Date of death: Wednesday 27 December 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Frederic Charles Burchell 301241Canadian Field Artillery27/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Evans 780Welsh Guards27/12/1916
Captain Lynch Leinster Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gyotoku 228461Canadian Infantry27/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Noel Milford Henson Atkinson Royal Flying Corps27/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harold Mcgregor S/40236Cameron Highlanders27/12/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Oswald Murphy 330Welsh Guards27/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Davis 26860South Wales Borderers27/12/1916 (aged 48)
Private Pepper 21331Essex Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Charter 30194Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Hubert Winfield 36767Gloucestershire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Warren 62017Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Norris 4081Monmouthshire Regiment27/12/1916
Private Henry James Hateley 1853AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Victor Dixon 105212Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Ford 23063Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/12/1916
Private Leopold Oakey 41277Essex Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Porter 4446Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916
Private Thomas Rooney 8678Irish Guards27/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Homer 19171Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/12/1916
Private George Graham S/14395Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hill 14767Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916
Private Thomas Henry John 19442Welsh Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Hubert Henry Tammadge 4498London Regiment (London Scottish)27/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Jarvis R4/062719Army Service Corps27/12/1916 (aged 49)
Private Michael Griffin 26066South Lancashire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private Samuel Ramsden 129886Canadian Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robert Sephton 35637Northumberland Fusiliers27/12/1916
Gunner Babb 96761Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916
Private Brain 18749Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Michael Mccormack 289Leinster Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Black 60687Machine Gun Corps27/12/1916
Sapper Bullock 3231Royal Engineers27/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Louis Bernard Neale 8332Royal Scots27/12/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harry William Green R/31363King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Kopinsky S/22343Rifle Brigade27/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Miller 24964King's Own Scottish Borderers27/12/1916
Private Cecil Frank Alaway 24138Royal Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private Albert Robson 14160East Yorkshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Pioneer Conway 114422Royal Engineers27/12/1916 (aged 43)
Rifleman Percy Havelock Turner 3768Monmouthshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 28)
Ship's Steward Wilfrid John Burningham M/3899Royal Navy27/12/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Nugent 59255Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916
Driver Stammers 50449Royal Horse Artillery27/12/1916 (aged 28)
Labourer Ntwa Dickson 12799South African Native Labour Corps27/12/1916
Private Innes 12577South African Infantry27/12/1916
Corporal Le Roux 2734South African Horse27/12/1916
Private Henry Augustus Nolan 2857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916
Corporal Fletcher 14303Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private Hanley 20586Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private Mclarnon 26749Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Sinclair 16534Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Robert Walker 15952Northamptonshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Goodenough 33974Essex Regiment27/12/1916
Private James Horace Jeffries 33140Essex Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Reynolds 28217Essex Regiment27/12/1916
Captain Cecil William Hannington Parker Royal Flying Corps27/12/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Isaac Moles 5142Australian Tunnelling Corps27/12/1916
Private Bevan L/11300Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/12/1916 (aged 17)
Private Alexander Edward Thompson 11990King's Own Scottish Borderers27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Alexander Nicholson 23418New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/12/1916
Private Joseph Benjamin Jefferies 1365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916
Private Sidney Clarence Mcclelland 4553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Spiegelhauer 5741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private John William Tomlinson 5212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916
Private John Tuagarin 2878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916
Corporal Garroway 14448Border Regiment27/12/1916
Private Peck 23694Canadian Infantry27/12/1916
Private Sissons 2826Royal Irish Regiment27/12/1916
Private Ewart 13094Royal Scots Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Bramley Hitchen 18379Royal Scots Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mcguire 8921Cameron Highlanders27/12/1916
Private George Frederick Reed 38252King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Alfred Richards 5070Leicestershire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hilmar Edwardsen 1937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Rowland Oxley 7768Royal Flying Corps27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Smith 3621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Ernest Frederick William Smith Royal Flying Corps27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Allison 5967Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Gosling 11708Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/12/1916
Private Hindmarsh 6165Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916
Private Mcgregor 6026Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916
Serjeant Ross 1863Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Uren 6108Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Maccrorie 5031Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916
Private Ward 25401Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/12/1916
Private Taylor Eccles 13698King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Platt 18914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/12/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cunningham 225157Cameron Highlanders27/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ray 2401Derbyshire Yeomanry27/12/1916
Ordinary Seaman Harold George Woolaway J/61039Royal Navy27/12/1916
Second Hand Marsh 9370/DARoyal Naval Reserve27/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private Edward Malone 10080Irish Guards27/12/1916
Private Harper 5272London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Frank Stafford 25403Grenadier Guards27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Powell R4/068951Army Service Corps27/12/1916
Driver Thomas Bowley 71800Royal Engineers27/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private George Halsey 27907Bedfordshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Nicholson 21450Royal Defence Corps27/12/1916
Private William Swan 37858Lancashire Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Morter 3905Lancashire Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private Wardley 27677King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/12/1916
Private Thomas Mclean 93922nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)27/12/1916 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Air Mechanic John William Sherry F/6310Royal Naval Air Service27/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Joshua Brown 24163East Surrey Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Sullivan T4/210710Army Service Corps27/12/1916
Corporal Johns 950438Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Alfred Sprules F/2759Royal Naval Air Service27/12/1916
Private Gossop 39144Northumberland Fusiliers27/12/1916
Driver Frederick Hattams T4/275679Army Service Corps27/12/1916 (aged 30)
Sapper Herbert Smith 551175Royal Engineers27/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Hunt 442403Canadian Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Antell 28519Devonshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Pelham G/4073The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Stanley Atkins 5970Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Gardiner 229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bullock 40951Durham Light Infantry27/12/1916
Private George William Day 839076Canadian Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 43)
Corporal Frederick James Blakey 172367Canadian Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Montgomery S/12169Gordon Highlanders27/12/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Neville Northey Brown 3086London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Arthur George Palmer 137748Royal Engineers27/12/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Mcwilliams 57734Royal Engineers27/12/1916
Private Foran 4663Royal Munster Fusiliers27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Roberts 40176Welsh Regiment27/12/1916
Private Yanches 737216Canadian Infantry27/12/1916
Private Harding SS/9678Army Service Corps27/12/1916
Private William Knowles 26385Cheshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thompson 11488South Lancashire Regiment27/12/1916
Private Armstrong 624646Canadian Infantry27/12/1916
Private Walter Joseph Macdonald 736993Canadian Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Jackson 32970King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Robert Laidlaw Mawson KX/392Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Herbert Murray 42577Machine Gun Corps27/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Reardon 3904Monmouthshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 43)
Private Edward Clarence Lockwood 18410Dorsetshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Cyril Bell 15604East Surrey Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 17)
Private Brannigan 814070Durham Light Infantry27/12/1916
Private Charles William Gibbons 26995East Lancashire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Gilbert M1/09359Army Service Corps27/12/1916
Private Oliver 20306Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private Watson 27479Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/12/1916
Corporal Arthur Benjamin Webb G/19821Royal Sussex Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davies 2402Welsh Guards27/12/1916
Private Hughes 259Welsh Guards27/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private James 168Welsh Guards27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tinklin 342Welsh Guards27/12/1916
Private Thomas Charles Williams 637Welsh Guards27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Guardsman George Edward Young 1583Welsh Guards27/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Short 21697Lincolnshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Rees 1578Welsh Regiment27/12/1916
Lance Corporal William Muir 25153Royal Scots27/12/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Young Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/12/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Smith 77768Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1916
Private William John Boyles 26473Gloucestershire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Emsley 27189Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1916
Private Donaldson 2651/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916
Private Mcdonald 31059Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916
Rifleman Wall R/12176King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1916
Gunner Taylor 123822Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916
Corporal Youens 18658Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Robert James Baylis 39161Welsh Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Woodger 41607Middlesex Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Kerr S/15375Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/12/1916
Private Alfred Peter Dryden 28225Gloucestershire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dutton 4/19829South Wales Borderers27/12/1916
Private William Mcglynn 6165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/12/1916
Private Webber 25950Gloucestershire Regiment27/12/1916
Private William Robert Colliver 200630Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Herbert Preston 24692New Zealand Military Forces27/12/1916 (aged 48)
Private William Hutcheson Hunter 38287New Zealand Training Unit27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Johnston 3221Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/12/1916
Private Hetherington 841318Canadian Infantry27/12/1916
Sergeant Patrick Francis Tobin 1209Newfoundland Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Douglas Graham 40393Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 22)
Driver William Moffett 91292Royal Engineers27/12/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Frank Andrews J/304271PO)Royal Navy27/12/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Fazakerley 565Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private William Clark 20760Royal Scots Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private Charles Butterworth 41148Northumberland Fusiliers27/12/1916
Trooper Arthur Brown 760Household Battalion27/12/1916
Private Joe Grange 6164Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Howcroft 28795Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916
Lance Corporal George Adolphus Smith G/29481Middlesex Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 31)
Labourer Alah Diya 378Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Labourer Aman Alipore/856Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Follower Bindesvari Lucknow/1685Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Labourer Jasai Hemran Alipore/265Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Labourer Kishan Hemram Alipore/146Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Follower Lambusa Kachari Gauhati/336Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Labourer Mahadeo Calcutta/792Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Private John Twigg 11838King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/12/1916
Sepoy Atmaram Vishinath 13917th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs27/12/1916
Quartermaster Sergeant Elliott 1255South African Infantry27/12/1916
Private Lafwaedi 576Northern Rhodesia Police27/12/1916
Sergeant Frank Hoskin 1219South African Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 49)
Lance Naik Yar Badshah 483840th Pathans27/12/1916
Sepoy Ganesa 261610th Jats27/12/1916
Sapper Sheikh Muhammad Ali 43392nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners27/12/1916
Private Robert Rae 2610Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Rennie 29049Highland Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Edwin Jones 461390Canadian Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frank Sheriff 446225Canadian Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Howard Mawdsley 24622King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 32)
Artisan Gajanath 661Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers27/12/1916
Sowar Muhammad Khan 291410th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)27/12/1916
Sapper Firoz Khan 7393rd Sappers and Miners27/12/1916
Sepoy Moti Singh 144066th Punjabis27/12/1916
Sepoy Sultan Khan 207167th Punjabis27/12/1916
Sepoy Ganesi 65976th Punjabis27/12/1916
Rifleman Ranghi Khan 1761123rd Outram's Rifles27/12/1916
Havildar Fattu Thapa 16111st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)27/12/1916
Sepoy Hakim Singh 277535th Sikhs27/12/1916
Sepoy Dharam Singh 108747th Sikhs27/12/1916
Follower Chanda Singh 48th Indian Pioneers27/12/1916
Rifleman Miran Khan 778Burma Military Police27/12/1916
Follower Din Muhammad LKO/3346Supply and Transport Corps27/12/1916
Artisan Maula Singh 1077Indian Military Works Services27/12/1916
Private William Wilkinson 3427Coldstream Guards27/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Francis Coreri 4/7334Royal Munster Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private Frederick Fallows M/274499Army Service Corps27/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Arthur Ward 6568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916 (aged 52)
Serjeant Watson S/2931Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Michie 2902Army Cyclist Corps27/12/1916
Gunner John A. Mcisaac 2001295Canadian Garrison Artillery27/12/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Charles William Mcgee 255345Canadian Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 59)
Private Charles Canada 1021160Canadian Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Walker Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916
Aircraftman 1st Class Reuben Chester Whitton F/6426Royal Naval Air Service27/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Hartley 1854Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars27/12/1916
Stoker Salahuddin Hayatullah 4285Royal Indian Marine27/12/1916
Lance Serjeant Elias Francis Fane 2585Royal Defence Corps27/12/1916 (aged 47)
Driver William Scott 20792Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Whittaker Haslam 18269Coldstream Guards27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bundock E/257568Army Service Corps (Canteens)27/12/1916
Unteroffizier Rudolf Ramann German Army27/12/1916
Civilian Karl Sessler Hungarian Civilian27/12/1916
Lieutenant Colonel John Beville Pym Royal Marine Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 50)
Private Samuel Pendleton Stewart 895Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force27/12/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Dickson Ntwa 12799Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/12/1916
Ox Driver Shebe Mashalaba 14299Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/12/1916
Private Daniel Lawlor 5814Royal Munster Fusiliers27/12/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance940
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance951
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance872
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance530
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance541
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium510
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance540
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance421
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance400
HEM FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, HEM-MONACUFrance420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance300
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance210
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance200
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance200
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom210
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom213
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
MARTINPUICH BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VIMY MEMORIALFrance220
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance200
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MARSA JEWISH CEMETERYMalta100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance122
PUGU ROAD 1914-1918 MEMORIALTanzania100
DURBAN (ORDNANCE ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CAPE TOWN (PLUMSTEAD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HERSIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance120
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CHITTLEHAMPTON (ST. HIERITHA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT MALVERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (ASTLEY BRIDGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEYWOOD CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALBURY (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MARTOCK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SIDLOW BRIDGE (EMMANUEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OWEN SOUND (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
LONDON RIFLE BRIGADE CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance111
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance110
BAZENTIN-LE-PETIT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance100
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOYFrance100
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance111
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ASHBURTON CEMETERYNew Zealand120
ELLESMERE CEMETERY, SELWYN DISTRICTNew Zealand120
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYR CEMETERY, AYRSHIREUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW (SANDYMOUNT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHYL TOWN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria100
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
LIVINGSTONE CAMP MEMORIALZambia100
MOMBASA BRITISH MEMORIALKenya100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece120
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WAGGA WAGGA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CAUMONT CHURCHYARDFrance100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CUPAR NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PERTH (JEANFIELD AND WELLSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TIPPERARY (ST. MICHAEL'S) NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKPORT (WILLOW GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
INVERNESS (STELLA MARIS) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
MOOSE JAW CEMETERYCanada100
CALGARY (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYCanada110
HEYDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance100
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry14
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14
Highland Light Infantry10
Royal Field Artillery8
Welsh Guards8
Royal Engineers7
Army Service Corps7
Indian Labour Corps7
Essex Regiment5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Royal Flying Corps4
Welsh Regiment4
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Royal Naval Air Service3
Royal Navy3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Cameron Highlanders3
South African Infantry3
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces2
Royal Scots2
Irish Guards2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
South Wales Borderers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Coldstream Guards2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Defence Corps2
Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Middlesex Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
East Yorkshire Regiment1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Household Battalion1
Gordon Highlanders1
South African Horse1
76th Punjabis1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Leicestershire Regiment1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Indian Marine1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Border Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
New Zealand Military Forces1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Rifle Brigade1
Northern Rhodesia Police1
35th Sikhs1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
New Zealand Training Unit1
German Army1
Devonshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
40th Pathans1
Cheshire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Hungarian Civilian1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
66th Punjabis1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
10th Jats1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
47th Sikhs1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
67th Punjabis1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1