyal Naval Reserve07/03/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman John Charters Young 219981Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 29)
Skipper Daniel Young Royal Naval Reserve07/03/1916 (aged 44)
Private Clark 3/6035Cameron Highlanders07/03/1916
Private David Jones SE/14561Army Veterinary Corps07/03/1916
Private George William Argent G/9660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/03/1916
Private Lawrence Calcott 18645Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Arthur Cannon G/419The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1916
Private Frank Cobring 11719Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Arthur Dell 16234Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private John Howell 16446Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Edward Hughes G/432Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/03/1916
Private Walter Johnson 579Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sydney Joseph Jones 13891Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Lewis 5809Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Philip Luckett 542Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Luckie G/339Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Jack Harry Vincent SPTS/2811Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Lance Corporal Ben Hanson 2042Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Follower Amir Zaman RT/440Indian Labour Corps07/03/1916
Labourer Sri Ram 1464Indian Labour Corps07/03/1916
Naik Sundar Ali Rawalpindi/4Indian Labour Corps07/03/1916
Private Gavin S/9664Gordon Highlanders07/03/1916
Private Michael Downes 4394Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 30)
Sub-Conductor Thomas Frederick Charles Horsey Indian Miscellaneous List07/03/1916
Private Eaton Rogers 13755King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Gilby 23298Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1916
Sepoy Arjan Singh 223Jind Infantry07/03/1916
Shoeing Smith Sahib Din 4003Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/03/1916
Staff Serjeant Edwards Indian Ordnance Department07/03/1916
Gunner Albert Arthur Jones 57054Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1916
Private William Kelsall 21091Lancashire Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Frederick Lovatt L/16540Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private James William Lavey 19900Hampshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Morham Indian Army Reserve of Officers07/03/1916 (aged 35)
Follower Ismail 17109Indian Royal Artillery07/03/1916
Sowar Des Ram 38627th Hariana Lancers07/03/1916
Private Kushaji Parab 2580103rd Mahratta Light Infantry07/03/1916
Rifleman Lal Khan 2465104th Wellesley's Rifles07/03/1916
Bugler Nur Husain 2426104th Wellesley's Rifles07/03/1916
Sepoy Khuma Rawat 4650119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)07/03/1916
Sepoy Nizamuddin 1864120th Rajputana Infantry07/03/1916
Sepoy Bahram Khan 262251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/03/1916
Sepoy Bhatti Khan 269551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/03/1916
Follower Munshi 22nd Punjabis07/03/1916
Sepoy Khadim Khan 464724th Punjabis07/03/1916
Follower Achar 7th Gurkha Rifles07/03/1916
Rifleman Amrite Rai 19467th Gurkha Rifles07/03/1916
Follower Banwaria 7th Gurkha Rifles07/03/1916
Lance Naik Dalsor Limbu 18957th Gurkha Rifles07/03/1916
Rifleman Kaharsing Limbu 23747th Gurkha Rifles07/03/1916
Rifleman Manbir Rai 24487th Gurkha Rifles07/03/1916
Sepoy Mehar Singh 199948th Indian Pioneers07/03/1916
Follower Ahmad Ali Mhow/385Supply and Transport Corps07/03/1916
Follower Chisya Jullunder/234Supply and Transport Corps07/03/1916
Driver Painda Khan 1588Supply and Transport Corps07/03/1916
Driver Mehr Ali Quetta/1381Mule Corps07/03/1916
Artisan Nanak Chand 41Mule Corps07/03/1916
Driver Painda Khan 1388Mule Corps07/03/1916
Private William Garrett L/14626Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel George Ghem 12559Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Roland Giles 6649Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Moore G/838Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/03/1916
Private Charles Parker 854Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private John Alfred Randle G/5096Middlesex Regiment07/03/1916
Private William Rawlins 18476Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Roberts 11Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Sidney Smith 10499East Surrey Regiment07/03/1916
Pioneer Louis Tant 89531Royal Engineers07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Young 23/1322Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1916
Bombardier John Johnstone Australian Infantry Base Depot07/03/1916
Private Nicholls 19891Wiltshire Regiment07/03/1916
Private William Henry Timms 4118York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 29)
Sergeant Daniel J. Mackenzie Canadian Militia07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Hiles 3833Gloucestershire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 52)
Private John Pendlebury 3032Montgomeryshire Yeomanry07/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hocking 23860Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Percival Thomson Edward Jeffers Royal Naval Reserve07/03/1916 (aged 33)
Boy Telegraphist Norman Mellor J/39687Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 16)
Private Herbert Dickman 15647Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Ernest Ellison 1935Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916
Private Albert Edward Emmett 10452Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Fish 16426Royal Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bagan 11079Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/03/1916
Seaman Adam Harkess 6355ARoyal Naval Reserve07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Ambrose Francis Organ Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman John Archbold 236349Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Edgar Bartholomew K/12521Royal Navy07/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Bluntack SS/110851Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Alfred Lindsay Bodkin J/7798Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Alfred Bolt SS/1391Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Stanley George Bradley J/10367Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Sydney Bradley K/25566Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John Dyball Brunson 199115Royal Navy07/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class Albert Charles Crittenden K/23243Royal Navy07/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class Walter Shaw Duff K/9746Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Terence Fagan SS/109134Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Robert Hodgson K/14618Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Howard 212271Royal Navy07/03/1916
Leading Stoker William Christopher Jackson K/6295Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Thomas William Jarmain K/17588Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman George Henry Thomas Keech 238544Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Frederick Maurice Laycock 360881Royal Navy07/03/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Thomas Lloyd M/1294Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Peter Mackintosh K/27820Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Meekins 280600Royal Navy07/03/1916
Engineer Lieutenant John Murray Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 28)
Petty Officer 1st Class William John Thomas Parsons 171647Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Charles Peckham SS/109152Royal Navy07/03/1916
Able Seaman Henry Ridgwell J/2937Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 23)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Charles Ripley 268201Royal Navy07/03/1916
Leading Seaman William Percy Robinson 229136Royal Navy07/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class John Salmon 285126Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Vere Seymour Royal Naval Reserve07/03/1916 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Walter George Sinton K/11032Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Cornelius Smith 238881Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Cook's Mate William Richard Southen M/5222Royal Navy07/03/1916
Seaman Fred Spooner 3574BRoyal Naval Reserve07/03/1916 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class George William Sturgeon K/13774Royal Navy07/03/1916
Leading Stoker Joseph Ebenezer Turfery K/832Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Frederick Birkett Turgoose 180665Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Gordon Wilkin 297698Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 33)
Leading Signalman Thomas Charles Willcox 232188Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 25)
Leading Signalman Frank Bayley 7364Royal Australian Navy07/03/1916
Private William Ernest Greenaway G/13671Middlesex Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 42)
Private Henry Bristow 4384York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gordon William Manderson A/44165Canadian Infantry07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter George Sutch M2/106189Army Service Corps07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Horsfield K/30537Royal Navy07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Patrick Deehan RMA/10001Royal Marine Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Macnaughton 3743Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1916 (aged 19)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom3700
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2800
LOOS MEMORIALFrance2762
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance520
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance430
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium420
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance330
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance310
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance242
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance200
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance211
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt122
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
SEYMOUR GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PETERHEAD OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
HARTLEPOOL WEST VIEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMSGROVE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (GORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PRESCOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARWEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom100
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WELLINGBOROUGH (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASTON (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISELDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TROWBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIPON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KEIGHLEY (UTLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (COMELY BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada110
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
TEL EL KEBIR WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY, LOOSFrance110
FOSSE 7 MILITARY CEMETERY (QUALITY STREET), MAZINGARBEFrance100
POINT 110 NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance120
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance110
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
SHAW CEMETERY, NEWBURYUnited Kingdom110
DONAGHMORE (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLYBRACK (ST. MARY) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUFFUS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LLANGUNNOR (ST. CYNWR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
DELHI WAR CEMETERYIndia100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece120
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance110
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KIRKBY STEPHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELIER (ALMORAH) CEMETERY, JERSEYUnited Kingdom111
KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD (ST. WILFRID) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PORT MORIEN (BLACK BROOK) CEMETERYCanada100
GREAT BENTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMER NO.2 BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
WEMBLEY OLD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
LIMERICK (ST. PATRICK'S) GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
FEROZEPORE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy41
Royal Fusiliers21
Middlesex Regiment8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Royal Naval Reserve6
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery6
7th Gurkha Rifles6
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Gordon Highlanders5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Army Service Corps4
Royal Engineers4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Manchester Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Mule Corps3
Welsh Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Indian Labour Corps3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
East Surrey Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
104th Wellesley's Rifles2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Leinster Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Northumberland Hussars1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Cameron Highlanders1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Australian Navy1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South African Infantry1
Royal Scots1
Army Veterinary Corps1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
London Regiment1
7th Hariana Lancers1
New Zealand Engineers1
Canadian Militia1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
24th Punjabis1
South Lancashire Regiment1
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Indian Miscellaneous List1
Royal Irish Rifles1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Jind Infantry1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Durham Light Infantry1
48th Indian Pioneers1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1