Date of death: Saturday 10 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Jones 265723Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Kenneth Stuart Gregory Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cornelius Bodden 757976Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Gilbert Doke Vicary Devonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Hardie 186310Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Charles Adams 766315Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Lloyd Vawdrey Welsh Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain William Earle Villiers King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Basil Champion Thwaites Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Captain Frizell Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Gunner Charles William Corbett 40450Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Flynn Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Tayler 830322Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Gagne 889612Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Rifleman John Forbes Brown 41306New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Joseph Hunt 36585South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Jamison 47146New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1917
Private Purcell 205216Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Murkin 817800Canadian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Private Thompson 474133Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Sapper William Manser 458954Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Fraser 154681Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private Morgan 33634Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1917
Gunner Joseph Whelan 30247Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Charles Ball 241254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Alfred Ballam 124247Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sykes 36611West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Allan James Ballantyne Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Dodds 34253York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gilbert Ernest Charles Hawkins 235040South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Thomas Patrick Mckenna 471794Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Austin Mullins 923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Alexander Treu 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Turner 60303Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Gunner Rooke 761333Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Serjeant Russell 655538Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Driver Scillitoe 935885Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Sapper Charles George Smith 160413Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 34)
Major George Worthington-Jones Royal Horse Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Adams 9174Army Cyclist Corps10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Kenworthy 104595Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Clement Alfred Lionel Roberts 944033Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Slater 295019Manchester Regiment10/11/1917
Private Louis Toms 281798Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis James Wailey 295124Manchester Regiment10/11/1917
Gunner Walter Robert Sanders 34819Australian Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Oakes 129Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Friend 28310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1917
Private Kennedy M2/121664Army Service Corps10/11/1917
Private Mcglasham 34456The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1917
Sapper Leslie Harry Matthews 166292Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier William Carroll 281256Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private John James Hargreaves 277293Manchester Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Serjeant Frank Hounslow 201735Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/11/1917
Private Arthur George Henry Wormull 353833London Regiment10/11/1917
Trooper Butler 112189Canadian Light Horse10/11/1917
Sergeant Dickens 112036Canadian Light Horse10/11/1917
Gunner Ericson 12884Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private Arthur Oswald Imison 551367Canadian Light Horse10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Henry Morris 2094Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Major Frederic Eckersall Nixon-Eckersall Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 48)
Private Peggs 11517Royal Fusiliers10/11/1917
Lieutenant George Mcleod Rock Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Truett 28043Royal Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Wadge Canadian Light Horse10/11/1917
Private Burfutt 353812London Regiment10/11/1917
Gunner Low 120762Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private John Thomas Rowe 354729London Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Albert Woods 295184London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Day 201121Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Evans 58920Welsh Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roe 682829London Regiment10/11/1917
Trooper Albert Reginald Howlett 3119Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Edward Alfred Pritchard 122015Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private William James Robinson 320724Norfolk Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Robert Rayment 24755King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Douglas Wood 26955Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Victor Harrison 841125Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Tedman 32502Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Petersen 42Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Horton Watts 1850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917
Private Fallet 288975Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Joseph Gourley 430976Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Henry Hedges 730047Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal James Masterson 439013Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Duckworth 1844Canadian Army Service Corps10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sergeant Arthur John Barwick 463596Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal George Battison M/205140Army Service Corps10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Campbell Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1917
Lieutenant Anthony Francis Douglas Colson Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Duncan Creighton 1251143Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Ernest Dixon 43601Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Archibald Emery 77123Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Gantsman King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Hamilton 302495Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1917
Private Hellier 181033Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lieutenant Hutchinson Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Bombardier Francis Vivian Morton 89119Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peerless 44691South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Gunner Roy Douglas Seaman 302265Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Victor Augustus Stone Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Sutton 15468Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Archibald Dennis Hussell 29185Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Myatt 117018Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Ogden KP/730Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Henry Parry 28074Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pickerill 235174Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Francis Rowland 34118Leicestershire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Shipley 3712Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Roland Turner Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Walsh 214486Royal Horse Artillery10/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Leonard Charles Williams Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Macneice 20650Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Mellor 4018Manchester Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Prout 73683Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Private Sampson 40753Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Leonard Jack Wilson 3649Australian Division10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Roy Eric Wood 30954Australian Trench Mortar Battery10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Puddifoot 3835Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Rochfort Harman Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert Cecil Packe 166208Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Hoyle 781744Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Private Krivoruk 491509Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Gunner Seymour 83118Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Sunderland 781789Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Private White 116361Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Reeves 727547Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Bitten 242053Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1917
Private Charles Frederick Broddle 33515York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Edwards 593847London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harris 203270Devonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Lieutenant Joseph Patrick Stephen Clonan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917
Acting Bombardier William Parkinson Allen 150810Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Laws 45356Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Yabsley 108674Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Private Allen 243249The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Loughlin 10462Leinster Regiment10/11/1917
Rifleman Alban Lea 303032London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Whittall 203528Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrews 260235Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1917
Corporal Rendle 48515Royal Horse Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Wharton 53540Royal Horse Artillery10/11/1917
Private Hobden 515295London Regiment (London Scottish)10/11/1917
Private Mundy 59463Welsh Regiment10/11/1917
Serjeant Clark 11/405East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Robert Downie Kellas 267227Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 18612Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Reginald Babington Train 470456London Regiment (The Rangers)10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Harding PLY/3913Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Grimley G/42862Royal Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Wilson TF/290914Royal Sussex Regiment10/11/1917
Driver Sidney Bishop 19844Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bullock 764189London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)10/11/1917
Private Frederick Adams M/205934Army Service Corps10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Williams 5417Cheshire Regiment10/11/1917
Chief Steward Harding 735895Mercantile Marine Reserve10/11/1917
Private Albert Leonard Lendon 28196Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Liddell Royal Flying Corps10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major James Arthur Green 305645Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Johnson 8965Royal Defence Corps10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Albert Walter Screech 11746Coldstream Guards10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Aircraftman Thomas Charles Martin Reardon F/14688Royal Naval Air Service, (East Fortune)10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Andrew Steele TR/9/72874Training Reserve10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Thomas Richards 102946Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private Hills 33834Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Black 28/340Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred John Betton 54933The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Sidney Fordham 769928Canadian Pioneers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Franklin Teneycke 657795Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Geldard Armin TR/8/14663Training Reserve10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Frederick Ulysses Carr Army Veterinary Corps10/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Francis Laurie Vincent Taylor 765739London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Swanney 352503Royal Scots10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Biboorah C/643Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Private John Wesley B/343Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Carrier Bamp 11329Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.10/11/1917
Carrier Sekki 1618Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.10/11/1917
Private Joseph Gaudreau 672385Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Mcdonald 3105336Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Edwin Levergne Johnston Canadian Railway Troops10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Eley 300697Essex Regiment10/11/1917
Private Patrick Corcoran 4467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917
Private Ernest Howard Jennings 2136Australian Pioneers10/11/1917
Private William Jukes 4525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Henry Brown Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Bush 178210Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private David Cooper 35371Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Bertrand Elliott 523223Canadian Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Shaw 877123Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Richard Van Neste 216040Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Hugh Webb 81936Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 4/30104Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Youson 826316Canadian Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner John Thackray Byers 127350Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Campbell 133121Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Chapman 40224South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cooke 63577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Lance Bombardier John Edwin Dawson 780223Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Dowton DM2/075006Army Service Corps10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Harcourt Drowley M2/200200Army Service Corps10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Grierson 93268Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Kirkpatrick Johnston 437776Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry James Mcdermott 675398Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Francis Radford 69779Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Stafford Gordon Garnet Godfrey Thomas Rowe Dorsetshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Griffith Robert Davies 134954Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Riley 19272Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Dow 316370Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Bombardier Cecil Edward Featherstone L/19595Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mayger 493512Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Morgan 471713Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Newey 19593Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Ernest Hartley 132682Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hoskinson 863106Canadian Pioneers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Mckenzie King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Edgar Morley 65Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Francis Owen 795973Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Skellon 102955Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private Edgar Gideon Wicksey 767112Canadian Pioneers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Yeldham 101356Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private Howells 260389Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1917
Private W. Forbes Mcleod 41282King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Oscar Martin Abramson 835412Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Allen 901497Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Armstrong 1051229Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Gordon Cecil Armstrong 201105Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant John James Berry 4010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917
Private Edgar Brierley 104644Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Burling 22816South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Byers 210117Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private James Nichol Campbell Cameron 288110Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Carrol 267907Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Covington 784707Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Daw 797016Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade10/11/1917
Private Gagnon 811848Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Gold 186118Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gray 27733Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Arnold Forest Hall 6289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harris 44586South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Hewitt 463475Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Hopkins 8635South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Lance Sergeant Frank William Hunt 21164Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private King 6417Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Philip Hector Knight 56Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lawson 260062Monmouthshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Thomas Little 44611South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcdougall 910973Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcvicar 911972Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917
Private O'regan 6583Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Pern 11192South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private William Quinn 9074Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Raistrick 260069Monmouthshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Roe 766285Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Edward Falconer Seed 116587Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Sigurdson 874765Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Edward Ernest Stainsby 1733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Hart Stevens 925331Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Joseph Webb 16830Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Whithorn 44352South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Woodcock 835108Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Allen 31036Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Sergeant Bell 431086Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Thomas Boyce 5555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Campbell 892670Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Colclough 820894Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private John Dentith Cooil 25453South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Edward Davis 104052Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Field 4161Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private William Francis Gamble 907657Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Girard 120735Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Rupert Geehan Godenzi 1517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Goodwin 2867ALIAS10/11/1917
Private Greensides 267151Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Grundy 47310Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private John Harris 3984Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Hibbs 2867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 10983The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Morgan Jones 428669Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Mckay Little 925966Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Henry Lorne Mcfadyen 730710Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Murdoch Macleod 1137Australian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Joseph Mcnamee 925624Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Mandale 40204South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Monk 174088Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917
Private Moore 40220Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Colin Muir 790858Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Parker 267691Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Parton 790870Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paulson 624807Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Pirie 460881Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Pringle 1018165Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Gilbert Rankin 829752Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Slaughter 745180Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Charles Mayne Stannard 2964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Andrew Summers 2000028Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tebb 908Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Waters 17024Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Samuel Whitburn 6398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Williams 13161South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Williams 646221Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Harold Wright 186283Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Young 234413Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Gunner Ford 820259Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cardinal 536004Canadian Army Medical Corps10/11/1917
Private David Agnew 318335Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edmund Batchelor 320203Royal Sussex Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gittens 33551Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert James Hazel 203185Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Hodge London Regiment10/11/1917
Serjeant Major Reginald Frank Hodge 202425Dorsetshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private William Johnston 24577Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds 37394Essex Regiment10/11/1917
Private Cyril Mann Baylis 240617Suffolk Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Rothney 290944Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Laing 268105Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Burke 252753Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917
Private Curtis 13658Devonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Frank Green 15589Norfolk Regiment10/11/1917
Private Mccarthy 6727Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Amos 31164Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Barnett 18001Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private James Black 892106Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Crowe 6100South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Harold Woodsworth Dalton 862107Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Derhach 820408Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Evans 26110South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Wilfred Ernest Fakeley 234662Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal George Clarence Fargey 460062Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Friel 6331Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Halopoff 442683Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Hancock 100626Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bertie Hughes 29136South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Langston 181182Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private George Kenley Liddell 892410Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Walter Mclean 829308Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Porter 408947Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Sanders 234908Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private William John Stanley 862153Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Taaffe 5982Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Second Lieutenant A. Mcc. Taylor Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Templeton 17490Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Frank Willey 16948Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Williams 26541South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Allen Hunter 886529Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gerard J. Marquis 895506Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Lawrence Wadland 1000440Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wood 895327Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Richard Brightman 203259Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Destas Clark 323167London Regiment (City of London Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Samuel Millichamp 604358Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henry Peerman 260050Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Pelling 28463Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Spooner 64222The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Cannon Sutherland 97748Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Woods 203776York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1917
Private Wilfred Henry Barksby G/20063Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Raymond George Browne 13867Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Alfred Clarke 2796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier David Downie 655224Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sub-Conductor Thomas Bryant 8734Corps of Military Staff Clerks10/11/1917
Sepoy Badan Singh 362935th Sikhs10/11/1917
2nd Corporal Bryan 63357Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Gillies 61000Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer William Harry Turtelbury 220302Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Angus J. C. Dodgshon Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ferrie 12541Gordon Highlanders10/11/1917
Private Thomas William Roberts 20956South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Austin 32421West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Baker 146399Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Dyas 47915Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harrison 37097West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Rowe 7065Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private John William Taylor 235792West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Duncombe 18499Suffolk Regiment10/11/1917
Serjeant John Forrester 240067Suffolk Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Wingrove M1/08149Army Service Corps10/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Currie 17771King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1917
Private Corbett 12206Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hannon 240491Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Mcinnes 10921Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Major Walter Leonard Maclean Canadian Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Morrison 9289King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper William Stephen 648853Canadian Railway Troops10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tempest 23227Royal Scots10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Wang Shu Hsiu 20077Chinese Labour Corps10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Abernethy 240634Border Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kenneth Corbett Beaton 90233Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Bullous 240832Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Burke 29683South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Rifleman Tom James Turner Fisher 392870London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Gleeson 37375Manchester Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Horace Edward Hart 29385Essex Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier Thomas Devlin 84788Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robert James Mcintosh S/4402Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Small 65286Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private Willcocks M2/104202Army Service Corps10/11/1917
Staff Serjeant Joseph Bernard Mcloughlin 8776Royal Irish Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Baptiste 1263Mauritius Labour Corps10/11/1917
Private Belson 28184Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Brockett 459696Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Private Dobbs 8664Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917
Private Stanley Dyas 26193Wiltshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal George Meldrum 35069Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Morgan 50012South Lancashire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Sell 86382Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Armament Staff Serjeant Henry Francis Sherlock A/2773Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Williams 89844Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Private Clarence Henry John Day 295518Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Herbert Douglas 7/326Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Percy Newton Dover 205335Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver James Gibbons 966455Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Charles Edward Gilbert 2266Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Joseph Guy Harding 40174City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Huddle 571568London Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 292714Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 50)
Lance Serjeant Linklater 630778London Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles O'hara 10013Royal Irish Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Scotcher 570267London Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Simmons 970645Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Private Alexander Hamilton 240124King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hunter 240090King's Own Scottish Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Mcdougall 201047Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Regimental Serjeant Major Maude 90895Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Private Thomas Murphy 202890Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1917
Lieutenant John Baxter Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Chapman 280579Highland Light Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Seymour Denison Clarke Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cuthbertson 281191Highland Light Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Dey 201441Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917
Driver Frank William Freestone 537Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Hardie 200867Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917
Lieutenant Ronald Harrison Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Holdgate 2881Australian Light Horse10/11/1917
Serjeant Horn 201468Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917
Private James Hutchison 201474Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kean 280302Highland Light Infantry10/11/1917
Private Kerrigan 282603Highland Light Infantry10/11/1917
Private Mcinnes 281572Highland Light Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcshane 200280Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917
Private Martin 201341Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/11/1917
Private Michael Nuss 1843Australian Army Medical Corps10/11/1917
Driver Ralph Leslie Rundle 1614South African Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Robert Alfred Watson 1344Australian Light Horse10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 19781Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Allardice S/14533Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Corness 50910Cheshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Sharp 12537Gordon Highlanders10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman Sinclair Thomson 4360/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Fred Charlesworth 260050Monmouthshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Marsh 201743North Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter George Buckley 235717West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Clark 235908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917
Private Isaac Davies 45632South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Austin Tumilty Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Lane 236109West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917
Lieutenant Charles Stanley Haslam West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917
Private John Levi Toogood 5842Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Totterdill 40746ALIAS10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Trump 18485South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private John Henry Turner 72178Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Urquhart 45729South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Charles Urry 44346South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private George James Vearey 29610South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick Wakely 25736South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Waldie 44347South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Gordon Henry Walker Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Richard Walsh 45675South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Melville Wangler 12014South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private George Noble Ward 5760Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Thomas Watkins 26225South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Watson 7027Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Joseph Watson 39173South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Sullivan 5197Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William Swann 34346Manchester Regiment10/11/1917
Private George Sweeney 7052Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Allen Richard Swift Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Private Edwin Arnold Taylor 40740Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Teasdale G/21291Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Henry Textor 18033Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Alfred Thomas 17976Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Leonard Henry Thomas A/201988King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1917
Private Samuel Benedict Thomas 44609South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Thomas Thomas 12019South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Tom Thompson 260078Monmouthshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Thompson 8433Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Henry Ernest Thornicroft 29423South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Thornton 268756Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Thorpe 2673Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Rooney 10592Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private James Roscoe 42379South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Corporal Rudd 65685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Private Bernard Rush 5180Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Scanlon 7171Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Driver Anthony Francis Scott 751313Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Scott 8598Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph James Sears G/13239The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1917
Private Michael Sheehan 7061Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bertinall Oswald Perry Short 29164South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Powell 14162Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Morgan Rees Price 18513South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Purdon-Stoute Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private James Quirke 4455Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Ernest Albert Rayner 31099Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private David Llewellyn Richards 11043South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private William Knight Richards 29062South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Ernest Harold Richardson 40766Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Ring 4958Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Moore 92103Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917
Serjeant Thomas Morgan 14735South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Corporal George Morris 22394South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Waldo Mullan 5120Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Murphy 14146Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Murphy 14496South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 47)
Corporal Philip James Nevin 656376Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur James Newell 45696South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Henry David Nicholas 8066Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant O'brien Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John O'brien 6509Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Cornelius O'callaghan 6403Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Denis O'connor 5443Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant O'connor Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Thomas O'connor 44Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Jeremiah O'donoghue 8897Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John O'mahony 5275Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private John Walter Ling 8424Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Isaac Lloyd 28289South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Luff 203079Essex Regiment10/11/1917
Private John Mcauliffe 6958Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Thomas Mcavoy 6320Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Christopher Mcdade 1313Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Myles Mcguinness 10369Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Mcilhone 664Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private John Mcinerney 5899Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Mcnamara 6872Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Judge 14093Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Kane 40686Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Frank Michael Kearney 18029Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private James Kellett 41153South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur King G/32386Middlesex Regiment10/11/1917
Private Matthew Lalor 7134Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Law 1965Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private John Lawton 5922Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Edward Percival Lee 29159South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Leek 19541South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private William John Lemon 5323Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Aaron Letton 8198South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Lewis 11384South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Frederick Charles Lewsey 365028London Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Edward Hellwig 9098Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private John Hennessy 7099Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harry William Herrington 11116South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Hersant 352630London Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Higgins 17002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Edward Higgins 5028Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Hill 15831South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Harry Hinds 92284Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Hodges 33231South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Hodges 10857South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Patrick Hogan 6585Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Holland PO/680(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1917
Private Alfred Henry Hooker 44323South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Horan Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Gunner Bertram Houghton 671862Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Gunner Harry Greenwood 780103Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Private David Griffiths 44499South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Archibald Groom 45677South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Charles Gundy 29126South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Sidney Hall 13643South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Corporal Francis John Leese Hallett 9830Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Maurice Halloran 8180Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Maurice Hannon 6488Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Harding Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Harding 22979South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Robert Harker 40680Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Robert Sydney Harman 5942Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Harris 15106Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alex Harrod 18871South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick Walter Harry S/21959Rifle Brigade10/11/1917
Private Michael Hart 7517Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Francis Hayes 3819Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur John Haywood 45725South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Serjeant Ernest Friend 9021South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert George 38863Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Edward Gilfoil 38000South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Edward Goulding 40759Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Green 44730South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Reginald Arthur Green 5737Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Harold George Collin 44308South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Frederick Colverson 22813South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private John Connolly 5577Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John James Cook 353987London Regiment10/11/1917
Private James Cooper 89322Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hubert John Corfield 26136South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Cornally 6573Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Percy Coughlan 73056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Daniel Cremin 7915Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Bernard Danaher 26266South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Boylan 15140Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roland Britton 40636Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Joseph Brooks 1140Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Broughan 5038Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Patrick Bunyan 7047Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Corporal Patrick Burke 9680Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Burke 3591Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Burns 11495South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George James Butcher 15073Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Patrick Barrett 7648Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Bayes 40629Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Beattie 18708Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Private Thomas Beavis 40858Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Berry 44660South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edmund Bird 45704South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Birmingham 36241South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private William Bishop 5188Manchester Regiment10/11/1917
Private Percy Ernest Boit 45658South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Gunner Ernest Albert 656487Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Alford 29344South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Corporal Arnold Alston 240804Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Arnold 5945Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Thomas Arnold 39053South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Thomas George Baldwin 44362South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Ball 23911Gloucestershire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Ball 44364South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Follower Ambar Lucknow/1514Indian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Labourer Mangal Mahatu Alipore/2545Indian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Labourer Nauroz Ali Sylhet/290Indian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Labourer Nur Din 90Indian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Follower Raju Nayaker Madras/442Indian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Private George Stanley Wilson 27871Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Windsor 10848South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wingfield 2693Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private John Arthur Witham 325368Essex Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Willie Wolstencroft 45633South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wright 2718Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Joseph Yemm 13735South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Webster 19424Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private William Whitbread 44351South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner James Whitticase 155498Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private David Thomas Williams 45628South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Sidney Fawcett Williamson 40787Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Monahan 3340Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1917
Labourer Shang Shai Pao 140Chinese Contingent10/11/1917
Carrier Sheitu Ibadan 60Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1917
Sergeant John Thomson A/149British South Africa Police10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Leonard John Bates Tank Corps10/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Herbert Bate M2/167630Army Service Corps10/11/1917
Private Adams 892567Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Aitken 892703Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leo Alston 770285Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Major John Gibson Anderson Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Anderson 1075220Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Oscar Anderson 820341Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andros 116628Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Armstrong 159663Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Armstrong 1051230Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Herbert John Atkinson 865619Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Auger 473170Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Bailey 180171Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Barry 174219Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917
Private Barton 77486Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Beggs 888318Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Benson 198523Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Berrington 138385Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Berteaux 760090Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Bingham 624779Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Bertram Bowron 761292Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Edmund Bradley 892010Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private William John Breckon 931330Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Daniel Breslin 442223Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brison 181080Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private William Henry Britton 645250Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Albert Edward Brooks 180007Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private George William Brooks 49636Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Carleton Hurst Brown 645503Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Aaron Brown 21359Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Edgar John Brown 550196Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Louis Perrin Brown 463658Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Archie Bunting 77025Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Bust A29515Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Cameron 201134Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Card 429536Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private William John Carruthers 814728Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Herbert Carter 775031Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Caswell 104654Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Cavuette 115752Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Chapleau 660248Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Arthur Hamilton Clouston 227640Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Coe 835857Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Cole 116416Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Colman 907003Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Cooney 925437Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Anthony Craig 187847Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Crandall 69166Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917
Sergeant Cranston 150057Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Crawford 892427Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crosier 776020Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Cucksey 16417Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Cullen 678798Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Hubert James Fahey 1427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917
Corporal John Bathurst Ison 1565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Reginald Smouse 2100Cape Corps, S.A. Forces10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Makhauli 1589Indian Mountain Artillery10/11/1917
Gunner Maya Singh 1108Indian Mountain Artillery10/11/1917
Lance Naik Puttai Singh 5826Gwalior Infantry10/11/1917
Sepoy Sultan Muhammad 31430th Punjabis10/11/1917
Sowar Harnath Singh 21663rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)10/11/1917
Follower Dullu MTCD/13442Followers Central Depot10/11/1917
Labourer Algu 464Indian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Lieutenant Naughton Indian Army Reserve of Officers10/11/1917
Private Bernard Ricketts 25783Essex Regiment10/11/1917
Private Tom Johnson 236183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917
Private Daking 760413Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Reginald Howard Dalzell 1018466Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Daniels 16418Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Harold Davis 14448Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Arthur Dawson 760414Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dent 892560Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Dickson 234657Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Donaldson 799271Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Donaldson 725569Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Albert Ross Dougherty 820039Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Drennan 460771Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Drever 186558Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Dunbar 23380Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Dunlop 552097Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Cecil Harry Dyer 892616Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gwy Vanrenen Earle 464138Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Eaton 907906Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Emmons 784576Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Fredrick Henry Evans 400938Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Farley 429758Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Fee 1051478Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Feltz 1045325Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ferguson 910053Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Henry Albert Robert Ferris 908219Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Fielding Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Arthur Finch 760246Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Eustace Staffert Flaxman Finer 267091Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Finter 430971Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Frederick James Fisher Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sidney William Fisher 892016Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Chester Fitzell 887915Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Creighton Dewey Fitzgerald 227607Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Flanagan 830088Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fletcher 760781Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jacel Foster 646169Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Franzo 443693Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Fraser 267103Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Percy Lenord Frost 429607Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fyles 104659Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Gagnon 437229Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Sergeant Gaye 467502Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Thomas James Gill 1075128Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gordon 424834Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Gorman 174572Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Francois Graffin 907854Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Graham 204016Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Granat 417830Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private John Barclay Grant 104664Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gray 268122Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Green 430827Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Haas 602714Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private George Edward Haight 115657Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Haines 1078818ALIAS10/11/1917
Private Jay Bolton Haley 743094Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward Hamilton 622404Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hamilton 892045Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Hamilton 267203Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Walter Alexander Hamilton 865776Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harper 821037Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Granton De Jean Harrison 234153Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Russell Philip Hastings 267947Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Thomas Hawkins 892131Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Orlando Hawthorne 437150Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Helms 1045094Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Hinkley 1078818Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Holton 908119Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Franklin Hughes 437440Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hurdle 820818Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Archibald Irwin 892606Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jackson 892554Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private William Kee 863147Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Kenee 675067Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Kennedy 821085Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Kennett 104352Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clyde Gladwin Kent 696192Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Keown 875105Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lieutenant Albert Edward Kill Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private King 775104Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private John Cecil King 1883101Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kingrey 1051280Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Knowles 624132Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Gordon Laing Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Laird 892214Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private John William Lamb 892342Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Edward Langenbach 115169Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Richmond Lawrence 187624Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Leach 115169ALIAS10/11/1917
Private Albert Edwin Leaden 892595Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leece 760828Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Lewis 22070Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Albert Edward Liley 802829Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lloyd 21963Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Loughton 446304Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Lounsbury 865675Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Lynch 210538Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lieutenant Allan Herbert Donald Lyon Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Mcarthur 105645Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mccann 158635Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Macdonald 907542Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Gunner William Henry Macdonald 1262047Canadian Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonell 760327Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mcgill 892610Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Michael Mcgillycuddy 430833Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Mcguire 467645Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Mcinnis 2000039Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Mcken 1051560Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Leonard Charles Mackenzie 624367Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mckinnon 820207Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Mclean 892288Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harry Mcmillan 267760Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcnamee 267330Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Mcneilage 892013Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Mcrobbie 267980Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant George Joseph Madden 198495Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Kennedy Maginnis 429634Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Maksimovich 820199Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Maloney 422863Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private William Harold Marriott 880426Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Murdock Matheson 463323Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Matthews 761058Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Maunder 104692Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Meader 425693Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Melnik 417901Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Iganty Melnik 478634Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Miller 147667Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Robert John Lindsay Millican 234239Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Alfred Minchinton 474Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mitchell 880820Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter Mitchell 442129Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Moran 16450Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lieutenant Cyril Mclellan Mowbray Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Muldrew 865910Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Murdoch 799426Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private James Anthony (Jim) Murphy 830617Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Murray 637ALIAS10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nault 1018298Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Neild 430447Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Neill 875146Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nelson 820514Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Sergeant Neville 862547Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Newbery 829310Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Newcomb Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Nicol 467453Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Nimmo 760808Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nosal 907971Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Nutter 1018542Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private O'brien 463658ALIAS10/11/1917
Private Edvin Robert Olson 267083Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Osborne 116360Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Edwin Pacey 430789Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Pachal 887430Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Parker 675437Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Percy Partington 234795Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Paterson 428752Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Sergeant Patterson 430114Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Henry Paxman 440054Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Payne 463539Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private David Peden 637Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Matteo Luigi Pellegrino 160825Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Penney 463660Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Phillips 267495Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Pinkney 925274Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Poland 892528Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Pope 183173Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Sergeant Herbert Stanley Portsmith 441213Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Power 760448Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Preston 435321Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917
Private Stanley Arthur Price 775159Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rattle 887532Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 53)
Private Ray 874565Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Francis Hubert Read 790247Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Rennie 761090Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Richardson 799781Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Henry Richardson 892070Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Stanley Richmond 467545Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Riordan 409536Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bert Roberts 222794Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Clifford Roberts 1018453Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robertson 428697Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Robertson 467382Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Rolston 234833Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Percy John Rudd 225636Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ruffell 436259Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Julian Rutherford 435056Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sadler 430491Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Eustace St. Pierre 646250Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Scott 907875Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Shea 865412Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Ashton Siddall 925426Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 268098Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Sims 429240Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private William James Slack 144848Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reuben Slawson 645748Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Henry Smethurst 17280Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Homer Emmett Smith 1045998Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Smith Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Thomas Harold Smith 234133Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Smith 797057Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Stapleton 198759Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Stark 907068Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Stavely 760105Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Steel 660Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private John Stephenson 645871Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sthall 2000021Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private James Mann Stirton 226659Canadian Light Horse10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Stiver Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Stockbridge 116712Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Eric Stokes 442488Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Story 425610Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Earle Stringer 871744Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Erle Joseph Strong 463716Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon H. Suddaby 622443Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sullivan 832348Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sutherland 268013Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richard Tapsell 622162Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tatham 888137Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard Taylor 442190Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Alfred Peter Thompson 429609Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 775579Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Thompson 1018242Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private William Franklin Thorne 799151Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Tizzard 775202Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Bernard Matthew Topham 234887Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Thomas Trudgeon 108589Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Harry Trueman 892491Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Samuel Tuck 760006Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tucker 624748Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Ullyot 874131Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Waddell 429610Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Martin Tore Wallberg 234934Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ward 829538Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Watson 429772Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Weathersby 210958Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Sergeant Welsh 624285Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Corporal Wesil 100045Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Arthur Monroe Wesson 116316Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gordon Westrope 760086Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter White 428567Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Earl Wilkinson 1051186Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wilson 438402Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Russell Alger Wilson 258557Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 428098Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Wilson 760728Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Winter 429081Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wolfe 213860Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Yeates 268060Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Mcpherson Young 736525Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Young 443928Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Youse 181102Canadian Infantry10/11/1917
Private Alfred Barrett 6380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Francis Bell 5034Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Christensen 4439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Arthur Ernest Lane 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Harry Page 5152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leslie John Williams 4948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917
Private George Thomas Wilson 5716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1917
Private Leonard Pease 236020West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Frederick Rankeillor 236017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Butler 8513Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Alfred Bye 44368South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Byrne 6182Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private George Camm 82577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Campbell 6934Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Cannon 25380South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Carey 6947Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Casey 6906Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Catherall 44497South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Charles Caveill 29158South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Chittock 35186South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Thomas Clarke 44723South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private William Alfred Cleaver 2792Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael Codd 6621Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Abram Davies B/201189Rifle Brigade10/11/1917
Private Benjamin Davies 39072South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Gwyn Davies 29739South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harry Harding Davies South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Herbert Edward Gordon Davies 12006South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William David Davies 29742South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Davis 36553South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Benjamin Delacruz 47716Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private William Richard Denning 29343South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Denton 12578Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private John Doidge 29734South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Donoghue 8516Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Joseph Donovan 6426Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Doughty 353420London Regiment10/11/1917
Private John Downey 5067Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Serjeant John Doyle 8055Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Drake 46042South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Isaac Durbin 11526South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private George Edwards 35329South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Serjeant John Thomas Edwards 39059South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Alfred C. Elgood 40746Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Ellard 25127Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private George Evans 2914Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Robert John Evans 39120South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Thomas Fairey 28072Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Michael Felloni 66277Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Private Thomas Findlow 29446South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Fitzgerald 6880Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private James Joseph Flynn 203104Manchester Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Flynn 10118Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Philip Fogarty 6216Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Albert Lawson Forester 245514Manchester Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Hudson 36464South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Inker 27686South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Christopher Jackson 245522Manchester Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Jackson Manchester Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank James 10310Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Daniel Jenkins 14124South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private John Edward Thomas Jinks 27514Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917
Private Edmund Thomas Jones 29280South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Evan Thomas Jones 6609King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1917
Private William Alfred Jones 29740South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Madden 44714South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Maguire 14121Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Mann 44326South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Edward Mansell 36437South Wales Borderers10/11/1917
Private Philip Mansfield 3914Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward George Martin 44689South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Derick Cecil Mason South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Edward Meek 9847South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Miles 13379South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Michael O'toole 7511Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Owens 37797South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal David Harry Pakes 25894South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal William Pargeter 9860South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Parish 37688South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Charles Parrott 44333South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Albert Pegg 7759Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Frederick Pennett 353259London Regiment10/11/1917
Private Henry Albert Peters 9227Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Lieutenant Cyril Gordon Phillips South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy George Poole 56232Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Robson 37030West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Daniel Bowman 280405Highland Light Infantry10/11/1917
Serjeant William Ritchie Clark 56323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Trooper Cecil Harcourt Grove 305Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal David Mcbride 49823Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Private Walter Scurrah 282578Highland Light Infantry10/11/1917
Driver Frank Timms 1932Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10/11/1917
Trooper William Bernard Tyler 1270Australian Light Horse10/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Ajab Singh 17945Indian Royal Artillery10/11/1917
Labourer Fateh Muhammad 15348Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Labourer Mangu Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/11/1917
Sepoy Sheikh Diwan 2967119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/11/1917
Follower Nadir Khan Meerut/226Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1917
Labourer Sikandar Ali 41751Indian Railway Department10/11/1917
Private Omatah 253Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1917
Sergeant Innis Mckay 408828Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mahood 1237Royal Irish Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Walter Dennis Toe 43254Northamptonshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sick Berth Attendant Dominey M/4119Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/11/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Reginald Dennis Clive Royal Naval Air Service10/11/1917
Lieutenant Martin Macgilvray Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Debloise Steadman 734548Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Commodore 2nd Class Le Mesurier Royal Navy, HMS Calliope10/11/1917
Skipper Samuel Rowland Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler T. R. Ferens10/11/1917 (aged 54)
Serjeant Walter Alvis L/19835Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Gunner Gilbert 915504Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Rifleman Fredrick Charles Pond A/201961King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harry Walton 781313Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Webb Machine Gun Corps10/11/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Horace Harrington 19563Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1917
Private Abba Hana 7664Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1917
Private Hassan Bauchi R/2/19Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1917
Private Garuba Gombe 7729Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1917
Private Musa Kano Iv 8126Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/11/1917
Carrier Akusidi 3768Nigeria Carrier Corps10/11/1917
Carrier Aniebu 3570Nigeria Carrier Corps10/11/1917
Carrier Belo 3733Nigeria Carrier Corps10/11/1917
Carrier Inya Ogeri 2261Nigeria Carrier Corps10/11/1917
Carrier Okwosa 3864Nigeria Carrier Corps10/11/1917
Marine Doyle Nigerian Marine10/11/1917
Boy George Tyrrell Mercantile Marine10/11/1917 (aged 18)
Mate Edward Victor Kearon Mercantile Marine10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman George Roberts Kearon Mercantile Marine10/11/1917 (aged 17)
Master Joseph Kearon Mercantile Marine10/11/1917 (aged 65)
Able Seaman Patrick Merrigan Mercantile Marine10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Sims 72204Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Skidmore 44341South Wales Borderers10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edwin Smith 9201Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Harold Smith 42933Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James William Smith 7827Manchester Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Ernest Smith 5719Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Hugh Pear Spencer 68738Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Stanford 6715Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917
Private Albert Downing 49485Cheshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Wallace Stiddard 276864Durham Light Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Walter Davies 268099Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Minshull 202382Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1917
Kanonier Franz Couche German Army10/11/1917
Gefreiter Adolf Dentler German Army10/11/1917
Musketier Otto Ehmann German Army10/11/1917
Musketier Willi Gottschalk German Army10/11/1917
Musketier Paul Walther Kraenzke German Army10/11/1917
Unteroffizier Albert Schmilorz German Army10/11/1917
Gefreiter Erich Wehrmann German Army10/11/1917
Soldier Andrei Aupiankin Russian Army10/11/1917
Soldier Auguste Birmann Russian Army10/11/1917
Soldier Stanis Laus Bodagowski Russian Army10/11/1917
Soldier Iwan Kopiana Russian Army10/11/1917
Soldier Stefan Masckitow Russian Army10/11/1917
Soldier Nicola Michanin Russian Army10/11/1917
Flieger Kurt Bruno Rudolf Billhardt German Air Force10/11/1917
Oberheizer Friedrich Brumer German Navy10/11/1917
Private Denis O'shea 6709Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Grant 15584British West Indies Regiment10/11/1917
Lieutenant Holloway General List10/11/1917
Pack Leader Daniel Modisa 1317Military Labour Corps10/11/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium3141716
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium2671363
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium42280
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium38250
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium28182
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium24110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1950
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium16120
BEERSHEBA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)1371
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium1251
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance12110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium1030
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1040
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium972
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance950
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt830
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance710
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance740
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance720
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)730
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium630
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium620
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance620
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)631
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium621
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance520
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium530
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium510
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium510
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium500
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom500
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania500
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance500
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria500
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance420
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone400
MINTY FARM CEMETERYBelgium440
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece410
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance310
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium310
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt310
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt320
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium300
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania300
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance200
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance230
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance200
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium220
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany230
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium220
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium220
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
DIVISIONAL COLLECTING POST CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONBelgium220
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, FAMPOUXFrance240
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance210
LOOS MEMORIALFrance230
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance220
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria200
ZARIA MEMORIALNigeria200
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
IZEL-LES-HAMEAU COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium120
DIVISIONAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BRANDHOEK NEW MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3Belgium110
SOLFERINO FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance110
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance120
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
CORGARFF CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST BUDLEIGH (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WALTHAMSTOW (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom110
FRENCHAY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
AUDENSHAW (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GAINSBOROUGH GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAPEL HILL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (ARMLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HAWORTH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ILKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTMAGNY (ST. ODILON) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada100
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
NO MAN'S COT CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
ROEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
HESDIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMILTON (BENT) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROTHIEMAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BALLIASTA OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance100
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
RAWALPINDI WAR CEMETERYPakistan100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium120
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
WESTOUTRE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
WINCHESTER (MAGDALEN HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HULL NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARBLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILVICKEON OLD CHURCHYARD, KILFINICHEN AND KILVICKEON, ISLE OF MULLUnited Kingdom110
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
TIPPERARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
EAST HOLME (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENILWORTH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILFORD BAPTIST CEMETERYCanada110
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
ST. SAVIOURS CHURCH MEMORIAL, LAGOSNigeria100
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa100
TRIMULGHERRY CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
NAGPUR (TAKLI) CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry384
South Wales Borderers119
Royal Munster Fusiliers106
Royal Field Artillery31
Northamptonshire Regiment27
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25
Royal Garrison Artillery22
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17
Royal Engineers16
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14
London Regiment13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Manchester Regiment12
Canadian Machine Gun Corps11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Canadian Field Artillery9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
Army Service Corps8
Highland Light Infantry7
German Army7
Essex Regiment6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Russian Army6
Indian Labour Corps6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.6
ALIAS6
Mercantile Marine5
King's Own Scottish Borderers5
Canadian Light Horse5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)5
Nigeria Carrier Corps5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Devonshire Regiment3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Welsh Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers3
Australian Light Horse3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Machine Gun Corps2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Indian Mountain Artillery2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Rifle Brigade2
Norfolk Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Gordon Highlanders2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Training Reserve2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.2
British West Indies Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Leicestershire Regiment1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
General List1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
South Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Military Labour Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Border Regiment1
Corps of Military Staff Clerks1
Royal Defence Corps1
Australian Division1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Calliope1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Leinster Regiment1
Australian Field Artillery1
35th Sikhs1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Coldstream Guards1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Gwalior Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler T. R. Ferens1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
German Air Force1
South African Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Air Service, (East Fortune)1
Canadian Engineers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Chinese Contingent1
Indian Railway Department1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
German Navy1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Nigerian Marine1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1