Date of death: Monday 14 January 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Arthur Stack 68801Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Stevens 44587Durham Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frank Sutton Cook 535243London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/01/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Layzell 45274Royal Defence Corps14/01/1918
Private Bolton 1545South Nottinghamshire Hussars14/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Laurie Owen Proverbs 901599Canadian Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Bach R/485King's Royal Rifle Corps14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Charles Harris 24/1388Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/01/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Sir Ralph Henry Sacheverel Wilmot Coldstream Guards14/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Clarke 7544British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918
Private Birch 10912British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918
Private Bartholomew 10932British West Indies Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Hamiramarandi 2Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Labourer Kahrai Daili 20Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Gunner George Edward O'brien 3874Australian Trench Mortar Battery14/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jeffinson 39357ALIAS14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Gordon Cartwright 39357Northumberland Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coates 241820North Staffordshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Whittaker 7165Bedfordshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Pearson 235340King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner James Priestly 118627Royal Garrison Artillery14/01/1918
Private Steadman 277126Manchester Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 201393King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/01/1918
Gunner Clive John Thorne Bunbury 5423Australian Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Dadley 200035Northamptonshire Regiment14/01/1918
Private Drewitt 28459Grenadier Guards14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Regimental Sergeant Major Beaumont 5815Military Labour Corps14/01/1918
Private Percy Worringham 10192South African Infantry14/01/1918
Private O'hagan 459243Royal Army Medical Corps14/01/1918
Private Hanham 303988Manchester Regiment14/01/1918
Lance Corporal Swadling R/23631King's Royal Rifle Corps14/01/1918
Private Charles George Legge 356337Hampshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Rusling 52324West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/01/1918
Gunner Oliver Lester Branford 11918Australian Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edds 241978Worcestershire Regiment14/01/1918
Private Holman 40272Bedfordshire Regiment14/01/1918
Able Seaman Neville Tyneside Z/1012Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/01/1918
Able Seaman Edward Joseph Bardwell R/3064Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Harry Walter Bolton 122147Royal Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Foreman 204162Wiltshire Regiment14/01/1918
Private Edwin Hockenhull 33597King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wrigley 19096King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/01/1918
Lance Corporal Dickie 98180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bottom 270640Royal Scots14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bowman 44652Northumberland Fusiliers14/01/1918
Driver Kean 25849Royal Engineers14/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Keir Struben 9810South African Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davies 57795Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/01/1918
Private David Jardine 15618The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Robinson 22209Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/01/1918
Driver William John Toller T/306296Army Service Corps14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer Hu Chiu Han 7128Chinese Labour Corps14/01/1918
Lance Corporal Procter G/7663Royal Fusiliers14/01/1918
Corporal Bown 14415Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/01/1918
Private Appleby 8571Irish Guards14/01/1918
Driver Byard 80092Royal Engineers14/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mansfield 931378Canadian Railway Troops14/01/1918
Gunner David Mackie 192950Royal Field Artillery14/01/1918
Private Walter Wilfrid Cecil Mitchell 35820Worcestershire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lascar Shamsuddin Sona Royal Indian Marine14/01/1918
Corporal Smith 11440Royal Fusiliers14/01/1918
Private William Edward Harmer 169804th (Queen's Own) Hussars14/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barradell 14910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/01/1918
Driver Geoffrey Harold Rodwell T4/084120Army Service Corps14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tom Weeks 46452North Staffordshire Regiment14/01/1918
Driver John Waite Baldwin 940Royal Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Vicarage 24401Durham Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Hudson WR/321660Royal Engineers14/01/1918
Gunner Leonard Gravson King 338280Canadian Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Box TR7/15169Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Samuel Poole T/21128Army Service Corps14/01/1918 (aged 41)
Quartermaster Serjeant James Henry O'byrne 3451Manchester Regiment14/01/1918
Lance Corporal Pennell L/12516Royal Fusiliers14/01/1918
Staff Serjeant Cooper T/817Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918
Private Francis James Rogers G/22514Royal Sussex Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edwin Jones 71052Royal Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Stanley 031954Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Francis William Ball 39493York and Lancaster Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Aitken 34126Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/01/1918
Private James Heaven 26498Royal Defence Corps14/01/1918 (aged 58)
Second Lieutenant Lyman Holden Cunningham Royal Flying Corps14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Samuel Thomas 26207New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman Simpson Mercantile Marine14/01/1918
Private Robinson 518318th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars14/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Arthur Green 26318West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Frazer 59030West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/01/1918
Private Gibson 6643York and Lancaster Regiment14/01/1918
Private William Marshall 43789Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ernest Harold Valentine 31380New Zealand Machine Gun Corps14/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Doman 45225King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Brayshaw Royal Field Artillery14/01/1918
Rifleman Horn B/200918Rifle Brigade14/01/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Sergeant Ernest Fairley Palmer 622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Petersen 4508Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1918
Private Wilson 17/867West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/01/1918
Private James Duncan Mackintosh 6918Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/01/1918 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Anderson 185Canadian Garrison Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Larsen 2914461st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/01/1918
Private Albert Walter George 42040Essex Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Santbir Gurung 36663rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14/01/1918
Private Rolfe Hanson 28764Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Nelson Butterley 323083Royal Engineers14/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert James Saville G/44006Middlesex Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Charles Barrett 4740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rennie Grimshaw 36970Lancashire Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Edgar Joyes 123214Royal Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Llewellyn Rees R/4851Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reilly 5/2978Connaught Rangers14/01/1918
Private Thompson 47887Yorkshire Regiment14/01/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Wood 45238Durham Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donald Montgomery 60497Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Sutcliffe 14634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Spencer 865840Canadian Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mccarthy 21724East Surrey Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Eric Norris Montgomeryshire Yeomanry14/01/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Kishn Chand 1176Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Labourer Premnath Murma 1574Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Gunner George Thomas Playford 36778Royal Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tom Smith 307270Lancashire Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas 36778ALIAS14/01/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Araun 850Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Private Hocking 34924Hampshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herrington 57151Northumberland Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Momo 13West African Contingent14/01/1918 (aged 25)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Harvey Staunton Army Chaplains' Department14/01/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Watson 414283Royal Engineers14/01/1918 (aged 28)
Jemadar Tika Khan 26th Punjabis14/01/1918
Private William Henry Jackson 117457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Housden 32716East Surrey Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evemy 55356Manchester Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Alexander Mcnair 2/1061New Zealand Field Artillery14/01/1918
Trooper Sydney Walter Ernest Freeman 11/877Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Cawdrey DM2/232067Army Service Corps14/01/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Carson 241115King's Own Scottish Borderers14/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Matthew Metcalfe 44551Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/01/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Whitehead 44469Royal Flying Corps14/01/1918
Rifleman Costello 5717Royal Irish Rifles14/01/1918
Private Thomas 69365Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Warrick 108660Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Ernest Quaife G/89181Middlesex Regiment14/01/1918
Private William John Rix G/13743Middlesex Regiment14/01/1918
Private Charles Walter Leonard 204873Devonshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Phillip Fuller G/12044Middlesex Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John Thomas Copson R/40188King's Royal Rifle Corps14/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Cross King's Royal Rifle Corps14/01/1918
Labourer Budhu Jubbulpore/1587Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Labourer Jita Marandi Alipore/2777Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Porter Ram Dilawari Fyzabad/594Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Private Lewis Oliver Walton PO/11686Royal Marine Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Box M/340163Army Service Corps14/01/1918
Private Cloete 12233East African Military Labour Bureau14/01/1918
Driver Doo Ali 505144East African Transport Corps14/01/1918
Driver Jones MT/6134South African Service Corps14/01/1918
Shoeing Smith Lewis 858South African Veterinary Corps14/01/1918
Driver Glanville Maypee MT/6805South African Service Corps14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Kirby R/4680Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/01/1918
Sepoy Alif Khan 334119th Punjabis14/01/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 3750130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)14/01/1918
Sepoy Ajmir Singh 277115th Ludhiana Sikhs14/01/1918
Sepoy Kishn Lal Singh 6804113th Indian Infantry14/01/1918
Bearer Nanda 7177Army Bearer Corps14/01/1918
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Khan 110822nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)14/01/1918
Rifleman Kesar Singh 3673123rd Outram's Rifles14/01/1918
Rifleman Santbir Gurung 33663rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14/01/1918
Private Cecil Roy Goldrick 1605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1918
Private Robinson 270Royal Engineers14/01/1918
Private William Curtis 290410Gloucestershire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Sanderson 201589York and Lancaster Regiment14/01/1918
Engine Driver Mistri 42931Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/01/1918
Follower Tambuswami Mudaliya 59031Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/01/1918
Follower Tangavelu Chetti 58339Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers14/01/1918
Sowar Majid Khan 28775th Indian Cavalry14/01/1918
Sepoy Husain Sharif 359788th Carnatic Infantry14/01/1918
Sepoy Pyare Lal 367597th Deccan Infantry14/01/1918
Rifleman Kesar Singh 2678Burma Military Police14/01/1918
Driver Khairati 286Mule Corps14/01/1918
Driver Mangal Singh 2330Mule Corps14/01/1918
Driver Qhulam Muhammad 5211Mule Corps14/01/1918
Sub-Inspector Sardar Khan 218Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/01/1918
Follower Sammuddin 42686Indian Railway Department14/01/1918
Labourer Sikandar 39062Indian Railway Department14/01/1918
Follower Suba 96Indian Ordnance Department14/01/1918
Lance Corporal Mccabe 30700Lincolnshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William George Marks 30883Welsh Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Edwin Earnshaw 256172Canadian Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Ward 2037Royal Garrison Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 47)
Private Frederick Charles Newby TR9/44975Bedfordshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier Rundle 279868Royal Garrison Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Whittle 16400Devonshire Regiment14/01/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas George Reece 99468Royal Flying Corps14/01/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Khargi 529Mule Corps14/01/1918
Carrier Osakusa 3655Nigeria Carrier Corps14/01/1918
Carrier Udebeke 2813Nigeria Carrier Corps14/01/1918
Leading Seaman Andrew Hunter 3341CRoyal Naval Reserve14/01/1918 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Percy John Kempster 8252Royal Australian Navy14/01/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Montague Edward Connelly Royal Flying Corps14/01/1918
Sapper Samuel Eckford 396533Royal Engineers14/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Peter Gordon Cohen O/9767Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Jones 28911The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Lawrence O'toole 1564Northumberland Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 39)
Oberheizer Joseph Wilhelm Heinrichs German Army14/01/1918
Leutnant Walter Von Krakewitz German Army14/01/1918
Soldat Wilhelm Hellmich German Army14/01/1918
Sapper James Barnes 44900Royal Engineers14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1800
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance913
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania700
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium600
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium540
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance520
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance400
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium411
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq310
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt300
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany210
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium210
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
EPEHY WOOD FARM CEMETERY, EPEHYFrance220
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance221
AYETTE INDIAN AND CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
BORDIGHERA BRITISH CEMETERYItaly232
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance110
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
IRISH HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania100
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance100
MONS-EN-CHAUSSEE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ETIENNE-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
LEVEL CROSSING CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance100
METZ-EN-COUTURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance110
SUPT CHURCHYARDFrance100
ST. GERMAIN-AU-MONT-D'OR COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
JACOBSTOWE (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HUTTON HENRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST RAINTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWINTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STUBTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHARLTON CEMETERY, GREENWICHUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HENLEY-ON-THAMES (FAIRMILE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATH (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHEAM (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHILTON FOLIAT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STRATFORD-SUB-CASTLE (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXENHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium100
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium110
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium120
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance110
ST. LEGER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
LA CHAPELETTE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERY, PERONNEFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
STAGLIENO CEMETERY, GENOAItaly110
ALTIVOLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYItaly110
WAIKARAKA PARK CEMETERYNew Zealand100
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LISBURN (HOLY TRINITY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FLINT (NORTHOP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance120
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (BEESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
CHARMES MILITARY CEMETERY, ESSEGNEYFrance100
SCARBOROUGH (DEAN ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WISBECH (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TRESWELL (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
REGINA CEMETERYCanada100
FORT WORTH (GREENWOOD) MEMORIAL PARKUnited States of America100
EGLWYS FACH (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELGAUM GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Labour Corps8
Royal Engineers8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Royal Field Artillery6
Army Service Corps5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Middlesex Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Mule Corps4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Royal Flying Corps4
Manchester Regiment4
Canadian Infantry3
German Army3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Durham Light Infantry3
British West Indies Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
ALIAS2
Indian Railway Department2
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
South African Service Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Devonshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Defence Corps2
South African Infantry2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
113th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
East African Transport Corps1
88th Carnatic Infantry1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Rifle Brigade1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Indian Ordnance Department1
Royal Indian Marine1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
97th Deccan Infantry1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Mercantile Marine1
South African Veterinary Corps1
Burma Military Police1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
West African Contingent1
Welsh Regiment1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
19th Punjabis1
Grenadier Guards1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Scots1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)1
Connaught Rangers1
Military Labour Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
26th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Irish Guards1
East African Military Labour Bureau1
Essex Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
5th Indian Cavalry1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Australian Navy1