Date of death: Thursday 23 May 1918

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charles Edward White 3169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jack Frerichs 2458AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918
Private Alfred George Duncombe 41453The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/05/1918
Driver Buckley T2/14911Army Service Corps23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Bullmore 64656Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alfred William Cearley 9952Dorsetshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Coling 45119Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gordon Lemuel Dell 4738Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Edward John Elliot Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harry Farley 58401Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Gates SE/12806Army Veterinary Corps23/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dan Kellett 41769South Wales Borderers23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lloyd 43479North Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Lyons 22970Manchester Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Reginald John Tyrrell 4413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Ross Mill 47235Royal Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Thomas Mohan Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Morley 84887Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Orton 87923Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918
Private Samuel Parrin 29193Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918
Private Robinson 202218Royal Scots23/05/1918
Private John Smith 96877Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Herbert Leslie Tomlinson 835572Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Wilkinson 706029Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edwin Frederick Mead C/9420King's Royal Rifle Corps23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Tucker M2/050684Army Service Corps23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Henry Pennington 2435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Samuel Lyle Smith 28326Australian Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joe Luxmore 18/1252Durham Light Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John London Neilson 675240Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold George Howlett 44661Royal Berkshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Joseph Mcmahon 6935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918
Private Robert Hilton Matheson 3456Australian Machine Gun Corps23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Thomas Parry 136090Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Rhodes 495230Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Potter 17988Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Arthur A. Streater 359342Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Leslie Ewart Herrod 302056Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Humphrey T/35652Army Service Corps23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lett 41886South Wales Borderers23/05/1918
Private Mcculloch 49116Royal Scots23/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Frederick George Collins 60670Manchester Regiment23/05/1918
Private Joseph Edmondson 38806South Wales Borderers23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Edward Barber 457848Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brady 280664Highland Light Infantry23/05/1918
Private Kelly 3547Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kendrick S/5924Seaforth Highlanders23/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jacob Colinsky 44349Royal Air Force23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Finch 22446King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Richard William George 85392Machine Gun Corps23/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Herbert William Hitchcock 573063London Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Gordon Stanley Caines 631167London Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Grant Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918
Private Eric Holliday 3363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918
Private Gerald Walshe Howling 1723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Francis William Slape 3479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Frederick William Appleton 124965Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Hugh Cheyne 192490Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sidney Hopkins 2620Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mcdonald 7723Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Percy Millard 110285Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Edward Garwood 51299Cheshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ernest Steward Grice 5033Norfolk Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant John William Lawley 34227Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Archibald James Shanks Morrison 33073King's Own Scottish Borderers23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sears 4960Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1918
Lance Corporal Percy William Yates 28052Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mackie 41679King's Own Scottish Borderers23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private David Tarring 3917Leinster Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Walsh 18290Leinster Regiment23/05/1918
Private Bennett 39660West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918
Private Farrell 240894York and Lancaster Regiment23/05/1918
Private Hall 59454West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Hoyle 53433West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Edward Morris 8047Machine Gun Corps23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Christie 3480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Joseph Pickles 780633Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Arthur Henry Snook 235556Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman George Blakey Tyneside Z/2167Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 63rd Machine Gun Bn., R.N. Div.23/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Cyril De La Haye Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Howard 19920Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maguire 46649Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1918
Able Seaman Bertram Payne BZ/100Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.23/05/1918
Private Henry Friend Russell 735071London Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Haydock 886022Canadian Infantry23/05/1918
Bombardier Frederick Rogers 32829Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Kala Khan Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/05/1918
Gunner Alfred Bee 220257Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Walter Charles Bullock 169158Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Butcher King's Royal Rifle Corps23/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal French 206204Royal Engineers23/05/1918
Gunner William Gathercole 18976Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Edward John Parkman 14106Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Samuel Roberts 81609Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Farrey Sayers 209742Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Roland Harry Clarke Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Murray 443776Canadian Army Service Corps23/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Ernest Proughten Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Clifton Brittlebank 589Australian Cyclist Corps23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Edwin Hale 4555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Henry John Edwards 503Australian Light Horse23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Percy Frank A'court 22012The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brodie 8489The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/05/1918
Serjeant Scales 16758Essex Regiment23/05/1918
Private Simmons 205067The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/05/1918
Corporal Matthews SE/13281Army Veterinary Corps23/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Reynolds 201123Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Sher Haider 1661124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry23/05/1918
Follower Ganga Sahai MSCD/10065Followers Central Depot23/05/1918
Private Leech 45432South Wales Borderers23/05/1918
Corporal Timothy Ashley 147142Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bain S/21393Gordon Highlanders23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Burt 353468Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman George Edward Byrch S/32776Rifle Brigade23/05/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner William Charles Samuel Crooke 831438Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Derbyshire 22183South Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant George Edward Ffrench Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fletcher 353533Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Stephen Jackson P/1297Rifle Brigade23/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Francis Yates Mclaughlan 21967Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Monks 20013The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Moore 20253Coldstream Guards23/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Arthur Pinkard 33170Yorkshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Freeman Speers 436330Canadian Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin King 3671Connaught Rangers23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Langdon 85516Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Frederick Camp J/64510Royal Navy, HMS Thistle23/05/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Arthur Ernest Furlong 1241Australian Light Horse23/05/1918
Private Ernest Platt 2470Australian Infantry Base Depot23/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Meurig Thomas Welsh Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chapman TR/10/89500Training Reserve23/05/1918
Private William Crimes W/66884The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philip Jeffs 244695The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kelly 242985The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918
Private Kinsella 18416Royal Munster Fusiliers23/05/1918
Corporal Lindsay Charles Bruce 3602Australian Field Artillery23/05/1918
Private George Henry Ewels 8057Norfolk Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private James Paul Murphy 725AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Henry Schnaar 109148Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Robert Stafford 46806Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Eyre 40817Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 75779Royal Fusiliers23/05/1918
Private Newell 19048Essex Regiment23/05/1918
Private Thomas Dwyer 5566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 39872East Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918
Private Watson 204554Seaforth Highlanders23/05/1918
Private Arthur Wadman 43049Hampshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Cowper 81354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Daniel Geary 62762Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Bedford 52233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918
Serjeant John Henry Dawson 240625West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Deegan 41734West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918
Private Charles Sanderson Dook 15178Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Swallow 22381West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918
Private Ernest Turver 30339Grenadier Guards23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald John Jones 43657Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Teebay 18391Grenadier Guards23/05/1918
Driver Nathaniel Halford Newman 25954Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 36)
Driver William Ernest Millerchip 840679Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beynon 307423Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1918
Private George William Frantz Christiansen 10/2548Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/05/1918
Lance Corporal John Palmer 25/454New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/05/1918
Trimmer Mutch 6416/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Roach Royal Air Force, 6th Training Sqdn.23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Andrew Matthews 265466Gordon Highlanders23/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Spurdon 4636515th (The King's) Hussars23/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Thomas Alfred Markey 94160Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Major Ernest Harry New T/489Army Ordnance Corps23/05/1918
Private Vickers 51130North Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Hiram Edwin Langton 173521Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1918
Private Lochton 509125Labour Corps23/05/1918
Private Greenhow 38849Durham Light Infantry23/05/1918
Private Clark 44813Royal Defence Corps23/05/1918
Private William Eldridge 31914Royal Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Captain George Herbert Harding Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper John Connor 265935Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 52)
Bombardier James Howorth 88686Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918
Gunner Henry Howard Knight 208032Royal Garrison Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Harris 12978Lincolnshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Deck Hand John William Green 17668/DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Jupiter II23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Broughton 10923Royal Fusiliers23/05/1918
Gunner Bell 33762Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Morris 52875Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Henry Ford 12177London Regiment23/05/1918
Private Williams 74846Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Samuel George Pinny 203992Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Thomson Royal Air Force, 7th Training Depot Station23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Heath 240961South Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Jackson Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Newbigging 8848Seaforth Highlanders23/05/1918
Private Awudu Zabarimi 9648Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/05/1918
Private Kofi Korkorh 8295Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.23/05/1918
Private Melvin Morrison Canadian Army Service Corps23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Ewart Austin Bourchier Wimbush Royal Air Force, "C" Sqdn. (Imbros Air Station)23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Smillin 2248British Honduras Territorial Force23/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Gibbons 41966Royal Irish Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Godley 17324Royal Irish Fusiliers23/05/1918
Bombardier Reginald Kenshole Gardiner 825038Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert George Jump 32703Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Phillips 21617Army Cyclist Corps23/05/1918
Private William Henry Reeson 9947East Surrey Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 244372Cheshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Bernard Spooner 925588Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Ancill 208087Royal Engineers23/05/1918
Private Chisholm 59245Royal Scots23/05/1918
Private Ernest Gilbert Cooper 376457Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Robert Victor Hitchcock 302334Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Henry Harber 701711London Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gallant 40257Bedfordshire Regiment23/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Mills Ridley Durham Light Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 201026King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Myer Nathan 6858AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Wakeling 12419Australian Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Reginald Edgar Gray 2110893Canadian Garrison Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonald 183844Canadian Infantry23/05/1918
Private Radcliffe 526586Canadian Army Medical Corps23/05/1918
Lance Corporal Ellwood Reid 3160Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archie Henry Gill 39886Leicestershire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Henry Holwill 27963The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Leggat 352599Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 37)
Brigadier General Duncan Sayre Macinnes Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Arthur Ferriday Wilkes 205477Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Edward Colverd 115949Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 408133The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1918
Private Harrison 95379The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Rupert Charles Bambridge Royal Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Freeman 31149Royal Fusiliers23/05/1918
Private Fulton 39186Highland Light Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gregory 31162Royal Fusiliers23/05/1918
Private Halliwell 38298The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918
Private Howe 265865Hertfordshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Ridgeway 6004Royal Munster Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Shaw TR/10169278Training Reserve23/05/1918
Private George Spencer 243568The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Williams 209723Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918
Private William Norman Clarke Bishop 54813Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Valentine Morel 211868Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Shanahan 63946Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/05/1918
Private Gordon Wallace 56690Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brenton 865807Canadian Infantry23/05/1918
Private Sheppard 2115098Canadian Infantry23/05/1918
Private Seabrook 32490Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1918
Private White 27194Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1918
Private Maurice Gough 33151Hampshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tom Gardner 35576Border Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 19549Border Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Todd 26994Border Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Holden 9246Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/05/1918
Private Procter 93875The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1918
Corporal Albert Francis Lane 5043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Adam Drylie Ramage 1233Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold James Slack 3478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Knight G/57811Middlesex Regiment23/05/1918
Private Arthur Victor Jesty 23324Grenadier Guards23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rowland Perkes Cooper 36628The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hudson 5394Lancashire Fusiliers23/05/1918
Captain Ling West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcleod 37238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Jenkins 56604Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Osborne 37181Gloucestershire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Spark 126967Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Mate Mithu Swami 41403Indian Railway Department23/05/1918
Private Norris 19812Manchester Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 46)
Driver William Shakespeare T4/213706Army Service Corps23/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Price M/286054Army Service Corps23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Henry George Jarman 15676Australian Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Ellis Charles Thomas Grove 1291AAustralian Light Horse23/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hudson M2/156653Army Service Corps23/05/1918
Private Ridpath 50062Middlesex Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Lynch 2G/2780Royal Irish Regiment23/05/1918
Private Walter Aitken 302259Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Mccormick WR/318097Royal Engineers23/05/1918
Private Robert Clark 490579Labour Corps23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier David Jarvis Williams 745785Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur William Aird Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joe Walker 43212Leicestershire Regiment23/05/1918
Private Thomas Bernard Shepherd 42596Leicestershire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas Biggs 7730Leicestershire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Jadu Surayan Alipore/1903Indian Labour Corps23/05/1918
Follower Jauhari Fyzabad/742Indian Labour Corps23/05/1918
Porter Nga Ye Gyan Rangoon/701Indian Labour Corps23/05/1918
Private Blanchard 29648Manchester Regiment23/05/1918
Private Sidney William Ellis 81297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Taylor 2144Lincolnshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Wibberley 66452Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowden 9189Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/05/1918
Sergeant Clifford Kent 16086South African Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blower 20220Lincolnshire Regiment23/05/1918
Private Martin 201449Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Peter Thomas Talbot 1251277Canadian Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Sriharkha Limbu 2682Assam Rifles23/05/1918
Rifleman Jodhsing Sajwan 277539th Garhwal Rifles23/05/1918
Rifleman Dhanraj Gurung 4342nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)23/05/1918
Sepoy Alah Ditta 252556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)23/05/1918
Havildar Dayal-Singh 3025107th Indian Pioneers23/05/1918
Rifleman Ranbahadur Khandka 6829th Gurkha Rifles23/05/1918
Jemadar Harnam Singh 1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners23/05/1918
Private George Gibbs 201742Dorsetshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcgee 34481Border Regiment23/05/1918
Sepoy Jasram Singh 108597th Deccan Infantry23/05/1918
Labourer Chamba Kachu 743Indian Labour Corps23/05/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Fisher PLY/13854Royal Marine Light Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Fox 42817North Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1918
Private Jonas Pattle 201403Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/05/1918
Private Albert Robinson 241282Border Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Morris Bather G/87008Middlesex Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Arthur Williams 12713King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/05/1918
Engine Driver Yusuf Ali 58096Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers23/05/1918
Follower Chanda 7th Hariana Lancers23/05/1918
Lieutenant Andries Lars Stockenstrom Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.23/05/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Wali 264422nd Punjabis23/05/1918
Driver Umar Din SO/5422Supply and Transport Corps23/05/1918
Follower Jag Mohan Tiwari 513Mule Corps23/05/1918
Follower Bahadur Ali 3775/4724Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/05/1918
Artisan Kudha Bakhsh 38570Indian Railway Department23/05/1918
Private George Thomas King 42033Leicestershire Regiment23/05/1918
Private Jack Wilson 60169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918
Private Archie Wood 59777West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Arthur Pickard 33170Yorkshire Regiment23/05/1918
Private John Henry Williams 7312Australian Infantry Base Depot23/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Alonzo Nelson Royal Air Force, No. 4 Training Depot Station23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Astles 15937Scots Guards23/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Whalan 28567Royal Air Force23/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Guy Clement Edgar Granger 37840Lincolnshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 41)
Nursing Sister Jessie A. Jarvis Canadian Army Medical Corps23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cuell 23048Devonshire Regiment23/05/1918
Private David Brindley James 201660Welsh Regiment23/05/1918
Private Barclay M. Macpherson 231543Canadian Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Cattleman Francis Gallagher Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Third Engineer Fred Halbert Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Gibson Scott 56240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Aaron 17168South African Native Labour Corps23/05/1918
Rifleman Michael Heatley R/12490King's Royal Rifle Corps23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Khatnu 744Mule Corps23/05/1918
Captain Audubon Eric Palfreyman Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Carrier Jibbo 154Nigeria Carrier Corps23/05/1918
Fireman Tom Toby Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer George Washington Mercantile Marine23/05/1918
Second Engineer Stephen Moody Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Edward Neumann Mercantile Marine23/05/1918
Cabin Boy Hughes Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 15)
Fireman John Keown Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 57)
Fireman Thomas King Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Niels Kay Barford Christiansen Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Greaser Samuel Joseph Creevy Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman Daffalla Mercantile Marine23/05/1918
Fireman Browne Mercantile Marine23/05/1918
Ship's Cook Burke Mercantile Marine23/05/1918
Third Engineer Leonard Ford Raybould Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 25)
First Engineer Ralph Richardson Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 54)
Fireman Rob Robinson Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas William Coulthard J/81254Royal Navy, HM Drifter Tyrie23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Daniel Cronin 2381CRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Innisfallen23/05/1918 (aged 48)
Seaman Samuel Barton 1594DRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Skaraas23/05/1918 (aged 49)
Seaman Percy Robert Cornelius Calver 3704ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Skaraas23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Fussey J/88204Royal Navy, HMS Victory I23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class James Thomson K/49756Royal Navy, HMS Victory II23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Steward Arthur Ernest Langridge Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Leepin Mercantile Marine23/05/1918
Mess Room Steward Evan Llewelyn Lewis Mercantile Marine23/05/1918 (aged 31)
Fireman Massa Mercantile Marine23/05/1918
Fireman Ahmad Said Indian Merchant Service23/05/1918
Fireman Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service23/05/1918
Donkeyman Muhammad Ahmad Indian Merchant Service23/05/1918
Fireman Said Qaid Indian Merchant Service23/05/1918
Fireman Saleh Mukarram Indian Merchant Service23/05/1918
Artisan Lee Chee 36087Royal Engineers23/05/1918
Lance Naik Bir Lal 151056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)23/05/1918
Rifleman Ernest Alfred Gardner 5392Rifle Brigade23/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Frank Birchard Royal Air Force, 44 Wing (Bordon Camp)23/05/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Fang Yu Heng 59187Chinese Labour Corps23/05/1918
Labourer Kao Hsiang Hung 15625Chinese Labour Corps23/05/1918
Private William Schofield 205055The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 32)
Matrose Heinrich Werdt German Navy23/05/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance21170
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1170
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance1060
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1070
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance860
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.2France860
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance830
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India810
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance630
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance601
TANNAY BRITISH CEMETERY, THIENNESFrance640
COUIN NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance630
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance620
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, SOMMEFrance520
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance560
CAESTRE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance520
FRANVILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia500
MAILLY WOOD CEMETERY, MAILLY-MAILLETFrance420
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance430
EUSTON ROAD CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance400
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany440
CINQ RUES BRITISH CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance310
CROUY BRITISH CEMETERY, CROUY-SUR-SOMMEFrance310
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance300
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq330
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance310
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance350
SOISSONS MEMORIALFrance300
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium320
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance230
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
BAGNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY, GEZAINCOURTFrance210
PERNOIS BRITISH CEMETERY, HALLOY-LES-PERNOISFrance220
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
METEREN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium210
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance220
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium220
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
SUCRERIE CEMETERY, ABLAIN-ST. NAZAIREFrance200
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance220
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance200
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom200
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY EXTENSION, FREVENTFrance200
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance100
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
AVESNES-LE-COMTE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium120
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
ISMAILIA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
KANTARA INDIAN CEMETERY MEMORIALEgypt100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya110
DURBAN (STELLAWOOD) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
FREMANTLE CEMETERYAustralia100
PERTH (KARRAKATTA) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
CAMBRIN CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance110
MARTINSART BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance100
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance100
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance100
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE VERTANNOY BRITISH CEMETERY, HINGESFrance110
ST. AMAND BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BERGUETTE CHURCHYARDFrance110
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
HEBUTERNE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ABERDEEN (TRINITY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTROSE (SLEEPYHILLOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
POZNAN OLD GARRISON CEMETERYPoland110
TEMPLEUX-LE-GUERARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BRALO BRITISH CEMETERYGreece120
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEANOR (CODNOR AND LOSCOE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEANOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DIPTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NACKINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACCRINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARLAXTON (SS. MARY AND PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BARTON-UPON-HUMBER NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOOLWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom110
PONTNEWYDD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WELLINGBOROUGH (DODDINGTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERCOTE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENN (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
EASEBOURNE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORWAY BAY UNITED CEMETERYCanada100
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
FORT GEORGE MEMORIALBelize100
SANDPITS BRITISH CEMETERY, FOUQUEREUILFrance100
NIEPPE-BOIS (RUE-DU-BOIS) BRITISH CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance110
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq100
ARQUATA SCRIVIA COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
COOKHAM DEAN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILKENNY (ST. JOHN) CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
GLASGOW (LAMBHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ROTHIEMAY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TREMAIN (FFYNONBEDR) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance100
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany100
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique100
CALCUTTA (BHOWANIPORE) CEMETERY, KOLKATAIndia100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
SHILLONG MEMORIALIndia100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia110
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance100
THE ROCK CEMETERYAustralia100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
GREYSTOKE (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SWANSEA (MORRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARRINGTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TRURO (ROBIE STREET) CEMETERYCanada110
WINCHESTER (ST. GILES'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada100
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RUDDERVOORDE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
ZEEBRUGGE CHURCHYARDBelgium100
WOODSTOCK PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYCanada100
ENGLEBELMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery23
Mercantile Marine21
Royal Engineers18
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Royal Army Medical Corps11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Royal Scots10
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers7
Army Service Corps6
Canadian Infantry6
London Regiment5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Indian Merchant Service5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Border Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
South Wales Borderers4
Manchester Regiment4
Indian Labour Corps4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 27th Sqdn.3
Durham Light Infantry3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Grenadier Guards3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Australian Light Horse3
Rifle Brigade3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Essex Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
Cheshire Regiment2
Australian Infantry Base Depot2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Norfolk Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Mule Corps2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Training Reserve2
Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Chinese Labour Corps2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Indian Railway Department2
Gordon Highlanders2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Skaraas2
Leinster Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Jupiter II1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Assam Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Thistle1
Royal Air Force, 6th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
22nd Punjabis1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I1
Royal Irish Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
97th Deccan Infantry1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Supply and Transport Corps1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 7th Training Depot Station1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 63rd Machine Gun Bn., R.N. Div.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 44 Wing (Bordon Camp)1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Coldstream Guards1
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Tyrie1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
107th Indian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Training Depot Station1
Royal Defence Corps1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
South African Infantry1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Innisfallen1
Royal Air Force, "C" Sqdn. (Imbros Air Station)1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Scots Guards1
German Navy1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
British Honduras Territorial Force1
Australian Engineers1
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners1
East Lancashire Regiment1