Date of death: Thursday 30 November 1916

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Claxton 6799Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ophir Alfred Jarvis G/11229The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Frank Arthur Morris 917Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private James David Dickson 2632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Louis John Buckingham 6836Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper Radford 121795Royal Engineers30/11/1916
Driver Stevens T1/313Army Service Corps30/11/1916
Private Frank Dixon R4/064039Army Service Corps30/11/1916 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal William Henry Jackson 14646Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1916
Gunner William Henry Irish 9910Royal Marine Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Keefe 17800York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1916
Lieutenant Edwin Thornton Leslie Canadian Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Hoblyn 303218Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private James William Turner 6247Welsh Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Albert Beckett 2582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916
Private Frank Bunnell 23837King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Bruce 4660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry George Pearce 2504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Leonard Thatcher 4567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hull 1883Australian Pioneers30/11/1916
Private James Price 20734Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Yates 20061Essex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Brassington 5/4628Durham Light Infantry30/11/1916
Private Harry Clay 7510Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Ettridge 2012Australian Field Artillery30/11/1916
Driver Andrew John Cheyne Inkster 2030Australian Field Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Naismith Keay Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sidney George Flint 43117Bedfordshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis Lawrence Devine 444164Canadian Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Forrest 20/1261Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Hair 20/410Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1916
Private Andrew Knapp 19356Royal Scots30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Leck Yuill 23847Royal Scots30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Houghton 14364York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1916
Private John Carmichael S/14363Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Purkiss T3/024004Army Service Corps30/11/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Arthur Betts 591Machine Gun Corps (Motors)30/11/1916
Private Arthur Fordham Chauntler 7682Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Eric Charles Henzell 6964Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mccall 2943Manchester Regiment30/11/1916
Private Pascall 17773South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Horace Proctor 33694West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Smith 689Gordon Highlanders30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Wilkins 4165Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Anderson 49090The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Fredrick Wroe 4009York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harman G/23530Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Leonard Frederick Augustus Baker 4381Devonshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William John Bell CZ/1436Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.Q. Coy. Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis A/124British South Africa Police30/11/1916
Private Foster Samuel Barnett 10472South African Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal Samuel John Bennett Australian Infantry Base Depot30/11/1916
Lance Corporal William Rawnsley 10897Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ashe 19388Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Farrell 20247Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1916
Private David Thomas 54182Welsh Regiment30/11/1916
Private Herbert M1/6290Army Service Corps30/11/1916
Serjeant Hudson 1122Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mackley 37263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1916
Private Large 21403Leicestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Walton 23500Leicestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Chaffe 4215Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916
Private Wilfred Beaman 27172Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Dempsey 19559Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jesse Thomas Holmes 24068Suffolk Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Norton 28126Manchester Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 44)
Private Michael Magner 1795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Graham S/14576Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1916
Private Jenkins 3027Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private James Allan Whyte 1954Australian Pioneers30/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Gar 3051Australian Pioneers30/11/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert Martin Owen 3441Australian Pioneers30/11/1916
Private Tayt 43044Norfolk Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Greenfield G/SD/519Royal Sussex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Missing G/17596Royal Sussex Regiment30/11/1916
Private George Thomas Parmenter G/14630Royal Sussex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Overton 11/787East Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Stirk 83573Royal Engineers30/11/1916
Private Fussell 7169London Regiment (London Scottish)30/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Jones Lancashire Fusiliers30/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major John Watt 4691Cameron Highlanders30/11/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Harries C/12688King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1916
Private Jack Smith Madge 9953Hertfordshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Mann 1539West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)30/11/1916
Private Robert William Copeland 13/17048Training Reserve30/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Walter Joyce 5002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Edward Griffen 1824Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 60)
Serjeant Ernest Charles Ellson 1659Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Vorley Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916
Rifleman Alfred Figes 826Rifle Brigade30/11/1916 (aged 79)
Rifleman William Word 826ALIAS30/11/1916
Private Charles Robert Brede 3833London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private O'brien 34863Royal Defence Corps30/11/1916
Company Serjeant Major Mitchel George William Theobald 6385Suffolk Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sydney Claud Jones 917Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William John Kyle 5862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916
Private Albert Maltman Presland 18/912West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Nunn 43198West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1916
Lance Corporal Donald Cowie 5111The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Henry Mckernan 8/13162Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Ephraim James Hall 103170Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wendell Holmes Young A/44240Canadian Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Frame 14429Cheshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Owen 12591Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Able Seaman Archibald Malcolm Clyde Z/2641Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1916
Driver William Taylor 2362Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Brocklehurst 8010Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Evans T4/185456Army Service Corps30/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Keelin 37166Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Alfred Henry Page 18383Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Lennon 3108Leinster Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bowles 16404Devonshire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Roberts 24906Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1916
Private Tubbs 10766Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1916
Gunner Tough 1712Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1916
Serjeant Brown 13/602East Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Sudbury Hall Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.30/11/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Wyeth 60386Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1916
Private Fry 9647Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916
Private Jennings 4593Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Johnson 9644Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kelting 5353Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916
Lieutenant Russell Mervyn Wheeler Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Quinn 4/8021West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1916
Private Slingsby 40945West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sowrey 34578West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/11/1916
Private Powell 24694Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ashworth 315566Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1916
Driver Barnsley T4/143632Army Service Corps30/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Corke M2/183141Army Service Corps30/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lanyon SE/20297Army Veterinary Corps30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Parkes 49116Machine Gun Corps30/11/1916
Driver Summers 8180Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916
Private Thomas 10729Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Gunner Randlesome Royal Indian Marine30/11/1916
Private Tizard 2531Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Treviss 2374Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Berry 2382Devonshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Coleman 53840Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916
Private Durrant 8184Norfolk Regiment30/11/1916
Corporal Finch 6812Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Stephen Munnery 8369Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Thomas Rolfe 8171Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Skellern 1310Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Fredrick William Smith 8421Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Stubbs 4893Manchester Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Percy Albert Tew 265450Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Trump 2375Devonshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Tumelty 52352Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916
Gunner Wakelin 53798Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916
Private Young 12340Grenadier Guards30/11/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Trueman Tyneside Z/4301Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sweeney 5703Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1916
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Bruce Fleming Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Teutonic30/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Henry George Dady TF/201248Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Charles William Everiss 12140Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Gad Eastwood 21686York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1916
Private Alfred Doward 7743Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Richard Collins 2620Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1916
Lance Corporal Arthur Cooke 15049Manchester Regiment30/11/1916
Private Harold Edward Corin 6622Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Edward Clark 13159Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Owan Clegg 3/3167York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Aston 9274Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Eustace Aldersley 6920Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Hetherington 23587Border Regiment30/11/1916
Private John Hines 13802Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Bartholomew Keen 13573Dorsetshire Regiment30/11/1916
Private William Henry Lowe 16851Border Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Robert Machin 27049Border Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private John O'halloran 5430Royal Munster Fusiliers30/11/1916
Private William Scott 19431Border Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Weale 36908Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Percy G. Weaver 22440Gloucestershire Regiment30/11/1916
Private Jonathan Welch 8886Border Regiment30/11/1916
Gunner Maurice Turner 57735Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lionel Wilkinson 7857Norfolk Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Lewis Hulme SS/109258(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Alert30/11/1916 (aged 27)
Follower Panoo 219Followers Central Depot30/11/1916
Sapper Ramaswami 1730Indian Signal Corps30/11/1916
Private Lynch 9570The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1916
Driver Snashall MT/461South African Service Corps30/11/1916
Serjeant Joseph O'neill 43059Royal Irish Fusiliers30/11/1916 (aged 35)
Sarwan Ghazan Khan 859Supply and Transport Corps30/11/1916
Lance Naik Gauhar Ali 666Mule Corps30/11/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Frost 12497Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916
Private Alfred Tedge 2516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Bayfield 4434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Thomas Hade 1188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916
Private William Charles Cherritt 3511Hampshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Vernon Stanborough 6760Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private James H. Stewart 5764Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/11/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Robert William Wright 3406Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Henry Leonard Amess TF/290043Middlesex Regiment30/11/1916
Private Henry Barlow 10033The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1916
Private Reginald Charles Colley 265183Devonshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Mark Neil 855367Royal Field Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Smith 9475Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 28)
Follower Balu 529Indian Royal Artillery30/11/1916
Follower Muniswami Indian Royal Artillery30/11/1916
Driver Nur Muhammad 14084Indian Royal Artillery30/11/1916
Driver Taj Din 18490Indian Royal Artillery30/11/1916
Follower Bhogalati 3958Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/11/1916
Follower Hasan Ibrahim Kar/18Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/11/1916
Artisan King 44386Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/11/1916
Follower Nakal Nayar 2028Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers30/11/1916
Sepoy Asa Ram Singh 13917th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/11/1916
Sepoy Baijnath Singh 23097th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/11/1916
Sepoy Dindayal Singh 20027th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/11/1916
Sepoy Pahlad Singh 23007th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs30/11/1916
Sepoy Surjan 4794119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)30/11/1916
Sepoy Beli Ram 310951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/11/1916
Sepoy Gopal Singh 446398th Indian Infantry30/11/1916
Naik Lalit Sing Bam 316410th Gurkha Rifles30/11/1916
Rifleman Ramtahal Singh 3685Burma Military Police30/11/1916
Driver Saudagar Singh Lahore/476Supply and Transport Corps30/11/1916
Follower Umar Khan Lahore/3092Supply and Transport Corps30/11/1916
Havildar Amulya Ratna Raichaudhari Indian Postal and Telegraph Department30/11/1916
Follower Punnu 219Followers Central Depot30/11/1916
Bearer Dallo Akdu 16049Army Bearer Corps30/11/1916
Lance Corporal Harker Macgregor 902009Canadian Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Wilfred Taplin 2754Hampshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Robert Pollock Greenlees 40673Highland Light Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Silvanus Joseph Davies 41245Manchester Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Howson Pullen 6728Honourable Artillery Company30/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Eric Williams Toms 2652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Hutton Parker Kerman F/5591Royal Naval Air Service, (Roehampton).30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Patrick Fox J/36868Royal Navy, HMS Scorpion30/11/1916
Private Kermode 25817Hampshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Blake PO/2015Royal Marine Light Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 30)
Sub-Lieutenant Payne Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M.L. 42930/11/1916
Private William Frederick Ridley 141535Canadian Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Joseph O'reilly Lincolnshire Regiment30/11/1916
Lance Corporal Archibald Bertram Crofts C/8049King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1916
Landsturmmann Karl Anton Pleschinger German Army30/11/1916
Landsturmmann Josef Schoenith-Mueller German Army30/11/1916
Musketier Friedrich Trautwein German Army30/11/1916
Labourer Klaas Makope 12430Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/11/1916
Native Constable Harry Sibeka 240South African Mounted Rifles30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3050
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance24101
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq1370
CONTAY BRITISH CEMETERY, CONTAYFrance861
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance740
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance510
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece550
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance420
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance421
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance300
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance320
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance300
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance331
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq300
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance320
ANCRE BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance331
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance200
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance230
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance220
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance220
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium220
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
LONGUEVAL ROAD CEMETERYFrance210
SAILLY-AU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
PORTE-DE-PARIS CEMETERY, CAMBRAIFrance200
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq200
ALEPPO WAR CEMETERYSyria200
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance220
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance210
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom232
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa200
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARDFrance100
COURCELLES-AU-BOIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt120
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
IRINGA CEMETERYTanzania100
POTCHEFSTROOM MILITARY CEMETERYSouth Africa100
WINCHELSEA CEMETERYAustralia100
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance111
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance111
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance110
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
BERNAFAY WOOD BRITISH CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MILLBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SANDHURST CROSS (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WARRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEDDINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD CARBONELL (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREAT WALDINGFIELD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TIDWORTH MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HEMSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BRADFORD (SCHOLEMOOR) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
YEADON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
MUNICH TRENCH BRITISH CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
CONNAUGHT CEMETERY, THIEPVALFrance100
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance100
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France101
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
CHEVINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BELFAST (MILLTOWN) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VOE OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
RATION FARM (LA PLUS DOUVE) ANNEXEBelgium100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance111
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom120
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CLIDDESDEN (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
UPPER SOUTH RIVER (CUMMINGS) CEMETERYCanada100
ELM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance100
AMBALA CANTONMENT CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery13
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11
Middlesex Regiment11
Honourable Artillery Company9
Gloucestershire Regiment7
Army Service Corps7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Border Regiment5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Manchester Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Canadian Infantry5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Devonshire Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Indian Royal Artillery4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Australian Pioneers4
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs4
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Hampshire Regiment3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Norfolk Regiment3
German Army3
Royal Scots2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Leicestershire Regiment2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Suffolk Regiment2
Followers Central Depot2
Welsh Regiment2
Royal Engineers2
ALIAS1
Leinster Regiment1
98th Indian Infantry1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
South African Mounted Rifles1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Army Bearer Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Indian Marine1
South African Service Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
South African Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Indian Signal Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Alert1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Naval Air Service, (Roehampton).1
Training Reserve1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Burma Military Police1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Teutonic1
Highland Light Infantry1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces1
Royal Navy, HMS Scorpion1
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.Q. Coy. Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Mule Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Rifle Brigade1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM M.L. 4291
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow220
Great WaldingfieldBabergh110
RiversideCardiff111
PenzanceCornwall110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales100
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire110
Inverkeithing110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
Great MissendenChiltern100
DevizesWiltshire100
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
Dundee110
BentleyBabergh110
AdamsdownCardiff110
ChacewaterCornwall110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
Old Monkland100
LutterworthHarborough110
Ballingry110
AbberleyMalvern Hills110
TodmordenCalderdale110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
UckfieldWealden110
Errol110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
LlanybydderCarmarthenshire100
CongletonCheshire East100
BramptonCarlisle100
BarnstapleNorth Devon120
East MeonEast Hampshire110
Dunfermline110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
LewesLewes110
Orwell100
KilsbyDaventry100
LlanfynyddCarmarthenshire110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland100
WisbechFenland100
West EndEastleigh100
CliddesdenBasingstoke and Deane110
Inverness and Bona110
HadleighBabergh111
WringtonNorth Somerset110
PuddletownDorset100
Govan100
BinbrookEast Lindsey110
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
StrethamEast Cambridgeshire100
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
NewportUttlesford111
Laurencekirk110