Date of death: Tuesday 6 June 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Harold Cameron 715705Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hugh Melville Carmichael 446565Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant James Windsor Lewis Welsh Guards06/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Edward Williams 1086301st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Somers 73187Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private William Munro 74192Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mew 73303Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Lemk 6698Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Edward Charles Hamshire 21675Essex Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Francis Lynch Henderson 598Royal Engineers06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Woodgate 3/6943Norfolk Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Woodrow 8655Norfolk Regiment06/06/1916
Private Drew CH/17(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry06/06/1916
Private Hall 24767South Wales Borderers06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Scott Gault 1849Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Clarke 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Fiddling 1931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Middleton Hassall 372Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private William John Stapleton 3623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Thompson 2205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916
Private Herbert Alexander Walker 759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916
Private Marsh 5541Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private Thomas Henry Hall 26788Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Luke Dagley 19388King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Giles 15467Durham Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Arthur Harry Horner 10462Devonshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mcclelland 27925Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Reynolds 9429Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/06/1916
Private William Lawton Coxon 2917The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fitzgerald SS/22392Army Service Corps06/06/1916
Private Leonard Albert Jarvis 26121Manchester Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Wilfred Mckenzie Notman Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Simmonds 442776Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/06/1916
Acting Bombardier Voller 55470Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916
Lieutenant Bateman Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Bombardier Brown 21982Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916
Gunner Albert George Knight 105770Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Battery Serjeant Major Walter 49525Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916
Sergeant Pelling 73037Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Rollison 440784Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Stewart 73840Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Kraus 11562Royal Fusiliers06/06/1916
Private Charles Albert Clark 1603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Robert James Brownlow Frank Royal Sussex Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Bannister 3307Manchester Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frank Forster Isherwood M2/051884Army Service Corps06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Macey 11Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1916
Private Miles 1988Herefordshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private Sheldon 366Army Cyclist Corps06/06/1916
Sapper Cartwright 157872Royal Engineers06/06/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Shannon 2490Connaught Rangers06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mckee 15269Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Richard Potter 199Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henry Irvine 2417Gordon Highlanders06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcfarlane S/13498Gordon Highlanders06/06/1916
Private Walter 2192South African Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant John Morgan Evans 562South African Rifles06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Trooper Thompson 161East African Mounted Rifles06/06/1916
Private Grundman 62409th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)06/06/1916
Private Charles Lionel Oldfield Australian Infantry Base Depot06/06/1916
Private Frederick Charles Morgan Australian Infantry Base Depot06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Crockett Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916
Private Daniel P. Stapleton Australian Infantry Base Depot06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Victor Ernest Pollard 10326Australian Infantry Base Depot06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Walter Radcliffe 4885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916
Gunner Richard Clapson 13610Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Dale S/567Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Richard Swain 6812Royal Engineers06/06/1916 (aged 44)
Private Highgate L/10412The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/06/1916
Private William Mckenzie 8197West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robinson 10000Durham Light Infantry06/06/1916
Private Henry William Butler 56154Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Campbell Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Hinshelwood 55865Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Valentine Jenkerson 55639Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold Charles Rooney 42198Canadian Field Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Buckley S/13102Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Rifleman Percy Chance S/1119Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Edmondson Z/806Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Ellel S/934Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman George William Harbron S/3585Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ralph Victor Jennings S/9029Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Jones R/1703King's Royal Rifle Corps06/06/1916
Serjeant Samuel Levey S/705Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Martin S/6173Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Rifleman Martin R/15172King's Royal Rifle Corps06/06/1916
Rifleman Mitchell S/13164Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Rifleman Albert James North S/14415Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Stanley Poynts S/5476Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Rifleman Albert Ernest Pullen S/418Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Underhill R/1096King's Royal Rifle Corps06/06/1916
Serjeant Wright S/3589Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Serjeant George Harvey 9331West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Charles Wilfred Carrothers 477158Royal Canadian Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Newnham 4631482nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916 (aged 40)
Private Abbott 5162Hampshire Regiment06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Burrows 3669Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private James Carter 15482Hampshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Albert Hoare 14436Hampshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Joseph Frederick Sweetenham 15541Hampshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Kent 11530West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1916
Private Thomas John Preston 10517Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/06/1916
Serjeant Thomas Cooper Stewart 10380Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/06/1916
Private Bateson Whitfield 10905West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frank Walter Eagle Royal Engineers06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Leslie Tiel Jordan Royal Engineers06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Darkow 11155The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/06/1916
Private George Huriwaka 16/1238New Zealand Pioneer Battalion06/06/1916
Corporal Irwin 2217Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1916
Private Nally G/4371Royal Sussex Regiment06/06/1916
Private Garnett 13205Border Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Anderson 1717Highland Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Mitchell 96403Royal Engineers06/06/1916
Private Brown 17/747West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Lucas Hitchen West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Kavanagh 17/90West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Markey 2214Australian Trench Mortar Battery06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Paterson 20/604Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Montague Bevel Atkinson 6/3613Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Frederick John Le Warne 6/3071Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Francis Mahon 6/4090Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1916
Private Gerald Massey Powell 12/2823Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Rowland Rushworth C/12507King's Royal Rifle Corps06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 24/1070Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1916
Private Stillwell 15/1225West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/06/1916
Private Durham 390Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private Leslie Austin Miller 5487London Regiment (London Scottish)06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Morgan 3573Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Stuart Morrison 3992London Regiment (London Scottish)06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Newton 1869Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private Phillips 3260Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcgee 1802Royal Irish Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Sepoy Daulat Khan 378259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)06/06/1916
Follower Goga 2146Indian Army Medical Corps06/06/1916
Private Alexander Hall Buist 23104Highland Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Hall 23104ALIAS06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Chubb 9732Devonshire Regiment06/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Knight Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1916
Shipwright 1st Class Toomer 344504Royal Navy, HMS Pansy06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Simkiss T/35050Army Service Corps06/06/1916
Private Albert George Spice A/767Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mcdonald PO/18416Royal Marine Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Davidson Royal Naval Reserve, P.M.S. Atlanta06/06/1916
Nurse Lilian Kate Jones Voluntary Aid Detachment06/06/1916
Armourer's Crew Wright M/14297Royal Navy, HMS Conquest06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Staff Nurse Lillie Wallace 2/ResW/72Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service06/06/1916
Private Emile Leblanc 416599Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henry Haswell T4/141248Army Service Corps06/06/1916
Driver George Herbert Oliver 1073Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick W. L. Hancock 540Welland Canal Force06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Richard Bryan 51Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Edmund Cox 200Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomas Henry Cripps 168Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Theodore Green 11585Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Frederick John Grove 502825Canadian Engineers06/06/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Williams Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1916
Private Jack Campbell 502770Canadian Engineers06/06/1916
Private John Americus De Lay 436342Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hall 475305Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Jean 439433Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Wallace Macintyre 13528Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Macswiney 432981Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mctighe 404969Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Percival George Maughan 419100Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mayall 418408Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Parkhurst 453696Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Scobie 54363Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Spencer 1114675th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916
Lance Sergeant Stillingfleet 1075332nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916
Bombardier Swift 154Canadian Field Artillery06/06/1916
Corporal George Swift 26622Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Swindley 25647Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Amos Bull 12069Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Campbell R/15808King's Royal Rifle Corps06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Coverdale 10256Durham Light Infantry06/06/1916
Private Blackburn 9088Royal Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Davis 16805Royal Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Howell 16902Royal Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Charles John Jennings 17776Royal Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Simmons 12607Royal Fusiliers06/06/1916
Private Barker 8/3424Durham Light Infantry06/06/1916
Private Moore 9/2102Durham Light Infantry06/06/1916
Private Smith 8/2171Durham Light Infantry06/06/1916
Private Grogan 2825Leinster Regiment06/06/1916
Bugler French 3266Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Private Anderson 74094Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Rifleman Holmes 2005Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Corporal Giddings B/1181Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Lance Sergeant Keating 73372Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Gunner Fraser 7165Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Milburn 155720Royal Engineers06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Percy John Owlett 11611Gloucestershire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Chisholm McG/203Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Shaw 153292Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 44)
Private John Henry Stokes 153296Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Birks 409544Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Bowie 427442Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Sergeant Cunningham 53646Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Martin Dand 73740Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Albert Ferguson 412729Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private William Gostage 54262Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Edward Haden 409532Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Sergeant James Hepburn 53308Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private James 430307Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Lenard G. Kidd 409338Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Morris 424344Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Morrison 53254Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Peterson 6231001st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916
Private Pycraft 602451Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Driver Levi Sims 66088Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sparks 54091Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 42)
Sergeant George Swainsbury 53531Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hugh James Doherty 424746Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Arnold 440237Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Bain 13219Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Carter A/24119Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Davey 440682Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Cornelius Ernustus De Villiers 13229Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Gibbons 441041Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Gore 81324Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Grant 422236Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Harding 12918Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Percy Mccorvie 446742Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcwilliam 81662Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Ryan 422324Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Archibald Philip Frederick Singer A/24218Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Taylor Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private George L. Bartlett 444686Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Arthur James Chapman 442955Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cosseboom 444863Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Fawns 420724Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Gist 453259Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Leslie Isaac 603191Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Sergeant Walter Franklin Matthews 451266Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Vernon Keith Merchant 444652Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 16)
Private Mowll 147800Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Lieutenant Edward Leigh Rose Canadian Pioneers06/06/1916
Lance Sergeant Francis Sands 451151Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Charley Waters 429726Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wilson 63934Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Rifleman Charles James Allan S/14633Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Jackson S/6404Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Private Wilfred John Haffenden 383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916
Private Andrew Corda 23/1599Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Sims B/1993Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dare 27878Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Gunner Allard 30620Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cunningham 4723Hampshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Deans 14364Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Hall 7874Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private Boylan 3667Royal Irish Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cullen 8926Royal Irish Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred James Gavey 3219Royal Irish Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Murphy 8926ALIAS06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Smith 21495Manchester Regiment06/06/1916
Bombardier William Alexander Lock 3236Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alfred Reginald Bewes Chapman The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 1859Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Cecil Burrows Lewis 2187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Arnott Rolland S/21005Cameron Highlanders06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walters 9911South Staffordshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private Thomas Brown 30455Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bishop 21064South Wales Borderers06/06/1916
Rifleman Fowler 9/14587Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Edwin Gorman 14715Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Little 17584Border Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Mcilwraith 17/1220Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Mooney 15617Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1916
Rifleman Quinn 3590Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Simms 20983Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Samuel Todd 17/748Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Bombardier Mcdonald 59201Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916
Private Millington 21921Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/06/1916
Corporal Roderick Scott Munro 937Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Parry 201Devonshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Melville Proctor 20003Leicestershire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ward L/9357Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Wheeldon 14/12042Cheshire Regiment06/06/1916
Driver Newis 77406Royal Engineers06/06/1916
Skipper Thomas Donaldson Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fizzer06/06/1916 (aged 57)
Private James Lightbody 1925Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Midshipman Humphrey M L. Durrant Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary06/06/1916
Lieut-Commander Aubrey Thomas Royal Navy, HMS Thalia06/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Edward H. Lee 19223Durham Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 31)
Follower Ananta Swami Madras/288Indian Labour Corps06/06/1916
Trooper Acton De Lion 243South African Horse06/06/1916
Rifleman John Marriott S/6205Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Swan S/420Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Rifleman Edward Thomas Smith S/411Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Smith B/793Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Rifleman John Sanderson S/14161Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Corporal Anderson 80006Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Atkins 458596Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Alexander Atkinson 424526Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Bain 74170Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private William Riley Baker 442016Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/06/1916
Lance Corporal John James Barker 73321Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barron 424552Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Barry 472403Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private James Eric Bartlett 74270Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Bell 427032Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Blanchard 424261Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Norman Bradby Bloomfield 440296Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Stuart Blundell 74201Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Percy Boam 74185Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Boyce 424596Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Thomas Walter Boyd 424311Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Christopher Boyd 74032Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant Brand A/24089Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Keith Harris Broadhead 79172Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Reuben Broadhead 73638Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Francis Henry Brown 74243Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Brown 73550Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Brown 73753Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Budrick 441007Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Joseph Callanan 76017Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Calverley 424643Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Campbell 73337Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private William John Campbell 413111Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Percy Cann 73875Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Carmody 454146Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Corporal John Scott Cavanagh 74271Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Sergeant Fredrick William Chandler 73877Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Cheesmore 424327Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Childs 73651Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Christian 73333Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Clark 73437Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Clark 424671Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Lance Corporal John Coleman 73874Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Condon 79052Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Cook 426298Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Cook 74182Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Corbett 80223Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private John Arthur Cowles 73647Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Heber Charles Cox 79022Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Ellis Crabb 106Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Curiston 424719Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Edward Campbell Currie 6230461st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Cyril Francis Curtis 80016Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant Albert Cutler 73053Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal William Gardner 1860Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Walter Yard 15/1562Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Isaac Charles Solomon 672Cape Corps, S.A. Forces06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Bearer Pirumal 9667Army Bearer Corps06/06/1916
Sepoy Hushnaki 384852nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)06/06/1916
Serjeant Buckle 2326East Surrey Regiment06/06/1916
Private Charles Henry Edwards 3835Middlesex Regiment06/06/1916
Private Edward Furnandiz M2/081198Army Service Corps06/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Lawton 2734East Surrey Regiment06/06/1916
Private Percival James Radley M2/167058Army Service Corps06/06/1916
Private Peter Shields 24160Durham Light Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Wilfred Walter Taylor M2/14467Army Service Corps06/06/1916
Private Newman Wilkinson M2/167646Army Service Corps06/06/1916
Private Robins 3320Dorsetshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private Dale 73887Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Sergeant Walter Dalziel 79230Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Ferguson Davidson 73265Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dawson 74291Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Herbert Edward Diffey 79392Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Dodson 426688Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Rennie Doig 73342Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert George Donaldson 73882Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 33)
Sergeant Dunn 74311Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Dyer 1062071st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916
Private James Dykes 74339Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Eady 73892Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Eddy 148105Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Sergeant Edgar 79397Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Arthur David Ellis 424461Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Farley 73346Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Finlayson 74326Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Charles Arthur Francis 440970Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Heman Roy French 452428Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Josaphat M. Gadoury 81296Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Victor Fredrick Gamble 73660Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Walter Gay 426304Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Reuben George Gillespie 426190Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private William James Gillespie 426117Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Nimmo Gillies 427231Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private William James Glover 603199Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Graham 73901Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Graham 74260Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Victor Okell Greaves 147549Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Greigg 73904Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private William Francis Groshaw 412377Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Guthrie 426661Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Hamilton 424337Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Lucius Fieldsend Harmston 431169Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert James Harrison 1062741st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Walter Healey 73359Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Robert Canavan Hellawell 446376Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henderson 153859Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Hill 424395Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Holt 73364Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bennet John Horne 166345Canadian Pioneers06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Huartson 73737Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Lenard Hudson 73912Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 6220041st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Christopher Fred Hunt 73911Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private George Hunter 425563Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold Hurd 440499Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hutchinson 73906Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Slade Johnson 426728Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Theodore Thomas Johnson 427386Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private Jump 427149Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Kelly 431009Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private John Alexander Langlands 447119Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Langtry 426834Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Alexander Laurie 446910Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Lees 73479Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Robert Bruce Logan 73475Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pierce Lomax 73378Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas E. Long 73477Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcconvey 73939Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Malcolm A. Macdonald 486561Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private John Mcilwaine 427330Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Joseph Mcinnis 73941Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Mckay A/24184Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mckinlay 73392Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Mackinnon 74345Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Walter Mcnab Maclaren 430806Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mclean 73483Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Mclean 446218Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Malcolm Hugh Maclean 73090Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Angus Macleod 73498Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mcleod 73933Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Macleod 424347Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal John Mcmaster 446737Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Nelson Campbell Mcmath 426750Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Madden 73139Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Manton 440400Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Sergeant Marsden 73593Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Mennell 73928Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Percy Edward Millard 74190Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Miller 74191Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Millward 74211Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Captain Milne Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private George William Moore 427052Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Morgan 424437Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Philip Scott Morris 435766Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Morton 73482Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Nelson-Ross 73500Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Newman 13428Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Osborne 425172Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Reginald Godfrey Parker 74115Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Parry A/24205Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Lucien Paulet 440147Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Marlin Phillips 73948Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Phillips 6221411st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Picknell 73690Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Stanley Augustus Pointer A/24069Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Potter 425214Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Edgar Pulman 426761Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Rae 153280Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Arthur Raincock 430164Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joel Raybould 73507Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harry Albert Reading 74290Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Reed 73955Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Roberts 73954Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Roberts 153466Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Patrick Lumsden Robertson 73997Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 31)
Sergeant John Robertson 73070Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Robinson 73732Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Rogers 446828Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Ross 424486Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant Russell 73039Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Sanderson 74169Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Scott 424487Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Scott 424488Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Robert Edward Shaw 79968Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Charles Shubrook 424489Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sidebottom A/40202Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Simpson 446384Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Skerry 153083Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Arthur Slade 424357Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sleight 73512Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Smart 147506Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Smith 74341Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Norman Smith 424420Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Harvey Smith 451937Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Sergeant Samuel Richard Sowden 73074Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Robert Spooner 73965Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private John William Stewart 430270Canadian Pioneers06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Otto Stewart 73958Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Stinchcombe 73702Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Nathan Swift 426106Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thom 74001Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Thurlow 446133Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Tucker 73851Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Venables 446407Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private William Reginald Vigus 74269Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Vosper 153714Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Sergeant Horace Thornton Walker 457187Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Waters 424369Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private James Watt 466356Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Edwin Watters 425460Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Wells 412066Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Whittier 431137Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Wigham 424275Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Williams 430860Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Simpson Wilson 430918Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Wood 441108Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Woods 147341Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Allen Ray Woodside 73417Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Morris Woodside 73415Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wozencraft 424258Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Wrennick 440998Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private William Wright 8511Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Stewart Lake Young 73862Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Albert Coppins 2400Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Rifleman Albert George Darkins B/492Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Edwin James Ford S/12685Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Oliver S/7834Rifle Brigade06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frederick Palmer S/14070Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Rifleman Benjamin Poole S/14282Rifle Brigade06/06/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Percy Owen Read 9421Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/06/1916
Bombardier Sullivan 12273Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916
Gunner Thomas PC/44Indian Defence Force Artillery06/06/1916
Lance Naik Sahibzada 20351Indian Royal Artillery06/06/1916
Sapper Muhammad Hasan 44153rd Sappers and Miners06/06/1916
Sepoy Sewa Singh 3700107th Indian Pioneers06/06/1916
Rifleman Dilibir Thapa 31382nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)06/06/1916
Sepoy Shahawal Khan 135556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)06/06/1916
Rifleman Lalbahadur Gharti 35907th Gurkha Rifles06/06/1916
Havildar Udham Singh 121447th Sikhs06/06/1916
Rifleman Nalsing Mech 1487Assam Military Police06/06/1916
Follower Khan Muhammad Rawal/1395Supply and Transport Corps06/06/1916
Seaman Mowatt 8629/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Malaya06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Monks F/5804Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Car Sect.06/06/1916
Gunner Mclaren 95554Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1916
Colour Serjeant Freeborn 2284King's Royal Rifle Corps06/06/1916
Gunner Alfred Bertie Palmer 123923Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Gordon Howard Moffat 1183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1916
Sowar Sobha Chand 17933rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)06/06/1916
Private Michael Dobbyn 1885Royal Irish Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Thomson Eslick 20591Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Frederick William Nutt 15752Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Daniels 289574Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6771). HMS Pembroke06/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Douglas 148135Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private Francis Geraghty 23842Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/06/1916 (aged 18)
Staff Serjeant James Stanley Burr 12749Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest William Gagnon 73902Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Maat Wilhelm August Johannes Schade German Navy06/06/1916
Internierter Gunther Dressell German Civilian06/06/1916
Internierter Franz Linich German Civilian06/06/1916
Labourer Aleck Bossenger 4409Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/06/1916
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium2201194
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium22110
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium1870
POTIJZE BURIAL GROUND CEMETERYBelgium1610
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium1430
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium1380
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1040
AUTHUILE MILITARY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLEFrance820
BRANDHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium792
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq730
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance650
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance640
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt530
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium530
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance540
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium400
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance400
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance410
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance400
HABARCQ COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance330
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium300
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance350
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq330
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance220
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance200
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
LE TREPORT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
FONCQUEVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance240
CAMBRIDGE CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium201
MAPLE COPSE CEMETERYBelgium220
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium200
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance200
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance120
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
MAROEUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MOSHI CEMETERYTanzania100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
INVERLEIGH CEMETERYAustralia100
MILAWA PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
WODONGA CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium120
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance120
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance100
STEENWERCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BECOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
ST. MARY'S A.D.S. CEMETERY, HAISNESFrance110
ZEHRENSDORF INDIAN CEMETERYGermany100
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BIGBURY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STANDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PINNER (PAINES LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BULFORD CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOLME-UPON-SPALDING MOOR (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THOROLD (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium100
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
MENEN COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BRONFAY FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BRAY-SUR-SOMMEFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
DESPLANQUE FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance100
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance120
PRESTONPANS NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROMARTY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
NAIROBI BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALKenya100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium110
BULLY-GRENAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, FRENCH EXTENSIONFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
BERVIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SPRINGVALE BOTANICAL CEMETERY, MELBOURNEAustralia100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance120
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CRIEFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SYDNEY (HOLY CROSS) CEMETERYCanada101
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom100
ST. RIQUIER BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry272
Rifle Brigade33
Royal Field Artillery12
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12
Royal Engineers8
Army Service Corps8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Durham Light Infantry8
Royal Irish Rifles7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion7
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Irish Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Australian Infantry Base Depot4
Devonshire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Manchester Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
ALIAS2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Gordon Highlanders2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
German Civilian2
Canadian Field Artillery2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Naval Air Service, Armoured Car Sect.1
Indian Labour Corps1
East African Mounted Rifles1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Connaught Rangers1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
South African Horse1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)1
7th Gurkha Rifles1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cheshire Regiment1
Indian Defence Force Artillery1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Essex Regiment1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Fizzer1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Welland Canal Force1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6771). HMS Pembroke1
Army Bearer Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Assam Military Police1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
52nd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pansy1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Mary1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
South African Infantry1
107th Indian Pioneers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
German Navy1
Royal Naval Reserve, P.M.S. Atlanta1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Malaya1
Royal Navy, HMS Thalia1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
South African Rifles1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Welsh Guards1
Leicestershire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Middlesex Regiment1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Army Cyclist Corps1