Date of death: Wednesday 10 April 1918

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Alfred Bromley 235279South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Herbert Leslie Brock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private George Jocelyn Bloomfield 66313Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neville Oliver John Attewell 46666South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Norman Wrigley Armitage 27177Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Leslie Fuller 203452East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Clow Foster Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Edward Jessop West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Henry Bernard Holdsworth Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alfred Merchant Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Pioneer William Symington Macilwraith 289003Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Major Francis George Wynne The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant John Wright 30/162Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Valentine 141339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Vincent Maurice Thompson 29450Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bamford 49331Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Ash 204229Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Lee 201637Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Seager 14320South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Cecil St. Leger Lousada 1724AAustralian Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private John Francis Woolliscroft S/40902Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Bolt Johnston S/41139Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Reginald Crighton The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private William Chrystall S/41092Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Chadwick 200906South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leslie Brooks Brown 6712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private Charles Birney 3360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Captain Charles Norman Spooner Devonshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry Robert Longman 7771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private Loke 35304East Surrey Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mervyn Denis Landrigan 2961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Theobald Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Archibald William Adie 851119Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Kidd Royal Air Force10/04/1918
Private Riley 65264Leicestershire Yeomanry10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Herbert George Fanning Bristol/Z/1656Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Chadd J/59242Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Francom 37627King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918
Lieutenant Frank Calder Tilbrook Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Arthur Haines 107316Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Turner 30424The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest William Freezer 331016Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Sidney Preston Essex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Milward 4635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private Henry Samuel Hugh Mccarroll 89Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Charles Stacey Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel John Mayne 27876King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Leonard Henry Hendle 2/49New Zealand Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Carter Preston Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Hugh Searle Coppock South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Johnston Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Asa Firth 202785Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private William Christie S/40135Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Chaplin 13975Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lieutenant Edwin Brierley Newton Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Donald Munro 83785Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Company Sergeant Major Edward John Falloon 27Australian Engineers10/04/1918
Sapper Eugene Kelly 1057Australian Tunnelling Corps10/04/1918
Private Blackhall S/12047Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Brown 22031Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Rymer 23498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Utley 29455Border Regiment10/04/1918
Gunner William Clarkson 676690Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Thomas Percy Grendon 2180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Sapper John Shadrack Pace 2008Australian Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Bennett 305297(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Rifleman Harold Stanley Glaister 554189London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Egerton Fairclough South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Edward Trevor Bolton Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Cumming S/24015Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simkins 202505Essex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest John Lee 2434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Hackett 189547Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Alfred Beland 933051Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Private Hunsberger 2499645Canadian Railway Troops10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tubey TR8/27791Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Mason SS/115307Royal Navy, HMS P5910/04/1918
Sapper Bingham 164406Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Alfred Jacques 33280Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Gunner Mckee 341196Canadian Artillery10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Batchelor Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Richard Blake 48872South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis Hartrey 32847South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Norman Wilson 27040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private David Wilkinson 27806The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur Axford 7968Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur James Brenton 35483Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Edward Cole 17671Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Hawker 201089Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Gregson 35527Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Lamb 47695Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Moore 35454Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Stanley Searle 39775Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alan Stuart S/25114Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Cameron Mackay S/17701Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Private Harry Hodgson 27530King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Alfred Linton Gardner Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Walter Champness 358800The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wyatt 240707Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Martin Bartley Taylor 39042Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Hall 200573Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Charles Gardner 240729Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Joseph Almond 1702Army Pay Corps10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Allen 260002Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Joseph Lionel Alex Osborne 1780Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper William Thomas Medley 954Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Andrew Anderson Louden 2131Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Richardson 11557Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Herbert Mapson 45378Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Brindley 1781Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Walker 35474Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bewers RR/1803South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Patrick Healey 6930Royal Munster Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bertie Edward Chilvers G/43797Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Clifton Thexton 3399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Vernon Cockbill 4476Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Dixon 15932British West Indies Regiment10/04/1918
Private Kimmins 45096Royal Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harry Rayment 29352The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ashworth 203281The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Francis Martin 75843Tank Corps10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Ernest White Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Cecil Heather 164443Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Archie Owen 88790The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Donald Graham Smith Royal Air Force10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Judd 241216Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Harold Hallett 241232Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Charles Dunford 201741Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Buchanan 260010Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Robert Frank Sewell Plimmer 9645Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sidney Wallace Penty 29334The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Oram 4735Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Edward Nicol 23495Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Causer 27293The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Archie Mitchell 35541Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Edgar Jones Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Ivor Dryhurst Jones South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Joseph Evans 18783Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Eden 21901Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Henry Hughes 242904York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howard Charles Stanton 25836Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Bingham 198535Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Roberts 114461Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Clive Theodore Aorangi Scadden 56859New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George King 147315Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Stephenson 34160South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Boydell 243313The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Lawton 30185The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Hall 41259Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Slynn 142429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert William Dixon 23973Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal French 21747Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Grant 9289Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant James Macgregor Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Harold Gardner 53170Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Gunner Reginald Edward Gardner 41243Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Lacey 66367Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Edwards 42892Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private George Henry Haigh 36555Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private James Richard Barnes 32465Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Andrew C. Blackwood 41477Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Mitchinson 202765Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private William James Simmons 15705South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Elliot Van Der Riet 10012South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Raleigh Mitford Shaw Wright RR/1632South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Ernest Canter 266967Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur C. Willmont 41289North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Fernihough 355324The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Leutnant Walter Schmock German Army10/04/1918
Private Charles Smith 23771King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Parks B/202241Rifle Brigade10/04/1918
Driver Eddie Murphy 28006New Zealand Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chittenden 19635Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Byrom 202781The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Mennell 240263Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Tait 56629Highland Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Reuben Macaulay V/239Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Tanner Castle 78078Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Singleton 202486Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 205602Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Ordinary Signalman Thomas Walsh J/30975(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Private Frank Millington 26718King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Stanley Hobson 330999Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Henry Baker 13284Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Edward Walker 84675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer James Lowe 192652Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Corporal William Mcdonald 20/256Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Mason 21843Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Edwards 14430Border Regiment10/04/1918
Captain George Rawdon Barton Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private George Bevan 19241Border Regiment10/04/1918
Sowar Kasin Ali Khan 16093rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)10/04/1918
Private Morgendaal 16003South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Herbert Clark 64167Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Pitman 27851Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Hastings Dickenson 43736South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Richard Parkinson 27390Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Henry Ridgway 51066Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Ganly 292761Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Prime 2935AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private Butcher 30375The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Thompson 86359The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Henry Lynch 927Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Quintin W. Bannister Royal Air Force10/04/1918
Private Charles John Watkins 513630London Regiment (London Scottish)10/04/1918
Private Hilton 200826Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Joseph Laybourn 28043King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Charles Rogers 35744Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Richards 242535Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Arthur Higgs 17050Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James George Boddy 133500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James G. Mcgarvie 35047Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Sidney Ernest French 65117Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Frederic Cecil Gate 240729Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal William Greenop Gill 15134Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Greenhalgh 30162Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kale Pun 35543rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Sundaram Gurung 36563rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Lance Corporal David Alexander Mitchell 24057Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Calderbank 62257Welsh Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jaswasing Danu 290739th Garhwal Rifles10/04/1918
Private John Thain S/22568Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gefreiter Johann Huber German Army10/04/1918
Gunner Harold Mackinnon Phillips 334972Canadian Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur Richard Cole 457379Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Frederick Holden 65688Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Hooton 242935The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Young 29241The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fox 39330South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Charles Uppleby Geidt Royal Air Force10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Ernest Regan 1723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Morgan 56997Welsh Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Heseltine 275247Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Titcombe Hawkins 35150Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Ernest Charles William Adams 241794Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George William Vass 115827Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Wight 28612The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Horace J. Woodhall 38386South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fred William Smith 42333Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Graves Johnson 46863South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Herbert Farmer 50789Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Edward Whiteley 20382Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Sukh Lal 2221Indian Labour Corps10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Alexander Mackintosh South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Lodewyk Charles Calvyn Meyers 6571South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Gabriel Fifer 27859Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick J. Plumb 15141Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Dale 64905Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Henry Peters 496420Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Allen Pitt 36070South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Joseph D. Ripkevitch 48468Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private George Scorey 240277Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Francis Grant Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer James Bell Mercantile Marine10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Taylor 66751Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Jones M/300420Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Russell Naismith 3862BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Parsons T/26060Army Service Corps10/04/1918
Private Holt 47060Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1918
Rifleman John Butterick Scarce 267140West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ayerro Grunshi A/2294Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Charles William Foster 20295Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcewan 48156Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Pearce M2/031568Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William H. Scroggie 748996Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Moran 25619Royal Irish Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Joseph Marchant 37076Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Horace Victor Walter Pite Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Ernest Charles Cain 15712(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Arthur Whitney 33440Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Scott 265667Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Serjeant Robert Shields 202842Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis Richard Mobey 142995Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Anthony Hogg 302125Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Jones 3/11859Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private John Duffy 240676Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private John James Flynn 26471Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jesse Oliver Foreman 27493Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Barton 27913The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant John M. Boyd 19424Royal Scots10/04/1918
Havildar Dale Bura 31003rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Jitbahadur Gurung 37503rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Narbahadur Thapa 31133rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Donald Dugmore 14490South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John French Puddicombe 241612The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Henry Scott 515929Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Joseph Johnson 41835Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Hough 42724South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Albert James Roy Dux 14076The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Philip Meara 200351East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Thomas James Stranger 872Australian Railway Corps10/04/1918 (aged 54)
Private Viner 128366Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Albert Joseph Bromwich 356170Highland Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Arthur William Daw 69789Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Lessels S/19585Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Macdonald 285311Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918
Private Frederick Robert Rush 45279Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Arthur Husband 40552Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private William Douglas 22368Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Francis A. Driscoll 37032East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Trevor Edgar Ellis Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Cox 28430Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Nye 9792East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Portsmouth 42469Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Andrew Rennie 40529Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Follower Pal Singh AMRCD/5343Supply and Transport Corps10/04/1918
Gefreiter Hubert Gresse German Army10/04/1918
Private Alfred Felix Aberg 88842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert John Stow 7929Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis George Coombe 53246Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Collins 34941The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Norris 37291The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Christopher Richard Robinson 42865Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jack Foxhall Turner 301990Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Francis Luther Haken 235285South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Vyse 69055Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private William Jamieson 266769Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918
Private Sidney Mynett 15397Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Sydney George W. Watson 42834South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Robert Swatman 241840Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Moore 14333Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thomas Dunn 13962Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Horace B. Baum 81005Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Charles Ernest Wells 26285North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sepoy Karim Bakhsh 446058th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1918
Rifleman Tika Chettri 2693Assam Military Police10/04/1918
Rifleman Pahalsing Chettri 35313rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Daly 9768South African Infantry10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick William Corke Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Dockray 53099Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Oakey Rhodes 65755Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Herbert Edward Noyes 35854Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Carlton Montrose 356571The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private James Thomas Pearson M2/222235Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Adam Currie Sherman S/41349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private Power T/1358421Army Service Corps10/04/1918
Private Alexander Fraser S/41523Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class George Clare K/25747Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gefreiter Ernst Feldheim German Army10/04/1918
Lieutenant Sidney Hepworth Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Low S/17564Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Archibald Struthers Mckerrell Royal Air Force10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Austin 64368Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private William Wheatley 66764Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Neil Black Orr 16386Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Amos Briscoe Freeman 45770Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George Unsworth 19128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sleath 201763Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Mckinlay S/25491Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Horn 265942Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private James Harold Colman 35824Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Richard Tyrer 24400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Alfred Weaver 47973Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Sinclair 201518The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Taylor 29446East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Patrick Melia 1418South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Alfred Keeton 122240Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Howell Griffiths 53287Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Ainsworth 21351Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Naik Karam Dad 359958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1918
Rifleman Tilbir Thapa 38953rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Webber 5205South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Arthur Davies 90671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Serjeant Frank Carey 114807Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private George Leonard Osborn 141328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Lionel Smith 8474Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Leen 63354Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Gray 59034Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Ernest Albert Parkinson 358795The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Soldato Luigi Bertelli Italian Army10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Gefreiter Emil Ziegenhagen German Army10/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Ronald David Wheeler 17436South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Stanley Gowenlock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mann 266254Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jones 204130Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Major Noel Shipley Thornton Rifle Brigade10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hadland 72921Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Penney 5361Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Haddon 15627Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Alfred Rudolph Bell 6954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Oxley 203645Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Edwin Pearce Tozer 241017Devonshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Frank Crouch J/34541(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Private Joseph Crichton 201220Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private John Melia 73085Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Uridge 129033Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Corporal Tom Reeves 201175Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joe Briggs 55095North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Abraham Robinson 22449The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Hamilton Scobbie 35771Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Mackenzie 122937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hastie 41516Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Guy Jordan 30365The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Griffin 64924Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Johnson Allen 27907The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Matthew Biggar 60206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Rifleman Balbahadur Sahi 38053rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Robert Andrew Boyack 8447South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Schraader 12442South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private John A. Moir 36349Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Alfred Francis Clarke 69104Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Walter Henry Morton 38394South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Paterson 41032Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private David John Pigott 29336The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Johnny Atkinson 242826Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Truman 86121Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leonard Harold Stubbin 4138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hedley 275644Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Thomas Lynn 2978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Frederick Arthur Clark 50294New Zealand Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private David Flynn 267623Monmouthshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Allan S/41068Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Corporal George W. Wilson 267418Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Ward 34104Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Swan 132436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clement Riley 201851Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Mckenna 27786Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Dennis Haworth 35532Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Bonnett 27885Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Frank Laurence West 42825South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Enoch Robinson 46634South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Richard Stephenson 43485Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Mcfarlane 11238Border Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Frederick Gilbert Mann 35821Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Horsman Hatton 26423Border Regiment10/04/1918
Sapper Harold Christopher Gaisford 65029Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Lance Naik Mankaji Gurung 31463rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Sydney Arthur Harling 9777South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Hucklesby 203486Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick G. Johnstone 11436Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frank Munro 1856Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wallace Parker 29410East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Pickering 10320Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Lancelot Henry Griffen 200239Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Dalbahadur Rai 39577th Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Munro 357019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Frederick Samuel Luscombe 197474Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Musketier Stephan Bednarski German Army10/04/1918
Gunner Farquhar 63206Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Taylor 265161South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Benjamin Johnstone Stoddart 89720Royal Air Force10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal John Joseph Brooke 592Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William John Pryor 4120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Draper 34504The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sugden 30404The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Pickering 51449Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Alderslade 300596Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Lance Bombardier William Wilson 675306Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Harry Taylor 201874Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry Sanders 204123North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Francis James Dalley 126948Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Sheikh Husain Jhansi/37Indian Labour Corps10/04/1918
Private Alfred E. Thirdborough 78002Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Frederick Edgar Walker 203623South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Robert Young 34628Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur John Kibble 29397Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertie Mileham 204031Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Etherington 300650Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Frankland 51943Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal James Angus 18962Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Thomas Brindley 43314South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dalbahadur Rai 29577th Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Driver John James Pace 64038Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Alan Andrew Clarke 42614Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Silvester Pickles 29478Border Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant James Radley 15412South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 48)
Private William Redshaw 41032East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Archibald Forbes 267819Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Musketier Andreas Kellner German Army10/04/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William E. Walters 7989Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mills 35312Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Herbert Arthur Welldon 27053West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walsh 30118Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Lloyd 29232The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas William Ellison 204754Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Lefebvre 8567205th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 257952Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Serjeant Carrington 39808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Alfred Victor Fenton 6936The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Victor Thomas Honig 800512London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Stanley Alexander Hall Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Leonard Callis 46656King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Gunn S/24060Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Mackie S/43419Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Bateson 1829Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Edward King 75519Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Hughes 53479Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Hutchison 203467South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gilbert Franklin 42004Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Gowsell W/591Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Gordon Barrett The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Herbert Woodward 52227Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Barry 17291South African Infantry10/04/1918
Corporal George Pearson 203193Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Davies 53381Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Driver Melia 96522Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Clark 18562Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Antar Baptista Mercantile Marine10/04/1918 (aged 44)
Kanonier Otto Willamowski German Army10/04/1918
Corporal William Purdy 45591Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Clegg 32559North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Colston 356778The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Swan 30407The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Gunner Frederick Dunkley 143196Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dixon 42026South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fred Hodgson 39197King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1918
Corporal Hilsdon 15710Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Elliott French 34276Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Robert Mccready S/41154Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private John Adey 307919Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private George Tennant 47791Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Arthur Percy Thaxter 37021South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private James Walton 31972Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private David Russell 41570Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Sheppard 201366Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Stanley Little 14189Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Mcneil 42953Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Henry Douthwaite 40141South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Walter Eastens 33270Border Regiment10/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edward Charles Aves 21926Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Gunner Leonard Bell 196969Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Trevor Grayson Binns 92911Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Balbahadur Ale 40823rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Bombardier Frederick John Dubber 23528Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Ishmael Davies 203656East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Robert Dickson 17356Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Sydney Clarence Nicolle 41894Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Cyril Pexton Pitchford 241589Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Samuel Alfred Luton 40088Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Follower Swamireddi 50714Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Anthony 101792Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henderson 30689Highland Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Henry Wake North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Manger 22215Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stockwell 41496The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Reginald Smith 43058South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Arthur James Stroud 134637Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Beaver 203146The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Harold Trevor Eaton 10645South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cronin 8480Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1918
Private Kemp 41661Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Stephen Hennessey 29653Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pearse 36194Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918
Corporal Alfred Wade 19107Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John T. Viccars 70994Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Vallance Wilson 41437Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Smith 66742Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Joseph Steggles 107965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private William H. Farmer 301785Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Ernest Ashworth 266477South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tom Taylor 37439East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Subadar Manlal Gurung 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Sapper William Michie 7795Australian Tunnelling Corps10/04/1918
Private James Cleary 9955Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Porter 34865North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Clifton 25264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Mullinder 81132Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry James Harris 22848Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Taylor S/22567Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Private John Tough 201294Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Scully 266205Welsh Regiment10/04/1918
Private Llewelyn Hopkins 15926Welsh Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Henry Smart 204058Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Raymond William Briant DM2/189143Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Edward O'grady 2867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Campbell 4765AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Davidson S/24805Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Ellis 19010Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Neville Lord L/179Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Casserley 29335Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Hobson 71440Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Alfred George Vicarey 202410Norfolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mcguire 71510Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blackhurst 203012The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Grime 241374The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Pugh 5141Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Harold John Ward 203179East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Olliver Littlejohn 257234Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Chalmers 10696Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private Thomas Hughes 266609Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Macdonald 267254Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Adams 46813Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Sapper John Walker 470062Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private James Methuen Smith 36438South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Mackay 19564Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Francis A. Jeffries 77971Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Stephen Ashby 29944South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Naik Charkman Gurung 2583rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private George Sydney Stanley-Isaac 4360South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Peacock 27639Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Henry Penny 31857South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Michael Feeney 307113The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hamilton 88789The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Frank Stephenson 40923North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Landsturmmann Rudolf Ritter German Army10/04/1918
Private John Percival Page 200446Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ross 3418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private William Frederick Stephens 17427Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Harbinson 17602Highland Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Basil Hodgkinson 168291Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Harwood 20408Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant William George Christie 91267Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Glanville 242224Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Cooper S/22611Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Private Andrew Dick 290347Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private Samuel Rowley 40531North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Frederick Long 235250Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Herbert William Lewis 97282Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private George Mcleod Graham 350582Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Henry Abbott 23833Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Corporal Walter Titley 35817South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Harry Walker 69058Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Watt 43379Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Frederick Mason 7768Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Agambar 203342Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Brown 49923Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dalbahadur Rana 14373rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Padam Thapa 28773rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Patrick Doyle 27778ALIAS10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Clifford 34168The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Pearson 235226Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Riding 16484Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Ridley 266079Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Robert Norbury 200317South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Wireman 2nd Class Albert Frank Andrews M/17894Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Vizefeldwebel Bruno Nitschke German Army10/04/1918
Private Knight 202138Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Arthur Clarkson 43560Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hodson 39083South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Veasey 66757Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robin Henry Roberts 83431Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Mcilvean 15154King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Henry Riseborough 331015Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Holgate 37907Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Moran 8993Manchester Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Marr 330609Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private James Albert Bowman 42655North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Benjamin Siswick 41547Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Smith 39458South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private James Meakes 5835Army Cyclist Corps10/04/1918
Private George Hughes 36913South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Jukes 45674South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Wilson 203139Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Arthur Ashworth 201835Essex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Jemadar Budhibal Thapa 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Lance Naik Siblal Gurung 22113rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Fredrick Hahn 13889South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Mason 15292South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William J. Frampton 22743Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Caldwell 48799Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Edwin James Archer Dawson 65646Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Parkes 200443Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sarwan Abdul Karim Khan 439Supply and Transport Corps10/04/1918
Private George Petticrew 95091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Sinclair S/10810Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Offizierstellvertreter Paul Fuchs German Army10/04/1918
Private Lyons 9958Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Henry Painter 29340The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Edward Brooke 3194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Duerden Royal Air Force10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Blackledge 27976Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Harry Mckay Cameron Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph William Knapper 27/404Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Stones 29365The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Newton 43045Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Tulip 202509Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mccarthy 281303Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Barradell 66467Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Alfred Robert Godden 1659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Henry O'neill 31/150Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Campbell 266574Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Malcolm Mciver S/4413Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Turner 202620Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Frank Stuart General List10/04/1918
Private James Bridges 27746Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Wesley Wood 53368Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Joseph Woodcock 35819Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Sapper Ernest Rowley 471698Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Jones Marr 42747South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Arthur Meredydd Jones Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Percival Adamson 19202Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private James W. Baxter 201174East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Walter Blackburn 9746Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Entwistle 41906North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Sepoy Jalal Khan 223928th Punjabis10/04/1918
Rifleman Nar Sing Thapa 33643rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Driver Roland Mcloughry 33182Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Gunner Vincent Frost Byatt 167086Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918
Corporal Tancred Dawson 201947Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Povall 40336Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Gambles 360123The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Ernest Hill 277287Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Sailor James Murphy Mercantile Marine10/04/1918 (aged 58)
Gefreiter Clemens Hasken German Army10/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Edwin Walter Austin 5165Royal Australian Navy10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Sayid Akbar 2063Indian Labour Corps10/04/1918
Fireman Isaac Samuel Pratt Mercantile Marine10/04/1918
Private Homan 94502The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Robert Arthur Hale 27508Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Peter Barclay 242502Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Henry Ansell 18254New Zealand Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Taylor S/41354Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Milbourne 29325The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Wesley 30426The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Maurice Arthur Ward Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Brown 166881Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Matthews 58226The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant James O'hara Mcintyre 29001King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bentley 41824Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Conway 359976The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Jack Mullings 200129Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joe Walker 301955Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Tilbrook 42759Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Henry Heayns 202636Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Crabtree 204137Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Renshaw Baxter 31277Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Rogers 20165Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Harold Slater 34243Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sepoy Abdul Qadir 469558th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Firoz 458058th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1918
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 3023rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Narjit Gurung 43623rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Bernard Corbett 36069South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Hugh Gillies 204205Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Hannan 240773Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Littlewood 65718Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Robson 266070Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Bagster 7444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Flinn 906Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Symonds 41902Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Taylor Peirson 21426Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Brook Kitson 161371Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Riley 2380968Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Arthur William Mills 2492Australian Light Railway Operating Company10/04/1918
Private Hugh Stewart Kerr 515549London Regiment (London Scottish)10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Noel Bake General List10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold James Scott 27915Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Samuel Tunstead 29240The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Albert E. Wainwright 6501London Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Edward Watson 50811Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Iorwerth Cynon Roberts Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Adam Lamb 14512Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Albert Victor Lamb 260167Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Walter Mclaren 99024Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private William Elliott 43616Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant John Baxter 35095Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Robert Bertram 16079Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Henry Thomas Westall 91029Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Kabir Gurung 29353rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Albert Burt 291South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Reginald Norman 59467Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Corporal Robert Evan Richards 13385Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Harry Barnes 202318Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Robins 200474Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Mangal Singh 23836th Sikhs10/04/1918
Serjeant Coling 11323Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Edward Short 265504Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Richard Thomas Malthoff 22644Welsh Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ward 67683Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Doyle 29268The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Warburton 235487The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smiles 300535Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bamford S/23860Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dole 4815Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnson Newton 28060King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur Charles Lyster Alexander Chalmers Duff 8088South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Willmer 40153East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Godfrey 203676Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Hames 34246Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Macintosh S/41307Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private John Arthur Schofield 204204Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private John Thomas Lisle 31783Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private William Bonnett 42689North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander W. Mitchell 47954Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Hornby 242231Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Foster 36170Welsh Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Davies 12565South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Albert John Reeves 235388Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Gebbie S/41300Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private James William Johnson 31844South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kgopi Manaso 2548South African Native Labour Corps10/04/1918
Rifleman Harry Jennings 25966West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Blasdale 53257Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fearnley 203506The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Davies 20907Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Charles Montague Davison Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ellis 11894Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1918
Sergeant William James Milne 696229Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Mackenzie 38679Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Hills 326869Cambridgeshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Montague 12440Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Private Albert Thornett 16581Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Edward Nightingale 51280Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Fletcher Holt 82125Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percival E. Abell 37527Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Porter Rajbal Singh Fyzabad/392Indian Labour Corps10/04/1918
Private Wilfred Wright 326125Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Clifford Stockdale 266447South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Mainprize 69163Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Christopher Markall 94448The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Jessup 203364Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Thomas Fereday 26474Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Williams 66189Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Corps 66641Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Ernest Albert Mounty 30117Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Lala 61953Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Richard Greer 359192The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Alexander Nixon S/43404Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Stewart 266189Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Marlborough Fearnley 201899Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Grenadier Josef Allmansberger German Army10/04/1918
Private Arthur James Hartwell 204100East Surrey Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Percy Abbott T/37293Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Swain 75465Royal Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John William Wood 32701South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Matthews 54184Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hill 19409South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Housley 220024East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Ernest Edward Cole 30416The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Hill 290507The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Watkins 30448The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Worthy 72103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Manning 202376Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Chambers 47236Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Walter Lee 49961Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Wall 31151Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Sapper Herbert Emptage Taylor 457084Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Mcmahon 29317The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Hammond 39820Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Hill 42020Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Hyde 14768Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Sydney Joyce 522912Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Corporal John Foster 31471South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Gambhir Sing Chettri 24003rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Sanbir Chettri 30713rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Johnston RR/1625South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Edwin Bensted Smith 12171South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gerald Elphinstone Clack 203592Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Serjeant Edgar Madden 53709Welsh Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Neal 40411Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Albert Price 33128Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Redfern 63609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Andrew Ramage S/22873Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Smith S/25890Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Crawford 6100Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Humphrey Bowden 392111London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Standing 60873Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Halfpenny 69130Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Stone 11106Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Newns 14589East Surrey Regiment10/04/1918
Private Litton 301713Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Tustain 12285Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Ambrose Robin Innes-Browne King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas 67513Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
2nd Corporal Harold Arthur Cross 129436Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Cushing 85083Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Dennis S/35806Rifle Brigade10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Edward Hutchins 200685Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Cummings 21306King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918
Private James Bryceland 41841Royal Scots10/04/1918
Serjeant Leonard Beale 5586Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Bernard Truman 42809South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Hayes 43038South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Gallimore 41214Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Baker 42076Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Balmer 25202Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Brough 29325Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert George Williams 13509Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Torrance 340161Canadian Field Artillery10/04/1918
Rifleman Sasram Rana 35323rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private John H. Shaw 64527Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Stanford Whittal 10789South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles John Pinchin 17021Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Cant 32969Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Joseph Charnock 131989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Frederick Dawson 28911Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Dean 65647Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Aughton Snape Porter 41197The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private David Gray 202938Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Musketier Franz Liedmann German Army10/04/1918
Gunner Healey 35984Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Guthrie 10425King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Mcewan S/40518Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Green 27416Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Jones 34897Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Ramsay Stoney King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Brown 15972Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Edward Walter Dreyer 16787South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Williams 37428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Hedge 31330South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Leonard Gordon Sherriff 143119Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival David Prosser 53226Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Warner 235253South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Albion Ludders 203442East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Cecil Ferris 27488Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Ernest Grimsley 36920South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Haraksing Thapa 37683rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Lieutenant Griffiths South African Infantry10/04/1918
Sergeant Nuthall 4374South African Infantry10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Brian Pope-Hennessy South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Maxwell Staples 12806South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Job Peace 32558North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Sapper William Munro 471749Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Joseph Newman 201992Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Charles Hardy 4511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private Lovegrove 235272Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918
Private Gent 35605The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harold James Hill 86028Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Greenall 20853South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Watson 38279York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Alfred Whelan 43846New Zealand Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dunn 14273Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Appleby 203155Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Stanley Charles Gray 200380Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Sharman 5073Leinster Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Connell 240816Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918
Private William Coutts Houston S/20944Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Cram 40135Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Oscar Herbert Scace 35242Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Kershaw 50403South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Andrew Albert Fraser 204553Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Naik Mir Zaman 367058th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1918
Rifleman Gajbahadur Chettri 40633rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Patrick Francis Moran 5060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private Bolton 16810South African Infantry10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Lionel Raymond Hopgood South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Cameron Purdon 16153South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reynolds RR/1717South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Reuben Alexander Slatem 9823South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Miller 54183Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Clarkson 241764Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harold Cecil Cotter Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Reilly 11343King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Douglas Fraser S/25161Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Taylor 17019ALIAS10/04/1918
Private Reginald Sandaver 81671Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Nash 27549Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Searle 29783Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Pearson 34960The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Tom Millman 9/18139East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver George Francis Burton 61978Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley 1702Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Hopwood 203224Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Clynch 153320Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Scott 235199Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Edwin Brown 55086North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gilbert Henry Williams 53364Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Rowe 203287Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Arthur Haughton 26725Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harry Fisher 106530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Harold Brandon 69089Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Brennan 37349South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Sepoy Barkatullah 464958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1918
Havildar Rabilal Gurung 15713rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Rupnarayan Newar 29663rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private William Henry Johnson 240991Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Dean Chippendale Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Harold Mason 47605Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Buckland 27454Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Donald Cameron 18121Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Lieutenant John Dobree Chepmell Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Ernest Newman 200250East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Charles Philips 66710Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Illtyd Mansel Rees 125537Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Alfred Edward Reynolds 95210Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold William Pistell 200546Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Edward Joseph Symonds 87460Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Robert Dunn 201810Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Private James Campbell 20357King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Owen 15825Welsh Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Rennie Womack 280177Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Strang Mcleish 3413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private William Herbert 42463Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Winnington 33263Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Francis George Weymouth 86248Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Burton 159340Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Scrafton 29631East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Lee T/203375Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918
Private Kenneth Hamilton Bryant 6135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Fred Smith Woolhouse Australian Flying Corps10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Thomas Harry Staples 200099Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Macdonald 203913Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Walker 65006Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Whalley 81570Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Wood 18/352Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Fogg 43348South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Wray 26645Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Shiulal Thapa 41363rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Elton Ody 24554Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Stoker Robert Franklin K/20479Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver West 180541Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Andrew Cumming Fleming 5599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Joseph Woodhead 25714The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier William Copley Shoesmith 776018Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hope 33553Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Smart 40719Northamptonshire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal John William Baxter 72408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Reed 202828Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Thomas 68239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cooper 12232Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Charles Ayres 45789Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hicks 285265Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars10/04/1918
Private Renyard 42386Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cheatle 204100Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Avery 65605Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Cahill 5244Leinster Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Hurd 48725The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Driver Fred Charles Lloyd W/2901Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Gunner William Robert Rabett 895376Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Jukes 27816Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Rupert Beacham 266721Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Walters 17240Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertram Woods 32163The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Rowley 240064Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Maurice Shepherd 87056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Milton Tawn 51900Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Harker 200342Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Louie Herbert 31/78Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Austin 29453East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Joseph Kelleher RR/1656South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benjamin John Ellis 29855Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Gunner Bernard Marsden 105654Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Abraham David Burt 316117Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Carlton James Park 203029Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Stanley Stevens 241031Devonshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warren Burgess Cunningham 3180200Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Louis Deutsch 2002646Canadian Army Medical Corps10/04/1918
Soldaat 2 kl mil c.s Alphonse Muyldermans Belgian Army10/04/1918
Gunner Fisher 16160Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Parker 306589Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Mears 84665Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Gunner W. Harold Colley 87388Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Northrop 240697West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 33149Northamptonshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Archibald Hendy 240871South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Roberts 244960The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Albert Arthur Coles 52499Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ostick 260112Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Reginald Holthouse Royal Air Force10/04/1918
Private Frank Gaunt Stafford 42797South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Jones 40358Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Balbahadur Chettri 35043rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Jasman Thapa 6373rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Khalbahadur Gharti 38893rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Mangle Gurung 36773rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Gillanders 12801South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Payne 29567Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Caseberry 42396South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private David Thomas Owen 25385South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Donald S/24704Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benjamin Stanley 4308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Gribble 56861Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Murray WR/507305Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Dawson 21900Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918
Serjeant Michael Rourke 1867Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Lockey Gordon 165862Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal James Gregory 109914th (Queen's Own) Hussars10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walsh 86912The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Prowting 242236Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Cruttenden 42519South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Barnes 51356Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Herbert Watson 31883Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ashley Francis Charles Sheppard 5701Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Tait 66753Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Meakin 69164Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private John Hunter 65694Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Bainbridge 65607Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph George Brown 36182South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Weaving 36163Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Sepoy Raj Wali 432758th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1918
Private Eustace Duncan Jessup 17064South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edgar Carew 36836Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Ernest George Davis 28028Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Harry Dearing 42012Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Serjeant James Albert Neave 331003Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph V. Peart 301841Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Oliver Randerson 34971Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private John Reynolds 35067Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Anthony Marsden 67544Devonshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Thompson 680681Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Martin 155855Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Archie Walke 82286Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Cook 341252Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mackay 98928Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Gunner Horace Roe 81725Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Gardiner 9096Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Harry Bentley 235114The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Garner 265768The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal John Wright 8/927Canadian Militia10/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Ince 8157Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private John Robson Mason 68987Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beale 70213London Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Clements 21303Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/04/1918
Corporal Luckin 22745Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918
Private Charles William Bunce 200841Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert Bernard Chessman J/8752(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Mcalpine S/10497Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Private Clayton D. Robertson 266535Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Gregory 9479Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Blackburn 263007Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Barber 24855Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Ernest Rogers 8031Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Harold Carnegie Waterfall Russell 30400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private James Sloan 28068Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private James Dudgeon 147764Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Fletcher 40038South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Davison Bewick 27099Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Gyan-Singh 4844107th Indian Pioneers10/04/1918
Rifleman Balbahadur Chettri 35643rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Nain Singh Chettri 11813rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Benoit J. Duguay 793785Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stephen Harold Domleo 11379South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Leonard Fallas 35486Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier John Jenkins 13113Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jacob Catton 41602East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Sharpe Chalmers 39373Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Davies 242011Welsh Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William H. S. Pethers 17405East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Booth Rogers G/92959Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918
Private Sydney Norman Ulrick 5934Australian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918
Private Kenneth Douglas Mills 1655AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Pryde 23239Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mitchell 301917Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edward Long 5448North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Winfield 48522North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Driver Alfred John Mahoney L/26890Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Byrom 242547South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Poole 25726Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918
Private Wale 39325South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Seymour Haines 11055Royal Air Force10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Stanley Davies Wales Z/1679Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/04/1918
Private Fred Lealman 241657Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Pople 8244Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Baker 201585Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert James Wright 35843Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Samuel Rowland Allan 359102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roland Joseph Barker 241255Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Edward Holt 201653South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Smith 30411The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Stephens 23118Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Grimshaw 45342Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Tilbir Rana 22453rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Mcalpine 2528South African Infantry10/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Dobbie 197242Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percival Charles Nevard 30239The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal William Gifford Garth 241577King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Gow 240513Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918
Private Martin Moores 140183Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Stapleton 202684South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Pioneer George Lewis Wilkinson 214427Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Hatton 316049Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Wrigley Matthews P/3104Military Police Corps10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Percy Preedy 41897Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stunell 10862East Surrey Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David James Cardy 19257Essex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Briddon 65621Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mackenzie 24060Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Albert Mosby 301177Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smy 45444th (Queen's Own) Hussars10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Edward Beardsmore 65106Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Livesey Butterworth 242358King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Petrie Campbell S/25171Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Duncan Mcalister King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Lyall Macdonald 32599King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Oscar Brown 265714Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arnold Atkin 202170Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Serjeant Hugh Templeton 16416Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Ward 41908Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Logan 240885Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John Marshall 83033Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Addenbrooke Fletcher 61174Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Atkinson 16349Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Bownas 41255East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hastabir Thapa 34953rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Manbahadur Gharti 10063rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Corporal Edward James Goreham 242502Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Crewe 7803South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Henderson 8524South African Infantry10/04/1918
Captain Ward South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Henry William Filmer 541750Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal James Clennet Clementson 240989Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Cole 267258Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private George Alfred Pemberton 18525Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Riley 21854Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Soldat Kaull German Air Force10/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Klemmer German Army10/04/1918
Private Vivian Edward Fitzgerald 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Brighton 243050Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hunt 46975South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Arthur Schofield 39098Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fish 30376The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Sapper Watson 231253Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Isaac Walker 266111Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas David Pither 20466Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bell 42685Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Davies 20872Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Amale Ralph Taylor 26474Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Francis Watson 201801Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walker Mcmahon S/40576Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percival Edward Shave 35212Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Patrick Hooke 20038Royal Irish Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Porter Mira Lahore/1067Indian Labour Corps10/04/1918
Rifleman Dalbir Thapa 35033rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Karnabahadur Thapa 37373rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private George Kitcher 3084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sydney Robinson 16829Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Corporal William Patterson 1155South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant James Edgar Carver 53244Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Daniel Dinneen 241953Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Fahrer Rudolf Lehnert German Army10/04/1918
Gunner Thorowgood 26972Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Gunner James Clark 242855Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frank Critchley South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Miller 35237The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Clark 4978Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant George Alfred Millman 2549South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Joseph Turner 19/1245Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bond 66486Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ingles 16111Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Davenport 290766Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willie Jennings S/14627Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Francis George Kellow 36984Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Furnival 46910North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George Crockett 11936Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles G. Brown 25870Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Astles 13481Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Alexander Shand 51348Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Subadar Wazir Gurung 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Sergeant William Paterson 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private Laurence Frederick Branford 12721South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Clement Briell 16564South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Clarkson 203633Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Howard Felton 35505Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Henry William Parker 36918Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Coops 85670Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Henry Davies 42696South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Joseph Pitt 39886Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Herbert Bush 241938Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mclachlan Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Matthew Donaldson S/41102Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Miller 59063Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Percival Ernest Webber 235671Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Private Hesselwood 3124318th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars10/04/1918
Private Cecil Albert Hart 32738South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Williams 18126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Walker 30242The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Surtees 200407Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hawkes 266564Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private Scott 200353Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 46504Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Donnelly 203020Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Trooper John Malcolm Souter 1404Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brown 201905Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Matthew Buswell 266388Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918
Private David Neilson 40217Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Gill 200087Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Edward Shepherd 18135Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Tatt 35259Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Knight 18975Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Lambert 202899Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private James Mccutcheon 43832South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Jones 24683Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Herbert William Francis 21252Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Wilfred John Mann Hughes 326Australian Trench Mortar Battery10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Ford 36621Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918
Serjeant James Miller 113348Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Riddell 24/1004Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private William Edward James Townsend 37936Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Willson WR/21689Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Burden T/292016Army Service Corps10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Christopher Hollins Lucas North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Payne 95557Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Charles Crossland 39197Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Moody Field 690905Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Moore 27546Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private James 46642The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1918
Bombardier Campbell 22165Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Mclellan 42445Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Stephens 702294London Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John William Rothwell 41610South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wheeler 34145Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Wyper 47859Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Wallace Lee 65712Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Alexander Mitchell 13375Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William J. Hart 80971Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Edwin Evans 26060Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private William James Fitch 200772Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hubert Greaves 45629South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Radley 35793Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Kulbahadur Rana 36613rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Davison RR/1708South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private John Lanson 4390South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Emmanuel Robert Williams 14658South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Buxton 17773Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Edgar Frederick Mawby 40575North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Clark 29340Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Part Neill 51133Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Osborne 148567Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Silcock 16908King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Wallace Dugan S/41055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Sapper Harry Fall 504621Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Harold Webber 153520Royal Air Force10/04/1918
Gunner Lawrance 61151Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918
Private Theodore White 3461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Driver Hulley 11922Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Wissenden T4/038356Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Gill 19271Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bertie Charles Bull 3022Australian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ingham 36583East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private James Steptoe 62937Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Smith 267817West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1918
Lance Corporal George Andrew Clifford 990Rifle Brigade10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Charles Frederick Franklin 748566Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Henry Sibthorpe 2738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private Spooner 29237The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Sapper Byrne 21542Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Watson 930993Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Casper Miller 1776Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stilwell 202241Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Clark 278266Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Maxwell 202583King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Sydney Watson 220263Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Keena 27778Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Benjamin Brewerton 27737Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Archie Beaman Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Andrew 203221Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Williamson 31016Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Smith 32259South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Lackenby 18419Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Logan 203361South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Harrison 64141Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Walter Higgins 34461Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major David C. Galvin 7949East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Dile Gharti 43403rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Tikaram Chettri 27903rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Stanley Carter 204576Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private John William Coates 18825Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James C. Donnelly 13/76East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Edward Potkin 204600Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private William J. L. Prior 24581Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Frank George Knight 241331Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant John Robinson 571105London Regiment10/04/1918
Able Seaman William Lewis J/42916Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Gunner Thomas 344022Canadian Field Artillery10/04/1918
Gunner Colin Sydney Williams 23/647New Zealand Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Hesmondhalgh T4/248705Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Robb Hyslop 49190Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/04/1918
Private Haigh 29300The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Mcnamee 290810The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilfred Wright 242268The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred Ernest Austin 23542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Busby 21926Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Crow 108457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private William Jones Davies 203689Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Clewley L/9776Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edwin Henry Cripps L/41224Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest William Gould South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Sydney Rabone 22721Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Andrew Kennedy 53144Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Gibson 202180Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Thompson 202747South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Sands 28326The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Smith 265733Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Oswald Spargo 51966Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Mark Littlecott 22707Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Francis Mckernan 29609The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Hoyle 66294Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Graham 17570Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Ashe 25850Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morris G/11669Royal Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Andrew Ian Campbell 200583Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Ogden 32779The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Haining 27035King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Stevenson 175729Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Kingston Bignell 3526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Lambert Gordon 6301Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Hulbert 203926Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Serjeant Guest 23635Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Griffiths 37059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fred Brandwood 201861South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hill 69136Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Molyneux 41658East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Preston Hughan 42445Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Foster 30078Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams G/42772Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918
Private David Stewart 42242Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Debney Byron Bailly 1054068Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saillant 919525Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Private Ernest Boothway 265777King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Bromley 14376North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Thomas 45827Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Tibbett 42443Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private George H. Whitaker 41071East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Johnson 18/744Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Lieutenant Noel Rupert Gorringe Northamptonshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Henry Bentley 290718Welsh Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Kishna Rana 41513rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Lance Corporal John Charles Clarke 12516North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Arthur Painting 42744North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Oliver Cookson 48076South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Henry Hughes 695485Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Robertson 34811Australian Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Crockley 41375Essex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 66729Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Ernest West 24910Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederic William Hirst 36187The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred Isaac Williams 34279South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Alfred Fox 316331Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Blezard 269334Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Mallinson 205417Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private William James Dunston 37593Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Henry Shimmon 201922Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Greville Wynn Thomas 4th Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Edwin Toogood 201994Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Octavius Holvey 36884Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Frederick Harding 35178Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Henry Cole 15298North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Egan 31439South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Finch 241217The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Samuel Brooks 265571Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Edmund Moon South African Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Dhojbahadur Chettri 31183rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Mandhoj Sing Gharti 27193rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Gunner James Arthur Crapp 31809Australian Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Norman Elijah Done 36849Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Cunningham 325197Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Fred Murray 26311Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Parker 90984Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Nelson 42567Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Adam Simpson 265858Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private John Fox 95161The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Driver 29271The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Hinchcliffe 200749King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ramsdale Porter 47821Manchester Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Cluett 3900Royal Newfoundland Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Dopson 40294Canadian Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Rutter 31685South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Ronald William Reschke 4917AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Landers 44905Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Robert Weddall 5/142BNew Zealand Field Artillery10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Squire Hazeldine 12101Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Albert Roberts 53325Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Arthur Leach 30444The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Albert Edward Hibell 241775Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Hodgson 17659Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Hague 26962The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Albert James Williams M21/78309Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Naik Dalip Sing Rana 27263rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Herman Fredrick Belter 13077South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard (Dick) Chapman 2121South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Cecil Gaisford 16229South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Geldenhuys 11422South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Jordan 126539Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Leonard Mitchell 140760Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Buckley 42254South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Captain Robert Nevill South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Thomas Pearce 21600Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reckey William Stanley Bullock 241117Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Bert David 241893Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lieutenant Moggridge Indian Army Reserve of Officers10/04/1918
Gunner Winson Tallent 705622Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Able Seaman Thomas James Mulley SS/6452Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Ordinary Seaman Leslie Raymond Arthur Moore 4875Royal Australian Navy10/04/1918 (aged 17)
Artisan Kong Taw 42540Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Gefreiter Bruno Goldmann German Army10/04/1918
Gunner Melrose 42287Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Alexander Wylie 39718Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Hicklin 43601Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Henry William Sheasby 67436Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 201779East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Christopher Waugh 18/1122Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Gould 65024Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Wardle 8918South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Sidney William Skull 201986Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Jarrett 360353The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Serjeant Charles Trehearne 14412South Wales Borderers10/04/1918
Private Samuel Richard White 46944Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Savage 202657Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Austin George Smith 29364The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Charles Lamb 37159South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Robert Duncan Livingstone 61301Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Loftus 43393Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Hemingway 5582Army Cyclist Corps10/04/1918
Private Walter Hewitt 35335Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Holden 242362Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Robert William Balls 43717South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Lalbir Chettri 12083rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Mills 13056South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Wiggett 16743South African Infantry10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Edgar Burgess 25411Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Frederick J. Picknell 906281Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Harry George Richards 30012Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Charles Mundy 241856Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Arthur Henry Winall 5739Royal Air Force10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper James O'neill 764Australian Tunnelling Corps10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Fireman and Trimmer Pedro Augustine Mercantile Marine10/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Harper 252211London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/04/1918
Corporal Charles Stuart Barnes T4/038366Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Parkes 6790South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Rix 128675Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Wilkinson 7732Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Sapper James Stevenson 2499453Canadian Railway Troops10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Walter Ernest Tapp 678163London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Voelker Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Private Edward Octavius Thompson 69046Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Scarlett G/9980The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Newing 48795North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Laws 47687Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private William Levi Longley 42741South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Harris 267276Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Samuel Spencer Appleton 26629South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant William Flatman 55161Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Andrew James Francis Clements 203276Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Laws Carter 26746Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Dobson 69551Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Sapper Henry Phippen 16973Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Harpham 17019Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Johnston R/31581King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1918
Gunner John William Finch 192609Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 41)
Musketier Hans Rubensohn German Army10/04/1918
Gunner William Arthur Norris 1034South African Heavy Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Ernest Rolleston Vicars Foote 342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman John Young 49958New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dungworth 42693South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mooney 240497Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frances William Kennedy 25765King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert James Harvey 40672Northamptonshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Allcock 11411Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Loughran W/538Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Steele Mckay Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal James H. E. Jackson 301913Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Charles Alexander Duff 28640The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Henry Hall 65679Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Barr 11602South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Purke Newar 42303rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Driver George Henry Edens 59332Royal Horse Artillery10/04/1918
Private Charles Herbert Butterworth 204475Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private David Charles Fox 46817Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918
Private Frank Joseph Davis 39002South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private David Philp S/16346Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private William Ross S/18752Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Clarence Sluman 43532Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Chapman 240902Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Cartwright 24625Highland Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William John Quine 3438Australian Engineers10/04/1918
Lance Corporal George William Tebb 49810Manchester Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Shepherd T/331142Army Service Corps10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Duck 729Royal Fusiliers10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hill 29248Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Greenhalgh Clarkson 28506Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Miller 68991Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Wrigley 80417Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mallinson 301915Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Kilburn 10964Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Redman 202049East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Oliver Daniel Grimwood 40517Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mould 23/370Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private John Scaife 24485Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Robert Taylor 18/767Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Percy Longstaff 240876Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Miller 36755Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Jopson 24263Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Bertie Thomas Farrow 34459Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Frederick Adams 29244The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Naik Chhabilal Gurung 21753rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Dhanpati Sahi 6523rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Kula Gharti 32273rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Buys 14175South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Rolfe Stubbing RR/1767South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Cowper 25005Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Dickens 43473Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Brown 240990Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Sydney Frank Clift 241242Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Gangman Jan 46628Indian Railway Department10/04/1918
Gunner Arthur Squire 122015Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Stott S/40889Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Leading Seaman James Thomas Edwardson 2883BRoyal Naval Reserve10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Seaman Richard Aldridge Jarvis K/9506Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Private Alfred Cawthorne 242194Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Maurice William Harry Baker 30060Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lillie 1876281st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/04/1918
Private Hubert John Venn 1015642Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 43)
Sergeant John Robert Ivers 186160Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bradley 33238Northamptonshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Aungles 65604Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Harold Shooter Royal Air Force10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Albert Frederick Anthony Welsh Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcmanus G/68851Royal Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private O'hara 16115Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Bolton 8089Manchester Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Patient 680709London Regiment10/04/1918
Private David Thomas Griffiths 53195Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William George Harris 51886Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Broadbent 139615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Laurence Ward Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Charles Knight 33489Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant John Gee Leach 18/395Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Archibald Alfred Lee 90458Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Edwin Samuel Dunmall 235125South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Henry Airey 14343Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Blamire 241325Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private George William Wood 82429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Sepoy Buta 482358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1918
Rifleman Lilambar Thapa 10283rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Hindley 10577South African Infantry10/04/1918
Sergeant Hubie RR/1142South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Palmer 8924South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Philip Hughes 905Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Paul 34871North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Cairns 36777East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Charles Collier 241996South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Pickup 27376Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John R. Garson 8/41118Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Edward John Sewell Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robbins 36938Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Noah Stanier 244333Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Eric Broadbent 53535Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ninian Robson 9/1351Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Hall 28338The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Muttitt 30387The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Badenhorst 16862South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Hotton 754393Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Griffith 54552Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Percy Lloyd 265138King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Linton 235113North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lewis Charles Anderson 202605Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private James Roberts 19223Border Regiment10/04/1918
Captain Wilfred Ernest Harrison Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Howden 32508Norfolk Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Bela Gurung 36463rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Makin 26371Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pinis 2420South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Tebbutt 16807South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Arthur Coleman 301707Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Richard Joseph Cox 18907Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George Davidson 217651Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Cyril Motley 66384Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Mottram 17384South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Stanley Rowe 240933Devonshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private David Grundy S/12487Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Duncan Forbes S/41109Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Herbert George Merriman 148812Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Pickup 676575Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Samuel Gayes Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 32728South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Walter Ball Dyke Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ankers 89879Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Lindsay S/13391Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Corporal Silas Ernest Rickeard 7753Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Desmond Light 203309Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Ernest Love 24838Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Patrick Kelly 27781Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Arthur Temple 12637South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Alexander Waddel Mackay 93006Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Tilbrook Webb 27773Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Geoffrey Partridge R/1047Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/04/1918
Gunner Frank Cheesman 153652Royal Horse Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bearer Mohan 17659Army Bearer Corps10/04/1918
Private John Thomson Grieve S/41125Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kerima Tawa 7599Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/04/1918
Gefreiter Max Grunow German Army10/04/1918
Private Edmund Parnell Bligh 380AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918
Private Mason 57963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Carver 42461Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Tait 201388Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Robert Bell 8743Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1918
Private Howard Raphael Young 187749Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Charles Langston SR/92The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fallon 38979Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918
Corporal William Hanson 281143Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Jolliffe 200664Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Herbert Ratcliffe 42815Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Lee 43558Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert William Bick 32596Essex Regiment10/04/1918
Private Harold Wilkinson 39388South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Robert Wilson 6090Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Makepeace 341120Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur James 80448Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Robert Keeton 20356South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Archbold 43088Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Jurianus Marthinus Prins 11060South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Talken 7275South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Robert Davis 27794Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Clapp 203690South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Ogle 203567South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick John Rignall 39130South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Jesse Oldfield 66477Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Serjeant Andrew Steele 290297Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private Edward Stewart 141778Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Private Samuel Withy 2153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hubert Arthur Lodge 359631The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Brown 18/1074Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Kemble 40155Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Castle 56003Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private William Barrett S/40892Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private Martin Keenan 325043Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Augustine Ward 359424The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stanley Ivo Watson 260216Monmouthshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Percy Turner 292213Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bertram Witley 202677The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Silcock 201414The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Herbert Geoffrey Smith 30402The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Joseph Sutton 24472Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Benjamin Jones 28327Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Thomas C. French 276219Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Norman Bishop 27987Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Arthur Alfred Whitehead 27845Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Prithi Sing Gurung 33093rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Cheers 27306Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Matthew Connolly 11545Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Augustus Nix 44182Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Horace Edwin Reeder 331017Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Connor 41518South Wales Borderers10/04/1918
Naik Akbar Khan 20436Indian Royal Artillery10/04/1918
Sapper Hatten 754383Canadian Pioneers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Ernest Brown 235341Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Barratt 143606Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcgibbon 241232The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest M. S. Thornton 41251Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Andrew Foster 2098843Canadian Army Medical Corps10/04/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Percy Alfred White 55464Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kelly 11034Irish Guards10/04/1918
Corporal Greedy 241282Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Groves 202247Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Abraham Brierley 127453Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Thomson 148079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Tongue 53494Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Thomas William Tranter 116725Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Manuel Weston 25677Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Robinson 204204South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Sayer 35705South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Captain Alexander Morton Shaw Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William James Luckings 42866South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Harley 58250Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Ferguson 26866Border Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Boyd 241166Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Frederick G. Brodie 37856East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Magill 420324Canadian Army Service Corps10/04/1918
Rifleman Bhim Sing Rana 42063rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Frederick Charles Key L/14545Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Abraham Charles Moore S/21539Rifle Brigade10/04/1918
Private Victor S. Neathey 41673East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant James Bertram Norman Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Edward N. W. Pearson 78999Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Kingsley Vale Weston Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Robert Fernie S/14586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Lance Corporal John March 13213Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brett 49328Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Gunner William Templeman Mclaren 366010Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Sam Hewart Smirthwaite 776967Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Victor Alexander Douglas Mcphee 2006Australian Army Medical Corps10/04/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Morgan 365079London Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Laurence Samuel Longfellow 34787Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Long 35325Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Major Gordon Bluett Winch Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harry Hogarth 38630South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thackray 270262West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1918
Private Smith 794127Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Serjeant Ralph Horatio James 40354Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Exell 235382Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Grant 277190Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Logan 240004Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis James Gordon 27802Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Curtis 204263Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert George Boucher 36822Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oswald Seymour Smith 75771Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private William Hatton 31050South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private George Jones 60086Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Sapper John William Dove 99127Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Stanley Gladstone Ellis 33813Border Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal John Forster W/229Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest William Greenall 204079South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Van Der Berg 16646South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Charles Clewer 21377Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Alfred Nelson 26078Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Quinn 21115Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private William Henry Joseph Hodges G/21181Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Thomas 681755Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Third Engineer Evan Dare Baker Mercantile Marine10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Stephen Coakley 197703Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walker 64136Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Bombardier Robert Charles Bayles 15415Royal Horse Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Curtis 27984Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Bombardier Samuel George Eldridge 2440Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thorpe 29451Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Oldham 52476Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Edmund Malone Watson Army Chaplains' Department10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ogden 40870Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gallaker 30273York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1918
Captain Wilfrid Ault Meir North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gill 39370South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William James Bevan Smart 66170Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper William Taylor 1731Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/04/1918
Private Gordon Tizzard 753Royal Newfoundland Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick George Murch 241972Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur 46492North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Ralph Todd 271236Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Leonard Vaughan 50764Highland Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Rusling 44782Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Rutherford 65759Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private William Shaw 19144South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Shivers 47743Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Kitchen 15600Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Menday 131657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private George Mercer 69165Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Howard 202617South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Harold Jones 29868South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Peter Elliott 235572Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie Foster 26686The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Boyes 29293Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Brown Bradley 22/310Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 9558th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)10/04/1918
Private Thomas John Chrisp 235563Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Alfred Cogbill 40832Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Frederick Dodd 42618Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918
Private John F. North 78590Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sepoy Gopal Singh 248848th Indian Pioneers10/04/1918
Private Alexander Galloway Tosh S/22569Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Shaw 208540West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class James Frederick Hulse 235792Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Private Winter 14531st King Edward's Horse10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper John Smith 164509Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Duckworth Reid 7177South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Lee Merkley 306617Canadian Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Norgrove 41400Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Holliday 48216Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Henry Alfred Hillman 115103Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Chesters 115258Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Bates M4/059604Army Service Corps10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant William Watt Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Michael Kirk S/41143Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mccready S/41155Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918
Private John Thomas Lee 126838Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard James Hogarth 13930South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred William Cook 21518South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Boddy 91808Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Thomas Bailey 166880Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918
Private John William Smith 41225The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Stone 30428The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Fred Mills 40905South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Hill 35125The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Alan Howard 70959Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Charles Hunter 34131Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private William John Agnew 26959Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 453425th Punjabis10/04/1918
Rifleman Gopiraj Gurung 43603rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Leopold Whitcher 11732South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Frederick Stewart Humphries 204136Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Job 53163Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Grant Mundie 301773Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Leslie King Pedder 42454Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frederick Alfred Humby 200914Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Arthur Nightingale 240214Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Cook Fakir Muhammad 3857Followers Central Depot10/04/1918
Private Richard Henry Anderton 13904The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Leon Bernstein Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Thomas Sharrocks 37857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Foster 2644East Surrey Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Davidson 116699Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Captain Geoffrey Kingdon Moseley Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Jeremiah Mehigan 222624(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rowland John Keen 132171Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Victor Kingman 27946Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Young 14823South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Arthur Taylor Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Longton 204891The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Fred Scott Martin 5880Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Jones 39219South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Roddam Featherston 242710Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Westgarth 120673Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918
Rifleman Khubiram Pun 35613rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private William George Boyder 11202South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 17)
Private Brown 16219South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Ernest William Osborne RR/1828South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Allesley Edward Boughton J/32000Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Charles Ellis Jones J/28071Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Light 24130Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Alexander Pearce 36928Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Quinn 242012Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sidwell 24242Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Lieutenant Millar Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Alexander Moir 41346Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hoult 139781Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Roy Wilton 443109Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Watson 352481Royal Scots10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Kelly 27782Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Knott 31282Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Cox 202063Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Abbott 27925Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Willie Watson 26541Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Wilfred England 29484Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jack Gladwin Green 29369Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John William Anderson Allan Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Albertus Hermanus Lombard 17008South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Daniel Oberholzer 11803South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Steimel 4256South African Infantry10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Jacobus Oostewald Van Niekerk 10390South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James Johnson 13792North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Walter Day 42597Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Ernest Dixon 15116Border Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Alfred Percy Overend 11591South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Percy Randall 42385Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph David Rhodes 201822Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Soldat Alfred Schunack German Army10/04/1918
Private Andrew Beattie 2972Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Linsdell 27532Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Bengall 23/391Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Binyon 30796Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Wharmby 18829The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Garfield 241036South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Percy Alfred John Howard 66643Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Frederick Walter Sutton 203179Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Knight Cox 27860Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Edwin Beaumont 203577Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Shedden 41413Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Henry Maddison 265401Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James France 265235Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Able Seaman Shand Clyde Z/2809Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/04/1918
Rifleman Chhabilal Gurung 40253rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Serjeant Milson Dix 20237Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Herbert Arthur James 201952Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Joseph Anthony Midgley 202586Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Private William H. Peacock 29558East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Frederick John Powell 51029Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Prior Anthony 202062Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Russell S/13199Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gibbs 18212Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Fritz German Army10/04/1918
Private Lloyd 29313The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Young 108648Canadian Garrison Artillery10/04/1918
Captain Llewellyn Alfred Henry Bulkeley Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Petrus Hendrik Stefanus Engelbrecht 13450South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Proffitt 36934Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Sapper Mitchell 404258Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Pawula Mbango 18891South African Native Labour Corps10/04/1918
Corporal Walter Tomlinson 29468Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Albert Crumpton 26102Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Algar Carter 97335Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Howard Verity 8316South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bowman 30167Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/04/1918
Gunner Harry Thompson 20069Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Fredrick Thomas Jackson J/26695(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Walter Rosser 14429South Wales Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Whittaker 5578Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private George Wilcox 29465Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Frederick Rose 118015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Singleton 37864The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Martin Mcdermott 69162Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Marchant 82888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private William Morgan 54619Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edmund Kelly WR/21607Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Walden 27627Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Davidson 32722Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Orr 65742Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Lancaster Steele Royal Air Force10/04/1918
Private Frederick Watts 281144Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cadger 242085Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henthorn 37976Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Arnold 30374The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant Long 15757Middlesex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Catchpole 2/12533King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Heward 11355South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private Francis William Anderson 204667Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal John William Johnson 1054270Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Charles Antrim 60455Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Perryman 16238Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918
Lieutenant Turner Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Able Seaman Harold Tunstall 4375(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Corporal Thomas Barlow S/240805Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Alfred Butler 266204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Fred Child 358794The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918
Private Donald Laing S/41145Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Young 202026Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sells 14884Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private James Robertson 131573Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Walter Hopkins 266015Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Brown 22445North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Hunt 38385South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private James Jones 41657Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred James Abbott 29298Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Bell 80885Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918
Serjeant Thomas Blackhurst 13335The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Dilbahadur Gurung 27503rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Rifleman Ganga Sing Lama 35103rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private Thomas Dorkin 17208South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Hart 5485South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Viljoen 1038South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Page 30392The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Peet 49544Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Christopher Miller 241822Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Archibald Colquhoun 203590Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Samuel Douglas 226243Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Musketier Karl Datow German Army10/04/1918
Private Poulton 29344The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Leo Somerville 29362The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Barker 205679East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Paton S/13574Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Victor Crooks 27724York and Lancaster Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John George Sawyer 41051King's Own Scottish Borderers10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Edward Roper 26507Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Isaac 28944Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1918
Corporal Webb 749205Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant George Lionel Alfred Duddy Suffolk Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman White 652723London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harry John Anderson Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Durrant 241203Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Terheege 40859Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Walter Lord 42744South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Walter J. Audas 79209Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kharagbir Thapa 29333rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Private James Ernest Roberts 12952South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Jack Mitchell 26269Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Donnelly 43731Royal Scots10/04/1918
Private Will Thompson Redfern 45016Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private John Dove Norton S/17333Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Percy Lupton J/66647Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert 42008Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kenyon 205543Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918
Driver Frederick John Wallis T4/038571Army Service Corps10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Anderson 12410Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Private Mcdonald 12585The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Graham S/12835Seaforth Highlanders10/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Pugh K/37627(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Magic10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold John Luckman Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Thomas Beasley 42664North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant George Robert Watson 30442The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edwin George White 47983Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Stoddart 21/1396Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Dermis Holloway 240333Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private John Bannatyne 60470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/04/1918
Sapper Duncan Beaton 93475Royal Engineers10/04/1918
Private Hedley Broadwell 41012East Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Dalbahadur Thapa 5683rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918
Gunner Allen Andrew Welsh 770Australian Trench Mortar Battery10/04/1918
Gunner William Alexander Furphey 19979Australian Field Artillery10/04/1918
Private Baxter 16994South African Infantry10/04/1918
Private William George A. Cook 27472Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Owen 41896Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918
Private James Ogg S/13767Gordon Highlanders10/04/1918
Private Alwyn Tom Smith 358700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Martin G/8259Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Bombardier Frank Wiggall 139443Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Thomas Dolphin 241964Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Stevens 625111London Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Duff 96017Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918
Private Platts 46802Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Gerrard 11452South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Milton Simon Haselton 748651Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adlard 240849Lincolnshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Ernest William Broomfield 241687Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Davis 260044Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Stockwin Shipley 34686Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Squires 242201Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William Henry Ward 146757Royal Engineers10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Shipley 417235Royal Army Medical Corps10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Nickless 40124Worcestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Bertram Manual Nuccoll 242463Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Fleming Hardy Bridges Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Alexander George Baugh 9272Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas Allen 55078North Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Ward 28353The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Stephenson 200405Durham Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Francis Shadlock Marr 27260Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private William Augustus Miller 56017Welsh Regiment10/04/1918
Private Francis Handley 243161The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Russel Foster 35317Border Regiment10/04/1918
Private Gerald Bennett 241226The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Blyth 42662South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Carson Bowmar 42660South Staffordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Follower Fateh Din 18369East African Railways10/04/1918
Lieutenant Neil Campbell Australian Tunnelling Corps10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Robert Nichols 394265London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stephen John Hilton 11452South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Cull 12247Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Flower 260055Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Heider German Army10/04/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium58533937
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium25115525
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1317215
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt7600
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium7310
CROIX-DU-BAC BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance69414
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)54418
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance39372
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)36224
STRAND MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium26112
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance25212
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance25170
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance23121
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance19160
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16141
LA KREULE MILITARY CEMETERY, HAZEBROUCKFrance16110
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance16132
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance1672
CABARET-ROUGE BRITISH CEMETERY, SOUCHEZFrance1572
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1523
MESSINES RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium1422
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1300
VIEILLE-CHAPELLE NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, LACOUTUREFrance1190
PONT-DU-HEM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance1180
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance1144
ADELAIDE CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance1062
NAMPS-AU-VAL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1084
WESTHOF FARM CEMETERYBelgium960
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)9117
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance990
BELLACOURT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance890
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance780
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France770
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURES NO.1 AND NO.2Belgium752
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium730
BEUVRY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance790
SUFFOLK CEMETERY, LA ROLANDERIE FARM, ERQUINGHEM-LYSFrance792
GEZAINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance620
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance650
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance612
LA NEUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance653
LA CLYTTE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium670
TORREKEN FARM CEMETERY NO.1Belgium600
RATHMULLAN (ST. COLUMB) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of611
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance530
GODEWAERSVELDE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance530
EBBLINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance540
PICQUIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance520
LE GRAND BEAUMART BRITISH CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance521
CRUCIFIX CORNER CEMETERY, VILLERS-BRETONNEUXFrance530
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance541
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance520
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance500
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom520
OUTTERSTEENE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, BAILLEULFrance420
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance410
PONT-D'ACHELLES MILITARY CEMETERY, NIEPPEFrance430
ANZIN-ST. AUBIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance421
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance430
HOUCHIN BRITISH CEMETERYFrance430
AVAL WOOD MILITARY CEMETERY, VIEUX-BERQUINFrance410
GOMMECOURT BRITISH CEMETERY NO.2, HEBUTERNEFrance462
LE CATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYFrance400
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance320
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance350
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance331
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium320
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium321
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance330
KNIGHTSBRIDGE CEMETERY, MESNIL-MARTINSARTFrance340
BRIE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance330
LAVENTIE MILITARY CEMETERY, LA GORGUEFrance310
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
PROWSE POINT MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
LANCASHIRE COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium310
WULVERGHEM-LINDENHOEK ROAD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium310
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium340
AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
ROCLINCOURT MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance300
VALENCIENNES (ST. ROCH) COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance320
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany310
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India300
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom320
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance330
KILLYGARVAN CATHOLIC GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of320
WAILLY ORCHARD CEMETERYFrance200
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance230
VIGNACOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance220
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium210
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
BEACON CEMETERY, SAILLY-LAURETTEFrance220
BOUZINCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance220
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance220
LILLE SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance200
LINSELLES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
GOMMECOURT WOOD NEW CEMETERY, FONCQUEVILLERSFrance200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium210
PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance200
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance212
QUESNOY FARM MILITARY CEMETERYFrance210
MONS (BERGEN) COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium201
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania200
PEMBA CEMETERYMozambique210
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance211
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium220
WORKSOP (RETFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance211
ARNEKE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
PHILOSOPHE BRITISH CEMETERY, MAZINGARBEFrance110
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance133
LA NEUVILLE BRITISH CEMETERY, CORBIEFrance111
MORBECQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance120
QUERRIEU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance103
LA CHAUDIERE MILITARY CEMETERY, VIMYFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
ARTILLERY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium110
PERNES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORTFrance100
CAPE TOWN (MAITLAND) CEMETERYSouth Africa100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
COUIN COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
BONNAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
ANZAC CEMETERY, SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYSFrance120
LONGUEAU BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MONT-BERNANCHON CHURCHYARDFrance110
BLARGIES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
CITE BONJEAN (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
HEDAUVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
FORESTE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance110
RUE-DU-BOIS MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
THELUS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
RUE-PETILLON MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance102
ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
H.A.C. CEMETERY, ECOUST-ST. MEINFrance100
PARGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance120
SUZANNE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.3France120
ASNIERES-SUR-OISE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
COLOGNE SOUTHERN CEMETERYGermany110
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
LAHANA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
ST. STEPHEN-IN-BRANNEL (CHURCHTOWN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
GATESHEAD EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
BRAMSHOTT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRAYSHOTT (ST. JOSEPH) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LANCASTER CEMETERY, LANCASHIREUnited Kingdom122
ST. HELENS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT LEVER (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NORTH ORMESBY (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WATH-UPON-DEARNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LEEDS (HOLBECK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ADDINGHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
MEXBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
QUEBEC CITY (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYCanada100
MIDLAND (LAKEVIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (MOUNT PLEASANT) CEMETERYCanada110
LINDENHOEK CHALET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
WHITE HOUSE CEMETERY, ST. JEAN-LES-YPRESBelgium100
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance100
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
TOURNAI COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONBelgium100
POLYGON WOOD CEMETERYBelgium101
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium110
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance100
LA TARGETTE BRITISH CEMETERY, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance110
CAMBRAI EAST MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
TILLOY BRITISH CEMETERY, TILLOY-LES-MOFFLAINESFrance100
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MILITARY CEMETERYFrance101
AUBIGNY BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
AVESNES-SUR-HELPE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
BOVES WEST COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GORRE BRITISH AND INDIAN CEMETERYFrance110
KARASOULI MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. PETER'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HIGH BLANTYRE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRATHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THURSO (MOUNT VERNON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DINAS CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance110
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance100
VIMY MEMORIALFrance110
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany120
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
TAUKKYAN WAR CEMETERYMyanmar100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
GREVILLERS (NEW ZEALAND) MEMORIALFrance110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance110
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance110
LOCRE HOSPICE CEMETERYBelgium100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance100
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COVENTRY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
PONTYPRIDD (GLYNTAFF) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
STALYBRIDGE (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLACKLEY BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIRKBURTON (ALL HALLOWS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LOWER CLARK'S HARBOUR (EVERGREEN) CEMETERYCanada100
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom111
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LA CAPELLE-EN-THIERACHE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
PIERREPONT FRENCH NATIONAL (MIXED) CEMETERYFrance100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly101
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria100
NEW YORK CITY FLUSHING (MOUNT HEBRON) CEMETERYUnited States of America100
RIBEMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, AISNEFrance100
CADILLAC MAPLE HILL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
CAMDEN (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYAustralia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Northumberland Fusiliers134
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment101
Wiltshire Regiment99
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)87
Border Regiment86
South African Infantry84
Worcestershire Regiment74
South Lancashire Regiment64
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles63
Royal Field Artillery59
Royal Engineers55
Cheshire Regiment54
South Staffordshire Regiment53
Durham Light Infantry49
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)48
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)47
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.43
Royal Scots41
Lancashire Fusiliers36
Hampshire Regiment36
Seaforth Highlanders33
North Staffordshire Regiment32
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31
Yorkshire Regiment29
Royal Garrison Artillery28
East Yorkshire Regiment28
Royal Scots Fusiliers27
Royal Warwickshire Regiment27
Canadian Infantry26
Royal Navy, HMS Magic24
German Army23
Suffolk Regiment19
Gordon Highlanders18
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15
Army Service Corps15
South Wales Borderers14
Royal Air Force13
Welsh Regiment12
Somerset Light Infantry11
Middlesex Regiment10
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Gloucestershire Regiment10
King's Own Scottish Borderers10
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
Dorsetshire Regiment8
London Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
New Zealand Field Artillery7
Highland Light Infantry6
Essex Regiment6
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Mercantile Marine6
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Royal Fusiliers5
Devonshire Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
East Surrey Regiment5
Rifle Brigade5
Machine Gun Corps5
Indian Labour Corps5
Royal Irish Rifles4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Australian Field Artillery4
Manchester Regiment4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Australian Tunnelling Corps4
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Australian Engineers3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Army Cyclist Corps2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Leinster Regiment2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Norfolk Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
Australian Trench Mortar Battery2
General List2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
Royal Australian Navy2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
7th Gurkha Rifles2
ALIAS2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers2
South African Native Labour Corps2
Supply and Transport Corps2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
Army Chaplains' Department1
Tank Corps1
Cameron Highlanders1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Irish Guards1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Australian Flying Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
107th Indian Pioneers1
1st King Edward's Horse1
25th Punjabis1
28th Punjabis1
36th Sikhs1
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
48th Indian Pioneers1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Bearer Corps1
Army Pay Corps1
Assam Military Police1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
Australian Railway Corps1
Belgian Army1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Canadian Artillery1
Canadian Militia1
Canadian Pioneers1
East African Railways1
Followers Central Depot1
German Air Force1
Indian Railway Department1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Italian Army1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS P591
South African Heavy Artillery1
South African Rifles1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh20200
Glasgow12130
Dundee970
SalisburyWiltshire880
DevizesWiltshire550
Govan530
Hebden RoydCalderdale451
KendalSouth Lakeland440
Aberdeen440
OtleyLeeds330
ShrewsburyShropshire330
Elgin321
AbergavennyMonmouthshire331
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf321
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire221
WorkingtonAllerdale220
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales220
TansleyDerbyshire Dales220
DawlishTeignbridge210
DorchesterDorset221
PadihamBurnley221
StaplegroveSomerset West and Taunton222
Cleator MoorCopeland220
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
MiddlewichCheshire East220
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester220
Sedgehill and SemleyWiltshire220
WiltonWiltshire230
YarmStockton-on-Tees210
KirkburtonKirklees210
SkiptonCraven220
CreweCheshire East220
WhitehavenCopeland220
MacclesfieldCheshire East211
KidderminsterWyre Forest210
Broughton GiffordWiltshire200
City of DurhamCounty Durham231
BlythNorthumberland220
KeswickAllerdale230
Alloa220
Old Monkland220
Falkirk210
Logie (Stirling)210
Montrose220
Inverness and Bona220
Dunfermline220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
Greenock220
VictoriaNewport220
WesthoughtonBolton110
SaddleworthOldham110
KnowsleyKnowsley110
TickhillDoncaster110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
CullingworthBradford110
OxenhopeBradford120
TodmordenCalderdale110
WadsworthCalderdale100
MirfieldKirklees110
ArthingtonLeeds110
East KeswickLeeds100
KippaxLeeds110
HemsworthWakefield110
Great BurdonDarlington110
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
Poulton-with-FearnheadWarrington110
WithernwickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
Holme LacyHerefordshire, County of111
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
Preston WynneHerefordshire, County of110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
Tibberton and CherringtonTelford and Wrekin100
SaltfordBath and North East Somerset110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
CowesIsle of Wight110
Chalfont St. PeterChiltern110
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire111
Great GransdenHuntingdonshire110
MaryportAllerdale120
HaytonCarlisle110
IrthingtonCarlisle110
BamptonEden110
Shap RuralEden110
ClaifeSouth Lakeland111
Crosthwaite and LythSouth Lakeland110
HelsingtonSouth Lakeland110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
Preston RichardSouth Lakeland110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
TibshelfBolsover100
BrimingtonChesterfield110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
New MillsHigh Peak111
BurlescombeMid Devon110
CreditonMid Devon110
SilvertonMid Devon110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
MortehoeNorth Devon110
WemburySouth Hams110
DunsfordTeignbridge111
HennockTeignbridge110
LongburtonDorset110
PortlandDorset110
LewesLewes111
CrowboroughWealden120
BillericayBasildon110
FyfieldEpping Forest100
ChigwellEpping Forest110
DebdenUttlesford110
WillerseyCotswold110
NewentForest of Dean110
CainscrossStroud100
NailsworthStroud111
RodboroughStroud110
StroudStroud100
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
KingsclereBasingstoke and Deane111
BentleyEast Hampshire110
LissEast Hampshire100
CopythorneNew Forest110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
Milford-on-seaNew Forest110
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
MicheldeverWinchester110
TichborneWinchester100
WickhamWinchester110
WonstonWinchester110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
HertingfordburyEast Hertfordshire111
StandonEast Hertfordshire110
WareEast Hertfordshire100
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
HarpendenSt Albans110
Shepherdswell with ColdredDover110
HighamGravesham110
YaldingMaidstone110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
FavershamSwale110
AylesfordTonbridge and Malling100
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
WateringburyTonbridge and Malling110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
AdlingtonChorley110
KirkhamFylde110
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde100
EllelLancaster110
Hornby-with-FarletonLancaster111
MiddletonLancaster110
ColnePendle110
NelsonPendle110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
ReadRibble Valley110
SabdenRibble Valley110
WorstonRibble Valley100
WhitworthRossendale110
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
LongtonSouth Ribble110
BurscoughWest Lancashire110
PillingWyre110
CountesthorpeBlaby110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth111
CharleyNorth West Leicestershire110
WrangleBoston110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
BelchfordEast Lindsey100
CrowlandSouth Holland110
WestonSouth Holland110
Great GonerbySouth Kesteven110
Londonthorpe and Harrowby WithoutSouth Kesteven110
Morton & HanthorpeSouth Kesteven110
Toft with Lound and ManthorpeSouth Kesteven110
GressenhallBreckland111
Swanton MorleyBreckland110
CawstonBroadland110
ReephamBroadland110
CromerNorth Norfolk110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
CringlefordSouth Norfolk110
ScoleSouth Norfolk110
PitsfordDaventry110
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
GrassingtonCraven110
Horton in RibblesdaleCraven110
Great AytonHambleton100
Ilton-cum-PottHarrogate110
Castle Bolton with East and West BoltonRichmondshire110
Croft-on-TeesRichmondshire100
HabtonRyedale110
PickeringRyedale101
FileyScarborough110
HinderwellScarborough110
Toot BaldonSouth Oxfordshire110
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire100
MellsMendip110
Castle CarySouth Somerset110
Compton PauncefootSouth Somerset110
MerriottSouth Somerset110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
LoggerheadsNewcastle-under-Lyme110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
FulfordStafford110
Stone RuralStafford110
HixonStafford110
AltonStaffordshire Moorlands110
BoxfordBabergh120
FramsdenMid Suffolk110
Stonham AspalMid Suffolk111
AldeburghEast Suffolk110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk100
PettistreeEast Suffolk100
UbbestonEast Suffolk110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
ClaygateElmbridge100
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
HaslemereWaverley110
ColeshillNorth Warwickshire110
ChichesterChichester111
CuckfieldMid Sussex110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex100
LindfieldMid Sussex111
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Ashton under HillWychavon110
BredonWychavon110
EveshamWychavon110
SalwarpeWychavon110
StoultonWychavon110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
Strensall with TowthorpeYork110
MillomCopeland110
Blandford ForumDorset110
ClaydonMid Suffolk110
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
HaswellCounty Durham110
MurtonCounty Durham100
North LodgeCounty Durham110
PittingtonCounty Durham110
SeahamCounty Durham110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
StanleyCounty Durham110
ChattonNorthumberland110
CorbridgeNorthumberland100
EdlinghamNorthumberland110
FordNorthumberland110
HartleyburnNorthumberland110
HaydonNorthumberland110
NethertonNorthumberland110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
WoolerNorthumberland110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
BunburyCheshire East110
Odd RodeCheshire East110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
BridgnorthShropshire110
BroseleyShropshire110
CulmingtonShropshire110
PontesburyShropshire110
BudockCornwall110
FalmouthCornwall110
LauncestonCornwall110
LostwithielCornwall110
PadstowCornwall110
St. DennisCornwall111
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
St. Stephens by Launceston RuralCornwall110
St. TudyCornwall100
WadebridgeCornwall100
BrinkworthWiltshire110
Coombe BissettWiltshire111
HoltWiltshire111
LacockWiltshire100
Lyneham and BradenstokeWiltshire110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
St. Paul Malmesbury WithoutWiltshire100
Steeple AshtonWiltshire110
TeffontWiltshire110
TidworthWiltshire100
West LavingtonWiltshire110
WestburyWiltshire110
Milton BryanCentral Bedfordshire110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
SomershamHuntingdonshire110
East PrestonArun110
Hartley WintneyHart111
MelthamKirklees110
BanwellNorth Somerset110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
HazleriggNewcastle upon Tyne110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
OswestryShropshire100
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven120
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
TetburyCotswold110
SwanleySevenoaks110
PenrithEden110
Brightwell-cum-SotwellSouth Oxfordshire110
Little BudworthCheshire West and Chester110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood100
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
HilpertonWiltshire111
MelkshamWiltshire110
RedlynchWiltshire100
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
WarminsterWiltshire110
WarwickWarwick110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire111
ShepshedCharnwood120
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
BidefordTorridge110
BursledonEastleigh111
SheernessSwale110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick100
South MoltonNorth Devon110
Creich (Highland)110
Torphichen110
Alva110
Closeburn110
Maybole110
Ayr110
Mauchline110
Kilmarnock110
Dreghorn110
Beith110
Hamilton110
Mearns110
Dalziel110
Cambuslang110
Paisley110
Cathcart110
Rutherglen110
New Monkland110
New Kilpatrick110
Inverkip110
Grangemouth110
St Ninians110
Perth111
Auchtergaven110
Dull110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Forfar110
Fordoun110
Banchory-Ternan101
Kinellar111
Premnay100
Ellon111
Cruden110
Nairn110
Forres110
Pitsligo110
Rosskeen110
Kilmuir Easter110
Edderton111
Rogart110
West Calder110
Carnock110
Torryburn110
Lasswade110
Melrose110
Gladsmuir110
Dunbar110
Kirkmabreck110
Kirkcudbright100
Urr110
Dunscore110
Latheron110
Wick110
Thurso110
Kilfinan100
Sandwick110
Wigtown110
Stirling110
Prestonpans110
Unst100
North Uist110
Colonsay and Oronsay110
Kilninian and Kilmore110
BangorGwynedd110
BethesdaGwynedd110
TudweiliogGwynedd100
LlanrwstConwy110
TrefriwConwy110
PrestatynDenbighshire111
FlintFlintshire110
BerriewPowys111
CardiganCeredigion111
PembrokePembrokeshire111
KidwellyCarmarthenshire100
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110
LlangyndeyrnCarmarthenshire100
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire110
Quarter BachCarmarthenshire110
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent120
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
MonmouthMonmouthshire100
St. ArvansMonmouthshire100
RoathCardiff110
Caia ParkWrexham110
ConwyConwy110
LlandudnoConwy110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
PengamCaerphilly120
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent100
East WilliamstonPembrokeshire110
CastleSwansea100
PontnewyddTorfaen110
PontcannaCardiff110