Date of death: Saturday 24 November 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Richard Thomas 28728Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Burke 28916Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Corporal John Powell 201658Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Benjamin Bowen 29628Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Jones 265828Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Sydney James Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Peter Halsall 55049Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private William Wood 29440Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Wilding 202797Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Adams 202694Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917
Serjeant James Pressdee 21083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Denis Laurence Monaghan Tank Corps24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Captain John Middleton Downend Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Frederick David Mitchel Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allan John Tennant 510354London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Brigadier General Arthur Cecil Lowe Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 49)
Private Frederick James Dolman Grace 515400London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Turner 27731Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William James Furman 27969Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Lieutenant The Hon. Alick George Cubitt 15th (The King's) Hussars24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Davies Griffiths 20272Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Maguire 24659King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Burke 21043East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Park 103070Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917
Corporal Baker 25436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Galbraith 5010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Griffith Jones 202718Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Frederick William Smith 104210Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leigh 40475South Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Robert Archibald Glasgow 203031Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hines 203382Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Humble 238013Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1917
Driver Albert Cawthray 203958Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Osborn 820350Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Fearnley 20331Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Wilkie Gardiner 43409Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Albert Norman 235562King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rustige 874394Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Turner 375889Manchester Regiment24/11/1917
Sapper Harry Edward Brown 196331Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Tom Whitehead 776030Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Collyer 20059Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Harry Waldemar Jensen 337681Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Flowers 20056Cheshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Hopkins 15268Cheshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private John Jackson 64154Cheshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jesse Page Treadgold 108053Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Henry James Hayes 13132Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Giles Howard 305629Canadian Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver James Brierley 706598Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Dunlop 127903Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Serjeant Frank Kiddey 25/337New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Mcginlay 209402Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Sapper Octavius Kenneth Eason Bloomfield 15687Australian Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Hammond 23341Essex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Clive Arthur 1537Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Barratt 24960Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Callander 301535Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private John Warren Gillard 230108Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Miller 660253Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Frederick Bedell 636459Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Inman 37972Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Alfred Thomas Bason 103111Machine Gun Corps24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Biggin 16188Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Bombardier Birtwistle 55966Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Gunner Bullough 35475Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Private Greening 241182Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Platt 43153Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Potter 70768Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1917
Private Frederick Wilson 18857The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Collins DM2/154681Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Charles William Robinson 22394Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Stanley Jordan 41224Worcestershire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tincknell 89420Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Tonks 235288Worcestershire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Felix Mcclusky 190120Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Captain Frank Septimus Neville Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Thomas Nicholson 312423Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Orwin 19/645Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Russell Tims 163241Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Wallbank 41568Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bert Crump 241255Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Rochester 30752East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Watton 204161Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1917
Sapper Israel Levene 470911Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Azmat Shah 1268Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Follower Fateh Din 801Supply and Transport Corps24/11/1917
Private Byrne 3272Leinster Regiment24/11/1917
Gunner Chamberlain L/23243Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917
Gunner John Henry Clarke L/25326Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur George Nowlan 8371Royal Irish Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Radford 16600Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1917
Lieutenant Sydney Winton Ayers Australian Flying Corps24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Douglas William Mcleod Brand London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 45704Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Gunner James Kilbourne 205051Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Wilson 16066Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Lieutenant John Allison Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Pioneer Copley 107141Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Dry 23252Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Clifford Martyn Dunn Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William John England 30117Bedfordshire Yeomanry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gray 29342Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Stanley Jenkins Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Lord 27871Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Martin 20011Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Serjeant Riches 9242Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Whiley 27906Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Nimrod Whittaker 40179Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private David William Williams 205025Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Catlow 167241Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Lawrence Crane 87871The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bond G/25112Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/11/1917
Private Honess G/15515Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/11/1917
Private Muir 40013Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Atkinson 21599York and Lancaster Regiment24/11/1917
Private Hugh Charles Barton 23827Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Buckhorn 267583Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Chisholm 13499Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Clifford 18139Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cook 278682Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Copeland 18651Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Davidson 958Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Ernest Harold Davison 28087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Gavin S/40015Gordon Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Goulder 19248Essex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Grant 235136Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gray S/40846Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Gray 16877Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Green 40345Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Hughes S/6052Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley William Langstone 202498South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Mcclure Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Mcintosh S/8471Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Charles Howatson Mckerrow 240708Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mclean 267546Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maxwell 201903Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917
Private Morgan 34842Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Corporal Powell 66119Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Private Ramsay 260132Gordon Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Samuel Walters Robinson 201841Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Rogers 16221Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sinclair 277326Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Douglas Claudius Stevens 285146Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Henry Pike Tilbury 33280Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Turnbull 276057Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Lieutenant Harold William Walton Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wells 652Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Rifleman Wilson 42415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1917
Gunner Heppell 111360Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Serjeant King 15477Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Messam 48374Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Corporal Ormesby 32255Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Leonard James Mortimer Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Robson 65458Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Ahern 5937Leinster Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Bosworth L/42828Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Private Coates 45883Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Culpin 24698Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evans G/81250Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Gunner Mcdonald 152055Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Ridley 45367The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Shepherd G/52347Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Serjeant Harwood 836563Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Private James Buchanan S/13338Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Fitter Carter L/6227Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Jones 35163South Wales Borderers24/11/1917
Sapper Mortimer 554257Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Edward Corden 38653South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Hanson 56482Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Lowe South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Allnutt 29448Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1917
Rifleman Carberry 608060London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Cresswell 22271Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Serjeant Currie 18/319Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Private Daniels 44335Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Private George Galbraith 9/41188Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917
Corporal Hamilton 512338London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Reginald Hanafy Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harris 551414London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain James Cooper Miller London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Christopher James Philip Scoones 4201Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Shaw 291838Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman George Smith 9/13613Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Gunner Thomas Smith 92365Tank Corps24/11/1917
Rifleman Wales 8359Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Rifleman James Alexander Walker 5/9264Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Philip Ernest Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert Smith Wood Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private Mayall 13950Coldstream Guards24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy White 28905Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Williams 61137Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Coombes 59364Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Edwin Gibson 39132Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Lindsay 38245Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Terence Birch 68980Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Carter 5540Leinster Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Featherstone 6028Leinster Regiment24/11/1917
Deck Hand Frank Mathieson Mercantile Marine24/11/1917
Corporal Campbell 300033Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Cockbain 20162Border Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Colonel Battye King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Turner 513671London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Daniels H/948119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars24/11/1917
Private Davies 202637Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcarthur 300648Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Platt 29062Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Ritchie 203122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917
Private Ernest Weatherstone Robson 71748Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hicks 7631Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Robert Fairgrieve Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Chief Motor Mechanic Garland MB/1535Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (Motor Boat Reserve). H.M.M.L. 65.24/11/1917
Private Schell 512363Canadian Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Thomas David Langridge 173046Royal Navy, HMS President III24/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Gaughan 7263King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Radford 2472Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1917
Private William Jabez Thompson 3000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Beare 8145Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Maddison Royal Flying Corps, Chelsea Repair Depot24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper George James Bush 504511Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Fry Bristol Z/1828Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dunrobin24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Melling A/360401Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Insley 7008Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1917
Armourer's Mate Wood M/5464Royal Navy, HMS Vivid.''24/11/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Douglas Burn 25160Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Sqdn.24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clarke 307372West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1917
Private Alfred Percy Kelsey 205169King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Carrier Jina 1792Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.24/11/1917
Private Edward Rapley M2/035200Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bennett 1112British Honduras Territorial Force24/11/1917
Private John Brown 532362Canadian Army Medical Corps24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Jack Everard Kayes 48512New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Brigg 241629East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brinton 43330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Bryan 715667Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert George Buxey 242413Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fred Chapman 267397Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert James Dale 54358West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper William Darlington 145640Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Private Barrett 18925Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Dear 2608Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private James Bennet 7804British West Indies Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Golder 19528Royal Berkshire Regiment24/11/1917
Gunner Hutchinson 881265Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Sapper Braker 184962Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Able Seaman Jones Tyneside Z/2341Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.24/11/1917
Private Charles Sole 1865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bittle 330453Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1917
Captain Chambers Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Stanley Gwynne Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Cecil Webb 27905Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Tristram William Jordan Wilson Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Alfred Prentice 290287Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hampson 38327The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hollington 201745Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917
Gunner Kane 57996Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Lynch 55605Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Martindale G/641219Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Robert John Porter 3/3406Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Sangster Ritchie 9/1482Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 37596The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1917
Rifleman Barlow R/4147King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1917
Rifleman Ambar Singh Khatri 498th Gurkha Rifles24/11/1917
Private Bowen 240933Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Corporal Bernard William Hagger 201706Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Penman 200090Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Spicer 280691South Nottinghamshire Hussars24/11/1917
Sapper Alfred Ernest Warburton 275772Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Smith 17191Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Williamson Williamson 200569Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Macdougall 203102Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Whitehouse Blair 15865New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Thomas Dunlop 29753Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Private William Gilmore 34059Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Rifleman Hamilton Fraser Hay 15906New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1917
Private John Hewitt 29781Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Donovan Oldham Hill 25/549New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Scott Oliver 8/2458New Zealand Machine Gun Corps24/11/1917
Lance Corporal William John Russell 29655New Zealand Machine Gun Corps24/11/1917
Rifleman Frank Tate 46402New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Norton 235098Worcestershire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Phillip King Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Marshall 6605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1917
Private Edward Trevor Sorell 30792Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Evelyn Branwhite 116137Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Justin Franklin Evans 178010Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Miller 901454Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 817411Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Corporal Malcolm Black 350657Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Burdon 202864Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Corder 55575Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Dash 95192Tank Corps24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Jones 440271Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Francis Kelly 371021London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Palmer 35107Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Private Roberts 40067Cheshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Thompson 72121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1917
Private Frank Turner 243822The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Horne 202222Worcestershire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Henry Lambley 89217Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Thomas Harston 029587Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1917
Private Hill 265664Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Harry Steele Graves Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brayshay 306847West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1917
Serjeant Bridgett M2/050314Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Mcdonnell 24224Border Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wright 53279Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Clear 20964Durham Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Jasper Boyd Andrews 684419Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Sydney Coldwell 228821Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dorey 283404Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Private Gunn 712350Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Private Ernest Edward Harper 126549Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Private Jackson 204579Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Corporal Mcnab 841129Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Private William A. Osborne 684296Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Parker 193152Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Private Smith 222534Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Private Horswood 203660Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Arthur Kent Stobie 24680Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Rogers Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Fred Sharp 102122Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Sharman 105621Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Stott 13011Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private John Hockenhull Hesketh 281660Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ball 204189Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Fred George Churcher 4875Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Private Gladstone Elliot 40656Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ford 46889Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hartley 28874East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arnold Jackson 53649Durham Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward James 37820Worcestershire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Tom Atkinson 18571King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Valentine Edward Beard King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Quartermaster Serjeant Rowland Gower 02462Army Ordnance Corps24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Welton T1/1614Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wiggins M/318475Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Polizine 734Mauritius Labour Corps24/11/1917
Private Maker 37West African Contingent24/11/1917
Private Akers 20540Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1917
Captain Anderson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Andrews 356965Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Battle 201814King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917
Private Bickle 240971Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Adam Black 240881King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Brodie 201615King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brown 265511Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Brown 300427Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private William Robert Brown 290139Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bryant 201091Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Bungay 202125Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Campbell 301678Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private Campbell 211093Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Common 201346Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel John Blair Cook Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Cook 241011King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Croll 202072Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Dunlop 291492Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Durrant 15797Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private James Edgar 241597King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Forbes 301726Royal Scots24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Knox Gardiner 201613Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Reginald John Gilbert 240281Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hagan 241253King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hair 37488Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Hale 201402Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Halkett 24436Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Corporal Hannah 201475Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Hillhouse 200580Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Albert Hoult 29476Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jarvis 201738King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917
Private William Long 201492Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Lovelock 200974Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lunney 35539Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private Peter Mcaninch 291308Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Mccrossan 241111Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcdougall 266583Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Reginald Charles Macey 202369Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mackel 290217Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Mclaughlan 252112Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Marley 29479Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Bird Millar 265061Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nelson 29439Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Charles Newman 202446Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Paget 300319Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reid 251131Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rennie 34025Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Rice 8602Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Robinson 240862Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Arthur Norman Rogers Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Shields 201641King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917
Private Stephen 300885Royal Scots24/11/1917
Lance Serjeant William Stewart 302871Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Adam Waldie 240531King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Weir 303037Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private John William Whittam 291377Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Wilson 301079Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private Yates 291599Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Fielder 200797Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/11/1917
Serjeant Fulford 200051Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Abdullah Ahmed 21757Egyptian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Rifleman Partab Sahi 26493rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles24/11/1917
Rifleman Shanker Ram 1818123rd Outram's Rifles24/11/1917
Private James Cowan 3139Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver James Reilly 25013Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Emmett 45191Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Private Thomas Benjamin White G/53326Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Herbert Vickerman G/59037Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman George Henry Triggs 44203Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Walker 135Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Private Sidney Toft 38652King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Frank Rose 44103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Victor Arthur Powers 33539Worcestershire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Stanley Reed 57051Cheshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Morrison S/9775Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Samuel Lucas 7666Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Mckenna 201314Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Harry Langdon 9330Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private John Lewis 240226East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Charles Healey 41179King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Henry 30790East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Robert Grief 40921Bedfordshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert William Gambles 41410King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Coleman G/1331Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Currigan 35794King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917
Serjeant Charles Brockelbank 18592Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Barry 18544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1917
Private Thomas Beattie 3/7049Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Bedford 29927King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private James Elliott Bilby 19218King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private James William Arnold TF/201787Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Leslie Baker 19208Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917
Labourer Husain 156Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Labourer Kumasi Din Ghazipur/2962Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Follower Lallu Bangalore/815Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Labourer Mahesar Dhanpal Alipore/1980Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Porter Ram Partab 1585Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Private William Hatton 30627Cheshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Fred Wright 35571King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur H.a. York G/43361Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Abraham Welsh 64890The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Whittaker 329141Cambridgeshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charley Wilkinson G/50976Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Jones 266589Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Levings 182South African Rifles24/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Mcmorland S/11744Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert Sidney Valentine G/51171Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Sarwan Gandu 6Camel Corps24/11/1917
Private Peter Sleath Mcgregor 1649Rhodesia Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 37)
Follower Ghirdo Lucknow/1715Supply and Transport Corps24/11/1917
Sepoy Ruknuddin 24655th Light Infantry24/11/1917
Driver Narayan Singh 286Indore Transport Corps24/11/1917
Sepoy Jagat Singh 421035th Sikhs24/11/1917
Havildar Kharaksing Gharti 743rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles24/11/1917
Havildar Kesardatt Jaisi 3342Burma Military Police24/11/1917
Rifleman Lilambar Thapa 2676Assam Military Police24/11/1917
Rifleman Gumana Ram 3236123rd Outram's Rifles24/11/1917
Rifleman Phul Singh 2822123rd Outram's Rifles24/11/1917
Rifleman Puhman Ram 1849123rd Outram's Rifles24/11/1917
Rifleman Sultan Singh 2154123rd Outram's Rifles24/11/1917
Rifleman Haridas Newar 32293rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles24/11/1917
Rifleman Kamal Sing Lama 30793rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles24/11/1917
Follower Lachhman Thapa 1473rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles24/11/1917
Rifleman Ramabahadur Rana 35653rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles24/11/1917
Labourer Khem Karan 50Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Sowar Kishn Lal Singh 323929th Lancers (Deccan Horse)24/11/1917
Private Hugh Mccormick 145203Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Private James Bywater 35750King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant John R. Chappell S/11167Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Francis Dick 30285Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Corporal John Claude Dixon 14000Border Regiment24/11/1917
Private Ephraim Dodds S/40633Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Humphreys G/23736Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Ernest Hunt 29562Cheshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Patrick Mcnulty 46517Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Walter Mcnulty 51404Cheshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Montague Manning 235290King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Kellett Mason 333453Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertram John Matthews 265353Bedfordshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Aaron Merchant 201334King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Harry Ossitt 30808East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Petts 15059East Surrey Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Burley 266187Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private David Cramond S/18566Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Thomas Cunningham 33053Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private David James Ellis 43626Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Frank Hackett 202514Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ferris Comber Hooper 202421Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal James Lynch 300897Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Mcdonald 300167Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Daniel Mcguire 201858King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917
Private John Mckeever 201598Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Mackie 35538Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private George Mclaughlan 300934Royal Scots24/11/1917
Lance Serjeant James Mars 202805Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private William Niven 302844Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Paul 200530Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Hugh Mcintyre Scott 266574Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Seenan 303113Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Simpson 300201Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Ward 201793King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Newbigging Wilson King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal William Mcgimpsey 56410Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917
Private Thomas Snell 27646South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Follower Bhika 34Indian Royal Artillery24/11/1917
Follower Hargopal 48971Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Labourer Ratna Bom/57613Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Sepoy Najif Khan 265382nd Punjabis24/11/1917
Sepoy Jumardi Khan 2822108th Indian Infantry24/11/1917
Sepoy Indar Singh 240789th Punjabis24/11/1917
Driver Daulat Singh 1328Supply and Transport Corps24/11/1917
Driver Hashmat Ali Jhelum/1642Mule Corps24/11/1917
Driver Sita Ram 770Mule Corps24/11/1917
Driver Ramchandar Rao 1121Mysore Transport Corps24/11/1917
Fireman Jhandu 37978Indian Railway Department24/11/1917
Private Abeokuta Ali 267Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/11/1917
Follower Ghasi MT/14067Followers Central Depot24/11/1917
Follower Sanwal 52Indian Army Remount Department24/11/1917
Private Roderick Hector Campbell 32136Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cargill Cunningham 9/1122Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Dempsey 38358Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Private James Don 34818Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Michael John Fitzgerald 54026Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Private John Hall 49814Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Private James Arnold Lee 34097Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Mcloughlin 54071Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Private Alexander Harold Maxwell 13604Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Morris 8/3957Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Private Alfred Ellis Rees 40055Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Rupert Reginald Rigg 8/2712Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William George Sheat 45137Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rupert Sydney Taucher 33476Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Watson Telford 30015Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Ward 40093Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Private Darcy Kenneth Wells 46107Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Steven White 45164Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917
Private Victor John Wildbore 44430Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Allan 3607Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Thomas Allison 1396Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private George Albert Andrews 57150Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Angus 59748Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Appleyard 29257Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Arnold 27759Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Askwith 57891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917
Private Ernest Aspinall 40752Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Atkinson G/92793Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Hubert Percy Andrew Bailey Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Arthur Henry Baker 434Machine Gun Guards24/11/1917
Private Abel Baldwin TF/266688Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Lionel Banner G/24026Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Joseph Barnes 282249Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Richard Beattie 8013Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Reuben Benson 4653019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars24/11/1917
Corporal William Leonard Best 28824Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Bethell 608096London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/11/1917
Private Thomas W. Billing G/19962Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Richard Edward Bingham 21828Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Alfred Bird 514684London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Alfred Frank Cyril Borrett Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Brimble 30161Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Frederick William Britton 29651South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Albert Broad 516996London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Walter Brown TF/242749Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Charles James Buck 329647Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Private Harold Albert Buckingham 515371London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Thomas Burrows 42640Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy C. Burton L/13810Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Arthur Busby 29382Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman George William Bush 47151Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Henry W. Cain G/40212Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Patrick Carroll 35493Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Archibald Edgar Cartwright 514520London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Alfred Cassell 45620Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harold Chadwick 46310Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Henry Charge 40033Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Herbert Chidley 54910Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Roderick Chisholm 11694Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Claridge G/14466Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Thomas Clarke 50159Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Llewellyn Clarke 328049Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Rifleman William George Clifford 239Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Cole 13195th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Jack Collett 52926Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private William Cooper 515106London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private William Cooper 515408London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Colin Cowan 42682Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward W.d. Cowell TP/203783Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Charles Edgar Cox 48058Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Joseph Crane S/33511Rifle Brigade24/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Stephen Cullen 61187Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant John Handel Curtis Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George F. Darvill G/41O65Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ronald Thomas Davey 515632London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Alfred Henry Davies 66915Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edward Davies 61574Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Frederick Davis TF/266544Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William J. Daw G/18542Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Robert Cecil Delahay 516945London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Dewick 28144Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Dickson S/23056Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Frederick George Douse 28031Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private John Drain 29283Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Dron S/12270Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William C. Dudley G/18671Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private George Durbridge 39097Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private William Henry Durham 28920Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Frank Eary L/17116Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Corporal Roy Bolton Edmunds 510676London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert J. Elliott 8869Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Edward Ellis 202988Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Ellis 5635Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1917
Captain Austin Joyce Elmitt Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alexander Archibald Falconer 34099Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Farrell G/41861Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Charles Faultless TF/266890Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Christopher Fletcher 117288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917
Private Horace J. Foley G/15218Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Ivor Follett 25824Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Alexander George Formoy 27826Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Private James Albert Forrest G/51202Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Romiley Arthur Foulger G/34737Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Andrew Fraser 29290Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick C. Friend 266306Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Serjeant Frederick Galley G/29931Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Joseph Garnett 228548Monmouthshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Ferdinand Louis Geerts 41604Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Gibbs 19699Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Arthur Gilbert 265918Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Giles G/19504Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Gill 512899London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private John D. Gillespie 34535Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Lieutenant Douglas Goodman Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Goodman 516904London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Gorvett 290188Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private James Grace 15708South Wales Borderers24/11/1917
Private Leonard Lawrence Grant G/60812The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Thomas Robert Gray Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Green G/33814Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George W. Green G/15217Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Alfred John Greenslade 233268London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/11/1917
Private Ronald Gregory 515508London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Archibald Peiffer Griffiths 200670Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain William John Griffiths Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel J. Grimmer G/24464Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Joseph H. Grimsey G/12659Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private William E. Guiver G/15551Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Harry Gurr 43681Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Alexander G. Haggart 38114Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Tom Hampson 267010Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Rifleman Sidney Harris 14851Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Harrison 27826Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private William J. Hasler G/14408Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Samuel Hebbron 202224Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Henson 29602Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Hepburn 31109Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Robert Hewitt 34530Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Private George Hills 233177London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/11/1917
Private John Hollis G/42315Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Fred Holroyd 28633Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Thomas Hood 29002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917
Lieutenant Ernest Jesse Joseph Hooper South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lewis Arthur How 41675Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Private Ernest George Huard 27677Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Serjeant Frank Hughes G/51165Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal James Hughes 59428Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Captain Cecil Humphrey-Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Harry Hurle 15136South Wales Borderers24/11/1917
Private Edgar Charles Hurst 40383Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Henry Coleby Husk 515738London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Hutchings 201971Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Colour Serjeant John Innes 510076London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private George Henry Ironmonger G/60396The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/11/1917
Private Walter Edward Irving 30918King's Own Scottish Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Benjamin James G/92809Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Stanley Johnson 353059Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Clement D. Jones G/29321Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Edward A. Jones G/19609Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Herbert Jones 53938Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Percy W. Jordan G/19415Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Hubert Kenk 29223Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry William Kidd 59422Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private John B. Kirkpatrick 38203Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Lamperd 515864London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private John Christopher Lander 512294London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Albert Langley 8322Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Private Harry Langley 514179London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Thomas Gilbert Lee 515239London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edwin Stanley Leece Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Lethby G/50159Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Arthur Lewington G/14291Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Daniel Lewis 17403Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Leonard Glynne Lewis Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Lloyd 29477Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Harold Lomax 62215Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Arthur William Lord 515525London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Frederick Loveday 39108Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Stanley Loving 515237London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Captain William Norman Lowe Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Guy Harold Luck 13261Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Lyle 5804Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Mcallister 4126Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Mccartney S/43213Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private John Mcclure S/15063Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Gordon Mcalister Mccraw S/9815Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Mcdermott 291333Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private William Mckay 353121Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private William Mckee 3503Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mckenzie 8868Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kenneth Mackenzie 35752Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Mckinnon 42647Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Mclaren 650934Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Private Gavin Mclaughlan 25046Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Dougall Mcmillan 325329Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Mcmillan A/8892Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Frederick Henry Mcnally 515806London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Mcvie 42715Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Michael Malone 27430Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis Henry Martin Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Martin 40700Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Charles Gordon Masters 41045Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Private Walter Kendal May 203840London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bertie Ernest Minter 515520London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Edward John Moore 7509Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Leo Moore 12395Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Moore 17607Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Thomas Aaron Morgans 27795Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Alan Morom 47475Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Munn 42477Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Michael Murphy 116154Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Francis Musson 5968Coldstream Guards24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Neilson 514404London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private William V. Newbigging 35698Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Maurice Newhouse 39825Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Timothy J. Newton G/14050Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Jack Nicoll 34531Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Francis Nuttall 62630Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Arthur Albert Oatley 28879Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Horace Ottaway G/19902Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Outtrim 514641London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private David John Owen 39902Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gwilym Owen 37461Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Henry Page 18879Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Private David Palmer 13713Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Samuel Palmer 28969Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Culshaw Parr TF/242805Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Thomas Partridge 281938Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Patrick 332431Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Paulding G/18659Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Thomas Peacock G/33831Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Charles Edwin Penfold 45727Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Captain Cecil Bernard Percival Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Percival 514396London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private William Ernest Philpott 515668London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Percy Pitt 514651London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private David Pleace 15456Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Leonard Powley 69106Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Jesse Poynton 285065Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Frederick Pratt 515490London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private William Pringle 37122Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Pritchard 25973Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Ernest Puddy 72842Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Rankin 515342London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Ransome 12017Somerset Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Harry Raven 28971Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Joseph Rawlings 515429London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Redfern 57360Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Lieutenant Charles Napier Reed South Wales Borderers24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant James Richard Reed Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Thomas Reed G/17884Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Serjeant George Restall G/14458Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private James Reynolds 28457Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Richards G/41718Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Joseph Ritchie 29133Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Roberts 29449Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant David John Roberts 20447Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Harry Robertson 33366Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Fred Robinson 28032Somerset Light Infantry24/11/1917
Gunner Gilbert Haggard Robinson 650536Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Robinson 27661Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private David Rogers 267872Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Trevor Rogers Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Edward Rowan 37757Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Russell 19855Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Serjeant Alfred John Sadd 16128Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert Samsa G/15290Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Albert John Saunders 69092Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private George Saunders 28365Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Seach G/21096Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Christian Self 45742Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private John Seton S/12149Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Sewell 514783London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private James Sharpe S/40764Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private George Shaw 28124Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harry Shayler TF/242677ALIAS24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Short 37100Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Smith 513310London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Douglas Smith 514906London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Edward Stone Smith 29395Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Frank Richard Smith G/13296The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Smith 29197Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private James Snell 26075Somerset Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private John Sorbie 24116Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Lazarus Stein G/24148Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Charles Vernon Stenning 90278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917
Private Llewellyn Stephens 25876Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Sterrett 39755Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/11/1917
Serjeant Alexander Stewart S/11107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private John Stoddart 511054London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Edward Mark Strange 41311South Wales Borderers24/11/1917
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Stunell 21376Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Charles Summerfield G/19445Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Allan Young Summers 15886Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward Taylor G/5635Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Ralph Taylor 291352Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Tebbutt S/4601London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Ivor Victor Clifford Thomas South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John W. Thompson 29463Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private William Henry Thomson 514500London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mark Thorley 28076Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private James Thornton TF/207989Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Thomas R. Townsend TF/266800Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private James Tracey 39369Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Arthur Tucker 60145Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Turvey 2781919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Upchurch 31890Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Private George Reuben Uwins 515076London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Wainde 203395Royal Berkshire Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Wardle 28544Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Arthur Waterson 72896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917
Private Clifford A. Watts G/34457Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Frederick William Wernham 27322Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Private William West 46014Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Herbert White TF/242677Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert James Wild 28396Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Godfrey William Wilkes 59816Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Wilkinson 21527Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Daniel Richard Williams 10795Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Williams L/15890Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Pryce Williams 28341Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Williams 22071Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Wilson 43240Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Robert Woods 18647Coldstream Guards24/11/1917
Private John Philip Worrall 290968Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Wotton 512262London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917
Private Albert Gibbens Wratten G/22813The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/11/1917
Private Christopher Norman Wren TF/201133Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edward Wrigley 20072Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Herbert Wrigley 44640South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Yales 31708Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Harold B. Yelverton G/34725Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Young 67205Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private John Edwards Zachariah 56682Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Louis Borst The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/11/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Watkins Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President24/11/1917
Private Warne 35586Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman Anthony Evans Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Third Engineer Alfred Goodall Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Boatswain William Rudolph Hansen Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Preece 25869Cheshire Regiment24/11/1917
Private Alfred Charles Bailey 25055Devonshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sumanu Yola 7329Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.24/11/1917
Carrier Banoa 2913Nigeria Carrier Corps24/11/1917
Carrier Gamezie 2804Nigeria Carrier Corps24/11/1917
Carrier Garuba Giddan 62Nigeria Carrier Corps24/11/1917
Carrier Oprenyon 3325Nigeria Carrier Corps24/11/1917
Fireman Anthony Vickers Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Engineer William Foster Welch Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Fireman Willson ALIAS24/11/1917
Able Seaman Charles Young ALIAS24/11/1917
Able Seaman John Anderson Young Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Mess Room Steward John George Perkins Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 16)
Ship's Cook Edward Holder Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Cook Houna Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman James Hurst Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 18)
Carpenter Burgess Falconer Innes Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Master Ison Mercantile Marine24/11/1917
Fireman William Jefferson Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 57)
Carpenter Johnson Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 59)
First Mate Harry Pearson Campion Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 58)
Fireman and Trimmer Christensen Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Donkeyman George Faulkland Dick Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 48)
Second Engineer George William Dobson Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 38)
Sailor Allen Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Jens Andersen Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Anderson Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 61)
Fireman Charles Bearpark Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Steward George Bridge Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 44)
Fourth Engineer Officer Hubert Cowley Brown Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sailor Burbank Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Assistant Steward Mariano Rodriguez Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 23)
First Mate Henry Berthold Sheel Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 46)
First Engineer William George Stephenson Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Sydney Allen Bristol Z/1909Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dunrobin24/11/1917
Signalman Walter Edward Randle Bristol Z/10112Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dunrobin24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Signalman Henry Sizeland Rigg TynesideZ/10802Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dunrobin24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Fireman James Pickering Laybourne Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Apprentice Matthew Lennox Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 17)
Able Seaman John Henry Lunn Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer William Francis Mccready Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 49)
Fireman and Trimmer James Mcgorey Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 40)
Fireman and Trimmer Hugh Mckay Mercantile Marine24/11/1917
Boatswain Mckay Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frank Albert Smith G/29431Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Johnstone Smith 202357East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis George Sowden 14828King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Weatherburn Dodds Stevenson 267774Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Apprentice Robert Sleightholm Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 18)
Boatswain Archibald Smith Mercantile Marine24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Cadet Wilfred Cecil Alcock 74783Royal Flying Corps24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper James Mccartney 2729Household Battalion24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allan Mill Mcculla 3524Royal Irish Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Clulow 23699Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Foreman Aristodimos 7271Macedonian Mule Corps24/11/1917
Unteroffizier Matthias Gehr German Army24/11/1917
Schuetze Heinrich Goltermann German Army24/11/1917
Reservist Hermann Hohmann German Army24/11/1917
Musketier Max Hollaender German Army24/11/1917
Leutnant Roode German Army24/11/1917
Musketier Otto Schmidt German Army24/11/1917
Soldat Zantler German Army24/11/1917
Obermaat Paul Seidenfaden German Navy24/11/1917
Heizer Albert Wachter German Navy24/11/1917
Soldier Jakob Fedeew Russian Army24/11/1917
Soldier Vedr Fischkow Russian Army24/11/1917
Private Petr Bl Leychinov Bulgarian Army24/11/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Alfred Adolph Wolf German Navy24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Abercrombie Mcgavin Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 42)
First Mate Henry Berthold Scheil ALIAS24/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Henry Barfield 235074East Lancashire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Hubert Kirk 29223ALIAS24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Gregg 44540Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred James Stormey 177083Labour Corps24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Owen Finnigan 2849Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Norman Mcdonald 1423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance33911916
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)58260
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium47200
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom4040
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance3780
BASRA MEMORIALIraq2200
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)21121
GREVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1971
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY (N.Z.) MEMORIAL, POLYGON WOODBelgium1900
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1780
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium13100
ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1350
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium12110
TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1020
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance1030
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt1000
BUTTES NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, POLYGON WOODBelgium900
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium820
TYNE COT CEMETERYBelgium840
ORIVAL WOOD CEMETERY, FLESQUIERESFrance610
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt520
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance510
LEBUCQUIERE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium530
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt540
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq521
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance410
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance440
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
CEMENT HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium430
VILLERS HILL BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-GUISLAINFrance400
ST. MARTIN CALVAIRE BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-SUR-COJEULFrance431
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium410
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria400
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium342
PERTH CEMETERY (CHINA WALL)Belgium310
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance300
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance330
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece320
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania300
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
FIFTEEN RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, VILLERS-PLOUICHFrance310
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance210
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
RUYAULCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance200
HERMIES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MOEUVRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt220
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
GLAGEON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERYBelgium220
CROISILLES RAILWAY CEMETERYFrance210
GOUZEAUCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
RAMLEH 1914-1918 MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)200
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MONCHY BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
WINDMILL BRITISH CEMETERY, MONCHY-LE-PREUXFrance110
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance100
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
CLUNES PUBLIC CEMETERYAustralia100
DOCHY FARM NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ONTARIO CEMETERY, SAINS-LES-MARQUIONFrance110
LOUVERVAL MILITARY CEMETERY, DOIGNIESFrance100
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VILLERS-GUISLAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
FRASERBURGH (KIRKTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece100
FLESQUIERES HILL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CLAINES (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DONINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SUTTON MALLET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUILDFORD (STOKE) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YEADON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (NORTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
FREETOWN MEMORIALSierra Leone100
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. JULIEN DRESSING STATION CEMETERYBelgium100
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium100
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium120
SLOBOZIA MILITARY CEMETERYRomania100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FAVREUIL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
PERREUSE CHATEAU FRANCO BRITISH NATIONAL CEMETERYFrance110
RIBECOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
CROISILLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
NOREUIL AUSTRALIAN CEMETERYFrance110
ZUYDCOOTE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST (BALMORAL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance100
DAMASCUS COMMONWEALTH WAR CEMETERYSyria110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TELTOWN OLD GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
BURNESIDE (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GENT CITY CEMETERYBelgium110
NEWTOWNCROMMELIN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CALABAR MEMORIALNigeria100
NEW BEDFORD (OAK GROVE) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Middlesex Regiment70
Highland Light Infantry64
Welsh Regiment63
Royal Welsh Fusiliers44
London Regiment (London Scottish)43
Mercantile Marine38
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30
Royal Field Artillery27
Royal Scots25
Suffolk Regiment24
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21
Royal Fusiliers18
Canadian Infantry17
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
Royal Engineers14
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14
Royal Irish Rifles13
South Wales Borderers13
King's Own Scottish Borderers13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Seaforth Highlanders11
East Lancashire Regiment9
Dorsetshire Regiment9
Cheshire Regiment9
Hampshire Regiment8
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)7
Army Service Corps7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment7
German Army7
Indian Labour Corps7
Devonshire Regiment7
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Yorkshire Regiment6
Worcestershire Regiment6
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
ALIAS5
123rd Outram's Rifles5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Nigeria Carrier Corps4
Leinster Regiment4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. Dunrobin4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Border Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Somerset Light Infantry3
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
Tank Corps3
Coldstream Guards3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
German Navy3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Russian Army2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Army Ordnance Corps2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Durham Light Infantry2
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Essex Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
Gordon Highlanders2
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS President III1
Burma Military Police1
Followers Central Depot1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
South African Rifles1
108th Indian Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Royal Flying Corps, Chelsea Repair Depot1
Bulgarian Army1
Assam Military Police1
Indian Army Remount Department1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps1
Camel Corps1
89th Punjabis1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Labour Corps1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
Machine Gun Guards1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Household Battalion1
Rhodesia Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
British West Indies Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Mauritius Labour Corps1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
East Surrey Regiment1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Machine Gun Corps1
West African Contingent1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Macedonian Mule Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
5th Light Infantry1
Mysore Transport Corps1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid.''1
Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, (Motor Boat Reserve). H.M.M.L. 65.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Indore Transport Corps1
Indian Railway Department1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Sqdn.1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
35th Sikhs1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
82nd Punjabis1
Sierra Leone Carrier Corps, W.A.F.F.1
Monmouthshire Regiment1