Date of death: Thursday 4 April 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel Percy Archer Clive Grenadier Guards04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Irvin Hullah 62495Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Joseph Webb 34503Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Green 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)04/04/1918
Driver Benjamin Neale 238423Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 33496Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918
Gunner Frank Melbourne Zillman 1123Australian Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ralph George Pidgeon 240864East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Lieutenant The Hon. Harold Fox Pitt Lubbock Grenadier Guards04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Gledhill 39733Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Albert John Archer 1Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Black 1921Canadian Army Medical Corps04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Clegg 28779Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Goldsbrough 645942Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter George Jones 523840Canadian Army Medical Corps04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcleod 811149Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Warburton 19578Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918
Private Thomas Richard Lloyd 2683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Gunner Allen 122598Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918
Driver James Albert Pettman 241983Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Barlow 6776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private William Henry Brownhill 14507King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Buckley 3268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Serjeant Butler D/20541st (Royal) Dragoons04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ralph Eugene Byrne Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Campbell 169713Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cassidy 14099The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918
Corporal Chappell 701213Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Cole 687498Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Edward George Davis D/153261st (Royal) Dragoons04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Christopher Hall 3313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Harker D/144713rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)04/04/1918
Gunner Hatter 160865Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Gunner Hedgecock 810936Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Grahame Henderson 3326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Herbert 174420Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Hook 25991Royal Engineers04/04/1918
Private Houghton 260191Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918
Gunner Fredrick Arthur Jenkins 45973Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Charles Kilpatrick 3329Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mcdonald D/129443rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)04/04/1918
Private William Marsden 3663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Corporal Morgan 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Driver Newton 74712Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Driver David Leo Quirke 100982Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Smith 154420Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918
Gunner Frank Stewart 234311Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Waller 26628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Warrington 2167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Gunner Whalley 59349Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alister White 2405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wintersgill 24759King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Hogno 94Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Robert Henry Stockdale Dunn 27/913Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Newby 3734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Roy Pope 7517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Langley 42016Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918
Private Brown 14439Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)04/04/1918
Private Harold James Brunt 43275Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frederick Louis Chambers 37798Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Anthony Collins 43904Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Alfred Crowson 43056Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Derbyshire L/3183Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Edwards 7564Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918
Rifleman Gowland S/30841Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Gratland 201801Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Major Lane 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Sergeant Mortley 14576Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)04/04/1918
Private Raymond Carl Olson 114858Fort Garry Horse04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mark Pringle 551912Fort Garry Horse04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Pye 97676Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shawley L/1143712th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers04/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Smith L/38134Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Harry Walton 15226Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Wildman B/200879Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Frederic George Williams 168871Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Yates 31035East Lancashire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Robert Minto 1837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Philip 916221Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tom Sadler 12165Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Wilson 229950Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Alexander Mcdonald Bethune 4069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Sergeant Arthur Fielder 3043Australian Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur William Hansen 3344Australian Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Calton 14873Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Ralph Erskine Churcher 1066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gibbs 43553Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest William Livermore 35862Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Albert Medcraft 17299Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur James Savage 42164Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private 1st Class Herbert Walter Dray 214424Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Sykes Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Henry Clarke A/203189King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Brennand 306722Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry William Krimmel 477501Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Adam Bruce Mackay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stephen Ernest Sampson 6856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private James Stanley Thorne 3219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Corporal John William Mills 25161Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Andrews R/33859King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Barley 7464Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918
Driver Frank Boyd T1/5368Army Service Corps04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Samuel Gilliney 308110Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Herbert 84398Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Basil John Hills 28760Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Hugh Mccoll Johnston Army Veterinary Corps04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Leonard Leaning 126961st (Royal) Dragoons04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roderick Henry Mcdougall 645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Percy Marshall 40208Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Benson Norris 700507Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Emile Ogier 192201Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Proud 165983Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Sargeant London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Maxwell Swain Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Sydney W. Swaine Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Walker 32981Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Butler 71785Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918
Private William Albert Davies 1704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Campbell Miller 1938Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Hastings 61337Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918
Gunner Norris 14723Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner John Thompson 308092Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Henry Arkinstall 23132North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred James Carter M2/100581Army Service Corps04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Cobb 275609Royal Scots04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Farrell 41519Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Alfred Gibbs 4706010th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Shoeing Smith Alfred Lomas 47060ALIAS04/04/1918
Driver John Turner 56897Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Cowan S/2215Gordon Highlanders04/04/1918
Lieutenant John A. Gordon Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bone 880120Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stirling Brown 53016Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Ellis G/932Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Donald Ernest Ewers 2261(B)Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Fletcher 203071Manchester Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Charles Harman 126341Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hendren 33949Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Norman Charles Hinton Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Newman 189789Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Hugh Brown Nisbet 907128Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pellett 22581Coldstream Guards04/04/1918
Private Sydney James Rawlings 20322Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Watson 30362East Lancashire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Broomfield Young 15750Scots Guards04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Walker Meek 24135Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Oliver Morris 39324Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Owen 277021Manchester Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Walker 275603Manchester Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Albert Vallance Wood 2248Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Learmonth Deal/9498(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps04/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Bower 8909Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/04/1918
Private George Lees 20930South Lancashire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Toshach 31568Durham Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mason 13485Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1918
Corporal Harold Nuttall Rogers 78577Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Le Roux 3923Cape Corps, S.A. Forces04/04/1918
Private Frederick Morris 14758Monmouthshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jackson 341318Royal Army Medical Corps04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Scholfield 104241Royal Army Medical Corps04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Walworth 401010Royal Army Medical Corps04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Heslop P/12838Military Police Corps04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Peter Van Wyk HT/2611Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bridgeford 201133Gordon Highlanders04/04/1918
Private Harold Johnson 407101Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Richard Martin 3197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Cecil Frank Carson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Lieutenant William Surtees Australian Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edgar Emlyn Evans 25838Grenadier Guards04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Teagle 15058Grenadier Guards04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hallam G/25487The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918
Corporal King 681580London Regiment04/04/1918
Private Albert John Lowton G/69754The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ernest Mowbray 22063Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Jasper Spowart 24/1821Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant James Bowen Primrose Wells Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Edward George Garmston S/34303Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Pearson 32712Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Clark London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/04/1918
Driver Anderson 750354Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Bombardier Thomas Charles Day 285028Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal James Percival Gee 16922Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Lancaster 701510Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lynne M2/031959Army Service Corps04/04/1918
Serjeant Edward Frank Rashbrook L/1335317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Richard Roberts 142649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roy Robinson 252547Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Sajene 20424South African Native Labour Corps04/04/1918
Private Moeketsi 19355South African Native Labour Corps04/04/1918
Private Hugh Abbott 781509Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Alexander Douglas Cameron Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Thomas Carden G/13346The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Chivers 3283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Gunner Clunas 49777Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Herbert Leonard Cochrane 25362The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Coombes 10674Royal Munster Fusiliers04/04/1918
Private Walter Cowley 6773Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Eade S/32743Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Eddy D/24123rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)04/04/1918
Sergeant Kenneth Ellicott 70Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Albert Loader Hall East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hammond G/26047East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Gunner Hartley 215373Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Thomas Mciver 6803Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner North 41645Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918
Private Park 47510Manchester Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Henry Presswell 322668London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Rackham 38903Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rogers 8/32352East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Private Henry George Patrick Savage 3388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Smith 3119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stapleton 99894Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colin Leslie Thomson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Tulett S/7766The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918
Corporal Webber 19663rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)04/04/1918
Private Johnson 40735Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Milne 240977Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1918
Private Harold Patmore TF/240901Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Skinner 33298Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hynes 4080Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fasham Henry Bensley 320088London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Walter Bernard Frank Giles 322267London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Arthur Joseph Millett 323343London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Ward 320144London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Stanley Corfield White 554709London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Stephen Carty 251554Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper William Henry Ramsay 251559Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper James Mortimer Watt 251556Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Bernard Wiltshire 87118Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.04/04/1918
Driver George Henry Gerrard L/16841Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Frederick Charles Roker 95196Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robinson 53045West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1918
Gunner Arnold 238697Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Sidney Fenton 8520Royal Scots04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Gallacher 30190Royal Scots04/04/1918
Corporal Glen 43246Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hastings 200301Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1918
Private James Vass Hay 275432Royal Scots04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harold Hinchcliffe 127431Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Munden 302359Royal Scots04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major O'callaghan Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Bernard Powell 302355Royal Scots04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Reid Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reid 14017Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Shales 275564Royal Scots04/04/1918
Private Young 326587Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 352016London Regiment04/04/1918
Gunner Victor Albert Foxley 188300Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sumner 70022Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wardle 376575Manchester Regiment04/04/1918
Private Brown 120251Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Mccorkindale 645827Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private James Herbert Gwynne 63863Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gordon Edgerley 10898Canadian Signal Corps04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Kenneth Henry Lind 172036Canadian Signal Corps04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Saunders 34927Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Bond 9461Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1918
Gunner Calder 78886Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Horace Reginald Palmer 27627Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Holland 200729King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Frederick Harry Smart 200537Leicestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Meekham 72562Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jackson 276433Manchester Regiment04/04/1918
Private Harold Smith 275506Manchester Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shortland 20908Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Frederick Thomas Mcmillan 10/3679Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carter 48116Manchester Regiment04/04/1918
Private William Powles 32018Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Wood 51710Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Mudie Couper Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Monger 27253King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Povey 22347Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918
Private Childs 41210North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dobson 202323Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Foulser 225621London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Henry Thomas 114597Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Arthur Everitt 12755Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Wilfred Burton Australian Flying Corps04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Thomas Chowne 30407East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mitchinson 35472Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Haywood 201973Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parkins 8065British West Indies Regiment04/04/1918
Lieutenant Payne Royal Air Force04/04/1918
Serjeant Wolstenholme 15880Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilks 6887Royal Defence Corps04/04/1918
Chief Armourer Richard James Banting 128589Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/04/1918 (aged 52)
Sapper Matthew James Watson 59173New Zealand Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Wesley Armsden 240520ALIAS04/04/1918
Private Henry Wesley Sturdy 240520Hampshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stone S/32350Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Wakeling 38856Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Rifleman Mahon 20614Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Tucker Royal Air Force, No. 5 Training Depot Station04/04/1918
Private Rupert Rolfe 2498092Canadian Forestry Corps04/04/1918 (aged 55)
Private Selwyn 2498092ALIAS04/04/1918
Labourer Wang Chin T'ien 109761Chinese Labour Corps04/04/1918
Private William Henry Mallion G/4950Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Shillito 42475Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 44)
Trimmer David Stone Mercantile Marine04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman John Williams Mercantile Marine04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Peter O'connor 19224Manchester Regiment04/04/1918
Lieutenant Eric Duncan Grant Australian Flying Corps04/04/1918
Driver Charles Thomas Bushell 105950Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant George Humble 40346Royal Scots04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Driver William Burke 71551Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewitz 4272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
2nd Corporal Frederick Ernest Smale 37477New Zealand Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Batzer 700060Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Nicholls 88040Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clemmens 21619Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Richard Edge 6318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Joseph Austin Sorby Australian Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Hedley Chambers 12/1456York and Lancaster Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Carrier Babima 1054Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/04/1918
Carrier Egi 12453Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/04/1918
Private Blackie 10023Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.04/04/1918
Private Herman Clifton Brown 27042Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Cadet Clarence John Jennings 152677Royal Air Force, 43rd Wing (Texas, U.S.A.)04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Company Sergeant Major Charles Chambers 2581813Canadian Corps Military Police04/04/1918 (aged 55)
Private Rogers 40647Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918
Private Kerr 9910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1918
Private Bloomendaal 25British West Indies Regiment04/04/1918
Private Alfred Hoyle 7503East Lancashire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Edgar Coleman 267787Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Henry Harris 39379Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Jones 12892Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boland 9424Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class Andrew Alec Selley L/10925 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Fredrick Holman 273683Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henry Davey 202158Somerset Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Thomas Rankin Thorburn 414718Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Labourer Baila Hansda 116/118Indian Labour Corps04/04/1918
Private Rowland James Bowell 800961London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Latham 506Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918
Private Arthur George Osey 36721Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles John Joyce 123914Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Roland Forbes 25285Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Fitter Broadbent 61839Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Evans 29319East Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Field 107117Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Gill 62572Welsh Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Griffin 4253Leinster Regiment04/04/1918
Private Hamilton 11393Irish Guards04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Sydney Lennox Hay 265490Seaforth Highlanders04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Hill 47053West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Hunter 16062Cameron Highlanders04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Walter Oliver Key 350470Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lahiff 200832Manchester Regiment04/04/1918
Private Leaper 122659Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918
Gunner Anthony Mcintyre 155500Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Parker 26816Dorsetshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Price 5/14433South Wales Borderers04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frank Alex Reading 265947Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Saxelby 28450Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Edward Scott Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer Sutcliffe 441942Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bertie Joseph Warne Middlesex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Whitehead PLY/2446(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Horace Frederick Wilby 14896Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Wilde 21/285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William George Gladstone Buckley 40274North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Francis Chapman 204103Leicestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Corporal William Collier S/5923Seaforth Highlanders04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Dunlop 47853Royal Scots Fusiliers04/04/1918
Rifleman Walter Ethelbert Frankham 52185New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Godfrey 16503Scots Guards04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Henry Hawley 241435Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Corporal William Henry Lee 64467Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Frederick Styles 193433Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Islay Mackinnon Campbell Sussex Yeomanry04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ash 305141The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Blackburn 26977Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bradford 328118Cambridgeshire Regiment04/04/1918
Corporal Burt 15007Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Wilfred Clark N/162246th Dragoons (Inniskilling)04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Crawford 47750Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1918
Corporal Elliott 19900Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Farmbrough 285173Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars04/04/1918
Private Foster 267418Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Freeman 28913Grenadier Guards04/04/1918
Rifleman Garnham O/77Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Halloran 352410Royal Scots04/04/1918
Private William Henry Harwood 54273The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hawkins 143187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918
Private Hillman 75169Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918
Private Jeffs 29895Hampshire Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Sydney George Keen 29386Grenadier Guards04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lamb 57588West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1918
Private Mckinnon 13030Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Morgan 32171Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Playford 46940Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph James Sadler 14222Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ezra William Sayell 29924Hampshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Searle 38211Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Skinner 915646Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Spencer 240836East Lancashire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Storrie 41882Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918
Serjeant Frank Stott 201510Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Strang T4/241304Army Service Corps04/04/1918
Private Edgar William Thomas 43363Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Ernest Trattles 203155Durham Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Trowbridge 70458th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars04/04/1918
Private Watkins 25917Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Wood M/286752Army Service Corps04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Thomas James Johnson 876027Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Perry 27597Somerset Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Charles Stephens 275787Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Whistlecroft 40728Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Samuel James Mitchell 11680Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lionel James Ward 703142London Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Chant Canadian Infantry04/04/1918
Private Grigor S/20326Gordon Highlanders04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hart 43246West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/04/1918
Private Sidney Mullock 10178Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Purgavie 235337Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom Twigg 24067King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Ivan Clarkson Maclean Royal Army Medical Corps04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Pickard 17904Durham Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Wood 205857Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Avey 540036Canadian Infantry04/04/1918
Private Buckman 769631Canadian Infantry04/04/1918
Private Gregory 36916Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Horace Hadfield B/201702Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William George Smith O/448Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 30105Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miller S/13293Gordon Highlanders04/04/1918
Private Donald John Stewart S/17388Gordon Highlanders04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan Sutherland Mcleod 266451Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Baker 4692East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Butt Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Arthur Morgan Carter 10043East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chambers 36379East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry Charles 3391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clark 29526Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Rifleman Albert Victor Codling S/37699Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Coleman 100250Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Crane 32556Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Crawford 50887Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Thomas Donnelly 406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Everitt 19165Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Pioneer Alexander Fyfe 45498Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Heyes 101987Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/04/1918
Private Ernest W. Humphries 15653Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Dennis Iles 266778Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kaye 205352King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Kelso 32Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Kidd 50539King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry David Martindale R/39665King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Nash 26284Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Nelmes 12344Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Newbery 122117Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Riley 1887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Edgar Nevil Newmarch Sellman Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private George James Sparey 203354Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Syms 892East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Turner SE/8321Army Veterinary Corps04/04/1918
Private Walter Tyson 2401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal White 39778Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Whitehead R/38396King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Tom Whitham S/8140Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 6902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Rifleman Wren S/35063Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Major George Anthony Murray Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Lewis 678106London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/04/1918
Captain Middleton London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/04/1918
Rifleman Patterson O/311Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Cox 13597Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Turner 90939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major James Ross Grieve Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Samuel Looker 3085Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Driver James Potter 39737Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Murley Shelton 65189Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Gunner Albert Wade 135165Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Driver William Westby 710885Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Gunner George William Powell 935491Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Reginald Sims 196189Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Sutherland 125976Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Gunner Charles Thomas Joseph Whitehead 233655Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Wilfred Hallowell 9374Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Alfred Scott 94967Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Frank Hubert Chantler D/129137th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wright S/12646Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Arnold 21236Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Mackenzie 3/5108Cameron Highlanders04/04/1918
Private Allwood 33845Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918
Private Cohen 269677The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Hicks Leicestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal David Howell 540Guards Machine Gun Regiment04/04/1918
Private Lee 780078London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/04/1918
Bombardier Alfred Charles Atkins 72204Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Frederick Doody 75224Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Forber 161019Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Henson Hunt 203605Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Percy Tom Ireland 134673Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Albert Victor Mizen 170223Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918
Fitter Staff Serjeant John Henry Scott 78245Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 49)
Gunner Sellwood 74269Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Fred Thompson 72158Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Barnard 44007Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Joseph Walsh 582511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter Arthur Searle 21542Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Eugene Macshane 33205Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Parkes London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Ledger Pedley 25252Leicestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 41373Leicestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Albert Joseph Pearson 131381Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Gray 680125London Regiment04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Stuart Guthrie London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Hall 47651King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Biorn Homan Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Victor Hayward 28709Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cotgrave 34572Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Henry Carter Royal Army Medical Corps04/04/1918 (aged 69)
Gunner Sydney Townsend 98694Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Mcintyre 76561Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Savage 6/10656Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1918
Private Fredric James Potter 2102Royal Sussex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 50)
Driver Down 566Army Service Corps04/04/1918
Skipper Alfred Charles Cable Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vesper04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Bernard Doolan 20639Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1918 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Stewart Archer Dunlop Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horatio Shanks 028447Army Ordnance Corps04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Taylor Walker 26200Royal Scots Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 47)
Engineer Lieutenant John Joseph Mckeag Royal Naval Reserve, R.F.A. Carol04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Allan 266696Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918
Private Arthur Charles Barrett G/69781The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918
Private Samuel Leonard Beeny 15956Essex Regiment04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Bishop Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Butt 40689Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Lewis Charles Bagot Chester Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sidney Herbert Cooper 680073London Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Dimbleby 50433Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Benjamin Herbert Donkersley 39725Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918
Gunner Frederick George Winter 239783Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Webb 8693Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Charles Bertram Nicholas 22337Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Normanton 39610Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Charles Moisey 198727Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Corporal Frank Moon 60756Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Arthur Lake 681610London Regiment04/04/1918
Private Christopher Laycock 28556Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Lewis 203250Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Lonsdale Lomax 33948Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918
Corporal William Holt 200180Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918
Private William Harman 684185London Regiment04/04/1918
Private Edward Harrison 12933Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918
Private Arthur W. Hatley 74828Labour Corps04/04/1918
Driver Edward Richard Hennell 212021Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private William Roberts 48857Worcestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Laurence Patrick Lynch 24997Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Anderson Baird 24814Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sidney H. A. Voisey 27419Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edmund Joseph Wale 30871Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Victor Walker Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Webb S/27553Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Driver Arthur Leonard Weeks 17322Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
2nd Corporal Robert Wilfred Welburn 251552Royal Engineers04/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Weller 5888Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Phillip Joseph West 42210Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Whelan 26707Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Percival White 21101Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Rifleman Charles Henry Wiffen B/403Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Wightman 41292Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Wilks 33149Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Arthur Irons Willett 28992Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Richard Williams 19195King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Willicombe B/2444Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick Willis S/10813Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Sapper Arthur James Wilson 36224Royal Engineers04/04/1918
Corporal Charles Wilson S/13234Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private George Thomas Tampin Wilson 37838East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Luke Winfield R/5627King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Private Harry Wiswall 59764Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles E. Wood 36595Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Joseph Wood O/458Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private William Arthur Woodyard 614East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wragg R/3194King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Private Albert Thomas Wright 38710Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Charles Wright 165918Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Joseph Castell Wright B/200885Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Yeomans S/17734Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Young A/204347King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Walter Adam Lancashire Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Frederick George Adcock 40818Essex Regiment04/04/1918
Private George Robert Alderson 35240King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John James Allen S/26492Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Corporal John Richard Alma 37325Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Rifleman Benjamin Henry Ashley S/17083Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Walter W. Atkinson 322607London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William John Attwood 34372Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Harry Bacon 25353King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Charles Bailey 13570Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert Bailey S/14111Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Rifleman Thomas Bailey 322959London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward H. Baker 266941Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James Baker 14507Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Robert Barber 40481King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Rifleman Stanley Barge S/37659Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Alfred Barker 400659Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Arthur Barker R/41767King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tom Barlow 13965Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918
Private Thomas Bateman 37763Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Charles James Bates S/37124Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cyril Percy Bean O/407Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Charles Beech S/12791Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Richard Alfred Bell 260202Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Best G/5282The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Bicknall 37781Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Gunner Herbert Bodfish 120090Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Joseph Bogard S/26185Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Bond B/200420Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Frederick Ernest James Borer 130624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Botting 10905East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Private John Bowie 202560Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1918
Corporal George William Bradshaw A/3458King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Hariman 946Indian Labour Corps04/04/1918
Gunner John Singleton 736207Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Sapper Alexander Smith 242559Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Simon Martin 23541Highland Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Cecil George Henderson 95830Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Gunner Jack Agnew 238859Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Thomas Badger 84015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918
Private William Frank Yorke 32454York and Lancaster Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bertie Nelson Clem 251423Durham Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reed 142045Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Shulman 27480Essex Regiment04/04/1918
Driver Saidu 333Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/04/1918
Private Carroll 3/3067Essex Regiment04/04/1918
Private Cairns 38953Durham Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Herbert Henry Griffin M2/222698Army Service Corps04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcintyre 235228Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918
Havildar Raj Wali 267658th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)04/04/1918
Driver Merai Singh 26805Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/04/1918
Driver Francis Joseph Baillie L/31403Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Corporal Patrick Stewart 191Royal Irish Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Alfred Searle 5091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Joseph Smith 3697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private John Thomas Smith 2656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Mathew Smith 37395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Frederick Henry Stier 1241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Frederick John Stubbs 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private James Henry Todkill 6896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Richard Ernest Turner 1976AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Colin Maclean Walker 3395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Harold Walker 4301AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Wallace Laurie Warren 578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Leslie James West Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Francis Joseph Wild 2894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Charles Gillet Nichols 2497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Sergeant John Patrick O'brien 166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis Parry 536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Stanley Penfold 1209Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Archibald Daniel Poole 1682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Joseph Proctor 3106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Charles William Maurice Ricks 6933Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Charles Gilbert Russell 550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Norman Kay 822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kingston 3332ALIAS04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Owen Bruce Kirby Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Robert Kreutzberg 3332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Langford 3086Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private William Arthur Lee 812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Charles Locke 5014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Mcardle 1187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Gerald Mcdermott 3673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Lance Corporal David John Mcdonald 1872Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Donald Mackenzie 3357RAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Arthur William Magnussen 4704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private John Miller 3841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Percy Harold Monk 6838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Edgar Avery 1870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Alfred James Barnett 2285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Joseph Bennett 3257AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Bowden 3012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Bert Bowen 2152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Albert Bradley 2427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Joseph Carroll 3023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Charles Ernest Cockin 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Cooke 1460Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Coussons 743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Vincent Clive Crosbie 748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Reginald Baden Crowley 2626AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal George Arthur Dale 743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Arthur George Davies 1816AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Dickson 3292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant George Laing Duthie 748Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Fleming 1899Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private William George Foster 2304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Franks 6800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry William Garland 2069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Arthur Raymond Gillies 3056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Roy Frederick Hallett 2812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private Magnus Hedley Hutchison 1843AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Leslie Johnson 106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Jones 1430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1918
Private William Charles Eames 725604ALIAS04/04/1918
Gunner Harold Earl 163545Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Law Ednie 13904Scots Guards04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Emerson 241774Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Emms 1852Guards Machine Gun Regiment04/04/1918
Private William Charles Ermes 725604London Regiment04/04/1918
Private Walter Flesher 41829Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918
Private Clifford Alexander Aberdeen 865542Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Eldridge 769575Canadian Infantry04/04/1918
Pioneer William Fairnie 102234Canadian Pioneers04/04/1918
Private George Henry Knowling 911858Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Edward T. Moore 802016Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant James Gilbert Kennedy Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Brinklow P/714Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Britnell S/30916Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Robert Brunt 28612Manchester Regiment04/04/1918
Private Arthur Henry Buckley 29179Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Leonard Arthur Bucknall R/203085Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Budgett 27049Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Walter Butcher 321859London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918
Private Cyril Butler 241065Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Edward Carrington 45277King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Driver Hugh Chadwick L/17388Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles H.m. Chandler 204014Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Chaplin 534516London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Percy Stanley Charlick 805917th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)04/04/1918
Rifleman Charles Thomas Christmas S/37705Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Percy Stanley Streat Clarke S/37695Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Collings 22232Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Collins B/200366Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Joseph Henry Combellack 34044Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private George Alexander Cook 17719Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Albert Cooper 796510th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Cooper S/5325Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hedley James Corbett 20961East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Private Frank Edward Cousens 20718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Dick Mendham Cox 5198East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Cox 37739Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918
Captain William Arthur Crebbin Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Crofts 235557King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bert Crook 12776Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley G. Dale 2090Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George William Davey 2133Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private George Davies G/3465The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Joseph Davies 50246Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Charles Daw 37058Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas W. Deacon 24104Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Clifford Mostyn French Dewdney Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Edward Dewing Royal Engineers04/04/1918
Private William Harry Dexter 17267Essex Regiment04/04/1918
Rifleman William Dixon 46942Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Dring 12741Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Alfred William Drinkwater 529310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918
Private Norman Durber 23887Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Daniel Dyer G/21045The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry W. Eaketts 17158Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert Earnshaw A/7919King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Eastman B/230Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Driver James Herman William Ebden L/47903Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Eric Eccles 2592310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Robert Edwards S/18050Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private William Edwards G/39555The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918
Gunner William Wesley Edwards 58348Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Samuel Elston 1778Royal Horse Artillery04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Reginald Fairbank East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Michael Fascione B/201713Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Philip Fay Z/1650Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Arthur Fitch 202840East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Ernest Fitch 43097Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier George Jack Flack 48011Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Rifleman William Arthur Floy R/12523King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry George Foreman 3941Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Brigadier General George Norman Bowes Forster General Staff04/04/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner John Mandell Forsyth 138498Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harry Fox Y/1905King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Rifleman Albert John Francis S/23731Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Rifleman William Franklin 6/158Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norman French 16/762Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert George Fribbins 17072East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Rifleman Ernest Robert Frost S/8812Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Gunner John Fryer 243702Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Robert Fudge S/12727Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Joseph A. Gapper 203297Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard George Garratt G/40620Middlesex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Edward Gilbert 323792London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lewis George Gilder S/32601Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harry Penfold Gilderdale 100680Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918
Private Ernest Gillman 12418Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Glasgow SE/8691Army Veterinary Corps04/04/1918
Private Roland Glover 814East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Private Sidney Goodchild T/202713The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Green B/201168Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Griffiths 6392Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Rifleman Albert John Guilder R/23651King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Hadley 322691London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles Hagreen R/13352King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Joseph Hall S/13279Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private George Hardman 12128King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Robert William Harris 4708510th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918
Rifleman Henry Harrison S/31524Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Albert Harvey The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918
Driver William A. Hassett L/2081Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Corporal Frederick James Hatton L/28341Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Frederick George Hawkins 235560King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Hawling 40548Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Hayter 33106Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick William Head R/17941King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Heakes 200302Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Salmond Hebden 41376Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/04/1918
Pioneer Andrew Hepburn 48019Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frank Hetherington Z/1706Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Hicks 848210th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918
Private Richard S. Hill 15782Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Driver Sidney John Hill 88354Royal Horse Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Hogger 35787East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Holdsworth 43725Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Reginald Holland Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Harry Holroyd 6652Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Edwin Holtum G/15808The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Hopkins S/36831Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Rifleman Richard William Huckett S/25238Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Albert Hughes 205628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Bombardier George Henry Hughes 43553Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Samuel Hurst G/22210The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Willie T Hussey 554956London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles John Hutchings S/26106Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Rifleman Frederick Samuel Hutchison S/608Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Driver Thomas Hydon 240674Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Iley 2899210th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918
Private Charles Illman G/24885The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918
Private Jarvis Ingham 49668Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918
Gunner William Arthur Ingrey 236862Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur W. Jaikens 33760Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Corporal William James 1728East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jack Hawley Janes 35579Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Percival Victor Jarvis G/22555The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918
Private Francis Henry Jay 40682Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Alfred Ernest Jenner G/22456The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frederick Arthur Jennings 13107King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Albert Johnson 1506481st (Royal) Dragoons04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Daniel Jones 97887Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Robert Jones 51776Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/04/1918
Rifleman William Kay B/201713ALIAS04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Edward Kimpton 40769Essex Regiment04/04/1918
Private Charles Kinsey 316066Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant William Owen Ernest Lester East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Lewis G/23162The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918
Private Frank Liggins 28415Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918
Rifleman Archibald Walter Lillington S/36189Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William James Lingfield 125255Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Edward Little 35161King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur James Longhurst 22248Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Henry Looney 10831Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Henry John Joseph Lywood 324655London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Stanley Mccolloch B/415Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William F. Mace 17577Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Austin Mcginn 18677th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)04/04/1918
Gunner Hugh Mclanchlan 217961Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private George Mcqueen 128810th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918
Gunner William Mahady 12504Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Rifleman Peter Mangnall R/11331King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Rifleman Henry Charles Mann S/25282Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Frederick Marsden 38424Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Marsh 37755Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Lance Bombardier William Henry Marshall 79314Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Elvyn Martin The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918
Private James F. Martin 36986Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilfred John Massey-Lynch Reserve Cavalry Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Matthews 10744King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Private John Matthews 16193East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Gunner Stanley Maxwell 192561Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Frederick Mewett 105087th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bert Miller 34102Essex Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Hugh Milligan 22998Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Edward Mills 37790Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John George Moffitt O/691Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Rifleman Edward Charles Moore S/23423Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Gunner Fred Moore L/24128Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Moreland T/204978The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918
Gunner George William Morgan 88237Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Rifleman Edgar Morton R/37956King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Nash 107112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918
Private Walter Newbon 4421East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Captain Arthur Frank Newell Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman George Alfred William Newman S/35075Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Henry King. Nicholls East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Norris Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas O'brien 10994King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas James O'hara T/40025King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Lance Serjeant James Oldham 9627Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michael O'sullivan 26648Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/04/1918
Rifleman Walter Ottley S/37671Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Edgar Packwood 105291Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/04/1918
Rifleman Samuel James Paine O/317Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Henry Palmer 6045Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Peachey G/23154The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Peck 13186Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918
Private William Charles Peel T/241921The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Pellowe 62260Royal Horse Artillery04/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Pendall 3/2687King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Sidney George Perkins 41337Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Henry Perry S/30335Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Pinder 322851London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918
Private Robert James Poacher 28302East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Potter 9014East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Gunner William Frederick Powell 194898Royal Horse Artillery04/04/1918
Driver George Presho L/40221Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Evan Price 119961Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Pryse 23704East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Henry Randall 64200Cheshire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Robert E. Richardson 204183Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Charles Thomas Joseph Robinson 16044East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Private George Rollins 15950Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Rifleman Lewis Rome 322647London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/04/1918
Lieutenant Raymond Glenara Ross Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Arthur Cyril Rushworth 190797Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Rifleman Samuel William Russell R/39256King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Harold Somerby Ruston The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1918
Captain Hugh Le Gallienne Sarchet Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918
Rifleman George Scott 5659Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Joseph Shippen 46232King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Edward Robert Shorland 25305Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George William Siddall 21811Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Simpson 35991East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Private Simpson 24265Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Smith P/980Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Bertram Smith 25965Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Gunner Edward Albert Smith 177136Royal Horse Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Smith 39286Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Frank James Daniel Smith S/10561Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Smith 17676East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman George Alfred Smith S/34264Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Shepley Vickers Smith 10428King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Smith 43844Durham Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private William James Smith G/24642The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918
Private Thomas G. Southway 26744Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Private John Spencer 267573Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Norris Sproston Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Stafford 12377Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private William Stallan 33767Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Edward Stamford 153681st (Royal) Dragoons04/04/1918
Gunner Christopher George Stanner 78814Royal Horse Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gilbert E. Stevens 24512Gloucestershire Regiment04/04/1918
Rifleman Maurice Stroud R/38383King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1918
Rifleman George James Styants S/26265Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Swithenbank 205316King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private James George Talbot 2992010th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918
Rifleman Cecil Oscar Tanner S/34276Rifle Brigade04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Leonard Tate 534930London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Emanuel Taylor S/28186Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Rifleman Harry George Thorpe S/31659Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Simon Wilfred Thurley G/60000The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Titman 22696East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Driver James Thomas Topping 720580Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private George Tye 27936Essex Regiment04/04/1918
Private George Frederick Tysoe 14485The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Holmes Wickham 562BAustralian Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Herbert William Perry S/10584Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Private Thomas Pickup 65774Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918
Private George Henry Eagle 43588King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Paton Main 32975Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Theodore William Frederick Rose Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Radmall 207573Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Allan Sloan 20143Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/04/1918
Private Trayton Small 60938Royal Fusiliers04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Benjamin Spare G/25482The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin John 27111South Wales Borderers04/04/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal James Dewar Spence 14011Scots Guards04/04/1918
Private Henry Albert Stuff 695038London Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sepoy Bucha Singh 7630113th Indian Infantry04/04/1918
Sepoy Bhurat Chandar Kar Chaudhari 58049th Bengalis04/04/1918
Driver Tek Chand L/2897Supply and Transport Corps04/04/1918
Follower Dil Muhammad Khan 35970Indian Railway Department04/04/1918
Private Sidney Herbert Reed 38981Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/04/1918
Gunner George Henry Starr 222534Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Hodson 18057Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918
Private Robert Mccurrie DM2/164694Army Service Corps04/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard John Reynolds M2/097763Army Service Corps04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Perry 19874Royal Irish Fusiliers04/04/1918
Sapper Harold Lyle Bartlett 20470Australian Engineers04/04/1918
Driver Swain T2/10556Army Service Corps04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner George Johnson 20061Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Driver Frederick George Smith 179624Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Walter Smith 23474North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Roebuck Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.04/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Smith 3/2785Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Edwin Archell 114002Royal Engineers04/04/1918
Serjeant John Lionel Ramsay 168411Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Cornelius Knapp VR/2016Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Rainbow04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John W. Coulston 258029Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Harry Dixon Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Fighting (Ayr).04/04/1918
Private George Fisher 29423Somerset Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leonard Spicer 31883East Surrey Regiment04/04/1918
Private Edun Ado 3590Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/04/1918
Private Awutu Zaria 7395Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.04/04/1918
Signalman John Dunlop Anderson Clyde Z/8101Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Joseph Bell 7603TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern.04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer James Canning 7611TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Trimmer Daniel Cullen 7508TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Joseph Green 7603TSALIAS04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer William Mccrossan 7553TSALIAS04/04/1918
Trimmer Charles Mcginley 7553TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Signalman Christie Alexander Morrison Clyde Z/7933Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Telegraphist Reginald Maurice Swinbourne J/35093Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman John Andrews J/57600Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Samuel Le Corney Badcock 235970Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Chief Petty Officer Philip William Baker 183187Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Chief Artificer Engineer George Banfield Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Stanley Bettinson K/31009Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Edwin Douglas Bound J/9788Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Harry Brooking 232444Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Rudolph Bullock K/13643Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Cook's Mate Sidney Lionel Burring M/3736Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class James Byrne K/20290Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Leonard Champion M/4403Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman William Chard 183102Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2945). HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Trimmer James Clancy 7570TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Able Seaman James Thomas Cloke J/47147Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Frederick William Cocks 310152Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Cosh 292425Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Chief Stoker William Curtice 278853Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Driscoll 290941Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman George Victor Eveleigh J/27320Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Charles Follett K/37421Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Arthur Garnett Giles M/25294Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John William Boyce Goad 271919Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker Harry Richard Gundry 308453Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Trimmer Thomas Healy 7593TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Telegraphist Albert Harold Henshall J/50261Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Midshipman William Cecil Hoadley Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Leading Stoker Frederick Charles Hudd K/15336Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Able Seaman William Johnson 222975Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman David Jonah Jones 214797Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Alfred King 213445Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Gunner Leslie Stephen Latham Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Irvin Lodge J/54715Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class John Mccarthy 276150Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Albert Mclean SS/112148Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman James Abraham Maginnis 223915Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Howard Martin J/76472Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Samuel Morris Martin 180144Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2778). HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Cook's Mate Joseph Mayall M/16311Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Leading Stoker John Norish Mitchell K/16461Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Herbert Nash 294176Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class John O'keefe K/32179Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Osborne K/29461Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman John Patterson J/69828Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Pengilley K/2262Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Phillipson SS/110502Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Walter James Pike K/32689Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class William Oliver Poad K/31007Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Primmer 174498Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class William George Rodd 160341Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class William George Searle K/19261Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Hassard Short Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Gilbert Taylor K/30986Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Harold John Thompson K/26753Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Telegraphist Harry Douglas Trelease J/30700Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Henry Pearce Veal J/76454Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class James Vercoe 302700Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Charles Henry Warren 271291Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Able Seaman William Stanley Webber J/7335Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Frank Alfred West 207390Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5321). HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Leading Stoker James Wheels SS/109729Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker George Lambert White 285168Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Sidney Whitlock K/5639Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Edmund Wrigley Wilkinson M/29066Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Signalman Sidney Harold Wilmott 222565Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker James Baldwin Wingett 311998Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Able Seaman Herbert George Anthony Wollen J/25398Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Alfred Wort L/5182Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class John Worthington K/26445Royal Navy, HMS Bittern04/04/1918
Boy 1st Class Sharpe J/71413Royal Navy, HMS Victory I04/04/1918
Artisan Lee See 24419Royal Engineers04/04/1918
Private Bertram Joseph Venables Chatham/14322Royal Marine Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Francis Robert Perry 67551Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Wilfred Harrison 19999York and Lancaster Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Ts'ui Pao T'ing 57156Chinese Labour Corps04/04/1918
Sapper Harrison 98242Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Shaw 242084Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Musketier Martin Amann German Army04/04/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Fischer German Navy04/04/1918
Kanonier Karl Frank German Army04/04/1918
Soldat Hermann Furharst German Army04/04/1918
Gefreiter Richard Hegewald German Army04/04/1918
Musketier Paul Kotsch German Army04/04/1918
Kanonier Emil Manneck German Army04/04/1918
Sergeant Erich Friedrich Meyer German Army04/04/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Mittelbach German Army04/04/1918
Kanonier Gustav Wollmann German Army04/04/1918
Musketier Otto Mueller German Army04/04/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Fritz Piper German Army04/04/1918
Gefreiter Karl Prior German Army04/04/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Stricker German Army04/04/1918
Schuetze Gustav Zimmermann German Army04/04/1918
Soldier Iscgheridiuskow Russian Army04/04/1918
Soldier Manuel Chiote Portuguese Army04/04/1918
Cadet George A Brader U.S. Army04/04/1918
Internierter Ivan Polmich German Civilian04/04/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Thomas Martin Ryan 604Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Daniel Corrigan 6143Royal Irish Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance310901
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom6800
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance6000
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance43142
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance36160
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance34110
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance32120
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance2651
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25150
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance2090
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance17120
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France1660
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1470
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance1370
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance10101
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom900
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance870
ROYE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance850
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance711
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance740
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance742
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium720
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance650
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance650
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance620
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium620
BASRA MEMORIALIraq610
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance510
HANGARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance521
HANGARD WOOD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
VIMY MEMORIALFrance540
GENTELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance400
ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance420
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance410
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance300
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance320
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance320
MAUBEUGE-CENTRE CEMETERYFrance310
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
CAIX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone300
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt330
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium310
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance310
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance300
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
WANQUETIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance240
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance200
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
HOURGES ORCHARD CEMETERY, DOMART-SUR-LA-LUCEFrance220
VAUXBUIN FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance200
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance210
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium230
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance221
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance200
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance210
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
NOYON NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique210
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance210
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. NICOLAS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
CROUY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
KIMBERLEY (WEST END) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MERICOURT-L'ABBE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance100
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance101
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOISLEUX-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance122
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
CASTLETON (ST. EDMUND) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DRONFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROCKENHURST (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IGHTHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
NEW BRENTFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOVANT (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ECCLESALL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (WOODHOUSE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SWINTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
AURORA CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada120
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GEORGETOWN (TIMEHRI) MEMORIALGuyana100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium120
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
HALLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance120
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance130
GRAND-SERAUCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BLANGY-TRONVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BUSSY-LES-DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly120
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
ABINGDON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FINCHAMPSTEAD (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
WHATLINGTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LARNE NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LONDONDERRY (OR DERRY) CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GIRVAN (DOUNE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAISLEY (HAWKHEAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
SOIGNIES (ZINNIK) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium120
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
GLASNEVIN (OR PROSPECT) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium100
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
DUKINFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance100
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAURAINS ROAD CEMETERY, BEAURAINSFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HUDDERSFIELD (ALMONDBURY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PERTH (WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
NOTTINGHAM GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEMPSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANGFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PIDDLEHINTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ADANAC CEMETERYCanada100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVALFrance100
TIPPERARY (ST. JOHN'S) FAMINE GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
GUISE (LA DESOLATION) FRENCH NATIONAL CEMETERY, FLAVIGNY-LE-PETITFrance110
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NORTH BERGEN (FLOWER HILL) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WHITBOURNE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery112
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.100
Rifle Brigade83
Royal Navy, HMS Bittern62
Gloucestershire Regiment46
East Surrey Regiment32
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24
Royal Garrison Artillery24
Essex Regiment23
King's Royal Rifle Corps22
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19
Royal Engineers18
Canadian Infantry17
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16
Lancashire Fusiliers15
German Army14
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Bedfordshire Regiment12
Royal Fusiliers12
Manchester Regiment11
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
Cheshire Regiment11
Army Service Corps10
Royal Berkshire Regiment10
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Royal Scots9
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)9
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars9
London Regiment9
Suffolk Regiment8
ALIAS8
Highland Light Infantry8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern7
Durham Light Infantry6
Royal Horse Artillery6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Grenadier Guards6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
1st (Royal) Dragoons5
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Gordon Highlanders5
Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery4
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Scots Guards4
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)4
East Lancashire Regiment4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Indian Labour Corps2
New Zealand Engineers2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Australian Flying Corps2
South Wales Borderers2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
British West Indies Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Bittern2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Fort Garry Horse2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
Mercantile Marine2
Canadian Signal Corps2
Russian Army1
Worcestershire Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2945). HMS Bittern1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, School of Aerial Fighting (Ayr).1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.1
Military Police Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Portuguese Army1
49th Bengalis1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/2778). HMS Bittern1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vesper1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Coldstream Guards1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Welsh Regiment1
U.S. Army1
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Training Depot Station1
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Wing (Texas, U.S.A.)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/5321). HMS Bittern1
Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Leinster Regiment1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
German Civilian1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Indian Railway Department1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Canadian Corps Military Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Air Force1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bittern.1
Irish Guards1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.F.A. Carol1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
General Staff1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.1
German Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Labour Corps1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Rainbow1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1