Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Bertie Napper 56541Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Hywel Llywelyn Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Rifleman Percy Havelock Turner 3768Monmouthshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Corporal Thomas John Anstey 1613City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)06/10/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William John Evans 56536Welsh Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Wilkins 36562Durham Light Infantry22/12/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Percival Morgan Richards Royal Fusiliers15/07/1916 (aged 27)personal connection
Private David Clifford 64140Northumberland Fusiliers17/07/1920 (aged 43)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Vivian Llewellyn Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Ernest Lewis Reeves 1279Welsh Guards27/09/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Henry George Christopher Dimery 51537Manchester Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Towler Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.05/10/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Thomas Redvers Davies 44100Worcestershire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Pioneer Davies 43766Royal Engineers28/11/1915 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Evan Walters 13036South Wales Borderers11/11/1914 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Arthur Antcliffe 11788Welsh Regiment08/08/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Ernest Williams 48593Welsh Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Leslie Rowland Parker South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Francis R/4968King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Leading Telegraphist Thomas Griffiths J/12978Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Sub-Lieutenant Eric Hugh Allan Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bombala25/04/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Gunner Leonard William Williams 731038Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private John Percival Parry 77172Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Corporal William George Miles RME/1277(S)Royal Marine Engineers30/01/1919 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Private Arthur Lindsay 73229Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection and buried here
Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred Edgar Leyshon 4871Welch Regiment25/12/1920 (aged 43)personal connection and buried here
Private Osmond William Fudge 362978Labour Corps23/12/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Driver Thomas Richard Cottrell 731008Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private William Henry Adams 9774Grenadier Guards07/12/1917 (aged 36)personal connection and buried here
Private Edwards 11128Canadian Infantry29/05/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Fry 36038Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Alfred Ernest Lock G/21881The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Clement Brett Morgan 22753Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy Anstis 26/331New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Cornelius Mccarthy 15950Welsh Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Assistant Cook Albert Stanley Sheppard 882209Mercantile Marine Reserve17/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private William Edward Crouch M2/223752Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Hugh Rush 308194The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Able Seaman George Henry Norris Bristol Z/116Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.04/06/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Sydney Albert Dann 75454Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal George Senior 15468Royal Defence Corps17/05/1918 (aged 54)personal connection
First Mate Herbert Vaughan Lewis Mercantile Marine19/11/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Frederick Branch 42819Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1918personal connection
Private Ivor Augustus Darby 53187Cheshire Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Emrys Davies 56869Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Corporal Lawrence Smith Baguley 320595Welsh Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Signalman Stanley Edwards Wales/Z/4066Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vehement02/08/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Frederick William Ovenden 129101Canadian Infantry03/02/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Gunner Gronow 25795Royal Field Artillery08/02/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Signal Boy Edward Frank Hunter J/52729Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Richards 732Welsh Guards06/10/1915personal connection
Driver Copner W/2079Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Alfred Percival Douglas Fehrenbach 31818Welsh Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Town 242472Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Street 14216Welsh Regiment02/03/1917personal connection
Sapper Collins 450360Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private George Henry Lock 1347Welsh Guards01/07/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private John Henry Fry 285531Welsh Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William George Godfrey 24062Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Martin 23532Welsh Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Frederick Archibald Woodman 56528Welsh Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private John Archibald Hedges 20061Devonshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Francis Walter Morgan 285024Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 23)personal connection
Lieutenant Harold Cecil Dunstan Harris Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1919 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Malachi Flannery 31275Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Thomas Austin Christopher 18392South Wales Borderers27/07/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Ham 14526Devonshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Frederick Blunt T2/12426Army Service Corps14/02/1915 (aged 16)personal connection
Lieutenant William Henry Morris South Wales Borderers03/02/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal Alfred Henry Hugglestone 20452York and Lancaster Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Augustus Perry 13054Grenadier Guards18/11/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Edward Pring 1284Welsh Guards12/10/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Henry Arthur Dibble 40725Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Gunner John Ernest Brock 142192Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Richard Rogers 32/121Northumberland Fusiliers01/08/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Serjeant William Riordan 43037Royal Field Artillery05/10/1916 (aged 37)personal connection
Private William Eagles Bubb M2/119586Army Service Corps03/12/1916 (aged 40)personal connection
Private Ernest John Fehrenbach 2929Welsh Guards07/03/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Thomas Latch Clarke 16094Wiltshire Regiment23/08/1915 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Lake 30576Welsh Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Onslow Fearby 114394Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Mayne 307300Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Gunner Thomas Crawford Robson 84235Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918personal connection
Private Protheroe 29294South Wales Borderers05/07/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Street 36530Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private James Symons 13556Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 36)personal connection
Private Edward Dimond 7971Welsh Regiment31/10/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Private William Edwards 203572Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Sapper Carter 212398Royal Engineers22/12/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Lance Corporal Meyrick 42473Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1918personal connection
Private Waites 41701Yorkshire Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Fricker 10084Scots Guards12/03/1915personal connection
Private Breach 39123South Wales Borderers20/12/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Albert Moses Belman 281921Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Joseph Daniel Howe 285184Gloucestershire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Private Reginald James Hickey 57213Welsh Regiment09/07/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Gordon Weaver M2/032670Army Service Corps03/07/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Corporal Joseph Charles Davies 25754Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Arthur John Tackley 38553Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Reginald S. Foxhall 260447Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Samuel Hyde Batt Mulholland 117318Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy Phillips 46002Welsh Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Griffiths 34759South Wales Borderers18/04/1918personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Ruthin Morris 15414Welsh Regiment14/09/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Ainsley Sloman 24533South Wales Borderers21/08/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Lieutenant Aaron Simeon Cohen Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Marshall Carleton Gillett 23974Welsh Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner Hopkin Thomas 276194Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 40)personal connection
Conductor Bamon S/4129Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/02/1919 (aged 35)personal connection
Serjeant Thomas Bond 25721Royal Field Artillery21/07/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private James Borinetti 206313Somerset Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private John Henry Thomas 25263Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 49)personal connection
Driver Clifford Ernest Downes T4/174065Army Service Corps05/06/1917 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private John Henry Brown 23942Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Edward James Bennett 23195Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Hedley George Wootten 15584Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private John James Jenkins 23024Welsh Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Emlyn Pryce Matthews 14176Welsh Regiment15/10/1915 (aged 21)personal connection
Sapper Edmonds 452483Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Charles Bolton 9207Worcestershire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Driver John John 28774Royal Field Artillery05/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Corporal Reginald Bibbings 40297Cheshire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Lundrigan 56299Welsh Regiment22/08/1916personal connection
Private Charles Bee 44007Welsh Regiment29/08/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas John Heal 21959King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Pryce 18421Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Thomas 1477Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Harold Joseph Webb S/9376Seaforth Highlanders20/01/1916 (aged 17)personal connection
Private William Thomas Bowen 3323Welsh Guards01/12/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Richard Fenton 38889Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Breach 72817Welsh Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Harries PS/3085Middlesex Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private Henry Main 31686South Wales Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private Cornelius Smith 1353Welsh Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Sidney Dare 23716Welsh Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Private Morris 15914South Wales Borderers29/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Owen Davies 756Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Gunner Robert Earl 229378Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Owen Clements 13884Welsh Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 23)personal connection
Private Charles Edward Asplin 15856South Staffordshire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Herbert Sidney Stinton 47333rd (King's Own) Hussars30/10/1914 (aged 22)personal connection
Private William Henry Field 7497King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/05/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Apprentice Edward William John Mercantile Marine10/06/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Ormonde 5494Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/05/1915 (aged 22)personal connection
Private David Peters 1603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1915personal connection
Private Coney 6960Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 34)personal connection
Lance Serjeant Alfred Fradd 23578Welsh Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 35)personal connection
Steward Ernest Johnson Mercantile Marine21/08/1915 (aged 44)personal connection
Ordinary Seaman Edward Charles Huish J/34513Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince31/05/1916 (aged 18)personal connection
Gunner Joseph Mcmullen 2057Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Private William Henry Orchard 38191Welsh Regiment29/01/1916 (aged 45)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class George Alfred Rivers K/17996Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable31/05/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Warrant Engineer Frederick Ernest White Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary31/05/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Engineer George Day Mercantile Marine18/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Corporal James H. Mckergo S/5881Seaforth Highlanders16/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Frank Herbert Sonntag G/5389The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Third Mate Reginald Henry Ashton Mercantile Marine20/10/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Engineer Arthur Edgar Byfield Mercantile Marine09/10/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner Palfrey 970Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Albert Edward Hewlett 454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Second Lieutenant John Wilfrid Jones Welsh Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 23)personal connection
Third Engineer Isaac David Burnell Mercantile Marine15/03/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Steward Ernest Edwin Elkington Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Second Mate William Thompson Atkinson Mercantile Marine09/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Engineer Frederick Benjamin Bryant Mercantile Marine13/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Leading Seaman Albert Frederick Thomas Margrie Wales Z/1196Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.23/04/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Cook Valentine Milsom Mercantile Marine29/04/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Steward Robert Burrows Mercantile Marine16/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Mate Maurice William Prendergast Mercantile Marine26/08/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Lance Corporal Tom Priddle 15466Welsh Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Private William Morgan 32822Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Henry James Oldfield 38552Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Carpenter John Richard Owen Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Able Seaman Robert Glyn Roberts Mercantile Marine05/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Arthur Vanstone Atkins 43750The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Donkeyman George Kastoudis Mercantile Marine16/11/1917 (aged 30)personal connection
Driver William Lane 25798Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Roberts 67601Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn03/12/1917 (aged 36)personal connection
Second Cook Stewart Elliott Rex Stringer Mercantile Marine30/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Sapper Eli Robert Bond 235081Royal Engineers18/01/1918 (aged 40)personal connection and buried here
Second Engineer Morris Mercantile Marine21/01/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Private John William Henry Rendell 26999East Surrey Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Mess Room Steward William George Thorne Mercantile Marine02/02/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Fourth Engineer Officer Ralph Shelper Williams Mercantile Marine21/02/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Rifleman Sydney Reginald Irwin 32462South Lancashire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection and buried here
Rifleman William James King 228282Monmouthshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Gunner Edward James Davies 730295Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Faulks Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.08/08/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Private William Edgar Williams 72687Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/07/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Serjeant Williams 4268Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.15/07/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Deck Boy William Sydney Eaton Mercantile Marine06/09/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Cabin Boy Reginald Victor Greenfield Mercantile Marine19/09/1918 (aged 17)personal connection
Chief Engineer Robert Hopkirk Horsbrough Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Rifleman Parfitt B/201733Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Lance Corporal Albert Chapman 19652Welsh Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Albert H. Rylatt 5700Durham Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
Lance Corporal Leslie Henry Francis 29508Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker Alfred Bowman 1597/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Challenger21/02/1919 (aged 42)personal connection and buried here
Private 1st Class Albert Wallace Frayling 55551Royal Air Force, 45th Training Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 33)personal connection and buried here
Regimental Serjeant Major Eli Lee 1411Royal Field Artillery23/11/1920 (aged 44)personal connection and buried here
Driver Abraham Heal Miles T/436571Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Norman 41185The Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)26/03/1921 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private Olsen 3588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1918 (aged 42)buried here
Lance Corporal William Edward Bevan 9591Welsh Regiment01/06/1915 (aged 21)buried here
Private Harold Francis Conroy 1549Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1915 (aged 22)buried here
Private George Jenkins 12725Devonshire Regiment24/02/1915buried here
Private Joseph Charles Grimwade 315817Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Serjeant Ferris 82567Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Gunner Herman Remer Elijah Becker 348367Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1921 (aged 36)buried here
Private 2nd Class Thomas Herbert Pryce 239373Royal Air Force13/02/1919 (aged 30)buried here
Private Lewis 1196Welch Regiment08/08/1921 (aged 27)buried here
Rifleman Chamberlain 228288Monmouthshire Regiment30/03/1921 (aged 25)buried here
First Mate Wilfred Howell Williams Mercantile Marine18/04/1917 (aged 29)buried here
Private Howe 360Welsh Guards06/07/1918buried here
Rifleman Herbert Clifford Young R/2623King's Royal Rifle Corps22/05/1918 (aged 23)buried here
Sapper Charles Young WR/321209Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 36)buried here
Corporal Edgar Wood 28130Royal Field Artillery12/11/1916 (aged 28)buried here
Lance Corporal Albert James Wintle 290446Welsh Regiment31/10/1919 (aged 27)buried here
Bombardier Allan Black Wilson 685842Royal Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Private Wills 6490Herefordshire Regiment25/11/1916buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Chappel Willicott 98275Royal Flying Corps, 44th Sqdn.01/02/1918 (aged 35)buried here
Private John Williamson F/26783Army Service Corps15/05/1917buried here
Gunner Joseph Williamson 198Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1914 (aged 17)buried here
Private William George Williams 53057Devonshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 29)buried here
Stoker Williams 2337/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Canopus24/06/1920 (aged 37)buried here
Driver William Williams 138101Royal Field Artillery27/11/1920 (aged 34)buried here
Private Williams 32108Manchester Regiment03/01/1917buried here
Private Williams 47366Lancashire Fusiliers21/12/1919 (aged 29)buried here
Private Frederick E. Williams 3319Welsh Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 34)buried here
Private Donald George Williams M/318364Royal Army Service Corps05/07/1920 (aged 28)buried here
Driver Arthur Wilcox T2/13814Army Service Corps06/06/1915buried here
Private Whittle 38690Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/03/1919 (aged 32)buried here
Gunner William Edward Whitfield 657Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 32)buried here
Private White 9318212nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/12/1917 (aged 35)buried here
Private Edmund Thomas Westwood TR13/13025Training Reserve27/04/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Sapper Michael Welsh 5911Royal Engineers11/05/1916 (aged 28)buried here
Petty Officer 1st Class Watts 88222Royal Navy06/10/1915buried here
Private Edward James Watts 29769Royal Defence Corps20/06/1916 (aged 52)buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Henry Warden 125427Royal Air Force, No. 12 Training Depot Station25/09/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Sapper James Ward 6529Royal Engineers06/03/1915buried here
Private David John Walters 13009Welsh Regiment13/04/1915 (aged 28)buried here
Gunner Waddups 2438Australian Field Artillery01/04/1917buried here
Private Vickery 6040Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1917 (aged 41)buried here
Private James William Turner 6247Welsh Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 36)buried here
Private Turner 764916London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)14/02/1917buried here
Driver Victor Percy Turley T1/3664Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Acting Bombardier Charles Morgan Tugwell 55795Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 33)buried here
Private David Tudor 10058Cheshire Regiment23/02/1919 (aged 35)buried here
Private Frederick Tudball 47484Welsh Regiment03/02/1918buried here
Private Ernest Tucker 27635Welsh Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Sapper Tribble WR/317908Royal Engineers07/12/1918buried here
Private William Trevorrow 34983Welsh Regiment29/01/1916 (aged 30)buried here
Lieutenant Ernest William Tregarthen Royal Flying Corps18/03/1918buried here
Serjeant Tipples 14/174214Royal Army Service Corps04/05/1919 (aged 26)buried here
Sapper Thomson WR/311474Royal Engineers05/04/1919buried here
Private Richard Patrick Thompson 13040Welsh Regiment03/02/1916buried here
Private John Thompson 40086Welsh Regiment12/10/1918buried here
Private Thomas 36217Welsh Regiment15/02/1919buried here
Driver William John Thomas T/261582Army Service Corps11/07/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Worker Thomas 869Australian War Worker06/11/1917buried here
Driver Henry Ernest Hurn Thomas 1558Royal Field Artillery22/05/1916 (aged 17)buried here
Private Thomas 1319Glamorgan Yeomanry01/02/1916buried here
Gunner Charles Edward Thomas RMA/9404Royal Marine Artillery08/01/1921 (aged 41)buried here
Acting Bombardier Albert David Thomas 136635Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918buried here
Private Theobald 493Welsh Horse Yeomanry03/09/1916buried here
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Price Teague 31373Welsh Regiment24/09/1916buried here
Private Taylor 29942ALIAS07/10/1920buried here
Private Peter Tarr 2706Welsh Regiment13/02/1915 (aged 48)buried here
Private Thomas Tapley 10163Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/09/1916 (aged 43)buried here
Private John Parnell Sullivan T4/274754Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Private Edward Sullivan 1421Welsh Regiment17/06/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Corporal Thomas John Stout 2015Welsh Regiment10/10/1914 (aged 40)buried here
Private William Edward Stone 14575Welsh Regiment08/08/1915 (aged 24)buried here
Private Stiff 34131South Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918buried here
Private Stevens M2/200048Army Service Corps21/09/1918buried here
Signaller Thomas Henry Cuthbert Stephens 348208Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1920 (aged 24)buried here
Private Staniforth 5561Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917buried here
Private Stafford 71145Royal Defence Corps03/03/1919 (aged 20)buried here
Sapper Eric Roy Shepherd 119Royal Engineers21/10/1915 (aged 24)buried here
Private Leonard Victor Saunders 23292Welsh Regiment19/03/1915 (aged 18)buried here
Private Russ 61097South Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918buried here
Aircraftman 2nd Class David George Roberts 341054Royal Air Force, M.T. Repair Depot,13/07/1921buried here
Private Price 78428Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/02/1919 (aged 18)buried here
Private Windsor Phillips 14139Welsh Regiment02/07/1915buried here
Private David Cyril Phillips 1814Glamorgan Yeomanry22/03/1916 (aged 21)buried here
Private John Owen Owens 22477Welsh Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 58)buried here
Lieutenant John Aubrey Owen Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler John Pollard27/10/1917 (aged 39)buried here
Private Michael O'shea 13571Welsh Regiment17/10/1914buried here
Second Lieutenant O'flynn Royal Air Force03/09/1918buried here
Private James O'connell G/19372Royal Irish Fusiliers15/08/1917 (aged 37)buried here
Private 2nd Class Oaten 108248Royal Air Force, No. 1 Balloon Sqdn.29/10/1918buried here
Private Alfred Moss 8867South Wales Borderers04/10/1915 (aged 28)buried here
Private Harry Morris 11284Welsh Regiment25/10/1918buried here
Private Ernest Thomas Morgan 48158Welsh Regiment13/12/1916buried here
Flight Cadet Morgan 9630Royal Air Force, No.2 School of Military Aeronautics18/09/1918buried here
Private Moreton 38208King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/05/1918buried here
Private Walter Mock 9518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1916 (aged 21)buried here
Private William Henry Matthews 44888The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/07/1917 (aged 36)buried here
Private Stanley Ewart Mathias 11942Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1915 (aged 18)buried here
Private Jack Rowcliffe Marsh 88783Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Lance Corporal William George Marks 30883Welsh Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 40)buried here
Private James Malone 29942Royal Defence Corps07/10/1920 (aged 60)buried here
Driver Ivor Charles Frederick Maidment 25017Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 22)buried here
Sub-Lieutenant Mclaren Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ashtree21/07/1918buried here
Private Joseph Mcgrath 220Welsh Regiment08/10/1914 (aged 29)buried here
Pioneer Mccarthy 162299Royal Engineers07/12/1920buried here
Private Andrew Mccarthy 21571Welsh Regiment07/11/1915 (aged 46)buried here
Private George Henry Lyle 183075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/05/1919 (aged 18)buried here
Private Joseph Lowry 6292Royal Defence Corps23/02/1919 (aged 60)buried here
Acting Bombardier Thomas Edward Lowe RMA/9252Royal Marine Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 37)buried here
Private Evan Lloyd 2316Welsh Regiment19/12/1914buried here
Private William Shermer Llewellyn 10752Royal Welch Fusiliers26/09/1920 (aged 27)buried here
Private Llewelyn 742574London Regiment (Cyclists)23/12/1918 (aged 32)buried here
Private Linahan 22428Welsh Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 57)buried here
Private Thomas Lewis 7158Welsh Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 39)buried here
Pioneer Lawson 369693Royal Engineers01/11/1918buried here
Second Lieutenant Vincent Clarke Lashford Royal Air Force30/05/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Regimental Serjeant Major Ernest William Larner 3241Welsh Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 44)buried here
Lieutenant Kent Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/09/1916buried here
Private George Cuthbert Kenefick 74696Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/01/1919 (aged 25)buried here
Private Kelly 11438Royal Scots Fusiliers10/12/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Private Kelly 38907Border Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Private Herbert George Keays 26930Welsh Regiment26/02/1915 (aged 30)buried here
Private James Kear S/9327Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1919 (aged 22)buried here
Stoker 2nd Class Joyce SS/117688Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/05/1919buried here
Private Millard Fillmore Jones 19014Welsh Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Thomas Jones W/1317Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917buried here
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Harold Jones 65778Royal Flying Corps, Depot16/05/1917 (aged 25)buried here
Able Seaman John Henry Jeremy J/40493Royal Navy, HMS Q.1021/10/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private Watkin John Jenkins 2232Welsh Regiment03/04/1915 (aged 53)buried here
Private Albert Bowen Marsh Jenkins 47355Bedfordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private Jefferies 82708Welsh Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)buried here
Flight Serjeant Lionel Randolph James 16693Royal Air Force, 3rd Aircraft Repair Depot28/02/1919 (aged 33)buried here
Guardsman Hurley 2730478Welsh Guards04/07/1921 (aged 33)buried here
Private Hull 200515Labour Corps23/05/1917buried here
Private William Stuart Rees Hopkins M2/113919Royal Army Service Corps16/04/1919 (aged 35)buried here
Private Stanley Charles Hopkins M2/148356Army Service Corps22/12/1915buried here
Private Frederick James Hopkins 25426Welsh Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Private Holder WR/312650Royal Engineers26/02/1919buried here
Private Charles Alfred Hockaday 1015Welsh Regiment16/09/1914 (aged 21)buried here
Trimmer Mathew Hennessey 1167/TSRoyal Naval Reserve07/04/1920buried here
Gunner Stanley Helyer 1701Royal Field Artillery26/04/1915 (aged 17)buried here
Driver Dennis Heirene T2/10050Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1919 (aged 30)buried here
Corporal William Walter Heaven 24346Welsh Regiment23/02/1919 (aged 30)buried here
Ordinary Seaman Percy Finnemore Haynes Wales Z/5279Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).10/10/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Private Hayde 29094Leicestershire Regiment10/08/1916buried here
Gunner Ivor Victor Ernest Hathaway 948Royal Field Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Gunner Charles John Victor Sealy Haste 730903Royal Field Artillery18/03/1919 (aged 23)buried here
Private George Frederick Harris 14433Welsh Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Clifford Thomas Harris 13561Welsh Regiment08/02/1915 (aged 38)buried here
Private Charles Edward Hale 50344Welsh Regiment14/04/1916buried here
Private William Andrew Griffiths 48264Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Private Tom Griffiths 69748Royal Defence Corps05/12/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Private Griffin 26823Welsh Regiment12/12/1916buried here
Private Clarence Gribble 20300Welsh Regiment30/12/1915buried here
Private W. Cecil Grey 769109London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)30/10/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Serjeant Greenep 2388Welsh Regiment12/01/1918buried here
Lance Corporal William Henry Greedy 23701Welch Regiment20/06/1920 (aged 33)buried here
Corporal Henry Charles Gray 19495Welsh Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 48)buried here
Private Gimblette 79077Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1920 (aged 26)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker Edwin Gilbert SS/109330Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough23/02/1919 (aged 29)buried here
Private Robert Lewis Francis 2335Welsh Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 43)buried here
Private Thomas Foley 19712Welsh Regiment31/01/1915buried here
Private Flynn 65107Welsh Regiment30/12/1919buried here
Private Sidney Joseph Fletcher M2/150544Royal Army Service Corps02/07/1920 (aged 28)buried here
Private Michael Farrell 70721Welsh Guards07/05/1921 (aged 30)buried here
Private Emmott 237940Herefordshire Regiment03/10/1918buried here
Second Lieutenant Robert Stanley Edwards Royal Air Force07/07/1918buried here
Private John James Edwards 3438Welsh Guards14/02/1917 (aged 27)buried here
Private Christopher Skett Eastment 43706Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private William John Day 33124Welsh Regiment28/06/1915 (aged 27)buried here
Private Lewington George Davis 127276Canadian Infantry10/12/1916 (aged 17)buried here
Lance Corporal Stephen Davies 210928Royal Engineers09/01/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Private Samuel Davies 14310Welsh Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Private Davies 8017Officers' Training Corps27/02/1919buried here
Private Davies 38813Welsh Regiment02/02/1920buried here
Lance Corporal Benjamin Davies 31264Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1918 (aged 40)buried here
Private Arthur Davies 1408Welsh Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 18)buried here
Private Davie R4/089119Royal Army Service Corps10/07/1921 (aged 36)buried here
Trimmer Patrick Cummins 4686/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/10/1917 (aged 31)buried here
Corporal Jeremiah Cronin 483Army Cyclist Corps02/10/1915 (aged 28)buried here
Private John Connors 20359Welsh Regiment03/03/1916buried here
Private William Redvers Collins 45071King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Private Edward Collins 205038Royal Welch Fusiliers17/03/1920 (aged 32)buried here
Company Serjeant Major Cornelius Collins 290210Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Charles Cokeley 240526Royal Air Force04/07/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Cleal SS/114982Royal Navy, HMS Iphigenia24/04/1918buried here
Private Christian 93244Royal Fusiliers21/01/1920buried here
Private Henry Carter 20613Welsh Regiment14/06/1915buried here
Private Carey 3948036Welch Regiment06/05/1920 (aged 33)buried here
Private Calman 23193Welsh Regiment04/04/1917buried here
Private Callaghan 50907North Staffordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Private Windsor James Burgess 31552Welsh Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 20)buried here
Captain Harold James Brown South Wales Borderers10/01/1920 (aged 24)buried here
Private Brien 10482South Wales Borderers15/10/1917buried here
Serjeant Bridge TR4/4023South Wales Borderers11/08/1918buried here
Private Bowen 202240Welsh Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Private Albert Joseph Bosley 53075Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/03/1918 (aged 33)buried here
Second Lieutenant Hubert Samuel Emery Bond Royal Flying Corps17/06/1917 (aged 23)buried here
Corporal Robert William Biddle 37747Cheshire Regiment20/01/1917buried here
Private Edward Charles Biancardi M2/120753Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 36)buried here
Private Best DM2/166045Army Service Corps07/03/1917buried here
Corporal William Bell 12346Welsh Regiment30/01/1917 (aged 38)buried here
Gunner Beer 131140Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Lance Corporal Baverstock 241809Welsh Regiment18/08/1917buried here
Private Daniel John Bateman 362904Labour Corps16/07/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Private Bastable 14576Welsh Regiment14/05/1916buried here
Private John William Ball 75309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1920buried here
Private John Ball 51403Royal Welch Fusiliers28/11/1920 (aged 51)buried here
Rifleman Aubrey 229908Monmouthshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Atherton 77586Welsh Regiment02/03/1919buried here
Company Serjeant Major George Henry Ashton 47215Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/03/1919 (aged 28)buried here
Private Ivor Owen Ashdown 41845Welsh Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Lance Corporal Andrews 2743Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1918buried here
Private Frederick Allen 56684Welsh Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Private Joseph Akerman 12265Welsh Regiment16/09/1915 (aged 21)buried here
Deck Hand Frederick James Adams 1065/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Imelda13/09/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Private George Allman 9989Welsh Regiment10/09/1916buried here
Corporal Edwin Archell 114002Royal Engineers04/04/1918buried here
Sapper Charles Edward Avery 678267Canadian Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Private Herbert Ivan Babbage 7353Royal Defence Corps14/10/1916 (aged 41)buried here
Lance Corporal Barrat 108078Royal Engineers31/01/1919 (aged 36)buried here
Private Frederick Bartlett 84319The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1918 (aged 37)buried here
Corporal Francis Bettles 20146South Lancashire Regiment31/03/1915buried here
Private 1st Class Ivor Cyril Bines 124450Royal Air Force, School of Training03/10/1920 (aged 21)buried here
Leading Signalman Fred Birch 236774Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/11/1918 (aged 28)buried here
Bombardier Arthur Charles Bishop 206712Royal Field Artillery26/02/1919buried here
Private Blackman 130006Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1918buried here
Private Charles Frederick Bookham 240695The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/01/1919 (aged 26)buried here
Private John Henry Bramley 201544Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Private Charles Phillip Brian 3/8616Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1919 (aged 21)buried here
Private Joseph Henry Bridge 14009Army Pay Corps28/06/1918buried here
Private John Aaron Bright T4/141075Army Service Corps14/09/1918 (aged 47)buried here
Private Brockway G/110846Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918buried here
Serjeant Alfred Joseph Bromfield 3592Royal Defence Corps16/05/1917buried here
Private Brooks 3600Royal Defence Corps22/01/1919buried here
Private Buchanan 60162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919 (aged 41)buried here
Serjeant Charles William Bugg 34828Norfolk Regiment19/03/1918 (aged 44)buried here
Private William Stephen Burden S4/109937Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Private Daniel Burns 242427Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1919 (aged 40)buried here
Private Cale 1787Welsh Regiment05/05/1915buried here
Private Thomas Calvert 15099Royal Defence Corps04/05/1916buried here
Engineer Lieutenant Andrew Cant Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ashtree15/12/1917buried here
Private Capron 99529Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1918buried here
Pioneer Chambers WR/552616Royal Engineers08/04/1920buried here
Air Mechanic 1st Class Chambers 15787Royal Air Force22/01/1920 (aged 24)buried here
Private Henry Clarke 22298Royal Army Medical Corps02/06/1918 (aged 47)buried here
Bombardier William Coakley W/887Royal Field Artillery23/12/1919 (aged 33)buried here
Gunner Joseph Cocks 41551Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 36)buried here
Corporal Robert Codman S/18307Rifle Brigade06/10/1917buried here
Private Aubrey Coleman 59206Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918buried here
Gunner Robert William Comer 1329Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 34)buried here
Private Conners 667Royal Munster Fusiliers29/04/1918buried here
Serjeant Cording 12497Middlesex Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 26)buried here
Sapper Courtney WR/314935Royal Engineers26/12/1920buried here
Private Coveney 45075Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1920 (aged 24)buried here
Private Ernest George Cowley 372148Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1920 (aged 34)buried here
Private George Ivor Cox 043553Royal Army Ordnance Corps04/06/1919 (aged 20)buried here
Private Sidney Creasey SE/21551Army Veterinary Corps28/09/1918buried here
Private John Creen 22230Welsh Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 52)buried here
Private Michael Crotty 36513Royal Defence Corps08/08/1918buried here
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Arthur Curnow 355863Labour Corps14/12/1919 (aged 54)buried here
Private Albert Nicholas Dando S/360519Royal Army Service Corps24/09/1920 (aged 26)buried here
Private Albert Davey 53460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1917buried here
Corporal David Davies 31381Royal Engineers24/10/1919 (aged 42)buried here
Cook's Mate Davies M/23972Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/11/1917 (aged 27)buried here
Serjeant William Dean 2/200Training Reserve14/05/1917 (aged 27)buried here
Pioneer Henry Dessington 119941Royal Engineers09/02/1916buried here
Gunner Horace Henry Drew 348522Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1920 (aged 24)buried here
Private Patrick Driscoll 3620Royal Defence Corps09/08/1920 (aged 52)buried here
Private Arthur John Duck 230878London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Sapper William Barter Stooke Duder 235083Royal Engineers22/02/1917 (aged 40)buried here
Driver Duffy T2/9678Army Service Corps17/11/1918buried here
Private Duplex 4294Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1917buried here
Private Wilfred Earl 10865Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 21)buried here
Private Edwards 102401Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/04/1920buried here
Ordinary Seaman George Edwards Wales Z/5241Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).11/10/1918 (aged 18)buried here
Private Edwards 2422Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1919buried here
Lance Corporal Reginald Francis Edwards 32602Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1918buried here
Private Herbert Clifford Elias 316061Monmouthshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 18)buried here
Private James Allan England M/298095Army Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Epps L/9347The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/01/1920 (aged 32)buried here
Pioneer Arthur Edward Evans WR/316430Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Gunner Evans 36000Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918buried here
Private David John Evans 114325Royal Army Medical Corps31/08/1920 (aged 39)buried here
Private Norman Stuart Fergusson 5698Inns of Court Officer Training Corps21/10/1915 (aged 19)buried here
Private Henry Gilbert Field L/7997The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/11/1914 (aged 28)buried here
Private Filer M/303343Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1920 (aged 23)buried here
Lance Corporal Fitzmaurice 7301Leinster Regiment01/11/1919buried here
Sapper Arthur John Foley 386150Royal Engineers09/03/1919 (aged 37)buried here
Private Robert Henry Fordham 365713th Hussars03/03/1915 (aged 27)buried here
Corporal Albert Ernest Frederick Fox 8536Highland Light Infantry21/12/1914 (aged 30)buried here
Pioneer William Francis 128028Royal Engineers23/04/1921 (aged 46)buried here
Private Marshall Orr Fraser 202095Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1917 (aged 29)buried here
Private Fry G/19806Royal Sussex Regiment20/12/1916buried here
Private Gedrych G/1423Royal Munster Fusiliers28/10/1919 (aged 46)buried here
Private Douglas Gill 57223Northumberland Fusiliers01/03/1919 (aged 29)buried here
Sapper Robert Edward Glanville WR/507333Royal Engineers06/05/1919 (aged 45)buried here
Serjeant George Arthur Henry (Harry) Godfrey 10670Devonshire Regiment17/10/1915 (aged 26)buried here
Private Arthur Goodfellow 10320Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Petty Officer Green 212710Royal Navy, HMS Defiance18/05/1918buried here
Lance Corporal James Robert Pollock Greenlees 40673Highland Light Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 19)buried here
Private Griffin 204160The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1920buried here
Private Haberfield 54235Labour Corps19/02/1919buried here
Private John Haberfield 7183Devonshire Regiment08/03/1915 (aged 30)buried here
Stoker 1st Class Richard Haffenden 294532Royal Navy, HMS Acacia24/12/1915 (aged 32)buried here
Able Seaman Alfred George Hale Wales Z/1481Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.08/02/1919 (aged 37)buried here
Gunner George William Harris 59844Royal Field Artillery03/04/1915 (aged 23)buried here
Driver Harvey 730133Royal Field Artillery19/04/1920buried here
Private Arthur Hattersley 7474West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/04/1921buried here
Sapper Hattersley 82906Royal Engineers09/06/1921buried here
Serjeant Thomas Morgan Hennessey T2/SR/01602Army Service Corps15/03/1917buried here
Private John Hett 3412Middlesex Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 38)buried here
Sapper Thomas Hiddleston WR/312860Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Sapper Holcombe 108125Royal Engineers15/11/1917 (aged 45)buried here
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Hook 34855Royal Field Artillery20/02/1915 (aged 29)buried here
Private Horne 19673Grenadier Guards09/11/1916buried here
Gunner Howells 278133Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1920buried here
Sapper Huet 139906Royal Engineers25/10/1918buried here
Private Hughes R/107087Army Service Corps10/01/1918buried here
Gunner Hunt 171042Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918buried here
Private Arthur Edward Hunter 61164Durham Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 48)buried here
Lance Corporal Hurden 1051Coldstream Guards30/10/1914buried here
Serjeant Hurley 2/8470Highland Light Infantry13/06/1918 (aged 34)buried here
Private Frederick Hyde 13029Border Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 42)buried here
Private Jackson 4833Northumberland Fusiliers22/05/1920 (aged 34)buried here
Private Jenkins 3829Seaforth Highlanders06/04/1916 (aged 17)buried here
Private Robert Francis Jenkins 92685Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1919 (aged 33)buried here
Private George Shepherd Johns M/399796Royal Army Service Corps28/10/1919 (aged 30)buried here
Gunner Johns 136741Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 30)buried here
Deck Hand John Johnson 8211/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter The Brae17/11/1918 (aged 35)buried here
Sapper Jones WR/200509Royal Engineers19/11/1918buried here
Serjeant Edward Jones 13444Royal Field Artillery21/01/1920 (aged 31)buried here
Serjeant Jones 3/7440Devonshire Regiment30/05/1919buried here
Serjeant Henry Davies Jones DM2/155516Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Jones 30140Welch Regiment12/08/1921 (aged 21)buried here
Serjeant Mortimer Jones Z/743Rifle Brigade15/10/1918buried here
Able Seaman Thomas Jacob Jones Wales Z/1030Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 5th Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1915buried here
Pioneer Kavanagh 303193Royal Engineers19/01/1920buried here
Serjeant William Edwin Keays 2141Welsh Regiment18/09/1915 (aged 37)buried here
Sapper Keough WR/508930Royal Engineers04/04/1920buried here
Private Laing 2472Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1914 (aged 21)buried here
Rifleman John James Lake 204925Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Master Emmanuel Comby Laverick Mercantile Marine06/02/1918 (aged 64)buried here
Private John James Leipold 3176Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1916 (aged 23)buried here
Private Leo 113666ALIAS12/01/1919buried here
Captain Leslie Royal Engineers25/08/1921buried here
Lance Corporal Lewis G/3765Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1916buried here
Private Lewis 36971Somerset Light Infantry02/04/1919 (aged 31)buried here
Private James Henry Loader 202167Middlesex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Lovell WR/321685Royal Engineers29/12/1918buried here
Private Mccarthy 48717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/06/1918 (aged 24)buried here
Private Eric Alex Mccleery 3354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Private Bertie William Marsh 42508Hampshire Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Zachar Mazur 145230Canadian Infantry22/07/1917buried here
Private John Melean 302500Tank Corps23/02/1919buried here
Private Sidney Melhuish 113665Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1920buried here
Private Clement Meredith 41886Welsh Regiment05/05/1916 (aged 38)buried here
Wheeler Meredith 24391Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918buried here
Private William Charles Michael 56605Welch Regiment26/04/1920 (aged 26)buried here
Gunner Thomas Miller 348048Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1919 (aged 26)buried here
Pioneer Albert E. Millett 118349Royal Engineers05/03/1916buried here
Private Misson 92693Royal Army Medical Corps31/12/1917buried here
Private Thomas Morgan 12626Welsh Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 36)buried here
Private William Albert Morgan 44037Durham Light Infantry24/10/1920 (aged 22)buried here
Private Morris 15440Royal Defence Corps10/07/1920buried here
Drummer Trevor Mower 14510Welch Regiment01/07/1920 (aged 37)buried here
Corporal Munck 24158Welsh Regiment27/04/1918buried here
Gunner James Murphy 14050Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1919 (aged 37)buried here
Third Officer John Godfrey Muscott Mercantile Marine18/10/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Pioneer Nicol WR/552720Royal Engineers15/02/1919buried here
Leading Signalman Augustus Joseph Noad J/26921Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/02/1919 (aged 22)buried here
Private Norrish 4/22018Welch Regiment23/03/1920buried here
Sergeant Norval 2775682Canadian Ordnance Corps12/09/1920 (aged 36)buried here
Private Jeremiah O'brien 1270Welsh Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 21)buried here
Leading Deck Hand O'brien 11868/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/01/1917buried here
Trimmer Cook O'callaghan 3523/TSRoyal Navy, HM Trawler Pearl03/04/1919 (aged 47)buried here
Driver Patrick Hugh O'callaghan 1095Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 20)buried here
Private O'connell 1546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918buried here
Private O'grady 24368Welsh Regiment03/07/1917buried here
Private O'neill S/40668Gordon Highlanders02/09/1920buried here
Private George Owen 27282Welsh Regiment16/04/1915 (aged 40)buried here
Private Louis Henry Thomas Pain 113666Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1919 (aged 34)buried here
Petty Officer Stoker William John Paines K/3855Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/08/1917buried here
Private Palfrey 1407Welsh Guards19/02/1916 (aged 24)buried here
Private Partridge 2681Welsh Regiment18/03/1918buried here
Able Seaman Patterson Wales Z/3920Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid III23/10/1918 (aged 19)buried here
Lance Serjeant Pearson 61861Devonshire Regiment19/08/1918buried here
Flight Cadet Peddie 316091Royal Air Force, Cadet Distributing Depot05/12/1918buried here
Lance Corporal Richard Harvey Pell 21003Grenadier Guards28/09/1916 (aged 28)buried here
Rifleman Peters 204497Rifle Brigade11/12/1917buried here
Serjeant Frank Hilery Phillips 143Welsh Guards11/03/1916 (aged 21)buried here
Private Phillips 25691South Wales Borderers07/05/1918buried here
Private Stephen James Phillips 50265Welsh Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 35)buried here
Farrier Corporal Robert Hamlet Pilkington TS/8869Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1919 (aged 42)buried here
Private Pithers 4872Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1919buried here
Private Poole 20119Somerset Light Infantry02/05/1916buried here
Gunner Porter 161473Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 26)buried here
Private Porter 50065North Staffordshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Joseph Gabriel Potter 443306Canadian Infantry15/11/1916buried here
Trimmer Power 1176/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter J. and M. Main28/05/1916buried here
Serjeant William Henry Powell 41033Royal Engineers01/06/1917 (aged 34)buried here
Guardsman Power 2389Irish Guards15/03/1920buried here
Ship's Steward Assistant Charles Alexander Preston M/15991Royal Navy, HMS Q.716/01/1918 (aged 22)buried here
Private John Pritchard 39885Welsh Regiment28/12/1915buried here
Seaman Quirk 1518/CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Sound Fisher21/06/1918 (aged 39)buried here
Driver John Thomas Rabjohns 121613Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Lieutenant Radmilovic Welsh Regiment03/11/1918buried here
Serjeant John Lionel Ramsay 168411Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Gunner Rattenbury 85650Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919buried here
Private Reardon 62641South Lancashire Regiment15/02/1921 (aged 33)buried here
Private Ivor Lewis Rees TR4/28402Training Reserve27/03/1917buried here
Private Regan 47110South Lancashire Regiment05/06/1920buried here
Private Regan 7247Royal Irish Regiment02/08/1920buried here
Private Henry Vincent Rice 16308East Surrey Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 19)buried here
Private Richards 2285Welsh Regiment21/01/1915 (aged 40)buried here
Serjeant Archibald Robertson 18/371Durham Light Infantry22/07/1916buried here
Private Robinson 32077Royal Defence Corps14/05/1920buried here
Staff Serjeant Francis Rose M2/073700Army Service Corps09/07/1917buried here
Private Albert Henry Rossiter 18765South Wales Borderers11/03/1920 (aged 29)buried here
Private Rowe 242541Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/12/1918buried here
Private Rowlands 43307Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/08/1919 (aged 35)buried here
Serjeant Sanders WR/352003Royal Engineers20/11/1918buried here
Private Frederick Augustus Sansom M2/078499Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1920buried here
Private Sayle 14316Royal Defence Corps10/06/1917buried here
Corporal Scholefield 33447Canadian Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 25)buried here
Driver Sellen T4/247432Royal Army Service Corps16/09/1920buried here
Private Selway 292182Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918buried here
Seaman Edward Shannon 5287/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Zelo16/06/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Sapper Edward Shaw 159438Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 41)buried here
Private Michael Sheehan 127260Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Lance Corporal Sheldrake 32910Royal Defence Corps06/01/1919buried here
Lieutenant Shotton Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Walpole17/12/1916buried here
Serjeant Charles Shrouder DNS/125746th Dragoons (Inniskilling)05/12/1918 (aged 52)buried here
Private Sims 20649Royal Army Medical Corps19/03/1920 (aged 32)buried here
Seaman Skeet 4195ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Rosa Harriette09/11/1918buried here
Private Slade 12882Devonshire Regiment01/02/1919buried here
Lance Corporal Arthur George Aglen Smith 149707Royal Engineers25/10/1917 (aged 27)buried here
Private Tom Edwin Smith 290600Welsh Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 20)buried here
Serjeant Major William Bernard Smith 51348Royal Field Artillery10/04/1920 (aged 46)buried here
Drummer William H. Smith 7783Lincolnshire Regiment01/02/1915buried here
Lance Corporal James Spence 19038Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/04/1916buried here
Private Spry 119107Royal Army Medical Corps03/08/1917buried here
Driver Frank Stacey 188973Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Driver Stevens 1812Royal Field Artillery14/03/1915buried here
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Tanner 263768Royal Air Force07/04/1920 (aged 23)buried here
Private Stephen Tomer 445412Canadian Army Veterinary Corps06/04/1918buried here
Sergeant Walter Tremain 1263222nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1917 (aged 24)buried here
Staff Serjeant Percy Ronald Turner 372005Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918buried here
Private John Tyler SE/2950Army Veterinary Corps09/08/1915buried here
Lance Corporal Sidney White 14512Welsh Regiment10/04/1919 (aged 37)buried here
Able Seaman Foan Z/1195Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/10/1918buried here
Driver William Arthur George Arnold 43162Royal Field Artillery20/11/1920 (aged 25)buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2300
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom19159
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance15151
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium1182
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom751
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium661
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance550
LOOS MEMORIALFrance551
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance320
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium330
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance330
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium330
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)331
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance320
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance320
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany321
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
FLATIRON COPSE CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance221
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance220
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium220
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
HIGHLAND CEMETERY, LE CATEAUFrance110
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
VILLERS STATION CEMETERY, VILLERS-AU-BOISFrance100
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance110
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
DAOURS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance111
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance110
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
DADIZEELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
COUIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PROSPECT HILL CEMETERY, GOUYFrance110
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance111
BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOODFrance110
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance110
MONT-BERNANCHON BRITISH CEMETERY, GONNEHEMFrance110
ATHIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance110
ESTAIRES COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance110
SUNKEN ROAD CEMETERY, BOISLEUX-ST. MARCFrance110
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
GRAND RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, HAVRINCOURTFrance110
KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
FOREST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
MIKRA BRITISH CEMETERY, KALAMARIAGreece110
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece110
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
DURRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLEUET FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
OXFORD ROAD CEMETERYBelgium110
DRANOUTRE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium111
POELCAPELLE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium111
ST. VENANT-ROBECQ ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, ROBECQFrance111
DANTZIG ALLEY BRITISH CEMETERY, MAMETZFrance110
ALBERT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
CATERPILLAR VALLEY CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance111
SAVY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance111
FOUILLOY COMMUNAL CEMETERY, SOMMEFrance100
CAPELLE-BEAUDIGNIES ROAD CEMETERYFrance110
ETH COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
QUARRY CEMETERY, MONTAUBANFrance110
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance110
SERRE ROAD CEMETERY No.2France110
BEACH CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MAGNABOSCHI BRITISH CEMETERYItaly110
SAVONA MEMORIALItaly111
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance110
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom101
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
BULLS ROAD CEMETERY, FLERSFrance110
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance110
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LA VILLE-AUX-BOIS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom110
CAERPHILLY (PENYRHEOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MORVAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
KIRK PATRICK (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Welsh Regiment35
Mercantile Marine23
Royal Field Artillery14
South Wales Borderers10
Royal Welsh Fusiliers9
Welsh Guards6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Army Service Corps5
Royal Engineers5
Monmouthshire Regiment4
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Cheshire Regiment3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Canadian Infantry2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Middlesex Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Devonshire Regiment2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
The Loyal Regiment (North Lancashire)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vehement1
Scots Guards1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn1
Welch Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 110th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Black Prince1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Bombala1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 45th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Indefatigable1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Challenger1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Simoom1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen Mary1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard1
East Surrey Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 30 October 1914110
Saturday 31 October 1914110
Wednesday 11 November 1914111
Sunday 14 February 1915110
Friday 12 March 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Saturday 29 May 1915111
Friday 4 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915100
Friday 11 June 1915110
Sunday 8 August 1915111
Friday 13 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915210
Monday 23 August 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915330
Monday 27 September 1915111
Wednesday 6 October 1915331
Friday 15 October 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915110
Tuesday 23 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915111
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Thursday 20 January 1916110
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Sunday 20 February 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916330
Monday 12 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916220
Friday 7 July 1916440
Monday 10 July 1916220
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916111
Sunday 16 July 1916220
Tuesday 18 July 1916100
Sunday 23 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Tuesday 1 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916111
Friday 18 August 1916110
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Tuesday 29 August 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916120
Thursday 5 October 1916220
Monday 9 October 1916100
Friday 13 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916100
Saturday 21 October 1916100
Sunday 5 November 1916100
Thursday 16 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Friday 22 December 1916111
Tuesday 26 December 1916110
Wednesday 27 December 1916111
Tuesday 23 January 1917111
Saturday 3 February 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917110
Wednesday 7 March 1917210
Thursday 15 March 1917100
Monday 9 April 1917100
Friday 13 April 1917100
Sunday 22 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917100
Monday 30 April 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917111
Tuesday 5 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917220
Monday 16 July 1917100
Tuesday 17 July 1917100
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917100
Monday 27 August 1917111
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917320
Wednesday 26 September 1917101
Thursday 4 October 1917111
Friday 5 October 1917200
Tuesday 9 October 1917100
Wednesday 10 October 1917120
Friday 12 October 1917220
Thursday 18 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917100
Friday 30 November 1917200
Saturday 1 December 1917220
Monday 3 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917111
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Friday 18 January 1918220
Monday 21 January 1918100
Saturday 2 February 1918100
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918100
Monday 18 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918220
Sunday 21 April 1918111
Thursday 25 April 1918221
Saturday 4 May 1918100
Tuesday 7 May 1918111
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Friday 17 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918111
Friday 28 June 1918110
Monday 8 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918100
Thursday 25 July 1918110
Friday 2 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Friday 23 August 1918211
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918111
Friday 6 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 1918100
Sunday 29 September 1918221
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918111
Friday 11 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918220
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918221
Friday 8 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918111
Thursday 30 January 1919111
Wednesday 5 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919111
Saturday 15 February 1919111
Friday 21 February 1919110
Saturday 4 October 1919110
Saturday 17 July 1920111
Tuesday 23 November 1920110
Saturday 25 December 1920111
Saturday 26 March 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

Cathays Methodists WW1 Plaque
  • Now in the church basement., Redundant Methodist Church, Crwys Road, Cathays, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 4LX, Wales
Charles Street Wesleyans - WW1
  • In the care of Cardiff City Bereavement Services, Cathays Cemetery, Fairoak Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF23 5HH, Wales
Roath Park Wesleyans
  • ROATH PARK JUNIOR SCHOOL, Penywain Rd, Roath, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, Wales
Gelli Calvinistic Methodist Church WW1
  • Royal Welsh Regimental HQ, Crown Way., Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF14 3YE, Wales
2nd Lieutenant W H Seager
  • Cathays Cemetery, Fairoak Road, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF23 5HH, Wales
2lt J R Ball
  • Cathays Cemetery, Fairoak Road, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF23 5HH, Wales
French Sailors - WW1
  • Sited near the demolished Roman Catholic Church, Cathays Cemetery, Fairoak Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF23 5HH, Wales
Howard Gardens Grammar School
  • Held in care by the cemetery authorities, Cathays Cemetery, Fairoak Rd, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 4PY, Wales
Archie Brooks
  • Cathays Cemetery, Fairoak Road, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 4PY, Wales