Date of death: Wednesday 7 March 1917

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Frank Woolfe Haldinstein Royal Engineers07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Gilks 17611Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/03/1917
Corporal Darcy Brinkworth 413Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private Robert Henderson 849Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Nolan 21565Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Ernest Gill 26096Devonshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Jakes 16173Northamptonshire Regiment07/03/1917
Serjeant Frederick Jenkinson 9479West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Kemp 29064West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1917
Serjeant Malcolm Mcarthur 1342Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Joseph Nash 266921Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Newman 43949Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917
Private John James Waring 266460Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Westwell 28927East Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Wooding 30631Northamptonshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Gordon Allen 3760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Saddler Beck 583Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917
Gunner Henry John Brewer 124142Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Ernest Bromhead 2133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest Duffield 89954Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Everett 41083Suffolk Regiment07/03/1917
Private George Sagar 28212Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William George Stark 251026Royal Scots07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Charles Arthur Clarkson 9316Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Court 11164East Surrey Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur England 4741York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Maud 4972West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Owen 136283Royal Engineers07/03/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Leslie Arthur Powell Royal Naval Air Service, 3rd Sqdn.07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Rainbow 534Royal Fusiliers07/03/1917
Able Seaman Robert Wilkinson Scott TZ/1676Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.07/03/1917
Private Thomas Setterington 33040West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Shepherd S/10766Gordon Highlanders07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Williams MS/3436Army Service Corps07/03/1917
Private Johnny Waters 4542Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Metcalfe Shepherd 6082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Horace Garnham Brice 323597London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gent 252337London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/03/1917
Sapper Jones 5651Royal Engineers07/03/1917 (aged 46)
Corporal Bernard Mccarthy 282357London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Parr 22798The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Major Felix Ballard Brown 6/1104Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/03/1917
Lance Corporal George Stanley Higgins 48651The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Sydney Percy Kingswood 541337Royal Engineers07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lyons 339South African Medical Corps07/03/1917 (aged 51)
Private Wilcox RMA/1120(S)Royal Marine Artillery07/03/1917
Private Albert Lowe 1658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Gunner Brill 54271Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Cove 96378Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1917
Private Fred Nuttall 242756The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Oliver 11184The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Flynn 7777Connaught Rangers07/03/1917
Corporal Reilly 4204Connaught Rangers07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sowar Nizamud Din Khan 20566th King Edward's Own Cavalry07/03/1917
Lance Corporal Keates G/15632The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1917
Private Ernest Henry Asker 29382Essex Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harold Oak Broadhurst 4076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Howe 29382ALIAS07/03/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Hood 102154Royal Engineers07/03/1917
Rifleman Patrick Keaney 18671New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/03/1917
Private James Connelly 2383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Mcauliffe 1705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Skeen 2732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private William Walker Crawford 5331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Michael Penhall 4754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Alexander Willoughby 5458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Riordan P/255Rifle Brigade07/03/1917
Private Lovett 40267Leicestershire Regiment07/03/1917
Private William Aird 32021Gloucestershire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Brewins 33233King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Dudley Fletcher Goodwin Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Pearce 57994Cheshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vernon 251192Royal Scots07/03/1917
Lance Corporal Brooks 11952Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ernest William Davey 281370London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Stone 282539London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Clifford Yarwood 25330Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Louden 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private Alexander Mcmurtrie 848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private Anderson 17530Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Boyes 54605Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/03/1917
Lance Corporal Lewis 14712Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/03/1917
Private Crouch 29901Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bonner 42149King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/03/1917
Private Harold Frost 14874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Nottage 684408London Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Williams 682758London Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Alfred Featherstone 28932Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Oliver 8102Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1917
Private Cape 241000Border Regiment07/03/1917
Private Dowler 203586Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Fryers 22367The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Jupp 34194The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Kelsall 10818The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Mccann 27582The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Mcspirit 23205The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Price 34016The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Riley 15372The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Rodgers 36051The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Shearwood 26655The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Stalworth 240444Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Robert Steel 35986The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tomey 203701Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Long TR/8/4858Training Reserve07/03/1917
Boatswain Charles Hayter Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Francis George Bell 510182Royal Engineers07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Haslam 80543Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/03/1917
Gunner Hopkins 895828Royal Horse Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 34)
Wheeler Arthur Charles Marriott 5995Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant John Dixon 760389Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 48)
Private Walter Thomas Shaul TR/5/999Training Reserve07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Bull 64816Royal Navy, (RFR/179032). HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Hodder SS/100896(CH)Royal Navy, (RFR. B. 5867). HMS Spey07/03/1917
Gunner Auburn Henry Freeman 205985Royal Horse Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant George William Sharp 203355Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/03/1917 (aged 53)
Petty Officer Stoker Laight 152439Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917
Private Royle M/225216Army Service Corps07/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Keatley 291835Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Boden 15177East Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Swingewood 301971Manchester Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles Frederick Bailey SD/5878Royal Sussex Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Mould 340827Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Norman Dickinson 719138Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Engineman Tom Henry Woodcock 1273/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke07/03/1917
Armourer's Crew Alfred Harris K/206312Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman George William Hancox 183687Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6033). HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Colonel Sarkies Indian Medical Service07/03/1917
Serjeant Raynor 12192Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1917
Pioneer Ridge 240165Royal Engineers07/03/1917
Private George Cheney 49074Royal Fusiliers07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant William Proven 79124Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Albert Griffiths 62914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fletcher 31259Lincolnshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Henry Barnett 213770Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Smith 67589Durham Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Runacles J/28414/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Angers 2245311Canadian Railway Troops07/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Allan Gordon Morter 765002London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)07/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Smith 201110South Staffordshire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Holden 242337Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Francis Aubrey Gardner 241729Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Leslie Davies 4520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horner 3064Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry07/03/1917
Private John Lomas 35407North Staffordshire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Thorning 33676Lincolnshire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Emilio Solari 82053Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Taylor 135313Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Smith 37581Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Bower Thomson 6605Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Harold Maclean Willman 2498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Warrington Pierce 841025Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred George Armfield 44024Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Alan Tennyson-Smith Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Samuel Allen 18/1199Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman George Hamilton 18/1088Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Hugh Mccluggage 12/5941Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Nagle Creagh Leinster Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Everitt R/25211King's Royal Rifle Corps07/03/1917
Private Byrd 10044Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/03/1917
Lance Sergeant Fraser 116095Canadian Infantry07/03/1917
Private Samuel William Granger 805619Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Hazen Winslow Hall 464697Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Standing SS/19577Army Service Corps07/03/1917
Private John Hope 236726Herefordshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Watkins S4/109516Army Service Corps07/03/1917
Corporal Nicol S/15086Seaforth Highlanders07/03/1917
Private Thomas Tyler 024130Army Ordnance Corps07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Marcel Troupin DM2/195545Army Service Corps07/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henri Louis Morel 730160Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Metcalf 688230Canadian Infantry07/03/1917
Private Robert B. Naismith 434056Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Vincent Wright 210976Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Bateman 686757Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bird 28306Cheshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Walter Henry Clappison 23399Yorkshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Dunster G/9626The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Marshall 6766Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Smith 265402Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Willmett 8394The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Eddy 202149Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Francis Ghilotti 5099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dolby 201289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1917
Private Enos Molden 25956Wiltshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Henry Cloutman Middlesex Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Carter G/34097Middlesex Regiment07/03/1917
Private Doody 35294Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harold Wilson Heywood 56393The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Arthur Keep 29170Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lawrence 267584Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Daniel Hastie Muir S/14502Cameron Highlanders07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Ritchie 242199Border Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Brown G/5983The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1917
Second Lieutenant William Hands Wheatcroft North Staffordshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Root 40903Essex Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Booth 67828Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Noel William Scott Fletcher Durham Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Nicholson 2197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Private John Thomas Scott 5270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917
Rifleman Wright 17956Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917
Gunner Ivory 85446Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1917
Rifleman Walter Coleborn 4282London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Buchanan 241090York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1917
Private Bushell 241860York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Moody 240905York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1917
Private Sykes 240823York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles James Dyer Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Adam Mclachlan 9455Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ferguson 60152Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1917
Gunner William Henry Roberts 3248Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Skuce 24686Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/03/1917
Private William Thomas Pucknell 41240Middlesex Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Thomas Rees 2788Welsh Guards07/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Brian Swan Royal Horse Artillery07/03/1917
Private Henry Mercer Chapman 15077Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Davidson 5676Highland Light Infantry07/03/1917
Private Gosbie 15101Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1917
Private Fredrick Arthur Trodd 201242Hampshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Cathorall 22425East Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private George 56804Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)07/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Holden 23000East Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sutcliffe 5146East Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Captain Thomas Palmer Watson East Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 12118East Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Nye 203248The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1917
Gunner Joseph Wynn RMA/14593Royal Marine Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Evan Thomas Davies 104359Royal Army Medical Corps07/03/1917
Seaman John James 1869XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Nixon Gibson 40907Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Fehrenbach 2929Welsh Guards07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Davis 41551West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1917
Private Ralph Thomas Crawford 26581The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Connolly S/10564Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/03/1917
Corporal Henry Robert Clements 13631Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/03/1917
Private James Broderick 7246Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1917
Private Peter Bennett 6482Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1917
Private Henry F. Battersby 23846The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tom Beaumont 41068West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Watts 33757Northumberland Fusiliers07/03/1917
Rifleman Patrick Mckeever 5886Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Mcnamara 25380The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Arthur William Roddis 11841Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Frederick William Sweet 34476Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Edward Taylor 12592West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Vass 9174Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Durga Hansda Alipore/428Indian Labour Corps07/03/1917
Labourer Shankar 59Indian Labour Corps07/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Tyrrell King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner John Edward Williams 41455Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Norman Holt 26061East Lancashire Regiment07/03/1917
Private Evans 14869North Staffordshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Selby 871421Canadian Pioneers07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Carrier Martial Cecilia 717534Seychelles Carrier Corps07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Carrier Eustache Joubert 717298Seychelles Carrier Corps07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Sepoy Fazl Din 354446th Punjabis07/03/1917
Labourer Mirh Baz 158Indian Labour Corps07/03/1917
Naik Harnam Singh 157790th Punjabis07/03/1917
Driver Panah Khan 17290Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/03/1917
Sowar Haidar Khan 275834th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse07/03/1917
Private Sigvard Nielsen Moller 5185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant William Harris Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Regimental Serjeant Major Charles Edward Berry 9701Cheshire Regiment07/03/1917
Rifleman Robert George Robbins 43976Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles William Priestley 49004Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Ernest Rumbold T2/017304Army Service Corps07/03/1917
Gunner Adam George Seibel 55057Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Dadu 25185Indian Royal Artillery07/03/1917
Driver Fazl Ilahi 9492Indian Royal Artillery07/03/1917
Driver Jai Mal 24205Indian Royal Artillery07/03/1917
Naik Muhammad Sher 9301Indian Royal Artillery07/03/1917
Driver Panah Khan 17290Indian Royal Artillery07/03/1917
Sowar Chanan Singh 192623rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)07/03/1917
Lance Daffadar Mam Chand 251914th Murray's Jat Lancers07/03/1917
Sapper Kindlik Bardare 43903rd Sappers and Miners07/03/1917
Sepoy Govindaswami 53664th Pioneers07/03/1917
Sepoy Nur Ahmad 239966th Punjabis07/03/1917
Sepoy Khasaba Nalge 2170110th Mahratta Light Infantry07/03/1917
Havildar Rama Shinde 955110th Mahratta Light Infantry07/03/1917
Sepoy Saiyid Moberg 1923110th Mahratta Light Infantry07/03/1917
Sepoy Fateh Bahadur Pande 48693rd Brahmans07/03/1917
Major James Duff Stuart Canadian Pioneers07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Sepoy Sakharam Utekar 2371117th Mahrattas07/03/1917
Follower Sitaram Dhale 1291117th Mahrattas07/03/1917
Naik Jagannath Singh 9677th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs07/03/1917
Sepoy Vithal Sambhu 4204119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)07/03/1917
Sepoy Amir Singh 2160120th Rajputana Infantry07/03/1917
Naik Rawat Singh 1202120th Rajputana Infantry07/03/1917
Rifleman Dilbahadur Mal 3432nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)07/03/1917
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 19654th Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/03/1917
Sepoy Ladha Singh 453122nd Punjabis07/03/1917
Havildar Chhanganian 137837th Dogras07/03/1917
Sepoy Basantu 215838th Dogras07/03/1917
Havildar Wadhawa Singh 32148th Indian Pioneers07/03/1917
Sepoy Ramsarup 512999th Deccan Infantry07/03/1917
Sepoy Sisram 512699th Deccan Infantry07/03/1917
Rifleman Mahadeo Bhosle 5670Burma Military Police07/03/1917
Follower Jogi Lahore/305Supply and Transport Corps07/03/1917
Sarwan Nawab 687Supply and Transport Corps07/03/1917
Follower Potu Ambala/91Supply and Transport Corps07/03/1917
Artisan Sadanand Salve Ahmedabad/514Supply and Transport Corps07/03/1917
Driver Abdul Latif 655Mule Corps07/03/1917
Driver Bhola Singh 803Mule Corps07/03/1917
Driver Kapur Singh 1060Mule Corps07/03/1917
Driver Khuba 859Mule Corps07/03/1917
Driver Ranta Ram 1055Mule Corps07/03/1917
Driver Shiunath Singh 1021Mule Corps07/03/1917
Driver Umar Singh 830Mule Corps07/03/1917
Follower Giddappa PF/14Mysore Transport Corps07/03/1917
Signaller Narayana Nayar Indian Railway Department07/03/1917
Follower Bhulla Followers Central Depot07/03/1917
Follower Rangaswami 9734Army Hospital Corps07/03/1917
Bearer Babu Singh 7806Army Bearer Corps07/03/1917
Bearer Sudam 19043Army Bearer Corps07/03/1917
Corporal Saddler Wallace Douglas Nicholls 49434th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer George Soulsby 426/EBRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Cleghorn 243129Yorkshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Carey Shawcroft 1733York and Lancaster Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Woodward 289658Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Ch/B/8722). HMS Spey07/03/1917
Private Thomas Henry Jenkins 9982Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Blagden 47502Welsh Regiment07/03/1917
Private Best DM2/166045Army Service Corps07/03/1917
Private Frederick James Wall TR/3/49810Training Reserve07/03/1917
Chief Boatswain George Ford Royal Navy, HMS Drake07/03/1917 (aged 47)
Master Jas. A. Elder Mercantile Marine07/03/1917
Steward Ernest Edwin Elkington Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 38)
Master Nathaniel Joseph English Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 41)
Fireman and Trimmer James Farrow Mercantile Marine07/03/1917
Able Seaman Joseph Galbraith Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Herbert Reeves 26914King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 669892Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Trimmer Sidney Talbot Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman Alfonsus Walsh Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 18)
Skipper Robert Walter Windeatt Mercantile Marine07/03/1917
Chief Engineer Napier Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 50)
Third Engineer Sidney Arthur Harry North Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Ship's Cook Parker Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Fireman and Trimmer Arthur Ernest Hayball Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 30)
Fireman and Trimmer Richard Francis Coakley Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 18)
Steward William Henry Thomas Deem Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 32)
Donkeyman George Andrew Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Master John Burman Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 53)
Second Hand William Drew 1553SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Charles Smith K/19993Royal Navy, HMS Fawn07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Seaman Samuel Taylor 4901ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Skipper Thomas Henry Kay Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917
Able Seaman Peter Phillip Marshall SS/1370Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3727). SS Caldergrove07/03/1917 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Robert Samuel Baker 10511DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917
Trimmer James Edward Burton 5029/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917
Deck Hand Charles Frederick Evans 10161DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917 (aged 17)
Leading Deck Hand James Parker Langmaid 2399SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Trimmer Frederick Norton 1551/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Deck Hand George Sharman 7414DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917 (aged 47)
Deck Hand Charles Edward Simpson 10575DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917 (aged 30)
Engineman John Francis Sleeth 4571ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917 (aged 40)
Engineman Robert Ernest Stafford 4589ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti07/03/1917 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Charles Joseph Wornast 184111Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4784). HMS Spey07/03/1917
Private William Ewart Clouter RMA/15466Royal Marine Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 18)
Chief Petty Officer Albert Edward Boorman 147658Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/2025) HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Ernest Humphrey Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Spey07/03/1917
Petty Officer John Ilston 147886Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917
Private John Merritt CH/10581Royal Marine Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Charles Christopher Morgan CH/5097Royal Marine Light Infantry07/03/1917
Private Alfred John Reed CH/2222Royal Marine Light Infantry07/03/1917
Warrant Officer William Reynolds Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Searle SS/103252Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7769) HMS Spey07/03/1917
Steward 2nd Class Frederick John Shiplee L/4954Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Chief Stoker Arthur John Smith 154073Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 50)
Sailor John Mccuish Mercantile Marine07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Artisan Ah Tuck 8624Royal Engineers07/03/1917
Driver Walter Battle 680410Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Mitton 832807Canadian Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clarence Henry Le Huray 1079Royal Guernsey Light Infantry07/03/1917
Private Legg 240278Bedfordshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cole 28851Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/03/1917
Private Duffy 48851The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/03/1917
Private Elliott 11205Irish Guards07/03/1917
Private Stanley Fender 107Welsh Guards07/03/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thomas Hall 40842Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private James 2722Welsh Guards07/03/1917
Rifleman Maxwell 13923Royal Irish Rifles07/03/1917
Private Vaughan 2991Welsh Guards07/03/1917
Private Joseph William Robinson 18/376West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ryan 1209Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1917
Lieutenant George Kenneth Simpson Royal Flying Corps, 14th Kite Balloon Sect. 4th Balloon Wing07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 28102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/03/1917 (aged 27)
Soldat Max Richter German Army07/03/1917
Unteroffizier August Saemmer German Army07/03/1917
Soldat Karl August Schoebel German Army07/03/1917
Soldier Greorge Thoderas Romanian Army07/03/1917
Internierter Heinrich Braun German Civilian07/03/1917
Labourer George Marupeng 17785Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Labourer Hodges Ndaneni 13417Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Labourer Samuel Van Willing 17167Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Driver Nicholas Plaatjes 18045Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Driver Henry Sephiri 17249Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Labourer Jim Zingane 14781Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Donkey Driver Klaas Lobu 15388Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Ox Driver Christian Lepele 15806Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq5420
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance1780
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1600
BRAY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance15101
ASSEVILLERS NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance1430
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance1050
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1000
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom1000
ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUENFrance950
DERNANCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance930
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance830
SAILLY-SAILLISEL BRITISH CEMETERYFrance830
SOUTH AFRICAN BOOK OF REMEMBRANCESouth Africa800
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq640
WARLINCOURT HALTE BRITISH CEMETERY, SAULTYFrance520
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance510
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium440
BARLIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance430
QUEENS CEMETERY, BUCQUOYFrance410
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance310
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance310
BANCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
GUARDS' CEMETERY, LESBOEUFSFrance320
FOUQUESCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance320
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
ST. QUENTIN CABARET MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium320
WARLENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance300
BOULOGNE EASTERN CEMETERYFrance210
MOROGORO CEMETERYTanzania200
VLAMERTINGHE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance210
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
HEILLY STATION CEMETERY, MERICOURT-L'ABBEFrance210
CITE BONJEAN MILITARY CEMETERY, ARMENTIERESFrance200
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance220
PERONNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
ROSIERES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance210
SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTONGreece220
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece220
SLAPTON (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom240
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
MAROC BRITISH CEMETERY, GRENAYFrance210
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIALFrance200
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom200
MONT-FLEURI MEMORIALSeychelles200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India200
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance200
STE. MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVREFrance210
GUARDS' CEMETERY, COMBLESFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
DOULLENS COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION NO.1France100
BERKS CEMETERY EXTENSIONBelgium100
ETRETAT CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TATURA GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYAustralia100
WILLIAMSTOWN GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance100
AVELUY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
A.I.F. BURIAL GROUND, FLERSFrance100
PERONNE ROAD CEMETERY, MARICOURTFrance110
DOUAI COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
ST. KEW (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
SHIRLAND (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (UTTOXETER ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SILKSWORTH (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHEATHAMPSTEAD (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOUGHTON MONCHELSEA (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WORSTHORNE METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LITTLE LEVER WESLEYAN CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ACTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WATFORD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEM CONGREGATIONAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PENN FIELDS (ST. PHILIP) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIDDULPH (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (LONGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DARSHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LINGFIELD (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (HANDSWORTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGS NORTON (ST. NICOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAVERSTOCK (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DUNNINGTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COATHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (BOWLING) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
DICKEBUSCH NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
POND FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance100
VERVIERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium100
BRUAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
BASRA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
PUCHEVILLERS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
ST. HILAIRE CEMETERY, FREVENTFrance120
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance100
BERLES NEW MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
DE CUSINE RAVINE BRITISH CEMETERY, BASSEUXFrance100
LOOS BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DOUCHY-LES-AYETTE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COMBLES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq100
STAPLEFIELD (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAEN-Y-GROES INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEAUMONT-HAMEL (NEWFOUNDLAND) MEMORIALFrance100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance100
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance110
HAMBURG CEMETERYGermany110
ARRAS FLYING SERVICES MEMORIALFrance110
DAR ES SALAAM BRITISH AND INDIAN MEMORIALTanzania100
MADRAS 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIAL, CHENNAIIndia100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
ST. POL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SOMERBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HONG KONG MEMORIALChina, (including Hong Kong)100
MANSFIELD WOODHOUSE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM NORTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEAMINGTON (WHITNASH ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PENARTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELVEDON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEBOROUGH (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. MARTIN'S NEW CEMETERY, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
LILLERS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
HAMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HARTLEPOOL NORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24
Mercantile Marine18
Royal Field Artillery15
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13
Canadian Infantry13
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Vivanti12
Royal Irish Rifles11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)9
Military Labour Corps8
Royal Navy, HMS Spey8
East Lancashire Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
Army Service Corps7
Mule Corps7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Royal Garrison Artillery5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Welsh Guards5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Indian Royal Artillery5
Supply and Transport Corps4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Middlesex Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Training Reserve3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Indian Labour Corps3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
German Army3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Horse Artillery3
Royal Marine Artillery3
110th Mahratta Light Infantry3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Scots2
Border Regiment2
Seychelles Carrier Corps2
Army Bearer Corps2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
117th Mahrattas2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Connaught Rangers2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Spey2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Yorkshire Regiment2
120th Rajputana Infantry2
London Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
99th Deccan Infantry2
Essex Regiment2
Canadian Pioneers2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
German Civilian1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
3rd Brahmans1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Navy, (RFR. B. 5867). HMS Spey1
Royal Navy, HMS Fawn1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
14th Murray's Jat Lancers1
East Surrey Regiment1
22nd Punjabis1
46th Punjabis1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6033). HMS Spey1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/B/3727). SS Caldergrove1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Rifle Brigade1
Cameron Highlanders1
37th Dogras1
Indian Medical Service1
90th Punjabis1
Irish Guards1
Seaforth Highlanders1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve1
Mysore Transport Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/4784). HMS Spey1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, 3rd Sqdn.1
38th Dogras1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Ch/B/8722). HMS Spey1
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Kite Balloon Sect. 4th Balloon Wing1
Army Ordnance Corps1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1
Indian Railway Department1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/2025) HMS Spey1
64th Pioneers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
48th Indian Pioneers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Welsh Regiment1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
South African Medical Corps1
Followers Central Depot1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Drake1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Suffolk Regiment1
Romanian Army1
Wiltshire Regiment1
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7769) HMS Spey1
Leinster Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Hampshire Regiment1
Burma Military Police1
Royal Navy, (RFR/179032). HMS Spey1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
ALIAS1
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)1