Date of death: Tuesday 21 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Charles Roscoe 3815Army Cyclist Corps21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Medlicott Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Alfred Willis 34288Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Payne 19076Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant George Jones South Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper John Henry Lovell 200099Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Charles Hornabrook Leicestershire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davidson 5648Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/05/1918
Nursing Sister Gladys Maude Mary Wake Canadian Army Nursing Service21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Nursing Sister Gladys Maude Mary Wake Canadian Army Nursing Service21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert William Davis 5792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private Hubert Smith 38765King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Captain George Powell Roch Pembroke Yeomanry21/05/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Crabb 721121Canadian Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Pinkett 163895Canadian Railway Troops21/05/1918
Gunner Robert Henry Pegg 4919Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Donald Grant Buchanan 118740Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Dumphy 385262Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lezama 16427British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Private Coleman 36977East Lancashire Regiment21/05/1918
Private Leopold Delisle 62218Canadian Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Vickers 10714British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Private Hugh Cadifor Wood 50251North Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Spence 12532British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Temple East Yorkshire Regiment21/05/1918
Corporal Samuel Stretch 3/16255Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas George Ashford 91685Royal Army Medical Corps21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis George Grahame 10005Lincolnshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Yearwood 14412British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Tom Farrar Scott Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Senior TR5/174211Training Reserve21/05/1918
Corporal Roland Allan Shawyer 4208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Turnbull S/10998Gordon Highlanders21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eden 71229The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Kelly 2075Irish Guards21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sam Nicholls 34077Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Major John Archibald Trebilcock Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Herbert Clarke 40472Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William George Giles 33121Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Johnson 175027Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/05/1918
Serjeant Leonard Appleyard 61407Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Fenton M/305826Army Service Corps21/05/1918
Gunner Robert Douglas Law 781755Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Leach 156803Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918
Gunner Arthur Ernest Stafford 881849Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918
Sapper Aleck Sutton 155608Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant George Vivian Brentnall 2257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Jenkins 230Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private Sydney Woods 2114978Canadian Infantry21/05/1918
Private Thomas Farnworth 64275Welsh Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthew William Forester 40658Northamptonshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Walter Greenway 73658Canadian Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Daly 5611East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918
Private Cull 41712East Yorkshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant George Edward Handfield 2825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Thompson T3/031111Army Service Corps21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Herbert Wappett T3/024477Army Service Corps21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Lindner 858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sydney Russell Mears 6349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Cowie 51404Suffolk Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Shanks 7591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Young Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Joseph Summers 31891South Wales Borderers21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reginald Frank Arney 22929Wiltshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver John Ashwood 93209Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918
Private John Crompton 269552Labour Corps21/05/1918
Acting Bombardier George Edward Kent Baker 362925Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Alfred Henry Collings R/4551Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/05/1918
Private William Charles Cutler 15734Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Herbert Dearmer 42934South Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal David Henry Jones 34749Welsh Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lee 34213Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mervin Palfrey Litchfield 56444New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robertshaw 51903King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tilton 325789Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918
Private William Donohoe 6798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Corporal Forsyth 114777Fort Garry Horse21/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Leslie Hall 730AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Ernest Jennings 8965Australian Army Medical Corps21/05/1918
Gunner John Kidd 31179Australian Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Simmons 6416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private Albert Spencer 14497Australian Army Medical Corps21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Stilgoe 4605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Sidney Arthur Weston 152772Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hunter 38317Gloucestershire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Richard Harrison 44220Devonshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Major John Leonard Veitch Devonshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Albert George Coleman 16281East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William George Cox 26167East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Eborall 34660East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Hillier Powell 35993East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Russell 8796East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918
Private James George Wale 38954Gloucestershire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Walker 17608East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Reuben Waters 33085East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Maurice Kelly 48951South Wales Borderers21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Mahon 15762Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Neary 4718Leinster Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Stanley George Viccars Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cook 60938Machine Gun Corps21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fuller 14763East Lancashire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Vickers 31450East Lancashire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Louis Wilton Poole 19748Australian Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Scott 254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private George Townley M/323573Army Service Corps21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private White 2522ANZAC Provost Corps21/05/1918
Private Gerald Noel Pullen 41676Lincolnshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Anson 732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas Coulthard 680743Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918
Corporal John Mclellan 20697Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/05/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Albert Pryar 266091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Sands 306147Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 47)
Sapper John William Paddison 189362Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ward 201555Lincolnshire Regiment21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Davidson Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alderson 93139Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918
Private Arthur Dawson 93026Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Regan 238053Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Colin Thompson 248056Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Joseph Barker 6202Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Sepoy Barkat Ali Shah 331919th Punjabis21/05/1918
Labourer Lakhu Mia 49Bihar Labour Corps21/05/1918
Private Herbert Henry Kells 38034Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Cave Chipperfield 21572Royal Sussex Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Edmund Cyril Latham 1164The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Henry Axtell 138374Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Clark 235874West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/05/1918
Lance Corporal George Cyril Cooke 25968Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Frederick Eaton 242543South Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Griffin 54066South Lancashire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward Mansell 35247The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 58537Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph William Neale 97919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ransome 15105Lincolnshire Regiment21/05/1918
Private Robert Arthur Richardson 57092The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert James Smith 22495Hampshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Major Finlay Frederick Traylor 72Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George Butland York and Lancaster Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dent 91059Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Harrington 252395Essex Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Huxley 97376Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lafferty 72927Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Marrow 13/656York and Lancaster Regiment21/05/1918
Private Mawby 200166Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Orme 203810Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Salt 26613Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918
Gunner Sydney Banks 795130Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Brennan 797077Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Langley 23931Leicestershire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stubbington 46691Leicestershire Regiment21/05/1918
Gunner Bisson 167978Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Foster 194956Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918
Gunner Wilson 113383Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Matthew Allen 306099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Quartermaster Serjeant George Harold Cousins 240779The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hackett 241843King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/05/1918
Serjeant Hillman 240926King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/05/1918
Gunner Hollingsworth 821234Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Percy Sandford 37049King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Evans 690292Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918
Private Cooney 34277Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918
Private Wheeldon 34221Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918
Private Horace Daniel Greenfield 52537Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bell 51143Bedfordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roper 64091Royal Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Rodney Frederick Amos 91285Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Nolan 5072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private William Robert Goldfinch 3604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sunderland 26989King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/05/1918
Gunner Beattie 160995Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918
Private John Henry Cunliffe 15898Scots Guards21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Foreman 67913Royal Horse Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Gunn 58657West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lunn 22324Coldstream Guards21/05/1918
Private John Mills 53691West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Newton 10621Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Rendall 14685Scots Guards21/05/1918
Rifleman Squires 57472West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/05/1918
Private Stead 307612Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Thomas Taylor 267179Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Willie Wade 41994West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wakeling 20933West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/05/1918
Private Lovett 22/841Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant William Clark Brown Royal Scots21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fletcher 46178Royal Scots21/05/1918
Private William Watson 201401Royal Scots21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bartley 202684South Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918
Private Wallace Duckworth 33917York and Lancaster Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Gerrie 61091New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/05/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Quinn 25/669New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/05/1918
Rifleman George Richard Thomas Sibbin 48096New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/05/1918
Rifleman Thomas Henry Walsh 65759New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/05/1918
Private Ernest Shipway 14779King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/05/1918
Private Scott 225918East Yorkshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas 46380Welsh Regiment21/05/1918
Rifleman Thomas Horsley Greenway 3324Rifle Brigade21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Ajab Keketta 491Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Nirmal Uraon 402Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Sital 1452Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Suraj Din 1169/DIndian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Sapper Ben Badcock 261795Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Carl Andars Mattson 446307Canadian Army Service Corps21/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Joliffe 2615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker George Stevenson 3982Royal Australian Navy21/05/1918
Private John Henry Lakin 2580Manchester Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Cook 27341The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Lishman Palethorpe 7772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Douglas Hyde Hyde-Thomson Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whittingstall M2/081486Army Service Corps21/05/1918
Private Whittaker 115759Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1918
Serjeant George Greatbanks 11215Manchester Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Leslie Cyril William Bauchope Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Kay M/279357Army Service Corps21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur John Porter 146598Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Gaydon 652831London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/05/1918
Private Gardner 40371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Patrick 7709Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Arthur Thomas Richards 519831Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Harry Waine 805834Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas John Easter 414737Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Campbell 16/100Royal Irish Rifles21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cramer 3281South African Infantry21/05/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Moore 94158Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Smith Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Newman 33047Wiltshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Thomas O'neill 30449New Zealand Machine Gun Corps21/05/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Frank Watts 2576Australian Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Garrett M/399553Army Service Corps21/05/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant George Stanley Howard Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Edward Brown 42470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Grant 200793York and Lancaster Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Jackson T/289998Army Service Corps21/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick John Thomas 285949Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Laminah Fala 11135Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/05/1918
Private Maggie 11639Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.21/05/1918
Lieutenant George Sage Canadian Railway Troops21/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Roy Leonard Gammage 3230034Canadian Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Walter I. James 3230591Canadian Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Potter 47831Bedfordshire Regiment21/05/1918
Sapper Leonard Saxon 670179Canadian Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Stephen 204853Canadian Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Edward Wiggins 17361Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas J. Williamson 19450Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Grey 307970Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Boyle 13141Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918
Rifleman Benjamin Millar 18/627Royal Irish Rifles21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Reid Dunlop 41258King's Own Scottish Borderers21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holford Holden 26383East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Warburton 29061East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Kidd Bennie 7065Machine Gun Corps21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Furr 53260Manchester Regiment21/05/1918
Lance Corporal Knight G/36620Royal Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Arthur Reeves 210468Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918
Private Annette 127313Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hubert Edward Cooper 131645Machine Gun Corps21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 140206Machine Gun Corps21/05/1918
Private Harold David Steadman 30539King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Carruthers 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private Brown 1010153Canadian Infantry21/05/1918
Private Fraser 50045Canadian Army Medical Corps21/05/1918
Rifleman John Ross 47086New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Barnes 240145Lincolnshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Darlington 185495Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Windsor Gale 180291Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Harry James Harwood 43121st Life Guards21/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private H. Marshall Hay 42421Royal Scots21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hurley 62797Devonshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Paterson 290992Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Edward Penn 34821st Life Guards21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Vollans M/304558Army Service Corps21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Andrew George Young 271505Royal Scots21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Burgess 91721Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918
Captain Victor Francis Carr Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Dodge 67901Royal Engineers21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Hampson South Lancashire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Antony William Frankland Hamson 85508Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Kelly 412186Royal Engineers21/05/1918
Private Boden 241473Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant George Carvel Broadbent South Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Harold Alfred Ivatt South Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Motteram South Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Harold Rycroft 266180Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Henry Smith 267049Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/05/1918
Private William Charles Baker 130549Royal Army Medical Corps21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Biggs 31022Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Clift 91616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918
Sapper Collins 482356Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cranham 54311Royal Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Crawford 12320North Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918
Rifleman Gray 573376London Regiment21/05/1918
Private Ingram 65636Royal Fusiliers21/05/1918
Private Pinnock 50107North Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918
Pioneer Henri Gedeon Poitevin 245777Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sendles L/11185Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/05/1918
Lance Corporal Smart 291274Bedfordshire Regiment21/05/1918
Private Arthur B. Vincent 17829Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Conroy 204152Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Tom Lodge Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Tyrrell 203413Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Pearce Spall 37587East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Hamlet John Clarke Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal William Henry Cornelius 7609Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Denton 42361King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/05/1918
Private Dolan 17295King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gillingham 19785Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918
Serjeant John Nigel Greasley 14977Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Nichols 37220King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Nathaniel Edgar Riley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/05/1918
Private Harry Healey Smith 62419King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Michael James Brown 150986Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Cawood 28650South Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Cole 29939South Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Davies 70637The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Davies 71898The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918
Private William Ernest Denney 391860Labour Corps21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Devaney 64100The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918
Private John Dunbar Farquhar 71882The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Daniel Farrell 41982The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private William O'driscoll 46175The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Fred Taylor 70708The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Peter Truax 349028Canadian Field Artillery21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Hume Tank Corps21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Tilt Field SD/1321Royal Sussex Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 25692Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1918
Private Tyson 37760Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1918
Private Bullock 204156Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1918
Private Richard Wilcock Carr 45888Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Race 308265Royal Engineers21/05/1918
Labourer Han Yun Fa 3568Chinese Labour Corps21/05/1918
Gunner Albert Demain 173777Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Warren 173777ALIAS21/05/1918
Private James Bald M2/130864Army Service Corps21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Broughton 103667Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gaskell 202363Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/05/1918
Private Mitchell 243486Cheshire Regiment21/05/1918
Serjeant Connor 79995Machine Gun Corps (Motors)21/05/1918
Lance Corporal Tymon 17032Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Copeland 45451Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918
Private Sidonia Edward Miller 8/4174New Zealand Machine Gun Corps21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Albany Troward 12/2591Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Malcolm Jamieson 16712Australian Army Medical Corps21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Coates 250135Essex Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Curran 592247London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/05/1918
Private Alexander Young 51493Royal Scots21/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Baird 198179Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert Turner 218275Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1918
Captain Evans Army Veterinary Corps21/05/1918
Private Gerald Daniel 250761Durham Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Robert Boyce 154437Royal Engineers21/05/1918
Private George Albert Brede G/18700Middlesex Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Lamonby Brewster Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilfred Townsend 20224Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918
Private Augustus Victor Turner 34243Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Thomas Mullett 8760Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918
Lieutenant Keith Ogilvie Millar Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Oswald Hobday 34251Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Hockaday 203528Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Frederick James David Hudson Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Porter Mahmud Lahore/1843Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Private Fred Wooldridge 17759East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Smith 37905East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918
Private George Lonsdale 20091East Lancashire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hugh Taylor Allen 36576East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Morriss 9800Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/05/1918
Private Herbert George Smith 71148Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Evan Griffith Williams 18504The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hall 48826Lancashire Fusiliers21/05/1918
Private Walter Harold Elphee 38844Leicestershire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 41)
Captain Joseph Stanley Walter The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/05/1918
Private Wood 1000138Canadian Infantry21/05/1918
Lance Naik Bachan Singh 251913th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)21/05/1918
Labourer Asa 417Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Mirza 698Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Rifleman Kundansing Mahar 215839th Garhwal Rifles21/05/1918
Rifleman Balbahadur Thapa 8182nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/05/1918
Sowar Sag Ram 292627th Indian Light Cavalry21/05/1918
Sapper Gainda 16303rd Sappers and Miners21/05/1918
Sepoy Ajab Khan 148459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)21/05/1918
Rifleman Jaman Lama 34207th Gurkha Rifles21/05/1918
Labourer Bhosai Huru 2753Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Gopal Santhal 1531Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Ithu Manu 380Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Sukhram 1537Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Rifleman Guman Sing Gurung 40073rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles21/05/1918
Driver Mubarak PA/18644Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/05/1918
Assistant Surgeon John E. Fareira Indian Subordinate Medical Department21/05/1918
Private Andrew O'neill 7753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private Michael Mccarthy 131Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918
Private Franks 6260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Ramsell 30218Leicestershire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Driscoll 35104South Wales Borderers21/05/1918
Private Jeffrey Daniel Goddard 24461Northamptonshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Frederick Hunt G/37924The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jim Pannell G/24692The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Michael Russell G/21190Middlesex Regiment21/05/1918
Lieutenant Caldwell Groves Scobie Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest J. Perry 267485Gloucestershire Regiment21/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur George Eden Essex Regiment21/05/1918
Private Henry George Smart 19000Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Bhagwan Das 31858Indian Royal Artillery21/05/1918
Follower Chanda Miya 65709Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers21/05/1918
Sepoy Lal Khan 207984th Punjabis21/05/1918
Sepoy Qaim Khan 233626th Punjabis21/05/1918
Naik Kundansing Mahar 303139th Garhwal Rifles21/05/1918
Rifleman Bhiruman Rai 30807th Gurkha Rifles21/05/1918
Driver Dayal Chand SO/670Supply and Transport Corps21/05/1918
Mate Sultan Khan 39304Indian Railway Department21/05/1918
Artisan Rangi 8909Indian Military Works Services21/05/1918
Captain Arthur William Hame Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918
Private Randall Burrows 291343Cheshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ashmore 1396Border Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hamilton 118487Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James M. Sharem 3204319Canadian Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertram Charles Middleton S/16457Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Grove 12622Welsh Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 32)
Boy 2nd Class Boyce J/87743Royal Navy21/05/1918
Stoker 2nd Class John Lewis K/50891Royal Navy21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Booth 593Australian Machine Gun Corps21/05/1918
Rifleman Holway R/41052King's Royal Rifle Corps21/05/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Cracknell G/44039Royal Fusiliers21/05/1918
Private Williams 5989British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Corporal Albert Warburton 30875Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Carrier Usuman Danbarta 562Nigeria Carrier Corps21/05/1918
Leading Seaman John Mccolm Cullen Mersey 1/30Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/05/1918
Petty Officer Frederick Henry Eaton J/23699Royal Navy21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Artisan Tei Ah Ling 17173Royal Engineers21/05/1918
Corporal William Fairhurst 121521Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Infanterist Karl Jaeger German Army21/05/1918
Landsturmmann Albert Kassler German Army21/05/1918
Soldat Walter Koerner German Army21/05/1918
Musketier Reinhold Lawatsch German Army21/05/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Schleese German Army21/05/1918
Musketier Friedrich Steindecker German Army21/05/1918
Krankentraeger Otto Karl Ernst Suckow German Army21/05/1918
Internierter Otto Siegmund Hirsch German Civilian21/05/1918
Head Constable Harry Herbert Hans Woodward 1402South African Mounted Rifles21/05/1918 (aged 48)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1672
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16196
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1380
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance1361
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1251
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance10121
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1032
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance1082
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance970
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance850
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance850
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance762
FOUQUIERES CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance741
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt700
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India600
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance520
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance541
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance501
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium530
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance440
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance441
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France430
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium420
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium420
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance440
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance431
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance410
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq420
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance410
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance410
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance410
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance310
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance352
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance320
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance310
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance310
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance330
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany310
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium300
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance320
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany300
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany311
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance300
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
THIENNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance210
ACHEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance222
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance200
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone200
CANADA FARM CEMETERYBelgium220
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)210
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance201
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance110
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance100
BORRE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PORT SAID MUSLIM CIVIL CEMETERYEgypt100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM (UPANGA ROAD) CEMETERYTanzania100
DUNDEE CEMETERYSouth Africa110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
SAILLY-LABOURSE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
MINDEL TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. LAURENT-BLANGYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance111
HAM BRITISH CEMETERY, MUILLE-VILLETTEFrance100
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
CHAUNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY BRITISH EXTENSIONFrance100
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece100
CLIVEDEN WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ELTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom110
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
WAVERTREE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
GOXHILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAMBERWELL OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DRAUGHTON (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WHITTINGTON (ST. GILES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORMACOT (HOLY EVANGELISTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LOWESTOFT (KIRKLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YATESBURY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SEEND (HOLY CROSS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CODFORD ST. MARY (ST. MARY) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON VENY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WARMINSTER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (TINSLEY PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WADSLEY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
WYTSCHAETE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ANNOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
RUMINGHEM CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly120
DUEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
INVERCARGILL (EASTERN) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand120
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
RUTHERGLEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROUGHTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LLAN FFESTINIOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
TAUKKYAN MEMORIALMyanmar100
SWADLINCOTE (NEWHALL AND STANTON) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom120
LEEDS (BEESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BARNSLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BALLINGRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
PENRITH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORKINGTON (HARRINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ADLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BLANDFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MURRAY RIVER PIONEER CEMETERYCanada100
GLASGOW EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
EAST HARLING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
RED FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
PIETERMARITZBURG (TOWN HILL) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
DEOLALI GOVERNMENT CEMETERYIndia110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23
Royal Field Artillery18
Royal Engineers18
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Dorsetshire Regiment16
East Surrey Regiment14
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Royal Air Force14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11
Indian Labour Corps11
Army Service Corps10
South Staffordshire Regiment9
Canadian Infantry9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry8
German Army7
Durham Light Infantry7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Royal Scots6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)6
Leicestershire Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
British West Indies Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Essex Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Devonshire Regiment3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Navy3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
39th Garhwal Rifles2
Labour Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Middlesex Regiment2
1st Life Guards2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
Scots Guards2
Australian Field Artillery2
Irish Guards1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Suffolk Regiment1
Chinese Labour Corps1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Training Reserve1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Pembroke Yeomanry1
84th Punjabis1
Royal Australian Navy1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
German Civilian1
ALIAS1
Coldstream Guards1
19th Punjabis1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
South African Infantry1
13th Rajputs (Shekhawati Regiment)1
26th Punjabis1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
South African Mounted Rifles1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Bihar Labour Corps1
London Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Fort Garry Horse1
Indian Railway Department1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Gordon Highlanders1
Canadian Army Nursing Service1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Indian Subordinate Medical Department1
Rifle Brigade1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Canadian Field Artillery1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Indian Military Works Services1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Tank Corps1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Border Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1