Date of death: Thursday 23 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sister Myrtle Elizabeth Wilson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service23/12/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Roach 1191London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private John Richard Douglas Scott 50911Canadian Army Medical Corps23/12/1915
Private Frederick James Lundy 15565Lincolnshire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Roland Aubrey Leighton Worcestershire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Lewis Charles Howard Somerset Light Infantry23/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Jeffcott 14564Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/12/1915
Lance Corporal Sherwood 1802King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/12/1915
Private Evan John Jones 24767Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Joseph Halley 9160King's Own Scottish Borderers23/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Harold Ferguson 15097Lancashire Fusiliers23/12/1915
Serjeant Benjamin Bertram Barlow 854Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 10313Hampshire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Francis Gainsborough Lane-Poole Royal Marine Artillery23/12/1915
Shoeing Smith Thomas Mcfarlane Rodger 5110Scottish Horse23/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Grainger 21027Worcestershire Regiment23/12/1915
Private William Thomas Burgoyne 3611Lancashire Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Benjamin John Walter Shannon 82113Royal Field Artillery23/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Tom Frank Cresdee 3297The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/12/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Samson Farnell 112552Royal Engineers23/12/1915
Private Robert Stewart 16/925Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Joseph William Robson 22158Durham Light Infantry23/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Sheehan 7660Royal Irish Regiment23/12/1915
Private Charles Smith Campbell 68343Canadian Infantry23/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Fred Edward Roughton 15157Lincolnshire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Barrow 9984Lancashire Fusiliers23/12/1915
Lance Corporal Chilton 14378Dorsetshire Regiment23/12/1915
Private Kiely 71039Royal Army Medical Corps23/12/1915 (aged 53)
Private Harry Fullford 1355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1915 (aged 31)
Farrier Corporal John Hawtin TS/6013Army Service Corps23/12/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Lal Sing Thapa 48994th Gurkha Rifles23/12/1915
Armourer Jenkins 148161Royal Navy23/12/1915
Private Craig 3583Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1915 (aged 30)
Sergeant Albert De Vries Cape Corps, S.A. Forces23/12/1915
Private Marr 2094Durham Light Infantry23/12/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Shave 1760London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Slater 24326Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Templing 13389Suffolk Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dowding 1662Middlesex Regiment23/12/1915
Private Shannon 66210Canadian Infantry23/12/1915
Private Morgan 8316Royal Fusiliers23/12/1915
Serjeant Harold Edgar Toms 8554Border Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Charles Edward Asplin 15856South Staffordshire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harold Everall A/3706King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Fitzgerald S/2826Rifle Brigade23/12/1915 (aged 41)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Charles Smith L/8059Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hammond 13017Suffolk Regiment23/12/1915
Private Newman 9129Suffolk Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Smith 9230Suffolk Regiment23/12/1915
Sapper Percy Devine Smith 846Royal Engineers23/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Davies 13208Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1915
Corporal Charles Amos M1/07803Army Service Corps23/12/1915 (aged 47)
Private Doody 17707Gloucestershire Regiment23/12/1915
Private Hubert Howell 19652Gloucestershire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Bradshaw 15/12542Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Tiffin 17/176Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1915
Rifleman Frederick Ernest Harvey R/3261King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Morris R/3982King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1915
Rifleman Rayner R/4938King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1915
Private Kinahan 8278Irish Guards23/12/1915
Rifleman Mccullough 12030Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1915
Private Edward Chettleburgh 14636South Wales Borderers23/12/1915
Chief Petty Officer Grant 117863Royal Navy23/12/1915
Private Bertie Joseph Reeve 3537Essex Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ryan 23801Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Cox 1954London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/12/1915
Gunner Walder 470Royal Field Artillery23/12/1915
Serjeant Marshall S4/157367Army Service Corps23/12/1915
Able Seaman Dove KX/45Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/12/1915
Private Allassan Tamale 7632Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/12/1915
Serjeant Amadu Wongara 4573Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/12/1915
Lance Corporal Hassan Fulani 4577Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/12/1915
Private Daniel Donaldson 18849Somerset Light Infantry23/12/1915
Private James Brown 19715West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/12/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Hilding Hedlund 23149Canadian Infantry23/12/1915
Private Osgood 25876Canadian Infantry23/12/1915
Private Goad L/6514The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Taylor 13280Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hutton 5396Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1915
Private Armatage 6/3588Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1915
Lance Corporal Robertson 5/2238Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 25)
Driver John George Peacock 33450Royal Field Artillery23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Cawthorne Marson 33Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edgar G/7258Royal Sussex Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private Roberts 12545Lancashire Fusiliers23/12/1915
Captain Percy Charles David Evans Welsh Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 42)
Private John Alfred Cooper 19548York and Lancaster Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Stewart 3/3413York and Lancaster Regiment23/12/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Downer 3389Royal Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private George Henry Beardall 1975Sussex Yeomanry23/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Caulfield 1432Lancashire Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Charles Mitchelson Jeffery G/6190Royal Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Molloy 1432ALIAS23/12/1915
Private Mudie 29008Royal Scots23/12/1915
Second Lieutenant Rankin Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/12/1915
Corporal Sarsfield 3682Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/12/1915
Private Smith 2514Highland Light Infantry23/12/1915
Gunner James Yoxall Twamley 80625Royal Field Artillery23/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private White 2628Royal Scots23/12/1915
Private Thomas Nicholas Whitehead 3035Manchester Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 32)
Acting Bombardier Stafford 67001Royal Field Artillery23/12/1915
Private Charles Halbert 2230Ayrshire Yeomanry23/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Paton 1396Highland Light Infantry23/12/1915
Private Howarth 2081East Lancashire Regiment23/12/1915
Private Murray 21834Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/12/1915
Private Patrick Power 23096Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/12/1915 (aged 45)
Private Prendergast 8293Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/12/1915
Private Brownlie 28927Royal Scots23/12/1915 (aged 38)
Trooper Archibald James Watt 1121Australian Light Horse23/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Long 1747Hampshire Regiment23/12/1915
Gunner Ringer 36015Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1915
Private Thomas Alfred Mcconkey 12/2049Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1915
Private Robert Pearson 7739King's Own Scottish Borderers23/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private William Hughes 8919Worcestershire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 15)
Private Frederick Neale L/14029Royal Fusiliers23/12/1915
Private Stanley Robert Griffin 3319London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harold Herbert Rose 1593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1915
Rifleman Charles S. Mills 3008London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/12/1915
Sapper Clifford Augustus Harris 36987Royal Engineers23/12/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Frank Sissons 112976Royal Engineers23/12/1915
Private William Yates 4278Manchester Regiment23/12/1915
Private James William Barker 4247Manchester Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Harry Bate 1686West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Havildar Lachhman 407030th Punjabis23/12/1915
Sepoy Partapa 431129th Punjabis23/12/1915
Sapper Imam Din 2013rd Sappers and Miners23/12/1915
Sepoy Raje Ram 2359Gwalior Infantry23/12/1915
Private Ernest Farrow 3749Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1915
Private James Kidd 2956Gordon Highlanders23/12/1915
Private Robert Littlejohn 2796Gordon Highlanders23/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Mitchell 13772King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/12/1915 (aged 24)
Sepoy Kala Singh 190066th Punjabis23/12/1915
Havildar Phuman Singh 31476th Punjabis23/12/1915
Rifleman Charan Singh 2141104th Wellesley's Rifles23/12/1915
Sepoy Anthoney Hiwins 1834120th Rajputana Infantry23/12/1915
Jemadar Jahangir Khan 123rd Outram's Rifles23/12/1915
Sepoy Miyan Muhammad 2922nd Punjabis23/12/1915
Sepoy Surjan Singh 129622nd Punjabis23/12/1915
Havildar Arjun Singh 176235th Sikhs23/12/1915
Sepoy Juglal 252697th Deccan Infantry23/12/1915
Bearer Akhtar Khan 7692Army Bearer Corps23/12/1915
Rifleman Lalsing Thapa 32304th Gurkha Rifles23/12/1915
Lance Corporal John M. Greenwood 3009London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/12/1915
Private Thomas Parkinson 19541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 25)
Rifleman Alfred James Robinson 3978London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Hay Macdonald 23492Royal Scots23/12/1915 (aged 37)
Private John Collins 3676Leinster Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Edward Langille 469221Canadian Infantry23/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Arthur M. Wentzell 469544Canadian Infantry23/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Charles Patmore 21107Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Ashworth 5473South African Infantry23/12/1915
Gunner Arthur Best 37371Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1915 (aged 22)
First Mate Carl Frick Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 54)
Private Fraser 5487Scots Guards23/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Charles Henry Fisher 19401The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/12/1915
Private Frederick George Maddicks 10530The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Fajobi R/384Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/12/1915
Private Mama Kano R/536Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/12/1915
Private Imoru Katagum 388Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/12/1915
Carrier Abaka Demda Musa Kano 88Nigeria Carrier Corps23/12/1915
Carrier Ajuawo Larewuga 9682Nigeria Carrier Corps23/12/1915
Fireman Thomas Thornsen Mercantile Marine23/12/1915
Boatswain John William Wills Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 39)
Fireman Benjamin Wilson Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 47)
Fireman John Fredrik Nyland Mercantile Marine23/12/1915
Second Mate William Mayes Hedley Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 64)
Second Engineer Edward Wilson Corbitt Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Adams Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Edwin Richard Phillpott Adams Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 49)
First Engineer Thomas Foster Allen Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 63)
Donkeyman Brujere Mercantile Marine23/12/1915
Master Thomas S. Robason Mercantile Marine23/12/1915
Steward Alfred Seago Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 61)
Seaman Robert Allen Weatherburn Stephenson Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 36)
Seaman Kenneth Mcleod 8098ARoyal Naval Reserve23/12/1915 (aged 23)
Fireman James Brady Mercantile Marine Reserve23/12/1915 (aged 23)
Chief Yeoman of Signals Albert James Purkiss 126163Royal Navy23/12/1915
Able Seaman Robert Brown Marshall Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 43)
Seaman Matheson Mercantile Marine23/12/1915 (aged 63)
Serjeant Porter 04598Army Ordnance Corps23/12/1915 (aged 52)
Rifleman John Young 571Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Thomas Morgan 9/3583Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1915 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1600
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)1130
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium630
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt532
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)521
LOOS MEMORIALFrance510
TWELVE TREE COPSE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)410
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance420
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance320
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta303
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance321
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance310
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance300
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana300
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance321
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance210
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)210
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq200
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance220
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya200
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria200
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance101
AUCHONVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance101
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
LOUVENCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance111
SIMON'S TOWN (DIDO VALLEY) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance111
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
TRING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium120
BIRR CROSS ROADS CEMETERYBelgium110
SOFIA WAR CEMETERYBulgaria111
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MEAULTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
REDOUBT CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PATERANGI PUBLIC CEMETERYNew Zealand100
LENNEL OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
HALIFAX MEMORIALCanada111
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance100
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance101
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance120
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SKELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANSTED MOUNTFITCHET (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom101
BORDON MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD, ORMSKIRKUnited Kingdom100
CORK (ST. JOSEPH'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RIVER JOHN (BELLEVUE) CEMETERYCanada110
MILTON (MILFORD STREET) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine16
Royal Irish Rifles7
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Field Artillery5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Scots4
Royal Engineers4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Navy3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Army Service Corps3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
22nd Punjabis2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Nigeria Carrier Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Naval Reserve1
South Wales Borderers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Gwalior Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Sussex Yeomanry1
South African Infantry1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
35th Sikhs1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Essex Regiment1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
66th Punjabis1
ALIAS1
97th Deccan Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Border Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
76th Punjabis1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Scots Guards1
30th Punjabis1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
Australian Light Horse1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Irish Guards1
Welsh Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
123rd Outram's Rifles1