Date of death: Tuesday 8 June 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major James Craik Taylor Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1915 (aged 42)
Captain Reginald Charles Falconer Salter South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 26)
Major William Henry Johnston Royal Engineers08/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Dakin 1311Cheshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Chisman 2569Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cooling 1896Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Bennett 2236London Regiment08/06/1915
Private Connell 12165Royal Fusiliers08/06/1915
Private Kavanagh 3820Leinster Regiment08/06/1915
Private Thomas Preston 2396King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Watts 9591South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 30)
Gunner Burt Ashby 98938Royal Field Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper James Copeland 824Royal Engineers08/06/1915 (aged 32)
Corporal Cottie 10875Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1915
Rifleman Reginald Percy Elcombe 1686Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frank Evans 9813Lincolnshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Morris Price 7151Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Turner 1537Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Beeson 1285Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Gardner 10169Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Maund 3590Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Frank John Hider G/4948Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Seaman L/8627Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1915
Private Bailey 2085Manchester Regiment08/06/1915
Able Seaman Alfred Bartram Tyneside Z/2236Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Drury CH/18765Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915
Drummer Gilbert Alexander Howard 9607Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frank Picot 1536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Rourke PO/497(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915
Private Rowing 3/3570Essex Regiment08/06/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Smith 274Royal Engineers08/06/1915
Private Henry James Smith 1835Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1915
Private Sweeney 2342Manchester Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Twibill Thorpe 1944Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Nelson Moore 11/344Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915
Sapper Ward 940Royal Engineers08/06/1915
Corporal Gilbert Simmonite 9586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Fleetwood 12955th Mounted Brigade08/06/1915
Private Thomas Aaron Tiearney 421Kalahari Horse08/06/1915
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Rowe 1994London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Henry Thomas 5/351Rifle Brigade08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Benjamin Rawlinson 10011Essex Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hacking 16953King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Prior 2156Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1915
Private William Trotter 8136East Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Lewis 2469South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Begg 9157Gordon Highlanders08/06/1915
Private Hugh George (Jim) Randall 7624East Surrey Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stoyle 26215Royal Engineers08/06/1915
Private Clark 9422King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence 8710King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/06/1915
Private O'brien 6514Leinster Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Ives 10650The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1915
Serjeant Popple 6046The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1915
Private Reid 4585Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Binns 8715Royal Irish Regiment08/06/1915
Private Robert Frost 8425Middlesex Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private Montague Hague Lemmon 1001Honourable Artillery Company08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Moore 4204King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1915
Private Westwood 96South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Downey 1613Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1915
Rifleman Dawkins 2811West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1915
Private Lindsay 2393Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1915
Private Monks 11297South Wales Borderers08/06/1915
Rifleman Marriette 3551Rifle Brigade08/06/1915
Sapper Joseph Brittan 534Royal Engineers08/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Tough 2184Gordon Highlanders08/06/1915 (aged 19)
Sepoy Nasir Muhammad Khan 333Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers08/06/1915
Private Douglas 10322Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Stead 3487King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1915
Rifleman Fodang Limbu 2092Assam Military Police08/06/1915
Sepoy Tota 19306th Jat Light Infantry08/06/1915
Private Edward Toomey 9674South Wales Borderers08/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Raymond Henry Surridge 517512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Scott 13134Durham Light Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Ernest James Hillier T4/072480Army Service Corps08/06/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper William John Parrott 86431Royal Engineers08/06/1915 (aged 39)
Gunner Bell 3732Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Blackwell S/1995Royal Fusiliers08/06/1915 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Hines 85Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1915
Private Joseph Wilfred Barnett M1/05961Army Service Corps08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper John Carroll 1539Royal Engineers08/06/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Wickers L/8209The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Addison Boothroyd Holt 47Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private Percy Arthur Swiss 2355London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/06/1915 (aged 25)
Bombardier William Bartlett 32575Royal Field Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Nieass 74365Royal Horse Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Sydney John Parbery 11278Canadian Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private William Bell-Wedge F/1557Middlesex Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert Kenneth Lewis 2634Monmouthshire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Harry Almond 3/9845West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/06/1915
Private William Kidd 10447Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal John Eli Sewell 1945Suffolk Regiment08/06/1915
Private Frederick George Brown 13952Suffolk Regiment08/06/1915
Captain Stephenson Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/06/1915
Private Gatland 63527th (Queen's Own) Hussars08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Whilby Warren 8772Royal Berkshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Farquharson 9513rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)08/06/1915
Private Humphries 18212Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Downes 1151Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1915
Lance Corporal Godfrey Macdonald 406Royal Scots08/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private Adama Fulani 6141Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/06/1915
Lance Corporal Braima Fulani 5445Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/06/1915
Private Bukare Moshi 6618Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/06/1915
Private Mormo Limbah 3316Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/06/1915
Private Musa Grumah 6445Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/06/1915
Private Nassamu Frafra 6270Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.08/06/1915
Private Edward Walsh 949Canadian Militia08/06/1915
Private Gales 7476Middlesex Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Cole 1007East Surrey Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Plimmer A/2175King's Royal Rifle Corps08/06/1915
Lance Corporal Sidney Herbert Rush 10268Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Tyler 9450Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Henry James Wright 6556Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Armitage R/8246King's Royal Rifle Corps08/06/1915
Corporal John Henry Webster 7867South Staffordshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Lewis 2234Manchester Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Wilfred Hart 2535Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Nichols 16716Essex Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Edward Robert Burn S/5083Rifle Brigade08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Hobbs 11890Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/06/1915
Private Alex Johnson 3198Middlesex Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 47)
Private Herbert Harold Gaskin 10/573Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915
Private John Livingston 2477South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Denton 9436Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Eastwood 2434Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/06/1915
Private Pritchard D/102973rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/06/1915
Private William James Harper 5624Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1915 (aged 39)
Sepoy Wazir Singh 469415th Ludhiana Sikhs08/06/1915
Private John Gibb Gellatly 2375Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Halliday 3268Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1915
Corporal Frank Hewes Keddell 77526Canadian Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mackay 3641Seaforth Highlanders08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Roland Barker TynesideZ/1759Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Vernon Boydell Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Edward Flynn 1890Manchester Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward Sidney Goodman CH/11639Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Hall 2415Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1915
Lieutenant Ernest Graham Johnston Humbert Royal Berkshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Needham 2270Manchester Regiment08/06/1915
Private William Postle 1775Manchester Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Strype Deal/493(S)Royal Marines08/06/1915 (aged 43)
Private Dougherty 1874East Lancashire Regiment08/06/1915
Corporal Matthews 1734Manchester Regiment08/06/1915
Able Seaman Edward Rowland K/143Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div08/06/1915 (aged 25)
Drummer Winstanley 1863Manchester Regiment08/06/1915
Private Hesketh 1466Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Mcneil Brown 12/1568Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ulic James Mahoney 12/1705Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Ralph Berryman 1225Australian Field Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hannah PO/13034Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 41)
Private Lawton 1844Manchester Regiment08/06/1915
Lance Corporal Mant 12147Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Mills CH/13337Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915
Rifleman Leonard Crickmore 3202London Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Connor 3340Royal Irish Fusiliers08/06/1915
Private Norman Morrison Mcconochie 854Scottish Horse08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Simpson 826Scottish Horse08/06/1915
Private James Clarke 3/7892Essex Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Duddle 1309Manchester Regiment08/06/1915
Private Henry Maddocks 1341Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1915
Private William Philip Sowden 1937Manchester Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Beecher Thomas 2454Manchester Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Sapper William Winning 3166Royal Engineers08/06/1915
Private Harold Thomas 2573Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1915
Private Owen Harkin 18109Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Dellow Everett 3064Lancashire Fusiliers08/06/1915
Private Norman Samuel Block 1574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Petersen 1171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1915
Second Lieutenant John Mainer Corbett 12/1600Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Lambert 12/1451Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 41)
Private Harry Mccarthy 12/1728Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915
Private James Francis Joseph Madigan 12/1703Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Grewar Millar 12/1717Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Ernest Pearcy 12/1485Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Stewart 12/1512Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Bugler Donald Roy Treacher 12/267Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frank George Waghorn 6/1744Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Whitson 12/1830Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Jarvis Barrow 2509King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915
Private John Bennett 2507King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal William Henry Milton 1203King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915
Private Alexander Murray 535Seaforth Highlanders08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Knipe 2487King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private John William Lister 2045King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Hoggarth 2485King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Fitzwilliam 1567King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915
Private Sidney Street 16813King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Fox S/3157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/06/1915
Private Thomas George Franklin 9501Royal Berkshire Regiment08/06/1915
Private John Halligan 4734Leinster Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Hammond 13697Norfolk Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Wilcox 19981Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Peter Talbot 3323South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1915
Corporal Ernest Smith 10584Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Edwin Bond 15728Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Naik Sobha Palao 1416101st Indian Grenadiers08/06/1915
Staff Serjeant Alfred James Armer 6779Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 30)
Rifleman Himan Sing Gurung 17633rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles08/06/1915
Serjeant Frederick James Burn 1417King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915
Private Thomas Crossman 2262King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Harry Stanley Print 1715Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Swindlehurst 1873King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Summersgill Fielding 16966King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 34)
Bombardier Sidney Owen Ingram 12Motor Machine Gun Service08/06/1915
Private Felix John O'hare 14193South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1915
Private Samuel Thomas 2478South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1915
Driver Bertie Brazier 56820Royal Horse Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 26)
Sepoy Sheikh Qadir 2121105th Mahratta Light Infantry08/06/1915
Sepoy Hidayat Ali 3722nd Punjabis08/06/1915
Rifleman Khage Rana 6096th Gurkha Rifles08/06/1915
Gunner Hewett 9070Royal Field Artillery08/06/1915
Private Edmund Henry Everard Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Edward Bennett 10939Cheshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 37)
Gunner Freeman 11386Royal Field Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Millie 493Scottish Horse08/06/1915
Private William Harrington 14852Hampshire Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Richard Clarke 2378Norfolk Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 18)
Major George Darling Gould Australian Infantry Base Depot08/06/1915
Private Henry Coles PLY/2280Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915
Corporal Annable 681Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alec George 21154Canadian Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Trentham 3486Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/06/1915
Lieutenant Battersby Connaught Rangers08/06/1915
Petty Officer James Drummond Clyde 4/2291Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.08/06/1915 (aged 22)
Second Hand John Pimbley 1155DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda08/06/1915 (aged 55)
Private Thomas Edward Tiller CH/220(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Alfred Smith CH/15881Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Black 5001Reserve Cavalry Regiment08/06/1915
Private Beck CH/220(S)ALIAS08/06/1915
Labourer Petrus Chwantsi 112South African Labour Corps08/06/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1310
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1200
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance1220
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt1120
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1072
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium950
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance750
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana600
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium520
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece500
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance520
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)400
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
BASRA MEMORIALIraq310
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium320
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance300
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance310
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance200
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium210
HOP STORE CEMETERYBelgium200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
LE TOUQUET-PARIS PLAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance200
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium211
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance200
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom220
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance120
CALVAIRE (ESSEX) MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium111
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
KARIBIB CEMETERYNamibia100
WINDHOEK OLD MUNICIPAL CEMETERYNamibia100
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ZANTVOORDE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
HINGES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance100
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
WHITE CITY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
COLOGNE MEMORIALGermany110
WITHYCOMBE RALEIGH (ST. JOHN IN THE WILDERNESS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (MILLBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BISHOP'S HATFIELD (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYTHAM (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LINCOLN (NEWPORT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
HARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
PONTYPOOL (PANTEG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORMACOT (HOLY EVANGELISTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEISTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXNING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MORDEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEPER HAROW (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SWINDON (CHRIST CHURCH) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
SALTBURN AND MARSKE-BY-THE-SEA (SALTBURN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH LEITH PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MONTREAL (NOTRE DAME DES NEIGES) CEMETERYCanada100
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
CHESTER FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
FIRST D.C.L.I. CEMETERY, THE BLUFFBelgium100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
SPOILBANK CEMETERYBelgium111
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CATHCART CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance110
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROMSEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
DOUALA CEMETERYCameroon100
BILTON (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TINTWISTLE (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL OLD CEMETERYAustralia100
MONIMAIL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMER NO.2 BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
LOKER CHURCHYARDBelgium100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HOOGSTADE BELGIAN MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Manchester Regiment12
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12
Royal Engineers9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Royal Marine Light Infantry8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment5
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.4
Royal Field Artillery4
Essex Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Middlesex Regiment4
South Staffordshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Scottish Horse3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Leinster Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Worcestershire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
South Wales Borderers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Army Service Corps2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Horse Artillery2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Gordon Highlanders2
Seaforth Highlanders2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
East Surrey Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div1
Motor Machine Gun Service1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda1
Royal Marines1
105th Mahratta Light Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Scots1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers1
22nd Punjabis1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
ALIAS1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
101st Indian Grenadiers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Canadian Militia1
South African Labour Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div1
Assam Military Police1
5th Mounted Brigade1
Hampshire Regiment1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Australian Field Artillery1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Kalahari Horse1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Connaught Rangers1